Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: July 4277
Next month in: 01:36:05
Server time: 06:23:54, September 25, 2017 CET
Currently online (8): BetterThallerThanRed | Dalekminator | Ecclesia | kj#2 | Legionnaire | lulus | pomondor | SlavaDavo | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET
RSS
The Global Gazette

Year: | 4277 | 4276 | 4275 | 4274 | 4273 | 4272 | 4271 | 4270 | 4269 | 4268 | 4267 | 4266 | 4265 | 4264 | 4263 | 4262 | 4261 | 4260 | 4259 | 4258 | 4257 | 4256 | 4255 | 4254 | 4253 | 4252 | 4251 | 4250 | 4249 | 4248 | 4247 | 4246 | 4245 | 4244 | 4243 | 4242 | 4241 | 4240 | 4239 | 4238 | 4237 | 4236 | 4235 | 4234 | 4233 | 4232 | 4231 | 4230 | 4229 | 4228 | 4227 | 4226 | 4225 | 4224 | 4223 | 4222 | 4221 | 4220 | 4219 | 4218 | 4217 | 4216 | 4215 | 4214 | 4213 | 4212 | 4211 | 4210 | 4209 | 4208 | 4207 | 4206 | 4205 | 4204 | 4203 | 4202 | 4201 | 4200 | 4199 | 4198 | 4197 | 4196 | 4195 | 4194 | 4193 | 4192 | 4191 | 4190 | 4189 | 4188 | 4187 | 4186 | 4185 | 4184 | 4183 | 4182 | 4181 | 4180 | 4179 | 4178 | 4177 | 4176 | 4175 | 4174 | 4173 | 4172 | 4171 | 4170 | 4169 | 4168 | 4167 | 4166 | 4165 | 4164 | 4163 | 4162 | 4161 | 4160 | 4159 | 4158 | 4157 | 4156 | 4155 | 4154 | 4153 | 4152 | 4151 | 4150 | 4149 | 4148 | 4147 | 4146 | 4145 | 4144 | 4143 | 4142 | 4141 | 4140 | 4139 | 4138 | 4137 | 4136 | 4135 | 4134 | 4133 | 4132 | 4131 | 4130 | 4129 | 4128 | 4127 | 4126 | 4125 | 4124 | 4123 | 4122 | 4121 | 4120 | 4119 | 4118 | 4117 | 4116 | 4115 | 4114 | 4113 | 4112 | 4111 | 4110 | 4109 | 4108 | 4107 | 4106 | 4105 | 4104 | 4103 | 4102 | 4101 | 4100 | 4099 | 4098 | 4097 | 4096 | 4095 | 4094 | 4093 | 4092 | 4091 | 4090 | 4089 | 4088 | 4087 | 4086 | 4085 | 4084 | 4083 | 4082 | 4081 | 4080 | 4079 | 4078 | 4077 | 4076 | 4075 | 4074 | 4073 | 4072 | 4071 | 4070 | 4069 | 4068 | 4067 | 4066 | 4065 | 4064 | 4063 | 4062 | 4061 | 4060 | 4059 | 4058 | 4057 | 4056 | 4055 | 4054 | 4053 | 4052 | 4051 | 4050 | 4049 | 4048 | 4047 | 4046 | 4045 | 4044 | 4043 | 4042 | 4041 | 4040 | 4039 | 4038 | 4037 | 4036 | 4035 | 4034 | 4033 | 4032 | 4031 | 4030 | 4029 | 4028 | 4027 | 4026 | 4025 | 4024 | 4023 | 4022 | 4021 | 4020 | 4019 | 4018 | 4017 | 4016 | 4015 | 4014 | 4013 | 4012 | 4011 | 4010 | 4009 | 4008 | 4007 | 4006 | 4005 | 4004 | 4003 | 4002 | 4001 | 4000 | 3999 | 3998 | 3997 | 3996 | 3995 | 3994 | 3993 | 3992 | 3991 | 3990 | 3989 | 3988 | 3987 | 3986 | 3985 | 3984 | 3983 | 3982 | 3981 | 3980 | 3979 | 3978 | 3977 | 3976 | 3975 | 3974 | 3973 | 3972 | 3971 | 3970 | 3969 | 3968 | 3967 | 3966 | 3965 | 3964 | 3963 | 3962 | 3961 | 3960 | 3959 | 3958 | 3957 | 3956 | 3955 | 3954 | 3953 | 3952 | 3951 | 3950 | 3949 | 3948 | 3947 | 3946 | 3945 | 3944 | 3943 | 3942 | 3941 | 3940 | 3939 | 3938 | 3937 | 3936 | 3935 | 3934 | 3933 | 3932 | 3931 | 3930 | 3929 | 3928 | 3927 | 3926 | 3925 | 3924 | 3923 | 3922 | 3921 | 3920 | 3919 | 3918 | 3917 | 3916 | 3915 | 3914 | 3913 | 3912 | 3911 | 3910 | 3909 | 3908 | 3907 | 3906 | 3905 | 3904 | 3903 | 3902 | 3901 | 3900 | 3899 | 3898 | 3897 | 3896 | 3895 | 3894 | 3893 | 3892 | 3891 | 3890 | 3889 | 3888 | 3887 | 3886 | 3885 | 3884 | 3883 | 3882 | 3881 | 3880 | 3879 | 3878 | 3877 | 3876 | 3875 | 3874 | 3873 | 3872 | 3871 | 3870 | 3869 | 3868 | 3867 | 3866 | 3865 | 3864 | 3863 | 3862 | 3861 | 3860 | 3859 | 3858 | 3857 | 3856 | 3855 | 3854 | 3853 | 3852 | 3851 | 3850 | 3849 | 3848 | 3847 | 3846 | 3845 | 3844 | 3843 | 3842 | 3841 | 3840 | 3839 | 3838 | 3837 | 3836 | 3835 | 3834 | 3833 | 3832 | 3831 | 3830 | 3829 | 3828 | 3827 | 3826 | 3825 | 3824 | 3823 | 3822 | 3821 | 3820 | 3819 | 3818 | 3817 | 3816 | 3815 | 3814 | 3813 | 3812 | 3811 | 3810 | 3809 | 3808 | 3807 | 3806 | 3805 | 3804 | 3803 | 3802 | 3801 | 3800 | 3799 | 3798 | 3797 | 3796 | 3795 | 3794 | 3793 | 3792 | 3791 | 3790 | 3789 | 3788 | 3787 | 3786 | 3785 | 3784 | 3783 | 3782 | 3781 | 3780 | 3779 | 3778 | 3777 | 3776 | 3775 | 3774 | 3773 | 3772 | 3771 | 3770 | 3769 | 3768 | 3767 | 3766 | 3765 | 3764 | 3763 | 3762 | 3761 | 3760 | 3759 | 3758 | 3757 | 3756 | 3755 | 3754 | 3753 | 3752 | 3751 | 3750 | 3749 | 3748 | 3747 | 3746 | 3745 | 3744 | 3743 | 3742 | 3741 | 3740 | 3739 | 3738 | 3737 | 3736 | 3735 | 3734 | 3733 | 3732 | 3731 | 3730 | 3729 | 3728 | 3727 | 3726 | 3725 | 3724 | 3723 | 3722 | 3721 | 3720 | 3719 | 3718 | 3717 | 3716 | 3715 | 3714 | 3713 | 3712 | 3711 | 3710 | 3709 | 3708 | 3707 | 3706 | 3705 | 3704 | 3703 | 3702 | 3701 | 3700 | 3699 | 3698 | 3697 | 3696 | 3695 | 3694 | 3693 | 3692 | 3691 | 3690 | 3689 | 3688 | 3687 | 3686 | 3685 | 3684 | 3683 | 3682 | 3681 | 3680 | 3679 | 3678 | 3677 | 3676 | 3675 | 3674 | 3673 | 3672 | 3671 | 3670 | 3669 | 3668 | 3667 | 3666 | 3665 | 3664 | 3663 | 3662 | 3661 | 3660 | 3659 | 3658 | 3657 | 3656 | 3655 | 3654 | 3653 | 3652 | 3651 | 3650 | 3649 | 3648 | 3647 | 3646 | 3645 | 3644 | 3643 | 3642 | 3641 | 3640 | 3639 | 3638 | 3637 | 3636 | 3635 | 3634 | 3633 | 3632 | 3631 | 3630 | 3629 | 3628 | 3627 | 3626 | 3625 | 3624 | 3623 | 3622 | 3621 | 3620 | 3619 | 3618 | 3617 | 3616 | 3615 | 3614 | 3613 | 3612 | 3611 | 3610 | 3609 | 3608 | 3607 | 3606 | 3605 | 3604 | 3603 | 3602 | 3601 | 3600 | 3599 | 3598 | 3597 | 3596 | 3595 | 3594 | 3593 | 3592 | 3591 | 3590 | 3589 | 3588 | 3587 | 3586 | 3585 | 3584 | 3583 | 3582 | 3581 | 3580 | 3579 | 3578 | 3577 | 3576 | 3575 | 3574 | 3573 | 3572 | 3571 | 3570 | 3569 | 3568 | 3567 | 3566 | 3565 | 3564 | 3563 | 3562 | 3561 | 3560 | 3559 | 3558 | 3557 | 3556 | 3555 | 3554 | 3553 | 3552 | 3551 | 3550 | 3549 | 3548 | 3547 | 3546 | 3545 | 3544 | 3543 | 3542 | 3541 | 3540 | 3539 | 3538 | 3537 | 3536 | 3535 | 3534 | 3533 | 3532 | 3531 | 3530 | 3529 | 3528 | 3527 | 3526 | 3525 | 3524 | 3523 | 3522 | 3521 | 3520 | 3519 | 3518 | 3517 | 3516 | 3515 | 3514 | 3513 | 3512 | 3511 | 3510 | 3509 | 3508 | 3507 | 3506 | 3505 | 3504 | 3503 | 3502 | 3501 | 3500 | 3499 | 3498 | 3497 | 3496 | 3495 | 3494 | 3493 | 3492 | 3491 | 3490 | 3489 | 3488 | 3487 | 3486 | 3485 | 3484 | 3483 | 3482 | 3481 | 3480 | 3479 | 3478 | 3477 | 3476 | 3475 | 3474 | 3473 | 3472 | 3471 | 3470 | 3469 | 3468 | 3467 | 3466 | 3465 | 3464 | 3463 | 3462 | 3461 | 3460 | 3459 | 3458 | 3457 | 3456 | 3455 | 3454 | 3453 | 3452 | 3451 | 3450 | 3449 | 3448 | 3447 | 3446 | 3445 | 3444 | 3443 | 3442 | 3441 | 3440 | 3439 | 3438 | 3437 | 3436 | 3435 | 3434 | 3433 | 3432 | 3431 | 3430 | 3429 | 3428 | 3427 | 3426 | 3425 | 3424 | 3423 | 3422 | 3421 | 3420 | 3419 | 3418 | 3417 | 3416 | 3415 | 3414 | 3413 | 3412 | 3411 | 3410 | 3409 | 3408 | 3407 | 3406 | 3405 | 3404 | 3403 | 3402 | 3401 | 3400 | 3399 | 3398 | 3397 | 3396 | 3395 | 3394 | 3393 | 3392 | 3391 | 3390 | 3389 | 3388 | 3387 | 3386 | 3385 | 3384 | 3383 | 3382 | 3381 | 3380 | 3379 | 3378 | 3377 | 3376 | 3375 | 3374 | 3373 | 3372 | 3371 | 3370 | 3369 | 3368 | 3367 | 3366 | 3365 | 3364 | 3363 | 3362 | 3361 | 3360 | 3359 | 3358 | 3357 | 3356 | 3355 | 3354 | 3353 | 3352 | 3351 | 3350 | 3349 | 3348 | 3347 | 3346 | 3345 | 3344 | 3343 | 3342 | 3341 | 3340 | 3339 | 3338 | 3337 | 3336 | 3335 | 3334 | 3333 | 3332 | 3331 | 3330 | 3329 | 3328 | 3327 | 3326 | 3325 | 3324 | 3323 | 3322 | 3321 | 3320 | 3319 | 3318 | 3317 | 3316 | 3315 | 3314 | 3313 | 3312 | 3311 | 3310 | 3309 | 3308 | 3307 | 3306 | 3305 | 3304 | 3303 | 3302 | 3301 | 3300 | 3299 | 3298 | 3297 | 3296 | 3295 | 3294 | 3293 | 3292 | 3291 | 3290 | 3289 | 3288 | 3287 | 3286 | 3285 | 3284 | 3283 | 3282 | 3281 | 3280 | 3279 | 3278 | 3277 | 3276 | 3275 | 3274 | 3273 | 3272 | 3271 | 3270 | 3269 | 3268 | 3267 | 3266 | 3265 | 3264 | 3263 | 3262 | 3261 | 3260 | 3259 | 3258 | 3257 | 3256 | 3255 | 3254 | 3253 | 3252 | 3251 | 3250 | 3249 | 3248 | 3247 | 3246 | 3245 | 3244 | 3243 | 3242 | 3241 | 3240 | 3239 | 3238 | 3237 | 3236 | 3235 | 3234 | 3233 | 3232 | 3231 | 3230 | 3229 | 3228 | 3227 | 3226 | 3225 | 3224 | 3223 | 3222 | 3221 | 3220 | 3219 | 3218 | 3217 | 3216 | 3215 | 3214 | 3213 | 3212 | 3211 | 3210 | 3209 | 3208 | 3207 | 3206 | 3205 | 3204 | 3203 | 3202 | 3201 | 3200 | 3199 | 3198 | 3197 | 3196 | 3195 | 3194 | 3193 | 3192 | 3191 | 3190 | 3189 | 3188 | 3187 | 3186 | 3185 | 3184 | 3183 | 3182 | 3181 | 3180 | 3179 | 3178 | 3177 | 3176 | 3175 | 3174 | 3173 | 3172 | 3171 | 3170 | 3169 | 3168 | 3167 | 3166 | 3165 | 3164 | 3163 | 3162 | 3161 | 3160 | 3159 | 3158 | 3157 | 3156 | 3155 | 3154 | 3153 | 3152 | 3151 | 3150 | 3149 | 3148 | 3147 | 3146 | 3145 | 3144 | 3143 | 3142 | 3141 | 3140 | 3139 | 3138 | 3137 | 3136 | 3135 | 3134 | 3133 | 3132 | 3131 | 3130 | 3129 | 3128 | 3127 | 3126 | 3125 | 3124 | 3123 | 3122 | 3121 | 3120 | 3119 | 3118 | 3117 | 3116 | 3115 | 3114 | 3113 | 3112 | 3111 | 3110 | 3109 | 3108 | 3107 | 3106 | 3105 | 3104 | 3103 | 3102 | 3101 | 3100 | 3099 | 3098 | 3097 | 3096 | 3095 | 3094 | 3093 | 3092 | 3091 | 3090 | 3089 | 3088 | 3087 | 3086 | 3085 | 3084 | 3083 | 3082 | 3081 | 3080 | 3079 | 3078 | 3077 | 3076 | 3075 | 3074 | 3073 | 3072 | 3071 | 3070 | 3069 | 3068 | 3067 | 3066 | 3065 | 3064 | 3063 | 3062 | 3061 | 3060 | 3059 | 3058 | 3057 | 3056 | 3055 | 3054 | 3053 | 3052 | 3051 | 3050 | 3049 | 3048 | 3047 | 3046 | 3045 | 3044 | 3043 | 3042 | 3041 | 3040 | 3039 | 3038 | 3037 | 3036 | 3035 | 3034 | 3033 | 3032 | 3031 | 3030 | 3029 | 3028 | 3027 | 3026 | 3025 | 3024 | 3023 | 3022 | 3021 | 3020 | 3019 | 3018 | 3017 | 3016 | 3015 | 3014 | 3013 | 3012 | 3011 | 3010 | 3009 | 3008 | 3007 | 3006 | 3005 | 3004 | 3003 | 3002 | 3001 | 3000 | 2999 | 2998 | 2997 | 2996 | 2995 | 2994 | 2993 | 2992 | 2991 | 2990 | 2989 | 2988 | 2987 | 2986 | 2985 | 2984 | 2983 | 2982 | 2981 | 2980 | 2979 | 2978 | 2977 | 2976 | 2975 | 2974 | 2973 | 2972 | 2971 | 2970 | 2969 | 2968 | 2967 | 2966 | 2965 | 2964 | 2963 | 2962 | 2961 | 2960 | 2959 | 2958 | 2957 | 2956 | 2955 | 2954 | 2953 | 2952 | 2951 | 2950 | 2949 | 2948 | 2947 | 2946 | 2945 | 2944 | 2943 | 2942 | 2941 | 2940 | 2939 | 2938 | 2937 | 2936 | 2935 | 2934 | 2933 | 2932 | 2931 | 2930 | 2929 | 2928 | 2927 | 2926 | 2925 | 2924 | 2923 | 2922 | 2921 | 2920 | 2919 | 2918 | 2917 | 2916 | 2915 | 2914 | 2913 | 2912 | 2911 | 2910 | 2909 | 2908 | 2907 | 2906 | 2905 | 2904 | 2903 | 2902 | 2901 | 2900 | 2899 | 2898 | 2897 | 2896 | 2895 | 2894 | 2893 | 2892 | 2891 | 2890 | 2889 | 2888 | 2887 | 2886 | 2885 | 2884 | 2883 | 2882 | 2881 | 2880 | 2879 | 2878 | 2877 | 2876 | 2875 | 2874 | 2873 | 2872 | 2871 | 2870 | 2869 | 2868 | 2867 | 2866 | 2865 | 2864 | 2863 | 2862 | 2861 | 2860 | 2859 | 2858 | 2857 | 2856 | 2855 | 2854 | 2853 | 2852 | 2851 | 2850 | 2849 | 2848 | 2847 | 2846 | 2845 | 2844 | 2843 | 2842 | 2841 | 2840 | 2839 | 2838 | 2837 | 2836 | 2835 | 2834 | 2833 | 2832 | 2831 | 2830 | 2829 | 2828 | 2827 | 2826 | 2825 | 2824 | 2823 | 2822 | 2821 | 2820 | 2819 | 2818 | 2817 | 2816 | 2815 | 2814 | 2813 | 2812 | 2811 | 2810 | 2809 | 2808 | 2807 | 2806 | 2805 | 2804 | 2803 | 2802 | 2801 | 2800 | 2799 | 2798 | 2797 | 2796 | 2795 | 2794 | 2793 | 2792 | 2791 | 2790 | 2789 | 2788 | 2787 | 2786 | 2785 | 2784 | 2783 | 2782 | 2781 | 2780 | 2779 | 2778 | 2777 | 2776 | 2775 | 2774 | 2773 | 2772 | 2771 | 2770 | 2769 | 2768 | 2767 | 2766 | 2765 | 2764 | 2763 | 2762 | 2761 | 2760 | 2759 | 2758 | 2757 | 2756 | 2755 | 2754 | 2753 | 2752 | 2751 | 2750 | 2749 | 2748 | 2747 | 2746 | 2745 | 2744 | 2743 | 2742 | 2741 | 2740 | 2739 | 2738 | 2737 | 2736 | 2735 | 2734 | 2733 | 2732 | 2731 | 2730 | 2729 | 2728 | 2727 | 2726 | 2725 | 2724 | 2723 | 2722 | 2721 | 2720 | 2719 | 2718 | 2717 | 2716 | 2715 | 2714 | 2713 | 2712 | 2711 | 2710 | 2709 | 2708 | 2707 | 2706 | 2705 | 2704 | 2703 | 2702 | 2701 | 2700 | 2699 | 2698 | 2697 | 2696 | 2695 | 2694 | 2693 | 2692 | 2691 | 2690 | 2689 | 2688 | 2687 | 2686 | 2685 | 2684 | 2683 | 2682 | 2681 | 2680 | 2679 | 2678 | 2677 | 2676 | 2675 | 2674 | 2673 | 2672 | 2671 | 2670 | 2669 | 2668 | 2667 | 2666 | 2665 | 2664 | 2663 | 2662 | 2661 | 2660 | 2659 | 2658 | 2657 | 2656 | 2655 | 2654 | 2653 | 2652 | 2651 | 2650 | 2649 | 2648 | 2647 | 2646 | 2645 | 2644 | 2643 | 2642 | 2641 | 2640 | 2639 | 2638 | 2637 | 2636 | 2635 | 2634 | 2633 | 2632 | 2631 | 2630 | 2629 | 2628 | 2627 | 2626 | 2625 | 2624 | 2623 | 2622 | 2621 | 2620 | 2619 | 2618 | 2617 | 2616 | 2615 | 2614 | 2613 | 2612 | 2611 | 2610 | 2609 | 2608 | 2607 | 2606 | 2605 | 2604 | 2603 | 2602 | 2601 | 2600 | 2599 | 2598 | 2597 | 2596 | 2595 | 2594 | 2593 | 2592 | 2591 | 2590 | 2589 | 2588 | 2587 | 2586 | 2585 | 2584 | 2583 | 2582 | 2581 | 2580 | 2579 | 2578 | 2577 | 2576 | 2575 | 2574 | 2573 | 2572 | 2571 | 2570 | 2569 | 2568 | 2567 | 2566 | 2565 | 2564 | 2563 | 2562 | 2561 | 2560 | 2559 | 2558 | 2557 | 2556 | 2555 | 2554 | 2553 | 2552 | 2551 | 2550 | 2549 | 2548 | 2547 | 2546 | 2545 | 2544 | 2543 | 2542 | 2541 | 2540 | 2539 | 2538 | 2537 | 2536 | 2535 | 2534 | 2533 | 2532 | 2531 | 2530 | 2529 | 2528 | 2527 | 2526 | 2525 | 2524 | 2523 | 2522 | 2521 | 2520 | 2519 | 2518 | 2517 | 2516 | 2515 | 2514 | 2513 | 2512 | 2511 | 2510 | 2509 | 2508 | 2507 | 2506 | 2505 | 2504 | 2503 | 2502 | 2501 | 2500 | 2499 | 2498 | 2497 | 2496 | 2495 | 2494 | 2493 | 2492 | 2491 | 2490 | 2489 | 2488 | 2487 | 2486 | 2485 | 2484 | 2483 | 2482 | 2481 | 2480 | 2479 | 2478 | 2477 | 2476 | 2475 | 2474 | 2473 | 2472 | 2471 | 2470 | 2469 | 2468 | 2467 | 2466 | 2465 | 2464 | 2463 | 2462 | 2461 | 2460 | 2459 | 2458 | 2457 | 2456 | 2455 | 2454 | 2453 | 2452 | 2451 | 2450 | 2449 | 2448 | 2447 | 2446 | 2445 | 2444 | 2443 | 2442 | 2441 | 2440 | 2439 | 2438 | 2437 | 2436 | 2435 | 2434 | 2433 | 2432 | 2431 | 2430 | 2429 | 2428 | 2427 | 2426 | 2425 | 2424 | 2423 | 2422 | 2421 | 2420 | 2419 | 2418 | 2417 | 2416 | 2415 | 2414 | 2413 | 2412 | 2411 | 2410 | 2409 | 2408 | 2407 | 2406 | 2405 | 2404 | 2403 | 2402 | 2401 | 2400 | 2399 | 2398 | 2397 | 2396 | 2395 | 2394 | 2393 | 2392 | 2391 | 2390 | 2389 | 2388 | 2387 | 2386 | 2385 | 2384 | 2383 | 2382 | 2381 | 2380 | 2379 | 2378 | 2377 | 2376 | 2375 | 2374 | 2373 | 2372 | 2371 | 2370 | 2369 | 2368 | 2367 | 2366 | 2365 | 2364 | 2363 | 2362 | 2361 | 2360 | 2359 | 2358 | 2357 | 2356 | 2355 | 2354 | 2353 | 2352 | 2351 | 2350 | 2349 | 2348 | 2347 | 2346 | 2345 | 2344 | 2343 | 2342 | 2341 | 2340 | 2339 | 2338 | 2337 | 2336 | 2335 | 2334 | 2333 | 2332 | 2331 | 2330 | 2329 | 2328 | 2327 | 2326 | 2325 | 2324 | 2323 | 2322 | 2321 | 2320 | 2319 | 2318 | 2317 | 2316 | 2315 | 2314 | 2313 | 2312 | 2311 | 2310 | 2309 | 2308 | 2307 | 2306 | 2305 | 2304 | 2303 | 2302 | 2301 | 2300 | 2299 | 2298 | 2297 | 2296 | 2295 | 2294 | 2293 | 2292 | 2291 | 2290 | 2289 | 2288 | 2287 | 2286 | 2285 | 2284 | 2283 | 2282 | 2281 | 2280 | 2279 | 2278 | 2277 | 2276 | 2275 | 2274 | 2273 | 2272 | 2271 | 2270 | 2269 | 2268 | 2267 | 2266 | 2265 | 2264 | 2263 | 2262 | 2261 | 2260 | 2259 | 2258 | 2257 | 2256 | 2255 | 2254 | 2253 | 2252 | 2251 | 2250 | 2249 | 2248 | 2247 | 2246 | 2245 | 2244 | 2243 | 2242 | 2241 | 2240 | 2239 | 2238 | 2237 | 2236 | 2235 | 2234 | 2233 | 2232 | 2231 | 2230 | 2229 | 2228 | 2227 | 2226 | 2225 | 2224 | 2223 | 2222 | 2221 | 2220 | 2219 | 2218 | 2217 | 2216 | 2215 | 2214 | 2213 | 2212 | 2211 | 2210 | 2209 | 2208 | 2207 | 2206 | 2205 | 2204 | 2203 | 2202 | 2201 | 2200 | 2199 | 2198 | 2197 | 2196 | 2195 | 2194 | 2193 | 2192 | 2191 | 2190 | 2189 | 2188 | 2187 | 2186 | 2185 | 2184 | 2183 | 2182 | 2181 | 2180 | 2179 | 2178 | 2177 | 2176 | 2175 | 2174 | 2173 | 2172 | 2171 | 2170 | 2169 | 2168 | 2167 | 2166 | 2165 | 2164 | 2163 | 2162 | 2161 | 2160 | 2159 | 2158 | 2157 | 2156 | 2155 | 2154 | 2153 | 2152 | 2151 | 2150 | 2149 | 2148 | 2147 | 2146 | 2145 | 2144 | 2143 | 2142 | 2141 | 2140 | 2139 | 2138 | 2137 | 2136 | 2135 | 2134 | 2133 | 2132 | 2131 | 2130 | 2129 | 2128 | 2127 | 2126 | 2125 | 2124 | 2123 | 2122 | 2121 | 2120 | 2119 | 2118 | 2117 | 2116 | 2115 | 2114 | 2113 | 2112 | 2111 | 2110 | 2109 | 2108 | 2107 | 2106 | 2105 | 2104 | 2103 | 2102 | 2101 | 2100 | 2099 | 2098 | 2097 | 2096 | 2095 | 2094 | 2093 | 2092 | 2091 | 2090 | 2089 | 2088 | 2087 | 2086 | 2085 | 2084 | 2083 | 2082 | 2081 | 2080 | 2079 | 2078 | 2077 | 2076 | 2075 | 2074 | 2073 | 2072 | 2071 | 2070 | 2069 | 2068 | 2067 | 2066 | 2065 | 2064 | 2063 | 2062 | 2061 | 2060 | 2059 | 2058 | 2057 | 2056 | 2055 | 2054 | 2053 | 2052 | 2051 | 2050 | 2049 | 2048 | 2047 | 2046 | 2045 | 2044 | 2043 | 2042 | 2041 | 2040 | 2039 | 2038 | 2037 | 2036 | 2035 | 2034 | 2033 | 2032 | 2031 | 2030 | 2029 | 2028 | 2027 | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 |


view
December 2848
News Report

The Maximilian Ownership of Kafuristan is in an uproar, as a member of the Private Industries Legislative Union was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Evard Harrison was seen accepting illegal funds from Humphrey Taylor, head of FJP Inc., in return for favorable conditions for FJP Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Food sector.

view
November 2848
Senate Elections in the Republic of Cobura

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Michael WarnerDemocratic Union of Cobura140,743,01050.98%Republican Party
Anna-Eugenia FaustWorkers' Communist Party of Cobura73,779,21126.72%
Wilfrid C. MackenzieNew Liberal Party of Cobura61,372,69222.23%
Total275,894,913100%

The elections were won by Michael Warner of the Democratic Union of Cobura.

Elections for the Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Senate in the Republic of Cobura. There were 379,535,581 people with suffrage. A total of 262,969,291 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 69.29%. There were 501 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Democratic Union of Cobura73,507,57227.95%14027.94%+44+8.78%
Workers' Communist Party of Cobura67,945,39425.84%13126.15%+4+0.80%
Republican Party68,819,51726.17%12825.55%-34-6.79%
New Liberal Party of Cobura52,696,80820.04%10220.36%-14-2.79%
Total262,969,291100%501100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Irkawa129,998,97725.69%11423%
Egato112,833,61222.30%10621%
Domale102,444,97520.24%10120%
Dilganato80,963,26216.00%9018%
Tokundi79,806,61815.77%9018%
Total506,047,444100%501100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Irkawa State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Republican Party24,713,71936.36%4135.96%
Workers' Communist Party of Cobura18,864,05327.76%3228.07%
New Liberal Party of Cobura14,248,34620.97%2421.05%
Democratic Union of Cobura10,134,57314.91%1714.91%
Total67,960,691100%114100%

Egato State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Union of Cobura26,693,12844.49%4744.34%
Republican Party13,959,21823.26%2523.58%
Workers' Communist Party of Cobura11,997,26919.99%2119.81%
New Liberal Party of Cobura7,352,55712.25%1312.26%
Total60,002,172100%106100%

Domale State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Liberal Party of Cobura13,687,84629.04%2928.71%
Workers' Communist Party of Cobura13,294,10728.21%2928.71%
Republican Party11,218,07223.80%2423.76%
Democratic Union of Cobura8,931,40818.95%1918.81%
Total47,131,433100%101100%

Dilganato State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Workers' Communist Party of Cobura12,607,08828.50%2628.89%
Republican Party11,586,99926.19%2325.56%
New Liberal Party of Cobura10,744,15524.29%2224.44%
Democratic Union of Cobura9,300,84821.02%1921.11%
Total44,239,090100%90100%

Tokundi State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Union of Cobura18,447,61542.28%3842.22%
Workers' Communist Party of Cobura11,182,87725.63%2325.56%
Republican Party7,341,50916.82%1516.67%
New Liberal Party of Cobura6,663,90415.27%1415.56%
Total43,635,905100%90100%

view
November 2848
News Report

Citizens of the Enlightened Peoples Republic of Indrala rejoice as their national Baseball idol Allan Robinson has won the International Baseball Championship. Peoples Shogun Sir Su-Chin LEE has personally congratulated Allan Robinson with the victory. Coach Bernard Baker was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
November 2848
News Report

National tragedy ensues in the Republic of Endralon as people mourn the death of President Rubén Giustiniani. The late President of Endralon was assassinated by an unknown religious extremist. Shortly after killing the President, the suspect was persued and shot by local law enforcement. Deputy President Valerie Madison has assumed power, as prescribed by the Constitution of the Republic of Endralon.

view
October 2848
Assemblage van de Republiek Elections in the Eerste Republiek Vanuku

The election for the Opperste President

The election has been held for the office of Opperste President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Cornelius TheodorusDe Communistische Partij Van Vanuku135,297,72960.03%
Rutger WesterveldtLiberale Democratisch Partij90,067,89839.97%
Total225,365,627100%

The elections were won by Cornelius Theodorus of the De Communistische Partij Van Vanuku.

Elections for the Assemblage van de Republiek

Legislative elections have been held for the Assemblage van de Republiek in the Eerste Republiek Vanuku. There were 344,074,874 people with suffrage. A total of 230,727,979 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 67.06%. There were 200 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
De Communistische Partij Van Vanuku136,766,85759.28%12562.50%+19+9.50%
Liberale Democratisch Partij55,650,59624.12%4824.00%-46-23.00%
Towzer Party38,310,52616.60%2713.50%+27+13.50%
Total230,727,979100%200100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Bomotos120,227,21726.21%4020%
Sovesta99,658,23521.72%4020%
Cha'katura99,560,70521.70%4020%
Vahama73,081,19915.93%4020%
Magellu66,239,14614.44%4020%
Total458,766,502100%200100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Bomotos Staat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Towzer Party27,746,28739.83%1640.00%
De Communistische Partij Van Vanuku22,234,41631.92%1332.50%
Liberale Democratisch Partij19,685,33928.26%1127.50%
Total69,666,042100%40100%

Sovesta Staat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
De Communistische Partij Van Vanuku49,426,53199.23%40100.00%
Liberale Democratisch Partij341,7640.69%00.00%
Towzer Party42,3460.09%00.00%
Total49,810,641100%40100%

Cha'katura Staat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberale Democratisch Partij21,955,70855.15%2255.00%
De Communistische Partij Van Vanuku17,790,70044.69%1845.00%
Towzer Party61,1110.15%00.00%
Total39,807,519100%40100%

Vahama Staat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
De Communistische Partij Van Vanuku24,753,38075.59%3177.50%
Liberale Democratisch Partij7,968,66824.33%922.50%
Towzer Party25,7700.08%00.00%
Total32,747,818100%40100%

Magellu Staat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
De Communistische Partij Van Vanuku22,561,83058.31%2357.50%
Towzer Party10,435,01226.97%1127.50%
Liberale Democratisch Partij5,699,11714.73%615.00%
Total38,695,959100%40100%

view
October 2848
Imperium Congress Elections in the Hobrazian Imperium

The election for the Emperor

The election has been held for the office of Emperor.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Jermaine OverstoneChristian Socialist Party113,117,92946.94%
Alan B'stard IVWe Say So! Party75,523,61631.34%Conservative Nationalist Party
Ernest Holman IXClassical Liberal Party52,192,19421.66%
Total240,833,739100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Jermaine OverstoneChristian Socialist Party135,395,52855.66%
Alan B'stard IVWe Say So! Party107,695,11744.27%Conservative Nationalist Party
Total243,090,645100%

The elections were won by Jermaine Overstone of the Christian Socialist Party.

Elections for the Imperium Congress

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperium Congress in the Hobrazian Imperium. There were 309,403,120 people with suffrage. A total of 240,898,668 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 77.86%. There were 400 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Christian Socialist Party94,771,76039.34%15939.75%-6-1.50%
Conservative Nationalist Party78,117,83932.43%12832.00%+18+4.50%
We Say So! Party37,723,52115.66%6315.75%-19-4.75%
Classical Liberal Party30,285,54812.57%5012.50%+7+1.75%
Total240,898,668100%400100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kiduran102,213,01924.78%9925%
Deltaria90,557,48621.95%8822%
Zargundia83,627,62520.27%8120%
Muzalkaz70,442,39817.08%6817%
Stormridge65,696,96815.93%6416%
Total412,537,496100%400100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kiduran County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christian Socialist Party27,403,24550.52%5050.51%
We Say So! Party15,658,86128.87%2929.29%
Classical Liberal Party11,132,07520.52%2020.20%
Conservative Nationalist Party47,7090.09%00.00%
Total54,241,890100%99100%

Deltaria County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Nationalist Party45,788,47682.91%7484.09%
Christian Socialist Party7,804,73614.13%1213.64%
Classical Liberal Party1,616,0692.93%22.27%
We Say So! Party17,5440.03%00.00%
Total55,226,825100%88100%

Zargundia County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Nationalist Party24,897,80154.12%4454.32%
Christian Socialist Party14,220,06930.91%2530.86%
Classical Liberal Party6,844,92714.88%1214.81%
We Say So! Party38,7530.08%00.00%
Total46,001,550100%81100%

Muzalkaz County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christian Socialist Party18,422,00041.86%2942.65%
We Say So! Party14,838,62033.72%2333.82%
Classical Liberal Party7,016,27515.94%1116.18%
Conservative Nationalist Party3,731,9828.48%57.35%
Total44,008,877100%68100%

Stormridge County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christian Socialist Party26,921,71065.00%4367.19%
We Say So! Party7,169,74317.31%1117.19%
Classical Liberal Party3,676,2028.88%57.81%
Conservative Nationalist Party3,651,8718.82%57.81%
Total41,419,526100%64100%

view
October 2848
Parliament Elections in the Republic of Endralon

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Joey Fortenohfiv the FourthEndralonian Constitution Party (UCF)101,945,27546.08%
Rubén GiustinianiSocialdemocrats of Endralon82,768,18937.41%
Richard GedelliTechnocratic Transhumanist Party36,354,82516.43%Free Liberal Coalition
Total221,068,289100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Rubén GiustinianiSocialdemocrats of Endralon115,623,29752.24%
Joey Fortenohfiv the FourthEndralonian Constitution Party (UCF)105,706,89547.76%
Total221,330,192100%

The elections were won by Rubén Giustiniani of the Socialdemocrats of Endralon.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the Republic of Endralon. There were 328,885,722 people with suffrage. A total of 218,073,420 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 66.31%. There were 300 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)100,435,34046.06%13846.00%+24+8.00%
Socialdemocrats of Endralon81,959,61137.58%11438.00%-62-20.67%
Technocratic Transhumanist Party35,586,76916.32%4816.00%+38+12.67%
Free Liberal Coalition91,7000.04%00.00%+0 
Total218,073,420100%300100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Old Ginbar100,951,18423.02%6923%
Hugalon97,356,87222.20%6722%
Efineya85,998,27219.61%5920%
Zergon82,056,12018.71%5619%
Kundar72,151,84916.45%4916%
Total438,514,297100%300100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Old Ginbar State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Technocratic Transhumanist Party22,952,12145.05%3144.93%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)19,224,01337.73%2637.68%
Socialdemocrats of Endralon8,769,35917.21%1217.39%
Free Liberal Coalition4,2370.01%00.00%
Total50,949,730100%69100%

Hugalon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialdemocrats of Endralon25,064,33756.15%3856.72%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)19,484,97243.65%2943.28%
Free Liberal Coalition53,7790.12%00.00%
Technocratic Transhumanist Party35,9230.08%00.00%
Total44,639,011100%67100%

Efineya State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)33,841,21778.77%4779.66%
Technocratic Transhumanist Party7,343,56217.09%1016.95%
Socialdemocrats of Endralon1,777,1424.14%23.39%
Free Liberal Coalition2,1330.00%00.00%
Total42,964,054100%59100%

Zergon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialdemocrats of Endralon24,691,56163.91%3664.29%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)11,935,49930.89%1730.36%
Technocratic Transhumanist Party2,003,4155.19%35.36%
Free Liberal Coalition5,5640.01%00.00%
Total38,636,039100%56100%

Kundar State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialdemocrats of Endralon21,657,21252.97%2653.06%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)15,949,63939.01%1938.78%
Technocratic Transhumanist Party3,251,7487.95%48.16%
Free Liberal Coalition25,9870.06%00.00%
Total40,884,586100%49100%

view
September 2848
Imperial Diet Elections in the Imperial Crownlands of Greater Hulstria

The election for the Governor-General, elected representative of Godric II, Emperor of Hulstria,

The election has been held for the office of Governor-General, elected representative of Godric II, Emperor of Hulstria,.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Erik Bauer-Chamberlain IIFaschistische Gewalt-Partei123,255,14151.38%Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei,
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria
Klara Schoonraad-TsutanoChristliche Liberalen Allianz116,224,16148.45%Verfassungsunabhängigkeit-Partei
Total239,479,302100%

The elections were won by Erik Bauer-Chamberlain II of the Faschistische Gewalt-Partei.

Elections for the Imperial Diet

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperial Diet in the Imperial Crownlands of Greater Hulstria. There were 334,415,594 people with suffrage. A total of 218,413,250 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 65.31%. There were 725 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria60,955,32827.91%19627.03%-21-2.90%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei46,896,73721.47%15621.52%+21+2.90%
Faschistische Gewalt-Partei41,718,45219.10%14119.45%-6-0.83%
Christliche Liberalen Allianz40,418,37818.51%13919.17%-7-0.97%
Verfassungsunabhängigkeit-Partei28,424,35513.01%9312.83%+13+1.79%
Total218,413,250100%725100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hilgar103,296,19823.17%16823%
Budenlar101,069,65822.67%16423%
Mitrania86,149,73619.32%14019%
Hulstria84,095,41718.86%13719%
Kuratha71,276,45315.99%11616%
Total445,887,462100%725100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Hilgar Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei20,023,74240.02%6840.48%
Christliche Liberalen Allianz11,148,86822.28%3822.62%
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria9,930,42319.85%3319.64%
Faschistische Gewalt-Partei4,869,6089.73%169.52%
Verfassungsunabhängigkeit-Partei4,062,3178.12%137.74%
Total50,034,958100%168100%

Budenlar Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christliche Liberalen Allianz13,154,17929.59%4929.88%
Faschistische Gewalt-Partei12,897,22629.01%4829.27%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei6,648,41014.95%2414.63%
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria6,518,18314.66%2414.63%
Verfassungsunabhängigkeit-Partei5,239,93411.79%1911.59%
Total44,457,932100%164100%

Mitrania Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Faschistische Gewalt-Partei14,613,70235.50%5035.71%
Verfassungsunabhängigkeit-Partei6,932,49816.84%2316.43%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei6,778,40716.46%2316.43%
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria6,479,06815.74%2215.71%
Christliche Liberalen Allianz6,365,65815.46%2215.71%
Total41,169,333100%140100%

Hulstria Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria16,594,82541.66%5842.34%
Verfassungsunabhängigkeit-Partei8,285,44820.80%2820.44%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei6,615,55616.61%2316.79%
Christliche Liberalen Allianz5,986,60415.03%2014.60%
Faschistische Gewalt-Partei2,355,1485.91%85.84%
Total39,837,581100%137100%

Kuratha Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria21,432,82949.94%5950.86%
Faschistische Gewalt-Partei6,982,76816.27%1916.38%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei6,830,62215.92%1815.52%
Verfassungsunabhängigkeit-Partei3,904,1589.10%108.62%
Christliche Liberalen Allianz3,763,0698.77%108.62%
Total42,913,446100%116100%

view
September 2848
Great Sanhedrin Elections in the Kingdom of Yishelem

His Royal Majesty, King William IV of Yishelem, and his Royal Bailif Sir Willhuf von Raux Albrecht Moore is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Great Sanhedrin

Legislative elections have been held for the Great Sanhedrin in the Kingdom of Yishelem. There were 349,454,579 people with suffrage. A total of 54,702,633 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.65%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Unity! (IA)54,702,633100.00%500100.00%+0 
Total54,702,633100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Endild104,887,39322.51%11222%
Fruskila104,241,13122.37%11222%
Padrilka98,988,06321.24%10621%
Tadraki94,116,52220.20%10120%
Quo'gn63,706,33313.67%6914%
Total465,939,442100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Endild Noble State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Unity! (IA)13,314,686100.00%112100.00%
Total13,314,686100%112100%

Fruskila Noble State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Unity! (IA)11,607,970100.00%112100.00%
Total11,607,970100%112100%

Padrilka Noble State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Unity! (IA)11,450,945100.00%106100.00%
Total11,450,945100%106100%

Tadraki Noble State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Unity! (IA)11,019,553100.00%101100.00%
Total11,019,553100%101100%

Quo'gn Noble State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Unity! (IA)7,309,479100.00%69100.00%
Total7,309,479100%69100%

view
September 2848
États-Généraux Elections in the République Populaire Démocratique de Kanjor

The election for the Président

The election has been held for the office of Président.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
.Parti de l'Union Royale74,960,15732.69%Action Kanjorienne,
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien
Séverine TourtelierParti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs61,363,10226.76%
Tadeo M. V. VognesAlliance pour la Démocratie52,406,47322.85%
Eglantine VadnaisParti Libéral40,254,10117.55%
Total228,983,833100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
.Parti de l'Union Royale106,467,97550.96%Action Kanjorienne,
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien
Séverine TourtelierParti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs102,060,15848.85%Alliance pour la Démocratie
Total208,528,133100%

The elections were won by . of the Parti de l'Union Royale.

Elections for the États-Généraux

Legislative elections have been held for the États-Généraux in the République Populaire Démocratique de Kanjor. There were 286,073,678 people with suffrage. A total of 224,146,787 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 78.35%. There were 600 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Action Kanjorienne48,317,49621.56%13322.17%+3-1.38%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs37,846,42016.88%10317.17%+5-0.59%
Alliance pour la Démocratie37,938,01916.93%9716.17%+4-0.68%
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien31,693,66114.14%8514.17%-3-1.78%
Parti Libéral30,587,98413.65%8113.50%+9+0.46%
Parti de l'Union Royale23,766,87410.60%6210.33%+11+1.09%
Parti Socialiste National13,996,3336.24%396.50%+19+2.88%
Total224,146,787100%600100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Zanyal101,711,28326.67%12020%
Yewao82,485,75321.63%12020%
Sovalt74,980,66719.66%12020%
Tondola65,592,56217.20%12020%
Vagderra56,661,30814.85%12020%
Total381,431,573100%600100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Zanyal Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alliance pour la Démocratie15,935,46025.35%3125.83%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs11,442,40318.20%2218.33%
Parti Libéral11,023,28217.54%2117.50%
Parti de l'Union Royale9,042,54714.39%1714.17%
Action Kanjorienne8,158,88012.98%1613.33%
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien7,093,33811.28%1310.83%
Parti Socialiste National163,4630.26%00.00%
Total62,859,373100%120100%

Yewao Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Action Kanjorienne16,878,74735.98%4436.67%
Alliance pour la Démocratie7,563,05616.12%2016.67%
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien7,493,70815.97%1915.83%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs5,512,90211.75%1411.67%
Parti Socialiste National5,134,99010.95%1310.83%
Parti de l'Union Royale2,510,0215.35%65.00%
Parti Libéral1,821,0883.88%43.33%
Total46,914,512100%120100%

Sovalt Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Action Kanjorienne8,438,55721.54%2621.67%
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien7,398,04418.88%2319.17%
Parti Libéral5,908,79215.08%1815.00%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs5,782,38614.76%1815.00%
Parti de l'Union Royale5,429,44513.86%1714.17%
Parti Socialiste National4,146,96310.58%1210.00%
Alliance pour la Démocratie2,073,9885.29%65.00%
Total39,178,175100%120100%

Tondola Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Action Kanjorienne10,317,14527.19%3327.50%
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien5,517,69714.54%1714.17%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs5,411,23214.26%1714.17%
Parti Libéral4,764,08512.56%1512.50%
Parti Socialiste National4,487,49311.83%1411.67%
Parti de l'Union Royale4,053,92210.68%1310.83%
Alliance pour la Démocratie3,391,9448.94%119.17%
Total37,943,518100%120100%

Vagderra Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs9,697,49726.03%3226.67%
Alliance pour la Démocratie8,973,57124.09%2924.17%
Parti Libéral7,070,73718.98%2319.17%
Action Kanjorienne4,524,16712.15%1411.67%
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien4,190,87411.25%1310.83%
Parti de l'Union Royale2,730,9397.33%97.50%
Parti Socialiste National63,4240.17%00.00%
Total37,251,209100%120100%

view
September 2848
Bundestag Elections in the Das Dundorfisches Kaiserreich

Kaiser Maximilian von Rommel I is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Bundestag

Legislative elections have been held for the Bundestag in the Das Dundorfisches Kaiserreich. There were 392,624,679 people with suffrage. A total of 328,116,059 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.57%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Feministische Libertarian Partei Dundorf100,362,34530.59%23631.47%+236+31.47%
Dundorf Nationalisten83,289,42925.38%19125.47%+191+25.47%
Demokratische Republikaner Partei80,195,92924.44%18124.13%-184-24.53%
Dundorfnationale Kaiserlichenpartei64,268,35619.59%14218.93%-243-32.40%
Total328,116,059100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Julstoch117,627,79422.47%15020%
Dunlake117,488,55022.44%15020%
Grozvic109,751,99920.97%15020%
Oderveld95,023,85318.15%15020%
Chontaloia83,607,37915.97%15020%
Total523,499,575100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Julstoch Bundesländer:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Feministische Libertarian Partei Dundorf37,332,95051.43%7852.00%
Dundorfnationale Kaiserlichenpartei12,478,22617.19%2617.33%
Dundorf Nationalisten12,320,58316.97%2516.67%
Demokratische Republikaner Partei10,459,73614.41%2114.00%
Total72,591,495100%150100%

Dunlake Bundesländer:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dundorfnationale Kaiserlichenpartei30,496,05543.35%6543.33%
Feministische Libertarian Partei Dundorf21,741,40030.90%4731.33%
Dundorf Nationalisten10,964,67315.58%2315.33%
Demokratische Republikaner Partei7,152,37410.17%1510.00%
Total70,354,502100%150100%

Grozvic Bundesländer:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Demokratische Republikaner Partei39,470,21856.30%8556.67%
Dundorf Nationalisten22,734,06432.43%4832.00%
Dundorfnationale Kaiserlichenpartei7,429,54910.60%1610.67%
Feministische Libertarian Partei Dundorf478,8740.68%10.67%
Total70,112,705100%150100%

Oderveld Bundesländer:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dundorf Nationalisten27,137,03944.08%6744.67%
Feministische Libertarian Partei Dundorf15,135,58424.58%3724.67%
Demokratische Republikaner Partei11,280,47118.32%2718.00%
Dundorfnationale Kaiserlichenpartei8,016,64813.02%1912.67%
Total61,569,742100%150100%

Chontaloia Bundesländer:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Feministische Libertarian Partei Dundorf25,673,53748.00%7348.67%
Demokratische Republikaner Partei11,833,13022.12%3322.00%
Dundorf Nationalisten10,133,07018.94%2818.67%
Dundorfnationale Kaiserlichenpartei5,847,87810.93%1610.67%
Total53,487,615100%150100%

view
September 2848
Ratification of the The Malivian-Badaran Trade and Visa Agreement

Legislators of the Republic of Badara have ratified the The Malivian-Badaran Trade and Visa Agreement.

view
August 2848
Assemblée nationale Elections in the République Libre de Lourenne

The election for the Président de la République

The election has been held for the office of Président de la République.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Helena JuganyParti de la Révolution Populaire42,373,96250.23%
François le PremierUnion Nationale41,993,59949.77%
Total84,367,561100%

The elections were won by Helena Jugany of the Parti de la Révolution Populaire.

Elections for the Assemblée nationale

Legislative elections have been held for the Assemblée nationale in the République Libre de Lourenne. There were 157,215,950 people with suffrage. A total of 84,579,811 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 53.80%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Parti de la Révolution Populaire43,022,06550.87%25350.60%+200-20.07%
Union Nationale41,557,74649.13%24749.40%+225+20.07%
Total84,579,811100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alvium50,783,80024.23%11022%
Kundir46,965,58522.40%10621%
New Kreshar43,959,46320.97%10321%
Kreshar38,699,03218.46%9719%
Haboves29,213,38913.94%8417%
Total209,621,269100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Alvium Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parti de la Révolution Populaire13,220,87761.58%6861.82%
Union Nationale8,249,38238.42%4238.18%
Total21,470,259100%110100%

Kundir Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Union Nationale10,609,21958.29%6258.49%
Parti de la Révolution Populaire7,590,30541.71%4441.51%
Total18,199,524100%106100%

New Kreshar Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Union Nationale9,381,05952.40%5452.43%
Parti de la Révolution Populaire8,522,86447.60%4947.57%
Total17,903,923100%103100%

Kreshar Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Union Nationale8,394,01253.17%5253.61%
Parti de la Révolution Populaire7,391,87046.83%4546.39%
Total15,785,882100%97100%

Haboves Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parti de la Révolution Populaire6,296,14956.11%4755.95%
Union Nationale4,924,07443.89%3744.05%
Total11,220,223100%84100%

view
August 2848
Shareholder's Council Elections in the Loyal Kingdom of Gaduridos and Fotheringhay

His Imperial Majesty William II, by the Grace of God, Emperor of the Pontesian Dynastic Empire, Gran Tadraki, and of his other Realms and Territories, King of Fotheringhay, Commander in Chief of the Royal Armed Forces, Defender of the Faith, Jeztriék Atabék. Most Honourably represented by Thomas M Barnes is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Shareholder's Council

Legislative elections have been held for the Shareholder's Council in the Loyal Kingdom of Gaduridos and Fotheringhay. There were 329,152,562 people with suffrage. A total of 51,470,451 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.64%. There were 75 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Imperial East Terra Company51,470,451100.00%75100.00%+0 
Total51,470,451100%75100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
North Vintalli122,480,43027.91%1520%
Salnaeta94,378,57621.50%1520%
Marligantos75,448,19717.19%1520%
Pernessia73,822,50616.82%1520%
South Vintalli72,740,37616.57%1520%
Total438,870,085100%75100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

North Vintalli Parochial County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial East Terra Company13,512,680100.00%15100.00%
Total13,512,680100%15100%

Salnaeta Parochial County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial East Terra Company11,609,626100.00%15100.00%
Total11,609,626100%15100%

Marligantos Parochial County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial East Terra Company9,343,763100.00%15100.00%
Total9,343,763100%15100%

Pernessia Parochial County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial East Terra Company8,296,351100.00%15100.00%
Total8,296,351100%15100%

South Vintalli Parochial County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial East Terra Company8,708,031100.00%15100.00%
Total8,708,031100%15100%

view
August 2848
Ratification of the The Malivian-Badaran Trade and Visa Agreement

Legislators of the Gerajan Protectorates of Malivia have ratified the The Malivian-Badaran Trade and Visa Agreement.

view
August 2848
Ratification of the Charter of The Handelsatic League of Terra

Legislators of the Imperial Dominion of Mordusia have ratified the Charter of The Handelsatic League of Terra.

view
July 2848
Chamber of Delegates Elections in the Saridani Union

The election for the Praetor

The election has been held for the office of Praetor.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Gertrude GoyaParty One118,073,29243.15%
James WishornSaridani Progressive Alliance86,946,27331.77%Libertarian Party
Michael PartiUnited Democratic Movement42,597,53015.57%
John BenthamNeo-Rational Populist Party25,831,5569.44%
Total273,448,651100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Gertrude GoyaParty One141,342,98953.34%
James WishornSaridani Progressive Alliance123,431,81646.58%United Democratic Movement,
Libertarian Party
Total264,774,805100%

The elections were won by Gertrude Goya of the Party One.

Elections for the Chamber of Delegates

Legislative elections have been held for the Chamber of Delegates in the Saridani Union. There were 347,340,968 people with suffrage. A total of 269,633,010 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 77.63%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Party One113,872,27242.23%31441.87%-20-2.67%
Libertarian Party70,352,90526.09%20026.67%+42+5.60%
United Democratic Movement39,503,26214.65%10714.27%+14+1.87%
Saridani Progressive Alliance27,052,71710.03%7510.00%+16+2.13%
Neo-Rational Populist Party18,851,8546.99%547.20%-52-6.93%
Total269,633,010100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Aldumor123,174,71626.60%19927%
Pashuran Valley109,704,46823.69%17824%
Warris90,242,85019.49%14619%
Moshiran82,191,04017.75%13318%
Surtilati57,808,21812.48%9413%
Total463,121,292100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Aldumor Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Party One38,687,60652.69%10653.27%
Libertarian Party22,120,79530.13%6130.65%
Saridani Progressive Alliance7,228,1329.84%199.55%
United Democratic Movement3,254,5994.43%84.02%
Neo-Rational Populist Party2,129,9552.90%52.51%
Total73,421,087100%199100%

Pashuran Valley Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Party One30,898,58648.17%8748.88%
Libertarian Party14,801,83523.08%4123.03%
Saridani Progressive Alliance7,091,14711.05%1910.67%
Neo-Rational Populist Party5,688,9948.87%168.99%
United Democratic Movement5,663,7058.83%158.43%
Total64,144,267100%178100%

Warris Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Party One36,155,87365.25%9665.75%
Libertarian Party10,815,37319.52%2919.86%
United Democratic Movement3,898,4427.04%106.85%
Neo-Rational Populist Party2,318,0254.18%64.11%
Saridani Progressive Alliance2,225,7214.02%53.42%
Total55,413,434100%146100%

Moshiran Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libertarian Party15,038,90736.57%4936.84%
Neo-Rational Populist Party7,545,02818.35%2418.05%
Saridani Progressive Alliance7,334,97917.84%2418.05%
United Democratic Movement5,695,34713.85%1813.53%
Party One5,505,69513.39%1813.53%
Total41,119,956100%133100%

Surtilati Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United Democratic Movement20,991,16959.07%5659.57%
Libertarian Party7,575,99521.32%2021.28%
Saridani Progressive Alliance3,172,7388.93%88.51%
Party One2,624,5127.39%77.45%
Neo-Rational Populist Party1,169,8523.29%33.19%
Total35,534,266100%94100%

view
July 2848
General Assembly Elections in the Republic of Kirlawa

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Ferdinand KerbrunnerDemocratic Freedom Movement116,275,69034.35%Kirlawan Austrian Party
James LoweUrban Party of Kirlawa113,684,28433.58%Kirlawan People's Justice Party
Alfons DahlNational Democrats64,554,08019.07%
Sahmara JacobsArtanian Socialist Workers Party43,564,08312.87%
Total338,078,137100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
James LoweUrban Party of Kirlawa149,773,92651.01%Artanian Socialist Workers Party,
Kirlawan People's Justice Party
Ferdinand KerbrunnerDemocratic Freedom Movement143,319,23048.81%Kirlawan Austrian Party
Total293,093,156100%

The elections were won by James Lowe of the Urban Party of Kirlawa.

Elections for the General Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the General Assembly in the Republic of Kirlawa. There were 395,407,111 people with suffrage. A total of 329,056,385 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.22%. There were 717 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Democratic Freedom Movement103,047,02331.32%22631.52%+26+3.63%
Kirlawan People's Justice Party84,301,05725.62%18225.38%+1+0.14%
National Democrats52,074,11015.83%11516.04%+95+13.25%
Artanian Socialist Workers Party37,457,27011.38%8111.30%-56-7.81%
Urban Party of Kirlawa36,532,01111.10%8011.16%-11-1.53%
Kirlawan Austrian Party15,465,2924.70%334.60%-55-7.67%
trackteam18 Party179,6220.05%00.00%+0 
Total329,056,385100%717100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Uwakah121,452,48723.04%16523%
Dirguzia111,980,52421.24%15221%
Nuchtmark110,010,35720.87%15021%
Dirlana102,531,20719.45%13919%
Merkan81,234,90915.41%11115%
Total527,209,484100%717100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Uwakah Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kirlawan People's Justice Party43,276,36654.70%9155.15%
Democratic Freedom Movement16,612,99721.00%3521.21%
National Democrats9,331,61111.79%1911.52%
Urban Party of Kirlawa6,632,5028.38%148.48%
Artanian Socialist Workers Party2,050,7532.59%42.42%
Kirlawan Austrian Party1,147,7811.45%21.21%
trackteam18 Party69,8200.09%00.00%
Total79,121,830100%165100%

Dirguzia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Freedom Movement34,193,23548.69%7549.34%
Kirlawan People's Justice Party15,751,00022.43%3523.03%
National Democrats9,293,42213.23%2013.16%
Urban Party of Kirlawa5,848,4948.33%127.89%
Kirlawan Austrian Party4,326,6926.16%95.92%
Artanian Socialist Workers Party790,5391.13%10.66%
trackteam18 Party19,8100.03%00.00%
Total70,223,192100%152100%

Nuchtmark Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Freedom Movement24,971,83136.00%5436.00%
Artanian Socialist Workers Party15,293,29222.05%3322.00%
National Democrats8,768,34112.64%1912.67%
Kirlawan People's Justice Party7,497,40210.81%1610.67%
Kirlawan Austrian Party6,838,1259.86%1510.00%
Urban Party of Kirlawa5,932,4118.55%138.67%
trackteam18 Party57,3680.08%00.00%
Total69,358,770100%150100%

Dirlana Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Freedom Movement16,733,16026.70%3726.62%
Artanian Socialist Workers Party14,471,49623.09%3223.02%
Urban Party of Kirlawa11,453,23118.28%2618.71%
Kirlawan People's Justice Party11,004,49217.56%2417.27%
National Democrats8,503,99413.57%1913.67%
Kirlawan Austrian Party474,8320.76%10.72%
trackteam18 Party24,3420.04%00.00%
Total62,665,547100%139100%

Merkan Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
National Democrats16,176,74233.92%3834.23%
Democratic Freedom Movement10,535,80022.09%2522.52%
Kirlawan People's Justice Party6,771,79714.20%1614.41%
Urban Party of Kirlawa6,665,37313.98%1513.51%
Artanian Socialist Workers Party4,851,19010.17%119.91%
Kirlawan Austrian Party2,677,8625.62%65.41%
trackteam18 Party8,2820.02%00.00%
Total47,687,046100%111100%

view
July 2848
News Report

The Unholy Davostan Empire is in an uproar, as a member of the Imperial Satanic Council was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Nigel Smith was seen accepting illegal funds from Anna Dickinson, head of IRA Inc., in return for favorable conditions for IRA Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Medicine sector.

view
July 2848
Ratification of the The International Monarchist League

Legislators of the Imperial Dominion of Mordusia have ratified the The International Monarchist League.

view
June 2848
Provincial Assembly Elections in the Deltarian Federation

The election for the Director of State

The election has been held for the office of Director of State.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Zurest VorderVorder Organization113,129,39999.92%Vznešený Deltárske Strana
Total113,129,399100%

The elections were won by Zurest Vorder of the Vorder Organization.

Elections for the Provincial Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the Provincial Assembly in the Deltarian Federation. There were 318,546,317 people with suffrage. A total of 98,112,658 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a depressing 30.80%. There were 100 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Vznešený Deltárske Strana73,243,07674.65%7575.00%+0 
Vorder Organization24,869,58225.35%2525.00%+0 
Total98,112,658100%100100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Darali101,379,21423.87%2424%
Ushalande94,519,99622.25%2222%
Doron Akigo78,273,76318.43%1818%
Alazinder75,451,83217.76%1818%
Dissuwa75,103,61917.68%1818%
Total424,728,424100%100100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Darali Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vznešený Deltárske Strana15,757,21872.41%1875.00%
Vorder Organization6,003,55227.59%625.00%
Total21,760,770100%24100%

Ushalande Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vznešený Deltárske Strana10,238,66357.87%1359.09%
Vorder Organization7,453,16942.13%940.91%
Total17,691,832100%22100%

Doron Akigo Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vznešený Deltárske Strana12,178,90371.72%1372.22%
Vorder Organization4,801,89728.28%527.78%
Total16,980,800100%18100%

Alazinder Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vznešený Deltárske Strana17,140,23382.40%1583.33%
Vorder Organization3,660,54817.60%316.67%
Total20,800,781100%18100%

Dissuwa Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vznešený Deltárske Strana17,928,05985.87%1688.89%
Vorder Organization2,950,41614.13%211.11%
Total20,878,475100%18100%

view
May 2848
Assemblée Populaire Impériale Elections in the Vice-royauté Impérial d'Alduria

The election for the Son Excellence Impériale, Empereur Guillaume I d'Alduria et de Mordusia & IV de Luthori &ec., Vice-roi Impérial Napoleon Janse, & Consul Populaire

The election has been held for the office of Son Excellence Impériale, Empereur Guillaume I d'Alduria et de Mordusia & IV de Luthori &ec., Vice-roi Impérial Napoleon Janse, & Consul Populaire .

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Duke of Zanyal Valley, Michel VillaynImperial Party (IA)139,651,20160.29%The Nationalists of Alduria
Patrick BourqueFront de Liberation d'Alduria91,845,77939.65%
Total231,496,980100%

The elections were won by Duke of Zanyal Valley, Michel Villayn of the Imperial Party (IA).

Elections for the Assemblée Populaire Impériale

Legislative elections have been held for the Assemblée Populaire Impériale in the Vice-royauté Impérial d'Alduria. There were 349,240,173 people with suffrage. A total of 225,148,464 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 64.47%. There were 505 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Imperial Party (IA)94,434,48241.94%21843.17%+9+1.78%
Front de Liberation d'Alduria76,260,05333.87%17334.26%+0 
The Nationalists of Alduria54,242,32624.09%11422.57%-9-1.78%
Union pour un Mouvement Populaire211,6030.09%00.00%+0 
Total225,148,464100%505100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Monadalat111,097,30423.86%10120%
Bendiri110,441,77823.72%10120%
Zanyal Valley93,083,47919.99%10120%
New Bendiri77,208,78716.58%10120%
Harkonia73,822,21815.85%10120%
Total465,653,566100%505100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Monadalat Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Front de Liberation d'Alduria22,093,08239.74%4039.60%
The Nationalists of Alduria18,186,20432.71%3332.67%
Imperial Party (IA)15,258,59327.45%2827.72%
Union pour un Mouvement Populaire57,2920.10%00.00%
Total55,595,171100%101100%

Bendiri Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial Party (IA)26,213,18949.94%5150.50%
The Nationalists of Alduria15,396,89029.33%2928.71%
Front de Liberation d'Alduria10,803,81620.58%2120.79%
Union pour un Mouvement Populaire80,2460.15%00.00%
Total52,494,141100%101100%

Zanyal Valley Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial Party (IA)19,918,22240.85%4241.58%
Front de Liberation d'Alduria17,922,30536.76%3736.63%
The Nationalists of Alduria10,878,02322.31%2221.78%
Union pour un Mouvement Populaire41,4180.08%00.00%
Total48,759,968100%101100%

New Bendiri Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial Party (IA)12,548,65338.04%3837.62%
Front de Liberation d'Alduria10,707,98332.46%3332.67%
The Nationalists of Alduria9,729,67529.49%3029.70%
Union pour un Mouvement Populaire5,6370.02%00.00%
Total32,991,948100%101100%

Harkonia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial Party (IA)20,495,82558.05%5958.42%
Front de Liberation d'Alduria14,732,86741.73%4241.58%
The Nationalists of Alduria51,5340.15%00.00%
Union pour un Mouvement Populaire27,0100.08%00.00%
Total35,307,236100%101100%

view
May 2848
Sénat Elections in the Royaume-Uni de Grande-Rildanor et du Noumonde

The election for the Adèle I, Reine des Rildanoriens, représentée par le Haut-Conseiller

The election has been held for the office of Adèle I, Reine des Rildanoriens, représentée par le Haut-Conseiller.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Liliane GagnonAlliance Royaliste-Démocrate137,271,05863.65%
Steingrímur SigurðssonUnion Progressiste - Parti du Travail78,401,23936.35%
Total215,672,297100%

The elections were won by Liliane Gagnon of the Alliance Royaliste-Démocrate.

Elections for the Sénat

Legislative elections have been held for the Sénat in the Royaume-Uni de Grande-Rildanor et du Noumonde. There were 325,367,729 people with suffrage. A total of 241,290,998 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 74.16%. There were 720 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Dieu et Nation102,786,26542.60%30642.50%+306+42.50%
Alliance Royaliste-Démocrate71,507,05829.64%21429.72%-255-35.42%
Union Progressiste - Parti du Travail66,997,67527.77%20027.78%-51-7.08%
Total241,290,998100%720100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Zirdor115,799,79026.69%16723%
Morbanack89,565,16820.65%14720%
Tirali88,601,15220.42%14620%
Nirald77,840,21017.94%13719%
Meriath62,017,32114.30%12317%
Total433,823,641100%720100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Zirdor Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dieu et Nation31,920,49950.34%8450.30%
Alliance Royaliste-Démocrate17,868,31128.18%4728.14%
Union Progressiste - Parti du Travail13,615,58021.47%3621.56%
Total63,404,390100%167100%

Morbanack Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Union Progressiste - Parti du Travail19,258,65136.84%5436.73%
Dieu et Nation18,840,04136.04%5336.05%
Alliance Royaliste-Démocrate14,171,09927.11%4027.21%
Total52,269,791100%147100%

Tirali Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alliance Royaliste-Démocrate18,304,74238.93%5739.04%
Dieu et Nation14,988,06431.87%4631.51%
Union Progressiste - Parti du Travail13,732,34829.20%4329.45%
Total47,025,154100%146100%

Nirald Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dieu et Nation18,682,61645.01%6245.26%
Alliance Royaliste-Démocrate13,952,66933.62%4633.58%
Union Progressiste - Parti du Travail8,868,93621.37%2921.17%
Total41,504,221100%137100%

Meriath Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dieu et Nation18,355,04549.49%6149.59%
Union Progressiste - Parti du Travail11,522,16031.07%3830.89%
Alliance Royaliste-Démocrate7,210,23719.44%2419.51%
Total37,087,442100%123100%

view
April 2848
Congress of the Confederation Elections in the Free Zone of Dolgaria

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Jackson HaywardConfederation Party176,291,10380.03%
Osmana ben SmithAllah's Fist Crazy Muslim Party43,979,85419.97%
Total220,270,957100%

The elections were won by Jackson Hayward of the Confederation Party.

Elections for the Congress of the Confederation

Legislative elections have been held for the Congress of the Confederation in the Free Zone of Dolgaria. There were 330,504,947 people with suffrage. A total of 218,690,631 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 66.17%. There were 135 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Confederation Party174,944,50980.00%10880.00%-27-20.00%
Allah's Fist Crazy Muslim Party43,746,12220.00%2720.00%+27+20.00%
Total218,690,631100%135100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lirath124,532,02028.26%2720%
Karzon107,793,26124.46%2720%
Kirzon Valley73,514,33716.68%2720%
Quagotu71,996,68716.34%2720%
Hodari62,836,96114.26%2720%
Total440,673,266100%135100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Lirath Districts:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Confederation Party60,785,87199.88%27100.00%
Allah's Fist Crazy Muslim Party73,8220.12%00.00%
Total60,859,693100%27100%

Karzon Districts:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Allah's Fist Crazy Muslim Party35,638,50269.07%1970.37%
Confederation Party15,959,45830.93%829.63%
Total51,597,960100%27100%

Kirzon Valley Districts:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Confederation Party38,273,47099.99%27100.00%
Allah's Fist Crazy Muslim Party3,6200.01%00.00%
Total38,277,090100%27100%

Quagotu Districts:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Confederation Party39,910,62499.95%27100.00%
Allah's Fist Crazy Muslim Party18,1130.05%00.00%
Total39,928,737100%27100%

Hodari Districts:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Confederation Party20,015,08671.41%1970.37%
Allah's Fist Crazy Muslim Party8,012,06528.59%829.63%
Total28,027,151100%27100%

view
March 2848
États-Généraux Elections in the République Populaire Démocratique de Kanjor

The election for the Président

The election has been held for the office of Président.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
.Parti de l'Union Royale70,953,05431.36%Action Kanjorienne,
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien
Camille DaladierParti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs60,324,87826.66%
Tadeo M. V. VognesAlliance pour la Démocratie52,659,03923.28%
Eglantine VadnaisParti Libéral41,943,89318.54%
Total225,880,864100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
.Parti de l'Union Royale109,160,65051.46%Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien,
Action Kanjorienne
Camille DaladierParti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs102,500,55148.32%Alliance pour la Démocratie
Total211,661,201100%

The elections were won by . of the Parti de l'Union Royale.

Elections for the États-Généraux

Legislative elections have been held for the États-Généraux in the République Populaire Démocratique de Kanjor. There were 285,677,693 people with suffrage. A total of 224,146,484 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 78.46%. There were 600 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Action Kanjorienne47,281,12621.09%13021.67%+17+2.83%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs36,124,13716.12%9816.33%-57-9.50%
Alliance pour la Démocratie36,252,21916.17%9315.50%+4+0.67%
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien32,404,60114.46%8814.67%-21-3.50%
Parti Libéral27,522,22812.28%7212.00%+48+8.00%
Parti de l'Union Royale20,092,4398.96%518.50%+7+1.17%
Union Conservatrice16,918,3647.55%488.00%+11+1.83%
Parti Socialiste National7,551,3703.37%203.33%-9-1.50%
Total224,146,484100%600100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Zanyal101,597,31926.67%12020%
Yewao82,389,19921.63%12020%
Sovalt74,798,19919.64%12020%
Tondola65,497,65617.20%12020%
Vagderra56,621,21914.86%12020%
Total380,903,592100%600100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Zanyal Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alliance pour la Démocratie14,505,74023.29%2823.33%
Parti Libéral11,173,98717.94%2218.33%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs11,149,53117.90%2218.33%
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien8,173,08213.12%1613.33%
Action Kanjorienne7,705,90212.37%1512.50%
Parti de l'Union Royale7,578,53812.17%1411.67%
Union Conservatrice1,856,2462.98%32.50%
Parti Socialiste National152,7890.25%00.00%
Total62,295,815100%120100%

Yewao Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Action Kanjorienne16,429,99334.67%4235.00%
Alliance pour la Démocratie7,684,16816.22%2016.67%
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien7,670,54216.19%2016.67%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs5,157,93710.88%1310.83%
Union Conservatrice3,831,6208.09%108.33%
Parti Socialiste National3,289,1346.94%86.67%
Parti de l'Union Royale2,176,9514.59%54.17%
Parti Libéral1,145,6132.42%21.67%
Total47,385,958100%120100%

Sovalt Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Action Kanjorienne8,657,46721.73%2621.67%
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien6,795,68717.05%2117.50%
Union Conservatrice6,761,32516.97%2117.50%
Parti de l'Union Royale4,876,73812.24%1512.50%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs4,672,92611.73%1411.67%
Parti Libéral3,858,1119.68%119.17%
Alliance pour la Démocratie2,403,7056.03%75.83%
Parti Socialiste National1,822,5714.57%54.17%
Total39,848,530100%120100%

Tondola Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Action Kanjorienne10,055,92225.92%3226.67%
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien6,114,46115.76%1915.83%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs5,896,50315.20%1815.00%
Parti Libéral4,531,70511.68%1411.67%
Union Conservatrice4,427,72511.41%1411.67%
Parti de l'Union Royale2,796,7587.21%86.67%
Alliance pour la Démocratie2,724,8217.02%86.67%
Parti Socialiste National2,254,4945.81%75.83%
Total38,802,389100%120100%

Vagderra Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs9,247,24025.82%3125.83%
Alliance pour la Démocratie8,933,78524.95%3025.00%
Parti Libéral6,812,81219.02%2319.17%
Action Kanjorienne4,431,84212.37%1512.50%
Parti Renaissance Française-Kanjorien3,650,82910.19%1210.00%
Parti de l'Union Royale2,663,4547.44%97.50%
Union Conservatrice41,4480.12%00.00%
Parti Socialiste National32,3820.09%00.00%
Total35,813,792100%120100%

view
February 2848
Senate Elections in the Federal Republic of Solentia

The election for the Supreme President

The election has been held for the office of Supreme President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Bari'ah QaderiSolentian Prosperity! (EMW)54,457,572100.00%
Total54,457,572100%

The elections were won by Bari'ah Qaderi of the Solentian Prosperity! (EMW).

Elections for the Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Senate in the Federal Republic of Solentia. There were 355,362,552 people with suffrage. A total of 58,534,826 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 16.47%. There were 435 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Solentian Prosperity! (EMW)58,534,826100.00%435100.00%+435+100.00%
Total58,534,826100%435100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Orame132,122,19927.88%8720%
Tesuhen99,687,84921.04%8720%
Fuwan87,931,98418.56%8720%
Nukeya81,223,04517.14%8720%
Shinatawa72,851,66215.38%8720%
Total473,816,739100%435100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Orame State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Solentian Prosperity! (EMW)16,343,979100.00%87100.00%
Total16,343,979100%87100%

Tesuhen State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Solentian Prosperity! (EMW)12,006,673100.00%87100.00%
Total12,006,673100%87100%

Fuwan State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Solentian Prosperity! (EMW)11,608,881100.00%87100.00%
Total11,608,881100%87100%

Nukeya State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Solentian Prosperity! (EMW)9,932,848100.00%87100.00%
Total9,932,848100%87100%

Shinatawa State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Solentian Prosperity! (EMW)8,642,445100.00%87100.00%
Total8,642,445100%87100%

view
February 2848
Federal Senate Elections in the Kundrati Union

The election for the Consul

The election has been held for the office of Consul.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Augustus StahlSocial Democratic Party125,331,01145.83%
John BrutonCommunitarian Union100,617,46536.80%
Gabriele BaggianiNuovo Orizzonte47,497,76017.37%
Total273,446,236100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
John BrutonCommunitarian Union146,427,69053.37%
Augustus StahlSocial Democratic Party127,942,26946.63%
Total274,369,959100%

The elections were won by John Bruton of the Communitarian Union.

Elections for the Federal Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Federal Senate in the Kundrati Union. There were 359,700,669 people with suffrage. A total of 269,808,839 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 75.01%. There were 601 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Social Democratic Party122,245,26845.31%27445.59%+34+5.66%
Communitarian Union101,428,13937.59%22537.44%-26-4.33%
Nuovo Orizzonte46,135,43217.10%10216.97%-8-1.33%
Total269,808,839100%601100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lirnak118,791,43424.77%14925%
Jildrath104,905,10221.87%13122%
Peghonai91,586,11919.10%11519%
Pilgon88,622,31418.48%11118%
Celania75,695,92615.78%9516%
Total479,600,895100%601100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Lirnak Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party34,616,71550.91%7651.01%
Communitarian Union23,807,40135.02%5234.90%
Nuovo Orizzonte9,567,56414.07%2114.09%
Total67,991,680100%149100%

Jildrath Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Communitarian Union28,899,54346.10%6146.56%
Social Democratic Party17,839,08928.46%3728.24%
Nuovo Orizzonte15,943,65625.44%3325.19%
Total62,682,288100%131100%

Peghonai Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party23,430,84947.29%5547.83%
Communitarian Union13,888,56628.03%3227.83%
Nuovo Orizzonte12,226,86024.68%2824.35%
Total49,546,275100%115100%

Pilgon Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party22,072,86448.00%5347.75%
Communitarian Union15,567,59633.85%3834.23%
Nuovo Orizzonte8,347,95518.15%2018.02%
Total45,988,415100%111100%

Celania Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party24,285,75155.70%5355.79%
Communitarian Union19,265,03344.19%4244.21%
Nuovo Orizzonte49,3970.11%00.00%
Total43,600,181100%95100%

view
February 2848
News Report

One of the factories of RKR Inc., an important corporation in the medicine sector in the Republic of Cobura, located in the State of Domale, has closed the books after several years of losses. Thousands have lost their jobs.

view
January 2848
People's Assembly Elections in the Free and United Country of Kalistan

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Abe VigodaMerry Gang of Moderates115,517,10756.80%Liberal Patriots' League
Albert HoffmmanSocialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)87,566,15243.06%Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG
Total203,083,259100%

The elections were won by Abe Vigoda of the Merry Gang of Moderates.

Elections for the People's Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the People's Assembly in the Free and United Country of Kalistan. There were 299,912,097 people with suffrage. A total of 192,181,167 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 64.08%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Merry Gang of Moderates64,209,62333.41%24232.27%-14-1.87%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)57,392,46629.86%21528.67%+4+0.53%
Liberal Patriots' League43,393,85622.58%17723.60%-1-0.13%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG27,185,22214.15%11615.47%+11+1.47%
Total192,181,167100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ananto96,053,47724.02%18024%
Suldanor88,377,90122.10%16622%
Neveras73,585,23118.40%13818%
Odufaray72,186,51018.05%13518%
Vrassa69,679,68117.43%13117%
Total399,882,800100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ananto Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)23,977,38543.15%7843.33%
Merry Gang of Moderates18,907,31634.02%6133.89%
Liberal Patriots' League9,799,68817.63%3217.78%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG2,889,2195.20%95.00%
Total55,573,608100%180100%

Suldanor Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Patriots' League10,753,92029.21%4828.92%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)10,151,29527.57%4627.71%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG8,599,41823.36%3923.49%
Merry Gang of Moderates7,309,01119.85%3319.88%
Total36,813,644100%166100%

Neveras Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Merry Gang of Moderates11,726,93836.26%5136.96%
Liberal Patriots' League7,987,48824.69%3424.64%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)7,116,17422.00%3021.74%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG5,514,21117.05%2316.67%
Total32,344,811100%138100%

Odufaray Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Patriots' League10,579,86136.48%4936.30%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG7,842,56727.04%3727.41%
Merry Gang of Moderates5,665,65019.54%2619.26%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)4,910,76716.93%2317.04%
Total28,998,845100%135100%

Vrassa Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Merry Gang of Moderates20,600,70853.58%7154.20%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)11,236,84529.22%3829.01%
Liberal Patriots' League4,272,89911.11%1410.69%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG2,339,8076.09%86.11%
Total38,450,259100%131100%

view
January 2848
Valruzian People's Congress Elections in the Valruzian Federation

The election for the General Secretary of the Communist Party

The election has been held for the office of General Secretary of the Communist Party.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Karl OkenholmCommunist Party of Valruzia143,568,28868.41%
Michael Langone VIValruzian Communist Party66,287,17831.59%
Total209,855,466100%

The elections were won by Karl Okenholm of the Communist Party of Valruzia.

Elections for the Valruzian People's Congress

Legislative elections have been held for the Valruzian People's Congress in the Valruzian Federation. There were 292,750,857 people with suffrage. A total of 210,585,740 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 71.93%. There were 225 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Communist Party of Valruzia142,868,77167.84%14765.33%+3+1.33%
Valruzian Communist Party67,530,86932.07%7834.67%-3-1.33%
Isaac Clark Party186,1000.09%00.00%+0 
Total210,585,740100%225100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Arglon97,197,72224.90%5625%
Tirkalara85,298,38621.85%4922%
Dugathan74,320,55019.04%4319%
Hulbark71,412,79718.30%4118%
Bandorra62,105,02515.91%3616%
Total390,334,480100%225100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Arglon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Communist Party of Valruzia59,947,53699.87%56100.00%
Valruzian Communist Party44,7710.07%00.00%
Isaac Clark Party33,7190.06%00.00%
Total60,026,026100%56100%

Tirkalara State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Valruzian Communist Party26,868,46365.66%3265.31%
Communist Party of Valruzia14,029,25634.28%1734.69%
Isaac Clark Party22,2800.05%00.00%
Total40,919,999100%49100%

Dugathan State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Communist Party of Valruzia43,221,41499.78%43100.00%
Isaac Clark Party48,3630.11%00.00%
Valruzian Communist Party48,0010.11%00.00%
Total43,317,778100%43100%

Hulbark State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Communist Party of Valruzia17,179,08954.94%2356.10%
Valruzian Communist Party14,045,99544.92%1843.90%
Isaac Clark Party44,6810.14%00.00%
Total31,269,765100%41100%

Bandorra State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Valruzian Communist Party26,523,63975.67%2877.78%
Communist Party of Valruzia8,491,47624.23%822.22%
Isaac Clark Party37,0570.11%00.00%
Total35,052,172100%36100%

view
January 2848
News Report

Citizens of the Republic of Kirlawa rejoice as their national Golf idol Urbain Gaines has won the International Golf Championship. President Ferdinand Kerbrunner has personally congratulated Urbain Gaines with the victory. Coach Mara Gaines was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
January 2848
Ratification of the Charter of The Handelsatic League of Terra

Legislators of the Archduchy of Vorona have ratified the Charter of The Handelsatic League of Terra.

view
January 2848
New Year's Day 2848 Celebrations

An eventful year has come to an end. Looking back, we see that many people have reason to consider themselves fortunate - while many others can rightfully say that chance has not been on their side. The same is true of countries: we've seen good times and bad across the world. But, as we pass into the year 2848, the whole world is united in hope for the future. Will the new year be as good as the last? Or as bad? Or will our fortunes change? Those questions remain open, but this year, as always, their answers will often depend on the actions of our politicians and leaders.


Random fact: Zardugal is a nation based on the old Byzantine Empire, with a modern twist and the Esperanto language. Zardugal is located on the continent of Majatra.

Random quote: "The government, which was designed for the people, has got into the hands of the bosses and their employers, the special interests. An invisible empire has been set up above the forms of democracy." Woodrow Wilson

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 10