Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: April 4278
Next month in: 03:26:51
Server time: 16:33:08, September 26, 2017 CET
Currently online (7): AlekosTsipras | Anarco Capitalist | Arapaima01 | Awdale | Dinkus | rottencabbage | Wilderberg | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET
RSS
The Global Gazette

Year: | 4278 | 4277 | 4276 | 4275 | 4274 | 4273 | 4272 | 4271 | 4270 | 4269 | 4268 | 4267 | 4266 | 4265 | 4264 | 4263 | 4262 | 4261 | 4260 | 4259 | 4258 | 4257 | 4256 | 4255 | 4254 | 4253 | 4252 | 4251 | 4250 | 4249 | 4248 | 4247 | 4246 | 4245 | 4244 | 4243 | 4242 | 4241 | 4240 | 4239 | 4238 | 4237 | 4236 | 4235 | 4234 | 4233 | 4232 | 4231 | 4230 | 4229 | 4228 | 4227 | 4226 | 4225 | 4224 | 4223 | 4222 | 4221 | 4220 | 4219 | 4218 | 4217 | 4216 | 4215 | 4214 | 4213 | 4212 | 4211 | 4210 | 4209 | 4208 | 4207 | 4206 | 4205 | 4204 | 4203 | 4202 | 4201 | 4200 | 4199 | 4198 | 4197 | 4196 | 4195 | 4194 | 4193 | 4192 | 4191 | 4190 | 4189 | 4188 | 4187 | 4186 | 4185 | 4184 | 4183 | 4182 | 4181 | 4180 | 4179 | 4178 | 4177 | 4176 | 4175 | 4174 | 4173 | 4172 | 4171 | 4170 | 4169 | 4168 | 4167 | 4166 | 4165 | 4164 | 4163 | 4162 | 4161 | 4160 | 4159 | 4158 | 4157 | 4156 | 4155 | 4154 | 4153 | 4152 | 4151 | 4150 | 4149 | 4148 | 4147 | 4146 | 4145 | 4144 | 4143 | 4142 | 4141 | 4140 | 4139 | 4138 | 4137 | 4136 | 4135 | 4134 | 4133 | 4132 | 4131 | 4130 | 4129 | 4128 | 4127 | 4126 | 4125 | 4124 | 4123 | 4122 | 4121 | 4120 | 4119 | 4118 | 4117 | 4116 | 4115 | 4114 | 4113 | 4112 | 4111 | 4110 | 4109 | 4108 | 4107 | 4106 | 4105 | 4104 | 4103 | 4102 | 4101 | 4100 | 4099 | 4098 | 4097 | 4096 | 4095 | 4094 | 4093 | 4092 | 4091 | 4090 | 4089 | 4088 | 4087 | 4086 | 4085 | 4084 | 4083 | 4082 | 4081 | 4080 | 4079 | 4078 | 4077 | 4076 | 4075 | 4074 | 4073 | 4072 | 4071 | 4070 | 4069 | 4068 | 4067 | 4066 | 4065 | 4064 | 4063 | 4062 | 4061 | 4060 | 4059 | 4058 | 4057 | 4056 | 4055 | 4054 | 4053 | 4052 | 4051 | 4050 | 4049 | 4048 | 4047 | 4046 | 4045 | 4044 | 4043 | 4042 | 4041 | 4040 | 4039 | 4038 | 4037 | 4036 | 4035 | 4034 | 4033 | 4032 | 4031 | 4030 | 4029 | 4028 | 4027 | 4026 | 4025 | 4024 | 4023 | 4022 | 4021 | 4020 | 4019 | 4018 | 4017 | 4016 | 4015 | 4014 | 4013 | 4012 | 4011 | 4010 | 4009 | 4008 | 4007 | 4006 | 4005 | 4004 | 4003 | 4002 | 4001 | 4000 | 3999 | 3998 | 3997 | 3996 | 3995 | 3994 | 3993 | 3992 | 3991 | 3990 | 3989 | 3988 | 3987 | 3986 | 3985 | 3984 | 3983 | 3982 | 3981 | 3980 | 3979 | 3978 | 3977 | 3976 | 3975 | 3974 | 3973 | 3972 | 3971 | 3970 | 3969 | 3968 | 3967 | 3966 | 3965 | 3964 | 3963 | 3962 | 3961 | 3960 | 3959 | 3958 | 3957 | 3956 | 3955 | 3954 | 3953 | 3952 | 3951 | 3950 | 3949 | 3948 | 3947 | 3946 | 3945 | 3944 | 3943 | 3942 | 3941 | 3940 | 3939 | 3938 | 3937 | 3936 | 3935 | 3934 | 3933 | 3932 | 3931 | 3930 | 3929 | 3928 | 3927 | 3926 | 3925 | 3924 | 3923 | 3922 | 3921 | 3920 | 3919 | 3918 | 3917 | 3916 | 3915 | 3914 | 3913 | 3912 | 3911 | 3910 | 3909 | 3908 | 3907 | 3906 | 3905 | 3904 | 3903 | 3902 | 3901 | 3900 | 3899 | 3898 | 3897 | 3896 | 3895 | 3894 | 3893 | 3892 | 3891 | 3890 | 3889 | 3888 | 3887 | 3886 | 3885 | 3884 | 3883 | 3882 | 3881 | 3880 | 3879 | 3878 | 3877 | 3876 | 3875 | 3874 | 3873 | 3872 | 3871 | 3870 | 3869 | 3868 | 3867 | 3866 | 3865 | 3864 | 3863 | 3862 | 3861 | 3860 | 3859 | 3858 | 3857 | 3856 | 3855 | 3854 | 3853 | 3852 | 3851 | 3850 | 3849 | 3848 | 3847 | 3846 | 3845 | 3844 | 3843 | 3842 | 3841 | 3840 | 3839 | 3838 | 3837 | 3836 | 3835 | 3834 | 3833 | 3832 | 3831 | 3830 | 3829 | 3828 | 3827 | 3826 | 3825 | 3824 | 3823 | 3822 | 3821 | 3820 | 3819 | 3818 | 3817 | 3816 | 3815 | 3814 | 3813 | 3812 | 3811 | 3810 | 3809 | 3808 | 3807 | 3806 | 3805 | 3804 | 3803 | 3802 | 3801 | 3800 | 3799 | 3798 | 3797 | 3796 | 3795 | 3794 | 3793 | 3792 | 3791 | 3790 | 3789 | 3788 | 3787 | 3786 | 3785 | 3784 | 3783 | 3782 | 3781 | 3780 | 3779 | 3778 | 3777 | 3776 | 3775 | 3774 | 3773 | 3772 | 3771 | 3770 | 3769 | 3768 | 3767 | 3766 | 3765 | 3764 | 3763 | 3762 | 3761 | 3760 | 3759 | 3758 | 3757 | 3756 | 3755 | 3754 | 3753 | 3752 | 3751 | 3750 | 3749 | 3748 | 3747 | 3746 | 3745 | 3744 | 3743 | 3742 | 3741 | 3740 | 3739 | 3738 | 3737 | 3736 | 3735 | 3734 | 3733 | 3732 | 3731 | 3730 | 3729 | 3728 | 3727 | 3726 | 3725 | 3724 | 3723 | 3722 | 3721 | 3720 | 3719 | 3718 | 3717 | 3716 | 3715 | 3714 | 3713 | 3712 | 3711 | 3710 | 3709 | 3708 | 3707 | 3706 | 3705 | 3704 | 3703 | 3702 | 3701 | 3700 | 3699 | 3698 | 3697 | 3696 | 3695 | 3694 | 3693 | 3692 | 3691 | 3690 | 3689 | 3688 | 3687 | 3686 | 3685 | 3684 | 3683 | 3682 | 3681 | 3680 | 3679 | 3678 | 3677 | 3676 | 3675 | 3674 | 3673 | 3672 | 3671 | 3670 | 3669 | 3668 | 3667 | 3666 | 3665 | 3664 | 3663 | 3662 | 3661 | 3660 | 3659 | 3658 | 3657 | 3656 | 3655 | 3654 | 3653 | 3652 | 3651 | 3650 | 3649 | 3648 | 3647 | 3646 | 3645 | 3644 | 3643 | 3642 | 3641 | 3640 | 3639 | 3638 | 3637 | 3636 | 3635 | 3634 | 3633 | 3632 | 3631 | 3630 | 3629 | 3628 | 3627 | 3626 | 3625 | 3624 | 3623 | 3622 | 3621 | 3620 | 3619 | 3618 | 3617 | 3616 | 3615 | 3614 | 3613 | 3612 | 3611 | 3610 | 3609 | 3608 | 3607 | 3606 | 3605 | 3604 | 3603 | 3602 | 3601 | 3600 | 3599 | 3598 | 3597 | 3596 | 3595 | 3594 | 3593 | 3592 | 3591 | 3590 | 3589 | 3588 | 3587 | 3586 | 3585 | 3584 | 3583 | 3582 | 3581 | 3580 | 3579 | 3578 | 3577 | 3576 | 3575 | 3574 | 3573 | 3572 | 3571 | 3570 | 3569 | 3568 | 3567 | 3566 | 3565 | 3564 | 3563 | 3562 | 3561 | 3560 | 3559 | 3558 | 3557 | 3556 | 3555 | 3554 | 3553 | 3552 | 3551 | 3550 | 3549 | 3548 | 3547 | 3546 | 3545 | 3544 | 3543 | 3542 | 3541 | 3540 | 3539 | 3538 | 3537 | 3536 | 3535 | 3534 | 3533 | 3532 | 3531 | 3530 | 3529 | 3528 | 3527 | 3526 | 3525 | 3524 | 3523 | 3522 | 3521 | 3520 | 3519 | 3518 | 3517 | 3516 | 3515 | 3514 | 3513 | 3512 | 3511 | 3510 | 3509 | 3508 | 3507 | 3506 | 3505 | 3504 | 3503 | 3502 | 3501 | 3500 | 3499 | 3498 | 3497 | 3496 | 3495 | 3494 | 3493 | 3492 | 3491 | 3490 | 3489 | 3488 | 3487 | 3486 | 3485 | 3484 | 3483 | 3482 | 3481 | 3480 | 3479 | 3478 | 3477 | 3476 | 3475 | 3474 | 3473 | 3472 | 3471 | 3470 | 3469 | 3468 | 3467 | 3466 | 3465 | 3464 | 3463 | 3462 | 3461 | 3460 | 3459 | 3458 | 3457 | 3456 | 3455 | 3454 | 3453 | 3452 | 3451 | 3450 | 3449 | 3448 | 3447 | 3446 | 3445 | 3444 | 3443 | 3442 | 3441 | 3440 | 3439 | 3438 | 3437 | 3436 | 3435 | 3434 | 3433 | 3432 | 3431 | 3430 | 3429 | 3428 | 3427 | 3426 | 3425 | 3424 | 3423 | 3422 | 3421 | 3420 | 3419 | 3418 | 3417 | 3416 | 3415 | 3414 | 3413 | 3412 | 3411 | 3410 | 3409 | 3408 | 3407 | 3406 | 3405 | 3404 | 3403 | 3402 | 3401 | 3400 | 3399 | 3398 | 3397 | 3396 | 3395 | 3394 | 3393 | 3392 | 3391 | 3390 | 3389 | 3388 | 3387 | 3386 | 3385 | 3384 | 3383 | 3382 | 3381 | 3380 | 3379 | 3378 | 3377 | 3376 | 3375 | 3374 | 3373 | 3372 | 3371 | 3370 | 3369 | 3368 | 3367 | 3366 | 3365 | 3364 | 3363 | 3362 | 3361 | 3360 | 3359 | 3358 | 3357 | 3356 | 3355 | 3354 | 3353 | 3352 | 3351 | 3350 | 3349 | 3348 | 3347 | 3346 | 3345 | 3344 | 3343 | 3342 | 3341 | 3340 | 3339 | 3338 | 3337 | 3336 | 3335 | 3334 | 3333 | 3332 | 3331 | 3330 | 3329 | 3328 | 3327 | 3326 | 3325 | 3324 | 3323 | 3322 | 3321 | 3320 | 3319 | 3318 | 3317 | 3316 | 3315 | 3314 | 3313 | 3312 | 3311 | 3310 | 3309 | 3308 | 3307 | 3306 | 3305 | 3304 | 3303 | 3302 | 3301 | 3300 | 3299 | 3298 | 3297 | 3296 | 3295 | 3294 | 3293 | 3292 | 3291 | 3290 | 3289 | 3288 | 3287 | 3286 | 3285 | 3284 | 3283 | 3282 | 3281 | 3280 | 3279 | 3278 | 3277 | 3276 | 3275 | 3274 | 3273 | 3272 | 3271 | 3270 | 3269 | 3268 | 3267 | 3266 | 3265 | 3264 | 3263 | 3262 | 3261 | 3260 | 3259 | 3258 | 3257 | 3256 | 3255 | 3254 | 3253 | 3252 | 3251 | 3250 | 3249 | 3248 | 3247 | 3246 | 3245 | 3244 | 3243 | 3242 | 3241 | 3240 | 3239 | 3238 | 3237 | 3236 | 3235 | 3234 | 3233 | 3232 | 3231 | 3230 | 3229 | 3228 | 3227 | 3226 | 3225 | 3224 | 3223 | 3222 | 3221 | 3220 | 3219 | 3218 | 3217 | 3216 | 3215 | 3214 | 3213 | 3212 | 3211 | 3210 | 3209 | 3208 | 3207 | 3206 | 3205 | 3204 | 3203 | 3202 | 3201 | 3200 | 3199 | 3198 | 3197 | 3196 | 3195 | 3194 | 3193 | 3192 | 3191 | 3190 | 3189 | 3188 | 3187 | 3186 | 3185 | 3184 | 3183 | 3182 | 3181 | 3180 | 3179 | 3178 | 3177 | 3176 | 3175 | 3174 | 3173 | 3172 | 3171 | 3170 | 3169 | 3168 | 3167 | 3166 | 3165 | 3164 | 3163 | 3162 | 3161 | 3160 | 3159 | 3158 | 3157 | 3156 | 3155 | 3154 | 3153 | 3152 | 3151 | 3150 | 3149 | 3148 | 3147 | 3146 | 3145 | 3144 | 3143 | 3142 | 3141 | 3140 | 3139 | 3138 | 3137 | 3136 | 3135 | 3134 | 3133 | 3132 | 3131 | 3130 | 3129 | 3128 | 3127 | 3126 | 3125 | 3124 | 3123 | 3122 | 3121 | 3120 | 3119 | 3118 | 3117 | 3116 | 3115 | 3114 | 3113 | 3112 | 3111 | 3110 | 3109 | 3108 | 3107 | 3106 | 3105 | 3104 | 3103 | 3102 | 3101 | 3100 | 3099 | 3098 | 3097 | 3096 | 3095 | 3094 | 3093 | 3092 | 3091 | 3090 | 3089 | 3088 | 3087 | 3086 | 3085 | 3084 | 3083 | 3082 | 3081 | 3080 | 3079 | 3078 | 3077 | 3076 | 3075 | 3074 | 3073 | 3072 | 3071 | 3070 | 3069 | 3068 | 3067 | 3066 | 3065 | 3064 | 3063 | 3062 | 3061 | 3060 | 3059 | 3058 | 3057 | 3056 | 3055 | 3054 | 3053 | 3052 | 3051 | 3050 | 3049 | 3048 | 3047 | 3046 | 3045 | 3044 | 3043 | 3042 | 3041 | 3040 | 3039 | 3038 | 3037 | 3036 | 3035 | 3034 | 3033 | 3032 | 3031 | 3030 | 3029 | 3028 | 3027 | 3026 | 3025 | 3024 | 3023 | 3022 | 3021 | 3020 | 3019 | 3018 | 3017 | 3016 | 3015 | 3014 | 3013 | 3012 | 3011 | 3010 | 3009 | 3008 | 3007 | 3006 | 3005 | 3004 | 3003 | 3002 | 3001 | 3000 | 2999 | 2998 | 2997 | 2996 | 2995 | 2994 | 2993 | 2992 | 2991 | 2990 | 2989 | 2988 | 2987 | 2986 | 2985 | 2984 | 2983 | 2982 | 2981 | 2980 | 2979 | 2978 | 2977 | 2976 | 2975 | 2974 | 2973 | 2972 | 2971 | 2970 | 2969 | 2968 | 2967 | 2966 | 2965 | 2964 | 2963 | 2962 | 2961 | 2960 | 2959 | 2958 | 2957 | 2956 | 2955 | 2954 | 2953 | 2952 | 2951 | 2950 | 2949 | 2948 | 2947 | 2946 | 2945 | 2944 | 2943 | 2942 | 2941 | 2940 | 2939 | 2938 | 2937 | 2936 | 2935 | 2934 | 2933 | 2932 | 2931 | 2930 | 2929 | 2928 | 2927 | 2926 | 2925 | 2924 | 2923 | 2922 | 2921 | 2920 | 2919 | 2918 | 2917 | 2916 | 2915 | 2914 | 2913 | 2912 | 2911 | 2910 | 2909 | 2908 | 2907 | 2906 | 2905 | 2904 | 2903 | 2902 | 2901 | 2900 | 2899 | 2898 | 2897 | 2896 | 2895 | 2894 | 2893 | 2892 | 2891 | 2890 | 2889 | 2888 | 2887 | 2886 | 2885 | 2884 | 2883 | 2882 | 2881 | 2880 | 2879 | 2878 | 2877 | 2876 | 2875 | 2874 | 2873 | 2872 | 2871 | 2870 | 2869 | 2868 | 2867 | 2866 | 2865 | 2864 | 2863 | 2862 | 2861 | 2860 | 2859 | 2858 | 2857 | 2856 | 2855 | 2854 | 2853 | 2852 | 2851 | 2850 | 2849 | 2848 | 2847 | 2846 | 2845 | 2844 | 2843 | 2842 | 2841 | 2840 | 2839 | 2838 | 2837 | 2836 | 2835 | 2834 | 2833 | 2832 | 2831 | 2830 | 2829 | 2828 | 2827 | 2826 | 2825 | 2824 | 2823 | 2822 | 2821 | 2820 | 2819 | 2818 | 2817 | 2816 | 2815 | 2814 | 2813 | 2812 | 2811 | 2810 | 2809 | 2808 | 2807 | 2806 | 2805 | 2804 | 2803 | 2802 | 2801 | 2800 | 2799 | 2798 | 2797 | 2796 | 2795 | 2794 | 2793 | 2792 | 2791 | 2790 | 2789 | 2788 | 2787 | 2786 | 2785 | 2784 | 2783 | 2782 | 2781 | 2780 | 2779 | 2778 | 2777 | 2776 | 2775 | 2774 | 2773 | 2772 | 2771 | 2770 | 2769 | 2768 | 2767 | 2766 | 2765 | 2764 | 2763 | 2762 | 2761 | 2760 | 2759 | 2758 | 2757 | 2756 | 2755 | 2754 | 2753 | 2752 | 2751 | 2750 | 2749 | 2748 | 2747 | 2746 | 2745 | 2744 | 2743 | 2742 | 2741 | 2740 | 2739 | 2738 | 2737 | 2736 | 2735 | 2734 | 2733 | 2732 | 2731 | 2730 | 2729 | 2728 | 2727 | 2726 | 2725 | 2724 | 2723 | 2722 | 2721 | 2720 | 2719 | 2718 | 2717 | 2716 | 2715 | 2714 | 2713 | 2712 | 2711 | 2710 | 2709 | 2708 | 2707 | 2706 | 2705 | 2704 | 2703 | 2702 | 2701 | 2700 | 2699 | 2698 | 2697 | 2696 | 2695 | 2694 | 2693 | 2692 | 2691 | 2690 | 2689 | 2688 | 2687 | 2686 | 2685 | 2684 | 2683 | 2682 | 2681 | 2680 | 2679 | 2678 | 2677 | 2676 | 2675 | 2674 | 2673 | 2672 | 2671 | 2670 | 2669 | 2668 | 2667 | 2666 | 2665 | 2664 | 2663 | 2662 | 2661 | 2660 | 2659 | 2658 | 2657 | 2656 | 2655 | 2654 | 2653 | 2652 | 2651 | 2650 | 2649 | 2648 | 2647 | 2646 | 2645 | 2644 | 2643 | 2642 | 2641 | 2640 | 2639 | 2638 | 2637 | 2636 | 2635 | 2634 | 2633 | 2632 | 2631 | 2630 | 2629 | 2628 | 2627 | 2626 | 2625 | 2624 | 2623 | 2622 | 2621 | 2620 | 2619 | 2618 | 2617 | 2616 | 2615 | 2614 | 2613 | 2612 | 2611 | 2610 | 2609 | 2608 | 2607 | 2606 | 2605 | 2604 | 2603 | 2602 | 2601 | 2600 | 2599 | 2598 | 2597 | 2596 | 2595 | 2594 | 2593 | 2592 | 2591 | 2590 | 2589 | 2588 | 2587 | 2586 | 2585 | 2584 | 2583 | 2582 | 2581 | 2580 | 2579 | 2578 | 2577 | 2576 | 2575 | 2574 | 2573 | 2572 | 2571 | 2570 | 2569 | 2568 | 2567 | 2566 | 2565 | 2564 | 2563 | 2562 | 2561 | 2560 | 2559 | 2558 | 2557 | 2556 | 2555 | 2554 | 2553 | 2552 | 2551 | 2550 | 2549 | 2548 | 2547 | 2546 | 2545 | 2544 | 2543 | 2542 | 2541 | 2540 | 2539 | 2538 | 2537 | 2536 | 2535 | 2534 | 2533 | 2532 | 2531 | 2530 | 2529 | 2528 | 2527 | 2526 | 2525 | 2524 | 2523 | 2522 | 2521 | 2520 | 2519 | 2518 | 2517 | 2516 | 2515 | 2514 | 2513 | 2512 | 2511 | 2510 | 2509 | 2508 | 2507 | 2506 | 2505 | 2504 | 2503 | 2502 | 2501 | 2500 | 2499 | 2498 | 2497 | 2496 | 2495 | 2494 | 2493 | 2492 | 2491 | 2490 | 2489 | 2488 | 2487 | 2486 | 2485 | 2484 | 2483 | 2482 | 2481 | 2480 | 2479 | 2478 | 2477 | 2476 | 2475 | 2474 | 2473 | 2472 | 2471 | 2470 | 2469 | 2468 | 2467 | 2466 | 2465 | 2464 | 2463 | 2462 | 2461 | 2460 | 2459 | 2458 | 2457 | 2456 | 2455 | 2454 | 2453 | 2452 | 2451 | 2450 | 2449 | 2448 | 2447 | 2446 | 2445 | 2444 | 2443 | 2442 | 2441 | 2440 | 2439 | 2438 | 2437 | 2436 | 2435 | 2434 | 2433 | 2432 | 2431 | 2430 | 2429 | 2428 | 2427 | 2426 | 2425 | 2424 | 2423 | 2422 | 2421 | 2420 | 2419 | 2418 | 2417 | 2416 | 2415 | 2414 | 2413 | 2412 | 2411 | 2410 | 2409 | 2408 | 2407 | 2406 | 2405 | 2404 | 2403 | 2402 | 2401 | 2400 | 2399 | 2398 | 2397 | 2396 | 2395 | 2394 | 2393 | 2392 | 2391 | 2390 | 2389 | 2388 | 2387 | 2386 | 2385 | 2384 | 2383 | 2382 | 2381 | 2380 | 2379 | 2378 | 2377 | 2376 | 2375 | 2374 | 2373 | 2372 | 2371 | 2370 | 2369 | 2368 | 2367 | 2366 | 2365 | 2364 | 2363 | 2362 | 2361 | 2360 | 2359 | 2358 | 2357 | 2356 | 2355 | 2354 | 2353 | 2352 | 2351 | 2350 | 2349 | 2348 | 2347 | 2346 | 2345 | 2344 | 2343 | 2342 | 2341 | 2340 | 2339 | 2338 | 2337 | 2336 | 2335 | 2334 | 2333 | 2332 | 2331 | 2330 | 2329 | 2328 | 2327 | 2326 | 2325 | 2324 | 2323 | 2322 | 2321 | 2320 | 2319 | 2318 | 2317 | 2316 | 2315 | 2314 | 2313 | 2312 | 2311 | 2310 | 2309 | 2308 | 2307 | 2306 | 2305 | 2304 | 2303 | 2302 | 2301 | 2300 | 2299 | 2298 | 2297 | 2296 | 2295 | 2294 | 2293 | 2292 | 2291 | 2290 | 2289 | 2288 | 2287 | 2286 | 2285 | 2284 | 2283 | 2282 | 2281 | 2280 | 2279 | 2278 | 2277 | 2276 | 2275 | 2274 | 2273 | 2272 | 2271 | 2270 | 2269 | 2268 | 2267 | 2266 | 2265 | 2264 | 2263 | 2262 | 2261 | 2260 | 2259 | 2258 | 2257 | 2256 | 2255 | 2254 | 2253 | 2252 | 2251 | 2250 | 2249 | 2248 | 2247 | 2246 | 2245 | 2244 | 2243 | 2242 | 2241 | 2240 | 2239 | 2238 | 2237 | 2236 | 2235 | 2234 | 2233 | 2232 | 2231 | 2230 | 2229 | 2228 | 2227 | 2226 | 2225 | 2224 | 2223 | 2222 | 2221 | 2220 | 2219 | 2218 | 2217 | 2216 | 2215 | 2214 | 2213 | 2212 | 2211 | 2210 | 2209 | 2208 | 2207 | 2206 | 2205 | 2204 | 2203 | 2202 | 2201 | 2200 | 2199 | 2198 | 2197 | 2196 | 2195 | 2194 | 2193 | 2192 | 2191 | 2190 | 2189 | 2188 | 2187 | 2186 | 2185 | 2184 | 2183 | 2182 | 2181 | 2180 | 2179 | 2178 | 2177 | 2176 | 2175 | 2174 | 2173 | 2172 | 2171 | 2170 | 2169 | 2168 | 2167 | 2166 | 2165 | 2164 | 2163 | 2162 | 2161 | 2160 | 2159 | 2158 | 2157 | 2156 | 2155 | 2154 | 2153 | 2152 | 2151 | 2150 | 2149 | 2148 | 2147 | 2146 | 2145 | 2144 | 2143 | 2142 | 2141 | 2140 | 2139 | 2138 | 2137 | 2136 | 2135 | 2134 | 2133 | 2132 | 2131 | 2130 | 2129 | 2128 | 2127 | 2126 | 2125 | 2124 | 2123 | 2122 | 2121 | 2120 | 2119 | 2118 | 2117 | 2116 | 2115 | 2114 | 2113 | 2112 | 2111 | 2110 | 2109 | 2108 | 2107 | 2106 | 2105 | 2104 | 2103 | 2102 | 2101 | 2100 | 2099 | 2098 | 2097 | 2096 | 2095 | 2094 | 2093 | 2092 | 2091 | 2090 | 2089 | 2088 | 2087 | 2086 | 2085 | 2084 | 2083 | 2082 | 2081 | 2080 | 2079 | 2078 | 2077 | 2076 | 2075 | 2074 | 2073 | 2072 | 2071 | 2070 | 2069 | 2068 | 2067 | 2066 | 2065 | 2064 | 2063 | 2062 | 2061 | 2060 | 2059 | 2058 | 2057 | 2056 | 2055 | 2054 | 2053 | 2052 | 2051 | 2050 | 2049 | 2048 | 2047 | 2046 | 2045 | 2044 | 2043 | 2042 | 2041 | 2040 | 2039 | 2038 | 2037 | 2036 | 2035 | 2034 | 2033 | 2032 | 2031 | 2030 | 2029 | 2028 | 2027 | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 |


view
December 3009
Ekklesia Elections in the Sosialistike Basileio tes Kalopikes (Kalopia)

Basileus Thorsson XI. of Islyn, Kungenes Konge af Kazulia, Duke of Islyn, Herra af Ulfmærr, Protector of the High Order of the Phoenix Conflagrant and First of the Order of Polymorphic Knowledge, porphyrogénnētos Thorsson II. tês Kalopikês . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Ekklesia

Legislative elections have been held for the Ekklesia in the Sosialistike Basileio tes Kalopikes (Kalopia). There were 657,412,010 people with suffrage. A total of 99,609,956 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.15%. There were 75 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Phálanga66,832,79667.09%5269.33%-23-30.67%
Kalopian Regime Coalition32,777,16032.91%2330.67%+23+30.67%
Total99,609,956100%75100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Boreas206,279,12623.53%1824%
Mesos206,196,13523.52%1723%
Kaikias202,615,65023.12%1723%
Notus138,460,38115.80%1216%
Zephyr122,998,05814.03%1115%
Total876,549,350100%75100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Boreas Thema:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Phálanga15,693,70171.14%1372.22%
Kalopian Regime Coalition6,366,60028.86%527.78%
Total22,060,301100%18100%

Mesos Thema:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Phálanga15,767,65367.52%1270.59%
Kalopian Regime Coalition7,584,20032.48%529.41%
Total23,351,853100%17100%

Kaikias Thema:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Phálanga14,468,57960.64%1058.82%
Kalopian Regime Coalition9,390,74039.36%741.18%
Total23,859,319100%17100%

Notus Thema:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Phálanga10,650,00469.43%975.00%
Kalopian Regime Coalition4,688,12630.57%325.00%
Total15,338,130100%12100%

Zephyr Thema:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Phálanga10,252,85968.35%872.73%
Kalopian Regime Coalition4,747,49431.65%327.27%
Total15,000,353100%11100%

view
December 3009
News Report

The Granducato di Keymono (Keymon) is in an uproar, as a member of the Parlamento Nazionale was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Christopher Peters was seen accepting illegal funds from Veronica Harrison, head of QUT Inc., in return for favorable conditions for QUT Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Medicine sector.

view
December 3009
Withdrawal of the Leftist League International Treaty

Legislators of the People's Republic of Dorvik have withdrawn from the Leftist League International Treaty.

view
November 3009
National Senate Elections in the Republic of Cobura

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Tristan KolapsSocial Democratic Party of Cobura265,537,21399.73%United Liberty Party,
New Velvet Mafia
Total265,537,213100%

The elections were won by Tristan Kolaps of the Social Democratic Party of Cobura.

Elections for the National Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the National Senate in the Republic of Cobura. There were 628,699,573 people with suffrage. A total of 234,362,246 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a depressing 37.28%. There were 501 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
New Velvet Mafia74,008,15031.58%15230.34%+37-1.61%
Cobura democratic party59,904,10725.56%12424.75%+65+8.36%
United Liberty Party46,372,60319.79%10621.16%+36+1.71%
Liberal Democratic Party36,385,57715.53%8116.17%+24+0.33%
Social Democratic Party of Cobura17,416,5347.43%387.58%-21-8.80%
Faes Party275,2750.12%00.00%+0 
Total234,362,246100%501100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Irkawa219,100,03126.14%13126%
Egato181,924,99321.70%10922%
Domale171,108,77120.41%10220%
Dilganato133,214,19715.89%8016%
Tokundi132,918,10915.86%7916%
Total838,266,101100%501100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Irkawa Coburan State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Velvet Mafia36,931,07751.26%6751.15%
Cobura democratic party22,917,43931.81%4232.06%
Liberal Democratic Party6,565,6979.11%129.16%
United Liberty Party3,807,9905.29%75.34%
Social Democratic Party of Cobura1,728,5272.40%32.29%
Faes Party98,6780.14%00.00%
Total72,049,408100%131100%

Egato Coburan State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United Liberty Party13,944,36931.15%3431.19%
Liberal Democratic Party9,772,66621.83%2422.02%
New Velvet Mafia8,899,73319.88%2220.18%
Cobura democratic party8,438,16218.85%2018.35%
Social Democratic Party of Cobura3,641,2788.13%98.26%
Faes Party75,6360.17%00.00%
Total44,771,844100%109100%

Domale Coburan State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United Liberty Party15,789,67036.54%3837.25%
Cobura democratic party7,411,41517.15%1716.67%
New Velvet Mafia6,814,78315.77%1615.69%
Liberal Democratic Party6,603,33115.28%1615.69%
Social Democratic Party of Cobura6,522,56615.09%1514.71%
Faes Party69,1800.16%00.00%
Total43,210,945100%102100%

Dilganato Coburan State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Velvet Mafia16,379,89744.08%3645.00%
Cobura democratic party9,867,06326.55%2126.25%
Liberal Democratic Party5,017,64813.50%1113.75%
United Liberty Party3,421,7689.21%78.75%
Social Democratic Party of Cobura2,474,7636.66%56.25%
Faes Party4470.00%00.00%
Total37,161,586100%80100%

Tokundi Coburan State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Cobura democratic party11,270,02830.32%2430.38%
United Liberty Party9,408,80625.31%2025.32%
Liberal Democratic Party8,426,23522.67%1822.78%
New Velvet Mafia4,982,66013.41%1113.92%
Social Democratic Party of Cobura3,049,4008.20%67.59%
Faes Party31,3340.08%00.00%
Total37,168,463100%79100%

view
October 3009
Senate Elections in the Eerste Republiek Vanuku

The election for the Guardian of the Constitution

The election has been held for the office of Guardian of the Constitution.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
GeijeState Party419,721,70599.96%
MikeKhemical Party183,1210.04%
Total419,904,826100%

The elections were won by Geije of the State Party.

Elections for the Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Senate in the Eerste Republiek Vanuku. There were 559,628,380 people with suffrage. A total of 425,715,758 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 76.07%. There were 201 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
State Party425,002,68799.83%201100.00%+0 
Khemical Party442,1230.10%00.00%+0 
martinde Party270,9480.06%00.00%+0 
Total425,715,758100%201100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Bomotos200,413,37526.86%5427%
Cha'katura162,947,51421.84%4422%
Sovesta159,616,99621.39%4321%
Vahama116,736,64715.64%3115%
Magellu106,456,64314.27%2914%
Total746,171,175100%201100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Bomotos State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
State Party112,236,40399.80%54100.00%
martinde Party115,3200.10%00.00%
Khemical Party112,7890.10%00.00%
Total112,464,512100%54100%

Cha'katura State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
State Party90,701,73499.79%44100.00%
Khemical Party111,7590.12%00.00%
martinde Party80,7770.09%00.00%
Total90,894,270100%44100%

Sovesta State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
State Party90,062,85399.81%43100.00%
Khemical Party113,5420.13%00.00%
martinde Party58,4080.06%00.00%
Total90,234,803100%43100%

Vahama State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
State Party69,859,25699.93%31100.00%
Khemical Party32,8070.05%00.00%
martinde Party15,4970.02%00.00%
Total69,907,560100%31100%

Magellu State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
State Party62,142,44199.88%29100.00%
Khemical Party71,2260.11%00.00%
martinde Party9460.00%00.00%
Total62,214,613100%29100%

view
October 3009
House of Parliament Elections in the Most Excellent and Serene Kingdom of Hutori

The election for the First Tribune, elected representative of His Most Royal and Serene Majesty King George I,

The election has been held for the office of First Tribune, elected representative of His Most Royal and Serene Majesty King George I,.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
.Hutori Nazi Movement331,262,29799.23%
Thaddeus FrederiksenProgressive Socialist Party2,584,2580.77%
Total333,846,555100%

The elections were won by . of the Hutori Nazi Movement.

Elections for the House of Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the House of Parliament in the Most Excellent and Serene Kingdom of Hutori. There were 569,235,159 people with suffrage. A total of 326,400,092 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 57.34%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Hutori Nazi Movement323,783,82499.20%74599.33%+5+0.67%
Progressive Socialist Party2,616,2680.80%50.67%-5-0.67%
Total326,400,092100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Falristan175,909,07223.18%17423%
Lagard175,886,22223.17%17423%
Adelia160,507,08321.15%15821%
Roccato and the Isle of Sutton127,741,65616.83%12617%
Kenai118,936,18015.67%11816%
Total758,980,213100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Falristan Constituency:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hutori Nazi Movement79,389,42699.87%174100.00%
Progressive Socialist Party101,4380.13%00.00%
Total79,490,864100%174100%

Lagard Constituency:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hutori Nazi Movement82,489,67999.88%174100.00%
Progressive Socialist Party99,9360.12%00.00%
Total82,589,615100%174100%

Adelia Constituency:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hutori Nazi Movement63,989,30298.49%15698.73%
Progressive Socialist Party979,7791.51%21.27%
Total64,969,081100%158100%

Roccato and the Isle of Sutton Constituency:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hutori Nazi Movement55,461,54399.18%12599.21%
Progressive Socialist Party456,7410.82%10.79%
Total55,918,284100%126100%

Kenai Constituency:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hutori Nazi Movement42,453,87497.75%11698.31%
Progressive Socialist Party978,3742.25%21.69%
Total43,432,248100%118100%

view
September 3009
Imperial Senate Elections in the The Holy Selucian Empire

His Most Catholic and Imperial Majesty, Imperator of All Selucia Philippus III is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Imperial Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperial Senate in the The Holy Selucian Empire. There were 622,591,231 people with suffrage. A total of 97,380,239 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.64%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Selucian Catholic Party96,976,55799.59%750100.00%+1+0.13%
Aleksander Rocksavage Party403,6820.41%00.00%-1-0.13%
Total97,380,239100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Korgana225,518,52227.17%20427%
Kal Serathi169,666,49220.44%15320%
Uleroth167,180,70920.14%15120%
West Shadar137,115,48616.52%12417%
East Shadar130,640,43515.74%11816%
Total830,121,644100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Korgana Diocese:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Catholic Party25,539,62999.61%204100.00%
Aleksander Rocksavage Party99,2470.39%00.00%
Total25,638,876100%204100%

Kal Serathi Diocese:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Catholic Party19,335,58999.72%153100.00%
Aleksander Rocksavage Party55,1420.28%00.00%
Total19,390,731100%153100%

Uleroth Diocese:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Catholic Party20,746,71699.56%151100.00%
Aleksander Rocksavage Party92,2530.44%00.00%
Total20,838,969100%151100%

West Shadar Diocese:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Catholic Party15,907,53399.42%124100.00%
Aleksander Rocksavage Party92,8480.58%00.00%
Total16,000,381100%124100%

East Shadar Diocese:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Catholic Party15,447,09099.59%118100.00%
Aleksander Rocksavage Party64,1920.41%00.00%
Total15,511,282100%118100%

view
September 3009
Valruzian People's Congress Elections in the Valruzian Federation

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Mohan BadalWorkers Power Party192,238,40750.87%
Michael Langone IXValruzian Libertarian Party185,388,84949.05%
Everard DigbyValruzian Libertarian Socialist League294,8180.08%
Total377,922,074100%

The elections were won by Mohan Badal of the Workers Power Party.

Elections for the Valruzian People's Congress

Legislative elections have been held for the Valruzian People's Congress in the Valruzian Federation. There were 479,178,078 people with suffrage. A total of 380,752,635 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 79.46%. There were 375 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Workers Power Party192,845,37350.65%19150.93%+3-1.58%
Valruzian Libertarian Party187,643,24549.28%18449.07%+22+3.82%
Valruzian Libertarian Socialist League264,0170.07%00.00%-8-2.23%
Total380,752,635100%375100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Arglon155,171,55024.29%9124%
Tirkalara138,631,74421.70%8122%
Dugathan122,376,35119.15%7219%
Hulbark117,885,65018.45%6918%
Bandorra104,838,81116.41%6217%
Total638,904,106100%375100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Arglon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Workers Power Party55,574,85855.71%5156.04%
Valruzian Libertarian Party44,160,52644.27%4043.96%
Valruzian Libertarian Socialist League13,4080.01%00.00%
Total99,748,792100%91100%

Tirkalara State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Workers Power Party41,333,43852.34%4251.85%
Valruzian Libertarian Party37,572,27247.58%3948.15%
Valruzian Libertarian Socialist League59,9340.08%00.00%
Total78,965,644100%81100%

Dugathan State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Valruzian Libertarian Party33,942,10450.31%3650.00%
Workers Power Party33,437,83349.57%3650.00%
Valruzian Libertarian Socialist League82,2920.12%00.00%
Total67,462,229100%72100%

Hulbark State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Workers Power Party41,815,71960.28%4260.87%
Valruzian Libertarian Party27,522,41539.67%2739.13%
Valruzian Libertarian Socialist League34,3830.05%00.00%
Total69,372,517100%69100%

Bandorra State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Valruzian Libertarian Party44,445,92868.16%4267.74%
Workers Power Party20,683,52531.72%2032.26%
Valruzian Libertarian Socialist League74,0000.11%00.00%
Total65,203,453100%62100%

view
September 3009
Withdrawal of the Recognition of the Hutorian Constitution

Legislators of the Most Excellent and Serene Kingdom of Hutori have withdrawn from the Recognition of the Hutorian Constitution.

view
August 3009
People's Assembly Elections in the Free and United Country of Kalistan

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Danielle McHenrySocialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)226,946,28771.75%
Virgil Von HerowitzEmblem Party58,169,12618.39%
Rio PattonThe Patriotic Rebellion31,206,3449.87%
Total316,321,757100%

The elections were won by Danielle McHenry of the Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK).

Elections for the People's Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the People's Assembly in the Free and United Country of Kalistan. There were 483,226,956 people with suffrage. A total of 337,280,603 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 69.80%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG189,965,12956.32%41955.87%+87+11.60%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)110,692,95632.82%24632.80%-47-6.27%
Emblem Party25,256,5277.49%597.87%-63-8.40%
The Patriotic Rebellion11,365,9913.37%263.47%+23+3.07%
Total337,280,603100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ananto158,494,38524.60%18425%
Suldanor143,521,58122.28%16722%
Neveras117,022,41218.16%13618%
Odufaray114,053,25317.70%13318%
Vrassa111,210,98017.26%13017%
Total644,302,611100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ananto Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG46,302,89760.62%11260.87%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)16,540,73021.66%4021.74%
The Patriotic Rebellion7,697,14010.08%189.78%
Emblem Party5,835,5957.64%147.61%
Total76,376,362100%184100%

Suldanor Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)37,459,18352.05%8752.10%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG19,938,46927.70%4627.54%
Emblem Party14,534,37720.19%3420.36%
The Patriotic Rebellion41,9990.06%00.00%
Total71,974,028100%167100%

Neveras Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG62,147,82487.00%11987.50%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)9,231,28312.92%1712.50%
Emblem Party34,5990.05%00.00%
The Patriotic Rebellion21,9630.03%00.00%
Total71,435,669100%136100%

Odufaray Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)39,569,16062.03%8362.41%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG24,132,57837.83%5037.59%
The Patriotic Rebellion48,0210.08%00.00%
Emblem Party36,3350.06%00.00%
Total63,786,094100%133100%

Vrassa Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG37,443,36169.72%9270.77%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)7,892,60014.70%1914.62%
Emblem Party4,815,6218.97%118.46%
The Patriotic Rebellion3,556,8686.62%86.15%
Total53,708,450100%130100%

view
July 3009
Parlamentul Elections in the United Confederation of Kizenia and Kuzaki

Regină Silvia Anaïs VI is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Parlamentul

Legislative elections have been held for the Parlamentul in the United Confederation of Kizenia and Kuzaki. There were 550,361,381 people with suffrage. A total of 89,592,375 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 16.28%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Partidul Confederaţia88,941,47599.27%750100.00%+1+0.13%
Democratic Monarchist Front350,7400.39%00.00%+0 
Workers' Party of New Endralon200,4000.22%00.00%-1-0.13%
Freethinkers League99,7600.11%00.00%+0 
Total89,592,375100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Tilarnia207,347,42328.26%21228%
Tiania162,317,17322.12%16622%
Sodali137,750,71818.77%14119%
Kuzaki122,618,05516.71%12517%
Kutohaderia103,781,80814.14%10614%
Total733,815,177100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Tilarnia Provincie:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Partidul Confederaţia24,501,70099.36%212100.00%
Democratic Monarchist Front98,2490.40%00.00%
Workers' Party of New Endralon45,7580.19%00.00%
Freethinkers League13,2590.05%00.00%
Total24,658,966100%212100%

Tiania Provincie:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Partidul Confederaţia19,219,38199.52%166100.00%
Democratic Monarchist Front75,0010.39%00.00%
Workers' Party of New Endralon10,3680.05%00.00%
Freethinkers League6,3720.03%00.00%
Total19,311,122100%166100%

Sodali Provincie:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Partidul Confederaţia16,425,63899.07%141100.00%
Workers' Party of New Endralon72,7490.44%00.00%
Democratic Monarchist Front62,5930.38%00.00%
Freethinkers League19,4740.12%00.00%
Total16,580,454100%141100%

Kuzaki Provincie:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Partidul Confederaţia16,009,98599.26%125100.00%
Democratic Monarchist Front56,0410.35%00.00%
Freethinkers League39,2510.24%00.00%
Workers' Party of New Endralon24,2630.15%00.00%
Total16,129,540100%125100%

Kutohaderia Provincie:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Partidul Confederaţia12,784,77199.01%106100.00%
Democratic Monarchist Front58,8560.46%00.00%
Workers' Party of New Endralon47,2620.37%00.00%
Freethinkers League21,4040.17%00.00%
Total12,912,293100%106100%

view
June 3009
Parlamentul Elections in the United Confederation of Kizenia and Kuzaki

Regină Silvia Anaïs VI is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Parlamentul

Legislative elections have been held for the Parlamentul in the United Confederation of Kizenia and Kuzaki. There were 550,355,338 people with suffrage. A total of 82,744,206 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.03%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Partidul Confederaţia81,915,45599.00%74999.87%+0 
Workers' Party of New Endralon379,2880.46%10.13%+1+0.13%
Democratic Monarchist Front241,5030.29%00.00%+0 
Freethinkers League207,9600.25%00.00%-1-0.13%
Total82,744,206100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Tilarnia207,419,02628.27%21228%
Tiania162,224,92722.11%16622%
Sodali137,680,02718.76%14119%
Kuzaki122,659,72516.72%12517%
Kutohaderia103,823,41514.15%10614%
Total733,807,120100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Tilarnia Provincie:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Partidul Confederaţia23,056,10099.01%21199.53%
Workers' Party of New Endralon121,3480.52%10.47%
Democratic Monarchist Front91,4960.39%00.00%
Freethinkers League17,3500.07%00.00%
Total23,286,294100%212100%

Tiania Provincie:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Partidul Confederaţia18,854,64698.96%166100.00%
Democratic Monarchist Front97,4500.51%00.00%
Workers' Party of New Endralon51,9050.27%00.00%
Freethinkers League47,9700.25%00.00%
Total19,051,971100%166100%

Sodali Provincie:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Partidul Confederaţia14,280,32499.32%141100.00%
Workers' Party of New Endralon65,2160.45%00.00%
Democratic Monarchist Front20,3710.14%00.00%
Freethinkers League12,1280.08%00.00%
Total14,378,039100%141100%

Kuzaki Provincie:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Partidul Confederaţia14,247,34598.82%125100.00%
Freethinkers League80,9290.56%00.00%
Workers' Party of New Endralon80,4220.56%00.00%
Democratic Monarchist Front9,0980.06%00.00%
Total14,417,794100%125100%

Kutohaderia Provincie:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Partidul Confederaţia11,477,04098.85%106100.00%
Workers' Party of New Endralon60,3970.52%00.00%
Freethinkers League49,5830.43%00.00%
Democratic Monarchist Front23,0880.20%00.00%
Total11,610,108100%106100%

view
June 3009
Nationalrat Elections in the Demokratische Republik Malivia

The election for the Präsident der demokratische Republik Malivia

The election has been held for the office of Präsident der demokratische Republik Malivia.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Josef HunterGeradschanische Wohlfahrtspartei180,167,16651.30%
Gerd HaushertzKonservative Partei171,013,83248.70%
Total351,180,998100%

The elections were won by Josef Hunter of the Geradschanische Wohlfahrtspartei.

Elections for the Nationalrat

Legislative elections have been held for the Nationalrat in the Demokratische Republik Malivia. There were 590,559,382 people with suffrage. A total of 348,738,096 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 59.05%. There were 601 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Geradschanische Wohlfahrtspartei158,121,41045.34%28046.59%+12+2.00%
Konservative Partei155,525,47544.60%27645.92%-4-0.67%
BeerBearer Party35,091,21110.06%457.49%-8-1.33%
Total348,738,096100%601100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Gerling197,864,89725.13%15125%
Musberg175,213,88522.25%13422%
Westland162,100,08720.59%12421%
Tiggen143,376,44018.21%10918%
Reiflingen108,857,20313.82%8314%
Total787,412,512100%601100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Gerling Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Geradschanische Wohlfahrtspartei42,557,37536.47%5536.42%
Konservative Partei39,273,49233.66%5133.77%
BeerBearer Party34,850,52729.87%4529.80%
Total116,681,394100%151100%

Musberg Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Geradschanische Wohlfahrtspartei35,713,50651.00%6850.75%
Konservative Partei34,196,19048.84%6649.25%
BeerBearer Party113,6050.16%00.00%
Total70,023,301100%134100%

Westland Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Geradschanische Wohlfahrtspartei27,678,81050.44%6350.81%
Konservative Partei27,144,92549.47%6149.19%
BeerBearer Party45,7470.08%00.00%
Total54,869,482100%124100%

Tiggen Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Konservative Partei28,253,03950.52%5550.46%
Geradschanische Wohlfahrtspartei27,595,87549.35%5449.54%
BeerBearer Party70,4920.13%00.00%
Total55,919,406100%109100%

Reiflingen Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Konservative Partei26,657,82952.02%4351.81%
Geradschanische Wohlfahrtspartei24,575,84447.96%4048.19%
BeerBearer Party10,8400.02%00.00%
Total51,244,513100%83100%

view
May 3009
News Report

Citizens of the Kundrati Union rejoice as their national Tennis idol Abe Rivers has won the International Tennis Championship. Consul Atia Caesonia has personally congratulated Abe Rivers with the victory. Coach Mike Dickinson was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
May 3009
Ratification of the Friends of the Selucian People - Offical List (Constitution of the Selucian Republic)

Legislators of the Saridani Union have ratified the Friends of the Selucian People - Offical List (Constitution of the Selucian Republic).

view
April 3009
The National Council of Congress Elections in the Federal Republic of Kafuristan

President Malcolm A. McFarlane is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the The National Council of Congress

Legislative elections have been held for the The National Council of Congress in the Federal Republic of Kafuristan. There were 578,323,526 people with suffrage. A total of 92,238,783 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.95%. There were 188 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
People's Party of Kafuristan92,238,783100.00%188100.00%+0 
Total92,238,783100%188100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Abinadi201,906,36826.18%4926%
Pathros162,096,36821.02%3921%
Thummin141,571,56318.36%3519%
Omer138,829,53018.00%3418%
Jeneum126,694,20716.43%3116%
Total771,098,036100%188100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Abinadi State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party of Kafuristan23,928,814100.00%49100.00%
Total23,928,814100%49100%

Pathros State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party of Kafuristan19,676,514100.00%39100.00%
Total19,676,514100%39100%

Thummin State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party of Kafuristan17,053,199100.00%35100.00%
Total17,053,199100%35100%

Omer State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party of Kafuristan17,613,495100.00%34100.00%
Total17,613,495100%34100%

Jeneum State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party of Kafuristan13,966,761100.00%31100.00%
Total13,966,761100%31100%

view
April 3009
Grand Imperial Senate Elections in the Empire of Trigunia

The election for the His Royal Northern Highness Tsar Leopold I of Trigunia

The election has been held for the office of His Royal Northern Highness Tsar Leopold I of Trigunia.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Ron BolTrigunia National Party568,432,92499.80%
By The Grace of God!National Monarchist Party1,126,9560.20%
Total569,559,880100%

The elections were won by Ron Bol of the Trigunia National Party.

Elections for the Grand Imperial Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Grand Imperial Senate in the Empire of Trigunia. There were 637,760,764 people with suffrage. A total of 572,233,399 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 89.73%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Trigunia National Party571,176,45299.82%500100.00%+500+100.00%
National Monarchist Party1,056,9470.18%00.00%-500-100.00%
Total572,233,399100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kildan Olvar205,762,32324.20%10020%
Yulrath190,589,75922.41%10020%
Tirgith175,536,85220.64%10020%
Chadonia155,047,25918.23%10020%
Milrata123,411,49414.51%10020%
Total850,347,687100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kildan Olvar Provinces:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Trigunia National Party142,880,57199.96%100100.00%
National Monarchist Party63,6160.04%00.00%
Total142,944,187100%100100%

Yulrath Provinces:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Trigunia National Party130,522,25299.91%100100.00%
National Monarchist Party118,5270.09%00.00%
Total130,640,779100%100100%

Tirgith Provinces:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Trigunia National Party110,415,34199.38%100100.00%
National Monarchist Party686,0240.62%00.00%
Total111,101,365100%100100%

Chadonia Provinces:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Trigunia National Party103,090,73499.90%100100.00%
National Monarchist Party107,7680.10%00.00%
Total103,198,502100%100100%

Milrata Provinces:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Trigunia National Party84,267,55499.90%100100.00%
National Monarchist Party81,0120.10%00.00%
Total84,348,566100%100100%

view
April 3009
Sénat Elections in the Royaume de Rildanor and le Noumonde

The election for the André II, Roi de Rildanor et le Noumonde, représentée par le Chancelier Royal

The election has been held for the office of André II, Roi de Rildanor et le Noumonde, représentée par le Chancelier Royal.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Sandrine CayouetteAlliance Socialiste Conservateur82,309,985100.00%
Total82,309,985100%

The elections were won by Sandrine Cayouette of the Alliance Socialiste Conservateur.

Elections for the Sénat

Legislative elections have been held for the Sénat in the Royaume de Rildanor and le Noumonde. There were 523,103,031 people with suffrage. A total of 86,341,262 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 16.51%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Alliance Socialiste Conservateur86,341,262100.00%500100.00%+0 
Total86,341,262100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Zirdor185,522,74026.60%10020%
Tirali147,236,92021.11%10020%
Morbanack143,001,37420.50%10020%
Nirald122,989,45517.63%10020%
Meriath98,720,22114.15%10020%
Total697,470,710100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Zirdor Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alliance Socialiste Conservateur23,849,191100.00%100100.00%
Total23,849,191100%100100%

Tirali Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alliance Socialiste Conservateur18,096,995100.00%100100.00%
Total18,096,995100%100100%

Morbanack Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alliance Socialiste Conservateur17,937,032100.00%100100.00%
Total17,937,032100%100100%

Nirald Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alliance Socialiste Conservateur14,522,458100.00%100100.00%
Total14,522,458100%100100%

Meriath Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alliance Socialiste Conservateur11,935,586100.00%100100.00%
Total11,935,586100%100100%

view
April 3009
Ratification of the League of Anti-Slavery Nations

Legislators of the Republic of Cobura have ratified the League of Anti-Slavery Nations.

view
March 3009
Federal Senate Elections in the Kundrati Union

The election for the Consul

The election has been held for the office of Consul.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Atia CaesoniaDemocratic Party292,093,16986.19%
Richard WilcoxUltranationalist Party46,793,16813.81%
Total338,886,337100%

The elections were won by Atia Caesonia of the Democratic Party.

Elections for the Federal Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Federal Senate in the Kundrati Union. There were 593,928,703 people with suffrage. A total of 338,075,697 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 56.92%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Democratic Party290,384,72085.89%61381.73%-137-18.27%
Ultranationalist Party47,690,97714.11%13718.27%+137+18.27%
Total338,075,697100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lirnak203,804,61025.74%19326%
Jildrath170,368,46021.51%16121%
Peghonai152,240,51519.22%14419%
Pilgon142,011,03717.93%13518%
Celania123,480,31815.59%11716%
Total791,904,940100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Lirnak State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party106,083,56799.90%193100.00%
Ultranationalist Party105,5280.10%00.00%
Total106,189,095100%193100%

Jildrath State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party31,172,62158.27%9458.39%
Ultranationalist Party22,324,41041.73%6741.61%
Total53,497,031100%161100%

Peghonai State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party81,407,82399.97%144100.00%
Ultranationalist Party24,2470.03%00.00%
Total81,432,070100%144100%

Pilgon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ultranationalist Party25,150,86151.71%7051.85%
Democratic Party23,491,93748.29%6548.15%
Total48,642,798100%135100%

Celania State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party48,228,77299.82%117100.00%
Ultranationalist Party85,9310.18%00.00%
Total48,314,703100%117100%

view
March 3009
News Report

Citizens of the Dundorfisches Reich rejoice as their national Soccer idol Ivar Baker has won the International Soccer Championship. Kaiser Georg Wilhelm III has personally congratulated Ivar Baker with the victory. Coach Gabriel Harrison was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
February 3009
Assembly of Representatives Elections in the United Archduchy of Vorona

The election for the President of the State

The election has been held for the office of President of the State.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Albert GodwinDfstandan Angelncynn Thule Geférrǽden11,564,41499.92%
Darryl FarleyUnited Independent Party9,2160.08%
Total11,573,630100%

The elections were won by Albert Godwin of the Dfstandan Angelncynn Thule Geférrǽden.

Elections for the Assembly of Representatives

Legislative elections have been held for the Assembly of Representatives in the United Archduchy of Vorona. There were 12,483,636 people with suffrage. A total of 11,508,979 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 92.19%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Dfstandan Angelncynn Thule Geférrǽden11,504,94599.96%500100.00%+500+100.00%
United Independent Party4,0340.04%00.00%-500-100.00%
Total11,508,979100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vorona West12,446,00674.77%37475%
Vorona East and Capital4,198,84325.23%12625%
Total16,644,849100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Vorona West Commune:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dfstandan Angelncynn Thule Geférrǽden8,576,13999.96%374100.00%
United Independent Party3,2710.04%00.00%
Total8,579,410100%374100%

Vorona East and Capital Commune:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dfstandan Angelncynn Thule Geférrǽden2,928,80699.97%126100.00%
United Independent Party7630.03%00.00%
Total2,929,569100%126100%

view
February 3009
États-Généraux Elections in the Royaume-Uni de Kanjor et La Tondelle

Sa Majesté, Rachel, par la grace de Dieu, Reine de Kanjor et La Tondelle . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the États-Généraux

Legislative elections have been held for the États-Généraux in the Royaume-Uni de Kanjor et La Tondelle. There were 465,817,838 people with suffrage. A total of 315,292,755 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 67.69%. There were 600 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Union Royale189,253,57760.02%35659.33%+95+6.18%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs126,039,17839.98%24440.67%+14-6.18%
Total315,292,755100%600100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Numineux167,951,30627.04%16227%
Oléri-des-Grâces134,658,85421.68%13022%
Silliers119,345,64719.22%11619%
La Tondelle106,871,19117.21%10317%
Martois92,263,45514.86%8915%
Total621,090,453100%600100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Numineux Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Union Royale46,974,55365.69%10766.05%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs24,538,72934.31%5533.95%
Total71,513,282100%162100%

Oléri-des-Grâces Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs38,317,62552.39%6852.31%
Union Royale34,821,81547.61%6247.69%
Total73,139,440100%130100%

Silliers Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs39,234,80761.17%7161.21%
Union Royale24,907,31538.83%4538.79%
Total64,142,122100%116100%

La Tondelle Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Union Royale25,083,25651.19%5351.46%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs23,918,27048.81%5048.54%
Total49,001,526100%103100%

Martois Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Union Royale57,466,63899.95%89100.00%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs29,7470.05%00.00%
Total57,496,385100%89100%

view
February 3009
Imperium Congress Elections in the Hobrazian Imperium

The election for the Emperor

The election has been held for the office of Emperor.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Harold ZargaanousWe Say So! Party384,174,74399.93%
LuciferDemons276,1180.07%
Total384,450,861100%

The elections were won by Harold Zargaanous of the We Say So! Party.

Elections for the Imperium Congress

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperium Congress in the Hobrazian Imperium. There were 501,266,164 people with suffrage. A total of 382,053,441 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 76.22%. There were 400 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
We Say So! Party381,698,05599.91%400100.00%+0 
Demons355,3860.09%00.00%+0 
Total382,053,441100%400100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kiduran167,211,92025.02%10025%
Deltaria145,050,00421.70%8722%
Zargundia137,782,17420.62%8220%
Muzalkaz112,654,63316.86%6817%
Stormridge105,656,15615.81%6316%
Total668,354,887100%400100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kiduran County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
We Say So! Party95,476,15099.93%100100.00%
Demons67,4780.07%00.00%
Total95,543,628100%100100%

Deltaria County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
We Say So! Party84,978,26099.88%87100.00%
Demons99,2140.12%00.00%
Total85,077,474100%87100%

Zargundia County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
We Say So! Party77,164,95299.89%82100.00%
Demons87,2190.11%00.00%
Total77,252,171100%82100%

Muzalkaz County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
We Say So! Party64,055,12099.95%68100.00%
Demons29,4670.05%00.00%
Total64,084,587100%68100%

Stormridge County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
We Say So! Party60,023,57399.88%63100.00%
Demons72,0080.12%00.00%
Total60,095,581100%63100%

view
February 3009
News Report

The Free and United Country of Kalistan is in an uproar, as a member of the People's Assembly was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Violet Taylor was seen accepting illegal funds from Ivar Adams, head of VOP Inc., in return for favorable conditions for VOP Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Shipping sector.

view
January 3009
Holy Imperial Diet Elections in the Holy Luthori Empire

His Imperial and Most Excellent Majesty, Emperor Reinhard I of Luthori, Alduria and Mordusia, &ec. is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Holy Imperial Diet

Legislative elections have been held for the Holy Imperial Diet in the Holy Luthori Empire. There were 525,874,311 people with suffrage. A total of 412,424,883 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 78.43%. There were 201 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Christian People's Party (IA)91,536,38622.19%4421.89%-1-0.50%
World Community Party83,545,59620.26%4120.40%-7-3.48%
Alliance of Social Democrats (IA)73,640,16717.86%3818.91%+6+2.99%
Constitutionalist Imperial League (IA)62,992,55415.27%3014.93%-5-2.49%
Employer's Association Party (IA)62,012,42915.04%3014.93%-11-5.47%
Libertarian Freedom Party38,697,7519.38%188.96%+18+8.96%
Total412,424,883100%201100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Utagia185,293,64026.43%5326%
Geharon143,898,79720.52%4120%
Yodukan132,989,83318.97%3819%
Tinako122,184,52617.43%3517%
Orange116,798,95516.66%3417%
Total701,165,751100%201100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Utagia Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christian People's Party (IA)36,837,02432.94%1833.96%
World Community Party26,597,06623.78%1324.53%
Constitutionalist Imperial League (IA)19,596,07317.52%916.98%
Libertarian Freedom Party15,399,65513.77%713.21%
Alliance of Social Democrats (IA)7,130,0416.38%35.66%
Employer's Association Party (IA)6,278,6765.61%35.66%
Total111,838,535100%53100%

Geharon Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Constitutionalist Imperial League (IA)16,880,04620.41%819.51%
Libertarian Freedom Party14,693,46017.76%717.07%
World Community Party13,322,86516.11%717.07%
Alliance of Social Democrats (IA)13,317,36116.10%717.07%
Employer's Association Party (IA)12,601,74715.23%614.63%
Christian People's Party (IA)11,904,70914.39%614.63%
Total82,720,188100%41100%

Yodukan Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alliance of Social Democrats (IA)16,684,59921.11%821.05%
Constitutionalist Imperial League (IA)16,043,30520.30%821.05%
World Community Party14,471,68018.31%718.42%
Christian People's Party (IA)13,561,39717.16%615.79%
Employer's Association Party (IA)12,414,06115.71%615.79%
Libertarian Freedom Party5,856,2847.41%37.89%
Total79,031,326100%38100%

Tinako Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christian People's Party (IA)23,477,21829.99%1131.43%
World Community Party20,789,47526.56%925.71%
Employer's Association Party (IA)15,921,13420.34%720.00%
Alliance of Social Democrats (IA)11,412,39314.58%514.29%
Constitutionalist Imperial League (IA)6,621,3518.46%38.57%
Libertarian Freedom Party61,5800.08%00.00%
Total78,283,151100%35100%

Orange Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alliance of Social Democrats (IA)25,095,77341.45%1544.12%
Employer's Association Party (IA)14,796,81124.44%823.53%
World Community Party8,364,51013.81%514.71%
Christian People's Party (IA)5,756,0389.51%38.82%
Constitutionalist Imperial League (IA)3,851,7796.36%25.88%
Libertarian Freedom Party2,686,7724.44%12.94%
Total60,551,683100%34100%

view
January 3009
Congress of People's Deputies Elections in the Socialist Republic of Ikradon

The election for the Chancellor

The election has been held for the office of Chancellor.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Dipta KheriFoucauldian Fortitude Party143,210,25331.34%Bicky Forever - MSCC
Степан ВларичSCI Total Control Paradigm102,942,47622.53%
Gary KrullRevolutionary Marxist-Solipsist (LL)78,126,71217.10%Communist Freedom Party (LL)
Dark Archon Joesph PedetenkoThe Dark Templar (LL)68,842,12515.06%
Tory BairNew Social & Liberal Democrats63,273,03913.85%
Total456,394,605100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Степан ВларичSCI Total Control Paradigm200,795,39850.38%
Dipta KheriFoucauldian Fortitude Party197,643,30249.59%Bicky Forever - MSCC
Total398,438,700100%

The elections were won by Степан Вларич of the SCI Total Control Paradigm.

Elections for the Congress of People's Deputies

Legislative elections have been held for the Congress of People's Deputies in the Socialist Republic of Ikradon. There were 548,404,882 people with suffrage. A total of 456,442,001 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.23%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
SCI Total Control Paradigm89,313,00219.57%14819.73%-12-1.60%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party75,534,02716.55%12516.67%+29+3.87%
The Dark Templar (LL)55,168,44312.09%9012.00%+14+1.87%
Bicky Forever - MSCC53,583,41111.74%8711.60%-16-2.13%
New Social & Liberal Democrats50,253,23211.01%8010.67%-67-8.93%
Union Socialism Alliance45,294,6789.92%7710.27%+77+10.27%
Communist Freedom Party (LL)44,935,8409.84%749.87%-11-1.47%
Revolutionary Marxist-Solipsist (LL)42,359,3689.28%699.20%-14-1.87%
Total456,442,001100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mekarali184,940,25525.29%19025%
Gildark167,179,22322.86%17123%
Alkon155,725,13821.30%16021%
Dazlon116,916,08715.99%12016%
Ghorva106,445,80914.56%10915%
Total731,206,512100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Mekarali Region:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
SCI Total Control Paradigm28,219,04324.98%4825.26%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party19,745,73717.48%3417.89%
Communist Freedom Party (LL)18,159,85916.07%3116.32%
The Dark Templar (LL)14,365,19812.72%2412.63%
Revolutionary Marxist-Solipsist (LL)10,143,0088.98%178.95%
Bicky Forever - MSCC9,854,2058.72%168.42%
New Social & Liberal Democrats8,114,9157.18%136.84%
Union Socialism Alliance4,372,3003.87%73.68%
Total112,974,265100%190100%

Gildark Region:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
SCI Total Control Paradigm34,466,86431.41%5532.16%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party30,823,86528.09%4928.65%
Union Socialism Alliance9,734,4058.87%158.77%
The Dark Templar (LL)9,241,4758.42%148.19%
Revolutionary Marxist-Solipsist (LL)8,699,6847.93%137.60%
Bicky Forever - MSCC6,747,2816.15%105.85%
Communist Freedom Party (LL)6,518,0645.94%105.85%
New Social & Liberal Democrats3,507,0683.20%52.92%
Total109,738,706100%171100%

Alkon Region:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Bicky Forever - MSCC27,666,62228.59%4628.75%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party14,483,00414.97%2415.00%
Revolutionary Marxist-Solipsist (LL)11,253,40411.63%1911.88%
SCI Total Control Paradigm10,547,56410.90%1710.62%
Union Socialism Alliance10,479,82510.83%1710.62%
Communist Freedom Party (LL)9,005,6879.31%159.38%
The Dark Templar (LL)7,311,8537.56%127.50%
New Social & Liberal Democrats6,016,4056.22%106.25%
Total96,764,364100%160100%

Dazlon Region:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Union Socialism Alliance20,491,21831.27%3831.67%
SCI Total Control Paradigm11,913,43218.18%2218.33%
The Dark Templar (LL)7,919,49412.08%1512.50%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party7,010,39210.70%1310.83%
Revolutionary Marxist-Solipsist (LL)6,696,63910.22%1210.00%
Bicky Forever - MSCC4,450,4796.79%86.67%
Communist Freedom Party (LL)3,976,1466.07%75.83%
New Social & Liberal Democrats3,077,6254.70%54.17%
Total65,535,425100%120100%

Ghorva Region:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Social & Liberal Democrats29,537,21941.35%4743.12%
The Dark Templar (LL)16,330,42322.86%2522.94%
Communist Freedom Party (LL)7,276,08410.19%1110.09%
Revolutionary Marxist-Solipsist (LL)5,566,6337.79%87.34%
Bicky Forever - MSCC4,864,8246.81%76.42%
SCI Total Control Paradigm4,166,0995.83%65.50%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party3,471,0294.86%54.59%
Union Socialism Alliance216,9300.30%00.00%
Total71,429,241100%109100%

view
January 3009
Supreme Soviet of Dorvik Elections in the People's Republic of Dorvik

The election for the Premier

The election has been held for the office of Premier.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
George Frederick HandlerReligious Democratic Platform115,851,83328.26%
Markus von KoingCommunist Party of Dorvik85,580,44320.88%Nationalist-Conservative Party
Oskar GroßschärfLiberal Democratic Party69,005,88816.84%
Executive CommitteeLeft Social-Revolutionaries62,149,89615.16%
Lizzie BordenNational Democrats of Dorvik42,982,16010.49%
Philipp BaltßusConservatives34,043,8348.31%
Total409,614,054100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Markus von KoingCommunist Party of Dorvik229,346,98455.06%Nationalist-Conservative Party
George Frederick HandlerReligious Democratic Platform187,043,93644.90%
Total416,390,920100%

The elections were won by Markus von Koing of the Communist Party of Dorvik.

Elections for the Supreme Soviet of Dorvik

Legislative elections have been held for the Supreme Soviet of Dorvik in the People's Republic of Dorvik. There were 467,427,046 people with suffrage. A total of 411,617,260 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 88.06%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Religious Democratic Platform115,731,70828.12%14328.60%+143+28.60%
Communist Party of Dorvik86,023,20920.90%10420.80%-23-13.07%
Liberal Democratic Party70,920,43817.23%8717.40%-28-13.27%
Left Social-Revolutionaries61,570,64014.96%7414.80%+18-0.13%
National Democrats of Dorvik44,944,88410.92%5310.60%-24-9.93%
Conservatives32,326,1097.85%397.80%+39+7.80%
Nationalist-Conservative Party100,2720.02%00.00%+0 
Total411,617,260100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kordusia173,085,01927.77%13928%
Dorvan137,611,27322.08%11022%
Largonia112,103,86417.99%9018%
Miktar106,596,88517.10%8617%
Mothar93,839,02315.06%7515%
Total623,236,064100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kordusia State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Communist Party of Dorvik35,589,99030.34%4230.22%
Religious Democratic Platform28,641,60424.42%3424.46%
Left Social-Revolutionaries23,310,07119.87%2820.14%
Liberal Democratic Party17,585,75214.99%2115.11%
Conservatives6,660,7635.68%85.76%
National Democrats of Dorvik5,478,2574.67%64.32%
Nationalist-Conservative Party20,8210.02%00.00%
Total117,287,258100%139100%

Dorvan State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
National Democrats of Dorvik30,689,48334.39%3834.55%
Liberal Democratic Party26,743,02129.97%3330.00%
Conservatives16,655,58718.66%2018.18%
Communist Party of Dorvik6,403,2767.17%87.27%
Left Social-Revolutionaries6,350,5227.12%87.27%
Religious Democratic Platform2,392,1122.68%32.73%
Nationalist-Conservative Party10,4900.01%00.00%
Total89,244,491100%110100%

Largonia State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Communist Party of Dorvik34,382,73546.96%4347.78%
Liberal Democratic Party14,539,19819.86%1820.00%
Religious Democratic Platform9,501,78312.98%1213.33%
Conservatives5,594,9837.64%77.78%
Left Social-Revolutionaries4,584,6686.26%55.56%
National Democrats of Dorvik4,555,9616.22%55.56%
Nationalist-Conservative Party63,2800.09%00.00%
Total73,222,608100%90100%

Miktar State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Religious Democratic Platform46,662,23064.94%5766.28%
Left Social-Revolutionaries12,842,27017.87%1517.44%
Liberal Democratic Party5,728,8467.97%78.14%
Communist Party of Dorvik2,886,6354.02%33.49%
National Democrats of Dorvik2,032,6652.83%22.33%
Conservatives1,695,8442.36%22.33%
Nationalist-Conservative Party4,7560.01%00.00%
Total71,853,246100%86100%

Mothar State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Religious Democratic Platform28,533,97947.55%3749.33%
Left Social-Revolutionaries14,483,10924.13%1824.00%
Communist Party of Dorvik6,760,57311.27%810.67%
Liberal Democratic Party6,323,62110.54%810.67%
National Democrats of Dorvik2,188,5183.65%22.67%
Conservatives1,718,9322.86%22.67%
Nationalist-Conservative Party9250.00%00.00%
Total60,009,657100%75100%

view
January 3009
New Year's Day 3009 Celebrations

People celebrate new year's day across the world. They have high hopes that the year 3009 will bring joy and happiness for all. The first day of January marks the end of a period of remembrance of the passing year. Television and radio shows all over the world have recalled the good times and the bad times of the year that has gone by. Everyone wonders: will the new year bring peace and prosperity, or will it bring war and poverty?


Random fact: All multiple-choice proposal values are symmetrically balanced. There is no wrong or right choice. One choice may bring you closer to the political center, another may bring you closer to an extreme. You have to make the consideration of what suits your party best.

Random quote: "Politics is a pendulum whose swings between anarchy and tyranny are fueled by perpetually rejuvenated illusions." Albert Einstein

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 10