Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: April 4278
Next month in: 03:23:22
Server time: 16:36:37, September 26, 2017 CET
Currently online (8): AlekosTsipras | Anarco Capitalist | Arapaima01 | Awdale | Bousou Shojo | EdmundS | mirren_87 | rottencabbage | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET
RSS
The Global Gazette

Year: | 4278 | 4277 | 4276 | 4275 | 4274 | 4273 | 4272 | 4271 | 4270 | 4269 | 4268 | 4267 | 4266 | 4265 | 4264 | 4263 | 4262 | 4261 | 4260 | 4259 | 4258 | 4257 | 4256 | 4255 | 4254 | 4253 | 4252 | 4251 | 4250 | 4249 | 4248 | 4247 | 4246 | 4245 | 4244 | 4243 | 4242 | 4241 | 4240 | 4239 | 4238 | 4237 | 4236 | 4235 | 4234 | 4233 | 4232 | 4231 | 4230 | 4229 | 4228 | 4227 | 4226 | 4225 | 4224 | 4223 | 4222 | 4221 | 4220 | 4219 | 4218 | 4217 | 4216 | 4215 | 4214 | 4213 | 4212 | 4211 | 4210 | 4209 | 4208 | 4207 | 4206 | 4205 | 4204 | 4203 | 4202 | 4201 | 4200 | 4199 | 4198 | 4197 | 4196 | 4195 | 4194 | 4193 | 4192 | 4191 | 4190 | 4189 | 4188 | 4187 | 4186 | 4185 | 4184 | 4183 | 4182 | 4181 | 4180 | 4179 | 4178 | 4177 | 4176 | 4175 | 4174 | 4173 | 4172 | 4171 | 4170 | 4169 | 4168 | 4167 | 4166 | 4165 | 4164 | 4163 | 4162 | 4161 | 4160 | 4159 | 4158 | 4157 | 4156 | 4155 | 4154 | 4153 | 4152 | 4151 | 4150 | 4149 | 4148 | 4147 | 4146 | 4145 | 4144 | 4143 | 4142 | 4141 | 4140 | 4139 | 4138 | 4137 | 4136 | 4135 | 4134 | 4133 | 4132 | 4131 | 4130 | 4129 | 4128 | 4127 | 4126 | 4125 | 4124 | 4123 | 4122 | 4121 | 4120 | 4119 | 4118 | 4117 | 4116 | 4115 | 4114 | 4113 | 4112 | 4111 | 4110 | 4109 | 4108 | 4107 | 4106 | 4105 | 4104 | 4103 | 4102 | 4101 | 4100 | 4099 | 4098 | 4097 | 4096 | 4095 | 4094 | 4093 | 4092 | 4091 | 4090 | 4089 | 4088 | 4087 | 4086 | 4085 | 4084 | 4083 | 4082 | 4081 | 4080 | 4079 | 4078 | 4077 | 4076 | 4075 | 4074 | 4073 | 4072 | 4071 | 4070 | 4069 | 4068 | 4067 | 4066 | 4065 | 4064 | 4063 | 4062 | 4061 | 4060 | 4059 | 4058 | 4057 | 4056 | 4055 | 4054 | 4053 | 4052 | 4051 | 4050 | 4049 | 4048 | 4047 | 4046 | 4045 | 4044 | 4043 | 4042 | 4041 | 4040 | 4039 | 4038 | 4037 | 4036 | 4035 | 4034 | 4033 | 4032 | 4031 | 4030 | 4029 | 4028 | 4027 | 4026 | 4025 | 4024 | 4023 | 4022 | 4021 | 4020 | 4019 | 4018 | 4017 | 4016 | 4015 | 4014 | 4013 | 4012 | 4011 | 4010 | 4009 | 4008 | 4007 | 4006 | 4005 | 4004 | 4003 | 4002 | 4001 | 4000 | 3999 | 3998 | 3997 | 3996 | 3995 | 3994 | 3993 | 3992 | 3991 | 3990 | 3989 | 3988 | 3987 | 3986 | 3985 | 3984 | 3983 | 3982 | 3981 | 3980 | 3979 | 3978 | 3977 | 3976 | 3975 | 3974 | 3973 | 3972 | 3971 | 3970 | 3969 | 3968 | 3967 | 3966 | 3965 | 3964 | 3963 | 3962 | 3961 | 3960 | 3959 | 3958 | 3957 | 3956 | 3955 | 3954 | 3953 | 3952 | 3951 | 3950 | 3949 | 3948 | 3947 | 3946 | 3945 | 3944 | 3943 | 3942 | 3941 | 3940 | 3939 | 3938 | 3937 | 3936 | 3935 | 3934 | 3933 | 3932 | 3931 | 3930 | 3929 | 3928 | 3927 | 3926 | 3925 | 3924 | 3923 | 3922 | 3921 | 3920 | 3919 | 3918 | 3917 | 3916 | 3915 | 3914 | 3913 | 3912 | 3911 | 3910 | 3909 | 3908 | 3907 | 3906 | 3905 | 3904 | 3903 | 3902 | 3901 | 3900 | 3899 | 3898 | 3897 | 3896 | 3895 | 3894 | 3893 | 3892 | 3891 | 3890 | 3889 | 3888 | 3887 | 3886 | 3885 | 3884 | 3883 | 3882 | 3881 | 3880 | 3879 | 3878 | 3877 | 3876 | 3875 | 3874 | 3873 | 3872 | 3871 | 3870 | 3869 | 3868 | 3867 | 3866 | 3865 | 3864 | 3863 | 3862 | 3861 | 3860 | 3859 | 3858 | 3857 | 3856 | 3855 | 3854 | 3853 | 3852 | 3851 | 3850 | 3849 | 3848 | 3847 | 3846 | 3845 | 3844 | 3843 | 3842 | 3841 | 3840 | 3839 | 3838 | 3837 | 3836 | 3835 | 3834 | 3833 | 3832 | 3831 | 3830 | 3829 | 3828 | 3827 | 3826 | 3825 | 3824 | 3823 | 3822 | 3821 | 3820 | 3819 | 3818 | 3817 | 3816 | 3815 | 3814 | 3813 | 3812 | 3811 | 3810 | 3809 | 3808 | 3807 | 3806 | 3805 | 3804 | 3803 | 3802 | 3801 | 3800 | 3799 | 3798 | 3797 | 3796 | 3795 | 3794 | 3793 | 3792 | 3791 | 3790 | 3789 | 3788 | 3787 | 3786 | 3785 | 3784 | 3783 | 3782 | 3781 | 3780 | 3779 | 3778 | 3777 | 3776 | 3775 | 3774 | 3773 | 3772 | 3771 | 3770 | 3769 | 3768 | 3767 | 3766 | 3765 | 3764 | 3763 | 3762 | 3761 | 3760 | 3759 | 3758 | 3757 | 3756 | 3755 | 3754 | 3753 | 3752 | 3751 | 3750 | 3749 | 3748 | 3747 | 3746 | 3745 | 3744 | 3743 | 3742 | 3741 | 3740 | 3739 | 3738 | 3737 | 3736 | 3735 | 3734 | 3733 | 3732 | 3731 | 3730 | 3729 | 3728 | 3727 | 3726 | 3725 | 3724 | 3723 | 3722 | 3721 | 3720 | 3719 | 3718 | 3717 | 3716 | 3715 | 3714 | 3713 | 3712 | 3711 | 3710 | 3709 | 3708 | 3707 | 3706 | 3705 | 3704 | 3703 | 3702 | 3701 | 3700 | 3699 | 3698 | 3697 | 3696 | 3695 | 3694 | 3693 | 3692 | 3691 | 3690 | 3689 | 3688 | 3687 | 3686 | 3685 | 3684 | 3683 | 3682 | 3681 | 3680 | 3679 | 3678 | 3677 | 3676 | 3675 | 3674 | 3673 | 3672 | 3671 | 3670 | 3669 | 3668 | 3667 | 3666 | 3665 | 3664 | 3663 | 3662 | 3661 | 3660 | 3659 | 3658 | 3657 | 3656 | 3655 | 3654 | 3653 | 3652 | 3651 | 3650 | 3649 | 3648 | 3647 | 3646 | 3645 | 3644 | 3643 | 3642 | 3641 | 3640 | 3639 | 3638 | 3637 | 3636 | 3635 | 3634 | 3633 | 3632 | 3631 | 3630 | 3629 | 3628 | 3627 | 3626 | 3625 | 3624 | 3623 | 3622 | 3621 | 3620 | 3619 | 3618 | 3617 | 3616 | 3615 | 3614 | 3613 | 3612 | 3611 | 3610 | 3609 | 3608 | 3607 | 3606 | 3605 | 3604 | 3603 | 3602 | 3601 | 3600 | 3599 | 3598 | 3597 | 3596 | 3595 | 3594 | 3593 | 3592 | 3591 | 3590 | 3589 | 3588 | 3587 | 3586 | 3585 | 3584 | 3583 | 3582 | 3581 | 3580 | 3579 | 3578 | 3577 | 3576 | 3575 | 3574 | 3573 | 3572 | 3571 | 3570 | 3569 | 3568 | 3567 | 3566 | 3565 | 3564 | 3563 | 3562 | 3561 | 3560 | 3559 | 3558 | 3557 | 3556 | 3555 | 3554 | 3553 | 3552 | 3551 | 3550 | 3549 | 3548 | 3547 | 3546 | 3545 | 3544 | 3543 | 3542 | 3541 | 3540 | 3539 | 3538 | 3537 | 3536 | 3535 | 3534 | 3533 | 3532 | 3531 | 3530 | 3529 | 3528 | 3527 | 3526 | 3525 | 3524 | 3523 | 3522 | 3521 | 3520 | 3519 | 3518 | 3517 | 3516 | 3515 | 3514 | 3513 | 3512 | 3511 | 3510 | 3509 | 3508 | 3507 | 3506 | 3505 | 3504 | 3503 | 3502 | 3501 | 3500 | 3499 | 3498 | 3497 | 3496 | 3495 | 3494 | 3493 | 3492 | 3491 | 3490 | 3489 | 3488 | 3487 | 3486 | 3485 | 3484 | 3483 | 3482 | 3481 | 3480 | 3479 | 3478 | 3477 | 3476 | 3475 | 3474 | 3473 | 3472 | 3471 | 3470 | 3469 | 3468 | 3467 | 3466 | 3465 | 3464 | 3463 | 3462 | 3461 | 3460 | 3459 | 3458 | 3457 | 3456 | 3455 | 3454 | 3453 | 3452 | 3451 | 3450 | 3449 | 3448 | 3447 | 3446 | 3445 | 3444 | 3443 | 3442 | 3441 | 3440 | 3439 | 3438 | 3437 | 3436 | 3435 | 3434 | 3433 | 3432 | 3431 | 3430 | 3429 | 3428 | 3427 | 3426 | 3425 | 3424 | 3423 | 3422 | 3421 | 3420 | 3419 | 3418 | 3417 | 3416 | 3415 | 3414 | 3413 | 3412 | 3411 | 3410 | 3409 | 3408 | 3407 | 3406 | 3405 | 3404 | 3403 | 3402 | 3401 | 3400 | 3399 | 3398 | 3397 | 3396 | 3395 | 3394 | 3393 | 3392 | 3391 | 3390 | 3389 | 3388 | 3387 | 3386 | 3385 | 3384 | 3383 | 3382 | 3381 | 3380 | 3379 | 3378 | 3377 | 3376 | 3375 | 3374 | 3373 | 3372 | 3371 | 3370 | 3369 | 3368 | 3367 | 3366 | 3365 | 3364 | 3363 | 3362 | 3361 | 3360 | 3359 | 3358 | 3357 | 3356 | 3355 | 3354 | 3353 | 3352 | 3351 | 3350 | 3349 | 3348 | 3347 | 3346 | 3345 | 3344 | 3343 | 3342 | 3341 | 3340 | 3339 | 3338 | 3337 | 3336 | 3335 | 3334 | 3333 | 3332 | 3331 | 3330 | 3329 | 3328 | 3327 | 3326 | 3325 | 3324 | 3323 | 3322 | 3321 | 3320 | 3319 | 3318 | 3317 | 3316 | 3315 | 3314 | 3313 | 3312 | 3311 | 3310 | 3309 | 3308 | 3307 | 3306 | 3305 | 3304 | 3303 | 3302 | 3301 | 3300 | 3299 | 3298 | 3297 | 3296 | 3295 | 3294 | 3293 | 3292 | 3291 | 3290 | 3289 | 3288 | 3287 | 3286 | 3285 | 3284 | 3283 | 3282 | 3281 | 3280 | 3279 | 3278 | 3277 | 3276 | 3275 | 3274 | 3273 | 3272 | 3271 | 3270 | 3269 | 3268 | 3267 | 3266 | 3265 | 3264 | 3263 | 3262 | 3261 | 3260 | 3259 | 3258 | 3257 | 3256 | 3255 | 3254 | 3253 | 3252 | 3251 | 3250 | 3249 | 3248 | 3247 | 3246 | 3245 | 3244 | 3243 | 3242 | 3241 | 3240 | 3239 | 3238 | 3237 | 3236 | 3235 | 3234 | 3233 | 3232 | 3231 | 3230 | 3229 | 3228 | 3227 | 3226 | 3225 | 3224 | 3223 | 3222 | 3221 | 3220 | 3219 | 3218 | 3217 | 3216 | 3215 | 3214 | 3213 | 3212 | 3211 | 3210 | 3209 | 3208 | 3207 | 3206 | 3205 | 3204 | 3203 | 3202 | 3201 | 3200 | 3199 | 3198 | 3197 | 3196 | 3195 | 3194 | 3193 | 3192 | 3191 | 3190 | 3189 | 3188 | 3187 | 3186 | 3185 | 3184 | 3183 | 3182 | 3181 | 3180 | 3179 | 3178 | 3177 | 3176 | 3175 | 3174 | 3173 | 3172 | 3171 | 3170 | 3169 | 3168 | 3167 | 3166 | 3165 | 3164 | 3163 | 3162 | 3161 | 3160 | 3159 | 3158 | 3157 | 3156 | 3155 | 3154 | 3153 | 3152 | 3151 | 3150 | 3149 | 3148 | 3147 | 3146 | 3145 | 3144 | 3143 | 3142 | 3141 | 3140 | 3139 | 3138 | 3137 | 3136 | 3135 | 3134 | 3133 | 3132 | 3131 | 3130 | 3129 | 3128 | 3127 | 3126 | 3125 | 3124 | 3123 | 3122 | 3121 | 3120 | 3119 | 3118 | 3117 | 3116 | 3115 | 3114 | 3113 | 3112 | 3111 | 3110 | 3109 | 3108 | 3107 | 3106 | 3105 | 3104 | 3103 | 3102 | 3101 | 3100 | 3099 | 3098 | 3097 | 3096 | 3095 | 3094 | 3093 | 3092 | 3091 | 3090 | 3089 | 3088 | 3087 | 3086 | 3085 | 3084 | 3083 | 3082 | 3081 | 3080 | 3079 | 3078 | 3077 | 3076 | 3075 | 3074 | 3073 | 3072 | 3071 | 3070 | 3069 | 3068 | 3067 | 3066 | 3065 | 3064 | 3063 | 3062 | 3061 | 3060 | 3059 | 3058 | 3057 | 3056 | 3055 | 3054 | 3053 | 3052 | 3051 | 3050 | 3049 | 3048 | 3047 | 3046 | 3045 | 3044 | 3043 | 3042 | 3041 | 3040 | 3039 | 3038 | 3037 | 3036 | 3035 | 3034 | 3033 | 3032 | 3031 | 3030 | 3029 | 3028 | 3027 | 3026 | 3025 | 3024 | 3023 | 3022 | 3021 | 3020 | 3019 | 3018 | 3017 | 3016 | 3015 | 3014 | 3013 | 3012 | 3011 | 3010 | 3009 | 3008 | 3007 | 3006 | 3005 | 3004 | 3003 | 3002 | 3001 | 3000 | 2999 | 2998 | 2997 | 2996 | 2995 | 2994 | 2993 | 2992 | 2991 | 2990 | 2989 | 2988 | 2987 | 2986 | 2985 | 2984 | 2983 | 2982 | 2981 | 2980 | 2979 | 2978 | 2977 | 2976 | 2975 | 2974 | 2973 | 2972 | 2971 | 2970 | 2969 | 2968 | 2967 | 2966 | 2965 | 2964 | 2963 | 2962 | 2961 | 2960 | 2959 | 2958 | 2957 | 2956 | 2955 | 2954 | 2953 | 2952 | 2951 | 2950 | 2949 | 2948 | 2947 | 2946 | 2945 | 2944 | 2943 | 2942 | 2941 | 2940 | 2939 | 2938 | 2937 | 2936 | 2935 | 2934 | 2933 | 2932 | 2931 | 2930 | 2929 | 2928 | 2927 | 2926 | 2925 | 2924 | 2923 | 2922 | 2921 | 2920 | 2919 | 2918 | 2917 | 2916 | 2915 | 2914 | 2913 | 2912 | 2911 | 2910 | 2909 | 2908 | 2907 | 2906 | 2905 | 2904 | 2903 | 2902 | 2901 | 2900 | 2899 | 2898 | 2897 | 2896 | 2895 | 2894 | 2893 | 2892 | 2891 | 2890 | 2889 | 2888 | 2887 | 2886 | 2885 | 2884 | 2883 | 2882 | 2881 | 2880 | 2879 | 2878 | 2877 | 2876 | 2875 | 2874 | 2873 | 2872 | 2871 | 2870 | 2869 | 2868 | 2867 | 2866 | 2865 | 2864 | 2863 | 2862 | 2861 | 2860 | 2859 | 2858 | 2857 | 2856 | 2855 | 2854 | 2853 | 2852 | 2851 | 2850 | 2849 | 2848 | 2847 | 2846 | 2845 | 2844 | 2843 | 2842 | 2841 | 2840 | 2839 | 2838 | 2837 | 2836 | 2835 | 2834 | 2833 | 2832 | 2831 | 2830 | 2829 | 2828 | 2827 | 2826 | 2825 | 2824 | 2823 | 2822 | 2821 | 2820 | 2819 | 2818 | 2817 | 2816 | 2815 | 2814 | 2813 | 2812 | 2811 | 2810 | 2809 | 2808 | 2807 | 2806 | 2805 | 2804 | 2803 | 2802 | 2801 | 2800 | 2799 | 2798 | 2797 | 2796 | 2795 | 2794 | 2793 | 2792 | 2791 | 2790 | 2789 | 2788 | 2787 | 2786 | 2785 | 2784 | 2783 | 2782 | 2781 | 2780 | 2779 | 2778 | 2777 | 2776 | 2775 | 2774 | 2773 | 2772 | 2771 | 2770 | 2769 | 2768 | 2767 | 2766 | 2765 | 2764 | 2763 | 2762 | 2761 | 2760 | 2759 | 2758 | 2757 | 2756 | 2755 | 2754 | 2753 | 2752 | 2751 | 2750 | 2749 | 2748 | 2747 | 2746 | 2745 | 2744 | 2743 | 2742 | 2741 | 2740 | 2739 | 2738 | 2737 | 2736 | 2735 | 2734 | 2733 | 2732 | 2731 | 2730 | 2729 | 2728 | 2727 | 2726 | 2725 | 2724 | 2723 | 2722 | 2721 | 2720 | 2719 | 2718 | 2717 | 2716 | 2715 | 2714 | 2713 | 2712 | 2711 | 2710 | 2709 | 2708 | 2707 | 2706 | 2705 | 2704 | 2703 | 2702 | 2701 | 2700 | 2699 | 2698 | 2697 | 2696 | 2695 | 2694 | 2693 | 2692 | 2691 | 2690 | 2689 | 2688 | 2687 | 2686 | 2685 | 2684 | 2683 | 2682 | 2681 | 2680 | 2679 | 2678 | 2677 | 2676 | 2675 | 2674 | 2673 | 2672 | 2671 | 2670 | 2669 | 2668 | 2667 | 2666 | 2665 | 2664 | 2663 | 2662 | 2661 | 2660 | 2659 | 2658 | 2657 | 2656 | 2655 | 2654 | 2653 | 2652 | 2651 | 2650 | 2649 | 2648 | 2647 | 2646 | 2645 | 2644 | 2643 | 2642 | 2641 | 2640 | 2639 | 2638 | 2637 | 2636 | 2635 | 2634 | 2633 | 2632 | 2631 | 2630 | 2629 | 2628 | 2627 | 2626 | 2625 | 2624 | 2623 | 2622 | 2621 | 2620 | 2619 | 2618 | 2617 | 2616 | 2615 | 2614 | 2613 | 2612 | 2611 | 2610 | 2609 | 2608 | 2607 | 2606 | 2605 | 2604 | 2603 | 2602 | 2601 | 2600 | 2599 | 2598 | 2597 | 2596 | 2595 | 2594 | 2593 | 2592 | 2591 | 2590 | 2589 | 2588 | 2587 | 2586 | 2585 | 2584 | 2583 | 2582 | 2581 | 2580 | 2579 | 2578 | 2577 | 2576 | 2575 | 2574 | 2573 | 2572 | 2571 | 2570 | 2569 | 2568 | 2567 | 2566 | 2565 | 2564 | 2563 | 2562 | 2561 | 2560 | 2559 | 2558 | 2557 | 2556 | 2555 | 2554 | 2553 | 2552 | 2551 | 2550 | 2549 | 2548 | 2547 | 2546 | 2545 | 2544 | 2543 | 2542 | 2541 | 2540 | 2539 | 2538 | 2537 | 2536 | 2535 | 2534 | 2533 | 2532 | 2531 | 2530 | 2529 | 2528 | 2527 | 2526 | 2525 | 2524 | 2523 | 2522 | 2521 | 2520 | 2519 | 2518 | 2517 | 2516 | 2515 | 2514 | 2513 | 2512 | 2511 | 2510 | 2509 | 2508 | 2507 | 2506 | 2505 | 2504 | 2503 | 2502 | 2501 | 2500 | 2499 | 2498 | 2497 | 2496 | 2495 | 2494 | 2493 | 2492 | 2491 | 2490 | 2489 | 2488 | 2487 | 2486 | 2485 | 2484 | 2483 | 2482 | 2481 | 2480 | 2479 | 2478 | 2477 | 2476 | 2475 | 2474 | 2473 | 2472 | 2471 | 2470 | 2469 | 2468 | 2467 | 2466 | 2465 | 2464 | 2463 | 2462 | 2461 | 2460 | 2459 | 2458 | 2457 | 2456 | 2455 | 2454 | 2453 | 2452 | 2451 | 2450 | 2449 | 2448 | 2447 | 2446 | 2445 | 2444 | 2443 | 2442 | 2441 | 2440 | 2439 | 2438 | 2437 | 2436 | 2435 | 2434 | 2433 | 2432 | 2431 | 2430 | 2429 | 2428 | 2427 | 2426 | 2425 | 2424 | 2423 | 2422 | 2421 | 2420 | 2419 | 2418 | 2417 | 2416 | 2415 | 2414 | 2413 | 2412 | 2411 | 2410 | 2409 | 2408 | 2407 | 2406 | 2405 | 2404 | 2403 | 2402 | 2401 | 2400 | 2399 | 2398 | 2397 | 2396 | 2395 | 2394 | 2393 | 2392 | 2391 | 2390 | 2389 | 2388 | 2387 | 2386 | 2385 | 2384 | 2383 | 2382 | 2381 | 2380 | 2379 | 2378 | 2377 | 2376 | 2375 | 2374 | 2373 | 2372 | 2371 | 2370 | 2369 | 2368 | 2367 | 2366 | 2365 | 2364 | 2363 | 2362 | 2361 | 2360 | 2359 | 2358 | 2357 | 2356 | 2355 | 2354 | 2353 | 2352 | 2351 | 2350 | 2349 | 2348 | 2347 | 2346 | 2345 | 2344 | 2343 | 2342 | 2341 | 2340 | 2339 | 2338 | 2337 | 2336 | 2335 | 2334 | 2333 | 2332 | 2331 | 2330 | 2329 | 2328 | 2327 | 2326 | 2325 | 2324 | 2323 | 2322 | 2321 | 2320 | 2319 | 2318 | 2317 | 2316 | 2315 | 2314 | 2313 | 2312 | 2311 | 2310 | 2309 | 2308 | 2307 | 2306 | 2305 | 2304 | 2303 | 2302 | 2301 | 2300 | 2299 | 2298 | 2297 | 2296 | 2295 | 2294 | 2293 | 2292 | 2291 | 2290 | 2289 | 2288 | 2287 | 2286 | 2285 | 2284 | 2283 | 2282 | 2281 | 2280 | 2279 | 2278 | 2277 | 2276 | 2275 | 2274 | 2273 | 2272 | 2271 | 2270 | 2269 | 2268 | 2267 | 2266 | 2265 | 2264 | 2263 | 2262 | 2261 | 2260 | 2259 | 2258 | 2257 | 2256 | 2255 | 2254 | 2253 | 2252 | 2251 | 2250 | 2249 | 2248 | 2247 | 2246 | 2245 | 2244 | 2243 | 2242 | 2241 | 2240 | 2239 | 2238 | 2237 | 2236 | 2235 | 2234 | 2233 | 2232 | 2231 | 2230 | 2229 | 2228 | 2227 | 2226 | 2225 | 2224 | 2223 | 2222 | 2221 | 2220 | 2219 | 2218 | 2217 | 2216 | 2215 | 2214 | 2213 | 2212 | 2211 | 2210 | 2209 | 2208 | 2207 | 2206 | 2205 | 2204 | 2203 | 2202 | 2201 | 2200 | 2199 | 2198 | 2197 | 2196 | 2195 | 2194 | 2193 | 2192 | 2191 | 2190 | 2189 | 2188 | 2187 | 2186 | 2185 | 2184 | 2183 | 2182 | 2181 | 2180 | 2179 | 2178 | 2177 | 2176 | 2175 | 2174 | 2173 | 2172 | 2171 | 2170 | 2169 | 2168 | 2167 | 2166 | 2165 | 2164 | 2163 | 2162 | 2161 | 2160 | 2159 | 2158 | 2157 | 2156 | 2155 | 2154 | 2153 | 2152 | 2151 | 2150 | 2149 | 2148 | 2147 | 2146 | 2145 | 2144 | 2143 | 2142 | 2141 | 2140 | 2139 | 2138 | 2137 | 2136 | 2135 | 2134 | 2133 | 2132 | 2131 | 2130 | 2129 | 2128 | 2127 | 2126 | 2125 | 2124 | 2123 | 2122 | 2121 | 2120 | 2119 | 2118 | 2117 | 2116 | 2115 | 2114 | 2113 | 2112 | 2111 | 2110 | 2109 | 2108 | 2107 | 2106 | 2105 | 2104 | 2103 | 2102 | 2101 | 2100 | 2099 | 2098 | 2097 | 2096 | 2095 | 2094 | 2093 | 2092 | 2091 | 2090 | 2089 | 2088 | 2087 | 2086 | 2085 | 2084 | 2083 | 2082 | 2081 | 2080 | 2079 | 2078 | 2077 | 2076 | 2075 | 2074 | 2073 | 2072 | 2071 | 2070 | 2069 | 2068 | 2067 | 2066 | 2065 | 2064 | 2063 | 2062 | 2061 | 2060 | 2059 | 2058 | 2057 | 2056 | 2055 | 2054 | 2053 | 2052 | 2051 | 2050 | 2049 | 2048 | 2047 | 2046 | 2045 | 2044 | 2043 | 2042 | 2041 | 2040 | 2039 | 2038 | 2037 | 2036 | 2035 | 2034 | 2033 | 2032 | 2031 | 2030 | 2029 | 2028 | 2027 | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 |


view
November 3243
National Forum Elections in the Federal Republic of Deltaria

The election for the President of Federal Republic

The election has been held for the office of President of Federal Republic.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
John SmithSocial Anarchy Party23,245,94641.28%
Emanuel MusserDeltarian Civic Forum21,654,50338.45%
Mach ZelnDeltarian Federal Emergence Party11,410,91720.26%
Total56,311,366100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
John SmithSocial Anarchy Party28,093,43652.49%
Emanuel MusserDeltarian Civic Forum25,430,23547.51%
Total53,523,671100%

The elections were won by John Smith of the Social Anarchy Party.

Elections for the National Forum

Legislative elections have been held for the National Forum in the Federal Republic of Deltaria. There were 74,661,318 people with suffrage. A total of 56,888,121 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 76.19%. There were 325 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Social Anarchy Party23,338,38241.03%13240.62%+67+6.40%
Deltarian Civic Forum22,207,27339.04%12839.38%+3-26.40%
Deltarian Federal Emergence Party11,342,46619.94%6520.00%+65+20.00%
Total56,888,121100%325100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Doron Akigo19,953,20520.04%6520%
Darali19,935,86620.03%6520%
Alazinder19,895,42519.99%6520%
Dissuwa19,889,50919.98%6520%
Ushalande19,874,42319.96%6520%
Total99,548,428100%325100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Doron Akigo Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Deltarian Civic Forum4,814,41944.82%3046.15%
Social Anarchy Party3,040,83828.31%1827.69%
Deltarian Federal Emergence Party2,886,50026.87%1726.15%
Total10,741,757100%65100%

Darali Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Deltarian Federal Emergence Party4,593,29739.72%2640.00%
Deltarian Civic Forum4,283,84337.04%2436.92%
Social Anarchy Party2,687,85323.24%1523.08%
Total11,564,993100%65100%

Alazinder Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Anarchy Party4,143,69137.04%2436.92%
Deltarian Federal Emergence Party3,851,74534.43%2233.85%
Deltarian Civic Forum3,191,82328.53%1929.23%
Total11,187,259100%65100%

Dissuwa Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Anarchy Party7,570,19662.95%4163.08%
Deltarian Civic Forum4,450,71337.01%2436.92%
Deltarian Federal Emergence Party4,3370.04%00.00%
Total12,025,246100%65100%

Ushalande Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Anarchy Party5,895,80451.86%3452.31%
Deltarian Civic Forum5,466,47548.08%3147.69%
Deltarian Federal Emergence Party6,5870.06%00.00%
Total11,368,866100%65100%

view
November 3243
États-Généraux Elections in the Royaume-Uni de Kanjor

The election for the Haut Lord Protecteur de l'État, Régent et Exécuteur du Son Altesse royale Noëlle, par la grâce de Dieu, Reine du Royaume-Uni de Kanjor

The election has been held for the office of Haut Lord Protecteur de l'État, Régent et Exécuteur du Son Altesse royale Noëlle, par la grâce de Dieu, Reine du Royaume-Uni de Kanjor.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Abbé Georges de Saint-MartinLoyaliste de l'Empire-Uni (PDC-ADFC)11,131,613100.00%
Total11,131,613100%

The elections were won by Abbé Georges de Saint-Martin of the Loyaliste de l'Empire-Uni (PDC-ADFC).

Elections for the États-Généraux

Legislative elections have been held for the États-Généraux in the Royaume-Uni de Kanjor. There were 74,637,823 people with suffrage. A total of 32,599,213 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 43.68%. There were 100 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Nouveau Jacobins30,130,71292.43%9191.00%+3+3.00%
Loyaliste de l'Empire-Uni (PDC-ADFC)2,468,5017.57%99.00%-3-3.00%
Total32,599,213100%100100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Oléri-des-Grâces19,987,12220.08%2020%
Numineux19,919,75220.02%2020%
Silliers19,914,04020.01%2020%
Martois19,871,70919.97%2020%
La Tondelle19,824,47719.92%2020%
Total99,517,100100%100100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Oléri-des-Grâces Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nouveau Jacobins3,957,75580.72%1680.00%
Loyaliste de l'Empire-Uni (PDC-ADFC)945,06819.28%420.00%
Total4,902,823100%20100%

Numineux Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nouveau Jacobins6,173,69297.79%20100.00%
Loyaliste de l'Empire-Uni (PDC-ADFC)139,7892.21%00.00%
Total6,313,481100%20100%

Silliers Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nouveau Jacobins4,195,05085.22%1785.00%
Loyaliste de l'Empire-Uni (PDC-ADFC)727,50914.78%315.00%
Total4,922,559100%20100%

Martois Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nouveau Jacobins10,711,19399.97%20100.00%
Loyaliste de l'Empire-Uni (PDC-ADFC)3,6010.03%00.00%
Total10,714,794100%20100%

La Tondelle Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nouveau Jacobins5,093,02288.64%1890.00%
Loyaliste de l'Empire-Uni (PDC-ADFC)652,53411.36%210.00%
Total5,745,556100%20100%

view
November 3243
Senat Cesarstwa Walruzyjskiego Elections in the Imperium Walruzyjskie

Cesarz Henryk I, z Bożej łaski cesarz Walruzji, pan i dziedzic ziemi Biało-Ustkiej, Chulbarkskiej, Tormaszekskiej, Małowalruzyjskiej i Wielkowalruzyjskiej, potomek Aleksander I is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Senat Cesarstwa Walruzyjskiego

Legislative elections have been held for the Senat Cesarstwa Walruzyjskiego in the Imperium Walruzyjskie. There were 74,836,342 people with suffrage. A total of 28,623,923 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a depressing 38.25%. There were 400 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Democratic Party22,941,39980.15%32180.25%+321+80.25%
Walruzyjskie Dowództwo Cesarskie5,682,52419.85%7919.75%-321-80.25%
Total28,623,923100%400100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Chulbark19,975,91120.02%8020%
Biało Ustka19,967,07220.01%8020%
Małowalruzyja19,948,00819.99%8020%
Wielkowalruzyja19,946,38819.99%8020%
Tormaszek19,944,41119.99%8020%
Total99,781,790100%400100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Chulbark Gubernia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party4,229,52376.72%6277.50%
Walruzyjskie Dowództwo Cesarskie1,283,20723.28%1822.50%
Total5,512,730100%80100%

Biało Ustka Gubernia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party3,957,15374.82%6075.00%
Walruzyjskie Dowództwo Cesarskie1,331,89125.18%2025.00%
Total5,289,044100%80100%

Małowalruzyja Gubernia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party5,426,72684.63%6885.00%
Walruzyjskie Dowództwo Cesarskie985,22515.37%1215.00%
Total6,411,951100%80100%

Wielkowalruzyja Gubernia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party4,663,08780.94%6581.25%
Walruzyjskie Dowództwo Cesarskie1,097,83919.06%1518.75%
Total5,760,926100%80100%

Tormaszek Gubernia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party4,664,91082.58%6682.50%
Walruzyjskie Dowództwo Cesarskie984,36217.42%1417.50%
Total5,649,272100%80100%

view
November 3243
Liberty Council Elections in the Hobrazian People's Democratic Republic

The election for the Grand Poohbah

The election has been held for the office of Grand Poohbah.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Henry Eisenhower IIIFree Economics Party11,956,031100.00%
Total11,956,031100%

The elections were won by Henry Eisenhower III of the Free Economics Party.

Elections for the Liberty Council

Legislative elections have been held for the Liberty Council in the Hobrazian People's Democratic Republic. There were 74,764,474 people with suffrage. A total of 11,345,373 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.17%. There were 101 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Free Economics Party11,345,373100.00%101100.00%+0 
Total11,345,373100%101100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Deltaria19,976,26920.04%2121%
Stormridge19,968,22220.03%2020%
Muzalkaz19,955,98420.02%2020%
Zargundia19,947,22820.01%2020%
Kiduran19,838,26519.90%2020%
Total99,685,968100%101100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Deltaria Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Free Economics Party2,321,396100.00%21100.00%
Total2,321,396100%21100%

Stormridge Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Free Economics Party2,324,148100.00%20100.00%
Total2,324,148100%20100%

Muzalkaz Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Free Economics Party2,344,609100.00%20100.00%
Total2,344,609100%20100%

Zargundia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Free Economics Party2,137,940100.00%20100.00%
Total2,137,940100%20100%

Kiduran Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Free Economics Party2,217,280100.00%20100.00%
Total2,217,280100%20100%

view
November 3243
Ratification of the Majatran Free Trade Agreement

Legislators of the United States of Jelbania have ratified the Majatran Free Trade Agreement.

view
October 3243
News Report

Citizens of the Imperial Crownlands of Greater Hulstria rejoice as their national Tennis idol Norbert Harris has won the International Tennis Championship. Governor-General, elected representative of His Imperial & Most Illustrious Lutheran Majesty Franz VII, Emperor of Hulstria, Mortimer Guckenberger has personally congratulated Norbert Harris with the victory. Coach Otto Martin was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
October 3243
Ratification of the South Ocean Treaty Organisation ( SOTO )

Legislators of the Federal Republic of Deltaria have ratified the South Ocean Treaty Organisation ( SOTO ).

view
September 3243
Bundestag der Bundesrepublik Dundorf Elections in the Bundesrepublik Dundorf

The election for the Bundespräsident der Bundesrepublik Dundorf

The election has been held for the office of Bundespräsident der Bundesrepublik Dundorf.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Ksenia ShundrovskayaKonservative Partei26,343,32740.88%
Johann von BremenRadikal Kaiserliche Partei16,862,76626.17%
Alex KernerLibertäre-Grüne Bewegung12,323,99019.12%
Heinrich Adolph BrundweinSozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs8,914,39513.83%
Total64,444,478100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Ksenia ShundrovskayaKonservative Partei29,131,96757.43%
Johann von BremenRadikal Kaiserliche Partei21,548,36242.48%Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs
Total50,680,329100%

The elections were won by Ksenia Shundrovskaya of the Konservative Partei.

Elections for the Bundestag der Bundesrepublik Dundorf

Legislative elections have been held for the Bundestag der Bundesrepublik Dundorf in the Bundesrepublik Dundorf. There were 74,684,403 people with suffrage. A total of 64,193,370 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 85.95%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Konservative Partei26,289,96540.95%20641.20%+66+8.10%
Radikal Kaiserliche Partei17,157,66526.73%13226.40%+11-2.21%
Libertäre-Grüne Bewegung11,954,46218.62%9418.80%+19+1.07%
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs8,791,27813.69%6813.60%-19-6.97%
Total64,193,370100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Grozvic19,980,16520.06%10020%
Chontaloia19,968,87320.05%10020%
Dunlake19,912,99720.00%10020%
Julstoch19,883,50719.97%10020%
Oderveld19,833,66619.92%10020%
Total99,579,208100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Grozvic Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Konservative Partei4,476,01934.45%3535.00%
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs3,304,06625.43%2525.00%
Radikal Kaiserliche Partei3,242,74024.96%2525.00%
Libertäre-Grüne Bewegung1,970,55315.17%1515.00%
Total12,993,378100%100100%

Chontaloia Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Radikal Kaiserliche Partei4,213,51734.19%3434.00%
Libertäre-Grüne Bewegung3,412,77227.69%2828.00%
Konservative Partei2,619,65421.26%2121.00%
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs2,077,81316.86%1717.00%
Total12,323,756100%100100%

Dunlake Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Radikal Kaiserliche Partei6,893,91051.89%5252.00%
Konservative Partei3,625,30527.29%2727.00%
Libertäre-Grüne Bewegung1,974,23114.86%1515.00%
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs791,1425.96%66.00%
Total13,284,588100%100100%

Julstoch Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Konservative Partei6,986,72556.14%5757.00%
Libertäre-Grüne Bewegung2,440,92719.61%2020.00%
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs1,557,49312.51%1212.00%
Radikal Kaiserliche Partei1,459,91611.73%1111.00%
Total12,445,061100%100100%

Oderveld Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Konservative Partei8,582,26265.28%6666.00%
Libertäre-Grüne Bewegung2,155,97916.40%1616.00%
Radikal Kaiserliche Partei1,347,58210.25%1010.00%
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs1,060,7648.07%88.00%
Total13,146,587100%100100%

view
August 3243
Chamber of Councilors Elections in the Enlightened Kingdom of Vorona

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Frederic G. MaustehamDemocratic Vorona's Party3,578,227100.00%
Total3,578,227100%

The elections were won by Frederic G. Mausteham of the Democratic Vorona's Party.

Elections for the Chamber of Councilors

Legislative elections have been held for the Chamber of Councilors in the Enlightened Kingdom of Vorona. There were 21,393,960 people with suffrage. A total of 3,079,008 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 14.39%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Democratic Vorona's Party3,079,008100.00%750100.00%+676 
Total3,079,008100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vojnový Pokrik19,908,90469.79%37550%
Barovia8,616,37630.21%37550%
Total28,525,280100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Vojnový Pokrik States:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Vorona's Party2,059,856100.00%375100.00%
Total2,059,856100%375100%

Barovia States:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Vorona's Party1,019,152100.00%375100.00%
Total1,019,152100%375100%

view
August 3243
Verhovnoe Narodnoe Sobranie Elections in the Trigunskaja Narodnaja Respublika (Trigunia)

The election for the Verhovnyj Rukovoditel'

The election has been held for the office of Verhovnyj Rukovoditel'.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Daniil LosevTrudovaya Partia Trigunii26,653,78656.28%
Mikhail OrlovKommunisticheskaya Partiya20,708,94843.72%
Total47,362,734100%

The elections were won by Daniil Losev of the Trudovaya Partia Trigunii.

Elections for the Verhovnoe Narodnoe Sobranie

Legislative elections have been held for the Verhovnoe Narodnoe Sobranie in the Trigunskaja Narodnaja Respublika (Trigunia). There were 74,764,611 people with suffrage. A total of 46,981,957 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 62.84%. There were 100 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Trudovaya Partia Trigunii26,882,95657.22%5757.00%+1+1.00%
Kommunisticheskaya Partiya20,099,00142.78%4343.00%-1-1.00%
Total46,981,957100%100100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vostochnyj19,980,82720.04%2020%
Zapadno-Chadonskij19,964,03520.03%2020%
Skalnyj19,946,64020.01%2020%
Malyj19,901,74419.96%2020%
Dalnyj19,892,90319.96%2020%
Total99,686,149100%100100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Vostochnyj Rajon:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Trudovaya Partia Trigunii6,634,60869.11%1470.00%
Kommunisticheskaya Partiya2,965,38730.89%630.00%
Total9,599,995100%20100%

Zapadno-Chadonskij Rajon:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Trudovaya Partia Trigunii4,728,38750.19%1050.00%
Kommunisticheskaya Partiya4,691,98649.81%1050.00%
Total9,420,373100%20100%

Skalnyj Rajon:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Trudovaya Partia Trigunii6,825,85670.73%1470.00%
Kommunisticheskaya Partiya2,824,72429.27%630.00%
Total9,650,580100%20100%

Malyj Rajon:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Trudovaya Partia Trigunii5,266,43354.19%1155.00%
Kommunisticheskaya Partiya4,451,63845.81%945.00%
Total9,718,071100%20100%

Dalnyj Rajon:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kommunisticheskaya Partiya5,165,26660.11%1260.00%
Trudovaya Partia Trigunii3,427,67239.89%840.00%
Total8,592,938100%20100%

view
August 3243
News Report

Citizens of the Republic of Mordusia rejoice as their national Golf idol Stephan Brown has won the International Golf Championship. president Johann Zald has personally congratulated Stephan Brown with the victory. Coach Leen Robinson was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
July 3243
National Directorate Elections in the Federation of Zardugal

The election for the Director-General of the Federation of Zardugal

The election has been held for the office of Director-General of the Federation of Zardugal.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
srecko sojicsojiceva stranka-szr11,562,441100.00%
Total11,562,441100%

The elections were won by srecko sojic of the sojiceva stranka-szr.

Elections for the National Directorate

Legislative elections have been held for the National Directorate in the Federation of Zardugal. There were 74,811,971 people with suffrage. A total of 55,874,960 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 74.69%. There were 600 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Federal Republican Party (ZC)55,814,02999.89%600100.00%+600+100.00%
sojiceva stranka-szr60,9310.11%00.00%+0 
Total55,874,960100%600100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Karantia19,987,36920.04%12020%
Raerdein19,985,58620.04%12020%
Kalvere19,974,36720.02%12020%
Manio19,912,92019.96%12020%
Unkassa19,889,05519.94%12020%
Total99,749,297100%600100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Karantia Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federal Republican Party (ZC)11,317,78699.88%120100.00%
sojiceva stranka-szr13,9440.12%00.00%
Total11,331,730100%120100%

Raerdein Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federal Republican Party (ZC)10,517,34999.92%120100.00%
sojiceva stranka-szr8,8890.08%00.00%
Total10,526,238100%120100%

Kalvere Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federal Republican Party (ZC)11,420,64399.89%120100.00%
sojiceva stranka-szr12,9000.11%00.00%
Total11,433,543100%120100%

Manio Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federal Republican Party (ZC)11,308,66099.91%120100.00%
sojiceva stranka-szr10,3280.09%00.00%
Total11,318,988100%120100%

Unkassa Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federal Republican Party (ZC)11,249,59199.87%120100.00%
sojiceva stranka-szr14,8700.13%00.00%
Total11,264,461100%120100%

view
July 3243
Supreme Imperial Congress Elections in the Supreme Imperial Republic of Keymon

The election for the Supreme President

The election has been held for the office of Supreme President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
John RichburgImperial National Party(IP)5,218,85979.79%
Brutus UrrutiusNeo-Legionnaire Party1,321,65220.21%
Total6,540,511100%

The elections were won by John Richburg of the Imperial National Party(IP).

Elections for the Supreme Imperial Congress

Legislative elections have been held for the Supreme Imperial Congress in the Supreme Imperial Republic of Keymon. There were 11,336,563 people with suffrage. A total of 6,382,086 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 56.30%. There were 230 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Imperial National Party(IP)5,038,14478.94%18279.13%-48-20.87%
Neo-Legionnaire Party1,343,94221.06%4820.87%+48+20.87%
Total6,382,086100%230100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Maddog15,115,418100.00%230100%
Total15,115,418100%230100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Maddog County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial National Party(IP)5,038,14478.94%18279.13%
Neo-Legionnaire Party1,343,94221.06%4820.87%
Total6,382,086100%230100%

view
July 3243
Assembly of the endless discussions Elections in the Great Kingdom of Tukarali

Her Royal Highness Sari I, Queen of the Tukarese People . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Assembly of the endless discussions

Legislative elections have been held for the Assembly of the endless discussions in the Great Kingdom of Tukarali. There were 74,736,095 people with suffrage. A total of 11,576,761 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.49%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Nasyonal Demokratikong Lapian11,576,761100.00%500100.00%+0 
Total11,576,761100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lago Kwantu20,005,94020.08%10020%
Shrin Kali19,964,90920.04%10020%
Dhataan19,921,21819.99%10020%
Morata Valley19,901,01319.97%10020%
Boruska19,855,05019.93%10020%
Total99,648,130100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Lago Kwantu Regencies:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nasyonal Demokratikong Lapian2,152,193100.00%100100.00%
Total2,152,193100%100100%

Shrin Kali Regencies:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nasyonal Demokratikong Lapian2,652,917100.00%100100.00%
Total2,652,917100%100100%

Dhataan Regencies:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nasyonal Demokratikong Lapian2,009,322100.00%100100.00%
Total2,009,322100%100100%

Morata Valley Regencies:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nasyonal Demokratikong Lapian2,187,535100.00%100100.00%
Total2,187,535100%100100%

Boruska Regencies:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nasyonal Demokratikong Lapian2,574,794100.00%100100.00%
Total2,574,794100%100100%

view
July 3243
Foederalis Legatorum in Domus Elections in the Federal Republic of Likatonia

The election for the Praeses Foederalis Republic

The election has been held for the office of Praeses Foederalis Republic.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Samuel LaFargeAM Radical Libertarian Party11,567,010100.00%
Total11,567,010100%

The elections were won by Samuel LaFarge of the AM Radical Libertarian Party.

Elections for the Foederalis Legatorum in Domus

Legislative elections have been held for the Foederalis Legatorum in Domus in the Federal Republic of Likatonia. There were 74,860,304 people with suffrage. A total of 11,939,127 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.95%. There were 301 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
AM Radical Libertarian Party11,939,127100.00%301100.00%+0 
Total11,939,127100%301100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Licentia20,008,51320.05%6120%
Fumo19,991,32120.03%6020%
Dux19,953,79819.99%6020%
Metiri19,947,20919.98%6020%
Lukaron19,912,90219.95%6020%
Total99,813,743100%301100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Licentia Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
AM Radical Libertarian Party2,511,526100.00%61100.00%
Total2,511,526100%61100%

Fumo Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
AM Radical Libertarian Party2,369,735100.00%60100.00%
Total2,369,735100%60100%

Dux Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
AM Radical Libertarian Party2,372,828100.00%60100.00%
Total2,372,828100%60100%

Metiri Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
AM Radical Libertarian Party2,451,366100.00%60100.00%
Total2,451,366100%60100%

Lukaron Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
AM Radical Libertarian Party2,233,672100.00%60100.00%
Total2,233,672100%60100%

view
July 3243
Parliament of Imperia Narikaton Elections in the Imperia Narikaton/Darnussian Republic

His Imperial Majesty, Emperor Alexander I of Imperia Narikaton . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Parliament of Imperia Narikaton

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament of Imperia Narikaton in the Imperia Narikaton/Darnussian Republic. There were 74,742,542 people with suffrage. A total of 11,294,063 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.11%. There were 301 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Imperial Narikaton Movement5,826,99551.59%15551.50%+22+7.31%
Imperia Nationalist Party3,736,17333.08%10133.55%-26-8.64%
People's Revolutionary Army1,730,89515.33%4514.95%+4+1.33%
Total11,294,063100%301100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Narikaton19,965,15720.03%6120%
Kozaria19,956,40720.03%6020%
Clenon19,927,23020.00%6020%
Alkavon19,924,87519.99%6020%
Nihaton19,883,05719.95%6020%
Total99,656,726100%301100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Narikaton Imperial Domain:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperia Nationalist Party1,139,83549.93%3150.82%
Imperial Narikaton Movement791,96934.69%2134.43%
People's Revolutionary Army350,99815.38%914.75%
Total2,282,802100%61100%

Kozaria Imperial Domain:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial Narikaton Movement1,812,66175.57%4676.67%
People's Revolutionary Army317,86513.25%813.33%
Imperia Nationalist Party268,13411.18%610.00%
Total2,398,660100%60100%

Clenon Imperial Domain:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial Narikaton Movement761,74934.88%2135.00%
Imperia Nationalist Party742,72034.01%2033.33%
People's Revolutionary Army679,44031.11%1931.67%
Total2,183,909100%60100%

Alkavon Imperial Domain:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperia Nationalist Party1,024,36050.46%3050.00%
Imperial Narikaton Movement965,03547.54%2948.33%
People's Revolutionary Army40,4511.99%11.67%
Total2,029,846100%60100%

Nihaton Imperial Domain:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial Narikaton Movement1,495,58162.35%3863.33%
Imperia Nationalist Party561,12423.39%1423.33%
People's Revolutionary Army342,14114.26%813.33%
Total2,398,846100%60100%

view
July 3243
Withdrawal of the Jakanian-Likatonian Alliance of 3216

Legislators of the People's Republic of Jakania have withdrawn from the Jakanian-Likatonian Alliance of 3216.

view
July 3243
Withdrawal of the Majatran Union

Legislators of the People's Republic of Jakania have withdrawn from the Majatran Union.

view
July 3243
Ratification of the Declaration on the Use of Scientific and Technological Progress in the Interests of Peace and for the Benefit of Mankind

Legislators of the Enlightened Kingdom of Vorona have ratified the Declaration on the Use of Scientific and Technological Progress in the Interests of Peace and for the Benefit of Mankind.

view
July 3243
Ratification of the Pro-Democracy Treatry

Legislators of the Enlightened Kingdom of Vorona have ratified the Pro-Democracy Treatry.

view
July 3243
Ratification of the The International Film Festival and Awards Ceremony

Legislators of the Enlightened Kingdom of Vorona have ratified the The International Film Festival and Awards Ceremony.

view
July 3243
Ratification of the United Nations Convention on Administrative Issues

Legislators of the Enlightened Kingdom of Vorona have ratified the United Nations Convention on Administrative Issues.

view
June 3243
Gno̱modotikoú Symvoulíou Elections in the Kalopiká Diktatoría

The election for the Diktátoras

The election has been held for the office of Diktátoras.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Meros MeritacrosSocial Democratic Party11,843,809100.00%
Total11,843,809100%

The elections were won by Meros Meritacros of the Social Democratic Party.

Elections for the Gno̱modotikoú Symvoulíou

Legislative elections have been held for the Gno̱modotikoú Symvoulíou in the Kalopiká Diktatoría. There were 74,711,036 people with suffrage. A total of 12,138,475 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 16.25%. There were 100 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Social Democratic Party12,138,475100.00%100100.00%+0 
Total12,138,475100%100100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Siphina19,965,16020.04%2020%
Hondilton19,955,28820.03%2020%
Sessold19,936,08720.01%2020%
Mossavi19,914,09419.99%2020%
Minosasa19,844,08719.92%2020%
Total99,614,716100%100100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Siphina Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party2,374,067100.00%20100.00%
Total2,374,067100%20100%

Hondilton Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party2,569,904100.00%20100.00%
Total2,569,904100%20100%

Sessold Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party2,298,745100.00%20100.00%
Total2,298,745100%20100%

Mossavi Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party2,494,765100.00%20100.00%
Total2,494,765100%20100%

Minosasa Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party2,400,994100.00%20100.00%
Total2,400,994100%20100%

view
June 3243
News Report

The Union of Davostan is in an uproar, as a member of the Unholy See was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Sofia Gaines was seen accepting illegal funds from Guy Miller, head of ZKV Inc., in return for favorable conditions for ZKV Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Aerospace sector.

view
May 3243
Announcement from the Government of the United Republic of Badara

This press message was released by the Government of the United Republic of Badara.

We congrats his sir Mohamed Ali slama Winner president in Badars Republic
نهنىء سيادته Mohamed Ali slama الفائز بالانتخابات الرئاسية فى
بدارا

Signed,
the Government of the United Republic of Badara

view
May 3243
Constituent Assembly (الجمعية التأسيسية) Elections in the United Republic of Badara

The election for the The National Governor of the United Republic of Badara, Servant of People of Badara.

The election has been held for the office of The National Governor of the United Republic of Badara, Servant of People of Badara..

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Mohamed Ali slamaProgressive Islam Alliance-LIP35,479,60158.63%Progressive Islam Alliance-FJ
SiddharthaNeo Policies Party(TROT)24,985,13941.29%
Dan SimpsonNew Democratic Coalition27,4530.05%
Total60,492,193100%

The elections were won by Mohamed Ali slama of the Progressive Islam Alliance-LIP.

Elections for the Constituent Assembly (الجمعية التأسيسية)

Legislative elections have been held for the Constituent Assembly (الجمعية التأسيسية) in the United Republic of Badara. There were 74,668,613 people with suffrage. A total of 60,740,691 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 81.35%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Neo Policies Party(TROT)22,963,19737.81%28437.87%-90-12.00%
Progressive Islam Alliance-FJ19,577,64132.23%24232.27%+35+4.67%
Progressive Islam Alliance-LIP18,070,55529.75%22429.87%+55+7.33%
Brentdavus1988 Party57,7120.10%00.00%+0 
generock18 Party49,0420.08%00.00%+0 
New Democratic Coalition22,5440.04%00.00%+0 
Total60,740,691100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sumilkando19,974,72020.06%15120%
Gharki19,938,30620.03%15020%
Agundi19,931,49620.02%15020%
Kandala19,887,20819.98%15020%
Kayuratan19,826,42219.91%14920%
Total99,558,152100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Sumilkando Governorate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Progressive Islam Alliance-FJ4,683,23338.63%5838.41%
Progressive Islam Alliance-LIP3,983,38332.86%5033.11%
Neo Policies Party(TROT)3,432,83928.32%4328.48%
Brentdavus1988 Party14,6030.12%00.00%
New Democratic Coalition8,0880.07%00.00%
generock18 Party1,0300.01%00.00%
Total12,123,176100%151100%

Gharki Governorate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Neo Policies Party(TROT)4,830,52539.68%6040.00%
Progressive Islam Alliance-LIP3,836,23731.51%4731.33%
Progressive Islam Alliance-FJ3,480,72628.59%4328.67%
Brentdavus1988 Party12,0990.10%00.00%
New Democratic Coalition7,8300.06%00.00%
generock18 Party6,5720.05%00.00%
Total12,173,989100%150100%

Agundi Governorate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Neo Policies Party(TROT)5,330,00244.14%6644.00%
Progressive Islam Alliance-FJ3,825,88031.69%4832.00%
Progressive Islam Alliance-LIP2,892,90723.96%3624.00%
generock18 Party12,5810.10%00.00%
Brentdavus1988 Party11,7530.10%00.00%
New Democratic Coalition1,4000.01%00.00%
Total12,074,523100%150100%

Kandala Governorate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Progressive Islam Alliance-FJ4,630,27437.64%5738.00%
Neo Policies Party(TROT)3,969,98832.27%4832.00%
Progressive Islam Alliance-LIP3,670,35829.83%4530.00%
generock18 Party14,6330.12%00.00%
Brentdavus1988 Party14,0140.11%00.00%
New Democratic Coalition3,6350.03%00.00%
Total12,302,902100%150100%

Kayuratan Governorate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Neo Policies Party(TROT)5,399,84344.75%6744.97%
Progressive Islam Alliance-LIP3,687,67030.56%4630.87%
Progressive Islam Alliance-FJ2,957,52824.51%3624.16%
generock18 Party14,2260.12%00.00%
Brentdavus1988 Party5,2430.04%00.00%
New Democratic Coalition1,5910.01%00.00%
Total12,066,101100%149100%

view
May 3243
The People's National Assembly Elections in the National State of Beluzia

The election for the Leader of the Nation

The election has been held for the office of Leader of the Nation.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Andrew Stantontory ACN34,171,41252.77%
Ragnar ErikssonThe Jarls30,534,56447.15%
Jed BartletLabour Party48,9530.08%
Total64,754,929100%

The elections were won by Andrew Stanton of the tory ACN.

Elections for the The People's National Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the The People's National Assembly in the National State of Beluzia. There were 74,742,035 people with suffrage. A total of 64,426,393 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 86.20%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
tory ACN33,462,70351.94%25951.80%+53+10.60%
The Jarls30,918,57247.99%24148.20%+53+10.60%
Labour Party45,1180.07%00.00%-106-21.20%
Total64,426,393100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Iliathar19,990,35420.06%10020%
Bailon19,971,72220.04%10020%
Iker Ado19,898,79719.97%10020%
Parlos Decina19,897,61719.97%10020%
Negunia19,897,56019.97%10020%
Total99,656,050100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Iliathar Shire:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
tory ACN6,174,47051.27%5151.00%
The Jarls5,854,18048.61%4949.00%
Labour Party13,8060.11%00.00%
Total12,042,456100%100100%

Bailon Shire:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
tory ACN8,248,40462.62%6363.00%
The Jarls4,923,01137.37%3737.00%
Labour Party8740.01%00.00%
Total13,172,289100%100100%

Iker Ado Shire:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
The Jarls7,657,06157.79%5858.00%
tory ACN5,577,97542.10%4242.00%
Labour Party14,8660.11%00.00%
Total13,249,902100%100100%

Parlos Decina Shire:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
The Jarls7,189,89758.16%5858.00%
tory ACN5,166,87841.79%4242.00%
Labour Party6,3050.05%00.00%
Total12,363,080100%100100%

Negunia Shire:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
tory ACN8,294,97661.00%6161.00%
The Jarls5,294,42338.93%3939.00%
Labour Party9,2670.07%00.00%
Total13,598,666100%100100%

view
May 3243
News Report

Citizens of the Most Serene Cildanian Empire rejoice as their national Soccer idol Gustav Williams has won the International Soccer Championship. His Imperial Majesty Thomas V, Emperor of All Cildania, King of the Cildanians, King of the Jews of Cildania, Grand Duke of Foreigners in Cildania, Duke of Cildania City; His Imperial Majesty's Chief Minister of All Cildania, His Honour Brigadier John Thomasson IV has personally congratulated Gustav Williams with the victory. Coach John Robinson was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
May 3243
Announcement from the Government of the United Republic of Badara

This press message was released by the Government of the United Republic of Badara.

It's time for change

Signed,
the Government of the United Republic of Badara

view
May 3243
Ratification of the Rights of the Workers

Legislators of the Federal Republic of Solentia have ratified the Rights of the Workers.

view
April 3243
Gno̱modotikoú Symvoulíou Elections in the Kalopiká Diktatoría

The election for the Diktátoras

The election has been held for the office of Diktátoras.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Meros MeritacrosSocial Democratic Party11,462,240100.00%
Total11,462,240100%

The elections were won by Meros Meritacros of the Social Democratic Party.

Elections for the Gno̱modotikoú Symvoulíou

Legislative elections have been held for the Gno̱modotikoú Symvoulíou in the Kalopiká Diktatoría. There were 74,733,598 people with suffrage. A total of 12,126,583 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 16.23%. There were 100 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Social Democratic Party12,126,583100.00%100100.00%+100+100.00%
Total12,126,583100%100100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hondilton20,006,65320.08%2020%
Sessold19,948,01120.02%2020%
Siphina19,947,87020.02%2020%
Mossavi19,898,93119.97%2020%
Minosasa19,843,33519.91%2020%
Total99,644,800100%100100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Hondilton Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party2,239,445100.00%20100.00%
Total2,239,445100%20100%

Sessold Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party2,602,643100.00%20100.00%
Total2,602,643100%20100%

Siphina Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party2,502,204100.00%20100.00%
Total2,502,204100%20100%

Mossavi Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party2,365,909100.00%20100.00%
Total2,365,909100%20100%

Minosasa Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party2,416,382100.00%20100.00%
Total2,416,382100%20100%

view
April 3243
People's Assembly of the Third Republic of Aldegar Elections in the Third Republic of Aldegar

The election for the President of the Third Republic of Aldegar

The election has been held for the office of President of the Third Republic of Aldegar.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Mina KhojandiPeople's Party of Aldegar - The Liberals12,313,080100.00%
Total12,313,080100%

The elections were won by Mina Khojandi of the People's Party of Aldegar - The Liberals.

Elections for the People's Assembly of the Third Republic of Aldegar

Legislative elections have been held for the People's Assembly of the Third Republic of Aldegar in the Third Republic of Aldegar. There were 74,718,384 people with suffrage. A total of 11,716,587 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.68%. There were 175 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
People's Party of Aldegar - The Liberals11,716,587100.00%175100.00%+0 
Total11,716,587100%175100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Amuro19,982,52920.06%3520%
Hikirena19,946,49520.02%3520%
Kemoku19,935,57420.01%3520%
Polran19,933,90420.01%3520%
Somasi19,826,01319.90%3520%
Total99,624,515100%175100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Amuro Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party of Aldegar - The Liberals2,364,991100.00%35100.00%
Total2,364,991100%35100%

Hikirena Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party of Aldegar - The Liberals2,258,139100.00%35100.00%
Total2,258,139100%35100%

Kemoku Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party of Aldegar - The Liberals2,422,850100.00%35100.00%
Total2,422,850100%35100%

Polran Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party of Aldegar - The Liberals2,389,829100.00%35100.00%
Total2,389,829100%35100%

Somasi Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party of Aldegar - The Liberals2,280,778100.00%35100.00%
Total2,280,778100%35100%

view
April 3243
News Report

Citizens of the Confederate States of Lourenne rejoice as their national Baseball idol Dereck Matthews has won the International Baseball Championship. President (Président) Keith Tillery has personally congratulated Dereck Matthews with the victory. Coach George Burret was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
April 3243
News Report

Citizens of Dorvik were horrified as news came through of a shooting spree in a small school in the Gau of Dorvan. Olga Roberts, a frustrated student fed up with school work, entered the school this yesterday morning armed with a gun and began shooting students and teachers indiscriminately. After killing 9 people and wounding 27 more, Olga Roberts committed suicide before being arrest by law enforcement. Former teacher Bill Miller told reporters how the community was still in a state of shock and how this tragedy would haunt Dorvik for years to come. Präsident der Volksrepublik Gervas Brodbeck has since travelled to the area to attend the funerals of the victims.

view
March 3243
Parliament Elections in the United States of Jelbania

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
David KennedyJelbanian Liberty Front58,816,53399.88%
Lord Josh StephenGrand Nationalists Party40,9530.07%
Janisen VandenThe National Union Caucus (NUC)31,1300.05%
Total58,888,616100%

The elections were won by David Kennedy of the Jelbanian Liberty Front.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the United States of Jelbania. There were 74,715,974 people with suffrage. A total of 58,670,528 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 78.52%. There were 700 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Jelbanian Liberty Front58,580,79499.85%700100.00%+0 
Grand Nationalists Party60,8380.10%00.00%+0 
The National Union Caucus (NUC)28,8960.05%00.00%+0 
Total58,670,528100%700100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Turadrad19,964,88620.04%14020%
Perimor19,938,77120.01%14020%
Rilmos19,912,78719.99%14020%
Nemawar19,910,78819.99%14020%
Baniray19,894,06919.97%14020%
Total99,621,301100%700100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Turadrad Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Jelbanian Liberty Front12,102,58099.87%140100.00%
Grand Nationalists Party12,8710.11%00.00%
The National Union Caucus (NUC)3,0340.03%00.00%
Total12,118,485100%140100%

Perimor Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Jelbanian Liberty Front12,658,05299.79%140100.00%
Grand Nationalists Party13,6850.11%00.00%
The National Union Caucus (NUC)12,4070.10%00.00%
Total12,684,144100%140100%

Rilmos Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Jelbanian Liberty Front10,936,49499.79%140100.00%
Grand Nationalists Party13,8490.13%00.00%
The National Union Caucus (NUC)8,8330.08%00.00%
Total10,959,176100%140100%

Nemawar Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Jelbanian Liberty Front12,284,80199.95%140100.00%
Grand Nationalists Party6,1840.05%00.00%
The National Union Caucus (NUC)2830.00%00.00%
Total12,291,268100%140100%

Baniray Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Jelbanian Liberty Front10,598,86799.82%140100.00%
Grand Nationalists Party14,2490.13%00.00%
The National Union Caucus (NUC)4,3390.04%00.00%
Total10,617,455100%140100%

view
March 3243
Volkskammer der Dorvik Elections in the Volksrepublik Dorvik

The election for the Präsident der Volksrepublik

The election has been held for the office of Präsident der Volksrepublik.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Gervas BrodbeckDemokratische Partei Dorvik38,803,56477.67%
Jonas SandersSozialdemokratische Partei Dorvik11,155,57322.33%
Total49,959,137100%

The elections were won by Gervas Brodbeck of the Demokratische Partei Dorvik.

Elections for the Volkskammer der Dorvik

Legislative elections have been held for the Volkskammer der Dorvik in the Volksrepublik Dorvik. There were 74,737,893 people with suffrage. A total of 49,365,513 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 66.05%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Demokratische Partei Dorvik38,351,30477.69%39278.40%+392+78.40%
Sozialdemokratische Partei Dorvik11,014,20922.31%10821.60%-320-78.40%
Total49,365,513100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Miktar19,959,52520.03%10020%
Dorvan19,938,27320.01%10020%
Mothar19,931,57820.00%10020%
Largonia19,923,31419.99%10020%
Kordusia19,897,83819.97%10020%
Total99,650,528100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Miktar Gau:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Demokratische Partei Dorvik8,074,39683.25%8484.00%
Sozialdemokratische Partei Dorvik1,624,28916.75%1616.00%
Total9,698,685100%100100%

Dorvan Gau:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Demokratische Partei Dorvik8,367,69975.73%7676.00%
Sozialdemokratische Partei Dorvik2,681,53124.27%2424.00%
Total11,049,230100%100100%

Mothar Gau:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Demokratische Partei Dorvik6,618,12377.40%7878.00%
Sozialdemokratische Partei Dorvik1,932,34222.60%2222.00%
Total8,550,465100%100100%

Largonia Gau:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Demokratische Partei Dorvik7,650,82579.35%8080.00%
Sozialdemokratische Partei Dorvik1,990,62420.65%2020.00%
Total9,641,449100%100100%

Kordusia Gau:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Demokratische Partei Dorvik7,640,26173.28%7474.00%
Sozialdemokratische Partei Dorvik2,785,42326.72%2626.00%
Total10,425,684100%100100%

view
February 3243
Camera dei Deputati del Popolo Istaliano Elections in the Repubblica Istaliana (Quanzar)

The election for the Presidente della Repubblica Istaliana

The election has been held for the office of Presidente della Repubblica Istaliana.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Alessandra della FiammaFiamma Bianca - Nazionalisti d'Istalia11,845,657100.00%
Total11,845,657100%

The elections were won by Alessandra della Fiamma of the Fiamma Bianca - Nazionalisti d'Istalia.

Elections for the Camera dei Deputati del Popolo Istaliano

Legislative elections have been held for the Camera dei Deputati del Popolo Istaliano in the Repubblica Istaliana (Quanzar). There were 74,693,955 people with suffrage. A total of 11,841,599 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.85%. There were 199 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Fiamma Bianca - Nazionalisti d'Istalia11,841,599100.00%199100.00%+0 
Total11,841,599100%199100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ingrisu19,975,07820.06%4020%
Feirano19,939,76320.02%4020%
Teracche19,916,25720.00%4020%
Nicoma19,896,54819.98%4020%
Cisavugli19,864,29619.95%3920%
Total99,591,942100%199100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ingrisu Regione:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Fiamma Bianca - Nazionalisti d'Istalia2,451,618100.00%40100.00%
Total2,451,618100%40100%

Feirano Regione:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Fiamma Bianca - Nazionalisti d'Istalia2,580,258100.00%40100.00%
Total2,580,258100%40100%

Teracche Regione:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Fiamma Bianca - Nazionalisti d'Istalia2,336,088100.00%40100.00%
Total2,336,088100%40100%

Nicoma Regione:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Fiamma Bianca - Nazionalisti d'Istalia2,176,491100.00%40100.00%
Total2,176,491100%40100%

Cisavugli Regione:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Fiamma Bianca - Nazionalisti d'Istalia2,297,144100.00%39100.00%
Total2,297,144100%39100%

view
January 3243
Senate Elections in the Commonwealth of Egelion

The election for the His/Her Excellency, the Governor-General, representative of His Royal Highness, Ji Qiu, Holy Emperor of Indrala, Heavenly Khagan of Kalistan, Prince of Egelion

The election has been held for the office of His/Her Excellency, the Governor-General, representative of His Royal Highness, Ji Qiu, Holy Emperor of Indrala, Heavenly Khagan of Kalistan, Prince of Egelion.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Anthony ScottNew Liberal Alliance37,972,16373.98%
Tom ThompsonParti Socialiste Chrétien13,352,64026.02%
Total51,324,803100%

The elections were won by Anthony Scott of the New Liberal Alliance.

Elections for the Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Senate in the Commonwealth of Egelion. There were 74,683,591 people with suffrage. A total of 51,031,214 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 68.33%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
New Liberal Alliance38,183,12074.82%52970.53%+222+12.39%
Parti Socialiste Chrétien12,848,09425.18%22129.47%+0-12.39%
Total51,031,214100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dul Kinea19,952,59920.04%15020%
Ghadrash19,942,26520.03%15020%
Amateria19,931,97520.02%15020%
Eder Gira19,900,18219.98%15020%
Caille19,851,10319.94%15020%
Total99,578,124100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Dul Kinea State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Liberal Alliance12,322,17299.92%150100.00%
Parti Socialiste Chrétien9,9330.08%00.00%
Total12,332,105100%150100%

Ghadrash State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Liberal Alliance3,970,69854.44%8254.67%
Parti Socialiste Chrétien3,322,88345.56%6845.33%
Total7,293,581100%150100%

Amateria State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Liberal Alliance13,170,01599.95%150100.00%
Parti Socialiste Chrétien6,9720.05%00.00%
Total13,176,987100%150100%

Eder Gira State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Liberal Alliance4,566,02457.36%8657.33%
Parti Socialiste Chrétien3,394,53542.64%6442.67%
Total7,960,559100%150100%

Caille State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parti Socialiste Chrétien6,113,77159.54%8959.33%
New Liberal Alliance4,154,21140.46%6140.67%
Total10,267,982100%150100%

view
January 3243
News Report

Citizens of the Republic of Kirlawa rejoice as their national Baseball idol Albert Baker has won the International Baseball Championship. President Deanna McReynolds has personally congratulated Albert Baker with the victory. Coach Ira Rivers was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
January 3243
News Report

An environmental disaster has occurred in the Regione of Ingrisu in the Repubblica Istaliana (Quanzar). Environmentalists urge the government to take immediate action.

view
January 3243
Ratification of the International Space Agency

Legislators of the Republic of Kizenia have ratified the International Space Agency.

view
January 3243
Ratification of the Terran Independent News Treaty (T.I.N.T)

Legislators of the Republic of Kizenia have ratified the Terran Independent News Treaty (T.I.N.T).

view
January 3243
Ratification of the International Mind Sports Association

Legislators of the Republic of Kizenia have ratified the International Mind Sports Association.

view
January 3243
Ratification of the League of Anti-Slavery Nations

Legislators of the Republic of Kizenia have ratified the League of Anti-Slavery Nations.

view
January 3243
Ratification of the The League of Terran Nations (LTN)

Legislators of the Republic of Kizenia have ratified the The League of Terran Nations (LTN).

view
January 3243
Ratification of the Endralon-New Endralon Friendship Treaty

Legislators of the Republic of Kizenia have ratified the Endralon-New Endralon Friendship Treaty.

view
January 3243
Ratification of the International Tennis Association

Legislators of the Republic of Kizenia have ratified the International Tennis Association.

view
January 3243
New Year's Day 3243 Celebrations

New Year's Day has come again, and people from all over the world have celebrated. The year 3243 brings new hope to people across national borders. Fireworks were seen in almost all major cities, and drunkards are found in streets all over the land. The past year had its ups and downs, and the people hope the new year will bring joy for all.


Random fact: When you join the game, you will find yourself with only 0 seats. That's because your party's representatives haven't been elected yet. You need to establish your party's position on issues by proposing several bills that your party wants passed and sending them to vote. This raises your visibility and if you do it enough, you will win seats at the next election.

Random quote: "I'm not an environmentalist. I'm an Earth warrior." Darryl Cherney

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 10