Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: November 4307
Next month in: 02:45:16
Server time: 21:14:43, November 24, 2017 CET
Currently online (23): armless_raptor | Berry | BetterThallerThanRed | BreakDownSoul | CKramer | Democratic Eagle | Elf | Hxs | IntruderEmerald | JamieBradshaw | kj#2 | Libbery | Matinarazu | Mbites2 | Nasania | Please Explain! | PleaseKillMe | ReddA | Sylence | TheUnicorn. | TM2017 | WuHán | Yeti | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET
RSS
The Global Gazette

Year: | 4307 | 4306 | 4305 | 4304 | 4303 | 4302 | 4301 | 4300 | 4299 | 4298 | 4297 | 4296 | 4295 | 4294 | 4293 | 4292 | 4291 | 4290 | 4289 | 4288 | 4287 | 4286 | 4285 | 4284 | 4283 | 4282 | 4281 | 4280 | 4279 | 4278 | 4277 | 4276 | 4275 | 4274 | 4273 | 4272 | 4271 | 4270 | 4269 | 4268 | 4267 | 4266 | 4265 | 4264 | 4263 | 4262 | 4261 | 4260 | 4259 | 4258 | 4257 | 4256 | 4255 | 4254 | 4253 | 4252 | 4251 | 4250 | 4249 | 4248 | 4247 | 4246 | 4245 | 4244 | 4243 | 4242 | 4241 | 4240 | 4239 | 4238 | 4237 | 4236 | 4235 | 4234 | 4233 | 4232 | 4231 | 4230 | 4229 | 4228 | 4227 | 4226 | 4225 | 4224 | 4223 | 4222 | 4221 | 4220 | 4219 | 4218 | 4217 | 4216 | 4215 | 4214 | 4213 | 4212 | 4211 | 4210 | 4209 | 4208 | 4207 | 4206 | 4205 | 4204 | 4203 | 4202 | 4201 | 4200 | 4199 | 4198 | 4197 | 4196 | 4195 | 4194 | 4193 | 4192 | 4191 | 4190 | 4189 | 4188 | 4187 | 4186 | 4185 | 4184 | 4183 | 4182 | 4181 | 4180 | 4179 | 4178 | 4177 | 4176 | 4175 | 4174 | 4173 | 4172 | 4171 | 4170 | 4169 | 4168 | 4167 | 4166 | 4165 | 4164 | 4163 | 4162 | 4161 | 4160 | 4159 | 4158 | 4157 | 4156 | 4155 | 4154 | 4153 | 4152 | 4151 | 4150 | 4149 | 4148 | 4147 | 4146 | 4145 | 4144 | 4143 | 4142 | 4141 | 4140 | 4139 | 4138 | 4137 | 4136 | 4135 | 4134 | 4133 | 4132 | 4131 | 4130 | 4129 | 4128 | 4127 | 4126 | 4125 | 4124 | 4123 | 4122 | 4121 | 4120 | 4119 | 4118 | 4117 | 4116 | 4115 | 4114 | 4113 | 4112 | 4111 | 4110 | 4109 | 4108 | 4107 | 4106 | 4105 | 4104 | 4103 | 4102 | 4101 | 4100 | 4099 | 4098 | 4097 | 4096 | 4095 | 4094 | 4093 | 4092 | 4091 | 4090 | 4089 | 4088 | 4087 | 4086 | 4085 | 4084 | 4083 | 4082 | 4081 | 4080 | 4079 | 4078 | 4077 | 4076 | 4075 | 4074 | 4073 | 4072 | 4071 | 4070 | 4069 | 4068 | 4067 | 4066 | 4065 | 4064 | 4063 | 4062 | 4061 | 4060 | 4059 | 4058 | 4057 | 4056 | 4055 | 4054 | 4053 | 4052 | 4051 | 4050 | 4049 | 4048 | 4047 | 4046 | 4045 | 4044 | 4043 | 4042 | 4041 | 4040 | 4039 | 4038 | 4037 | 4036 | 4035 | 4034 | 4033 | 4032 | 4031 | 4030 | 4029 | 4028 | 4027 | 4026 | 4025 | 4024 | 4023 | 4022 | 4021 | 4020 | 4019 | 4018 | 4017 | 4016 | 4015 | 4014 | 4013 | 4012 | 4011 | 4010 | 4009 | 4008 | 4007 | 4006 | 4005 | 4004 | 4003 | 4002 | 4001 | 4000 | 3999 | 3998 | 3997 | 3996 | 3995 | 3994 | 3993 | 3992 | 3991 | 3990 | 3989 | 3988 | 3987 | 3986 | 3985 | 3984 | 3983 | 3982 | 3981 | 3980 | 3979 | 3978 | 3977 | 3976 | 3975 | 3974 | 3973 | 3972 | 3971 | 3970 | 3969 | 3968 | 3967 | 3966 | 3965 | 3964 | 3963 | 3962 | 3961 | 3960 | 3959 | 3958 | 3957 | 3956 | 3955 | 3954 | 3953 | 3952 | 3951 | 3950 | 3949 | 3948 | 3947 | 3946 | 3945 | 3944 | 3943 | 3942 | 3941 | 3940 | 3939 | 3938 | 3937 | 3936 | 3935 | 3934 | 3933 | 3932 | 3931 | 3930 | 3929 | 3928 | 3927 | 3926 | 3925 | 3924 | 3923 | 3922 | 3921 | 3920 | 3919 | 3918 | 3917 | 3916 | 3915 | 3914 | 3913 | 3912 | 3911 | 3910 | 3909 | 3908 | 3907 | 3906 | 3905 | 3904 | 3903 | 3902 | 3901 | 3900 | 3899 | 3898 | 3897 | 3896 | 3895 | 3894 | 3893 | 3892 | 3891 | 3890 | 3889 | 3888 | 3887 | 3886 | 3885 | 3884 | 3883 | 3882 | 3881 | 3880 | 3879 | 3878 | 3877 | 3876 | 3875 | 3874 | 3873 | 3872 | 3871 | 3870 | 3869 | 3868 | 3867 | 3866 | 3865 | 3864 | 3863 | 3862 | 3861 | 3860 | 3859 | 3858 | 3857 | 3856 | 3855 | 3854 | 3853 | 3852 | 3851 | 3850 | 3849 | 3848 | 3847 | 3846 | 3845 | 3844 | 3843 | 3842 | 3841 | 3840 | 3839 | 3838 | 3837 | 3836 | 3835 | 3834 | 3833 | 3832 | 3831 | 3830 | 3829 | 3828 | 3827 | 3826 | 3825 | 3824 | 3823 | 3822 | 3821 | 3820 | 3819 | 3818 | 3817 | 3816 | 3815 | 3814 | 3813 | 3812 | 3811 | 3810 | 3809 | 3808 | 3807 | 3806 | 3805 | 3804 | 3803 | 3802 | 3801 | 3800 | 3799 | 3798 | 3797 | 3796 | 3795 | 3794 | 3793 | 3792 | 3791 | 3790 | 3789 | 3788 | 3787 | 3786 | 3785 | 3784 | 3783 | 3782 | 3781 | 3780 | 3779 | 3778 | 3777 | 3776 | 3775 | 3774 | 3773 | 3772 | 3771 | 3770 | 3769 | 3768 | 3767 | 3766 | 3765 | 3764 | 3763 | 3762 | 3761 | 3760 | 3759 | 3758 | 3757 | 3756 | 3755 | 3754 | 3753 | 3752 | 3751 | 3750 | 3749 | 3748 | 3747 | 3746 | 3745 | 3744 | 3743 | 3742 | 3741 | 3740 | 3739 | 3738 | 3737 | 3736 | 3735 | 3734 | 3733 | 3732 | 3731 | 3730 | 3729 | 3728 | 3727 | 3726 | 3725 | 3724 | 3723 | 3722 | 3721 | 3720 | 3719 | 3718 | 3717 | 3716 | 3715 | 3714 | 3713 | 3712 | 3711 | 3710 | 3709 | 3708 | 3707 | 3706 | 3705 | 3704 | 3703 | 3702 | 3701 | 3700 | 3699 | 3698 | 3697 | 3696 | 3695 | 3694 | 3693 | 3692 | 3691 | 3690 | 3689 | 3688 | 3687 | 3686 | 3685 | 3684 | 3683 | 3682 | 3681 | 3680 | 3679 | 3678 | 3677 | 3676 | 3675 | 3674 | 3673 | 3672 | 3671 | 3670 | 3669 | 3668 | 3667 | 3666 | 3665 | 3664 | 3663 | 3662 | 3661 | 3660 | 3659 | 3658 | 3657 | 3656 | 3655 | 3654 | 3653 | 3652 | 3651 | 3650 | 3649 | 3648 | 3647 | 3646 | 3645 | 3644 | 3643 | 3642 | 3641 | 3640 | 3639 | 3638 | 3637 | 3636 | 3635 | 3634 | 3633 | 3632 | 3631 | 3630 | 3629 | 3628 | 3627 | 3626 | 3625 | 3624 | 3623 | 3622 | 3621 | 3620 | 3619 | 3618 | 3617 | 3616 | 3615 | 3614 | 3613 | 3612 | 3611 | 3610 | 3609 | 3608 | 3607 | 3606 | 3605 | 3604 | 3603 | 3602 | 3601 | 3600 | 3599 | 3598 | 3597 | 3596 | 3595 | 3594 | 3593 | 3592 | 3591 | 3590 | 3589 | 3588 | 3587 | 3586 | 3585 | 3584 | 3583 | 3582 | 3581 | 3580 | 3579 | 3578 | 3577 | 3576 | 3575 | 3574 | 3573 | 3572 | 3571 | 3570 | 3569 | 3568 | 3567 | 3566 | 3565 | 3564 | 3563 | 3562 | 3561 | 3560 | 3559 | 3558 | 3557 | 3556 | 3555 | 3554 | 3553 | 3552 | 3551 | 3550 | 3549 | 3548 | 3547 | 3546 | 3545 | 3544 | 3543 | 3542 | 3541 | 3540 | 3539 | 3538 | 3537 | 3536 | 3535 | 3534 | 3533 | 3532 | 3531 | 3530 | 3529 | 3528 | 3527 | 3526 | 3525 | 3524 | 3523 | 3522 | 3521 | 3520 | 3519 | 3518 | 3517 | 3516 | 3515 | 3514 | 3513 | 3512 | 3511 | 3510 | 3509 | 3508 | 3507 | 3506 | 3505 | 3504 | 3503 | 3502 | 3501 | 3500 | 3499 | 3498 | 3497 | 3496 | 3495 | 3494 | 3493 | 3492 | 3491 | 3490 | 3489 | 3488 | 3487 | 3486 | 3485 | 3484 | 3483 | 3482 | 3481 | 3480 | 3479 | 3478 | 3477 | 3476 | 3475 | 3474 | 3473 | 3472 | 3471 | 3470 | 3469 | 3468 | 3467 | 3466 | 3465 | 3464 | 3463 | 3462 | 3461 | 3460 | 3459 | 3458 | 3457 | 3456 | 3455 | 3454 | 3453 | 3452 | 3451 | 3450 | 3449 | 3448 | 3447 | 3446 | 3445 | 3444 | 3443 | 3442 | 3441 | 3440 | 3439 | 3438 | 3437 | 3436 | 3435 | 3434 | 3433 | 3432 | 3431 | 3430 | 3429 | 3428 | 3427 | 3426 | 3425 | 3424 | 3423 | 3422 | 3421 | 3420 | 3419 | 3418 | 3417 | 3416 | 3415 | 3414 | 3413 | 3412 | 3411 | 3410 | 3409 | 3408 | 3407 | 3406 | 3405 | 3404 | 3403 | 3402 | 3401 | 3400 | 3399 | 3398 | 3397 | 3396 | 3395 | 3394 | 3393 | 3392 | 3391 | 3390 | 3389 | 3388 | 3387 | 3386 | 3385 | 3384 | 3383 | 3382 | 3381 | 3380 | 3379 | 3378 | 3377 | 3376 | 3375 | 3374 | 3373 | 3372 | 3371 | 3370 | 3369 | 3368 | 3367 | 3366 | 3365 | 3364 | 3363 | 3362 | 3361 | 3360 | 3359 | 3358 | 3357 | 3356 | 3355 | 3354 | 3353 | 3352 | 3351 | 3350 | 3349 | 3348 | 3347 | 3346 | 3345 | 3344 | 3343 | 3342 | 3341 | 3340 | 3339 | 3338 | 3337 | 3336 | 3335 | 3334 | 3333 | 3332 | 3331 | 3330 | 3329 | 3328 | 3327 | 3326 | 3325 | 3324 | 3323 | 3322 | 3321 | 3320 | 3319 | 3318 | 3317 | 3316 | 3315 | 3314 | 3313 | 3312 | 3311 | 3310 | 3309 | 3308 | 3307 | 3306 | 3305 | 3304 | 3303 | 3302 | 3301 | 3300 | 3299 | 3298 | 3297 | 3296 | 3295 | 3294 | 3293 | 3292 | 3291 | 3290 | 3289 | 3288 | 3287 | 3286 | 3285 | 3284 | 3283 | 3282 | 3281 | 3280 | 3279 | 3278 | 3277 | 3276 | 3275 | 3274 | 3273 | 3272 | 3271 | 3270 | 3269 | 3268 | 3267 | 3266 | 3265 | 3264 | 3263 | 3262 | 3261 | 3260 | 3259 | 3258 | 3257 | 3256 | 3255 | 3254 | 3253 | 3252 | 3251 | 3250 | 3249 | 3248 | 3247 | 3246 | 3245 | 3244 | 3243 | 3242 | 3241 | 3240 | 3239 | 3238 | 3237 | 3236 | 3235 | 3234 | 3233 | 3232 | 3231 | 3230 | 3229 | 3228 | 3227 | 3226 | 3225 | 3224 | 3223 | 3222 | 3221 | 3220 | 3219 | 3218 | 3217 | 3216 | 3215 | 3214 | 3213 | 3212 | 3211 | 3210 | 3209 | 3208 | 3207 | 3206 | 3205 | 3204 | 3203 | 3202 | 3201 | 3200 | 3199 | 3198 | 3197 | 3196 | 3195 | 3194 | 3193 | 3192 | 3191 | 3190 | 3189 | 3188 | 3187 | 3186 | 3185 | 3184 | 3183 | 3182 | 3181 | 3180 | 3179 | 3178 | 3177 | 3176 | 3175 | 3174 | 3173 | 3172 | 3171 | 3170 | 3169 | 3168 | 3167 | 3166 | 3165 | 3164 | 3163 | 3162 | 3161 | 3160 | 3159 | 3158 | 3157 | 3156 | 3155 | 3154 | 3153 | 3152 | 3151 | 3150 | 3149 | 3148 | 3147 | 3146 | 3145 | 3144 | 3143 | 3142 | 3141 | 3140 | 3139 | 3138 | 3137 | 3136 | 3135 | 3134 | 3133 | 3132 | 3131 | 3130 | 3129 | 3128 | 3127 | 3126 | 3125 | 3124 | 3123 | 3122 | 3121 | 3120 | 3119 | 3118 | 3117 | 3116 | 3115 | 3114 | 3113 | 3112 | 3111 | 3110 | 3109 | 3108 | 3107 | 3106 | 3105 | 3104 | 3103 | 3102 | 3101 | 3100 | 3099 | 3098 | 3097 | 3096 | 3095 | 3094 | 3093 | 3092 | 3091 | 3090 | 3089 | 3088 | 3087 | 3086 | 3085 | 3084 | 3083 | 3082 | 3081 | 3080 | 3079 | 3078 | 3077 | 3076 | 3075 | 3074 | 3073 | 3072 | 3071 | 3070 | 3069 | 3068 | 3067 | 3066 | 3065 | 3064 | 3063 | 3062 | 3061 | 3060 | 3059 | 3058 | 3057 | 3056 | 3055 | 3054 | 3053 | 3052 | 3051 | 3050 | 3049 | 3048 | 3047 | 3046 | 3045 | 3044 | 3043 | 3042 | 3041 | 3040 | 3039 | 3038 | 3037 | 3036 | 3035 | 3034 | 3033 | 3032 | 3031 | 3030 | 3029 | 3028 | 3027 | 3026 | 3025 | 3024 | 3023 | 3022 | 3021 | 3020 | 3019 | 3018 | 3017 | 3016 | 3015 | 3014 | 3013 | 3012 | 3011 | 3010 | 3009 | 3008 | 3007 | 3006 | 3005 | 3004 | 3003 | 3002 | 3001 | 3000 | 2999 | 2998 | 2997 | 2996 | 2995 | 2994 | 2993 | 2992 | 2991 | 2990 | 2989 | 2988 | 2987 | 2986 | 2985 | 2984 | 2983 | 2982 | 2981 | 2980 | 2979 | 2978 | 2977 | 2976 | 2975 | 2974 | 2973 | 2972 | 2971 | 2970 | 2969 | 2968 | 2967 | 2966 | 2965 | 2964 | 2963 | 2962 | 2961 | 2960 | 2959 | 2958 | 2957 | 2956 | 2955 | 2954 | 2953 | 2952 | 2951 | 2950 | 2949 | 2948 | 2947 | 2946 | 2945 | 2944 | 2943 | 2942 | 2941 | 2940 | 2939 | 2938 | 2937 | 2936 | 2935 | 2934 | 2933 | 2932 | 2931 | 2930 | 2929 | 2928 | 2927 | 2926 | 2925 | 2924 | 2923 | 2922 | 2921 | 2920 | 2919 | 2918 | 2917 | 2916 | 2915 | 2914 | 2913 | 2912 | 2911 | 2910 | 2909 | 2908 | 2907 | 2906 | 2905 | 2904 | 2903 | 2902 | 2901 | 2900 | 2899 | 2898 | 2897 | 2896 | 2895 | 2894 | 2893 | 2892 | 2891 | 2890 | 2889 | 2888 | 2887 | 2886 | 2885 | 2884 | 2883 | 2882 | 2881 | 2880 | 2879 | 2878 | 2877 | 2876 | 2875 | 2874 | 2873 | 2872 | 2871 | 2870 | 2869 | 2868 | 2867 | 2866 | 2865 | 2864 | 2863 | 2862 | 2861 | 2860 | 2859 | 2858 | 2857 | 2856 | 2855 | 2854 | 2853 | 2852 | 2851 | 2850 | 2849 | 2848 | 2847 | 2846 | 2845 | 2844 | 2843 | 2842 | 2841 | 2840 | 2839 | 2838 | 2837 | 2836 | 2835 | 2834 | 2833 | 2832 | 2831 | 2830 | 2829 | 2828 | 2827 | 2826 | 2825 | 2824 | 2823 | 2822 | 2821 | 2820 | 2819 | 2818 | 2817 | 2816 | 2815 | 2814 | 2813 | 2812 | 2811 | 2810 | 2809 | 2808 | 2807 | 2806 | 2805 | 2804 | 2803 | 2802 | 2801 | 2800 | 2799 | 2798 | 2797 | 2796 | 2795 | 2794 | 2793 | 2792 | 2791 | 2790 | 2789 | 2788 | 2787 | 2786 | 2785 | 2784 | 2783 | 2782 | 2781 | 2780 | 2779 | 2778 | 2777 | 2776 | 2775 | 2774 | 2773 | 2772 | 2771 | 2770 | 2769 | 2768 | 2767 | 2766 | 2765 | 2764 | 2763 | 2762 | 2761 | 2760 | 2759 | 2758 | 2757 | 2756 | 2755 | 2754 | 2753 | 2752 | 2751 | 2750 | 2749 | 2748 | 2747 | 2746 | 2745 | 2744 | 2743 | 2742 | 2741 | 2740 | 2739 | 2738 | 2737 | 2736 | 2735 | 2734 | 2733 | 2732 | 2731 | 2730 | 2729 | 2728 | 2727 | 2726 | 2725 | 2724 | 2723 | 2722 | 2721 | 2720 | 2719 | 2718 | 2717 | 2716 | 2715 | 2714 | 2713 | 2712 | 2711 | 2710 | 2709 | 2708 | 2707 | 2706 | 2705 | 2704 | 2703 | 2702 | 2701 | 2700 | 2699 | 2698 | 2697 | 2696 | 2695 | 2694 | 2693 | 2692 | 2691 | 2690 | 2689 | 2688 | 2687 | 2686 | 2685 | 2684 | 2683 | 2682 | 2681 | 2680 | 2679 | 2678 | 2677 | 2676 | 2675 | 2674 | 2673 | 2672 | 2671 | 2670 | 2669 | 2668 | 2667 | 2666 | 2665 | 2664 | 2663 | 2662 | 2661 | 2660 | 2659 | 2658 | 2657 | 2656 | 2655 | 2654 | 2653 | 2652 | 2651 | 2650 | 2649 | 2648 | 2647 | 2646 | 2645 | 2644 | 2643 | 2642 | 2641 | 2640 | 2639 | 2638 | 2637 | 2636 | 2635 | 2634 | 2633 | 2632 | 2631 | 2630 | 2629 | 2628 | 2627 | 2626 | 2625 | 2624 | 2623 | 2622 | 2621 | 2620 | 2619 | 2618 | 2617 | 2616 | 2615 | 2614 | 2613 | 2612 | 2611 | 2610 | 2609 | 2608 | 2607 | 2606 | 2605 | 2604 | 2603 | 2602 | 2601 | 2600 | 2599 | 2598 | 2597 | 2596 | 2595 | 2594 | 2593 | 2592 | 2591 | 2590 | 2589 | 2588 | 2587 | 2586 | 2585 | 2584 | 2583 | 2582 | 2581 | 2580 | 2579 | 2578 | 2577 | 2576 | 2575 | 2574 | 2573 | 2572 | 2571 | 2570 | 2569 | 2568 | 2567 | 2566 | 2565 | 2564 | 2563 | 2562 | 2561 | 2560 | 2559 | 2558 | 2557 | 2556 | 2555 | 2554 | 2553 | 2552 | 2551 | 2550 | 2549 | 2548 | 2547 | 2546 | 2545 | 2544 | 2543 | 2542 | 2541 | 2540 | 2539 | 2538 | 2537 | 2536 | 2535 | 2534 | 2533 | 2532 | 2531 | 2530 | 2529 | 2528 | 2527 | 2526 | 2525 | 2524 | 2523 | 2522 | 2521 | 2520 | 2519 | 2518 | 2517 | 2516 | 2515 | 2514 | 2513 | 2512 | 2511 | 2510 | 2509 | 2508 | 2507 | 2506 | 2505 | 2504 | 2503 | 2502 | 2501 | 2500 | 2499 | 2498 | 2497 | 2496 | 2495 | 2494 | 2493 | 2492 | 2491 | 2490 | 2489 | 2488 | 2487 | 2486 | 2485 | 2484 | 2483 | 2482 | 2481 | 2480 | 2479 | 2478 | 2477 | 2476 | 2475 | 2474 | 2473 | 2472 | 2471 | 2470 | 2469 | 2468 | 2467 | 2466 | 2465 | 2464 | 2463 | 2462 | 2461 | 2460 | 2459 | 2458 | 2457 | 2456 | 2455 | 2454 | 2453 | 2452 | 2451 | 2450 | 2449 | 2448 | 2447 | 2446 | 2445 | 2444 | 2443 | 2442 | 2441 | 2440 | 2439 | 2438 | 2437 | 2436 | 2435 | 2434 | 2433 | 2432 | 2431 | 2430 | 2429 | 2428 | 2427 | 2426 | 2425 | 2424 | 2423 | 2422 | 2421 | 2420 | 2419 | 2418 | 2417 | 2416 | 2415 | 2414 | 2413 | 2412 | 2411 | 2410 | 2409 | 2408 | 2407 | 2406 | 2405 | 2404 | 2403 | 2402 | 2401 | 2400 | 2399 | 2398 | 2397 | 2396 | 2395 | 2394 | 2393 | 2392 | 2391 | 2390 | 2389 | 2388 | 2387 | 2386 | 2385 | 2384 | 2383 | 2382 | 2381 | 2380 | 2379 | 2378 | 2377 | 2376 | 2375 | 2374 | 2373 | 2372 | 2371 | 2370 | 2369 | 2368 | 2367 | 2366 | 2365 | 2364 | 2363 | 2362 | 2361 | 2360 | 2359 | 2358 | 2357 | 2356 | 2355 | 2354 | 2353 | 2352 | 2351 | 2350 | 2349 | 2348 | 2347 | 2346 | 2345 | 2344 | 2343 | 2342 | 2341 | 2340 | 2339 | 2338 | 2337 | 2336 | 2335 | 2334 | 2333 | 2332 | 2331 | 2330 | 2329 | 2328 | 2327 | 2326 | 2325 | 2324 | 2323 | 2322 | 2321 | 2320 | 2319 | 2318 | 2317 | 2316 | 2315 | 2314 | 2313 | 2312 | 2311 | 2310 | 2309 | 2308 | 2307 | 2306 | 2305 | 2304 | 2303 | 2302 | 2301 | 2300 | 2299 | 2298 | 2297 | 2296 | 2295 | 2294 | 2293 | 2292 | 2291 | 2290 | 2289 | 2288 | 2287 | 2286 | 2285 | 2284 | 2283 | 2282 | 2281 | 2280 | 2279 | 2278 | 2277 | 2276 | 2275 | 2274 | 2273 | 2272 | 2271 | 2270 | 2269 | 2268 | 2267 | 2266 | 2265 | 2264 | 2263 | 2262 | 2261 | 2260 | 2259 | 2258 | 2257 | 2256 | 2255 | 2254 | 2253 | 2252 | 2251 | 2250 | 2249 | 2248 | 2247 | 2246 | 2245 | 2244 | 2243 | 2242 | 2241 | 2240 | 2239 | 2238 | 2237 | 2236 | 2235 | 2234 | 2233 | 2232 | 2231 | 2230 | 2229 | 2228 | 2227 | 2226 | 2225 | 2224 | 2223 | 2222 | 2221 | 2220 | 2219 | 2218 | 2217 | 2216 | 2215 | 2214 | 2213 | 2212 | 2211 | 2210 | 2209 | 2208 | 2207 | 2206 | 2205 | 2204 | 2203 | 2202 | 2201 | 2200 | 2199 | 2198 | 2197 | 2196 | 2195 | 2194 | 2193 | 2192 | 2191 | 2190 | 2189 | 2188 | 2187 | 2186 | 2185 | 2184 | 2183 | 2182 | 2181 | 2180 | 2179 | 2178 | 2177 | 2176 | 2175 | 2174 | 2173 | 2172 | 2171 | 2170 | 2169 | 2168 | 2167 | 2166 | 2165 | 2164 | 2163 | 2162 | 2161 | 2160 | 2159 | 2158 | 2157 | 2156 | 2155 | 2154 | 2153 | 2152 | 2151 | 2150 | 2149 | 2148 | 2147 | 2146 | 2145 | 2144 | 2143 | 2142 | 2141 | 2140 | 2139 | 2138 | 2137 | 2136 | 2135 | 2134 | 2133 | 2132 | 2131 | 2130 | 2129 | 2128 | 2127 | 2126 | 2125 | 2124 | 2123 | 2122 | 2121 | 2120 | 2119 | 2118 | 2117 | 2116 | 2115 | 2114 | 2113 | 2112 | 2111 | 2110 | 2109 | 2108 | 2107 | 2106 | 2105 | 2104 | 2103 | 2102 | 2101 | 2100 | 2099 | 2098 | 2097 | 2096 | 2095 | 2094 | 2093 | 2092 | 2091 | 2090 | 2089 | 2088 | 2087 | 2086 | 2085 | 2084 | 2083 | 2082 | 2081 | 2080 | 2079 | 2078 | 2077 | 2076 | 2075 | 2074 | 2073 | 2072 | 2071 | 2070 | 2069 | 2068 | 2067 | 2066 | 2065 | 2064 | 2063 | 2062 | 2061 | 2060 | 2059 | 2058 | 2057 | 2056 | 2055 | 2054 | 2053 | 2052 | 2051 | 2050 | 2049 | 2048 | 2047 | 2046 | 2045 | 2044 | 2043 | 2042 | 2041 | 2040 | 2039 | 2038 | 2037 | 2036 | 2035 | 2034 | 2033 | 2032 | 2031 | 2030 | 2029 | 2028 | 2027 | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 |


view
December 3261
National Assembly Elections in the United Kingdom of Beiteynu and Jutridan

The election for the His Majesty,King Louis II of Beiteynu and Jutridan, Defender of the Jewish Faith Governor General

The election has been held for the office of His Majesty,King Louis II of Beiteynu and Jutridan, Defender of the Jewish Faith Governor General.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
James MoiserSimpson Party11,483,860100.00%
Total11,483,860100%

The elections were won by James Moiser of the Simpson Party.

Elections for the National Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the National Assembly in the United Kingdom of Beiteynu and Jutridan. There were 74,787,494 people with suffrage. A total of 46,128,633 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 61.68%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Sebastian A. Knight Party43,316,69093.90%45991.80%+459+91.80%
Simpson Party2,811,9436.10%418.20%-169-91.80%
Total46,128,633100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Endild19,982,14720.04%10020%
Tadraki19,952,90420.01%10020%
Fruskila19,945,57020.00%10020%
Quo'gun19,932,42919.99%10020%
Padrilka19,903,61119.96%10020%
Total99,716,661100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Endild Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sebastian A. Knight Party9,560,92799.86%100100.00%
Simpson Party13,1000.14%00.00%
Total9,574,027100%100100%

Tadraki Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sebastian A. Knight Party12,049,71399.88%100100.00%
Simpson Party14,2700.12%00.00%
Total12,063,983100%100100%

Fruskila Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sebastian A. Knight Party5,129,97077.16%7777.00%
Simpson Party1,518,61422.84%2323.00%
Total6,648,584100%100100%

Quo'gun Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sebastian A. Knight Party10,879,540100.00%100100.00%
Simpson Party2570.00%00.00%
Total10,879,797100%100100%

Padrilka Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sebastian A. Knight Party5,696,54081.82%8282.00%
Simpson Party1,265,70218.18%1818.00%
Total6,962,242100%100100%

view
December 3261
News Report

The Federal Republic of Likatonia is in an uproar, as a member of the Foederalis Legatorum in Domus was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Patrick Davis was seen accepting illegal funds from Margaret Davis, head of MBB Inc., in return for favorable conditions for MBB Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Shipping sector.

view
November 3261
House of Representatives (مجلس النواب) Elections in the United Republic of Badara

The election for the The President (رئيس الدولة)

The election has been held for the office of The President (رئيس الدولة).

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Yousef Farid AhmadNew Islamique dream Party27,881,80759.80%
Mohammed Al HinaaiAl Moqbali Militia18,743,61040.20%
Total46,625,417100%

The elections were won by Yousef Farid Ahmad of the New Islamique dream Party.

Elections for the House of Representatives (مجلس النواب)

Legislative elections have been held for the House of Representatives (مجلس النواب) in the United Republic of Badara. There were 74,664,561 people with suffrage. A total of 47,163,452 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 63.17%. There were 508 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
New Islamique dream Party27,926,76959.21%30059.06%+16+3.15%
Al Moqbali Militia19,147,92040.60%20840.94%-16-3.15%
david0905 Party49,8010.11%00.00%+0 
Buffalo Niagara Party38,9620.08%00.00%+0 
Total47,163,452100%508100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Al Baharia19,989,08420.08%10220%
Marakesh19,936,84520.03%10220%
Al-Fostat19,901,91619.99%10220%
Al Samarya19,882,92819.97%10120%
Al Salmania19,841,97619.93%10120%
Total99,552,749100%508100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Al Baharia Governorate (ولاية):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Islamique dream Party5,964,20562.84%6462.75%
Al Moqbali Militia3,500,27736.88%3837.25%
Buffalo Niagara Party14,9790.16%00.00%
david0905 Party12,2320.13%00.00%
Total9,491,693100%102100%

Marakesh Governorate (ولاية):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Islamique dream Party6,696,62066.66%6866.67%
Al Moqbali Militia3,327,59633.13%3433.33%
david0905 Party12,7700.13%00.00%
Buffalo Niagara Party8,2590.08%00.00%
Total10,045,245100%102100%

Al-Fostat Governorate (ولاية):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Islamique dream Party7,136,14465.96%6866.67%
Al Moqbali Militia3,669,46533.92%3433.33%
Buffalo Niagara Party9,9600.09%00.00%
david0905 Party3,8510.04%00.00%
Total10,819,420100%102100%

Al Samarya Governorate (ولاية):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Al Moqbali Militia5,322,35657.67%5857.43%
New Islamique dream Party3,896,76042.22%4342.57%
david0905 Party9,6100.10%00.00%
Buffalo Niagara Party6690.01%00.00%
Total9,229,395100%101100%

Al Salmania Governorate (ولاية):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Islamique dream Party4,233,04055.86%5756.44%
Al Moqbali Militia3,328,22643.92%4443.56%
david0905 Party11,3380.15%00.00%
Buffalo Niagara Party5,0950.07%00.00%
Total7,577,699100%101100%

view
November 3261
Cildanian Imperial Parliament / Qildarim Rama'Malkoyoa Knuoshtoa / Qildarim Rama'Malkoyoa Buoloa Elections in the Most Serene Cildanian Empire

The election for the Ba’al sel Safot

The election has been held for the office of Ba’al sel Safot.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Iris NimaHaddasht Surbiy12,255,991100.00%
Total12,255,991100%

The elections were won by Iris Nima of the Haddasht Surbiy.

Elections for the Cildanian Imperial Parliament / Qildarim Rama'Malkoyoa Knuoshtoa / Qildarim Rama'Malkoyoa Buoloa

Legislative elections have been held for the Cildanian Imperial Parliament / Qildarim Rama'Malkoyoa Knuoshtoa / Qildarim Rama'Malkoyoa Buoloa in the Most Serene Cildanian Empire. There were 74,710,247 people with suffrage. A total of 23,125,201 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a depressing 30.95%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
E.D.N.A.17,253,91774.61%54672.80%+16+2.13%
Haddasht Surbiy5,871,28425.39%20427.20%-16-2.13%
Total23,125,201100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Akinawa19,971,28520.05%15020%
Ylrith19,969,47920.05%15020%
Akildar19,920,05420.00%15020%
Gilzon19,881,89919.96%15020%
Hebilon19,870,94819.95%15020%
Total99,613,665100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Akinawa Cildanian Imperial Archduchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
E.D.N.A.4,953,35384.86%12885.33%
Haddasht Surbiy883,80015.14%2214.67%
Total5,837,153100%150100%

Ylrith Cildanian Imperial Archduchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
E.D.N.A.2,311,44963.08%9563.33%
Haddasht Surbiy1,353,08336.92%5536.67%
Total3,664,532100%150100%

Akildar Cildanian Imperial Archduchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
E.D.N.A.2,008,23459.94%9060.00%
Haddasht Surbiy1,342,40240.06%6040.00%
Total3,350,636100%150100%

Gilzon Cildanian Imperial Archduchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
E.D.N.A.4,366,77678.12%11778.00%
Haddasht Surbiy1,222,81221.88%3322.00%
Total5,589,588100%150100%

Hebilon Cildanian Imperial Archduchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
E.D.N.A.3,614,10577.17%11677.33%
Haddasht Surbiy1,069,18722.83%3422.67%
Total4,683,292100%150100%

view
November 3261
Senat Cesarstwa Walruzyjskiego Elections in the Imperium Walruzyjskie

Cesarz Henryk I, z Bożej łaski cesarz Walruzji, pan i dziedzic ziemi Biało-Ustkiej, Chulbarkskiej, Tormaszekskiej, Małowalruzyjskiej i Wielkowalruzyjskiej, potomek Aleksander I is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Senat Cesarstwa Walruzyjskiego

Legislative elections have been held for the Senat Cesarstwa Walruzyjskiego in the Imperium Walruzyjskie. There were 74,793,205 people with suffrage. A total of 62,898,965 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 84.10%. There were 300 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Democratic Party43,898,17469.79%20969.67%+34+11.33%
Falanga - Conservative Revolutionary9,702,71715.43%4615.33%-41-13.67%
Communist Party of Valruzia9,112,62514.49%4515.00%+45+15.00%
Walruzyjskie Dowództwo Cesarskie (WDC)185,4490.29%00.00%-38-12.67%
Total62,898,965100%300100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Chulbark20,001,17620.06%6020%
Wielkowalruzyja19,962,33320.02%6020%
Kampania19,950,59620.01%6020%
Małowalruzyja19,916,04719.97%6020%
Tormaszek19,894,12319.95%6020%
Total99,724,275100%300100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Chulbark Gubernia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party13,441,20899.80%60100.00%
Walruzyjskie Dowództwo Cesarskie (WDC)14,4740.11%00.00%
Communist Party of Valruzia8,8910.07%00.00%
Falanga - Conservative Revolutionary3,4690.03%00.00%
Total13,468,042100%60100%

Wielkowalruzyja Gubernia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party4,722,62842.19%2643.33%
Communist Party of Valruzia3,480,85631.09%1931.67%
Falanga - Conservative Revolutionary2,829,24625.27%1525.00%
Walruzyjskie Dowództwo Cesarskie (WDC)161,9801.45%00.00%
Total11,194,710100%60100%

Kampania Gubernia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party10,131,86879.61%4981.67%
Falanga - Conservative Revolutionary1,775,35113.95%813.33%
Communist Party of Valruzia816,5616.42%35.00%
Walruzyjskie Dowództwo Cesarskie (WDC)3,8690.03%00.00%
Total12,727,649100%60100%

Małowalruzyja Gubernia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party7,151,21456.12%3456.67%
Communist Party of Valruzia4,805,79737.71%2338.33%
Falanga - Conservative Revolutionary781,5186.13%35.00%
Walruzyjskie Dowództwo Cesarskie (WDC)4,8140.04%00.00%
Total12,743,343100%60100%

Tormaszek Gubernia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party8,451,25666.21%4066.67%
Falanga - Conservative Revolutionary4,313,13333.79%2033.33%
Communist Party of Valruzia5200.00%00.00%
Walruzyjskie Dowództwo Cesarskie (WDC)3120.00%00.00%
Total12,765,221100%60100%

view
November 3261
Imperial Satanic Council Elections in the Unholy Davostan Empire

Satanic Emperor Lord Medivh Evil . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Imperial Satanic Council

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperial Satanic Council in the Unholy Davostan Empire. There were 74,711,782 people with suffrage. A total of 62,803,581 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 84.06%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Death Knights Brotherhood46,923,61274.71%55574.00%+555+74.00%
NWOIAUCFCCNUCDMF SatanicRepublicanParty15,853,57025.24%19526.00%-555-74.00%
Green Communist Alliance26,3990.04%00.00%+0 
Total62,803,581100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Tarekha19,996,87120.07%15020%
Darkuth19,995,77520.07%15020%
Muronia19,892,67819.97%15020%
Kivonah19,865,30619.94%15020%
Davograd19,865,08219.94%15020%
Total99,615,712100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Tarekha Imperial Sector:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Death Knights Brotherhood8,296,17666.93%10167.33%
NWOIAUCFCCNUCDMF SatanicRepublicanParty4,090,78533.00%4932.67%
Green Communist Alliance7,5580.06%00.00%
Total12,394,519100%150100%

Darkuth Imperial Sector:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Death Knights Brotherhood7,941,59266.04%9966.00%
NWOIAUCFCCNUCDMF SatanicRepublicanParty4,080,23833.93%5134.00%
Green Communist Alliance3,2490.03%00.00%
Total12,025,079100%150100%

Muronia Imperial Sector:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
NWOIAUCFCCNUCDMF SatanicRepublicanParty6,414,22254.06%8154.00%
Death Knights Brotherhood5,446,87745.90%6946.00%
Green Communist Alliance4,4710.04%00.00%
Total11,865,570100%150100%

Kivonah Imperial Sector:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Death Knights Brotherhood13,715,35499.92%150100.00%
NWOIAUCFCCNUCDMF SatanicRepublicanParty7,6610.06%00.00%
Green Communist Alliance2,6800.02%00.00%
Total13,725,695100%150100%

Davograd Imperial Sector:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Death Knights Brotherhood11,523,61390.08%13690.67%
NWOIAUCFCCNUCDMF SatanicRepublicanParty1,260,6649.85%149.33%
Green Communist Alliance8,4410.07%00.00%
Total12,792,718100%150100%

view
November 3261
Ratification of the International Free Trade Agreement

Legislators of the Kingdom of Dranland have ratified the International Free Trade Agreement.

view
October 3261
Council of Representatives (Conseil des Représentants) Elections in the Confederate States of Lourenne

The election for the Chancellor (Chancelier)

The election has been held for the office of Chancellor (Chancelier).

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Ellenor AleirLourenne Conservative Party12,214,443100.00%
Total12,214,443100%

The elections were won by Ellenor Aleir of the Lourenne Conservative Party.

Elections for the Council of Representatives (Conseil des Représentants)

Legislative elections have been held for the Council of Representatives (Conseil des Représentants) in the Confederate States of Lourenne. There were 74,886,210 people with suffrage. A total of 12,177,833 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 16.26%. There were 250 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Lourenne Conservative Party12,177,833100.00%250100.00%+0 
Total12,177,833100%250100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Kreshar19,992,24520.02%5020%
Alvium19,989,31920.02%5020%
Kundir19,971,80520.00%5020%
Kreshar19,951,27119.98%5020%
Haboves19,943,64319.97%5020%
Total99,848,283100%250100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

New Kreshar Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lourenne Conservative Party2,363,130100.00%50100.00%
Total2,363,130100%50100%

Alvium Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lourenne Conservative Party2,478,510100.00%50100.00%
Total2,478,510100%50100%

Kundir Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lourenne Conservative Party2,303,190100.00%50100.00%
Total2,303,190100%50100%

Kreshar Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lourenne Conservative Party2,531,601100.00%50100.00%
Total2,531,601100%50100%

Haboves Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lourenne Conservative Party2,501,402100.00%50100.00%
Total2,501,402100%50100%

view
October 3261
Parliament Elections in the Kalopiká Diktatoría

Diktátoras Meros Meritacros is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the Kalopiká Diktatoría. There were 74,748,326 people with suffrage. A total of 30,648,323 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 41.00%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Homo Divina Party25,179,89082.16%61281.60%-24-3.20%
People's Christian Democratic Party5,468,43317.84%13818.40%+24+3.20%
Total30,648,323100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hondilton19,991,54820.06%15020%
Sessold19,947,08020.01%15020%
Siphina19,929,31320.00%15020%
Mossavi19,908,61419.98%15020%
Minosasa19,887,88219.95%15020%
Total99,664,437100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Hondilton Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Homo Divina Party7,208,17889.20%13489.33%
People's Christian Democratic Party872,51310.80%1610.67%
Total8,080,691100%150100%

Sessold Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Homo Divina Party4,355,56779.64%12080.00%
People's Christian Democratic Party1,113,25520.36%3020.00%
Total5,468,822100%150100%

Siphina Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Homo Divina Party3,911,70176.35%11576.67%
People's Christian Democratic Party1,211,75623.65%3523.33%
Total5,123,457100%150100%

Mossavi Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Homo Divina Party4,700,33278.67%11878.67%
People's Christian Democratic Party1,274,65921.33%3221.33%
Total5,974,991100%150100%

Minosasa Koinóti̱ta:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Homo Divina Party5,004,11283.40%12583.33%
People's Christian Democratic Party996,25016.60%2516.67%
Total6,000,362100%150100%

view
September 3261
News Report

Citizens of the Republic of Mordusia rejoice as their national Soccer idol Alice Matthews has won the International Soccer Championship. Staatspräsident Anne Riesch has personally congratulated Alice Matthews with the victory. Coach Melchior Dickinson was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
September 3261
News Report

The National State of Beluzia is in an uproar, as a member of the The People's National Assembly was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Anna Harris was seen accepting illegal funds from Louise Martinez, head of JRI Inc., in return for favorable conditions for JRI Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Shipping sector.

view
September 3261
News Report

An environmental disaster has occurred in the Provincia of Metiri in the Federal Republic of Likatonia. Environmentalists urge the government to take immediate action.

view
July 3261
August Parliament of the Cedar Throne Elections in the Pontesi Hegemony

Regent Zethi Dungeari is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the August Parliament of the Cedar Throne

Legislative elections have been held for the August Parliament of the Cedar Throne in the Pontesi Hegemony. There were 74,657,540 people with suffrage. A total of 58,661,746 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 78.57%. There were 76 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Medrisite-Associated Revisionist Council15,206,27025.92%2127.63%+5+6.58%
Democrat Party12,412,01321.16%1722.37%+17+22.37%
New Lerna Affiliation13,583,57723.16%1621.05%-2-2.63%
One Nation Conservative Party9,905,79516.89%1215.79%-9-11.84%
Pontesian National Unity Party7,554,09112.88%1013.16%-11-14.47%
Total58,661,746100%76100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Fotheringhay19,953,74620.05%1621%
Abure19,943,41620.03%1520%
Xanduley19,919,77520.01%1520%
Dandratur19,875,41419.97%1520%
Hodirak'hi19,851,03819.94%1520%
Total99,543,389100%76100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Fotheringhay District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democrat Party3,828,12436.29%637.50%
Medrisite-Associated Revisionist Council2,351,74122.30%425.00%
Pontesian National Unity Party1,556,00014.75%212.50%
One Nation Conservative Party1,546,76514.66%212.50%
New Lerna Affiliation1,265,48512.00%212.50%
Total10,548,115100%16100%

Abure District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Lerna Affiliation6,724,60651.50%853.33%
Medrisite-Associated Revisionist Council3,104,32823.77%426.67%
Democrat Party3,096,07123.71%320.00%
Pontesian National Unity Party124,3580.95%00.00%
One Nation Conservative Party8,1220.06%00.00%
Total13,057,485100%15100%

Xanduley District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democrat Party3,560,44233.96%640.00%
Medrisite-Associated Revisionist Council3,334,77831.81%533.33%
One Nation Conservative Party2,192,19920.91%320.00%
New Lerna Affiliation821,9537.84%16.67%
Pontesian National Unity Party574,4935.48%00.00%
Total10,483,865100%15100%

Dandratur District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Medrisite-Associated Revisionist Council4,874,62238.21%640.00%
One Nation Conservative Party4,337,19934.00%533.33%
New Lerna Affiliation3,536,85627.73%426.67%
Democrat Party7,4030.06%00.00%
Pontesian National Unity Party4200.00%00.00%
Total12,756,500100%15100%

Hodirak'hi District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Pontesian National Unity Party5,298,82044.85%853.33%
Democrat Party1,919,97316.25%213.33%
One Nation Conservative Party1,821,51015.42%213.33%
Medrisite-Associated Revisionist Council1,540,80113.04%213.33%
New Lerna Affiliation1,234,67710.45%16.67%
Total11,815,781100%15100%

view
July 3261
Supreme Imperial Congress Elections in the Supreme Imperial Republic of Keymon

The election for the Supreme President

The election has been held for the office of Supreme President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Augustus Von StarliusImperial National Party1,955,034100.00%
Total1,955,034100%

The elections were won by Augustus Von Starlius of the Imperial National Party.

Elections for the Supreme Imperial Congress

Legislative elections have been held for the Supreme Imperial Congress in the Supreme Imperial Republic of Keymon. There were 12,019,727 people with suffrage. A total of 1,841,021 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.32%. There were 230 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Imperial National Party1,841,021100.00%230100.00%+0 
Total1,841,021100%230100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Maddog16,026,303100.00%230100%
Total16,026,303100%230100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Maddog County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial National Party1,841,021100.00%230100.00%
Total1,841,021100%230100%

view
July 3261
National Assembly Elections in the Commonwealth of Egelion

The election for the President of Egelion

The election has been held for the office of President of Egelion.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Leslie ParsonCommonwealth Party30,700,36751.64%
Thomas BankenNew Liberal Alliance21,171,13335.61%
Reverend Susan LutherChristian Social People's Party3,940,7706.63%
Marie leFivrePatriotic Party3,635,5866.12%
Total59,447,856100%

The elections were won by Leslie Parson of the Commonwealth Party.

Elections for the National Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the National Assembly in the Commonwealth of Egelion. There were 74,684,576 people with suffrage. A total of 59,285,556 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 79.38%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Commonwealth Party30,589,60051.60%38851.73%+146+1.94%
New Liberal Alliance21,001,02635.42%26835.73%+24-14.47%
Patriotic Party3,859,1006.51%476.27%+47+6.27%
Christian Social People's Party3,835,8306.47%476.27%+47+6.27%
Total59,285,556100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Caille19,998,93620.08%15020%
Amateria19,918,14620.00%15020%
Eder Gira19,897,27719.98%15020%
Dul Kinea19,887,13019.97%15020%
Ghadrash19,877,94819.96%15020%
Total99,579,437100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Caille State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Commonwealth Party6,883,41955.50%8456.00%
Patriotic Party3,827,75830.86%4731.33%
New Liberal Alliance1,621,33313.07%1912.67%
Christian Social People's Party70,4860.57%00.00%
Total12,402,996100%150100%

Amateria State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Commonwealth Party5,945,99751.35%7751.33%
New Liberal Alliance5,607,38448.42%7348.67%
Patriotic Party14,3140.12%00.00%
Christian Social People's Party12,5230.11%00.00%
Total11,580,218100%150100%

Eder Gira State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Liberal Alliance4,729,93739.64%6040.00%
Commonwealth Party3,612,64130.27%4530.00%
Christian Social People's Party3,576,50829.97%4530.00%
Patriotic Party13,7860.12%00.00%
Total11,932,872100%150100%

Dul Kinea State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Commonwealth Party7,135,58459.12%8959.33%
New Liberal Alliance4,927,62440.83%6140.67%
Christian Social People's Party5,8680.05%00.00%
Patriotic Party8180.01%00.00%
Total12,069,894100%150100%

Ghadrash State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Commonwealth Party7,011,95962.06%9362.00%
New Liberal Alliance4,114,74836.42%5536.67%
Christian Social People's Party170,4451.51%21.33%
Patriotic Party2,4240.02%00.00%
Total11,299,576100%150100%

view
July 3261
People's National Assembly Elections in the People's Socialist Republic of Baltusia

The election for the Supreme Executive

The election has been held for the office of Supreme Executive.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Moniseur Moi's PantsBaltusian Pantian Alliance30,289,45948.17%
Richard BauerNational Socialist Party21,565,23934.29%
Maria de la SilvaDemocratic Socialist10,987,49017.47%
Red GodRed Master Party41,4560.07%
Total62,883,644100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Moniseur Moi's PantsBaltusian Pantian Alliance35,988,51558.76%
Richard BauerNational Socialist Party25,218,64341.18%Red Master Party
Total61,207,158100%

The elections were won by Moniseur Moi's Pants of the Baltusian Pantian Alliance.

Elections for the People's National Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the People's National Assembly in the People's Socialist Republic of Baltusia. There were 74,618,002 people with suffrage. A total of 62,247,365 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.42%. There were 400 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Baltusian Pantian Alliance30,094,25648.35%19448.50%-48-12.00%
National Socialist Party21,332,56034.27%13634.00%-22-5.50%
Democratic Socialist10,793,67517.34%7017.50%+70+17.50%
Red Master Party26,8740.04%00.00%+0 
Total62,247,365100%400100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Albiland20,002,80020.11%8020%
Athosia19,936,90020.04%8020%
Gevaro19,885,05319.99%8020%
Lindar Valley19,856,12719.96%8020%
Terrarokka19,809,79119.91%8020%
Total99,490,671100%400100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Albiland Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Baltusian Pantian Alliance5,560,47945.17%3645.00%
National Socialist Party5,058,40341.09%3341.25%
Democratic Socialist1,688,55013.72%1113.75%
Red Master Party2,7920.02%00.00%
Total12,310,224100%80100%

Athosia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Socialist6,157,40949.66%4050.00%
National Socialist Party3,447,62727.80%2227.50%
Baltusian Pantian Alliance2,794,17522.53%1822.50%
Red Master Party4210.00%00.00%
Total12,399,632100%80100%

Gevaro Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Baltusian Pantian Alliance6,972,70754.46%4455.00%
National Socialist Party5,808,22145.37%3645.00%
Democratic Socialist13,3340.10%00.00%
Red Master Party8,7400.07%00.00%
Total12,803,002100%80100%

Lindar Valley Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Baltusian Pantian Alliance8,466,66866.50%5366.25%
National Socialist Party4,247,30233.36%2733.75%
Red Master Party12,3930.10%00.00%
Democratic Socialist5,3400.04%00.00%
Total12,731,703100%80100%

Terrarokka Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Baltusian Pantian Alliance6,300,22752.49%4353.75%
Democratic Socialist2,929,04224.40%1923.75%
National Socialist Party2,771,00723.09%1822.50%
Red Master Party2,5280.02%00.00%
Total12,002,804100%80100%

view
July 3261
Foederalis Legatorum in Domus Elections in the Federal Republic of Likatonia

The election for the Praeses Foederalis Republic

The election has been held for the office of Praeses Foederalis Republic.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Samuel LaFargeAM Radical Libertarian Party56,098,36999.95%
Francisco PerezNational Movement of Greater Likatonia30,6830.05%
Total56,129,052100%

The elections were won by Samuel LaFarge of the AM Radical Libertarian Party.

Elections for the Foederalis Legatorum in Domus

Legislative elections have been held for the Foederalis Legatorum in Domus in the Federal Republic of Likatonia. There were 74,985,290 people with suffrage. A total of 56,636,915 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 75.53%. There were 301 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
AM Radical Libertarian Party56,595,14599.93%301100.00%+0 
National Movement of Greater Likatonia41,7700.07%00.00%+0 
Total56,636,915100%301100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Metiri20,016,41420.02%6120%
Dux20,004,73320.01%6020%
Fumo20,000,61620.00%6020%
Lukaron19,995,13420.00%6020%
Licentia19,963,49219.97%6020%
Total99,980,389100%301100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Metiri Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
AM Radical Libertarian Party11,073,87899.91%61100.00%
National Movement of Greater Likatonia9,6000.09%00.00%
Total11,083,478100%61100%

Dux Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
AM Radical Libertarian Party11,540,67199.88%60100.00%
National Movement of Greater Likatonia13,9750.12%00.00%
Total11,554,646100%60100%

Fumo Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
AM Radical Libertarian Party11,522,52999.98%60100.00%
National Movement of Greater Likatonia1,8820.02%00.00%
Total11,524,411100%60100%

Lukaron Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
AM Radical Libertarian Party11,690,69999.96%60100.00%
National Movement of Greater Likatonia4,3500.04%00.00%
Total11,695,049100%60100%

Licentia Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
AM Radical Libertarian Party10,767,36899.89%60100.00%
National Movement of Greater Likatonia11,9630.11%00.00%
Total10,779,331100%60100%

view
July 3261
Parliament of Imperia Narikaton Elections in the Imperia Narikaton/Darnussian Republic

His Imperial Majesty, Emperor Alexander I of Imperia Narikaton . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Parliament of Imperia Narikaton

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament of Imperia Narikaton in the Imperia Narikaton/Darnussian Republic. There were 74,787,928 people with suffrage. A total of 12,141,228 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 16.23%. There were 301 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
People's Revolutionary Army6,068,93249.99%15150.17%+57+18.94%
Imperial Narikaton Movement6,072,29650.01%15049.83%-57-18.94%
Total12,141,228100%301100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Narikaton20,008,95420.07%6120%
Clenon19,964,43120.02%6020%
Nihaton19,947,02120.00%6020%
Alkavon19,935,47819.99%6020%
Kozaria19,861,35619.92%6020%
Total99,717,240100%301100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Narikaton Imperial Domain:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial Narikaton Movement1,470,03754.14%3354.10%
People's Revolutionary Army1,245,17045.86%2845.90%
Total2,715,207100%61100%

Clenon Imperial Domain:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial Narikaton Movement1,263,65252.69%3253.33%
People's Revolutionary Army1,134,66847.31%2846.67%
Total2,398,320100%60100%

Nihaton Imperial Domain:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Revolutionary Army1,300,31757.56%3558.33%
Imperial Narikaton Movement958,58842.44%2541.67%
Total2,258,905100%60100%

Alkavon Imperial Domain:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial Narikaton Movement1,302,86553.60%3253.33%
People's Revolutionary Army1,127,73046.40%2846.67%
Total2,430,595100%60100%

Kozaria Imperial Domain:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Revolutionary Army1,261,04753.93%3253.33%
Imperial Narikaton Movement1,077,15446.07%2846.67%
Total2,338,201100%60100%

view
July 3261
Federal Senate Elections in the Kundrati Union

Princeps Gaius Octavian Paz is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Federal Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Federal Senate in the Kundrati Union. There were 74,770,253 people with suffrage. A total of 11,524,696 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.41%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Falange11,524,696100.00%750100.00%+0 
Total11,524,696100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Jildrath20,005,17420.07%15120%
Pilgon19,969,75620.03%15020%
Peghonai19,947,43920.01%15020%
Celania19,914,00519.98%15020%
Lirnak19,857,29919.92%14920%
Total99,693,673100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Jildrath State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Falange2,145,698100.00%151100.00%
Total2,145,698100%151100%

Pilgon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Falange2,322,696100.00%150100.00%
Total2,322,696100%150100%

Peghonai State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Falange2,289,330100.00%150100.00%
Total2,289,330100%150100%

Celania State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Falange2,364,082100.00%150100.00%
Total2,364,082100%150100%

Lirnak State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Falange2,402,890100.00%149100.00%
Total2,402,890100%149100%

view
July 3261
News Report

The Imperia Narikaton/Darnussian Republic is in an uproar, as a member of the Parliament of Imperia Narikaton was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Melchior Miller was seen accepting illegal funds from Simon Adams, head of XSX Inc., in return for favorable conditions for XSX Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Mining sector.

view
June 3261
Imperial Council of Advisors Elections in the Great Empire of Indrala

His Imperial and Royal Majesty and Holy and Royal Highness, by the Grace of Heaven, Ji Qiu (Courtesy Name: Zhongni, Era Name: Shidang), Holy Emperor of Great Indrala and the Yansheng Dynasty, Heavenly Khagan of Kalistan, Prince of Egelion, Hegemon of Gaduridos, Great King of Jinlian, King of Dalibor, Defender of the Gaduri Gao-Showans, Emperor Above, Son of Heaven, Lord of Ten Thousand Years and of the Present Time . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Imperial Council of Advisors

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperial Council of Advisors in the Great Empire of Indrala. There were 74,715,518 people with suffrage. A total of 60,759,351 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 81.32%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Minzhu Shehui Zhuyi Dang18,748,15230.86%23030.67%+230+30.67%
Indralan Conservative Party (保守黨)15,797,64426.00%19726.27%-6-6.06%
Diguodang (Imperial Party)9,834,16816.19%12216.27%-10-4.75%
Renmin Zhenxian de Indrala9,496,71615.63%11615.47%-71-14.31%
Minzhudang6,863,04211.30%8511.33%-21-5.55%
Defacto Party19,6290.03%00.00%+0 
Total60,759,351100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Jiaozhi19,980,26120.06%15020%
Min19,936,68920.01%15020%
Han19,921,99520.00%15020%
Anle19,904,12519.98%15020%
Shu19,877,62419.95%15020%
Total99,620,694100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Jiaozhi Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Minzhu Shehui Zhuyi Dang4,952,45640.67%6241.33%
Indralan Conservative Party (保守黨)2,950,58524.23%3624.00%
Diguodang (Imperial Party)2,276,49218.69%2818.67%
Renmin Zhenxian de Indrala1,130,4359.28%149.33%
Minzhudang863,2307.09%106.67%
Defacto Party4,9930.04%00.00%
Total12,178,191100%150100%

Min Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Renmin Zhenxian de Indrala4,535,74636.93%5637.33%
Indralan Conservative Party (保守黨)3,041,68524.76%3724.67%
Minzhu Shehui Zhuyi Dang2,240,89218.24%2718.00%
Minzhudang1,335,49110.87%1610.67%
Diguodang (Imperial Party)1,123,0369.14%149.33%
Defacto Party5,7250.05%00.00%
Total12,282,575100%150100%

Han Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Minzhu Shehui Zhuyi Dang7,391,07559.00%8959.33%
Diguodang (Imperial Party)1,836,75314.66%2214.67%
Indralan Conservative Party (保守黨)1,153,5179.21%149.33%
Renmin Zhenxian de Indrala1,133,9029.05%138.67%
Minzhudang1,008,0678.05%128.00%
Defacto Party4,6980.04%00.00%
Total12,528,012100%150100%

Anle Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Indralan Conservative Party (保守黨)4,956,18140.88%6241.33%
Minzhu Shehui Zhuyi Dang3,218,05126.54%4026.67%
Minzhudang1,594,34013.15%2013.33%
Renmin Zhenxian de Indrala1,256,48210.36%1510.00%
Diguodang (Imperial Party)1,094,9279.03%138.67%
Defacto Party3,0690.03%00.00%
Total12,123,050100%150100%

Shu Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Indralan Conservative Party (保守黨)3,695,67631.73%4832.00%
Diguodang (Imperial Party)3,502,96030.07%4530.00%
Minzhudang2,061,91417.70%2718.00%
Renmin Zhenxian de Indrala1,440,15112.36%1812.00%
Minzhu Shehui Zhuyi Dang945,6788.12%128.00%
Defacto Party1,1440.01%00.00%
Total11,647,523100%150100%

view
June 3261
News Report

Citizens of the United Federal Republic of Telamon rejoice as their national Football idol Sofia Martin has won the International Football Championship. President John Simon has personally congratulated Sofia Martin with the victory. Coach John Clark was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
June 3261
Withdrawal of the South Majatra Demilitarization and Cooperation Agreement

Legislators of the Kalopiká Diktatoría have withdrawn from the South Majatra Demilitarization and Cooperation Agreement.

view
June 3261
Withdrawal of the Organization of Majatran States (OMS)

Legislators of the Kalopiká Diktatoría have withdrawn from the Organization of Majatran States (OMS).

view
June 3261
Withdrawal of the Majatran Free Trade Agreement

Legislators of the Kalopiká Diktatoría have withdrawn from the Majatran Free Trade Agreement.

view
June 3261
Withdrawal of the The Law of the Sea

Legislators of the Kalopiká Diktatoría have withdrawn from the The Law of the Sea.

view
June 3261
Ratification of the International Slavery League

Legislators of the Kalopiká Diktatoría have ratified the International Slavery League.

view
June 3261
Ratification of the International Rugby Union Association

Legislators of the Kalopiká Diktatoría have ratified the International Rugby Union Association.

view
May 3261
Grand Cat Parlour Elections in the Feline Homeland of Barmenia

The election for the Felis Supremis

The election has been held for the office of Felis Supremis.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Felix "Big" BearLibertarian Alliance of Cats24,394,33655.61%
Zethi DungeariLionist Society of the Sun (CCSFH)19,475,63344.39%
Total43,869,969100%

The elections were won by Felix "Big" Bear of the Libertarian Alliance of Cats.

Elections for the Grand Cat Parlour

Legislative elections have been held for the Grand Cat Parlour in the Feline Homeland of Barmenia. There were 74,858,427 people with suffrage. A total of 44,201,660 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 59.05%. There were 76 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Libertarian Alliance of Cats25,033,57656.63%4457.89%+17+4.95%
Lionist Society of the Sun (CCSFH)19,168,08443.37%3242.11%+8-4.95%
Total44,201,660100%76100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Murdhild19,983,30720.02%1621%
Arakhim and Kathuristan19,976,96920.01%1520%
Uthena19,973,45020.01%1520%
Ikegaru19,970,00620.01%1520%
Sisula19,907,50719.95%1520%
Total99,811,239100%76100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Murdhild Sanctuary:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libertarian Alliance of Cats5,028,28862.02%1062.50%
Lionist Society of the Sun (CCSFH)3,079,73837.98%637.50%
Total8,108,026100%16100%

Arakhim and Kathuristan Sanctuary:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libertarian Alliance of Cats6,014,08465.33%1066.67%
Lionist Society of the Sun (CCSFH)3,191,06934.67%533.33%
Total9,205,153100%15100%

Uthena Sanctuary:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libertarian Alliance of Cats5,799,66356.51%960.00%
Lionist Society of the Sun (CCSFH)4,462,92443.49%640.00%
Total10,262,587100%15100%

Ikegaru Sanctuary:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lionist Society of the Sun (CCSFH)5,396,47663.48%1066.67%
Libertarian Alliance of Cats3,104,51836.52%533.33%
Total8,500,994100%15100%

Sisula Sanctuary:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libertarian Alliance of Cats5,087,02362.61%1066.67%
Lionist Society of the Sun (CCSFH)3,037,87737.39%533.33%
Total8,124,900100%15100%

view
May 3261
Imperium Senatus Elections in the Imperium Selucianum

The election for the Caesareae Maiestatis eius, Imperator omnes Seluciae

The election has been held for the office of Caesareae Maiestatis eius, Imperator omnes Seluciae.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Robert LandonSelucian Liberal Party24,801,87544.35%Konservativ-Liberale Partei
Philippus, Augustae PrincepsSelucian Catholic Party15,729,17728.13%
Ross MarkowitzDemocratic Reform Union15,374,76727.49%
Total55,905,819100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Robert LandonSelucian Liberal Party34,854,10568.16%Konservativ-Liberale Partei
Philippus, Augustae PrincepsSelucian Catholic Party16,243,47531.77%
Total51,097,580100%

The elections were won by Robert Landon of the Selucian Liberal Party.

Elections for the Imperium Senatus

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperium Senatus in the Imperium Selucianum. There were 74,715,403 people with suffrage. A total of 54,203,408 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 72.55%. There were 645 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Konservativ-Liberale Partei22,721,52741.92%26841.55%+38+5.89%
Democratic Reform Union13,487,46424.88%16024.81%+2+0.31%
Selucian Liberal Party8,932,37416.48%11017.05%-16-2.48%
Selucian Catholic Party9,062,04316.72%10716.59%-24-3.72%
Total54,203,408100%645100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
West Shadar19,980,62520.06%12920%
Uleroth19,961,15020.04%12920%
Korgana19,913,22319.99%12920%
East Shadar19,889,46619.97%12920%
Kal Serathi19,876,07719.95%12920%
Total99,620,541100%645100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

West Shadar Dioecesis:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Catholic Party4,078,52334.57%4534.88%
Konservativ-Liberale Partei3,958,48333.56%4333.33%
Democratic Reform Union2,265,08519.20%2519.38%
Selucian Liberal Party1,494,31212.67%1612.40%
Total11,796,403100%129100%

Uleroth Dioecesis:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Konservativ-Liberale Partei3,155,45233.48%4333.33%
Selucian Liberal Party2,255,66523.93%3124.03%
Democratic Reform Union2,199,81423.34%3023.26%
Selucian Catholic Party1,814,67919.25%2519.38%
Total9,425,610100%129100%

Korgana Dioecesis:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Konservativ-Liberale Partei3,630,97341.92%5542.64%
Democratic Reform Union1,980,25322.86%2922.48%
Selucian Liberal Party1,933,30522.32%2922.48%
Selucian Catholic Party1,116,67012.89%1612.40%
Total8,661,201100%129100%

East Shadar Dioecesis:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Reform Union6,542,45954.30%7155.04%
Konservativ-Liberale Partei2,680,58622.25%2922.48%
Selucian Liberal Party1,741,06114.45%1813.95%
Selucian Catholic Party1,084,7609.00%118.53%
Total12,048,866100%129100%

Kal Serathi Dioecesis:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Konservativ-Liberale Partei9,296,03375.75%9875.97%
Selucian Liberal Party1,508,03112.29%1612.40%
Selucian Catholic Party967,4117.88%107.75%
Democratic Reform Union499,8534.07%53.88%
Total12,271,328100%129100%

view
May 3261
The People's National Assembly Elections in the National State of Beluzia

The election for the Leader of the Nation

The election has been held for the office of Leader of the Nation.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Andrew Stantontory ACN11,566,756100.00%
Total11,566,756100%

The elections were won by Andrew Stanton of the tory ACN.

Elections for the The People's National Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the The People's National Assembly in the National State of Beluzia. There were 74,775,804 people with suffrage. A total of 11,554,531 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.45%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
tory ACN11,554,531100.00%500100.00%+0 
Total11,554,531100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Negunia19,977,78020.04%10020%
Parlos Decina19,967,14720.03%10020%
Bailon19,955,45520.02%10020%
Iliathar19,905,39519.97%10020%
Iker Ado19,895,29619.95%10020%
Total99,701,073100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Negunia Shire:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
tory ACN2,654,851100.00%100100.00%
Total2,654,851100%100100%

Parlos Decina Shire:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
tory ACN2,159,281100.00%100100.00%
Total2,159,281100%100100%

Bailon Shire:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
tory ACN2,104,473100.00%100100.00%
Total2,104,473100%100100%

Iliathar Shire:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
tory ACN2,125,759100.00%100100.00%
Total2,125,759100%100100%

Iker Ado Shire:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
tory ACN2,510,167100.00%100100.00%
Total2,510,167100%100100%

view
May 3261
News Report

Citizens of the Confederate States of Lourenne rejoice as their national Soccer idol Terrance Anderson has won the International Soccer Championship. Chancellor (Chancelier) Ellenor Aleir has personally congratulated Terrance Anderson with the victory. Coach Otto Johnson was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
May 3261
News Report

One of the factories of BIU Inc., an important corporation in the heavy materials sector in the Kingdom of Dranland, located in the Province of Loren, has closed the books after several years of losses. Thousands have lost their jobs.

view
April 3261
National Assembly Elections in the United Kingdom of Beiteynu and Jutridan

The election for the His Majesty,King Louis II of Beiteynu and Jutridan, Defender of the Jewish Faith Governor General

The election has been held for the office of His Majesty,King Louis II of Beiteynu and Jutridan, Defender of the Jewish Faith Governor General.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Zaineb Ben mustafaCoffee Party21,508,45399.68%Tea party,
Hot Chocolate
Total21,508,453100%

The elections were won by Zaineb Ben mustafa of the Coffee Party.

Elections for the National Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the National Assembly in the United Kingdom of Beiteynu and Jutridan. There were 74,879,781 people with suffrage. A total of 25,484,300 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a depressing 34.03%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Tea party10,711,99642.03%21142.20%+211+42.20%
Hot Chocolate10,629,83741.71%21042.00%+210+42.00%
Coffee Party4,142,46716.25%7915.80%-421-84.20%
Total25,484,300100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Quo'gun20,014,30020.05%10020%
Padrilka19,987,50820.02%10020%
Fruskila19,951,74119.98%10020%
Tadraki19,945,32519.98%10020%
Endild19,940,83619.97%10020%
Total99,839,710100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Quo'gun Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Tea party2,410,34447.00%4747.00%
Hot Chocolate1,924,66837.53%3838.00%
Coffee Party792,85815.46%1515.00%
Total5,127,870100%100100%

Padrilka Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hot Chocolate2,286,16743.15%4444.00%
Tea party2,232,67942.14%4242.00%
Coffee Party779,38314.71%1414.00%
Total5,298,229100%100100%

Fruskila Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hot Chocolate2,241,26943.48%4444.00%
Tea party2,107,11740.88%4141.00%
Coffee Party806,11115.64%1515.00%
Total5,154,497100%100100%

Tadraki Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hot Chocolate2,261,39544.06%4444.00%
Tea party1,866,28736.36%3737.00%
Coffee Party1,005,42719.59%1919.00%
Total5,133,109100%100100%

Endild Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Tea party2,095,56943.93%4444.00%
Hot Chocolate1,916,33840.17%4040.00%
Coffee Party758,68815.90%1616.00%
Total4,770,595100%100100%

view
April 3261
People's Assembly of the Third Republic of Aldegar Elections in the Third Republic of Aldegar

The election for the President of the Third Republic of Aldegar

The election has been held for the office of President of the Third Republic of Aldegar.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Rowan MalpasPeople's Party - The Aldegarian Liberals32,802,14252.17%
Alexander I VingoConcordia Association22,521,64835.82%
Jacques LorraineAldegarian Centrists7,552,57512.01%
Total62,876,365100%

The elections were won by Rowan Malpas of the People's Party - The Aldegarian Liberals.

Elections for the People's Assembly of the Third Republic of Aldegar

Legislative elections have been held for the People's Assembly of the Third Republic of Aldegar in the Third Republic of Aldegar. There were 74,548,818 people with suffrage. A total of 63,213,311 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 84.79%. There were 175 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
People's Party - The Aldegarian Liberals32,606,09151.58%9353.14%+22+12.57%
Concordia Association22,804,58436.08%6235.43%-42-24.00%
Aldegarian Centrists7,802,63612.34%2011.43%+20+11.43%
Total63,213,311100%175100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kemoku19,979,50320.10%3520%
Hikirena19,879,05020.00%3520%
Amuro19,862,84619.98%3520%
Polran19,859,32319.98%3520%
Somasi19,817,70419.94%3520%
Total99,398,426100%175100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kemoku Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Concordia Association7,501,73757.32%2057.14%
People's Party - The Aldegarian Liberals4,052,82830.97%1131.43%
Aldegarian Centrists1,533,84711.72%411.43%
Total13,088,412100%35100%

Hikirena Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party - The Aldegarian Liberals8,643,45265.91%2468.57%
Concordia Association3,392,42625.87%925.71%
Aldegarian Centrists1,077,9728.22%25.71%
Total13,113,850100%35100%

Amuro Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party - The Aldegarian Liberals6,785,82557.94%2160.00%
Aldegarian Centrists2,472,88921.11%720.00%
Concordia Association2,454,09420.95%720.00%
Total11,712,808100%35100%

Polran Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Concordia Association6,706,06651.49%1851.43%
People's Party - The Aldegarian Liberals5,111,45139.25%1440.00%
Aldegarian Centrists1,206,7699.27%38.57%
Total13,024,286100%35100%

Somasi Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party - The Aldegarian Liberals8,012,53565.28%2365.71%
Concordia Association2,750,26122.41%822.86%
Aldegarian Centrists1,511,15912.31%411.43%
Total12,273,955100%35100%

view
April 3261
People's Assembly Elections in the Free and United Country of Kalistan

The election for the President of Democracy

The election has been held for the office of President of Democracy.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Jack HamiltonPatriotic Rebellion21,189,45855.16%
Guillermo de SaltaSocialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)17,224,81844.84%
Total38,414,276100%

The elections were won by Jack Hamilton of the Patriotic Rebellion.

Elections for the People's Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the People's Assembly in the Free and United Country of Kalistan. There were 74,793,110 people with suffrage. A total of 37,532,542 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 50.18%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Patriotic Rebellion20,344,27754.20%39752.93%-353-47.07%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)17,188,26545.80%35347.07%+353+47.07%
Total37,532,542100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Suldanor19,979,06020.03%15020%
Neveras19,967,98820.02%15020%
Vrassa19,946,23620.00%15020%
Ananto19,945,50320.00%15020%
Odufaray19,885,36019.94%15020%
Total99,724,147100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Suldanor Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Patriotic Rebellion5,753,08159.02%8959.33%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)3,994,87540.98%6140.67%
Total9,747,956100%150100%

Neveras Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Patriotic Rebellion7,206,58199.88%150100.00%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)8,6560.12%00.00%
Total7,215,237100%150100%

Vrassa Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)3,880,12553.69%8154.00%
Patriotic Rebellion3,347,37946.31%6946.00%
Total7,227,504100%150100%

Ananto Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)5,427,76968.94%10469.33%
Patriotic Rebellion2,445,23931.06%4630.67%
Total7,873,008100%150100%

Odufaray Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)3,876,84070.89%10771.33%
Patriotic Rebellion1,591,99729.11%4328.67%
Total5,468,837100%150100%

view
April 3261
Parliament Elections in the United Federal Republic of Telamon

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
John SimonUnited Liberal Alliance25,696,86744.92%
Gerry ColmanTelemonian Peoples Party16,584,91028.99%
John WilliamsCommunist Party of Telamon14,926,40326.09%
Total57,208,180100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
John SimonUnited Liberal Alliance28,040,11850.64%
Gerry ColmanTelemonian Peoples Party27,286,27749.28%Communist Party of Telamon
Total55,326,395100%

The elections were won by John Simon of the United Liberal Alliance.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the United Federal Republic of Telamon. There were 74,663,387 people with suffrage. A total of 59,863,939 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 80.18%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
United Liberal Alliance14,875,38624.85%18925.20%-148-19.73%
Optimates12,613,27021.07%15420.53%+154+20.53%
Communist Party of Telamon11,728,24519.59%14319.07%-11-1.47%
Telemonian Peoples Party11,065,17818.48%13718.27%-122-16.27%
Scions of the Archpope9,581,86016.01%12716.93%+127+16.93%
Total59,863,939100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ferene19,973,58620.06%15020%
Lirona19,935,41520.03%15020%
Antepec19,903,10119.99%15020%
Migadon19,875,71119.97%15020%
Sevescia19,863,37219.95%15020%
Total99,551,185100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ferene Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Scions of the Archpope3,325,83731.44%4731.33%
United Liberal Alliance2,772,50426.21%4026.67%
Communist Party of Telamon1,628,68715.39%2315.33%
Telemonian Peoples Party1,580,44414.94%2214.67%
Optimates1,271,97712.02%1812.00%
Total10,579,449100%150100%

Lirona Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Telemonian Peoples Party4,974,20038.24%5838.67%
Communist Party of Telamon2,944,21622.63%3422.67%
Optimates2,434,06518.71%2818.67%
United Liberal Alliance2,158,01916.59%2516.67%
Scions of the Archpope498,6513.83%53.33%
Total13,009,151100%150100%

Antepec Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Optimates6,236,69348.05%7348.67%
United Liberal Alliance2,280,01717.57%2617.33%
Communist Party of Telamon2,069,13415.94%2416.00%
Scions of the Archpope1,264,4689.74%149.33%
Telemonian Peoples Party1,128,1798.69%138.67%
Total12,978,491100%150100%

Migadon Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Scions of the Archpope3,577,60533.15%5033.33%
United Liberal Alliance2,904,52826.91%4127.33%
Telemonian Peoples Party1,822,38716.89%2516.67%
Optimates1,588,41114.72%2214.67%
Communist Party of Telamon899,5858.34%128.00%
Total10,792,516100%150100%

Sevescia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United Liberal Alliance4,760,31838.07%5738.00%
Communist Party of Telamon4,186,62333.48%5033.33%
Telemonian Peoples Party1,559,96812.48%1912.67%
Optimates1,082,1248.65%138.67%
Scions of the Archpope915,2997.32%117.33%
Total12,504,332100%150100%

view
April 3261
Assembly of Representatives Elections in the Hobrazian Republic

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Max SalazarSocial Revolutionary Movement Party11,324,243100.00%
Total11,324,243100%

The elections were won by Max Salazar of the Social Revolutionary Movement Party.

Elections for the Assembly of Representatives

Legislative elections have been held for the Assembly of Representatives in the Hobrazian Republic. There were 74,747,043 people with suffrage. A total of 11,922,014 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.95%. There were 101 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Social Revolutionary Movement Party11,922,014100.00%101100.00%+101+100.00%
Total11,922,014100%101100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Stormridge19,981,17120.05%2121%
Kiduran19,976,57120.04%2020%
Zargundia19,941,20120.01%2020%
Deltaria19,906,80319.97%2020%
Muzalkaz19,856,98119.92%2020%
Total99,662,727100%101100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Stormridge Territory:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Revolutionary Movement Party2,444,930100.00%21100.00%
Total2,444,930100%21100%

Kiduran Territory:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Revolutionary Movement Party2,316,876100.00%20100.00%
Total2,316,876100%20100%

Zargundia Territory:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Revolutionary Movement Party2,506,027100.00%20100.00%
Total2,506,027100%20100%

Deltaria Territory:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Revolutionary Movement Party2,409,717100.00%20100.00%
Total2,409,717100%20100%

Muzalkaz Territory:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Revolutionary Movement Party2,244,464100.00%20100.00%
Total2,244,464100%20100%

view
April 3261
Withdrawal of the Treaty for the Protection of Endangered Animals

Legislators of the Third Republic of Aldegar have withdrawn from the Treaty for the Protection of Endangered Animals.

view
March 3261
Parliament of Vorona Elections in the Republic of Vorona

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Jonathan ChurchillSocial Liberalism Party of Vorona10,673,94054.82%
Jordan BanackDemocratic Vorona Party6,101,66131.34%
Donovan Du PlooyLiberal Alliance2,668,56313.71%
Curtis NeilsonBuffalo Party15,7660.08%
Ben HowersonVorona Conservative Party11,4700.06%
Total19,471,400100%

The elections were won by Jonathan Churchill of the Social Liberalism Party of Vorona.

Elections for the Parliament of Vorona

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament of Vorona in the Republic of Vorona. There were 21,878,601 people with suffrage. A total of 19,469,352 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 88.99%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Social Liberalism Party of Vorona10,683,28854.87%38951.87%+111+8.43%
Democratic Vorona Party6,121,70731.44%23130.80%+44+1.58%
Liberal Alliance2,631,14413.51%13017.33%-45-10.01%
Vorona Conservative Party17,8320.09%00.00%+0 
Buffalo Party15,3810.08%00.00%+0 
Total19,469,352100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vojnový Pokrik19,994,78968.54%37550%
Barovia9,176,68031.46%37550%
Total29,171,469100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Vojnový Pokrik States:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Liberalism Party of Vorona8,067,65359.88%22560.00%
Democratic Vorona Party4,395,96132.63%12332.80%
Liberal Alliance984,9067.31%277.20%
Buffalo Party13,6550.10%00.00%
Vorona Conservative Party11,7190.09%00.00%
Total13,473,894100%375100%

Barovia States:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Liberalism Party of Vorona2,615,63543.63%16443.73%
Democratic Vorona Party1,725,74628.78%10828.80%
Liberal Alliance1,646,23827.46%10327.47%
Vorona Conservative Party6,1130.10%00.00%
Buffalo Party1,7260.03%00.00%
Total5,995,458100%375100%

view
March 3261
Volkskammer der Dorvik Elections in the Volksrepublik Dorvik

The election for the Präsident der Volksrepublik

The election has been held for the office of Präsident der Volksrepublik.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Rolf HolstDorvische Republikaner22,419,31557.55%
Gervas BrodbeckDemokratische Partei Dorvik16,536,37142.45%
Total38,955,686100%

The elections were won by Rolf Holst of the Dorvische Republikaner.

Elections for the Volkskammer der Dorvik

Legislative elections have been held for the Volkskammer der Dorvik in the Volksrepublik Dorvik. There were 74,756,788 people with suffrage. A total of 37,828,256 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 50.60%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Dorvische Republikaner22,234,73058.78%29959.80%+299+59.80%
Demokratische Partei Dorvik15,593,52641.22%20140.20%-299-59.80%
Total37,828,256100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dorvan20,006,78520.07%10020%
Largonia19,935,84220.00%10020%
Mothar19,931,89720.00%10020%
Kordusia19,924,89319.99%10020%
Miktar19,876,30419.94%10020%
Total99,675,721100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Dorvan Staat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dorvische Republikaner4,439,47465.60%6666.00%
Demokratische Partei Dorvik2,328,34334.40%3434.00%
Total6,767,817100%100100%

Largonia Staat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dorvische Republikaner4,490,13854.03%5454.00%
Demokratische Partei Dorvik3,819,95545.97%4646.00%
Total8,310,093100%100100%

Mothar Staat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Demokratische Partei Dorvik4,871,33750.71%5151.00%
Dorvische Republikaner4,735,11249.29%4949.00%
Total9,606,449100%100100%

Kordusia Staat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dorvische Republikaner4,737,84372.27%7272.00%
Demokratische Partei Dorvik1,818,32427.73%2828.00%
Total6,556,167100%100100%

Miktar Staat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dorvische Republikaner3,832,16358.17%5858.00%
Demokratische Partei Dorvik2,755,56741.83%4242.00%
Total6,587,730100%100100%

view
February 3261
Parliament Elections in the United States of Jelbania

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
John BradleyAster Federation Party16,625,20224.95%
Mark KennedyJelbanian Liberty Front15,831,90023.76%
George PatslenSocial Democratic Party14,952,66722.44%
Lord John StephenGrand Nationalists Party11,423,65317.14%
John KillmansJelbania Nationalist Workers7,732,90911.60%
George SaxonModern Democratic Party39,9330.06%
James MaxwellProgressive Freedom Party37,0650.06%
Total66,643,329100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Mark KennedyJelbanian Liberty Front31,167,51861.65%Jelbania Nationalist Workers
John BradleyAster Federation Party19,355,98838.28%
Total50,523,506100%

The elections were won by Mark Kennedy of the Jelbanian Liberty Front.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the United States of Jelbania. There were 74,903,917 people with suffrage. A total of 66,433,393 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 88.69%. There were 700 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Aster Federation Party16,894,70625.43%17725.29%+63+9.00%
Jelbanian Liberty Front15,487,93723.31%16323.29%-16-2.29%
Social Democratic Party15,194,52522.87%16123.00%-43-6.14%
Grand Nationalists Party11,006,72416.57%11816.86%+42+6.00%
Jelbania Nationalist Workers7,793,48311.73%8111.57%-46-6.57%
Progressive Freedom Party29,8090.04%00.00%+0 
Modern Democratic Party26,2090.04%00.00%+0 
Total66,433,393100%700100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Turadrad20,006,11420.03%14020%
Perimor19,986,18320.01%14020%
Baniray19,985,15820.01%14020%
Nemawar19,982,52120.01%14020%
Rilmos19,911,91619.94%14020%
Total99,871,892100%700100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Turadrad Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party4,686,13535.08%5035.71%
Aster Federation Party3,999,07329.93%4230.00%
Jelbanian Liberty Front2,396,96117.94%2517.86%
Jelbania Nationalist Workers2,248,31316.83%2316.43%
Modern Democratic Party12,3070.09%00.00%
Grand Nationalists Party10,0360.08%00.00%
Progressive Freedom Party7,4380.06%00.00%
Total13,360,263100%140100%

Perimor Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Grand Nationalists Party4,371,57533.03%4733.57%
Aster Federation Party3,410,53725.77%3625.71%
Jelbanian Liberty Front3,297,77824.92%3525.00%
Jelbania Nationalist Workers1,222,6139.24%139.29%
Social Democratic Party922,8786.97%96.43%
Progressive Freedom Party7,3770.06%00.00%
Modern Democratic Party3,1060.02%00.00%
Total13,235,864100%140100%

Baniray Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Jelbanian Liberty Front6,173,09945.89%6546.43%
Aster Federation Party2,911,26421.64%3021.43%
Grand Nationalists Party1,895,79514.09%2014.29%
Social Democratic Party1,643,32212.22%1712.14%
Jelbania Nationalist Workers821,6806.11%85.71%
Progressive Freedom Party4,9980.04%00.00%
Modern Democratic Party7060.01%00.00%
Total13,450,864100%140100%

Nemawar Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Aster Federation Party6,550,76249.14%6949.29%
Social Democratic Party3,641,96627.32%3827.14%
Jelbania Nationalist Workers1,606,08512.05%1712.14%
Jelbanian Liberty Front1,521,37211.41%1611.43%
Modern Democratic Party5,7000.04%00.00%
Grand Nationalists Party3,8750.03%00.00%
Progressive Freedom Party2,1660.02%00.00%
Total13,331,926100%140100%

Rilmos Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Grand Nationalists Party4,725,44336.20%5136.43%
Social Democratic Party4,300,22432.94%4733.57%
Jelbanian Liberty Front2,098,72716.08%2215.71%
Jelbania Nationalist Workers1,894,79214.51%2014.29%
Aster Federation Party23,0700.18%00.00%
Progressive Freedom Party7,8300.06%00.00%
Modern Democratic Party4,3900.03%00.00%
Total13,054,476100%140100%

view
February 3261
Ratification of the Indralan-Dolgarian Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation

Legislators of the Republikas Dolgava have ratified the Indralan-Dolgarian Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation.

view
January 3261
New Year's Day 3261 Celebrations

New Year's Day has come again, and people from all over the world have celebrated. The year 3261 brings new hope to people across national borders. Fireworks were seen in almost all major cities, and drunkards are found in streets all over the land. The past year had its ups and downs, and the people hope the new year will bring joy for all.


Random fact: "Jezvraljogadsrlji" means "Social" in the Jelbic languages.

Random quote: "A fear of weapons is a sign of retarded sexual and emotional maturity." Sigmund Freud

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 10