Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: September 4305
Next month in: 03:03:55
Server time: 12:56:04, November 20, 2017 CET
Currently online (6): Aymane2 | Julii | ManagerDan | Matinarazu | petain1951 | Sylence | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET
RSS
The Global Gazette

Year: | 4305 | 4304 | 4303 | 4302 | 4301 | 4300 | 4299 | 4298 | 4297 | 4296 | 4295 | 4294 | 4293 | 4292 | 4291 | 4290 | 4289 | 4288 | 4287 | 4286 | 4285 | 4284 | 4283 | 4282 | 4281 | 4280 | 4279 | 4278 | 4277 | 4276 | 4275 | 4274 | 4273 | 4272 | 4271 | 4270 | 4269 | 4268 | 4267 | 4266 | 4265 | 4264 | 4263 | 4262 | 4261 | 4260 | 4259 | 4258 | 4257 | 4256 | 4255 | 4254 | 4253 | 4252 | 4251 | 4250 | 4249 | 4248 | 4247 | 4246 | 4245 | 4244 | 4243 | 4242 | 4241 | 4240 | 4239 | 4238 | 4237 | 4236 | 4235 | 4234 | 4233 | 4232 | 4231 | 4230 | 4229 | 4228 | 4227 | 4226 | 4225 | 4224 | 4223 | 4222 | 4221 | 4220 | 4219 | 4218 | 4217 | 4216 | 4215 | 4214 | 4213 | 4212 | 4211 | 4210 | 4209 | 4208 | 4207 | 4206 | 4205 | 4204 | 4203 | 4202 | 4201 | 4200 | 4199 | 4198 | 4197 | 4196 | 4195 | 4194 | 4193 | 4192 | 4191 | 4190 | 4189 | 4188 | 4187 | 4186 | 4185 | 4184 | 4183 | 4182 | 4181 | 4180 | 4179 | 4178 | 4177 | 4176 | 4175 | 4174 | 4173 | 4172 | 4171 | 4170 | 4169 | 4168 | 4167 | 4166 | 4165 | 4164 | 4163 | 4162 | 4161 | 4160 | 4159 | 4158 | 4157 | 4156 | 4155 | 4154 | 4153 | 4152 | 4151 | 4150 | 4149 | 4148 | 4147 | 4146 | 4145 | 4144 | 4143 | 4142 | 4141 | 4140 | 4139 | 4138 | 4137 | 4136 | 4135 | 4134 | 4133 | 4132 | 4131 | 4130 | 4129 | 4128 | 4127 | 4126 | 4125 | 4124 | 4123 | 4122 | 4121 | 4120 | 4119 | 4118 | 4117 | 4116 | 4115 | 4114 | 4113 | 4112 | 4111 | 4110 | 4109 | 4108 | 4107 | 4106 | 4105 | 4104 | 4103 | 4102 | 4101 | 4100 | 4099 | 4098 | 4097 | 4096 | 4095 | 4094 | 4093 | 4092 | 4091 | 4090 | 4089 | 4088 | 4087 | 4086 | 4085 | 4084 | 4083 | 4082 | 4081 | 4080 | 4079 | 4078 | 4077 | 4076 | 4075 | 4074 | 4073 | 4072 | 4071 | 4070 | 4069 | 4068 | 4067 | 4066 | 4065 | 4064 | 4063 | 4062 | 4061 | 4060 | 4059 | 4058 | 4057 | 4056 | 4055 | 4054 | 4053 | 4052 | 4051 | 4050 | 4049 | 4048 | 4047 | 4046 | 4045 | 4044 | 4043 | 4042 | 4041 | 4040 | 4039 | 4038 | 4037 | 4036 | 4035 | 4034 | 4033 | 4032 | 4031 | 4030 | 4029 | 4028 | 4027 | 4026 | 4025 | 4024 | 4023 | 4022 | 4021 | 4020 | 4019 | 4018 | 4017 | 4016 | 4015 | 4014 | 4013 | 4012 | 4011 | 4010 | 4009 | 4008 | 4007 | 4006 | 4005 | 4004 | 4003 | 4002 | 4001 | 4000 | 3999 | 3998 | 3997 | 3996 | 3995 | 3994 | 3993 | 3992 | 3991 | 3990 | 3989 | 3988 | 3987 | 3986 | 3985 | 3984 | 3983 | 3982 | 3981 | 3980 | 3979 | 3978 | 3977 | 3976 | 3975 | 3974 | 3973 | 3972 | 3971 | 3970 | 3969 | 3968 | 3967 | 3966 | 3965 | 3964 | 3963 | 3962 | 3961 | 3960 | 3959 | 3958 | 3957 | 3956 | 3955 | 3954 | 3953 | 3952 | 3951 | 3950 | 3949 | 3948 | 3947 | 3946 | 3945 | 3944 | 3943 | 3942 | 3941 | 3940 | 3939 | 3938 | 3937 | 3936 | 3935 | 3934 | 3933 | 3932 | 3931 | 3930 | 3929 | 3928 | 3927 | 3926 | 3925 | 3924 | 3923 | 3922 | 3921 | 3920 | 3919 | 3918 | 3917 | 3916 | 3915 | 3914 | 3913 | 3912 | 3911 | 3910 | 3909 | 3908 | 3907 | 3906 | 3905 | 3904 | 3903 | 3902 | 3901 | 3900 | 3899 | 3898 | 3897 | 3896 | 3895 | 3894 | 3893 | 3892 | 3891 | 3890 | 3889 | 3888 | 3887 | 3886 | 3885 | 3884 | 3883 | 3882 | 3881 | 3880 | 3879 | 3878 | 3877 | 3876 | 3875 | 3874 | 3873 | 3872 | 3871 | 3870 | 3869 | 3868 | 3867 | 3866 | 3865 | 3864 | 3863 | 3862 | 3861 | 3860 | 3859 | 3858 | 3857 | 3856 | 3855 | 3854 | 3853 | 3852 | 3851 | 3850 | 3849 | 3848 | 3847 | 3846 | 3845 | 3844 | 3843 | 3842 | 3841 | 3840 | 3839 | 3838 | 3837 | 3836 | 3835 | 3834 | 3833 | 3832 | 3831 | 3830 | 3829 | 3828 | 3827 | 3826 | 3825 | 3824 | 3823 | 3822 | 3821 | 3820 | 3819 | 3818 | 3817 | 3816 | 3815 | 3814 | 3813 | 3812 | 3811 | 3810 | 3809 | 3808 | 3807 | 3806 | 3805 | 3804 | 3803 | 3802 | 3801 | 3800 | 3799 | 3798 | 3797 | 3796 | 3795 | 3794 | 3793 | 3792 | 3791 | 3790 | 3789 | 3788 | 3787 | 3786 | 3785 | 3784 | 3783 | 3782 | 3781 | 3780 | 3779 | 3778 | 3777 | 3776 | 3775 | 3774 | 3773 | 3772 | 3771 | 3770 | 3769 | 3768 | 3767 | 3766 | 3765 | 3764 | 3763 | 3762 | 3761 | 3760 | 3759 | 3758 | 3757 | 3756 | 3755 | 3754 | 3753 | 3752 | 3751 | 3750 | 3749 | 3748 | 3747 | 3746 | 3745 | 3744 | 3743 | 3742 | 3741 | 3740 | 3739 | 3738 | 3737 | 3736 | 3735 | 3734 | 3733 | 3732 | 3731 | 3730 | 3729 | 3728 | 3727 | 3726 | 3725 | 3724 | 3723 | 3722 | 3721 | 3720 | 3719 | 3718 | 3717 | 3716 | 3715 | 3714 | 3713 | 3712 | 3711 | 3710 | 3709 | 3708 | 3707 | 3706 | 3705 | 3704 | 3703 | 3702 | 3701 | 3700 | 3699 | 3698 | 3697 | 3696 | 3695 | 3694 | 3693 | 3692 | 3691 | 3690 | 3689 | 3688 | 3687 | 3686 | 3685 | 3684 | 3683 | 3682 | 3681 | 3680 | 3679 | 3678 | 3677 | 3676 | 3675 | 3674 | 3673 | 3672 | 3671 | 3670 | 3669 | 3668 | 3667 | 3666 | 3665 | 3664 | 3663 | 3662 | 3661 | 3660 | 3659 | 3658 | 3657 | 3656 | 3655 | 3654 | 3653 | 3652 | 3651 | 3650 | 3649 | 3648 | 3647 | 3646 | 3645 | 3644 | 3643 | 3642 | 3641 | 3640 | 3639 | 3638 | 3637 | 3636 | 3635 | 3634 | 3633 | 3632 | 3631 | 3630 | 3629 | 3628 | 3627 | 3626 | 3625 | 3624 | 3623 | 3622 | 3621 | 3620 | 3619 | 3618 | 3617 | 3616 | 3615 | 3614 | 3613 | 3612 | 3611 | 3610 | 3609 | 3608 | 3607 | 3606 | 3605 | 3604 | 3603 | 3602 | 3601 | 3600 | 3599 | 3598 | 3597 | 3596 | 3595 | 3594 | 3593 | 3592 | 3591 | 3590 | 3589 | 3588 | 3587 | 3586 | 3585 | 3584 | 3583 | 3582 | 3581 | 3580 | 3579 | 3578 | 3577 | 3576 | 3575 | 3574 | 3573 | 3572 | 3571 | 3570 | 3569 | 3568 | 3567 | 3566 | 3565 | 3564 | 3563 | 3562 | 3561 | 3560 | 3559 | 3558 | 3557 | 3556 | 3555 | 3554 | 3553 | 3552 | 3551 | 3550 | 3549 | 3548 | 3547 | 3546 | 3545 | 3544 | 3543 | 3542 | 3541 | 3540 | 3539 | 3538 | 3537 | 3536 | 3535 | 3534 | 3533 | 3532 | 3531 | 3530 | 3529 | 3528 | 3527 | 3526 | 3525 | 3524 | 3523 | 3522 | 3521 | 3520 | 3519 | 3518 | 3517 | 3516 | 3515 | 3514 | 3513 | 3512 | 3511 | 3510 | 3509 | 3508 | 3507 | 3506 | 3505 | 3504 | 3503 | 3502 | 3501 | 3500 | 3499 | 3498 | 3497 | 3496 | 3495 | 3494 | 3493 | 3492 | 3491 | 3490 | 3489 | 3488 | 3487 | 3486 | 3485 | 3484 | 3483 | 3482 | 3481 | 3480 | 3479 | 3478 | 3477 | 3476 | 3475 | 3474 | 3473 | 3472 | 3471 | 3470 | 3469 | 3468 | 3467 | 3466 | 3465 | 3464 | 3463 | 3462 | 3461 | 3460 | 3459 | 3458 | 3457 | 3456 | 3455 | 3454 | 3453 | 3452 | 3451 | 3450 | 3449 | 3448 | 3447 | 3446 | 3445 | 3444 | 3443 | 3442 | 3441 | 3440 | 3439 | 3438 | 3437 | 3436 | 3435 | 3434 | 3433 | 3432 | 3431 | 3430 | 3429 | 3428 | 3427 | 3426 | 3425 | 3424 | 3423 | 3422 | 3421 | 3420 | 3419 | 3418 | 3417 | 3416 | 3415 | 3414 | 3413 | 3412 | 3411 | 3410 | 3409 | 3408 | 3407 | 3406 | 3405 | 3404 | 3403 | 3402 | 3401 | 3400 | 3399 | 3398 | 3397 | 3396 | 3395 | 3394 | 3393 | 3392 | 3391 | 3390 | 3389 | 3388 | 3387 | 3386 | 3385 | 3384 | 3383 | 3382 | 3381 | 3380 | 3379 | 3378 | 3377 | 3376 | 3375 | 3374 | 3373 | 3372 | 3371 | 3370 | 3369 | 3368 | 3367 | 3366 | 3365 | 3364 | 3363 | 3362 | 3361 | 3360 | 3359 | 3358 | 3357 | 3356 | 3355 | 3354 | 3353 | 3352 | 3351 | 3350 | 3349 | 3348 | 3347 | 3346 | 3345 | 3344 | 3343 | 3342 | 3341 | 3340 | 3339 | 3338 | 3337 | 3336 | 3335 | 3334 | 3333 | 3332 | 3331 | 3330 | 3329 | 3328 | 3327 | 3326 | 3325 | 3324 | 3323 | 3322 | 3321 | 3320 | 3319 | 3318 | 3317 | 3316 | 3315 | 3314 | 3313 | 3312 | 3311 | 3310 | 3309 | 3308 | 3307 | 3306 | 3305 | 3304 | 3303 | 3302 | 3301 | 3300 | 3299 | 3298 | 3297 | 3296 | 3295 | 3294 | 3293 | 3292 | 3291 | 3290 | 3289 | 3288 | 3287 | 3286 | 3285 | 3284 | 3283 | 3282 | 3281 | 3280 | 3279 | 3278 | 3277 | 3276 | 3275 | 3274 | 3273 | 3272 | 3271 | 3270 | 3269 | 3268 | 3267 | 3266 | 3265 | 3264 | 3263 | 3262 | 3261 | 3260 | 3259 | 3258 | 3257 | 3256 | 3255 | 3254 | 3253 | 3252 | 3251 | 3250 | 3249 | 3248 | 3247 | 3246 | 3245 | 3244 | 3243 | 3242 | 3241 | 3240 | 3239 | 3238 | 3237 | 3236 | 3235 | 3234 | 3233 | 3232 | 3231 | 3230 | 3229 | 3228 | 3227 | 3226 | 3225 | 3224 | 3223 | 3222 | 3221 | 3220 | 3219 | 3218 | 3217 | 3216 | 3215 | 3214 | 3213 | 3212 | 3211 | 3210 | 3209 | 3208 | 3207 | 3206 | 3205 | 3204 | 3203 | 3202 | 3201 | 3200 | 3199 | 3198 | 3197 | 3196 | 3195 | 3194 | 3193 | 3192 | 3191 | 3190 | 3189 | 3188 | 3187 | 3186 | 3185 | 3184 | 3183 | 3182 | 3181 | 3180 | 3179 | 3178 | 3177 | 3176 | 3175 | 3174 | 3173 | 3172 | 3171 | 3170 | 3169 | 3168 | 3167 | 3166 | 3165 | 3164 | 3163 | 3162 | 3161 | 3160 | 3159 | 3158 | 3157 | 3156 | 3155 | 3154 | 3153 | 3152 | 3151 | 3150 | 3149 | 3148 | 3147 | 3146 | 3145 | 3144 | 3143 | 3142 | 3141 | 3140 | 3139 | 3138 | 3137 | 3136 | 3135 | 3134 | 3133 | 3132 | 3131 | 3130 | 3129 | 3128 | 3127 | 3126 | 3125 | 3124 | 3123 | 3122 | 3121 | 3120 | 3119 | 3118 | 3117 | 3116 | 3115 | 3114 | 3113 | 3112 | 3111 | 3110 | 3109 | 3108 | 3107 | 3106 | 3105 | 3104 | 3103 | 3102 | 3101 | 3100 | 3099 | 3098 | 3097 | 3096 | 3095 | 3094 | 3093 | 3092 | 3091 | 3090 | 3089 | 3088 | 3087 | 3086 | 3085 | 3084 | 3083 | 3082 | 3081 | 3080 | 3079 | 3078 | 3077 | 3076 | 3075 | 3074 | 3073 | 3072 | 3071 | 3070 | 3069 | 3068 | 3067 | 3066 | 3065 | 3064 | 3063 | 3062 | 3061 | 3060 | 3059 | 3058 | 3057 | 3056 | 3055 | 3054 | 3053 | 3052 | 3051 | 3050 | 3049 | 3048 | 3047 | 3046 | 3045 | 3044 | 3043 | 3042 | 3041 | 3040 | 3039 | 3038 | 3037 | 3036 | 3035 | 3034 | 3033 | 3032 | 3031 | 3030 | 3029 | 3028 | 3027 | 3026 | 3025 | 3024 | 3023 | 3022 | 3021 | 3020 | 3019 | 3018 | 3017 | 3016 | 3015 | 3014 | 3013 | 3012 | 3011 | 3010 | 3009 | 3008 | 3007 | 3006 | 3005 | 3004 | 3003 | 3002 | 3001 | 3000 | 2999 | 2998 | 2997 | 2996 | 2995 | 2994 | 2993 | 2992 | 2991 | 2990 | 2989 | 2988 | 2987 | 2986 | 2985 | 2984 | 2983 | 2982 | 2981 | 2980 | 2979 | 2978 | 2977 | 2976 | 2975 | 2974 | 2973 | 2972 | 2971 | 2970 | 2969 | 2968 | 2967 | 2966 | 2965 | 2964 | 2963 | 2962 | 2961 | 2960 | 2959 | 2958 | 2957 | 2956 | 2955 | 2954 | 2953 | 2952 | 2951 | 2950 | 2949 | 2948 | 2947 | 2946 | 2945 | 2944 | 2943 | 2942 | 2941 | 2940 | 2939 | 2938 | 2937 | 2936 | 2935 | 2934 | 2933 | 2932 | 2931 | 2930 | 2929 | 2928 | 2927 | 2926 | 2925 | 2924 | 2923 | 2922 | 2921 | 2920 | 2919 | 2918 | 2917 | 2916 | 2915 | 2914 | 2913 | 2912 | 2911 | 2910 | 2909 | 2908 | 2907 | 2906 | 2905 | 2904 | 2903 | 2902 | 2901 | 2900 | 2899 | 2898 | 2897 | 2896 | 2895 | 2894 | 2893 | 2892 | 2891 | 2890 | 2889 | 2888 | 2887 | 2886 | 2885 | 2884 | 2883 | 2882 | 2881 | 2880 | 2879 | 2878 | 2877 | 2876 | 2875 | 2874 | 2873 | 2872 | 2871 | 2870 | 2869 | 2868 | 2867 | 2866 | 2865 | 2864 | 2863 | 2862 | 2861 | 2860 | 2859 | 2858 | 2857 | 2856 | 2855 | 2854 | 2853 | 2852 | 2851 | 2850 | 2849 | 2848 | 2847 | 2846 | 2845 | 2844 | 2843 | 2842 | 2841 | 2840 | 2839 | 2838 | 2837 | 2836 | 2835 | 2834 | 2833 | 2832 | 2831 | 2830 | 2829 | 2828 | 2827 | 2826 | 2825 | 2824 | 2823 | 2822 | 2821 | 2820 | 2819 | 2818 | 2817 | 2816 | 2815 | 2814 | 2813 | 2812 | 2811 | 2810 | 2809 | 2808 | 2807 | 2806 | 2805 | 2804 | 2803 | 2802 | 2801 | 2800 | 2799 | 2798 | 2797 | 2796 | 2795 | 2794 | 2793 | 2792 | 2791 | 2790 | 2789 | 2788 | 2787 | 2786 | 2785 | 2784 | 2783 | 2782 | 2781 | 2780 | 2779 | 2778 | 2777 | 2776 | 2775 | 2774 | 2773 | 2772 | 2771 | 2770 | 2769 | 2768 | 2767 | 2766 | 2765 | 2764 | 2763 | 2762 | 2761 | 2760 | 2759 | 2758 | 2757 | 2756 | 2755 | 2754 | 2753 | 2752 | 2751 | 2750 | 2749 | 2748 | 2747 | 2746 | 2745 | 2744 | 2743 | 2742 | 2741 | 2740 | 2739 | 2738 | 2737 | 2736 | 2735 | 2734 | 2733 | 2732 | 2731 | 2730 | 2729 | 2728 | 2727 | 2726 | 2725 | 2724 | 2723 | 2722 | 2721 | 2720 | 2719 | 2718 | 2717 | 2716 | 2715 | 2714 | 2713 | 2712 | 2711 | 2710 | 2709 | 2708 | 2707 | 2706 | 2705 | 2704 | 2703 | 2702 | 2701 | 2700 | 2699 | 2698 | 2697 | 2696 | 2695 | 2694 | 2693 | 2692 | 2691 | 2690 | 2689 | 2688 | 2687 | 2686 | 2685 | 2684 | 2683 | 2682 | 2681 | 2680 | 2679 | 2678 | 2677 | 2676 | 2675 | 2674 | 2673 | 2672 | 2671 | 2670 | 2669 | 2668 | 2667 | 2666 | 2665 | 2664 | 2663 | 2662 | 2661 | 2660 | 2659 | 2658 | 2657 | 2656 | 2655 | 2654 | 2653 | 2652 | 2651 | 2650 | 2649 | 2648 | 2647 | 2646 | 2645 | 2644 | 2643 | 2642 | 2641 | 2640 | 2639 | 2638 | 2637 | 2636 | 2635 | 2634 | 2633 | 2632 | 2631 | 2630 | 2629 | 2628 | 2627 | 2626 | 2625 | 2624 | 2623 | 2622 | 2621 | 2620 | 2619 | 2618 | 2617 | 2616 | 2615 | 2614 | 2613 | 2612 | 2611 | 2610 | 2609 | 2608 | 2607 | 2606 | 2605 | 2604 | 2603 | 2602 | 2601 | 2600 | 2599 | 2598 | 2597 | 2596 | 2595 | 2594 | 2593 | 2592 | 2591 | 2590 | 2589 | 2588 | 2587 | 2586 | 2585 | 2584 | 2583 | 2582 | 2581 | 2580 | 2579 | 2578 | 2577 | 2576 | 2575 | 2574 | 2573 | 2572 | 2571 | 2570 | 2569 | 2568 | 2567 | 2566 | 2565 | 2564 | 2563 | 2562 | 2561 | 2560 | 2559 | 2558 | 2557 | 2556 | 2555 | 2554 | 2553 | 2552 | 2551 | 2550 | 2549 | 2548 | 2547 | 2546 | 2545 | 2544 | 2543 | 2542 | 2541 | 2540 | 2539 | 2538 | 2537 | 2536 | 2535 | 2534 | 2533 | 2532 | 2531 | 2530 | 2529 | 2528 | 2527 | 2526 | 2525 | 2524 | 2523 | 2522 | 2521 | 2520 | 2519 | 2518 | 2517 | 2516 | 2515 | 2514 | 2513 | 2512 | 2511 | 2510 | 2509 | 2508 | 2507 | 2506 | 2505 | 2504 | 2503 | 2502 | 2501 | 2500 | 2499 | 2498 | 2497 | 2496 | 2495 | 2494 | 2493 | 2492 | 2491 | 2490 | 2489 | 2488 | 2487 | 2486 | 2485 | 2484 | 2483 | 2482 | 2481 | 2480 | 2479 | 2478 | 2477 | 2476 | 2475 | 2474 | 2473 | 2472 | 2471 | 2470 | 2469 | 2468 | 2467 | 2466 | 2465 | 2464 | 2463 | 2462 | 2461 | 2460 | 2459 | 2458 | 2457 | 2456 | 2455 | 2454 | 2453 | 2452 | 2451 | 2450 | 2449 | 2448 | 2447 | 2446 | 2445 | 2444 | 2443 | 2442 | 2441 | 2440 | 2439 | 2438 | 2437 | 2436 | 2435 | 2434 | 2433 | 2432 | 2431 | 2430 | 2429 | 2428 | 2427 | 2426 | 2425 | 2424 | 2423 | 2422 | 2421 | 2420 | 2419 | 2418 | 2417 | 2416 | 2415 | 2414 | 2413 | 2412 | 2411 | 2410 | 2409 | 2408 | 2407 | 2406 | 2405 | 2404 | 2403 | 2402 | 2401 | 2400 | 2399 | 2398 | 2397 | 2396 | 2395 | 2394 | 2393 | 2392 | 2391 | 2390 | 2389 | 2388 | 2387 | 2386 | 2385 | 2384 | 2383 | 2382 | 2381 | 2380 | 2379 | 2378 | 2377 | 2376 | 2375 | 2374 | 2373 | 2372 | 2371 | 2370 | 2369 | 2368 | 2367 | 2366 | 2365 | 2364 | 2363 | 2362 | 2361 | 2360 | 2359 | 2358 | 2357 | 2356 | 2355 | 2354 | 2353 | 2352 | 2351 | 2350 | 2349 | 2348 | 2347 | 2346 | 2345 | 2344 | 2343 | 2342 | 2341 | 2340 | 2339 | 2338 | 2337 | 2336 | 2335 | 2334 | 2333 | 2332 | 2331 | 2330 | 2329 | 2328 | 2327 | 2326 | 2325 | 2324 | 2323 | 2322 | 2321 | 2320 | 2319 | 2318 | 2317 | 2316 | 2315 | 2314 | 2313 | 2312 | 2311 | 2310 | 2309 | 2308 | 2307 | 2306 | 2305 | 2304 | 2303 | 2302 | 2301 | 2300 | 2299 | 2298 | 2297 | 2296 | 2295 | 2294 | 2293 | 2292 | 2291 | 2290 | 2289 | 2288 | 2287 | 2286 | 2285 | 2284 | 2283 | 2282 | 2281 | 2280 | 2279 | 2278 | 2277 | 2276 | 2275 | 2274 | 2273 | 2272 | 2271 | 2270 | 2269 | 2268 | 2267 | 2266 | 2265 | 2264 | 2263 | 2262 | 2261 | 2260 | 2259 | 2258 | 2257 | 2256 | 2255 | 2254 | 2253 | 2252 | 2251 | 2250 | 2249 | 2248 | 2247 | 2246 | 2245 | 2244 | 2243 | 2242 | 2241 | 2240 | 2239 | 2238 | 2237 | 2236 | 2235 | 2234 | 2233 | 2232 | 2231 | 2230 | 2229 | 2228 | 2227 | 2226 | 2225 | 2224 | 2223 | 2222 | 2221 | 2220 | 2219 | 2218 | 2217 | 2216 | 2215 | 2214 | 2213 | 2212 | 2211 | 2210 | 2209 | 2208 | 2207 | 2206 | 2205 | 2204 | 2203 | 2202 | 2201 | 2200 | 2199 | 2198 | 2197 | 2196 | 2195 | 2194 | 2193 | 2192 | 2191 | 2190 | 2189 | 2188 | 2187 | 2186 | 2185 | 2184 | 2183 | 2182 | 2181 | 2180 | 2179 | 2178 | 2177 | 2176 | 2175 | 2174 | 2173 | 2172 | 2171 | 2170 | 2169 | 2168 | 2167 | 2166 | 2165 | 2164 | 2163 | 2162 | 2161 | 2160 | 2159 | 2158 | 2157 | 2156 | 2155 | 2154 | 2153 | 2152 | 2151 | 2150 | 2149 | 2148 | 2147 | 2146 | 2145 | 2144 | 2143 | 2142 | 2141 | 2140 | 2139 | 2138 | 2137 | 2136 | 2135 | 2134 | 2133 | 2132 | 2131 | 2130 | 2129 | 2128 | 2127 | 2126 | 2125 | 2124 | 2123 | 2122 | 2121 | 2120 | 2119 | 2118 | 2117 | 2116 | 2115 | 2114 | 2113 | 2112 | 2111 | 2110 | 2109 | 2108 | 2107 | 2106 | 2105 | 2104 | 2103 | 2102 | 2101 | 2100 | 2099 | 2098 | 2097 | 2096 | 2095 | 2094 | 2093 | 2092 | 2091 | 2090 | 2089 | 2088 | 2087 | 2086 | 2085 | 2084 | 2083 | 2082 | 2081 | 2080 | 2079 | 2078 | 2077 | 2076 | 2075 | 2074 | 2073 | 2072 | 2071 | 2070 | 2069 | 2068 | 2067 | 2066 | 2065 | 2064 | 2063 | 2062 | 2061 | 2060 | 2059 | 2058 | 2057 | 2056 | 2055 | 2054 | 2053 | 2052 | 2051 | 2050 | 2049 | 2048 | 2047 | 2046 | 2045 | 2044 | 2043 | 2042 | 2041 | 2040 | 2039 | 2038 | 2037 | 2036 | 2035 | 2034 | 2033 | 2032 | 2031 | 2030 | 2029 | 2028 | 2027 | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 |


view
December 3416
National Congress of the Vanguard Elections in the People's Vanguardship of Badara

The election for the From Blessing of Our Brotherly Eternal Guide and Comrade Father of the Revolution, Jalal Al-e-Ahmad, and the Grand Imperial Phallus of the Socialist Sultanates, and Voice of the Working People's of Terra, Ali Al-Majali, Director General of the People's Vanguardship of Badara

The election has been held for the office of From Blessing of Our Brotherly Eternal Guide and Comrade Father of the Revolution, Jalal Al-e-Ahmad, and the Grand Imperial Phallus of the Socialist Sultanates, and Voice of the Working People's of Terra, Ali Al-Majali, Director General of the People's Vanguardship of Badara.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Barry Wilson-DavisFollowers of the Vanguard Initiative11,815,667100.00%
Total11,815,667100%

The elections were won by Barry Wilson-Davis of the Followers of the Vanguard Initiative.

Elections for the National Congress of the Vanguard

Legislative elections have been held for the National Congress of the Vanguard in the People's Vanguardship of Badara. There were 74,535,954 people with suffrage. A total of 12,016,459 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 16.12%. There were 100 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Followers of the Vanguard Initiative12,016,459100.00%100100.00%+0 
Total12,016,459100%100100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Al Baharia19,950,42320.07%2020%
Al Samarya19,915,07520.04%2020%
Marakesh19,901,61720.03%2020%
Al-Fostat19,812,94519.94%2020%
Al Salmania19,801,21519.92%2020%
Total99,381,275100%100100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Al Baharia Vanguardship under the Guidance of Jalal:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Followers of the Vanguard Initiative2,519,334100.00%20100.00%
Total2,519,334100%20100%

Al Samarya Vanguardship under the Guidance of Jalal:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Followers of the Vanguard Initiative2,673,156100.00%20100.00%
Total2,673,156100%20100%

Marakesh Vanguardship under the Guidance of Jalal:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Followers of the Vanguard Initiative2,269,078100.00%20100.00%
Total2,269,078100%20100%

Al-Fostat Vanguardship under the Guidance of Jalal:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Followers of the Vanguard Initiative2,091,114100.00%20100.00%
Total2,091,114100%20100%

Al Salmania Vanguardship under the Guidance of Jalal:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Followers of the Vanguard Initiative2,463,777100.00%20100.00%
Total2,463,777100%20100%

view
December 3416
News Report

The Zhou (Province) of Jiaozhi, in the Da Yingdala Diguo (Indrala), was shocked by a terrorist attack. There were 25 dead and 50 wounded.

view
December 3416
News Report

The Bloc of Beluzia is in an uproar, as a member of the United Councils of the Bloc was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Casper Davis was seen accepting illegal funds from Kurt Adams, head of JHE Inc., in return for favorable conditions for JHE Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Logistics sector.

view
December 3416
News Report

An environmental disaster has occurred in the Prefeitura of Shrin Kali in the República Democrática de Tukarali. Environmentalists urge the government to take immediate action.

view
December 3416
Ratification of the Hulstria - Luthori Security and Prosperity Treaty

Legislators of the Staatenbund der Erleuchtete Dialektische Faschistischen Reiche des Nordens Dovani (Hulstria and Gao-Soto) have ratified the Hulstria - Luthori Security and Prosperity Treaty.

view
November 3416
Parliament Elections in the Republic of Dranland

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Richard Branstead-SmithGrand National Party21,803,37734.17%Popular Party
John OrtegaGreen Solidarity20,433,34132.02%Partido Acción Ciudadana,
Encrucijada Demócratica,
Democratic Socialist Party
Daniel AznarValdorian Blue Shirt Movement14,891,03523.34%
Cadell CadwalladerPlaid Genedlaethol Rhyddfrydol4,095,1326.42%
Kenji KeidoVirtuous Kyo Alliance2,424,5683.80%
Total63,647,453100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Richard Branstead-SmithGrand National Party33,561,06160.36%Popular Party
John OrtegaGreen Solidarity21,861,09139.32%Virtuous Kyo Alliance,
Encrucijada Demócratica,
Partido Acción Ciudadana,
Democratic Socialist Party
Total55,422,152100%

The elections were won by Richard Branstead-Smith of the Grand National Party.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the Republic of Dranland. There were 74,687,028 people with suffrage. A total of 62,810,622 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 84.10%. There were 250 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Grand National Party13,927,52722.17%5823.20%-12-4.80%
Valdorian Blue Shirt Movement13,655,04721.74%5522.00%-4-1.60%
Popular Party11,509,83018.32%4718.80%+8+3.20%
Green Solidarity9,193,43914.64%3815.20%-10-4.00%
Democratic Socialist Party6,656,32510.60%2610.40%+13+5.20%
Plaid Genedlaethol Rhyddfrydol3,547,8665.65%124.80%+12+4.80%
Virtuous Kyo Alliance2,144,6843.41%83.20%+6+2.40%
Partido Acción Ciudadana1,482,1602.36%41.60%-15-6.00%
Encrucijada Demócratica693,7441.10%20.80%+2+0.80%
Total62,810,622100%250100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Valdor19,988,69920.07%5020%
Magadonia19,957,06520.04%5020%
Loren19,906,63219.99%5020%
Elbian19,884,46019.97%5020%
Ulbrach19,845,85019.93%5020%
Total99,582,706100%250100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Valdor Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Valdorian Blue Shirt Movement3,128,46827.04%1428.00%
Democratic Socialist Party1,845,35715.95%816.00%
Green Solidarity1,521,22213.15%714.00%
Grand National Party1,504,72613.01%714.00%
Popular Party1,214,09410.49%510.00%
Virtuous Kyo Alliance821,9287.10%36.00%
Partido Acción Ciudadana626,7115.42%36.00%
Plaid Genedlaethol Rhyddfrydol607,7825.25%24.00%
Encrucijada Demócratica299,1082.59%12.00%
Total11,569,396100%50100%

Magadonia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Grand National Party4,066,20731.03%1632.00%
Popular Party2,484,48018.96%1020.00%
Democratic Socialist Party1,938,73114.79%816.00%
Green Solidarity1,926,11914.70%816.00%
Virtuous Kyo Alliance1,202,4439.18%510.00%
Valdorian Blue Shirt Movement464,9363.55%12.00%
Plaid Genedlaethol Rhyddfrydol444,2653.39%12.00%
Encrucijada Demócratica382,0912.92%12.00%
Partido Acción Ciudadana195,1501.49%00.00%
Total13,104,422100%50100%

Loren Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Popular Party4,096,92332.29%1734.00%
Grand National Party3,951,13531.15%1734.00%
Valdorian Blue Shirt Movement2,440,17419.24%1020.00%
Green Solidarity687,6345.42%24.00%
Democratic Socialist Party684,2315.39%24.00%
Plaid Genedlaethol Rhyddfrydol569,2724.49%24.00%
Partido Acción Ciudadana143,3671.13%00.00%
Virtuous Kyo Alliance109,6690.86%00.00%
Encrucijada Demócratica3,6620.03%00.00%
Total12,686,067100%50100%

Elbian Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Green Solidarity4,760,33238.60%2040.00%
Grand National Party2,672,58721.67%1122.00%
Valdorian Blue Shirt Movement1,705,53013.83%714.00%
Popular Party1,161,9249.42%510.00%
Plaid Genedlaethol Rhyddfrydol831,0466.74%36.00%
Democratic Socialist Party822,0166.67%36.00%
Partido Acción Ciudadana370,0263.00%12.00%
Encrucijada Demócratica7,2810.06%00.00%
Virtuous Kyo Alliance1,2830.01%00.00%
Total12,332,025100%50100%

Ulbrach Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Valdorian Blue Shirt Movement5,915,93945.10%2346.00%
Popular Party2,552,40919.46%1020.00%
Grand National Party1,732,87213.21%714.00%
Democratic Socialist Party1,365,99010.41%510.00%
Plaid Genedlaethol Rhyddfrydol1,095,5018.35%48.00%
Green Solidarity298,1322.27%12.00%
Partido Acción Ciudadana146,9061.12%00.00%
Virtuous Kyo Alliance9,3610.07%00.00%
Encrucijada Demócratica1,6020.01%00.00%
Total13,118,712100%50100%

view
November 3416
General Assembly of Cobura Elections in the Republic of Cobura

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
William MillerIndependent Citizens' Party22,258,06139.90%
Samuel DerrisonPeople's Representative Party15,592,22827.95%
Calvin WitzSocial-Democratic Party of Cobura10,370,70518.59%
Redmund BowenClassical Party7,559,52613.55%
Total55,780,520100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
William MillerIndependent Citizens' Party31,141,38655.66%
Samuel DerrisonPeople's Representative Party24,774,85644.28%Classical Party
Total55,916,242100%

The elections were won by William Miller of the Independent Citizens' Party.

Elections for the General Assembly of Cobura

Legislative elections have been held for the General Assembly of Cobura in the Republic of Cobura. There were 74,898,684 people with suffrage. A total of 55,620,827 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 74.26%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Independent Citizens' Party20,770,58437.34%18837.60%+48+9.60%
People's Representative Party14,231,88125.59%12725.40%+45+9.00%
Social-Democratic Party of Cobura9,363,97116.84%8416.80%-1-0.20%
Classical Party6,878,79712.37%6212.40%+1+0.20%
FinEquaDef Platform4,328,0577.78%397.80%-93-18.60%
Republican Party47,5370.09%00.00%+0 
Total55,620,827100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dilganato20,016,99120.04%10020%
Irkawa19,981,21420.01%10020%
Domale19,978,42220.01%10020%
Egato19,963,36719.99%10020%
Tokund19,924,92119.95%10020%
Total99,864,915100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Dilganato Koncilio:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Independent Citizens' Party4,834,31643.81%4444.00%
People's Representative Party2,824,87725.60%2626.00%
Classical Party1,334,51712.09%1212.00%
FinEquaDef Platform1,045,9659.48%99.00%
Social-Democratic Party of Cobura986,4718.94%99.00%
Republican Party8,6570.08%00.00%
Total11,034,803100%100100%

Irkawa Koncilio:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social-Democratic Party of Cobura3,443,53931.09%3131.00%
Independent Citizens' Party3,102,59028.01%2828.00%
Classical Party1,888,01717.05%1717.00%
People's Representative Party1,871,15916.89%1717.00%
FinEquaDef Platform756,6226.83%77.00%
Republican Party13,4590.12%00.00%
Total11,075,386100%100100%

Domale Koncilio:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Independent Citizens' Party4,134,82937.97%3838.00%
People's Representative Party2,148,88719.74%2020.00%
Social-Democratic Party of Cobura1,729,51315.88%1616.00%
Classical Party1,479,29813.59%1313.00%
FinEquaDef Platform1,391,27812.78%1313.00%
Republican Party4,7320.04%00.00%
Total10,888,537100%100100%

Egato Koncilio:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Representative Party5,504,70845.40%4646.00%
Independent Citizens' Party4,225,22834.85%3535.00%
Social-Democratic Party of Cobura1,826,96115.07%1515.00%
Classical Party296,7612.45%22.00%
FinEquaDef Platform265,3112.19%22.00%
Republican Party5,8990.05%00.00%
Total12,124,868100%100100%

Tokund Koncilio:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Independent Citizens' Party4,473,62142.62%4343.00%
People's Representative Party1,882,25017.93%1818.00%
Classical Party1,880,20417.91%1818.00%
Social-Democratic Party of Cobura1,377,48713.12%1313.00%
FinEquaDef Platform868,8818.28%88.00%
Republican Party14,7900.14%00.00%
Total10,497,233100%100100%

view
November 3416
News Report

Citizens of the People's Democratic Revolutionary Republic of Gaduridos rejoice as their national Football idol Julia Anderson has won the International Football Championship. Chairman of the Victorious Junta Namnam Fok has personally congratulated Julia Anderson with the victory. Coach Valentine Burret was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
October 3416
The Holy See Elections in the Freestate of Mordusia

The election for the Pope

The election has been held for the office of Pope.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Zenon SeptimCrusaders Consortium20,998,13457.07%
John Richards IConquest Party15,796,69542.93%
Total36,794,829100%

The elections were won by Zenon Septim of the Crusaders Consortium.

Elections for the The Holy See

Legislative elections have been held for the The Holy See in the Freestate of Mordusia. There were 74,821,595 people with suffrage. A total of 37,350,784 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 49.92%. There were 75 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Crusaders Consortium21,278,40356.97%4256.00%+42+56.00%
Conquest Party16,032,21842.92%3344.00%-466-56.00%
Heriel Party40,1630.11%00.00%+0 
Total37,350,784100%75100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Talasor19,989,32820.04%1520%
Adubura19,976,12820.02%1520%
Sammodra19,972,26120.02%1520%
Sayoon19,933,61519.98%1520%
Hosamia19,890,79619.94%1520%
Total99,762,128100%75100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Talasor Bishopric:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conquest Party4,159,51650.38%853.33%
Crusaders Consortium4,083,64249.46%746.67%
Heriel Party13,8810.17%00.00%
Total8,257,039100%15100%

Adubura Bishopric:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Crusaders Consortium6,389,32172.84%1173.33%
Conquest Party2,381,78527.15%426.67%
Heriel Party1,1710.01%00.00%
Total8,772,277100%15100%

Sammodra Bishopric:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Crusaders Consortium3,517,53954.36%853.33%
Conquest Party2,946,49245.54%746.67%
Heriel Party6,7690.10%00.00%
Total6,470,800100%15100%

Sayoon Bishopric:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Crusaders Consortium3,678,42254.03%853.33%
Conquest Party3,122,50045.87%746.67%
Heriel Party7,0090.10%00.00%
Total6,807,931100%15100%

Hosamia Bishopric:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Crusaders Consortium3,609,47951.25%853.33%
Conquest Party3,421,92548.59%746.67%
Heriel Party11,3330.16%00.00%
Total7,042,737100%15100%

view
September 3416
National Assembly of the Victorious Junta Elections in the People's Democratic Revolutionary Republic of Gaduridos

The election for the Chairman of the Victorious Junta

The election has been held for the office of Chairman of the Victorious Junta.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Namnam FokAnarchy25,314,87155.23%
Richard Bostwick IVGrant Industries20,520,31444.77%
Total45,835,185100%

The elections were won by Namnam Fok of the Anarchy.

Elections for the National Assembly of the Victorious Junta

Legislative elections have been held for the National Assembly of the Victorious Junta in the People's Democratic Revolutionary Republic of Gaduridos. There were 74,707,622 people with suffrage. A total of 46,586,324 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 62.36%. There were 431 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Anarchy25,650,20655.06%23554.65%+51+11.86%
Grant Industries20,936,11844.94%19545.35%-51-11.86%
Total46,586,324100%430100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
South Vintalli19,987,47020.07%8620%
Salnaeta19,980,11420.06%8620%
Marligantos19,916,16319.99%8620%
Pernessia19,877,97419.96%8620%
North Vintalli19,848,44419.93%8620%
Total99,610,165100%431100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

South Vintalli Estado:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Grant Industries6,357,92263.03%5462.79%
Anarchy3,729,95136.97%3237.21%
Total10,087,873100%86100%

Salnaeta Estado:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Anarchy6,605,09763.56%5563.95%
Grant Industries3,786,94736.44%3136.05%
Total10,392,044100%86100%

Marligantos Estado:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Anarchy4,502,92456.50%4956.98%
Grant Industries3,466,80843.50%3743.02%
Total7,969,732100%86100%

Pernessia Estado:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Grant Industries4,230,78955.52%4855.81%
Anarchy3,390,05844.48%3844.19%
Total7,620,847100%86100%

North Vintalli Estado:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Anarchy7,422,17670.58%6170.93%
Grant Industries3,093,65229.42%2529.07%
Total10,515,828100%86100%

view
August 3416
Announcement from the Government of the Cesarstwo Walruzyjskie (Valruzian Empire))

This press message was released by the Government of the Cesarstwo Walruzyjskie (Valruzian Empire)).

"Ladies, Gentlemen, and Fellow Dignitaries,

I come before you today to speak about the Deltarian situation, and to clarify certain points that are vital to our cause as a nation that loves its people. I'd like to skip pleasantries and such for the time being, and get to the crux of the matter, as it holds the life of several brave Valruzians in the balance.

Our nation is peaceful for the most part. We don't undertake rash wars or bitter conflict, and when we do get involved, we make a point of coming out on top. However, what must be understood is that when Valruzian lives are held in the balance by some external force, we have no choice but to act.

This has been our approach to the Deltarian crisis, in which the Deltarian Blue Shirts Movement stormed and vandalized the Valruzian embassy, and held a number of Valruzian citizens hostage while they attempted to flee the country. Naturally, we, as a government, have an obligation to ensure the safety of our citizens, and we cannot let such actions continue unsanctioned. Therefore, it was only natural for us to attempt to return these civilians to safety against the powers of the military coup in Deltaria. Sadly, we had failed in this respect, as our military operation was compromised and several Valruzian soldiers were captured as a result. While our citizens were eventually set free, we paid a price with a new hostage situation with brave Valruzian men and women that risked their lives to aid their countrymen. At this point, we were left with no choice but to sever all ties with the corrupt nation of Deltaria.

I will not bow down to the Deltarians and state an apology. We were in the right with our military action, and we had an obligation to fulfill to our citizens; otherwise, we would have not gotten involved. Valruzia will not be toyed with, and we will continue to serve and protect our people for as long as it takes. We are willing to drop the embargo in exchange for the safe return of our brave men and women, but we will not regret our decision to take action when Valruzian lives were at risk from some Deltarian terrorist group.

We hope that this has clarified events, and we await a response from Deltaria for further proceedings.

SIGNED,
Lord Krzysztof Wada
Supreme Chancellor of the Valruzian Empire
ON BEHALF OF HIS IMPERIAL MAJESTY EMPEROR LUKE I OF VALRUZIA"

Signed,
the Government of the Cesarstwo Walruzyjskie (Valruzian Empire))

view
August 3416
National Assembly Elections in the Federal Republic of Egelion

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Misheck RiwiniNational Union Party35,197,12858.25%
Apollo StonewallVanguard For Organic Reforms25,194,47541.70%
Calvin WestModerate Party30,4720.05%
Total60,422,075100%

The elections were won by Misheck Riwini of the National Union Party.

Elections for the National Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the National Assembly in the Federal Republic of Egelion. There were 74,707,683 people with suffrage. A total of 59,803,693 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 80.05%. There were 749 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
National Union Party35,036,98358.59%43958.61%-310-41.39%
Vanguard For Organic Reforms24,725,09941.34%31041.39%+310+41.39%
Moderate Party41,6110.07%00.00%+0 
Total59,803,693100%749100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ghadrash19,982,73020.06%15020%
Eder Gira19,931,89720.01%15020%
Caille19,915,86219.99%15020%
Dul Kinea19,909,23019.99%15020%
Amateria19,870,52919.95%14920%
Total99,610,248100%749100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ghadrash Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
National Union Party6,966,09159.07%8959.33%
Vanguard For Organic Reforms4,820,97040.88%6140.67%
Moderate Party5,5630.05%00.00%
Total11,792,624100%150100%

Eder Gira Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vanguard For Organic Reforms6,076,25250.38%7650.67%
National Union Party5,970,10849.50%7449.33%
Moderate Party13,4820.11%00.00%
Total12,059,842100%150100%

Caille Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
National Union Party7,899,82464.55%9764.67%
Vanguard For Organic Reforms4,326,29835.35%5335.33%
Moderate Party12,4010.10%00.00%
Total12,238,523100%150100%

Dul Kinea Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
National Union Party6,843,46658.43%8858.67%
Vanguard For Organic Reforms4,859,74041.49%6241.33%
Moderate Party10,0250.09%00.00%
Total11,713,231100%150100%

Amateria Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
National Union Party7,357,49461.32%9161.07%
Vanguard For Organic Reforms4,641,83938.68%5838.93%
Moderate Party1400.00%00.00%
Total11,999,473100%149100%

view
August 3416
News Report

Citizens of the Le Royaume Yeudi de Beiteinu [The Yeudish Kingdom of Beiteynu] rejoice as their national Football idol Geoffrey Roberts has won the International Football Championship. President Yosuf Zaidi has personally congratulated Geoffrey Roberts with the victory. Coach Louise Rivers was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
July 3416
Guomin Dahui (National Assembly) Elections in the Da Yingdala Diguo (Indrala)

His Imperial and Royal Majesty, Holy and Royal Highness, and Grace, by the Grace of Heaven, Tengyuan Xinyu (Courtesy Name: Runzhi, Era Name: Xin), Holy Emperor of Great Indrala and the Mingzhi Dynasty, Heavenly Khagan of Kalistan, Prince of Egelion, Khan of Baltusia, Sovereign of Lodamun, Duke of Dolgaria, Hegemon of Gaduridos, Great King of Jinlian, King of Dalibor, Defender of the Gaduri Gao-Showans, Emperor Above, Son of Heaven, Lord of Ten Thousand Years and of the Present Time, Master of the Gao-Showa . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Guomin Dahui (National Assembly)

Legislative elections have been held for the Guomin Dahui (National Assembly) in the Da Yingdala Diguo (Indrala). There were 74,796,138 people with suffrage. A total of 37,816,609 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 50.56%. There were 200 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Jiendiguodang (Jien-Imperial Party)33,579,15088.79%17386.50%+7+3.50%
The Innovative Industrial Party4,166,40111.02%2713.50%-7-3.50%
Indralan Business Interests Union36,2220.10%00.00%+0 
Social Republican Alliance34,8360.09%00.00%+0 
Total37,816,609100%200100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Shu19,998,38020.05%4020%
Anle19,977,45820.03%4020%
Han19,934,32919.99%4020%
Min19,916,22119.97%4020%
Jiaozhi19,901,79919.96%4020%
Total99,728,187100%200100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Shu Zhou (Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Jiendiguodang (Jien-Imperial Party)12,589,18299.75%40100.00%
Indralan Business Interests Union14,4290.11%00.00%
Social Republican Alliance12,3230.10%00.00%
The Innovative Industrial Party4,6230.04%00.00%
Total12,620,557100%40100%

Anle Zhou (Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Jiendiguodang (Jien-Imperial Party)5,876,35484.88%3485.00%
The Innovative Industrial Party1,042,84015.06%615.00%
Indralan Business Interests Union2,7590.04%00.00%
Social Republican Alliance1,2780.02%00.00%
Total6,923,231100%40100%

Han Zhou (Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Jiendiguodang (Jien-Imperial Party)6,472,44187.10%3587.50%
The Innovative Industrial Party944,09612.70%512.50%
Social Republican Alliance12,7950.17%00.00%
Indralan Business Interests Union2,0800.03%00.00%
Total7,431,412100%40100%

Min Zhou (Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Jiendiguodang (Jien-Imperial Party)4,232,68977.46%3177.50%
The Innovative Industrial Party1,215,57522.24%922.50%
Indralan Business Interests Union13,2170.24%00.00%
Social Republican Alliance3,2190.06%00.00%
Total5,464,700100%40100%

Jiaozhi Zhou (Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Jiendiguodang (Jien-Imperial Party)4,408,48481.99%3382.50%
The Innovative Industrial Party959,26717.84%717.50%
Social Republican Alliance5,2210.10%00.00%
Indralan Business Interests Union3,7370.07%00.00%
Total5,376,709100%40100%

view
June 3416
Announcement from the Government of the Federal Republic of Deltaria

This press message was released by the Government of the Federal Republic of Deltaria.

" As Premier of the Federal Republic I would like to take this opportunity to give a message to the world. For years now Valruzians have enforced an embargo on our nation. As far as the administration here is concerned this is economic warfare. I would like to offer Valruzia till Dec. 3416 to formally apologize to the nation of Deltaria and revoke their embargo, at which time we shall release the Valruzian prisoners. If such action is not taken we shall begin efforts toward a permeant valruzian embargo and other sanctions.

Henry Poteat
Premier of Deltaria
MESSAGE ENDORSED BY DELTARIAN PRESIDENT : Nicholas McCray

Signed,
the Government of the Federal Republic of Deltaria

view
June 3416
Parliament of Chizâno-Endraloniană Elections in the Republica Federală Chizâno-Endraloniană (Kizenia)

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Gheorghita Vlad AndreiPSD ( Social Democratic Party )21,080,43935.41%
Alexandru BausescuCommunist People's Security Committees12,532,53921.05%
Theodor VampirescuGreat Conversative Party9,528,04516.00%
Alderian MontiuFederal Republican Party (FRP)9,219,16515.49%
Nicollo ZaggetaKizenia Libertarian Front7,175,29312.05%
Total59,535,481100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Gheorghita Vlad AndreiPSD ( Social Democratic Party )36,572,16865.85%
Alexandru BausescuCommunist People's Security Committees18,965,18234.15%
Total55,537,350100%

The elections were won by Gheorghita Vlad Andrei of the PSD ( Social Democratic Party ).

Elections for the Parliament of Chizâno-Endraloniană

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament of Chizâno-Endraloniană in the Republica Federală Chizâno-Endraloniană (Kizenia). There were 74,854,835 people with suffrage. A total of 59,204,210 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 79.09%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
PSD ( Social Democratic Party )13,481,43022.77%17323.07%+25-2.06%
Le Parti Vert12,553,06221.20%16021.33%+41+1.13%
Communist People's Security Committees9,643,59616.29%12116.13%+121+16.13%
Great Conversative Party9,126,94415.42%11214.93%+14-1.71%
Federal Republican Party (FRP)7,721,53713.04%9913.20%-17-6.49%
Kizenia Libertarian Front6,677,64111.28%8511.33%-23-7.00%
Total59,204,210100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sodali19,990,29320.03%15020%
Tiania19,981,01420.02%15020%
Kutohaderia19,971,19220.01%15020%
Tilarnia19,965,79920.00%15020%
Nueva Cubita19,898,15119.94%15020%
Total99,806,449100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Sodali Regiune:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
PSD ( Social Democratic Party )4,443,80640.38%6140.67%
Federal Republican Party (FRP)1,685,30615.31%2315.33%
Great Conversative Party1,616,50514.69%2214.67%
Communist People's Security Committees1,230,49311.18%1711.33%
Le Parti Vert1,118,19010.16%1510.00%
Kizenia Libertarian Front910,7708.28%128.00%
Total11,005,070100%150100%

Tiania Regiune:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
PSD ( Social Democratic Party )4,818,45239.83%6040.00%
Le Parti Vert2,847,83623.54%3624.00%
Communist People's Security Committees1,575,94713.03%1912.67%
Federal Republican Party (FRP)1,443,41611.93%1812.00%
Kizenia Libertarian Front955,4947.90%128.00%
Great Conversative Party456,4403.77%53.33%
Total12,097,585100%150100%

Kutohaderia Regiune:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Le Parti Vert3,226,38227.75%4228.00%
Kizenia Libertarian Front2,917,35825.09%3825.33%
Communist People's Security Committees2,476,52621.30%3221.33%
Federal Republican Party (FRP)1,420,76412.22%1812.00%
PSD ( Social Democratic Party )1,094,5519.41%149.33%
Great Conversative Party492,5334.24%64.00%
Total11,628,114100%150100%

Tilarnia Regiune:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Le Parti Vert3,338,42528.31%4328.67%
Federal Republican Party (FRP)2,324,54619.71%3020.00%
PSD ( Social Democratic Party )1,822,11715.45%2315.33%
Great Conversative Party1,769,31615.00%2214.67%
Communist People's Security Committees1,752,01914.85%2214.67%
Kizenia Libertarian Front788,0096.68%106.67%
Total11,794,432100%150100%

Nueva Cubita Regiune:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Great Conversative Party4,792,15037.80%5738.00%
Communist People's Security Committees2,608,61120.57%3120.67%
Le Parti Vert2,022,22915.95%2416.00%
PSD ( Social Democratic Party )1,302,50410.27%1510.00%
Kizenia Libertarian Front1,106,0108.72%138.67%
Federal Republican Party (FRP)847,5056.68%106.67%
Total12,679,009100%150100%

view
June 3416
Revoluts’iuri kongresi Elections in the Hobratsuri Respublica (Hobrazia)

The election for the P'irveli tanasts'orta shoris

The election has been held for the office of P'irveli tanasts'orta shoris.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Gvtisavar KvaratskheliaRevolutsiuri mts'vaneta p'art'ia43,774,96575.41%
Kafokai ArastaniHobratsuri Komunisturi Partiis14,274,35724.59%
Total58,049,322100%

The elections were won by Gvtisavar Kvaratskhelia of the Revolutsiuri mts'vaneta p'art'ia.

Elections for the Revoluts’iuri kongresi

Legislative elections have been held for the Revoluts’iuri kongresi in the Hobratsuri Respublica (Hobrazia). There were 74,812,950 people with suffrage. A total of 57,116,334 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 76.35%. There were 75 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Revolutsiuri mts'vaneta p'art'ia42,870,17275.06%5776.00%-493+2.67%
Hobratsuri Komunisturi Partiis14,246,16224.94%1824.00%-182-2.67%
Total57,116,334100%75100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Deltaria19,967,12420.02%1520%
Stormereti19,966,04120.02%1520%
Kiduran19,962,21620.01%1520%
Muzalkaz19,949,26820.00%1520%
Zargundia19,905,95319.96%1520%
Total99,750,602100%75100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Deltaria Komunis:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Revolutsiuri mts'vaneta p'art'ia12,131,56599.98%15100.00%
Hobratsuri Komunisturi Partiis1,8630.02%00.00%
Total12,133,428100%15100%

Stormereti Komunis:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hobratsuri Komunisturi Partiis7,125,17558.56%960.00%
Revolutsiuri mts'vaneta p'art'ia5,041,35441.44%640.00%
Total12,166,529100%15100%

Kiduran Komunis:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Revolutsiuri mts'vaneta p'art'ia7,775,60569.32%1173.33%
Hobratsuri Komunisturi Partiis3,441,38730.68%426.67%
Total11,216,992100%15100%

Muzalkaz Komunis:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Revolutsiuri mts'vaneta p'art'ia6,247,89262.99%1066.67%
Hobratsuri Komunisturi Partiis3,671,45337.01%533.33%
Total9,919,345100%15100%

Zargundia Komunis:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Revolutsiuri mts'vaneta p'art'ia11,673,75699.95%15100.00%
Hobratsuri Komunisturi Partiis6,2840.05%00.00%
Total11,680,040100%15100%

view
June 3416
Presidium of the Socialist Republic Elections in the Socialist Republic of Ikradon

The election for the Chairman of the Presidium

The election has been held for the office of Chairman of the Presidium.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Вера Салтыков-ЩедринSCI Libertarian-Socialist Syndicate17,152,84131.69%
Nathan SmithIkradon Party16,713,43730.87%
Kurt VaughnPeople's Centrist Party10,866,48820.07%
Karl BundtFoucauldian Fortitude Party9,400,84917.37%
Total54,133,615100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Nathan SmithIkradon Party23,905,36152.44%
Вера Салтыков-ЩедринSCI Libertarian-Socialist Syndicate21,678,40647.56%
Total45,583,767100%

The elections were won by Nathan Smith of the Ikradon Party.

Elections for the Presidium of the Socialist Republic

Legislative elections have been held for the Presidium of the Socialist Republic in the Socialist Republic of Ikradon. There were 74,827,886 people with suffrage. A total of 54,440,188 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 72.75%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
SCI Libertarian-Socialist Syndicate17,534,08032.21%23831.73%-56-7.47%
Ikradon Party16,865,85830.98%22830.40%+44+5.87%
People's Centrist Party10,857,56219.94%15220.27%+28+3.73%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party9,182,68816.87%13217.60%-16-2.13%
Total54,440,188100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Gildark19,979,37420.03%15020%
Dazlon19,975,24920.02%15020%
Ghorva19,968,00720.01%15020%
Mekarali19,929,42719.98%15020%
Alkon19,918,46019.96%15020%
Total99,770,517100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Gildark Regional Community:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Foucauldian Fortitude Party3,307,03429.93%4530.00%
SCI Libertarian-Socialist Syndicate2,989,76527.06%4127.33%
Ikradon Party2,764,29625.02%3724.67%
People's Centrist Party1,988,80418.00%2718.00%
Total11,049,899100%150100%

Dazlon Regional Community:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Centrist Party3,298,43432.29%4932.67%
SCI Libertarian-Socialist Syndicate2,599,96725.45%3825.33%
Ikradon Party2,271,25422.24%3322.00%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party2,044,80020.02%3020.00%
Total10,214,455100%150100%

Ghorva Regional Community:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ikradon Party5,784,01844.10%6744.67%
SCI Libertarian-Socialist Syndicate5,350,78140.80%6140.67%
People's Centrist Party1,967,09815.00%2214.67%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party13,5030.10%00.00%
Total13,115,400100%150100%

Mekarali Regional Community:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
SCI Libertarian-Socialist Syndicate2,974,79031.32%4731.33%
Ikradon Party2,974,55131.32%4731.33%
People's Centrist Party1,987,54520.93%3120.67%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party1,560,98816.44%2516.67%
Total9,497,874100%150100%

Alkon Regional Community:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
SCI Libertarian-Socialist Syndicate3,618,77734.26%5134.00%
Ikradon Party3,071,73929.08%4429.33%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party2,256,36321.36%3221.33%
People's Centrist Party1,615,68115.30%2315.33%
Total10,562,560100%150100%

view
April 3416
Announcement from the Government of the Federal Republic of Deltaria

This press message was released by the Government of the Federal Republic of Deltaria.

The Deltarian government shall return the soldiers of Valruzia, if the Hon. Valruzian government shall tender an apology for infringing upon Deltarian sovereignty and revoke the trade embargo.

James Berkeley (National Congress party)
Foreign Minister, Deltaria

Signed,
the Government of the Federal Republic of Deltaria

view
April 3416
Hennes Majestets Kongelige Hoff Elections in the Kingdom of Kazulia

Hennes Keiserlige Majestet Dronning Isabella av Kazulia og den Kazulian Imperium . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Hennes Majestets Kongelige Hoff

Legislative elections have been held for the Hennes Majestets Kongelige Hoff in the Kingdom of Kazulia. There were 74,836,189 people with suffrage. A total of 53,636,119 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 71.67%. There were 250 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Kazuliar Rojalistiske Partiet53,606,15699.94%250100.00%+65 
Octivus Classikeil Populous Forum29,9630.06%00.00%+0 
Total53,636,119100%250100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Flindar20,004,25520.05%5020%
Kelvon19,994,92520.04%5020%
Agatha19,929,75119.97%5020%
Dreton19,928,50819.97%5020%
Hent19,924,14919.97%5020%
Total99,781,588100%250100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Flindar Fylke:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kazuliar Rojalistiske Partiet10,845,78199.98%50100.00%
Octivus Classikeil Populous Forum2,1030.02%00.00%
Total10,847,884100%50100%

Kelvon Fylke:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kazuliar Rojalistiske Partiet11,301,40099.95%50100.00%
Octivus Classikeil Populous Forum5,9880.05%00.00%
Total11,307,388100%50100%

Agatha Fylke:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kazuliar Rojalistiske Partiet10,573,10199.88%50100.00%
Octivus Classikeil Populous Forum12,4660.12%00.00%
Total10,585,567100%50100%

Dreton Fylke:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kazuliar Rojalistiske Partiet10,927,37199.94%50100.00%
Octivus Classikeil Populous Forum6,4930.06%00.00%
Total10,933,864100%50100%

Hent Fylke:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kazuliar Rojalistiske Partiet9,958,50399.97%50100.00%
Octivus Classikeil Populous Forum2,9130.03%00.00%
Total9,961,416100%50100%

view
April 3416
Assemblée Nationale Elections in the République d'Alduria

The election for the Président

The election has been held for the office of Président.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
HRH Maximillian d'Orange-VillaynLes Ultraroyalistes d'Alduria (IA)29,518,51999.88%Order and Unity Party
Total29,518,519100%

The elections were won by HRH Maximillian d'Orange-Villayn of the Les Ultraroyalistes d'Alduria (IA).

Elections for the Assemblée Nationale

Legislative elections have been held for the Assemblée Nationale in the République d'Alduria. There were 74,703,448 people with suffrage. A total of 31,384,055 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 42.01%. There were 505 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Order and Unity Party25,311,52980.65%40780.59%+297+38.77%
Les Ultraroyalistes d'Alduria (IA)6,028,18819.21%9819.41%-55-38.77%
rcwfl00 Party44,3380.14%00.00%+0 
Total31,384,055100%505100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Old Orange19,981,14920.06%10120%
Harkonia19,972,19220.05%10120%
Mondalat19,962,74520.04%10120%
Zanyal Valley19,856,33019.94%10120%
Bendiri19,832,18519.91%10120%
Total99,604,601100%505100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Old Orange États:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Order and Unity Party5,140,74176.54%7877.23%
Les Ultraroyalistes d'Alduria (IA)1,562,68523.27%2322.77%
rcwfl00 Party13,3710.20%00.00%
Total6,716,797100%101100%

Harkonia États:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Order and Unity Party6,638,63290.15%9291.09%
Les Ultraroyalistes d'Alduria (IA)711,3839.66%98.91%
rcwfl00 Party13,8130.19%00.00%
Total7,363,828100%101100%

Mondalat États:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Order and Unity Party5,488,57781.59%8382.18%
Les Ultraroyalistes d'Alduria (IA)1,224,97618.21%1817.82%
rcwfl00 Party13,7370.20%00.00%
Total6,727,290100%101100%

Zanyal Valley États:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Order and Unity Party4,450,25382.64%8483.17%
Les Ultraroyalistes d'Alduria (IA)931,37617.30%1716.83%
rcwfl00 Party3,2630.06%00.00%
Total5,384,892100%101100%

Bendiri États:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Order and Unity Party3,593,32669.22%7069.31%
Les Ultraroyalistes d'Alduria (IA)1,597,76830.78%3130.69%
rcwfl00 Party1540.00%00.00%
Total5,191,248100%101100%

view
April 3416
Assembléia Nacional Elections in the República Democrática de Tukarali

The election for the Presidente de la República Democrática

The election has been held for the office of Presidente de la República Democrática.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Captain Spear RaiderPirate Party31,342,59552.59%Order and Progress Party
Inigo ArayaTukarese Democratic Union28,209,39747.33%
Total59,551,992100%

The elections were won by Captain Spear Raider of the Pirate Party.

Elections for the Assembléia Nacional

Legislative elections have been held for the Assembléia Nacional in the República Democrática de Tukarali. There were 74,738,847 people with suffrage. A total of 59,511,593 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 79.63%. There were 125 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Tukarese Democratic Union27,615,48446.40%5846.40%+7+5.60%
Pirate Party16,010,63426.90%3427.20%-40-32.00%
Order and Progress Party15,885,47526.69%3326.40%+33+26.40%
Total59,511,593100%125100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lago Kwantu19,981,36820.05%2520%
Boruska19,971,45520.04%2520%
Shrin Kali19,932,38820.00%2520%
Morata Valley19,903,24019.97%2520%
Dhataan19,863,34619.93%2520%
Total99,651,797100%125100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Lago Kwantu Prefeitura:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Tukarese Democratic Union7,167,23654.90%1456.00%
Pirate Party4,285,61332.83%832.00%
Order and Progress Party1,601,18212.27%312.00%
Total13,054,031100%25100%

Boruska Prefeitura:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Tukarese Democratic Union6,161,08550.96%1352.00%
Pirate Party4,506,25837.28%936.00%
Order and Progress Party1,421,84611.76%312.00%
Total12,089,189100%25100%

Shrin Kali Prefeitura:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Order and Progress Party8,702,50568.95%1872.00%
Tukarese Democratic Union2,795,15022.15%520.00%
Pirate Party1,123,2168.90%28.00%
Total12,620,871100%25100%

Morata Valley Prefeitura:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Tukarese Democratic Union7,531,49464.75%1664.00%
Order and Progress Party2,751,51823.66%624.00%
Pirate Party1,348,34111.59%312.00%
Total11,631,353100%25100%

Dhataan Prefeitura:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Pirate Party4,747,20646.93%1248.00%
Tukarese Democratic Union3,960,51939.15%1040.00%
Order and Progress Party1,408,42413.92%312.00%
Total10,116,149100%25100%

view
April 3416
News Report

A high school shooting in the Province of Valdor in the Republic of Dranland has shocked people all over the world. 4 students were shot by a frustrated student, 11 more were wounded before he took his own life. School spokesperson Dorothy Rock said that the community was horrified and that "it would take years to recover from this tragedy".

view
April 3416
News Report

The Empire de la Canrille (Kanjor) is in an uproar, as a member of the Sénat was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Humphrey Matthews was seen accepting illegal funds from Karen Smith, head of YIG Inc., in return for favorable conditions for YIG Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Logistics sector.

view
March 3416
Kamer van Afgevaardigden Elections in the Federatie van Verbonden Staten (Vanuku)

The election for the Gouverneur-Generaal van de Federale Staten

The election has been held for the office of Gouverneur-Generaal van de Federale Staten .

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Boudewijn WittFederale Bond28,856,03068.23%
Joseph SteelDemocratic Left13,436,66231.77%
Total42,292,692100%

The elections were won by Boudewijn Witt of the Federale Bond.

Elections for the Kamer van Afgevaardigden

Legislative elections have been held for the Kamer van Afgevaardigden in the Federatie van Verbonden Staten (Vanuku). There were 74,816,148 people with suffrage. A total of 43,206,983 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 57.75%. There were 225 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Federale Bond29,597,55568.50%15267.56%-73-32.44%
Democratic Left13,609,42831.50%7332.44%+73+32.44%
Total43,206,983100%225100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Schoorvesten19,992,36620.04%4520%
Bommelaar19,981,95020.03%4520%
Schalkaturen19,965,14020.01%4520%
Verhamelen19,934,45219.98%4520%
Magchelen19,880,95819.93%4520%
Total99,754,866100%225100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Schoorvesten Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federale Bond11,038,92099.99%45100.00%
Democratic Left1,5520.01%00.00%
Total11,040,472100%45100%

Bommelaar Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Left5,625,40862.94%2862.22%
Federale Bond3,312,27437.06%1737.78%
Total8,937,682100%45100%

Schalkaturen Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federale Bond4,181,15151.27%2351.11%
Democratic Left3,973,52748.73%2248.89%
Total8,154,678100%45100%

Verhamelen Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federale Bond6,955,43496.73%4497.78%
Democratic Left235,2473.27%12.22%
Total7,190,681100%45100%

Magchelen Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federale Bond4,109,77652.13%2351.11%
Democratic Left3,773,69447.87%2248.89%
Total7,883,470100%45100%

view
March 3416
Withdrawal of the NBTO- New Beginning Trade Organization

Legislators of the Dundorf Demokratische Republik have withdrawn from the NBTO- New Beginning Trade Organization.

view
March 3416
Withdrawal of the The Kalistan-Terra General Friendship Accord

Legislators of the Hobratsuri Respublica (Hobrazia) have withdrawn from the The Kalistan-Terra General Friendship Accord.

view
March 3416
Withdrawal of the Mordusian Neutrality Pact

Legislators of the Hobratsuri Respublica (Hobrazia) have withdrawn from the Mordusian Neutrality Pact.

view
March 3416
Withdrawal of the League of Anti-Slavery Nations

Legislators of the Hobratsuri Respublica (Hobrazia) have withdrawn from the League of Anti-Slavery Nations.

view
March 3416
Withdrawal of the International Labour Protocols I

Legislators of the Hobratsuri Respublica (Hobrazia) have withdrawn from the International Labour Protocols I.

view
March 3416
Withdrawal of the International Compact for a Living Wage

Legislators of the Hobratsuri Respublica (Hobrazia) have withdrawn from the International Compact for a Living Wage.

view
March 3416
Withdrawal of the International Committee of the Red Cross

Legislators of the Hobratsuri Respublica (Hobrazia) have withdrawn from the International Committee of the Red Cross.

view
March 3416
Withdrawal of the Declaration of Human Rights

Legislators of the Hobratsuri Respublica (Hobrazia) have withdrawn from the Declaration of Human Rights.

view
March 3416
Withdrawal of the Alliance of Terran Republics

Legislators of the Hobratsuri Respublica (Hobrazia) have withdrawn from the Alliance of Terran Republics.

view
February 3416
United Councils of the Bloc Elections in the Bloc of Beluzia

The election for the Joint Heads of State, High Count Kristov V (Beluz Union), President John Lestal (North Beluzia), both represented by the Bloc Chairman,

The election has been held for the office of Joint Heads of State, High Count Kristov V (Beluz Union), President John Lestal (North Beluzia), both represented by the Bloc Chairman,.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Alexei KaminskiKarav Dynasty31,013,86048.16%House Forstev (Liberal Republican Party)
Stepan BachevaDataks Family (UBS)20,050,87931.14%
Andrew Stanton IVStanton House13,261,64320.60%
Joan Miguel BarceloBarcelo Family31,5620.05%
Total64,357,944100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Alexei KaminskiKarav Dynasty35,421,89862.01%House Forstev (Liberal Republican Party),
Stanton House
Stepan BachevaDataks Family (UBS)21,631,97937.87%
Total57,053,877100%

The elections were won by Alexei Kaminski of the Karav Dynasty.

Elections for the United Councils of the Bloc

Legislative elections have been held for the United Councils of the Bloc in the Bloc of Beluzia. There were 74,658,496 people with suffrage. A total of 63,802,980 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 85.46%. There were 165 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Karav Dynasty19,448,88630.48%5231.52%-8-4.85%
Dataks Family (UBS)19,336,07830.31%5030.30%+1+0.61%
House Forstev (Liberal Republican Party)13,238,76520.75%3420.61%+11+6.67%
Stanton House11,748,98218.41%2917.58%-4-2.42%
Barcelo Family30,2690.05%00.00%+0 
Total63,802,980100%165100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parlos Decina19,970,21920.06%3320%
Bailon19,950,31720.04%3320%
Iker Ado19,922,98420.01%3320%
Iliathar19,868,62319.96%3320%
Negunia19,832,52119.92%3320%
Total99,544,664100%165100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Parlos Decina County-State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dataks Family (UBS)5,302,27841.56%1442.42%
Karav Dynasty3,271,99525.65%927.27%
Stanton House2,111,51116.55%515.15%
House Forstev (Liberal Republican Party)2,066,54416.20%515.15%
Barcelo Family6,0880.05%00.00%
Total12,758,416100%33100%

Bailon County-State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dataks Family (UBS)6,549,97250.34%1751.52%
Karav Dynasty3,821,55029.37%1030.30%
Stanton House1,835,15314.11%412.12%
House Forstev (Liberal Republican Party)800,0146.15%26.06%
Barcelo Family3,7680.03%00.00%
Total13,010,457100%33100%

Iker Ado County-State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Karav Dynasty3,961,35331.53%1133.33%
Stanton House3,406,09627.11%927.27%
Dataks Family (UBS)2,687,31621.39%721.21%
House Forstev (Liberal Republican Party)2,498,76219.89%618.18%
Barcelo Family11,3310.09%00.00%
Total12,564,858100%33100%

Iliathar County-State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Karav Dynasty7,268,61955.48%1957.58%
House Forstev (Liberal Republican Party)2,380,12118.17%618.18%
Dataks Family (UBS)2,304,76417.59%618.18%
Stanton House1,143,9268.73%26.06%
Barcelo Family3,9210.03%00.00%
Total13,101,351100%33100%

Negunia County-State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
House Forstev (Liberal Republican Party)5,493,32444.42%1545.45%
Stanton House3,252,29626.30%927.27%
Dataks Family (UBS)2,491,74820.15%618.18%
Karav Dynasty1,125,3699.10%39.09%
Barcelo Family5,1610.04%00.00%
Total12,367,898100%33100%

view
February 3416
News Report

The Federal Republic of Egelion is in an uproar, as a member of the National Assembly was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Romain Anderson was seen accepting illegal funds from James Smith, head of IEI Inc., in return for favorable conditions for IEI Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Heavy materials sector.

view
February 3416
Ratification of the International treaty on Food Saftery standards

Legislators of the Freestate of Mordusia have ratified the International treaty on Food Saftery standards.

view
February 3416
Withdrawal of the Moving Forward Plan

Legislators of the Freestate of Mordusia have withdrawn from the Moving Forward Plan.

view
February 3416
Withdrawal of the Mordusian Neutrality Pact

Legislators of the Freestate of Mordusia have withdrawn from the Mordusian Neutrality Pact.

view
February 3416
Withdrawal of the Fellowship Treaty of Mordusia and Indrala

Legislators of the Freestate of Mordusia have withdrawn from the Fellowship Treaty of Mordusia and Indrala.

view
February 3416
Withdrawal of the Fellowhip Treaty of Mordusia and Cildania

Legislators of the Freestate of Mordusia have withdrawn from the Fellowhip Treaty of Mordusia and Cildania.

view
February 3416
Withdrawal of the Declaration of Tukarese Neutrality

Legislators of the Freestate of Mordusia have withdrawn from the Declaration of Tukarese Neutrality.

view
February 3416
Withdrawal of the Accord des Nations Amicales

Legislators of the Freestate of Mordusia have withdrawn from the Accord des Nations Amicales.

view
February 3416
Withdrawal of the ATR: Addendum

Legislators of the Freestate of Mordusia have withdrawn from the ATR: Addendum.

view
February 3416
Withdrawal of the Alliance of Terran Republics

Legislators of the Freestate of Mordusia have withdrawn from the Alliance of Terran Republics.

view
January 3416
House of Representatives Elections in the The Divine and Supreme Imperial Realm of Demetreilourenea (Lourenne)

Chancellor . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the House of Representatives

Legislative elections have been held for the House of Representatives in the The Divine and Supreme Imperial Realm of Demetreilourenea (Lourenne). There were 74,771,244 people with suffrage. A total of 51,975,786 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 69.51%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Secular Republican Party31,059,24859.76%44258.93%+7+0.93%
Demitreist Imperial Restoration Party20,916,53840.24%30841.07%-7-0.93%
Total51,975,786100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lucianda19,982,12020.04%15020%
Louives19,980,70920.04%15020%
Josevium19,949,75420.01%15020%
Oscandir19,906,27719.97%15020%
Carolishar19,876,13519.94%15020%
Total99,694,995100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Lucianda State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Secular Republican Party5,364,51254.16%8154.00%
Demitreist Imperial Restoration Party4,540,86445.84%6946.00%
Total9,905,376100%150100%

Louives State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Secular Republican Party8,335,04272.69%10972.67%
Demitreist Imperial Restoration Party3,132,03727.31%4127.33%
Total11,467,079100%150100%

Josevium State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Secular Republican Party5,821,37763.29%9563.33%
Demitreist Imperial Restoration Party3,376,46936.71%5536.67%
Total9,197,846100%150100%

Oscandir State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Demitreist Imperial Restoration Party4,863,44056.01%8456.00%
Secular Republican Party3,819,30743.99%6644.00%
Total8,682,747100%150100%

Carolishar State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Secular Republican Party7,719,01060.67%9160.67%
Demitreist Imperial Restoration Party5,003,72839.33%5939.33%
Total12,722,738100%150100%

view
January 3416
Senate Elections in the Millennial Republic of Solentia

The election for the Supreme President

The election has been held for the office of Supreme President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Margarette WearPower of the People Party15,653,71325.02%
Carté DavineFederal Independent Party14,005,15822.39%
Gaius CatanDemocratic Party of Solentia10,633,34717.00%Liberal Party (FfS)
Tior GregorianUnionist (Cooperative) Party9,472,41815.14%
Victor TressSocial Renewal Party9,322,26214.90%
Tiberius JamesSolentia Democratic Party3,444,6645.51%
Total62,531,562100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Carté DavineFederal Independent Party34,493,98662.39%Social Renewal Party
Margarette WearPower of the People Party20,752,96937.53%
Total55,246,955100%

The elections were won by Carté Davine of the Federal Independent Party.

Elections for the Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Senate in the Millennial Republic of Solentia. There were 74,616,289 people with suffrage. A total of 62,194,413 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.35%. There were 425 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Power of the People Party15,204,63424.45%10825.41%+4+0.94%
Federal Independent Party13,482,77021.68%9121.41%-1-0.24%
Social Renewal Party9,337,59115.01%6314.82%+15+3.53%
Unionist (Cooperative) Party9,102,47814.64%6214.59%-7-1.65%
Democratic Party of Solentia8,725,34514.03%6114.35%+0 
Solentia Democratic Party3,275,7465.27%214.94%+9+2.12%
Liberal Party (FfS)3,065,8494.93%194.47%-20-4.71%
Total62,194,413100%425100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nukeya19,958,34920.06%8520%
Fuwan19,918,50120.02%8520%
Shinatawa19,897,52320.00%8520%
Tesuhen19,893,79820.00%8520%
Orame19,820,21819.92%8520%
Total99,488,389100%425100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Nukeya State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federal Independent Party5,939,81445.05%3945.88%
Social Renewal Party2,377,48618.03%1517.65%
Unionist (Cooperative) Party2,352,53217.84%1517.65%
Democratic Party of Solentia1,369,37310.39%910.59%
Solentia Democratic Party754,0725.72%55.88%
Power of the People Party335,5032.54%22.35%
Liberal Party (FfS)54,7920.42%00.00%
Total13,183,572100%85100%

Fuwan State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Power of the People Party3,200,69426.04%2327.06%
Social Renewal Party2,767,61922.52%1922.35%
Democratic Party of Solentia2,440,67719.86%1720.00%
Unionist (Cooperative) Party2,291,85918.65%1618.82%
Liberal Party (FfS)779,9986.35%55.88%
Federal Independent Party432,7783.52%33.53%
Solentia Democratic Party376,6363.06%22.35%
Total12,290,261100%85100%

Shinatawa State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Power of the People Party3,616,89028.86%2529.41%
Federal Independent Party3,530,88028.17%2428.24%
Democratic Party of Solentia1,856,75814.81%1315.29%
Unionist (Cooperative) Party1,843,44714.71%1315.29%
Social Renewal Party670,3275.35%44.71%
Liberal Party (FfS)650,8935.19%44.71%
Solentia Democratic Party365,1172.91%22.35%
Total12,534,312100%85100%

Tesuhen State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Power of the People Party3,053,17825.35%2225.88%
Federal Independent Party2,661,73322.10%1922.35%
Social Renewal Party1,890,58415.70%1416.47%
Democratic Party of Solentia1,265,56710.51%910.59%
Solentia Democratic Party1,176,2019.77%89.41%
Liberal Party (FfS)1,063,2018.83%78.24%
Unionist (Cooperative) Party933,0897.75%67.06%
Total12,043,553100%85100%

Orame State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Power of the People Party4,998,36941.16%3642.35%
Democratic Party of Solentia1,792,97014.77%1315.29%
Unionist (Cooperative) Party1,681,55113.85%1214.12%
Social Renewal Party1,631,57513.44%1112.94%
Federal Independent Party917,5657.56%67.06%
Solentia Democratic Party603,7204.97%44.71%
Liberal Party (FfS)516,9654.26%33.53%
Total12,142,715100%85100%

view
January 3416
News Report

One of the factories of IUV Inc., an important corporation in the logistics sector in the People's Democratic Revolutionary Republic of Gaduridos, located in the Estado of North Vintalli, has closed the books after several years of losses. Thousands have lost their jobs.

view
January 3416
News Report

An environmental disaster has occurred in the Canton of Niraldonne in the Empire de la Canrille (Rildanor). Environmentalists urge the government to take immediate action.

view
January 3416
Ratification of the Gaduridos - Egelion Diplomatic Pact of Friendship and Collaboration

Legislators of the Federal Republic of Egelion have ratified the Gaduridos - Egelion Diplomatic Pact of Friendship and Collaboration.

view
January 3416
New Year's Day 3416 Celebrations

People celebrate new year's day across the world. They have high hopes that the year 3416 will bring joy and happiness for all. The first day of January marks the end of a period of remembrance of the passing year. Television and radio shows all over the world have recalled the good times and the bad times of the year that has gone by. Everyone wonders: will the new year bring peace and prosperity, or will it bring war and poverty?


Random fact: Particracy does not allow role-play that seems to belong to the world of fantasy, science fiction and futuristic speculation.

Random quote: "I never dared to be radical when young. For fear it would make me conservative when old." Robert Frost (1874 - 1963), 'Ten Mills,' A Further Range, 1936

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 10