Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: February 4276
Next month in: 03:40:00
Server time: 08:19:59, September 22, 2017 CET
Currently online (5): EdvardE | Masionette11 | no_to_the_world | thewake | xyz48 | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET
RSS
The Global Gazette

Year: | 4276 | 4275 | 4274 | 4273 | 4272 | 4271 | 4270 | 4269 | 4268 | 4267 | 4266 | 4265 | 4264 | 4263 | 4262 | 4261 | 4260 | 4259 | 4258 | 4257 | 4256 | 4255 | 4254 | 4253 | 4252 | 4251 | 4250 | 4249 | 4248 | 4247 | 4246 | 4245 | 4244 | 4243 | 4242 | 4241 | 4240 | 4239 | 4238 | 4237 | 4236 | 4235 | 4234 | 4233 | 4232 | 4231 | 4230 | 4229 | 4228 | 4227 | 4226 | 4225 | 4224 | 4223 | 4222 | 4221 | 4220 | 4219 | 4218 | 4217 | 4216 | 4215 | 4214 | 4213 | 4212 | 4211 | 4210 | 4209 | 4208 | 4207 | 4206 | 4205 | 4204 | 4203 | 4202 | 4201 | 4200 | 4199 | 4198 | 4197 | 4196 | 4195 | 4194 | 4193 | 4192 | 4191 | 4190 | 4189 | 4188 | 4187 | 4186 | 4185 | 4184 | 4183 | 4182 | 4181 | 4180 | 4179 | 4178 | 4177 | 4176 | 4175 | 4174 | 4173 | 4172 | 4171 | 4170 | 4169 | 4168 | 4167 | 4166 | 4165 | 4164 | 4163 | 4162 | 4161 | 4160 | 4159 | 4158 | 4157 | 4156 | 4155 | 4154 | 4153 | 4152 | 4151 | 4150 | 4149 | 4148 | 4147 | 4146 | 4145 | 4144 | 4143 | 4142 | 4141 | 4140 | 4139 | 4138 | 4137 | 4136 | 4135 | 4134 | 4133 | 4132 | 4131 | 4130 | 4129 | 4128 | 4127 | 4126 | 4125 | 4124 | 4123 | 4122 | 4121 | 4120 | 4119 | 4118 | 4117 | 4116 | 4115 | 4114 | 4113 | 4112 | 4111 | 4110 | 4109 | 4108 | 4107 | 4106 | 4105 | 4104 | 4103 | 4102 | 4101 | 4100 | 4099 | 4098 | 4097 | 4096 | 4095 | 4094 | 4093 | 4092 | 4091 | 4090 | 4089 | 4088 | 4087 | 4086 | 4085 | 4084 | 4083 | 4082 | 4081 | 4080 | 4079 | 4078 | 4077 | 4076 | 4075 | 4074 | 4073 | 4072 | 4071 | 4070 | 4069 | 4068 | 4067 | 4066 | 4065 | 4064 | 4063 | 4062 | 4061 | 4060 | 4059 | 4058 | 4057 | 4056 | 4055 | 4054 | 4053 | 4052 | 4051 | 4050 | 4049 | 4048 | 4047 | 4046 | 4045 | 4044 | 4043 | 4042 | 4041 | 4040 | 4039 | 4038 | 4037 | 4036 | 4035 | 4034 | 4033 | 4032 | 4031 | 4030 | 4029 | 4028 | 4027 | 4026 | 4025 | 4024 | 4023 | 4022 | 4021 | 4020 | 4019 | 4018 | 4017 | 4016 | 4015 | 4014 | 4013 | 4012 | 4011 | 4010 | 4009 | 4008 | 4007 | 4006 | 4005 | 4004 | 4003 | 4002 | 4001 | 4000 | 3999 | 3998 | 3997 | 3996 | 3995 | 3994 | 3993 | 3992 | 3991 | 3990 | 3989 | 3988 | 3987 | 3986 | 3985 | 3984 | 3983 | 3982 | 3981 | 3980 | 3979 | 3978 | 3977 | 3976 | 3975 | 3974 | 3973 | 3972 | 3971 | 3970 | 3969 | 3968 | 3967 | 3966 | 3965 | 3964 | 3963 | 3962 | 3961 | 3960 | 3959 | 3958 | 3957 | 3956 | 3955 | 3954 | 3953 | 3952 | 3951 | 3950 | 3949 | 3948 | 3947 | 3946 | 3945 | 3944 | 3943 | 3942 | 3941 | 3940 | 3939 | 3938 | 3937 | 3936 | 3935 | 3934 | 3933 | 3932 | 3931 | 3930 | 3929 | 3928 | 3927 | 3926 | 3925 | 3924 | 3923 | 3922 | 3921 | 3920 | 3919 | 3918 | 3917 | 3916 | 3915 | 3914 | 3913 | 3912 | 3911 | 3910 | 3909 | 3908 | 3907 | 3906 | 3905 | 3904 | 3903 | 3902 | 3901 | 3900 | 3899 | 3898 | 3897 | 3896 | 3895 | 3894 | 3893 | 3892 | 3891 | 3890 | 3889 | 3888 | 3887 | 3886 | 3885 | 3884 | 3883 | 3882 | 3881 | 3880 | 3879 | 3878 | 3877 | 3876 | 3875 | 3874 | 3873 | 3872 | 3871 | 3870 | 3869 | 3868 | 3867 | 3866 | 3865 | 3864 | 3863 | 3862 | 3861 | 3860 | 3859 | 3858 | 3857 | 3856 | 3855 | 3854 | 3853 | 3852 | 3851 | 3850 | 3849 | 3848 | 3847 | 3846 | 3845 | 3844 | 3843 | 3842 | 3841 | 3840 | 3839 | 3838 | 3837 | 3836 | 3835 | 3834 | 3833 | 3832 | 3831 | 3830 | 3829 | 3828 | 3827 | 3826 | 3825 | 3824 | 3823 | 3822 | 3821 | 3820 | 3819 | 3818 | 3817 | 3816 | 3815 | 3814 | 3813 | 3812 | 3811 | 3810 | 3809 | 3808 | 3807 | 3806 | 3805 | 3804 | 3803 | 3802 | 3801 | 3800 | 3799 | 3798 | 3797 | 3796 | 3795 | 3794 | 3793 | 3792 | 3791 | 3790 | 3789 | 3788 | 3787 | 3786 | 3785 | 3784 | 3783 | 3782 | 3781 | 3780 | 3779 | 3778 | 3777 | 3776 | 3775 | 3774 | 3773 | 3772 | 3771 | 3770 | 3769 | 3768 | 3767 | 3766 | 3765 | 3764 | 3763 | 3762 | 3761 | 3760 | 3759 | 3758 | 3757 | 3756 | 3755 | 3754 | 3753 | 3752 | 3751 | 3750 | 3749 | 3748 | 3747 | 3746 | 3745 | 3744 | 3743 | 3742 | 3741 | 3740 | 3739 | 3738 | 3737 | 3736 | 3735 | 3734 | 3733 | 3732 | 3731 | 3730 | 3729 | 3728 | 3727 | 3726 | 3725 | 3724 | 3723 | 3722 | 3721 | 3720 | 3719 | 3718 | 3717 | 3716 | 3715 | 3714 | 3713 | 3712 | 3711 | 3710 | 3709 | 3708 | 3707 | 3706 | 3705 | 3704 | 3703 | 3702 | 3701 | 3700 | 3699 | 3698 | 3697 | 3696 | 3695 | 3694 | 3693 | 3692 | 3691 | 3690 | 3689 | 3688 | 3687 | 3686 | 3685 | 3684 | 3683 | 3682 | 3681 | 3680 | 3679 | 3678 | 3677 | 3676 | 3675 | 3674 | 3673 | 3672 | 3671 | 3670 | 3669 | 3668 | 3667 | 3666 | 3665 | 3664 | 3663 | 3662 | 3661 | 3660 | 3659 | 3658 | 3657 | 3656 | 3655 | 3654 | 3653 | 3652 | 3651 | 3650 | 3649 | 3648 | 3647 | 3646 | 3645 | 3644 | 3643 | 3642 | 3641 | 3640 | 3639 | 3638 | 3637 | 3636 | 3635 | 3634 | 3633 | 3632 | 3631 | 3630 | 3629 | 3628 | 3627 | 3626 | 3625 | 3624 | 3623 | 3622 | 3621 | 3620 | 3619 | 3618 | 3617 | 3616 | 3615 | 3614 | 3613 | 3612 | 3611 | 3610 | 3609 | 3608 | 3607 | 3606 | 3605 | 3604 | 3603 | 3602 | 3601 | 3600 | 3599 | 3598 | 3597 | 3596 | 3595 | 3594 | 3593 | 3592 | 3591 | 3590 | 3589 | 3588 | 3587 | 3586 | 3585 | 3584 | 3583 | 3582 | 3581 | 3580 | 3579 | 3578 | 3577 | 3576 | 3575 | 3574 | 3573 | 3572 | 3571 | 3570 | 3569 | 3568 | 3567 | 3566 | 3565 | 3564 | 3563 | 3562 | 3561 | 3560 | 3559 | 3558 | 3557 | 3556 | 3555 | 3554 | 3553 | 3552 | 3551 | 3550 | 3549 | 3548 | 3547 | 3546 | 3545 | 3544 | 3543 | 3542 | 3541 | 3540 | 3539 | 3538 | 3537 | 3536 | 3535 | 3534 | 3533 | 3532 | 3531 | 3530 | 3529 | 3528 | 3527 | 3526 | 3525 | 3524 | 3523 | 3522 | 3521 | 3520 | 3519 | 3518 | 3517 | 3516 | 3515 | 3514 | 3513 | 3512 | 3511 | 3510 | 3509 | 3508 | 3507 | 3506 | 3505 | 3504 | 3503 | 3502 | 3501 | 3500 | 3499 | 3498 | 3497 | 3496 | 3495 | 3494 | 3493 | 3492 | 3491 | 3490 | 3489 | 3488 | 3487 | 3486 | 3485 | 3484 | 3483 | 3482 | 3481 | 3480 | 3479 | 3478 | 3477 | 3476 | 3475 | 3474 | 3473 | 3472 | 3471 | 3470 | 3469 | 3468 | 3467 | 3466 | 3465 | 3464 | 3463 | 3462 | 3461 | 3460 | 3459 | 3458 | 3457 | 3456 | 3455 | 3454 | 3453 | 3452 | 3451 | 3450 | 3449 | 3448 | 3447 | 3446 | 3445 | 3444 | 3443 | 3442 | 3441 | 3440 | 3439 | 3438 | 3437 | 3436 | 3435 | 3434 | 3433 | 3432 | 3431 | 3430 | 3429 | 3428 | 3427 | 3426 | 3425 | 3424 | 3423 | 3422 | 3421 | 3420 | 3419 | 3418 | 3417 | 3416 | 3415 | 3414 | 3413 | 3412 | 3411 | 3410 | 3409 | 3408 | 3407 | 3406 | 3405 | 3404 | 3403 | 3402 | 3401 | 3400 | 3399 | 3398 | 3397 | 3396 | 3395 | 3394 | 3393 | 3392 | 3391 | 3390 | 3389 | 3388 | 3387 | 3386 | 3385 | 3384 | 3383 | 3382 | 3381 | 3380 | 3379 | 3378 | 3377 | 3376 | 3375 | 3374 | 3373 | 3372 | 3371 | 3370 | 3369 | 3368 | 3367 | 3366 | 3365 | 3364 | 3363 | 3362 | 3361 | 3360 | 3359 | 3358 | 3357 | 3356 | 3355 | 3354 | 3353 | 3352 | 3351 | 3350 | 3349 | 3348 | 3347 | 3346 | 3345 | 3344 | 3343 | 3342 | 3341 | 3340 | 3339 | 3338 | 3337 | 3336 | 3335 | 3334 | 3333 | 3332 | 3331 | 3330 | 3329 | 3328 | 3327 | 3326 | 3325 | 3324 | 3323 | 3322 | 3321 | 3320 | 3319 | 3318 | 3317 | 3316 | 3315 | 3314 | 3313 | 3312 | 3311 | 3310 | 3309 | 3308 | 3307 | 3306 | 3305 | 3304 | 3303 | 3302 | 3301 | 3300 | 3299 | 3298 | 3297 | 3296 | 3295 | 3294 | 3293 | 3292 | 3291 | 3290 | 3289 | 3288 | 3287 | 3286 | 3285 | 3284 | 3283 | 3282 | 3281 | 3280 | 3279 | 3278 | 3277 | 3276 | 3275 | 3274 | 3273 | 3272 | 3271 | 3270 | 3269 | 3268 | 3267 | 3266 | 3265 | 3264 | 3263 | 3262 | 3261 | 3260 | 3259 | 3258 | 3257 | 3256 | 3255 | 3254 | 3253 | 3252 | 3251 | 3250 | 3249 | 3248 | 3247 | 3246 | 3245 | 3244 | 3243 | 3242 | 3241 | 3240 | 3239 | 3238 | 3237 | 3236 | 3235 | 3234 | 3233 | 3232 | 3231 | 3230 | 3229 | 3228 | 3227 | 3226 | 3225 | 3224 | 3223 | 3222 | 3221 | 3220 | 3219 | 3218 | 3217 | 3216 | 3215 | 3214 | 3213 | 3212 | 3211 | 3210 | 3209 | 3208 | 3207 | 3206 | 3205 | 3204 | 3203 | 3202 | 3201 | 3200 | 3199 | 3198 | 3197 | 3196 | 3195 | 3194 | 3193 | 3192 | 3191 | 3190 | 3189 | 3188 | 3187 | 3186 | 3185 | 3184 | 3183 | 3182 | 3181 | 3180 | 3179 | 3178 | 3177 | 3176 | 3175 | 3174 | 3173 | 3172 | 3171 | 3170 | 3169 | 3168 | 3167 | 3166 | 3165 | 3164 | 3163 | 3162 | 3161 | 3160 | 3159 | 3158 | 3157 | 3156 | 3155 | 3154 | 3153 | 3152 | 3151 | 3150 | 3149 | 3148 | 3147 | 3146 | 3145 | 3144 | 3143 | 3142 | 3141 | 3140 | 3139 | 3138 | 3137 | 3136 | 3135 | 3134 | 3133 | 3132 | 3131 | 3130 | 3129 | 3128 | 3127 | 3126 | 3125 | 3124 | 3123 | 3122 | 3121 | 3120 | 3119 | 3118 | 3117 | 3116 | 3115 | 3114 | 3113 | 3112 | 3111 | 3110 | 3109 | 3108 | 3107 | 3106 | 3105 | 3104 | 3103 | 3102 | 3101 | 3100 | 3099 | 3098 | 3097 | 3096 | 3095 | 3094 | 3093 | 3092 | 3091 | 3090 | 3089 | 3088 | 3087 | 3086 | 3085 | 3084 | 3083 | 3082 | 3081 | 3080 | 3079 | 3078 | 3077 | 3076 | 3075 | 3074 | 3073 | 3072 | 3071 | 3070 | 3069 | 3068 | 3067 | 3066 | 3065 | 3064 | 3063 | 3062 | 3061 | 3060 | 3059 | 3058 | 3057 | 3056 | 3055 | 3054 | 3053 | 3052 | 3051 | 3050 | 3049 | 3048 | 3047 | 3046 | 3045 | 3044 | 3043 | 3042 | 3041 | 3040 | 3039 | 3038 | 3037 | 3036 | 3035 | 3034 | 3033 | 3032 | 3031 | 3030 | 3029 | 3028 | 3027 | 3026 | 3025 | 3024 | 3023 | 3022 | 3021 | 3020 | 3019 | 3018 | 3017 | 3016 | 3015 | 3014 | 3013 | 3012 | 3011 | 3010 | 3009 | 3008 | 3007 | 3006 | 3005 | 3004 | 3003 | 3002 | 3001 | 3000 | 2999 | 2998 | 2997 | 2996 | 2995 | 2994 | 2993 | 2992 | 2991 | 2990 | 2989 | 2988 | 2987 | 2986 | 2985 | 2984 | 2983 | 2982 | 2981 | 2980 | 2979 | 2978 | 2977 | 2976 | 2975 | 2974 | 2973 | 2972 | 2971 | 2970 | 2969 | 2968 | 2967 | 2966 | 2965 | 2964 | 2963 | 2962 | 2961 | 2960 | 2959 | 2958 | 2957 | 2956 | 2955 | 2954 | 2953 | 2952 | 2951 | 2950 | 2949 | 2948 | 2947 | 2946 | 2945 | 2944 | 2943 | 2942 | 2941 | 2940 | 2939 | 2938 | 2937 | 2936 | 2935 | 2934 | 2933 | 2932 | 2931 | 2930 | 2929 | 2928 | 2927 | 2926 | 2925 | 2924 | 2923 | 2922 | 2921 | 2920 | 2919 | 2918 | 2917 | 2916 | 2915 | 2914 | 2913 | 2912 | 2911 | 2910 | 2909 | 2908 | 2907 | 2906 | 2905 | 2904 | 2903 | 2902 | 2901 | 2900 | 2899 | 2898 | 2897 | 2896 | 2895 | 2894 | 2893 | 2892 | 2891 | 2890 | 2889 | 2888 | 2887 | 2886 | 2885 | 2884 | 2883 | 2882 | 2881 | 2880 | 2879 | 2878 | 2877 | 2876 | 2875 | 2874 | 2873 | 2872 | 2871 | 2870 | 2869 | 2868 | 2867 | 2866 | 2865 | 2864 | 2863 | 2862 | 2861 | 2860 | 2859 | 2858 | 2857 | 2856 | 2855 | 2854 | 2853 | 2852 | 2851 | 2850 | 2849 | 2848 | 2847 | 2846 | 2845 | 2844 | 2843 | 2842 | 2841 | 2840 | 2839 | 2838 | 2837 | 2836 | 2835 | 2834 | 2833 | 2832 | 2831 | 2830 | 2829 | 2828 | 2827 | 2826 | 2825 | 2824 | 2823 | 2822 | 2821 | 2820 | 2819 | 2818 | 2817 | 2816 | 2815 | 2814 | 2813 | 2812 | 2811 | 2810 | 2809 | 2808 | 2807 | 2806 | 2805 | 2804 | 2803 | 2802 | 2801 | 2800 | 2799 | 2798 | 2797 | 2796 | 2795 | 2794 | 2793 | 2792 | 2791 | 2790 | 2789 | 2788 | 2787 | 2786 | 2785 | 2784 | 2783 | 2782 | 2781 | 2780 | 2779 | 2778 | 2777 | 2776 | 2775 | 2774 | 2773 | 2772 | 2771 | 2770 | 2769 | 2768 | 2767 | 2766 | 2765 | 2764 | 2763 | 2762 | 2761 | 2760 | 2759 | 2758 | 2757 | 2756 | 2755 | 2754 | 2753 | 2752 | 2751 | 2750 | 2749 | 2748 | 2747 | 2746 | 2745 | 2744 | 2743 | 2742 | 2741 | 2740 | 2739 | 2738 | 2737 | 2736 | 2735 | 2734 | 2733 | 2732 | 2731 | 2730 | 2729 | 2728 | 2727 | 2726 | 2725 | 2724 | 2723 | 2722 | 2721 | 2720 | 2719 | 2718 | 2717 | 2716 | 2715 | 2714 | 2713 | 2712 | 2711 | 2710 | 2709 | 2708 | 2707 | 2706 | 2705 | 2704 | 2703 | 2702 | 2701 | 2700 | 2699 | 2698 | 2697 | 2696 | 2695 | 2694 | 2693 | 2692 | 2691 | 2690 | 2689 | 2688 | 2687 | 2686 | 2685 | 2684 | 2683 | 2682 | 2681 | 2680 | 2679 | 2678 | 2677 | 2676 | 2675 | 2674 | 2673 | 2672 | 2671 | 2670 | 2669 | 2668 | 2667 | 2666 | 2665 | 2664 | 2663 | 2662 | 2661 | 2660 | 2659 | 2658 | 2657 | 2656 | 2655 | 2654 | 2653 | 2652 | 2651 | 2650 | 2649 | 2648 | 2647 | 2646 | 2645 | 2644 | 2643 | 2642 | 2641 | 2640 | 2639 | 2638 | 2637 | 2636 | 2635 | 2634 | 2633 | 2632 | 2631 | 2630 | 2629 | 2628 | 2627 | 2626 | 2625 | 2624 | 2623 | 2622 | 2621 | 2620 | 2619 | 2618 | 2617 | 2616 | 2615 | 2614 | 2613 | 2612 | 2611 | 2610 | 2609 | 2608 | 2607 | 2606 | 2605 | 2604 | 2603 | 2602 | 2601 | 2600 | 2599 | 2598 | 2597 | 2596 | 2595 | 2594 | 2593 | 2592 | 2591 | 2590 | 2589 | 2588 | 2587 | 2586 | 2585 | 2584 | 2583 | 2582 | 2581 | 2580 | 2579 | 2578 | 2577 | 2576 | 2575 | 2574 | 2573 | 2572 | 2571 | 2570 | 2569 | 2568 | 2567 | 2566 | 2565 | 2564 | 2563 | 2562 | 2561 | 2560 | 2559 | 2558 | 2557 | 2556 | 2555 | 2554 | 2553 | 2552 | 2551 | 2550 | 2549 | 2548 | 2547 | 2546 | 2545 | 2544 | 2543 | 2542 | 2541 | 2540 | 2539 | 2538 | 2537 | 2536 | 2535 | 2534 | 2533 | 2532 | 2531 | 2530 | 2529 | 2528 | 2527 | 2526 | 2525 | 2524 | 2523 | 2522 | 2521 | 2520 | 2519 | 2518 | 2517 | 2516 | 2515 | 2514 | 2513 | 2512 | 2511 | 2510 | 2509 | 2508 | 2507 | 2506 | 2505 | 2504 | 2503 | 2502 | 2501 | 2500 | 2499 | 2498 | 2497 | 2496 | 2495 | 2494 | 2493 | 2492 | 2491 | 2490 | 2489 | 2488 | 2487 | 2486 | 2485 | 2484 | 2483 | 2482 | 2481 | 2480 | 2479 | 2478 | 2477 | 2476 | 2475 | 2474 | 2473 | 2472 | 2471 | 2470 | 2469 | 2468 | 2467 | 2466 | 2465 | 2464 | 2463 | 2462 | 2461 | 2460 | 2459 | 2458 | 2457 | 2456 | 2455 | 2454 | 2453 | 2452 | 2451 | 2450 | 2449 | 2448 | 2447 | 2446 | 2445 | 2444 | 2443 | 2442 | 2441 | 2440 | 2439 | 2438 | 2437 | 2436 | 2435 | 2434 | 2433 | 2432 | 2431 | 2430 | 2429 | 2428 | 2427 | 2426 | 2425 | 2424 | 2423 | 2422 | 2421 | 2420 | 2419 | 2418 | 2417 | 2416 | 2415 | 2414 | 2413 | 2412 | 2411 | 2410 | 2409 | 2408 | 2407 | 2406 | 2405 | 2404 | 2403 | 2402 | 2401 | 2400 | 2399 | 2398 | 2397 | 2396 | 2395 | 2394 | 2393 | 2392 | 2391 | 2390 | 2389 | 2388 | 2387 | 2386 | 2385 | 2384 | 2383 | 2382 | 2381 | 2380 | 2379 | 2378 | 2377 | 2376 | 2375 | 2374 | 2373 | 2372 | 2371 | 2370 | 2369 | 2368 | 2367 | 2366 | 2365 | 2364 | 2363 | 2362 | 2361 | 2360 | 2359 | 2358 | 2357 | 2356 | 2355 | 2354 | 2353 | 2352 | 2351 | 2350 | 2349 | 2348 | 2347 | 2346 | 2345 | 2344 | 2343 | 2342 | 2341 | 2340 | 2339 | 2338 | 2337 | 2336 | 2335 | 2334 | 2333 | 2332 | 2331 | 2330 | 2329 | 2328 | 2327 | 2326 | 2325 | 2324 | 2323 | 2322 | 2321 | 2320 | 2319 | 2318 | 2317 | 2316 | 2315 | 2314 | 2313 | 2312 | 2311 | 2310 | 2309 | 2308 | 2307 | 2306 | 2305 | 2304 | 2303 | 2302 | 2301 | 2300 | 2299 | 2298 | 2297 | 2296 | 2295 | 2294 | 2293 | 2292 | 2291 | 2290 | 2289 | 2288 | 2287 | 2286 | 2285 | 2284 | 2283 | 2282 | 2281 | 2280 | 2279 | 2278 | 2277 | 2276 | 2275 | 2274 | 2273 | 2272 | 2271 | 2270 | 2269 | 2268 | 2267 | 2266 | 2265 | 2264 | 2263 | 2262 | 2261 | 2260 | 2259 | 2258 | 2257 | 2256 | 2255 | 2254 | 2253 | 2252 | 2251 | 2250 | 2249 | 2248 | 2247 | 2246 | 2245 | 2244 | 2243 | 2242 | 2241 | 2240 | 2239 | 2238 | 2237 | 2236 | 2235 | 2234 | 2233 | 2232 | 2231 | 2230 | 2229 | 2228 | 2227 | 2226 | 2225 | 2224 | 2223 | 2222 | 2221 | 2220 | 2219 | 2218 | 2217 | 2216 | 2215 | 2214 | 2213 | 2212 | 2211 | 2210 | 2209 | 2208 | 2207 | 2206 | 2205 | 2204 | 2203 | 2202 | 2201 | 2200 | 2199 | 2198 | 2197 | 2196 | 2195 | 2194 | 2193 | 2192 | 2191 | 2190 | 2189 | 2188 | 2187 | 2186 | 2185 | 2184 | 2183 | 2182 | 2181 | 2180 | 2179 | 2178 | 2177 | 2176 | 2175 | 2174 | 2173 | 2172 | 2171 | 2170 | 2169 | 2168 | 2167 | 2166 | 2165 | 2164 | 2163 | 2162 | 2161 | 2160 | 2159 | 2158 | 2157 | 2156 | 2155 | 2154 | 2153 | 2152 | 2151 | 2150 | 2149 | 2148 | 2147 | 2146 | 2145 | 2144 | 2143 | 2142 | 2141 | 2140 | 2139 | 2138 | 2137 | 2136 | 2135 | 2134 | 2133 | 2132 | 2131 | 2130 | 2129 | 2128 | 2127 | 2126 | 2125 | 2124 | 2123 | 2122 | 2121 | 2120 | 2119 | 2118 | 2117 | 2116 | 2115 | 2114 | 2113 | 2112 | 2111 | 2110 | 2109 | 2108 | 2107 | 2106 | 2105 | 2104 | 2103 | 2102 | 2101 | 2100 | 2099 | 2098 | 2097 | 2096 | 2095 | 2094 | 2093 | 2092 | 2091 | 2090 | 2089 | 2088 | 2087 | 2086 | 2085 | 2084 | 2083 | 2082 | 2081 | 2080 | 2079 | 2078 | 2077 | 2076 | 2075 | 2074 | 2073 | 2072 | 2071 | 2070 | 2069 | 2068 | 2067 | 2066 | 2065 | 2064 | 2063 | 2062 | 2061 | 2060 | 2059 | 2058 | 2057 | 2056 | 2055 | 2054 | 2053 | 2052 | 2051 | 2050 | 2049 | 2048 | 2047 | 2046 | 2045 | 2044 | 2043 | 2042 | 2041 | 2040 | 2039 | 2038 | 2037 | 2036 | 2035 | 2034 | 2033 | 2032 | 2031 | 2030 | 2029 | 2028 | 2027 | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 |


view
December 4048
August Parliament of the Cedar Throne (Օգոստոս խորհրդարանը Սիդար գահին) Elections in the Pntek Wrntunyfkai Jezknstat (Pontesian Dynastic Empire)

His Imperial Majesties Krsyijkai I of the House of Belknap, by the Grace of God, Emperor of the Pontesian Dynastic Empire, Grand Duke of Gran Tadraki, King of Gaduridos, Commander in Chief of the Imperial Armed Forces, Defender of the Faith, Jeztriék Atabék . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the August Parliament of the Cedar Throne (Օգոստոս խորհրդարանը Սիդար գահին)

Legislative elections have been held for the August Parliament of the Cedar Throne (Օգոստոս խորհրդարանը Սիդար գահին) in the Pntek Wrntunyfkai Jezknstat (Pontesian Dynastic Empire). There were 74,597,094 people with suffrage. A total of 11,840,927 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.87%. There were 200 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Nrzi Prta (Democratic Party)11,840,927100.00%200100.00%-550 
Total11,840,927100%200100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Septentria19,971,02220.08%4020%
Azorium19,904,25420.01%4020%
Bazileum19,896,05220.00%4020%
Caespasia19,854,00419.96%4020%
Mitraeum19,837,46219.94%4020%
Total99,462,794100%200100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Septentria Pentarchal Satrapy (Պենտագոնի սատրապության):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nrzi Prta (Democratic Party)2,242,185100.00%40100.00%
Total2,242,185100%40100%

Azorium Pentarchal Satrapy (Պենտագոնի սատրապության):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nrzi Prta (Democratic Party)2,637,948100.00%40100.00%
Total2,637,948100%40100%

Bazileum Pentarchal Satrapy (Պենտագոնի սատրապության):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nrzi Prta (Democratic Party)2,191,271100.00%40100.00%
Total2,191,271100%40100%

Caespasia Pentarchal Satrapy (Պենտագոնի սատրապության):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nrzi Prta (Democratic Party)2,490,396100.00%40100.00%
Total2,490,396100%40100%

Mitraeum Pentarchal Satrapy (Պենտագոնի սատրապության):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nrzi Prta (Democratic Party)2,279,127100.00%40100.00%
Total2,279,127100%40100%

view
December 4048
House of Representatives Elections in the Commonwealth of Rutania

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Adolf HuffmanDemocratic Party ( The Democrats )13,423,92021.93%
James BlackLibertarian Socialist Party11,914,73319.47%
Peter GreenDemocratic Socialist Party of Rutania11,426,06218.67%
Hayes NevermooreRutania Monarchist Party8,838,20414.44%
Marcus SalzmanCitizens United Party (CUP)7,947,90612.99%
Jerome HunterConservative Union7,651,33412.50%
Total61,202,159100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Adolf HuffmanDemocratic Party ( The Democrats )36,056,02766.11%
James BlackLibertarian Socialist Party18,481,93233.89%
Total54,537,959100%

The elections were won by Adolf Huffman of the Democratic Party ( The Democrats ).

Elections for the House of Representatives

Legislative elections have been held for the House of Representatives in the Commonwealth of Rutania. There were 74,769,514 people with suffrage. A total of 60,697,107 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 81.18%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Democratic Party ( The Democrats )13,095,78221.58%10821.60%+4-3.95%
Libertarian Socialist Party11,801,11819.44%10220.40%+102+20.40%
Democratic Socialist Party of Rutania11,789,93919.42%9719.40%+44+6.38%
Citizens United Party (CUP)8,381,12013.81%6713.40%-20-7.98%
Rutania Monarchist Party8,240,99713.58%6613.20%-18-7.44%
Conservative Union7,344,62012.10%6012.00%-19-7.41%
Conservative Unionist Party of Rutania43,5310.07%00.00%+0 
Total60,697,107100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Delvar19,982,84620.04%10020%
Bozarland19,953,47420.01%10020%
Kragusrov19,928,58719.99%10020%
Ardinia19,923,91519.99%10020%
Khodor19,903,86619.97%10020%
Total99,692,688100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Delvar State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libertarian Socialist Party4,728,06440.96%4242.00%
Democratic Socialist Party of Rutania2,001,53517.34%1717.00%
Rutania Monarchist Party1,528,48713.24%1313.00%
Conservative Union1,264,54010.96%1111.00%
Citizens United Party (CUP)1,090,7019.45%99.00%
Democratic Party ( The Democrats )923,6338.00%88.00%
Conservative Unionist Party of Rutania5,6280.05%00.00%
Total11,542,588100%100100%

Bozarland State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party ( The Democrats )3,428,72728.05%2929.00%
Libertarian Socialist Party3,211,81326.28%2727.00%
Democratic Socialist Party of Rutania2,682,10221.95%2222.00%
Citizens United Party (CUP)1,157,0689.47%99.00%
Conservative Union904,6947.40%77.00%
Rutania Monarchist Party824,3426.74%66.00%
Conservative Unionist Party of Rutania13,0450.11%00.00%
Total12,221,791100%100100%

Kragusrov State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libertarian Socialist Party3,648,92031.61%3232.00%
Democratic Party ( The Democrats )2,362,92320.47%2121.00%
Democratic Socialist Party of Rutania2,270,31719.67%2020.00%
Citizens United Party (CUP)1,093,1449.47%99.00%
Conservative Union1,083,0389.38%99.00%
Rutania Monarchist Party1,073,3779.30%99.00%
Conservative Unionist Party of Rutania13,1060.11%00.00%
Total11,544,825100%100100%

Ardinia State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Rutania Monarchist Party3,013,49624.11%2424.00%
Citizens United Party (CUP)2,889,97823.12%2323.00%
Democratic Socialist Party of Rutania2,817,08822.53%2323.00%
Conservative Union2,800,42322.40%2323.00%
Democratic Party ( The Democrats )764,2256.11%66.00%
Libertarian Socialist Party205,6301.64%11.00%
Conservative Unionist Party of Rutania10,2230.08%00.00%
Total12,501,063100%100100%

Khodor State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Party ( The Democrats )5,616,27443.58%4444.00%
Citizens United Party (CUP)2,150,22916.69%1717.00%
Democratic Socialist Party of Rutania2,018,89715.67%1515.00%
Rutania Monarchist Party1,801,29513.98%1414.00%
Conservative Union1,291,92510.03%1010.00%
Libertarian Socialist Party6,6910.05%00.00%
Conservative Unionist Party of Rutania1,5290.01%00.00%
Total12,886,840100%100100%

view
November 4048
Kokumin hyōgi-kai (国民評議会/National Council) Elections in the Sekowo人民共和国 (People's Republic of Sekowo)

The election for the 人々の社長Hitobito no shachō ( The Peoples President)

The election has been held for the office of 人々の社長Hitobito no shachō ( The Peoples President) .

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Hideaki Mori人々の社会主義党50,569,97199.94%
中村エリサ(Elisa Nakamura)社会民主党(Social Democratic Party)31,6460.06%
Total50,601,617100%

The elections were won by Hideaki Mori of the 人々の社会主義党.

Elections for the Kokumin hyōgi-kai (国民評議会/National Council)

Legislative elections have been held for the Kokumin hyōgi-kai (国民評議会/National Council) in the Sekowo人民共和国 (People's Republic of Sekowo). There were 74,721,726 people with suffrage. A total of 51,084,520 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 68.37%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
人々の社会主義党51,059,67499.95%750100.00%+0 
社会民主党(Social Democratic Party)24,8460.05%00.00%+0 
Total51,084,520100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sanko (Sankii)19,969,34220.04%15020%
Hokuzan (Nishisan)19,933,32920.01%15020%
Kankawara (Kwankaara)19,920,11619.99%15020%
Nanzan (Nansan)19,906,34819.98%15020%
Tōzan (Toosan)19,899,83519.97%15020%
Total99,628,970100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Sanko (Sankii) Shū/州(Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
人々の社会主義党10,223,93499.95%150100.00%
社会民主党(Social Democratic Party)5,6200.05%00.00%
Total10,229,554100%150100%

Hokuzan (Nishisan) Shū/州(Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
人々の社会主義党10,372,34899.96%150100.00%
社会民主党(Social Democratic Party)4,3900.04%00.00%
Total10,376,738100%150100%

Kankawara (Kwankaara) Shū/州(Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
人々の社会主義党11,235,81699.93%150100.00%
社会民主党(Social Democratic Party)7,5560.07%00.00%
Total11,243,372100%150100%

Nanzan (Nansan) Shū/州(Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
人々の社会主義党9,379,42299.95%150100.00%
社会民主党(Social Democratic Party)4,3400.05%00.00%
Total9,383,762100%150100%

Tōzan (Toosan) Shū/州(Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
人々の社会主義党9,848,15499.97%150100.00%
社会民主党(Social Democratic Party)2,9400.03%00.00%
Total9,851,094100%150100%

view
November 4048
House of Representatives Elections in the Federal Republic of Likatonia

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Barrister Thomas Jackson WinterriseThe Supremely Right Party29,276,47344.64%
Eli JamesonProgressive Party of Likatonia16,964,77025.87%
Henry PonsonbyElitist Party11,786,35217.97%
Marcus JohnsonDemocratic Reform Party of Likatonia4,059,7586.19%
Mason ApplebyRepublican People's Party2,074,4623.16%
Subhas BoseNational Revolutionary Socialist Party1,425,4582.17%
Total65,587,273100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Barrister Thomas Jackson WinterriseThe Supremely Right Party29,600,14051.32%
Eli JamesonProgressive Party of Likatonia28,027,81448.60%Democratic Reform Party of Likatonia
Total57,627,954100%

The elections were won by Barrister Thomas Jackson Winterrise of the The Supremely Right Party.

Elections for the House of Representatives

Legislative elections have been held for the House of Representatives in the Federal Republic of Likatonia. There were 74,784,607 people with suffrage. A total of 65,512,560 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 87.60%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
The Supremely Right Party29,552,73445.11%33945.20%+128+9.38%
Progressive Party of Likatonia17,057,43526.04%19526.00%+16-4.39%
Elitist Party11,784,08517.99%13417.87%+20-1.49%
Democratic Reform Party of Likatonia3,687,1915.63%415.47%+1-1.32%
Republican People's Party2,107,0303.22%253.33%+6+0.11%
National Revolutionary Socialist Party1,324,0852.02%162.13%-10-2.28%
Total65,512,560100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
East Bolton20,000,19820.06%15020%
West Bolton19,959,32920.02%15020%
Norwalk19,951,90120.01%15020%
Madison19,909,72619.97%15020%
Pirland19,891,65919.95%15020%
Total99,712,813100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

East Bolton State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
The Supremely Right Party8,362,45761.53%9462.67%
Elitist Party3,020,87822.23%3322.00%
Progressive Party of Likatonia1,755,92712.92%1912.67%
Democratic Reform Party of Likatonia426,6933.14%42.67%
National Revolutionary Socialist Party13,6590.10%00.00%
Republican People's Party11,7270.09%00.00%
Total13,591,341100%150100%

West Bolton State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
The Supremely Right Party3,036,37325.16%3825.33%
Elitist Party2,557,32521.19%3221.33%
Progressive Party of Likatonia2,443,53820.25%3120.67%
Republican People's Party1,486,66712.32%1812.00%
National Revolutionary Socialist Party1,290,45910.69%1610.67%
Democratic Reform Party of Likatonia1,253,04410.38%1510.00%
Total12,067,406100%150100%

Norwalk State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
The Supremely Right Party6,418,86348.42%7348.67%
Elitist Party3,473,03426.20%3926.00%
Progressive Party of Likatonia2,708,32420.43%3120.67%
Democratic Reform Party of Likatonia647,2904.88%74.67%
National Revolutionary Socialist Party6,9040.05%00.00%
Republican People's Party3,1760.02%00.00%
Total13,257,591100%150100%

Madison State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
The Supremely Right Party6,259,93448.18%7348.67%
Progressive Party of Likatonia3,613,67927.82%4228.00%
Elitist Party1,872,59914.41%2114.00%
Democratic Reform Party of Likatonia637,1874.90%74.67%
Republican People's Party604,7024.65%74.67%
National Revolutionary Socialist Party3,4380.03%00.00%
Total12,991,539100%150100%

Pirland State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Progressive Party of Likatonia6,535,96748.04%7248.00%
The Supremely Right Party5,475,10740.24%6140.67%
Elitist Party860,2496.32%96.00%
Democratic Reform Party of Likatonia722,9775.31%85.33%
National Revolutionary Socialist Party9,6250.07%00.00%
Republican People's Party7580.01%00.00%
Total13,604,683100%150100%

view
November 4048
News Report

Citizens of the Rèpublique de Rildanor rejoice as their national Golf idol Andrew Madison has won the International Golf Championship. Prèsident Lucille Travere has personally congratulated Andrew Madison with the victory. Coach Wouter Brown was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
September 4048
Congress Elections in the Federal Union of Gaduridos

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
David KristolNeoconservative Party40,016,47162.00%Social Conservative Party
Richard KennedyNeo-Democratic Party24,402,85037.81%
gulliver maere dangledineunited democratist41,6850.06%
Rucka Rucka AliCounter-Revolutionary Workers Party35,8480.06%
Total64,496,854100%

The elections were won by David Kristol of the Neoconservative Party.

Elections for the Congress

Legislative elections have been held for the Congress in the Federal Union of Gaduridos. There were 74,719,194 people with suffrage. A total of 65,093,336 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 87.12%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Green Moderates Party21,189,50432.55%24532.67%+18+2.40%
Neo-Democratic Party17,608,85127.05%20527.33%-4-0.53%
Social Conservative Party17,081,21026.24%19726.27%-9-1.20%
Neoconservative Party9,134,01314.03%10313.73%-5-0.67%
Counter-Revolutionary Workers Party44,4360.07%00.00%+0 
united democratist35,3220.05%00.00%+0 
Total65,093,336100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Marligantos19,984,45720.06%15120%
South Vintalli19,976,00920.05%15020%
Salnaeta19,939,96620.01%15020%
Pernessia19,887,16219.96%15020%
North Vintalli19,838,00219.91%14920%
Total99,625,596100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Marligantos State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Green Moderates Party7,008,89453.30%8153.64%
Social Conservative Party3,022,95522.99%3523.18%
Neo-Democratic Party1,809,25113.76%2113.91%
Neoconservative Party1,291,7179.82%149.27%
united democratist9,9440.08%00.00%
Counter-Revolutionary Workers Party8,2670.06%00.00%
Total13,151,028100%151100%

South Vintalli State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Green Moderates Party6,691,62550.92%7751.33%
Neo-Democratic Party2,443,67018.60%2818.67%
Social Conservative Party2,222,53216.91%2516.67%
Neoconservative Party1,764,62613.43%2013.33%
Counter-Revolutionary Workers Party12,4610.09%00.00%
united democratist5,8240.04%00.00%
Total13,140,738100%150100%

Salnaeta State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Neo-Democratic Party5,484,55642.88%6543.33%
Social Conservative Party3,324,97826.00%3926.00%
Green Moderates Party2,878,56722.51%3422.67%
Neoconservative Party1,091,0378.53%128.00%
Counter-Revolutionary Workers Party5,9150.05%00.00%
united democratist4,5700.04%00.00%
Total12,789,623100%150100%

Pernessia State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Conservative Party5,121,23339.04%5939.33%
Neoconservative Party4,028,70730.71%4630.67%
Neo-Democratic Party2,546,33619.41%2919.33%
Green Moderates Party1,401,94310.69%1610.67%
united democratist12,1190.09%00.00%
Counter-Revolutionary Workers Party8,9760.07%00.00%
Total13,119,314100%150100%

North Vintalli State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Neo-Democratic Party5,325,03841.30%6241.61%
Social Conservative Party3,389,51226.29%3926.17%
Green Moderates Party3,208,47524.89%3724.83%
Neoconservative Party957,9267.43%117.38%
Counter-Revolutionary Workers Party8,8170.07%00.00%
united democratist2,8650.02%00.00%
Total12,892,633100%149100%

view
September 4048
Withdrawal of the Friendship Treaty with Jakania

Legislators of the Jakaniyyah (Jakania) have withdrawn from the Friendship Treaty with Jakania.

view
September 4048
Withdrawal of the Private Bank of Kanjor (PBK)

Legislators of the Jakaniyyah (Jakania) have withdrawn from the Private Bank of Kanjor (PBK).

view
September 4048
Withdrawal of the Commonwealth of Seridjan - Treaty on Diplomatic Relations

Legislators of the Jakaniyyah (Jakania) have withdrawn from the Commonwealth of Seridjan - Treaty on Diplomatic Relations.

view
September 4048
Withdrawal of the Dorvish Embassy Diplomatic Relations Treaty

Legislators of the Jakaniyyah (Jakania) have withdrawn from the Dorvish Embassy Diplomatic Relations Treaty.

view
September 4048
Ratification of the International Committee of the Red Cross

Legislators of the Brmék Hikoék Rekvakns (People's Republic of Barmenia) have ratified the International Committee of the Red Cross.

view
September 4048
Ratification of the Democratic Terran Union

Legislators of the République lourennaise (Lourenne) have ratified the Democratic Terran Union.

view
September 4048
Ratification of the International Common Sense & Gun Control Treaty

Legislators of the République lourennaise (Lourenne) have ratified the International Common Sense & Gun Control Treaty.

view
September 4048
Ratification of the No Force Military Service Act Treaty

Legislators of the République lourennaise (Lourenne) have ratified the No Force Military Service Act Treaty.

view
September 4048
Ratification of the Tukarali Neutrality Treaty

Legislators of the Brmék Hikoék Rekvakns (People's Republic of Barmenia) have ratified the Tukarali Neutrality Treaty.

view
July 4048
Houses of Parliament Elections in the Fārona Īegland

His Royal Highness, King Guillaume of the Island of Farona Duke Guillaume de Hattes is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Houses of Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Houses of Parliament in the Fārona Īegland. There were 29,962,538 people with suffrage. A total of 5,253,793 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 17.53%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Social Democratic Party5,253,793100.00%750100.00%+750+100.00%
Total5,253,793100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
East Vorona19,975,76650.00%37550%
West Vorona19,974,28650.00%37550%
Total39,950,052100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

East Vorona County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party2,528,617100.00%375100.00%
Total2,528,617100%375100%

West Vorona County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party2,725,176100.00%375100.00%
Total2,725,176100%375100%

view
July 4048
Abgeordnetenhaus der Demokratischen Republik Dundorf Elections in the Demokratische Republik Dundorf

The election for the Präsident/in der Demokratischen Republik Dundorf

The election has been held for the office of Präsident/in der Demokratischen Republik Dundorf.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Hildegard HeubergerGroße Reformpartei32,248,11251.19%Von Hess Partei
Helmuth MüllerSozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs30,661,08848.67%
Alois DünkerNationaler Zukunftstag Partei Party26,5430.04%
Total62,935,743100%

The elections were won by Hildegard Heuberger of the Große Reformpartei.

Elections for the Abgeordnetenhaus der Demokratischen Republik Dundorf

Legislative elections have been held for the Abgeordnetenhaus der Demokratischen Republik Dundorf in the Demokratische Republik Dundorf. There were 74,654,362 people with suffrage. A total of 62,684,274 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.97%. There were 450 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Große Reformpartei31,965,74850.99%22950.89%+39-12.66%
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs30,632,42348.87%22149.11%+112+12.66%
Von Hess Partei43,9650.07%00.00%+0 
Nationaler Zukunftstag Partei Party42,1380.07%00.00%+0 
Total62,684,274100%450100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Gayern19,960,68420.05%9020%
Kronstein19,952,99220.05%9020%
Oderveld19,921,66220.01%9020%
Zarkitsch19,893,03419.99%9020%
Muzelbergen19,810,77919.90%9020%
Total99,539,151100%450100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Gayern Bezirke:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs7,743,82260.74%5561.11%
Große Reformpartei4,999,81639.22%3538.89%
Von Hess Partei5,0070.04%00.00%
Nationaler Zukunftstag Partei Party4010.00%00.00%
Total12,749,046100%90100%

Kronstein Bezirke:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Große Reformpartei6,371,34753.85%4954.44%
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs5,441,37045.99%4145.56%
Von Hess Partei11,9480.10%00.00%
Nationaler Zukunftstag Partei Party7,8170.07%00.00%
Total11,832,482100%90100%

Oderveld Bezirke:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Große Reformpartei9,852,98377.82%7077.78%
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs2,790,07322.04%2022.22%
Nationaler Zukunftstag Partei Party13,5430.11%00.00%
Von Hess Partei4,9520.04%00.00%
Total12,661,551100%90100%

Zarkitsch Bezirke:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs7,813,35961.46%5662.22%
Große Reformpartei4,877,10938.36%3437.78%
Nationaler Zukunftstag Partei Party13,7490.11%00.00%
Von Hess Partei8,8780.07%00.00%
Total12,713,095100%90100%

Muzelbergen Bezirke:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs6,843,79953.77%4954.44%
Große Reformpartei5,864,49346.08%4145.56%
Von Hess Partei13,1800.10%00.00%
Nationaler Zukunftstag Partei Party6,6280.05%00.00%
Total12,728,100100%90100%

view
June 4048
Presidium Elections in the 2nd Great Democratic Republic of Lodamun

The President is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Presidium

Legislative elections have been held for the Presidium in the 2nd Great Democratic Republic of Lodamun. There were 74,740,390 people with suffrage. A total of 42,202,680 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 56.47%. There were 599 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Movement for Percyism30,189,14571.53%38864.77%+28+4.67%
Pro Lodamunese Unitarian Party4,853,58411.50%8213.69%-21-3.51%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee4,199,4239.95%7011.69%+11+1.84%
Anarchist Workers' Union2,367,3735.61%457.51%+0 
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)593,1551.41%142.34%-18-3.01%
Total42,202,680100%599100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Norstavan19,984,15420.05%12020%
Kregon19,952,51720.02%12020%
Golavia19,938,17020.01%12020%
Andalay19,912,99519.98%12020%
Rapula19,866,02119.94%11920%
Total99,653,857100%599100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Norstavan Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Movement for Percyism11,391,31299.67%120100.00%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee14,0430.12%00.00%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)13,8180.12%00.00%
Pro Lodamunese Unitarian Party7,2330.06%00.00%
Anarchist Workers' Union2,4310.02%00.00%
Total11,428,837100%120100%

Kregon Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Pro Lodamunese Unitarian Party3,648,21455.17%6655.00%
Movement for Percyism2,411,98636.48%4436.67%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee493,6547.47%97.50%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)57,6780.87%10.83%
Anarchist Workers' Union6600.01%00.00%
Total6,612,192100%120100%

Golavia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Movement for Percyism3,012,42735.25%4335.83%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee2,969,17534.74%4235.00%
Anarchist Workers' Union1,375,74516.10%1915.83%
Pro Lodamunese Unitarian Party1,183,32813.85%1613.33%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)5,9760.07%00.00%
Total8,546,651100%120100%

Andalay Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Movement for Percyism11,127,13699.92%120100.00%
Anarchist Workers' Union7,3170.07%00.00%
Pro Lodamunese Unitarian Party7250.01%00.00%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee3210.00%00.00%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)1660.00%00.00%
Total11,135,665100%120100%

Rapula Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Movement for Percyism2,246,28450.15%6151.26%
Anarchist Workers' Union981,22021.91%2621.85%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee722,23016.12%1915.97%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)515,51711.51%1310.92%
Pro Lodamunese Unitarian Party14,0840.31%00.00%
Total4,479,335100%119100%

view
June 4048
News Report

One of the factories of XZO Inc., an important corporation in the mining sector in the רפובליקת יידיש של ביתנו (Yeudish Republic of Beiteynu), located in the Mehozot of Fosera, has closed the books after several years of losses. Thousands have lost their jobs.

view
April 4048
Volkskammer Elections in the Republik Malivia

Holy Emperor Christian IV of House Gottbergen is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Volkskammer

Legislative elections have been held for the Volkskammer in the Republik Malivia. There were 74,642,064 people with suffrage. A total of 36,162,350 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 48.45%. There were 100 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Conservative Party of Malivia36,075,44799.76%100100.00%+0 
Kinmarr Party43,6330.12%00.00%+0 
Libertarian Party of Malivia43,2700.12%00.00%+0 
Total36,162,350100%100100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Idhaghra19,960,14720.06%2020%
Bhulkhandra19,934,29120.03%2020%
Washebar19,930,42320.03%2020%
Walkaunar19,874,56519.97%2020%
Dendhadrash19,823,32919.92%2020%
Total99,522,755100%100100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Idhaghra Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Party of Malivia7,308,22299.65%20100.00%
Kinmarr Party14,4120.20%00.00%
Libertarian Party of Malivia11,5360.16%00.00%
Total7,334,170100%20100%

Bhulkhandra Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Party of Malivia7,406,98999.85%20100.00%
Libertarian Party of Malivia8,3340.11%00.00%
Kinmarr Party2,5120.03%00.00%
Total7,417,835100%20100%

Washebar Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Party of Malivia5,968,94199.64%20100.00%
Kinmarr Party12,7180.21%00.00%
Libertarian Party of Malivia9,0740.15%00.00%
Total5,990,733100%20100%

Walkaunar Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Party of Malivia7,302,77199.81%20100.00%
Kinmarr Party10,6470.15%00.00%
Libertarian Party of Malivia3,4280.05%00.00%
Total7,316,846100%20100%

Dendhadrash Bundesland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Party of Malivia8,088,52499.82%20100.00%
Libertarian Party of Malivia10,8980.13%00.00%
Kinmarr Party3,3440.04%00.00%
Total8,102,766100%20100%

view
March 4048
Assemblée nationale Elections in the Rèpublique de Rildanor

The election for the Prèsident

The election has been held for the office of Prèsident.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Lucille TravereParti Nationaliste29,818,90499.94%1République
Total29,818,904100%

The elections were won by Lucille Travere of the Parti Nationaliste.

Elections for the Assemblée nationale

Legislative elections have been held for the Assemblée nationale in the Rèpublique de Rildanor. There were 74,733,678 people with suffrage. A total of 25,662,322 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a depressing 34.34%. There were 75 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
1République20,220,88178.80%5978.67%+16+5.79%
Parti Nationaliste5,441,44121.20%1621.33%+0-5.79%
Total25,662,322100%75100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Niraldonne19,999,08220.07%1520%
Meroix19,993,75120.07%1520%
Morbanaque19,928,38420.00%1520%
Sirdour19,880,68419.95%1520%
Tiralouse19,843,00519.91%1520%
Total99,644,906100%75100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Niraldonne Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
1République5,458,73490.09%1493.33%
Parti Nationaliste600,5229.91%16.67%
Total6,059,256100%15100%

Meroix Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
1République3,648,83772.61%1173.33%
Parti Nationaliste1,376,67927.39%426.67%
Total5,025,516100%15100%

Morbanaque Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
1République2,258,00961.09%960.00%
Parti Nationaliste1,438,02138.91%640.00%
Total3,696,030100%15100%

Sirdour Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
1République4,669,08182.52%1386.67%
Parti Nationaliste988,74717.48%213.33%
Total5,657,828100%15100%

Tiralouse Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
1République4,186,22080.14%1280.00%
Parti Nationaliste1,037,47219.86%320.00%
Total5,223,692100%15100%

view
March 4048
Nationale Vergadering van State (National Assembly of State) Elections in the Eerste Seridjan Rijk (First Saridan Empire)

The election for the Grootmaarschalk Kanselier (Grand Marshal Chancellor)

The election has been held for the office of Grootmaarschalk Kanselier (Grand Marshal Chancellor).

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Martin VancovarImperialistische Partij van het Fascisme12,294,633100.00%
Total12,294,633100%

The elections were won by Martin Vancovar of the Imperialistische Partij van het Fascisme.

Elections for the Nationale Vergadering van State (National Assembly of State)

Legislative elections have been held for the Nationale Vergadering van State (National Assembly of State) in the Eerste Seridjan Rijk (First Saridan Empire). There were 74,715,838 people with suffrage. A total of 11,672,974 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.62%. There were 100 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Imperialistische Partij van het Fascisme11,672,974100.00%100100.00%+0 
Total11,672,974100%100100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ijkpieland19,970,67320.05%2020%
Tasselstaat19,958,50320.03%2020%
Kaap19,951,03620.03%2020%
Sint Pietereiland19,917,19919.99%2020%
Boerestaat19,823,70919.90%2020%
Total99,621,120100%100100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ijkpieland Staat (state):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperialistische Partij van het Fascisme2,319,179100.00%20100.00%
Total2,319,179100%20100%

Tasselstaat Staat (state):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperialistische Partij van het Fascisme2,223,411100.00%20100.00%
Total2,223,411100%20100%

Kaap Staat (state):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperialistische Partij van het Fascisme2,461,260100.00%20100.00%
Total2,461,260100%20100%

Sint Pietereiland Staat (state):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperialistische Partij van het Fascisme2,529,464100.00%20100.00%
Total2,529,464100%20100%

Boerestaat Staat (state):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperialistische Partij van het Fascisme2,139,660100.00%20100.00%
Total2,139,660100%20100%

view
March 4048
Withdrawal of the Luthori Treaty of Diplomatic Relations

Legislators of the Dorvisch Republik (Dorvik) have withdrawn from the Luthori Treaty of Diplomatic Relations.

view
February 4048
National Senate Elections in the Federal Republic of Hutori

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Sam AdamsLiberal Party of Hutori15,487,89224.47%
Andrew ClarkHutorian Independent Party14,222,30722.47%
Kathy J. BradyIndependent States Party13,518,19521.36%
Justin WoodsLiberal Democratic Party of Hutori8,991,57814.21%
Alexander GrahamFederalist Party6,855,97110.83%Centrist Moderates
George CameronConservative Unionist Party of Hutori4,150,2186.56%Royal Conservative Party of Hutori
Total63,226,161100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Sam AdamsLiberal Party of Hutori36,369,23962.52%Liberal Democratic Party of Hutori,
Federalist Party
Andrew ClarkHutorian Independent Party21,724,09537.34%
Total58,093,334100%

The elections were won by Sam Adams of the Liberal Party of Hutori.

Elections for the National Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the National Senate in the Federal Republic of Hutori. There were 74,741,742 people with suffrage. A total of 62,539,801 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.67%. There were 600 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Liberal Party of Hutori14,359,45722.96%14123.50%-30-8.23%
Independent States Party13,071,90420.90%12621.00%+32+3.56%
Hutorian Independent Party11,529,30618.44%11118.50%+28+3.10%
Liberal Democratic Party of Hutori7,351,77411.76%6811.33%-11-3.32%
Royal Conservative Party of Hutori5,926,8649.48%589.67%+29+4.29%
Federalist Party4,650,3347.44%437.17%+0-0.81%
Conservative Unionist Party of Hutori3,177,8895.08%315.17%-9-2.25%
Centrist Moderates2,472,2733.95%223.67%+22+3.67%
Total62,539,801100%600100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Falristan19,981,23520.05%12020%
Adelia19,967,38020.04%12020%
Lagard19,940,73020.01%12020%
Roccato19,883,51619.95%12020%
Kenai19,882,79719.95%12020%
Total99,655,658100%600100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Falristan Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hutorian Independent Party3,806,73129.47%3630.00%
Independent States Party3,615,87728.00%3428.33%
Liberal Party of Hutori3,357,14425.99%3226.67%
Liberal Democratic Party of Hutori509,1673.94%43.33%
Conservative Unionist Party of Hutori451,4143.50%43.33%
Royal Conservative Party of Hutori445,3843.45%43.33%
Federalist Party438,3353.39%43.33%
Centrist Moderates291,5672.26%21.67%
Total12,915,619100%120100%

Adelia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hutorian Independent Party3,366,19227.44%3327.50%
Royal Conservative Party of Hutori2,594,65821.15%2621.67%
Liberal Party of Hutori2,558,17720.85%2520.83%
Federalist Party1,458,57511.89%1411.67%
Liberal Democratic Party of Hutori1,002,2168.17%108.33%
Conservative Unionist Party of Hutori598,7784.88%65.00%
Independent States Party442,4533.61%43.33%
Centrist Moderates245,6482.00%21.67%
Total12,266,697100%120100%

Lagard Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Independent States Party4,765,39936.33%4537.50%
Liberal Democratic Party of Hutori3,589,66127.36%3327.50%
Liberal Party of Hutori1,500,44311.44%1411.67%
Federalist Party1,123,1718.56%108.33%
Hutorian Independent Party632,3224.82%54.17%
Centrist Moderates615,3564.69%54.17%
Conservative Unionist Party of Hutori447,4023.41%43.33%
Royal Conservative Party of Hutori445,0233.39%43.33%
Total13,118,777100%120100%

Roccato Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Independent States Party2,885,16923.62%2924.17%
Liberal Party of Hutori2,768,27322.66%2823.33%
Liberal Democratic Party of Hutori1,964,58216.08%1915.83%
Hutorian Independent Party1,112,1669.10%119.17%
Royal Conservative Party of Hutori974,3887.98%97.50%
Centrist Moderates923,5497.56%97.50%
Conservative Unionist Party of Hutori896,6117.34%97.50%
Federalist Party690,9705.66%65.00%
Total12,215,708100%120100%

Kenai Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Party of Hutori4,175,42034.73%4235.00%
Hutorian Independent Party2,611,89521.72%2621.67%
Royal Conservative Party of Hutori1,467,41112.21%1512.50%
Independent States Party1,363,00611.34%1411.67%
Federalist Party939,2837.81%97.50%
Conservative Unionist Party of Hutori783,6846.52%86.67%
Centrist Moderates396,1533.29%43.33%
Liberal Democratic Party of Hutori286,1482.38%21.67%
Total12,023,000100%120100%

view
February 4048
News Report

The Deltársko Ríša (Deltaria) is in an uproar, as a member of the Czarist Rada was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Louise Williams was seen accepting illegal funds from Julian Rock, head of GZB Inc., in return for favorable conditions for GZB Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Food sector.

view
February 4048
Ratification of the Affirming the Right to Bear Arms

Legislators of the רפובליקת יידיש של ביתנו (Yeudish Republic of Beiteynu) have ratified the Affirming the Right to Bear Arms.

view
January 4048
House of Representatives Elections in the Sociālistiskā Valsts Dolgarijas (Socialist State of Dolgaria)

The election for the President of the Republic

The election has been held for the office of President of the Republic.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Andrejs LankaCommunist Party of Dolgaria29,144,20457.03%
Blendi AhmetajSocial-democratic party21,957,80142.97%
Total51,102,005100%

The elections were won by Andrejs Lanka of the Communist Party of Dolgaria.

Elections for the House of Representatives

Legislative elections have been held for the House of Representatives in the Sociālistiskā Valsts Dolgarijas (Socialist State of Dolgaria). There were 74,648,893 people with suffrage. A total of 51,017,766 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 68.34%. There were 550 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Communist Party of Dolgaria28,792,03656.44%30755.82%+141+25.64%
Social-democratic party22,225,73043.56%24344.18%-141-25.64%
Total51,017,766100%550100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Milnisalia19,954,74120.05%11020%
Imperatoria19,922,32020.02%11020%
Karaļieleja19,901,35419.99%11020%
Litmišas19,876,76119.97%11020%
Hinvidu Pussala19,876,68519.97%11020%
Total99,531,861100%550100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Milnisalia People's State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Communist Party of Dolgaria8,539,07974.18%8274.55%
Social-democratic party2,971,52425.82%2825.45%
Total11,510,603100%110100%

Imperatoria People's State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Communist Party of Dolgaria6,126,60757.59%6357.27%
Social-democratic party4,511,05242.41%4742.73%
Total10,637,659100%110100%

Karaļieleja People's State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Communist Party of Dolgaria5,843,58359.75%6660.00%
Social-democratic party3,936,34440.25%4440.00%
Total9,779,927100%110100%

Litmišas People's State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social-democratic party6,535,15965.89%7366.36%
Communist Party of Dolgaria3,382,82534.11%3733.64%
Total9,917,984100%110100%

Hinvidu Pussala People's State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Communist Party of Dolgaria4,899,94253.43%5953.64%
Social-democratic party4,271,65146.57%5146.36%
Total9,171,593100%110100%

view
January 4048
The National Assembly Elections in the The Imperial Republic of Kalistan

The election for the President of the Republic

The election has been held for the office of President of the Republic.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Orenthall BettaSocialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)12,324,390100.00%
Total12,324,390100%

The elections were won by Orenthall Betta of the Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK).

Elections for the The National Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the The National Assembly in the The Imperial Republic of Kalistan. There were 74,787,110 people with suffrage. A total of 12,170,662 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 16.27%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)12,170,662100.00%750100.00%+0 
Total12,170,662100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vrassa19,986,36820.04%15020%
Odufaray19,963,62620.02%15020%
Neveras19,957,19020.01%15020%
Ananto19,925,55719.98%15020%
Suldanor19,883,40819.94%15020%
Total99,716,149100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Vrassa District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)2,508,877100.00%150100.00%
Total2,508,877100%150100%

Odufaray District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)2,419,259100.00%150100.00%
Total2,419,259100%150100%

Neveras District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)2,339,048100.00%150100.00%
Total2,339,048100%150100%

Ananto District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)2,498,072100.00%150100.00%
Total2,498,072100%150100%

Suldanor District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)2,405,406100.00%150100.00%
Total2,405,406100%150100%

view
January 4048
Församlingen Elections in the Förbundsrepubliken Telamon

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Lars HenrikssonLiberalerna22,572,52054.62%
Laurie BellIndependent Progressive (IP)18,754,28845.38%
Total41,326,808100%

The elections were won by Lars Henriksson of the Liberalerna.

Elections for the Församlingen

Legislative elections have been held for the Församlingen in the Förbundsrepubliken Telamon. There were 74,804,435 people with suffrage. A total of 41,694,525 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 55.74%. There were 150 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Liberalerna22,984,28955.13%8355.33%+33+5.83%
Independent Progressive (IP)18,710,23644.87%6744.67%+16-5.83%
Total41,694,525100%150100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Antepec19,968,05920.02%3020%
Migadon19,967,85320.02%3020%
Lirona19,947,77020.00%3020%
Sevescia19,928,87119.98%3020%
Ferene19,926,69719.98%3020%
Total99,739,250100%150100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Antepec Landsting:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberalerna5,739,68563.04%1963.33%
Independent Progressive (IP)3,365,12536.96%1136.67%
Total9,104,810100%30100%

Migadon Landsting:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberalerna4,649,93759.55%1860.00%
Independent Progressive (IP)3,158,93140.45%1240.00%
Total7,808,868100%30100%

Lirona Landsting:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Independent Progressive (IP)4,768,05754.90%1756.67%
Liberalerna3,917,04645.10%1343.33%
Total8,685,103100%30100%

Sevescia Landsting:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Independent Progressive (IP)4,099,22151.12%1550.00%
Liberalerna3,919,74148.88%1550.00%
Total8,018,962100%30100%

Ferene Landsting:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberalerna4,757,88058.91%1860.00%
Independent Progressive (IP)3,318,90241.09%1240.00%
Total8,076,782100%30100%

view
January 4048
New Year's Day 4048 Celebrations

The sun rises on the first day of 4048. Last night was a night of partying and celebration; today is quiet. The New Year brings a chance to reflect on the last and a chance for change, poor decisions can be rectified, new and better ones made. New Years resolutions have been made by many but how many will be kept? All that is certain is that the dawn brings a message of hope for the year ahead.


Random fact: There are two countries based on Egypt in the game. Cobura is based on modern Egypt with a retro twist, while Hawu Mumenhes is based on Ancient Egypt with a modernist twist.

Random quote: "If you have an apple, and I have an apple, and we exchange the apples, then you and I will still each have one apple. But if you have an idea, and I have an idea, and we exchange these ideas, then each of us will have two ideas." George Bernard Shaw

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 10