Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: November 4307
Next month in: 02:37:42
Server time: 21:22:17, November 24, 2017 CET
Currently online (19): Berry | BreakDownSoul | CKramer | Democratic Eagle | Gozo2 | Hxs | Lertus | Libbery | Lionking009 | Mbites2 | Nasania | Please Explain! | PleaseKillMe | QV97 | ReddA | sad-virgin | TheUnicorn. | TM2017 | WuHán | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET
RSS
The Global Gazette

Year: | 4307 | 4306 | 4305 | 4304 | 4303 | 4302 | 4301 | 4300 | 4299 | 4298 | 4297 | 4296 | 4295 | 4294 | 4293 | 4292 | 4291 | 4290 | 4289 | 4288 | 4287 | 4286 | 4285 | 4284 | 4283 | 4282 | 4281 | 4280 | 4279 | 4278 | 4277 | 4276 | 4275 | 4274 | 4273 | 4272 | 4271 | 4270 | 4269 | 4268 | 4267 | 4266 | 4265 | 4264 | 4263 | 4262 | 4261 | 4260 | 4259 | 4258 | 4257 | 4256 | 4255 | 4254 | 4253 | 4252 | 4251 | 4250 | 4249 | 4248 | 4247 | 4246 | 4245 | 4244 | 4243 | 4242 | 4241 | 4240 | 4239 | 4238 | 4237 | 4236 | 4235 | 4234 | 4233 | 4232 | 4231 | 4230 | 4229 | 4228 | 4227 | 4226 | 4225 | 4224 | 4223 | 4222 | 4221 | 4220 | 4219 | 4218 | 4217 | 4216 | 4215 | 4214 | 4213 | 4212 | 4211 | 4210 | 4209 | 4208 | 4207 | 4206 | 4205 | 4204 | 4203 | 4202 | 4201 | 4200 | 4199 | 4198 | 4197 | 4196 | 4195 | 4194 | 4193 | 4192 | 4191 | 4190 | 4189 | 4188 | 4187 | 4186 | 4185 | 4184 | 4183 | 4182 | 4181 | 4180 | 4179 | 4178 | 4177 | 4176 | 4175 | 4174 | 4173 | 4172 | 4171 | 4170 | 4169 | 4168 | 4167 | 4166 | 4165 | 4164 | 4163 | 4162 | 4161 | 4160 | 4159 | 4158 | 4157 | 4156 | 4155 | 4154 | 4153 | 4152 | 4151 | 4150 | 4149 | 4148 | 4147 | 4146 | 4145 | 4144 | 4143 | 4142 | 4141 | 4140 | 4139 | 4138 | 4137 | 4136 | 4135 | 4134 | 4133 | 4132 | 4131 | 4130 | 4129 | 4128 | 4127 | 4126 | 4125 | 4124 | 4123 | 4122 | 4121 | 4120 | 4119 | 4118 | 4117 | 4116 | 4115 | 4114 | 4113 | 4112 | 4111 | 4110 | 4109 | 4108 | 4107 | 4106 | 4105 | 4104 | 4103 | 4102 | 4101 | 4100 | 4099 | 4098 | 4097 | 4096 | 4095 | 4094 | 4093 | 4092 | 4091 | 4090 | 4089 | 4088 | 4087 | 4086 | 4085 | 4084 | 4083 | 4082 | 4081 | 4080 | 4079 | 4078 | 4077 | 4076 | 4075 | 4074 | 4073 | 4072 | 4071 | 4070 | 4069 | 4068 | 4067 | 4066 | 4065 | 4064 | 4063 | 4062 | 4061 | 4060 | 4059 | 4058 | 4057 | 4056 | 4055 | 4054 | 4053 | 4052 | 4051 | 4050 | 4049 | 4048 | 4047 | 4046 | 4045 | 4044 | 4043 | 4042 | 4041 | 4040 | 4039 | 4038 | 4037 | 4036 | 4035 | 4034 | 4033 | 4032 | 4031 | 4030 | 4029 | 4028 | 4027 | 4026 | 4025 | 4024 | 4023 | 4022 | 4021 | 4020 | 4019 | 4018 | 4017 | 4016 | 4015 | 4014 | 4013 | 4012 | 4011 | 4010 | 4009 | 4008 | 4007 | 4006 | 4005 | 4004 | 4003 | 4002 | 4001 | 4000 | 3999 | 3998 | 3997 | 3996 | 3995 | 3994 | 3993 | 3992 | 3991 | 3990 | 3989 | 3988 | 3987 | 3986 | 3985 | 3984 | 3983 | 3982 | 3981 | 3980 | 3979 | 3978 | 3977 | 3976 | 3975 | 3974 | 3973 | 3972 | 3971 | 3970 | 3969 | 3968 | 3967 | 3966 | 3965 | 3964 | 3963 | 3962 | 3961 | 3960 | 3959 | 3958 | 3957 | 3956 | 3955 | 3954 | 3953 | 3952 | 3951 | 3950 | 3949 | 3948 | 3947 | 3946 | 3945 | 3944 | 3943 | 3942 | 3941 | 3940 | 3939 | 3938 | 3937 | 3936 | 3935 | 3934 | 3933 | 3932 | 3931 | 3930 | 3929 | 3928 | 3927 | 3926 | 3925 | 3924 | 3923 | 3922 | 3921 | 3920 | 3919 | 3918 | 3917 | 3916 | 3915 | 3914 | 3913 | 3912 | 3911 | 3910 | 3909 | 3908 | 3907 | 3906 | 3905 | 3904 | 3903 | 3902 | 3901 | 3900 | 3899 | 3898 | 3897 | 3896 | 3895 | 3894 | 3893 | 3892 | 3891 | 3890 | 3889 | 3888 | 3887 | 3886 | 3885 | 3884 | 3883 | 3882 | 3881 | 3880 | 3879 | 3878 | 3877 | 3876 | 3875 | 3874 | 3873 | 3872 | 3871 | 3870 | 3869 | 3868 | 3867 | 3866 | 3865 | 3864 | 3863 | 3862 | 3861 | 3860 | 3859 | 3858 | 3857 | 3856 | 3855 | 3854 | 3853 | 3852 | 3851 | 3850 | 3849 | 3848 | 3847 | 3846 | 3845 | 3844 | 3843 | 3842 | 3841 | 3840 | 3839 | 3838 | 3837 | 3836 | 3835 | 3834 | 3833 | 3832 | 3831 | 3830 | 3829 | 3828 | 3827 | 3826 | 3825 | 3824 | 3823 | 3822 | 3821 | 3820 | 3819 | 3818 | 3817 | 3816 | 3815 | 3814 | 3813 | 3812 | 3811 | 3810 | 3809 | 3808 | 3807 | 3806 | 3805 | 3804 | 3803 | 3802 | 3801 | 3800 | 3799 | 3798 | 3797 | 3796 | 3795 | 3794 | 3793 | 3792 | 3791 | 3790 | 3789 | 3788 | 3787 | 3786 | 3785 | 3784 | 3783 | 3782 | 3781 | 3780 | 3779 | 3778 | 3777 | 3776 | 3775 | 3774 | 3773 | 3772 | 3771 | 3770 | 3769 | 3768 | 3767 | 3766 | 3765 | 3764 | 3763 | 3762 | 3761 | 3760 | 3759 | 3758 | 3757 | 3756 | 3755 | 3754 | 3753 | 3752 | 3751 | 3750 | 3749 | 3748 | 3747 | 3746 | 3745 | 3744 | 3743 | 3742 | 3741 | 3740 | 3739 | 3738 | 3737 | 3736 | 3735 | 3734 | 3733 | 3732 | 3731 | 3730 | 3729 | 3728 | 3727 | 3726 | 3725 | 3724 | 3723 | 3722 | 3721 | 3720 | 3719 | 3718 | 3717 | 3716 | 3715 | 3714 | 3713 | 3712 | 3711 | 3710 | 3709 | 3708 | 3707 | 3706 | 3705 | 3704 | 3703 | 3702 | 3701 | 3700 | 3699 | 3698 | 3697 | 3696 | 3695 | 3694 | 3693 | 3692 | 3691 | 3690 | 3689 | 3688 | 3687 | 3686 | 3685 | 3684 | 3683 | 3682 | 3681 | 3680 | 3679 | 3678 | 3677 | 3676 | 3675 | 3674 | 3673 | 3672 | 3671 | 3670 | 3669 | 3668 | 3667 | 3666 | 3665 | 3664 | 3663 | 3662 | 3661 | 3660 | 3659 | 3658 | 3657 | 3656 | 3655 | 3654 | 3653 | 3652 | 3651 | 3650 | 3649 | 3648 | 3647 | 3646 | 3645 | 3644 | 3643 | 3642 | 3641 | 3640 | 3639 | 3638 | 3637 | 3636 | 3635 | 3634 | 3633 | 3632 | 3631 | 3630 | 3629 | 3628 | 3627 | 3626 | 3625 | 3624 | 3623 | 3622 | 3621 | 3620 | 3619 | 3618 | 3617 | 3616 | 3615 | 3614 | 3613 | 3612 | 3611 | 3610 | 3609 | 3608 | 3607 | 3606 | 3605 | 3604 | 3603 | 3602 | 3601 | 3600 | 3599 | 3598 | 3597 | 3596 | 3595 | 3594 | 3593 | 3592 | 3591 | 3590 | 3589 | 3588 | 3587 | 3586 | 3585 | 3584 | 3583 | 3582 | 3581 | 3580 | 3579 | 3578 | 3577 | 3576 | 3575 | 3574 | 3573 | 3572 | 3571 | 3570 | 3569 | 3568 | 3567 | 3566 | 3565 | 3564 | 3563 | 3562 | 3561 | 3560 | 3559 | 3558 | 3557 | 3556 | 3555 | 3554 | 3553 | 3552 | 3551 | 3550 | 3549 | 3548 | 3547 | 3546 | 3545 | 3544 | 3543 | 3542 | 3541 | 3540 | 3539 | 3538 | 3537 | 3536 | 3535 | 3534 | 3533 | 3532 | 3531 | 3530 | 3529 | 3528 | 3527 | 3526 | 3525 | 3524 | 3523 | 3522 | 3521 | 3520 | 3519 | 3518 | 3517 | 3516 | 3515 | 3514 | 3513 | 3512 | 3511 | 3510 | 3509 | 3508 | 3507 | 3506 | 3505 | 3504 | 3503 | 3502 | 3501 | 3500 | 3499 | 3498 | 3497 | 3496 | 3495 | 3494 | 3493 | 3492 | 3491 | 3490 | 3489 | 3488 | 3487 | 3486 | 3485 | 3484 | 3483 | 3482 | 3481 | 3480 | 3479 | 3478 | 3477 | 3476 | 3475 | 3474 | 3473 | 3472 | 3471 | 3470 | 3469 | 3468 | 3467 | 3466 | 3465 | 3464 | 3463 | 3462 | 3461 | 3460 | 3459 | 3458 | 3457 | 3456 | 3455 | 3454 | 3453 | 3452 | 3451 | 3450 | 3449 | 3448 | 3447 | 3446 | 3445 | 3444 | 3443 | 3442 | 3441 | 3440 | 3439 | 3438 | 3437 | 3436 | 3435 | 3434 | 3433 | 3432 | 3431 | 3430 | 3429 | 3428 | 3427 | 3426 | 3425 | 3424 | 3423 | 3422 | 3421 | 3420 | 3419 | 3418 | 3417 | 3416 | 3415 | 3414 | 3413 | 3412 | 3411 | 3410 | 3409 | 3408 | 3407 | 3406 | 3405 | 3404 | 3403 | 3402 | 3401 | 3400 | 3399 | 3398 | 3397 | 3396 | 3395 | 3394 | 3393 | 3392 | 3391 | 3390 | 3389 | 3388 | 3387 | 3386 | 3385 | 3384 | 3383 | 3382 | 3381 | 3380 | 3379 | 3378 | 3377 | 3376 | 3375 | 3374 | 3373 | 3372 | 3371 | 3370 | 3369 | 3368 | 3367 | 3366 | 3365 | 3364 | 3363 | 3362 | 3361 | 3360 | 3359 | 3358 | 3357 | 3356 | 3355 | 3354 | 3353 | 3352 | 3351 | 3350 | 3349 | 3348 | 3347 | 3346 | 3345 | 3344 | 3343 | 3342 | 3341 | 3340 | 3339 | 3338 | 3337 | 3336 | 3335 | 3334 | 3333 | 3332 | 3331 | 3330 | 3329 | 3328 | 3327 | 3326 | 3325 | 3324 | 3323 | 3322 | 3321 | 3320 | 3319 | 3318 | 3317 | 3316 | 3315 | 3314 | 3313 | 3312 | 3311 | 3310 | 3309 | 3308 | 3307 | 3306 | 3305 | 3304 | 3303 | 3302 | 3301 | 3300 | 3299 | 3298 | 3297 | 3296 | 3295 | 3294 | 3293 | 3292 | 3291 | 3290 | 3289 | 3288 | 3287 | 3286 | 3285 | 3284 | 3283 | 3282 | 3281 | 3280 | 3279 | 3278 | 3277 | 3276 | 3275 | 3274 | 3273 | 3272 | 3271 | 3270 | 3269 | 3268 | 3267 | 3266 | 3265 | 3264 | 3263 | 3262 | 3261 | 3260 | 3259 | 3258 | 3257 | 3256 | 3255 | 3254 | 3253 | 3252 | 3251 | 3250 | 3249 | 3248 | 3247 | 3246 | 3245 | 3244 | 3243 | 3242 | 3241 | 3240 | 3239 | 3238 | 3237 | 3236 | 3235 | 3234 | 3233 | 3232 | 3231 | 3230 | 3229 | 3228 | 3227 | 3226 | 3225 | 3224 | 3223 | 3222 | 3221 | 3220 | 3219 | 3218 | 3217 | 3216 | 3215 | 3214 | 3213 | 3212 | 3211 | 3210 | 3209 | 3208 | 3207 | 3206 | 3205 | 3204 | 3203 | 3202 | 3201 | 3200 | 3199 | 3198 | 3197 | 3196 | 3195 | 3194 | 3193 | 3192 | 3191 | 3190 | 3189 | 3188 | 3187 | 3186 | 3185 | 3184 | 3183 | 3182 | 3181 | 3180 | 3179 | 3178 | 3177 | 3176 | 3175 | 3174 | 3173 | 3172 | 3171 | 3170 | 3169 | 3168 | 3167 | 3166 | 3165 | 3164 | 3163 | 3162 | 3161 | 3160 | 3159 | 3158 | 3157 | 3156 | 3155 | 3154 | 3153 | 3152 | 3151 | 3150 | 3149 | 3148 | 3147 | 3146 | 3145 | 3144 | 3143 | 3142 | 3141 | 3140 | 3139 | 3138 | 3137 | 3136 | 3135 | 3134 | 3133 | 3132 | 3131 | 3130 | 3129 | 3128 | 3127 | 3126 | 3125 | 3124 | 3123 | 3122 | 3121 | 3120 | 3119 | 3118 | 3117 | 3116 | 3115 | 3114 | 3113 | 3112 | 3111 | 3110 | 3109 | 3108 | 3107 | 3106 | 3105 | 3104 | 3103 | 3102 | 3101 | 3100 | 3099 | 3098 | 3097 | 3096 | 3095 | 3094 | 3093 | 3092 | 3091 | 3090 | 3089 | 3088 | 3087 | 3086 | 3085 | 3084 | 3083 | 3082 | 3081 | 3080 | 3079 | 3078 | 3077 | 3076 | 3075 | 3074 | 3073 | 3072 | 3071 | 3070 | 3069 | 3068 | 3067 | 3066 | 3065 | 3064 | 3063 | 3062 | 3061 | 3060 | 3059 | 3058 | 3057 | 3056 | 3055 | 3054 | 3053 | 3052 | 3051 | 3050 | 3049 | 3048 | 3047 | 3046 | 3045 | 3044 | 3043 | 3042 | 3041 | 3040 | 3039 | 3038 | 3037 | 3036 | 3035 | 3034 | 3033 | 3032 | 3031 | 3030 | 3029 | 3028 | 3027 | 3026 | 3025 | 3024 | 3023 | 3022 | 3021 | 3020 | 3019 | 3018 | 3017 | 3016 | 3015 | 3014 | 3013 | 3012 | 3011 | 3010 | 3009 | 3008 | 3007 | 3006 | 3005 | 3004 | 3003 | 3002 | 3001 | 3000 | 2999 | 2998 | 2997 | 2996 | 2995 | 2994 | 2993 | 2992 | 2991 | 2990 | 2989 | 2988 | 2987 | 2986 | 2985 | 2984 | 2983 | 2982 | 2981 | 2980 | 2979 | 2978 | 2977 | 2976 | 2975 | 2974 | 2973 | 2972 | 2971 | 2970 | 2969 | 2968 | 2967 | 2966 | 2965 | 2964 | 2963 | 2962 | 2961 | 2960 | 2959 | 2958 | 2957 | 2956 | 2955 | 2954 | 2953 | 2952 | 2951 | 2950 | 2949 | 2948 | 2947 | 2946 | 2945 | 2944 | 2943 | 2942 | 2941 | 2940 | 2939 | 2938 | 2937 | 2936 | 2935 | 2934 | 2933 | 2932 | 2931 | 2930 | 2929 | 2928 | 2927 | 2926 | 2925 | 2924 | 2923 | 2922 | 2921 | 2920 | 2919 | 2918 | 2917 | 2916 | 2915 | 2914 | 2913 | 2912 | 2911 | 2910 | 2909 | 2908 | 2907 | 2906 | 2905 | 2904 | 2903 | 2902 | 2901 | 2900 | 2899 | 2898 | 2897 | 2896 | 2895 | 2894 | 2893 | 2892 | 2891 | 2890 | 2889 | 2888 | 2887 | 2886 | 2885 | 2884 | 2883 | 2882 | 2881 | 2880 | 2879 | 2878 | 2877 | 2876 | 2875 | 2874 | 2873 | 2872 | 2871 | 2870 | 2869 | 2868 | 2867 | 2866 | 2865 | 2864 | 2863 | 2862 | 2861 | 2860 | 2859 | 2858 | 2857 | 2856 | 2855 | 2854 | 2853 | 2852 | 2851 | 2850 | 2849 | 2848 | 2847 | 2846 | 2845 | 2844 | 2843 | 2842 | 2841 | 2840 | 2839 | 2838 | 2837 | 2836 | 2835 | 2834 | 2833 | 2832 | 2831 | 2830 | 2829 | 2828 | 2827 | 2826 | 2825 | 2824 | 2823 | 2822 | 2821 | 2820 | 2819 | 2818 | 2817 | 2816 | 2815 | 2814 | 2813 | 2812 | 2811 | 2810 | 2809 | 2808 | 2807 | 2806 | 2805 | 2804 | 2803 | 2802 | 2801 | 2800 | 2799 | 2798 | 2797 | 2796 | 2795 | 2794 | 2793 | 2792 | 2791 | 2790 | 2789 | 2788 | 2787 | 2786 | 2785 | 2784 | 2783 | 2782 | 2781 | 2780 | 2779 | 2778 | 2777 | 2776 | 2775 | 2774 | 2773 | 2772 | 2771 | 2770 | 2769 | 2768 | 2767 | 2766 | 2765 | 2764 | 2763 | 2762 | 2761 | 2760 | 2759 | 2758 | 2757 | 2756 | 2755 | 2754 | 2753 | 2752 | 2751 | 2750 | 2749 | 2748 | 2747 | 2746 | 2745 | 2744 | 2743 | 2742 | 2741 | 2740 | 2739 | 2738 | 2737 | 2736 | 2735 | 2734 | 2733 | 2732 | 2731 | 2730 | 2729 | 2728 | 2727 | 2726 | 2725 | 2724 | 2723 | 2722 | 2721 | 2720 | 2719 | 2718 | 2717 | 2716 | 2715 | 2714 | 2713 | 2712 | 2711 | 2710 | 2709 | 2708 | 2707 | 2706 | 2705 | 2704 | 2703 | 2702 | 2701 | 2700 | 2699 | 2698 | 2697 | 2696 | 2695 | 2694 | 2693 | 2692 | 2691 | 2690 | 2689 | 2688 | 2687 | 2686 | 2685 | 2684 | 2683 | 2682 | 2681 | 2680 | 2679 | 2678 | 2677 | 2676 | 2675 | 2674 | 2673 | 2672 | 2671 | 2670 | 2669 | 2668 | 2667 | 2666 | 2665 | 2664 | 2663 | 2662 | 2661 | 2660 | 2659 | 2658 | 2657 | 2656 | 2655 | 2654 | 2653 | 2652 | 2651 | 2650 | 2649 | 2648 | 2647 | 2646 | 2645 | 2644 | 2643 | 2642 | 2641 | 2640 | 2639 | 2638 | 2637 | 2636 | 2635 | 2634 | 2633 | 2632 | 2631 | 2630 | 2629 | 2628 | 2627 | 2626 | 2625 | 2624 | 2623 | 2622 | 2621 | 2620 | 2619 | 2618 | 2617 | 2616 | 2615 | 2614 | 2613 | 2612 | 2611 | 2610 | 2609 | 2608 | 2607 | 2606 | 2605 | 2604 | 2603 | 2602 | 2601 | 2600 | 2599 | 2598 | 2597 | 2596 | 2595 | 2594 | 2593 | 2592 | 2591 | 2590 | 2589 | 2588 | 2587 | 2586 | 2585 | 2584 | 2583 | 2582 | 2581 | 2580 | 2579 | 2578 | 2577 | 2576 | 2575 | 2574 | 2573 | 2572 | 2571 | 2570 | 2569 | 2568 | 2567 | 2566 | 2565 | 2564 | 2563 | 2562 | 2561 | 2560 | 2559 | 2558 | 2557 | 2556 | 2555 | 2554 | 2553 | 2552 | 2551 | 2550 | 2549 | 2548 | 2547 | 2546 | 2545 | 2544 | 2543 | 2542 | 2541 | 2540 | 2539 | 2538 | 2537 | 2536 | 2535 | 2534 | 2533 | 2532 | 2531 | 2530 | 2529 | 2528 | 2527 | 2526 | 2525 | 2524 | 2523 | 2522 | 2521 | 2520 | 2519 | 2518 | 2517 | 2516 | 2515 | 2514 | 2513 | 2512 | 2511 | 2510 | 2509 | 2508 | 2507 | 2506 | 2505 | 2504 | 2503 | 2502 | 2501 | 2500 | 2499 | 2498 | 2497 | 2496 | 2495 | 2494 | 2493 | 2492 | 2491 | 2490 | 2489 | 2488 | 2487 | 2486 | 2485 | 2484 | 2483 | 2482 | 2481 | 2480 | 2479 | 2478 | 2477 | 2476 | 2475 | 2474 | 2473 | 2472 | 2471 | 2470 | 2469 | 2468 | 2467 | 2466 | 2465 | 2464 | 2463 | 2462 | 2461 | 2460 | 2459 | 2458 | 2457 | 2456 | 2455 | 2454 | 2453 | 2452 | 2451 | 2450 | 2449 | 2448 | 2447 | 2446 | 2445 | 2444 | 2443 | 2442 | 2441 | 2440 | 2439 | 2438 | 2437 | 2436 | 2435 | 2434 | 2433 | 2432 | 2431 | 2430 | 2429 | 2428 | 2427 | 2426 | 2425 | 2424 | 2423 | 2422 | 2421 | 2420 | 2419 | 2418 | 2417 | 2416 | 2415 | 2414 | 2413 | 2412 | 2411 | 2410 | 2409 | 2408 | 2407 | 2406 | 2405 | 2404 | 2403 | 2402 | 2401 | 2400 | 2399 | 2398 | 2397 | 2396 | 2395 | 2394 | 2393 | 2392 | 2391 | 2390 | 2389 | 2388 | 2387 | 2386 | 2385 | 2384 | 2383 | 2382 | 2381 | 2380 | 2379 | 2378 | 2377 | 2376 | 2375 | 2374 | 2373 | 2372 | 2371 | 2370 | 2369 | 2368 | 2367 | 2366 | 2365 | 2364 | 2363 | 2362 | 2361 | 2360 | 2359 | 2358 | 2357 | 2356 | 2355 | 2354 | 2353 | 2352 | 2351 | 2350 | 2349 | 2348 | 2347 | 2346 | 2345 | 2344 | 2343 | 2342 | 2341 | 2340 | 2339 | 2338 | 2337 | 2336 | 2335 | 2334 | 2333 | 2332 | 2331 | 2330 | 2329 | 2328 | 2327 | 2326 | 2325 | 2324 | 2323 | 2322 | 2321 | 2320 | 2319 | 2318 | 2317 | 2316 | 2315 | 2314 | 2313 | 2312 | 2311 | 2310 | 2309 | 2308 | 2307 | 2306 | 2305 | 2304 | 2303 | 2302 | 2301 | 2300 | 2299 | 2298 | 2297 | 2296 | 2295 | 2294 | 2293 | 2292 | 2291 | 2290 | 2289 | 2288 | 2287 | 2286 | 2285 | 2284 | 2283 | 2282 | 2281 | 2280 | 2279 | 2278 | 2277 | 2276 | 2275 | 2274 | 2273 | 2272 | 2271 | 2270 | 2269 | 2268 | 2267 | 2266 | 2265 | 2264 | 2263 | 2262 | 2261 | 2260 | 2259 | 2258 | 2257 | 2256 | 2255 | 2254 | 2253 | 2252 | 2251 | 2250 | 2249 | 2248 | 2247 | 2246 | 2245 | 2244 | 2243 | 2242 | 2241 | 2240 | 2239 | 2238 | 2237 | 2236 | 2235 | 2234 | 2233 | 2232 | 2231 | 2230 | 2229 | 2228 | 2227 | 2226 | 2225 | 2224 | 2223 | 2222 | 2221 | 2220 | 2219 | 2218 | 2217 | 2216 | 2215 | 2214 | 2213 | 2212 | 2211 | 2210 | 2209 | 2208 | 2207 | 2206 | 2205 | 2204 | 2203 | 2202 | 2201 | 2200 | 2199 | 2198 | 2197 | 2196 | 2195 | 2194 | 2193 | 2192 | 2191 | 2190 | 2189 | 2188 | 2187 | 2186 | 2185 | 2184 | 2183 | 2182 | 2181 | 2180 | 2179 | 2178 | 2177 | 2176 | 2175 | 2174 | 2173 | 2172 | 2171 | 2170 | 2169 | 2168 | 2167 | 2166 | 2165 | 2164 | 2163 | 2162 | 2161 | 2160 | 2159 | 2158 | 2157 | 2156 | 2155 | 2154 | 2153 | 2152 | 2151 | 2150 | 2149 | 2148 | 2147 | 2146 | 2145 | 2144 | 2143 | 2142 | 2141 | 2140 | 2139 | 2138 | 2137 | 2136 | 2135 | 2134 | 2133 | 2132 | 2131 | 2130 | 2129 | 2128 | 2127 | 2126 | 2125 | 2124 | 2123 | 2122 | 2121 | 2120 | 2119 | 2118 | 2117 | 2116 | 2115 | 2114 | 2113 | 2112 | 2111 | 2110 | 2109 | 2108 | 2107 | 2106 | 2105 | 2104 | 2103 | 2102 | 2101 | 2100 | 2099 | 2098 | 2097 | 2096 | 2095 | 2094 | 2093 | 2092 | 2091 | 2090 | 2089 | 2088 | 2087 | 2086 | 2085 | 2084 | 2083 | 2082 | 2081 | 2080 | 2079 | 2078 | 2077 | 2076 | 2075 | 2074 | 2073 | 2072 | 2071 | 2070 | 2069 | 2068 | 2067 | 2066 | 2065 | 2064 | 2063 | 2062 | 2061 | 2060 | 2059 | 2058 | 2057 | 2056 | 2055 | 2054 | 2053 | 2052 | 2051 | 2050 | 2049 | 2048 | 2047 | 2046 | 2045 | 2044 | 2043 | 2042 | 2041 | 2040 | 2039 | 2038 | 2037 | 2036 | 2035 | 2034 | 2033 | 2032 | 2031 | 2030 | 2029 | 2028 | 2027 | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 |


view
December 4234
Volksraad Elections in the Republiek van Seridjan (Republic of Saridan)

The election for the Staatspresident

The election has been held for the office of Staatspresident.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
James F StrydomAlt-Right Alliance20,050,31432.91%
Tina HouwerSaridan Communist Party19,806,36632.51%Unie van Links
Sem HeynisLiberale vir Seridjan7,713,77712.66%
J. B. M. HertzogNasionale-Sosialistiese Groep7,525,88712.35%
Sybrand HuizmaHosiaans-Demokratische Unie5,783,0919.49%
Total60,879,435100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
James F StrydomAlt-Right Alliance31,817,98953.44%
Tina HouwerSaridan Communist Party27,681,50946.49%Unie van Links
Total59,499,498100%

The elections were won by James F Strydom of the Alt-Right Alliance.

Elections for the Volksraad

Legislative elections have been held for the Volksraad in the Republiek van Seridjan (Republic of Saridan). There were 74,657,298 people with suffrage. A total of 60,387,428 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 80.89%. There were 355 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Alt-Right Alliance19,706,09432.63%11632.68%-3-6.34%
Unie van Links11,158,56018.48%6418.03%+40+10.16%
Saridan Communist Party10,134,05416.78%6117.18%+2-2.16%
Liberale vir Seridjan7,225,66711.97%4312.11%-2-2.64%
Nasionale-Sosialistiese Groep6,524,46310.80%3910.99%+7+0.49%
Hosiaans-Demokratische Unie5,638,5909.34%329.01%+6+0.49%
Total60,387,428100%355100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ijkpieland19,994,75220.09%7120%
Kaap19,901,22019.99%7120%
Tasselstaat19,899,78119.99%7120%
Sint Pietereiland19,896,95319.99%7120%
Boerestaat19,850,36019.94%7120%
Total99,543,066100%355100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ijkpieland Provincie (Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alt-Right Alliance4,804,97537.95%2738.03%
Unie van Links4,022,75531.77%2332.39%
Hosiaans-Demokratische Unie1,901,09415.02%1115.49%
Nasionale-Sosialistiese Groep718,8065.68%45.63%
Liberale vir Seridjan713,5535.64%45.63%
Saridan Communist Party499,0613.94%22.82%
Total12,660,244100%71100%

Kaap Provincie (Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alt-Right Alliance4,215,83034.56%2535.21%
Saridan Communist Party3,618,08129.66%2230.99%
Hosiaans-Demokratische Unie1,602,37813.13%912.68%
Liberale vir Seridjan1,401,61511.49%811.27%
Nasionale-Sosialistiese Groep732,8186.01%45.63%
Unie van Links628,9765.16%34.23%
Total12,199,698100%71100%

Tasselstaat Provincie (Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alt-Right Alliance5,822,08746.12%3447.89%
Saridan Communist Party2,790,51722.11%1622.54%
Nasionale-Sosialistiese Groep1,710,06113.55%1014.08%
Liberale vir Seridjan1,171,5989.28%68.45%
Unie van Links679,8135.39%34.23%
Hosiaans-Demokratische Unie449,2153.56%22.82%
Total12,623,291100%71100%

Sint Pietereiland Provincie (Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nasionale-Sosialistiese Groep2,550,11523.77%1723.94%
Saridan Communist Party2,434,24022.69%1723.94%
Liberale vir Seridjan2,243,74020.92%1521.13%
Alt-Right Alliance1,544,41814.40%1014.08%
Unie van Links1,117,46810.42%79.86%
Hosiaans-Demokratische Unie836,9317.80%57.04%
Total10,726,912100%71100%

Boerestaat Provincie (Province):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Unie van Links4,709,54838.67%2839.44%
Alt-Right Alliance3,318,78427.25%2028.17%
Liberale vir Seridjan1,695,16113.92%1014.08%
Hosiaans-Demokratische Unie848,9726.97%57.04%
Nasionale-Sosialistiese Groep812,6636.67%45.63%
Saridan Communist Party792,1556.51%45.63%
Total12,177,283100%71100%

view
December 4234
Ratification of the International Outer Space Treaty

Legislators of the Free State of Malivia have ratified the International Outer Space Treaty.

view
November 4234
Hobrazian Senate Elections in the State of Hobrazia

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Anna-Michaela HoljoeckiKapitalistyczna Partia Hobrazia20,471,04337.36%
Mathew DonnavenReformed Finnisim Party of Hobrazia19,443,72935.49%
Anastasia TesloProgressive Partia of Hobrazia14,873,91827.15%
Total54,788,690100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Anna-Michaela HoljoeckiKapitalistyczna Partia Hobrazia25,207,89353.83%Progressive Partia of Hobrazia
Mathew DonnavenReformed Finnisim Party of Hobrazia21,575,01546.07%
Total46,782,908100%

The elections were won by Anna-Michaela Holjoecki of the Kapitalistyczna Partia Hobrazia.

Elections for the Hobrazian Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Hobrazian Senate in the State of Hobrazia. There were 74,841,921 people with suffrage. A total of 55,047,786 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 73.55%. There were 200 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Kapitalistyczna Partia Hobrazia20,701,95337.61%7336.50%+1+0.50%
Reformed Finnisim Party of Hobrazia19,906,44036.16%7336.50%-4-2.00%
Progressive Partia of Hobrazia14,439,39326.23%5427.00%+3+1.50%
Total55,047,786100%200100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Deltaria19,985,82620.03%4020%
Zargundia19,982,15020.02%4020%
Kiduran19,961,67020.00%4020%
Stormereti19,930,26419.97%4020%
Muzalkaz19,929,32119.97%4020%
Total99,789,231100%200100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Deltaria Region:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Progressive Partia of Hobrazia3,983,75140.96%1742.50%
Reformed Finnisim Party of Hobrazia3,418,39035.15%1435.00%
Kapitalistyczna Partia Hobrazia2,324,34423.90%922.50%
Total9,726,485100%40100%

Zargundia Region:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Reformed Finnisim Party of Hobrazia5,226,02050.72%2152.50%
Kapitalistyczna Partia Hobrazia2,609,90525.33%1025.00%
Progressive Partia of Hobrazia2,467,86823.95%922.50%
Total10,303,793100%40100%

Kiduran Region:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kapitalistyczna Partia Hobrazia7,592,68759.31%2460.00%
Reformed Finnisim Party of Hobrazia3,976,84831.07%1230.00%
Progressive Partia of Hobrazia1,231,8789.62%410.00%
Total12,801,413100%40100%

Stormereti Region:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Reformed Finnisim Party of Hobrazia4,003,80735.54%1435.00%
Progressive Partia of Hobrazia3,675,43832.62%1332.50%
Kapitalistyczna Partia Hobrazia3,587,32431.84%1332.50%
Total11,266,569100%40100%

Muzalkaz Region:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kapitalistyczna Partia Hobrazia4,587,69341.90%1742.50%
Reformed Finnisim Party of Hobrazia3,281,37529.97%1230.00%
Progressive Partia of Hobrazia3,080,45828.13%1127.50%
Total10,949,526100%40100%

view
November 4234
Withdrawal of the Freedom of Our People

Legislators of the Republic of Talmoria have withdrawn from the Freedom of Our People.

view
October 4234
Nacia Asembleo de Zardugal Elections in the Federacio de Zardugalo

The election for the Prezidanto de la Federacio de Zardugalo (President of the Federation of Zardugal)

The election has been held for the office of Prezidanto de la Federacio de Zardugalo (President of the Federation of Zardugal).

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Marŝo PetkidoLiberecana Unio11,727,148100.00%
Total11,727,148100%

The elections were won by Marŝo Petkido of the Liberecana Unio.

Elections for the Nacia Asembleo de Zardugal

Legislative elections have been held for the Nacia Asembleo de Zardugal in the Federacio de Zardugalo. There were 74,803,920 people with suffrage. A total of 11,679,149 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.61%. There were 400 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Liberecana Unio11,638,16799.65%400100.00%+77 
The National Party40,9820.35%00.00%+0 
Total11,679,149100%400100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Unkaso20,013,29920.07%8020%
Ingomo19,949,71620.00%8020%
Kalvario19,947,75320.00%8020%
Sakvejo19,926,14619.98%8020%
Endiraho19,901,64919.95%8020%
Total99,738,563100%400100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Unkaso Ŝtato:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberecana Unio2,197,85099.41%80100.00%
The National Party13,0480.59%00.00%
Total2,210,898100%80100%

Ingomo Ŝtato:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberecana Unio2,316,59499.85%80100.00%
The National Party3,4860.15%00.00%
Total2,320,080100%80100%

Kalvario Ŝtato:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberecana Unio2,422,01099.42%80100.00%
The National Party14,1060.58%00.00%
Total2,436,116100%80100%

Sakvejo Ŝtato:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberecana Unio2,203,53499.86%80100.00%
The National Party3,1830.14%00.00%
Total2,206,717100%80100%

Endiraho Ŝtato:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberecana Unio2,498,17999.71%80100.00%
The National Party7,1590.29%00.00%
Total2,505,338100%80100%

view
October 4234
Ethnikó Synédrio Epanastatikón Sosialistikón Protoporión (National Congress of Revolutionary Socialist Vanguardships) Elections in the Énosi Kalopikón Epanastatikón Sosialistikón Protoporión (Union of Kalopian Revolutionary Socialist Vangua

The election for the Próedros Ethnikoú Synédriou Epanastatikón Sosialistikón Protoporión (Chairman of the National Congress of Revolutionary Socialist Vanguardships)

The election has been held for the office of Próedros Ethnikoú Synédriou Epanastatikón Sosialistikón Protoporión (Chairman of the National Congress of Revolutionary Socialist Vanguardships).

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Kyriakos Hashim HoxhaLeague of Communist Vanguards25,842,92744.77%
Andronikos DorvikiosKalopikón Ethnikí Dýnami20,417,56935.37%
Medus KarrasParanational League11,458,64619.85%
Total57,719,142100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Kyriakos Hashim HoxhaLeague of Communist Vanguards30,913,40753.38%
Andronikos DorvikiosKalopikón Ethnikí Dýnami27,002,91346.62%
Total57,916,320100%

The elections were won by Kyriakos Hashim Hoxha of the League of Communist Vanguards.

Elections for the Ethnikó Synédrio Epanastatikón Sosialistikón Protoporión (National Congress of Revolutionary Socialist Vanguardships)

Legislative elections have been held for the Ethnikó Synédrio Epanastatikón Sosialistikón Protoporión (National Congress of Revolutionary Socialist Vanguardships) in the Énosi Kalopikón Epanastatikón Sosialistikón Protoporión (Union of Kalopian Revolutionary Socialist Vanguardships). There were 74,797,543 people with suffrage. A total of 57,240,570 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 76.53%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
League of Communist Vanguards26,314,35745.97%34846.40%+71+9.47%
Kalopikón Ethnikí Dýnami19,797,20034.59%25534.00%-55-7.33%
Paranational League11,129,01319.44%14719.60%-16-2.13%
Total57,240,570100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federal State of Mossavi (Federal Republic of Kalopia-Wantuni)19,984,56120.04%15020%
Seshold19,979,60720.03%15020%
Federal State of al-Najd (Federal Republic of Kalopia-Wantuni)19,955,28920.01%15020%
Shifinë19,921,92319.98%15020%
Minosasa19,888,68019.94%15020%
Total99,730,060100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Federal State of Mossavi (Federal Republic of Kalopia-Wantuni)  :

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
League of Communist Vanguards6,650,38553.66%8154.00%
Kalopikón Ethnikí Dýnami3,386,21027.32%4127.33%
Paranational League2,356,45319.01%2818.67%
Total12,393,048100%150100%

Seshold  :

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kalopikón Ethnikí Dýnami5,360,94144.94%6845.33%
League of Communist Vanguards5,022,56242.10%6342.00%
Paranational League1,545,95212.96%1912.67%
Total11,929,455100%150100%

Federal State of al-Najd (Federal Republic of Kalopia-Wantuni)  :

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
League of Communist Vanguards4,826,94745.27%6845.33%
Paranational League3,398,64431.88%4832.00%
Kalopikón Ethnikí Dýnami2,436,49022.85%3422.67%
Total10,662,081100%150100%

Shifinë  :

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kalopikón Ethnikí Dýnami6,868,86457.75%8758.00%
League of Communist Vanguards3,927,93833.03%5033.33%
Paranational League1,096,6399.22%138.67%
Total11,893,441100%150100%

Minosasa  :

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
League of Communist Vanguards5,886,52556.81%8657.33%
Paranational League2,731,32526.36%3926.00%
Kalopikón Ethnikí Dýnami1,744,69516.84%2516.67%
Total10,362,545100%150100%

view
October 4234
Senate Elections in the Solentian Social Republic

The election for the Supreme President

The election has been held for the office of Supreme President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Mustafa KemalSocial Democratic Party (SDP)22,352,04935.09%Labour Social Democrat Party
Alexander BlackwellSUN20,257,57031.80%
Ronald rigidRepublican Party15,036,55123.61%
Andy TyphisLabour Republican Party(LRP)6,026,7569.46%
Total63,672,926100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Mustafa KemalSocial Democratic Party (SDP)32,902,46851.80%Labour Social Democrat Party
Alexander BlackwellSUN30,512,33348.04%Labour Republican Party(LRP),
Republican Party
Total63,414,801100%

The elections were won by Mustafa Kemal of the Social Democratic Party (SDP).

Elections for the Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Senate in the Solentian Social Republic. There were 74,631,201 people with suffrage. A total of 63,763,971 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 85.44%. There were 749 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
SUN20,126,70431.56%23731.64%-32-4.27%
Republican Party13,571,37021.28%16421.90%+54+7.21%
Labour Social Democrat Party12,099,18218.97%14118.83%+74+9.88%
Social Democratic Party (SDP)12,095,96718.97%13918.56%-126-16.82%
Labour Republican Party(LRP)5,870,7489.21%689.08%+30+4.01%
Total63,763,971100%749100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nukeya20,001,86820.10%15020%
Orame19,915,40620.01%15020%
Shinatawa19,913,09120.01%15020%
Tesuhen19,872,47219.97%15020%
Fuwan19,805,43219.90%14920%
Total99,508,269100%749100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Nukeya State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Republican Party8,185,97967.03%10268.00%
SUN2,267,23518.57%2818.67%
Social Democratic Party (SDP)665,9995.45%85.33%
Labour Republican Party(LRP)614,8755.04%74.67%
Labour Social Democrat Party477,6433.91%53.33%
Total12,211,731100%150100%

Orame State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
SUN5,139,38240.70%6241.33%
Labour Social Democrat Party2,870,99622.74%3422.67%
Social Democratic Party (SDP)1,955,01515.48%2315.33%
Republican Party1,405,51711.13%1610.67%
Labour Republican Party(LRP)1,256,4179.95%1510.00%
Total12,627,327100%150100%

Shinatawa State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
SUN5,293,08839.78%6040.00%
Social Democratic Party (SDP)4,994,35637.54%5637.33%
Labour Republican Party(LRP)1,324,2789.95%1510.00%
Labour Social Democrat Party898,1226.75%106.67%
Republican Party794,7135.97%96.00%
Total13,304,557100%150100%

Tesuhen State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
SUN4,879,66137.73%5738.00%
Labour Social Democrat Party3,093,34023.92%3624.00%
Social Democratic Party (SDP)1,819,34214.07%2114.00%
Labour Republican Party(LRP)1,720,48513.30%2013.33%
Republican Party1,421,63610.99%1610.67%
Total12,934,464100%150100%

Fuwan State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Labour Social Democrat Party4,759,08137.51%5637.58%
Social Democratic Party (SDP)2,661,25520.98%3120.81%
SUN2,547,33820.08%3020.13%
Republican Party1,763,52513.90%2114.09%
Labour Republican Party(LRP)954,6937.53%117.38%
Total12,685,892100%149100%

view
October 4234
Wahlmännerkammer Elections in the Dundorfischer Staat

Kaiser Maria Sophie Truberschatz is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Wahlmännerkammer

Legislative elections have been held for the Wahlmännerkammer in the Dundorfischer Staat. There were 74,723,961 people with suffrage. A total of 59,724,128 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 79.93%. There were 100 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs54,939,73991.99%9292.00%+92+92.00%
Kommunistische Arbeiterpartei von Dundor4,759,8147.97%88.00%+8+8.00%
NationaleStatistische Partei von Dundorf24,5750.04%00.00%+0 
Total59,724,128100%100100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Oderveld19,964,10620.04%2020%
Scheinenburg19,940,25020.01%2020%
Kronstein19,935,36720.01%2020%
Deutler19,914,99119.99%2020%
Gayern19,877,23619.95%2020%
Total99,631,950100%100100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Oderveld Kontrollbezirk:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs12,519,07799.88%20100.00%
Kommunistische Arbeiterpartei von Dundor10,4680.08%00.00%
NationaleStatistische Partei von Dundorf4,9700.04%00.00%
Total12,534,515100%20100%

Scheinenburg Kontrollbezirk:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs11,904,25199.89%20100.00%
NationaleStatistische Partei von Dundorf11,6330.10%00.00%
Kommunistische Arbeiterpartei von Dundor2,0450.02%00.00%
Total11,917,929100%20100%

Kronstein Kontrollbezirk:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs6,266,85057.18%1260.00%
Kommunistische Arbeiterpartei von Dundor4,689,00642.78%840.00%
NationaleStatistische Partei von Dundorf4,7550.04%00.00%
Total10,960,611100%20100%

Deutler Kontrollbezirk:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs11,770,04399.60%20100.00%
Kommunistische Arbeiterpartei von Dundor44,5250.38%00.00%
NationaleStatistische Partei von Dundorf3,0740.03%00.00%
Total11,817,642100%20100%

Gayern Kontrollbezirk:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sozialistische Einheitspartei Dundorfs12,479,51899.89%20100.00%
Kommunistische Arbeiterpartei von Dundor13,7700.11%00.00%
NationaleStatistische Partei von Dundorf1430.00%00.00%
Total12,493,431100%20100%

view
October 4234
Bundesversammlung (Federal Assembly) Elections in the Bundesrepublik Dorvik

The election for the Präsident(in) der Bundesrepublik Dorvik (President of the FRD)

The election has been held for the office of Präsident(in) der Bundesrepublik Dorvik (President of the FRD).

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Gabriel StressemannHosianich Demokratische Union21,968,38238.11%
Eren von TraisheimVorwärts Republik!14,215,14124.66%
Insdracht UndertalSozialdemokratische Arbeitsfront (SDA)8,826,40515.31%
Ewald VoigtFortschrittspartei7,772,36613.48%
Hugo LandaDorvische Allianz für Freiheit4,857,0498.43%
Total57,639,343100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Gabriel StressemannHosianich Demokratische Union31,663,49855.89%
Eren von TraisheimVorwärts Republik!24,986,01944.11%
Total56,649,517100%

The elections were won by Gabriel Stressemann of the Hosianich Demokratische Union.

Elections for the Bundesversammlung (Federal Assembly)

Legislative elections have been held for the Bundesversammlung (Federal Assembly) in the Bundesrepublik Dorvik. There were 74,597,478 people with suffrage. A total of 58,276,903 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 78.12%. There were 505 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Hosianich Demokratische Union22,138,10337.99%19338.22%+0-12.17%
Vorwärts Republik!14,226,63624.41%12524.75%+125+24.75%
Sozialdemokratische Arbeitsfront (SDA)9,591,14116.46%8316.44%-56-19.86%
Fortschrittspartei7,244,04312.43%6212.28%+30+3.92%
Dorvische Allianz für Freiheit5,076,9808.71%428.32%+23+3.36%
Total58,276,903100%505100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Largonia19,922,21720.03%10120%
Westmark19,915,56420.02%10120%
Kordusia19,906,16720.01%10120%
Dorvan19,880,08219.99%10120%
Miktar19,839,27719.95%10120%
Total99,463,307100%505100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Largonia Bundesland (Federal State):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hosianich Demokratische Union4,253,56537.42%3837.62%
Vorwärts Republik!3,559,24931.31%3231.68%
Fortschrittspartei1,883,53416.57%1716.83%
Sozialdemokratische Arbeitsfront (SDA)1,136,48210.00%109.90%
Dorvische Allianz für Freiheit533,2314.69%43.96%
Total11,366,061100%101100%

Westmark Bundesland (Federal State):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sozialdemokratische Arbeitsfront (SDA)4,347,75336.66%3837.62%
Fortschrittspartei2,858,52724.10%2423.76%
Dorvische Allianz für Freiheit2,252,69119.00%1918.81%
Vorwärts Republik!1,519,87512.82%1312.87%
Hosianich Demokratische Union880,1127.42%76.93%
Total11,858,958100%101100%

Kordusia Bundesland (Federal State):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hosianich Demokratische Union4,118,67635.44%3635.64%
Vorwärts Republik!3,522,57830.31%3130.69%
Sozialdemokratische Arbeitsfront (SDA)2,182,68318.78%1918.81%
Dorvische Allianz für Freiheit1,067,9189.19%98.91%
Fortschrittspartei729,9226.28%65.94%
Total11,621,777100%101100%

Dorvan Bundesland (Federal State):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hosianich Demokratische Union6,333,50454.04%5554.46%
Vorwärts Republik!2,767,21123.61%2423.76%
Sozialdemokratische Arbeitsfront (SDA)1,244,16310.62%1110.89%
Dorvische Allianz für Freiheit850,8297.26%76.93%
Fortschrittspartei524,5574.48%43.96%
Total11,720,264100%101100%

Miktar Bundesland (Federal State):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hosianich Demokratische Union6,552,24655.96%5756.44%
Vorwärts Republik!2,857,72324.40%2524.75%
Fortschrittspartei1,247,50310.65%1110.89%
Sozialdemokratische Arbeitsfront (SDA)680,0605.81%54.95%
Dorvische Allianz für Freiheit372,3113.18%32.97%
Total11,709,843100%101100%

view
October 4234
News Report

The Province of Korgana, in the Regnum de Selucia, was shocked by a terrorist attack. There were 77 dead and 108 wounded.

view
September 4234
Presidium Elections in the 2nd Great Democratic Republic of Lodamun

The President is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Presidium

Legislative elections have been held for the Presidium in the 2nd Great Democratic Republic of Lodamun. There were 74,792,352 people with suffrage. A total of 37,661,011 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 50.35%. There were 599 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
New Green Party of Lodamun19,856,00052.72%31452.42%+164+21.11%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee10,114,49826.86%16126.88%-4-7.57%
Great National Republican Guard3,324,3788.83%559.18%-3-2.93%
Anarchist Workers' Union2,505,3076.65%416.84%+11+0.58%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)1,806,1564.80%284.67%-48-11.19%
Social Democratic Alliance (SDA)54,6720.15%00.00%+0 
Total37,661,011100%599100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Norstavan19,981,99620.04%12020%
Andalay19,965,16420.02%12020%
Golavia19,956,55720.01%12020%
Kregon19,944,18520.00%12020%
Rapula19,875,23619.93%11920%
Total99,723,138100%599100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Norstavan Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Green Party of Lodamun5,082,44769.02%8470.00%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee1,339,16118.19%2218.33%
Great National Republican Guard577,9627.85%97.50%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)351,1624.77%54.17%
Social Democratic Alliance (SDA)10,5020.14%00.00%
Anarchist Workers' Union2,5390.03%00.00%
Total7,363,773100%120100%

Andalay Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Green Party of Lodamun5,998,04866.55%8167.50%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee2,402,55126.66%3226.67%
Great National Republican Guard571,8536.34%75.83%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)17,5890.20%00.00%
Social Democratic Alliance (SDA)13,3370.15%00.00%
Anarchist Workers' Union10,1280.11%00.00%
Total9,013,506100%120100%

Golavia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Green Party of Lodamun3,473,46242.46%5243.33%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee2,743,57833.54%4134.17%
Anarchist Workers' Union1,179,92314.42%1714.17%
Great National Republican Guard391,7284.79%54.17%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)378,3334.62%54.17%
Social Democratic Alliance (SDA)13,7510.17%00.00%
Total8,180,775100%120100%

Kregon Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Green Party of Lodamun3,836,63756.71%6957.50%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee2,085,34630.82%3730.83%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)814,97412.05%1411.67%
Anarchist Workers' Union13,7970.20%00.00%
Social Democratic Alliance (SDA)9,0440.13%00.00%
Great National Republican Guard6,0840.09%00.00%
Total6,765,882100%120100%

Rapula Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Great National Republican Guard1,776,75128.04%3428.57%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee1,543,86224.36%2924.37%
New Green Party of Lodamun1,465,40623.12%2823.53%
Anarchist Workers' Union1,298,92020.50%2420.17%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)244,0983.85%43.36%
Social Democratic Alliance (SDA)8,0380.13%00.00%
Total6,337,075100%119100%

view
August 4234
Grand Council (Grote Raad / Jez Bltmojad) Elections in the Koninkrijk Vanuke / Wrnukék Knzknstat (Vanuku)

The election for the Khümüüsiin Udirdagch

The election has been held for the office of Khümüüsiin Udirdagch.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Rudy van der SarzioProletariaat Verbintenis20,122,71750.17%
Hejkai Intrsmorsrmko baokrtDe Democratische socialistische partj19,989,04149.83%
Total40,111,758100%

The elections were won by Rudy van der Sarzio of the Proletariaat Verbintenis.

Elections for the Grand Council (Grote Raad / Jez Bltmojad)

Legislative elections have been held for the Grand Council (Grote Raad / Jez Bltmojad) in the Koninkrijk Vanuke / Wrnukék Knzknstat (Vanuku). There were 74,722,032 people with suffrage. A total of 39,032,445 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 52.24%. There were 225 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Proletariaat Verbintenis19,626,91650.28%11450.67%+26+11.56%
De Democratische socialistische partj19,367,02949.62%11149.33%-26-11.56%
Tanyeej bolmoriyum38,5000.10%00.00%+0 
Total39,032,445100%225100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Schoorvesten / Skrovestes19,986,77320.06%4520%
Machkeulen / Mkldrekrnék19,953,58820.03%4520%
Verhamelen / Vrnhmel19,933,93620.01%4520%
Bommelaer / Bomkalek19,881,63619.96%4520%
Schalkaren / Skalkárak19,873,44519.95%4520%
Total99,629,378100%225100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Schoorvesten / Skrovestes Deelstaat / Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
De Democratische socialistische partj4,901,01159.05%2760.00%
Proletariaat Verbintenis3,388,73240.83%1840.00%
Tanyeej bolmoriyum9,6840.12%00.00%
Total8,299,427100%45100%

Machkeulen / Mkldrekrnék Deelstaat / Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Proletariaat Verbintenis4,790,35659.19%2760.00%
De Democratische socialistische partj3,294,31540.71%1840.00%
Tanyeej bolmoriyum7,8490.10%00.00%
Total8,092,520100%45100%

Verhamelen / Vrnhmel Deelstaat / Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
De Democratische socialistische partj4,389,17456.42%2555.56%
Proletariaat Verbintenis3,390,36243.58%2044.44%
Tanyeej bolmoriyum4920.01%00.00%
Total7,780,028100%45100%

Bommelaer / Bomkalek Deelstaat / Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Proletariaat Verbintenis4,561,50863.70%2964.44%
De Democratische socialistische partj2,585,17636.10%1635.56%
Tanyeej bolmoriyum14,1890.20%00.00%
Total7,160,873100%45100%

Schalkaren / Skalkárak Deelstaat / Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
De Democratische socialistische partj4,197,35354.51%2555.56%
Proletariaat Verbintenis3,495,95845.40%2044.44%
Tanyeej bolmoriyum6,2860.08%00.00%
Total7,699,597100%45100%

view
August 4234
Federal Assembly Elections in the Federal Union of Gaduridos

The election for the President of the Union

The election has been held for the office of President of the Union.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Ebony MateeSocial Conservative Party25,602,04442.17%NLP,
Gaduridos First Party,
United Party for Progress
Alessandro GiacomettiGaduridos Communist Party17,880,78729.45%Socialist Party of Gaduridos
Fernandez FrigoloApocalypse Party of Gaduridos17,061,89328.10%
Total60,544,724100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Alessandro GiacomettiGaduridos Communist Party28,322,06952.40%Socialist Party of Gaduridos
Ebony MateeSocial Conservative Party25,556,17047.28%NLP,
Gaduridos First Party,
United Party for Progress
Total53,878,239100%

The elections were won by Alessandro Giacometti of the Gaduridos Communist Party.

Elections for the Federal Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the Federal Assembly in the Federal Union of Gaduridos. There were 74,879,258 people with suffrage. A total of 55,847,951 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 74.58%. There were 501 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Apocalypse Party of Gaduridos13,167,35923.58%12023.95%+10+2.00%
Gaduridos First Party9,197,13616.47%8316.57%-6-1.20%
Gaduridos Communist Party9,193,41416.46%8316.57%+20+3.99%
Socialist Party of Gaduridos7,778,85313.93%7013.97%+7+1.40%
NLP4,576,5898.19%407.98%-55-10.98%
United Party for Progress4,467,8438.00%407.98%+20+3.99%
Social Conservative Party4,273,9507.65%377.39%+2+0.40%
Gaduridos Right Party3,192,8075.72%285.59%+2+0.40%
Total55,847,951100%501100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Pernessia19,988,88920.02%10120%
South Vintalli19,976,28120.01%10020%
Marligantos19,973,29120.01%10020%
North Vintalli19,963,98020.00%10020%
Salnaeta19,936,57219.97%10020%
Total99,839,013100%501100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Pernessia Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Apocalypse Party of Gaduridos4,523,58837.65%3938.61%
Gaduridos First Party3,539,25029.45%3029.70%
Social Conservative Party1,055,5718.78%98.91%
NLP908,8527.56%76.93%
Gaduridos Communist Party767,9726.39%65.94%
Socialist Party of Gaduridos720,0775.99%65.94%
United Party for Progress497,0524.14%43.96%
Gaduridos Right Party3,4720.03%00.00%
Total12,015,834100%101100%

South Vintalli Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Gaduridos Communist Party2,800,28524.32%2525.00%
Socialist Party of Gaduridos2,649,38823.01%2323.00%
Gaduridos Right Party1,664,79414.46%1414.00%
United Party for Progress1,040,6749.04%99.00%
NLP1,030,2108.95%99.00%
Social Conservative Party908,5747.89%88.00%
Apocalypse Party of Gaduridos865,3957.52%77.00%
Gaduridos First Party556,2004.83%55.00%
Total11,515,520100%100100%

Marligantos Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Apocalypse Party of Gaduridos2,148,87219.67%2020.00%
Gaduridos Communist Party1,801,45916.49%1616.00%
Gaduridos First Party1,697,71715.54%1616.00%
NLP1,400,09912.81%1313.00%
Socialist Party of Gaduridos1,099,61510.06%1010.00%
United Party for Progress1,098,14410.05%1010.00%
Social Conservative Party1,035,5819.48%99.00%
Gaduridos Right Party645,9065.91%66.00%
Total10,927,393100%100100%

North Vintalli Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Apocalypse Party of Gaduridos2,954,31727.32%2828.00%
Gaduridos First Party1,813,46316.77%1717.00%
Gaduridos Communist Party1,792,46616.58%1717.00%
Socialist Party of Gaduridos1,701,15815.73%1616.00%
United Party for Progress899,5188.32%88.00%
Social Conservative Party612,8665.67%55.00%
NLP565,8805.23%55.00%
Gaduridos Right Party472,1194.37%44.00%
Total10,811,787100%100100%

Salnaeta Federal State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Apocalypse Party of Gaduridos2,675,18725.29%2626.00%
Gaduridos Communist Party2,031,23219.20%1919.00%
Socialist Party of Gaduridos1,608,61515.21%1515.00%
Gaduridos First Party1,590,50615.04%1515.00%
United Party for Progress932,4558.82%99.00%
NLP671,5486.35%66.00%
Social Conservative Party661,3586.25%66.00%
Gaduridos Right Party406,5163.84%44.00%
Total10,577,417100%100100%

view
August 4234
Ratification of the Majatran Alliance and Common Economic Area

Legislators of the Al-Joumhouria al-Ma'atraniyah al-Qalb (Majatran Republic of Kafuristan) have ratified the Majatran Alliance and Common Economic Area.

view
August 4234
Ratification of the Solentia-Talmoria Bilateral Trade Agreement

Legislators of the Solentian Social Republic have ratified the Solentia-Talmoria Bilateral Trade Agreement.

view
August 4234
Ratification of the Official Establishment of Embassies and Consulates in Zardugal Treaty

Legislators of the Quartum est de Republican Unionis Klavia Okeanó (The Fourth Republican Union of Klavia Okeanó) (Keymon) have ratified the Official Establishment of Embassies and Consulates in Zardugal Treaty.

view
August 4234
Ratification of the Solentia-Zardugal Bilateral Trade Agreement

Legislators of the Solentian Social Republic have ratified the Solentia-Zardugal Bilateral Trade Agreement.

view
July 4234
National Assembly of Kalistan Elections in the United Republic of Kalistan

The election for the President of the Republic

The election has been held for the office of President of the Republic.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Terence BroekhartLibertarian Party of Kalistan (LPoK)22,075,32433.43%
Yoon Jae WoongLaughter and Happiness Party(LHP)21,047,10531.87%
Sylvain Rafael SarelliEmblem Party13,495,85520.43%Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)
Philip GenesisPeoples Party9,300,48514.08%
Ryan McDavidProgressive Conservative Party48,3410.07%
Barbara JudaUnionist Party of Kalistan34,0800.05%
Total66,001,190100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Terence BroekhartLibertarian Party of Kalistan (LPoK)30,060,95254.26%
Yoon Jae WoongLaughter and Happiness Party(LHP)25,298,93745.66%Unionist Party of Kalistan
Total55,359,889100%

The elections were won by Terence Broekhart of the Libertarian Party of Kalistan (LPoK).

Elections for the National Assembly of Kalistan

Legislative elections have been held for the National Assembly of Kalistan in the United Republic of Kalistan. There were 74,837,278 people with suffrage. A total of 66,056,701 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 88.27%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Laughter and Happiness Party(LHP)20,384,37430.86%23331.07%-37-4.93%
Libertarian Party of Kalistan (LPoK)20,169,52330.53%23130.80%+231+30.80%
Emblem Party9,400,08114.23%10614.13%-81-10.80%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)9,087,28913.76%10313.73%-92-12.27%
Peoples Party6,894,23510.44%7710.27%-21-2.80%
Unionist Party of Kalistan45,7160.07%00.00%+0 
kennerey Party40,6750.06%00.00%+0 
Progressive Conservative Party34,8080.05%00.00%+0 
Total66,056,701100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vrassa19,989,38820.03%15020%
Ananto19,988,05420.03%15020%
Suldanor19,958,76420.00%15020%
Odufaray19,923,48219.97%15020%
Neveras19,923,35119.97%15020%
Total99,783,039100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Vrassa District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libertarian Party of Kalistan (LPoK)5,519,30241.84%6442.67%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)3,144,37423.84%3624.00%
Peoples Party1,879,21114.25%2114.00%
Laughter and Happiness Party(LHP)1,603,62212.16%1812.00%
Emblem Party1,027,4337.79%117.33%
Unionist Party of Kalistan10,5780.08%00.00%
kennerey Party5,0660.04%00.00%
Progressive Conservative Party1,2770.01%00.00%
Total13,190,863100%150100%

Ananto District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Emblem Party3,314,99725.44%3825.33%
Libertarian Party of Kalistan (LPoK)2,939,08122.55%3422.67%
Laughter and Happiness Party(LHP)2,830,70321.72%3322.00%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)2,377,24818.24%2718.00%
Peoples Party1,555,24011.93%1812.00%
kennerey Party11,1960.09%00.00%
Progressive Conservative Party3,3100.03%00.00%
Unionist Party of Kalistan1700.00%00.00%
Total13,031,945100%150100%

Suldanor District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libertarian Party of Kalistan (LPoK)5,503,19441.71%6342.00%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)2,446,03318.54%2818.67%
Laughter and Happiness Party(LHP)2,269,95417.21%2617.33%
Peoples Party1,514,35511.48%1711.33%
Emblem Party1,423,04010.79%1610.67%
kennerey Party14,8510.11%00.00%
Progressive Conservative Party12,3780.09%00.00%
Unionist Party of Kalistan9,1660.07%00.00%
Total13,192,971100%150100%

Odufaray District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Laughter and Happiness Party(LHP)8,505,21363.51%9764.67%
Libertarian Party of Kalistan (LPoK)3,061,66722.86%3422.67%
Emblem Party729,0585.44%85.33%
Peoples Party613,6684.58%64.00%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)444,8593.32%53.33%
Unionist Party of Kalistan14,8460.11%00.00%
Progressive Conservative Party13,5770.10%00.00%
kennerey Party9,2240.07%00.00%
Total13,392,112100%150100%

Neveras District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Laughter and Happiness Party(LHP)5,174,88239.06%5939.33%
Libertarian Party of Kalistan (LPoK)3,146,27923.75%3624.00%
Emblem Party2,905,55321.93%3322.00%
Peoples Party1,331,76110.05%1510.00%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)674,7755.09%74.67%
Unionist Party of Kalistan10,9560.08%00.00%
Progressive Conservative Party4,2660.03%00.00%
kennerey Party3380.00%00.00%
Total13,248,810100%150100%

view
July 4234
News Report

A high school shooting in the State of Norwalk in the Federal Republic of Likatonia has shocked people all over the world. 18 students were shot by a frustrated student, 8 more were wounded before he took his own life. School spokesperson Bart Gaines said that the community was horrified and that "it would take years to recover from this tragedy".

view
July 4234
Withdrawal of the Abolition of Death Penalty

Legislators of the Federal Union of Gaduridos have withdrawn from the Abolition of Death Penalty.

view
June 4234
Parliament Elections in the Free Valruzian Union

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Dale EdwardsCommunist Party of Valruzia12,669,29119.57%
John BlackerThe People's Socialist Party12,444,02419.22%
Arthur RaymondNationalist Faction10,897,83716.83%
Austen PetersonLibertarian-Minarchist Party9,087,84014.04%
Dylan LoftusSocial Democratic Party8,104,29812.52%
Tiberius JonesConservative Party7,576,83511.70%
Shewdensen HaleValruzia Unionist Party3,960,5206.12%
Total64,740,645100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
John BlackerThe People's Socialist Party20,200,76750.30%
Dale EdwardsCommunist Party of Valruzia19,958,63249.70%
Total40,159,399100%

The elections were won by John Blacker of the The People's Socialist Party.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the Free Valruzian Union. There were 74,737,985 people with suffrage. A total of 64,604,054 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 86.44%. There were 521 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Communist Party of Valruzia12,647,71819.58%10219.58%+15+2.18%
The People's Socialist Party12,063,98818.67%9818.81%-12-3.19%
Nationalist Faction10,161,02315.73%8315.93%+4+0.13%
Conservative Party8,514,85313.18%6913.24%+27+4.84%
Libertarian-Minarchist Party8,428,13613.05%6712.86%+7+0.86%
Social Democratic Party7,630,58311.81%6211.90%-29-6.30%
Valruzia Unionist Party4,304,7266.66%346.53%+34+6.53%
Centrist Libertarian Party853,0271.32%61.15%-25-5.05%
Total64,604,054100%521100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Eastway19,951,34520.02%10520%
St. Orrick19,945,63220.02%10420%
North-East Territory19,941,15320.01%10420%
Winnice19,923,73519.99%10420%
Shawborough19,888,78419.96%10420%
Total99,650,649100%521100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Eastway State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Communist Party of Valruzia2,937,57321.92%2422.86%
The People's Socialist Party2,774,62120.70%2220.95%
Conservative Party2,374,02017.71%1918.10%
Libertarian-Minarchist Party2,194,85916.38%1716.19%
Social Democratic Party1,455,70910.86%1110.48%
Nationalist Faction948,2877.07%76.67%
Valruzia Unionist Party714,5655.33%54.76%
Centrist Libertarian Party3,7390.03%00.00%
Total13,403,373100%105100%

St. Orrick State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Communist Party of Valruzia4,139,59130.62%3230.77%
Libertarian-Minarchist Party2,255,79116.68%1716.35%
Conservative Party2,141,06015.84%1716.35%
The People's Socialist Party2,099,65015.53%1615.38%
Valruzia Unionist Party1,023,0897.57%87.69%
Nationalist Faction929,8626.88%76.73%
Social Democratic Party917,5926.79%76.73%
Centrist Libertarian Party13,5470.10%00.00%
Total13,520,182100%104100%

North-East Territory State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nationalist Faction5,275,70340.58%4442.31%
Social Democratic Party1,881,11614.47%1514.42%
The People's Socialist Party1,861,33914.32%1514.42%
Communist Party of Valruzia1,505,44611.58%1211.54%
Centrist Libertarian Party830,5606.39%65.77%
Libertarian-Minarchist Party733,8495.64%65.77%
Conservative Party693,3265.33%54.81%
Valruzia Unionist Party219,9911.69%10.96%
Total13,001,330100%104100%

Winnice State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
The People's Socialist Party2,946,98724.15%2524.04%
Libertarian-Minarchist Party1,917,42815.71%1615.38%
Social Democratic Party1,854,60115.20%1615.38%
Conservative Party1,765,62714.47%1514.42%
Communist Party of Valruzia1,391,27911.40%1211.54%
Valruzia Unionist Party1,388,33211.38%1211.54%
Nationalist Faction938,5867.69%87.69%
Centrist Libertarian Party1,0650.01%00.00%
Total12,203,905100%104100%

Shawborough State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Communist Party of Valruzia2,673,82921.43%2221.15%
The People's Socialist Party2,381,39119.09%2019.23%
Nationalist Faction2,068,58516.58%1716.35%
Conservative Party1,540,82012.35%1312.50%
Social Democratic Party1,521,56512.20%1312.50%
Libertarian-Minarchist Party1,326,20910.63%1110.58%
Valruzia Unionist Party958,7497.69%87.69%
Centrist Libertarian Party4,1160.03%00.00%
Total12,475,264100%104100%

view
June 4234
National Senate of Hutori Elections in the Federal Republic of Hutori

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Jason CarmichaelFederalist Party24,768,65940.65%Conservative Party of Hutori
Kim BokotaNational Progress Party13,654,22022.41%
Warren PlattHutorian Proletarian Party9,204,98015.11%
Ali KhosraviHutori Progressives7,744,08412.71%
Martin McCaskillSocial Liberal Party5,521,8899.06%
Total60,893,832100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Jason CarmichaelFederalist Party29,838,57252.80%Conservative Party of Hutori
Kim BokotaNational Progress Party26,506,76546.91%Social Liberal Party,
Hutorian Proletarian Party,
Hutori Progressives
Total56,345,337100%

The elections were won by Jason Carmichael of the Federalist Party.

Elections for the National Senate of Hutori

Legislative elections have been held for the National Senate of Hutori in the Federal Republic of Hutori. There were 74,808,131 people with suffrage. A total of 60,773,498 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 81.24%. There were 600 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Federalist Party16,423,51027.02%16427.33%+17+2.83%
National Progress Party13,851,35622.79%13722.83%-17-2.83%
Conservative Party of Hutori9,191,59015.12%9015.00%+8+1.33%
Hutorian Proletarian Party8,630,50914.20%8514.17%-20-3.33%
Hutori Progressives7,419,16012.21%7312.17%-8-1.33%
Social Liberal Party5,219,5828.59%518.50%+20+3.33%
Active Democracy37,7910.06%00.00%+0 
Total60,773,498100%600100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Adelia19,994,38020.05%12020%
Roccato19,971,09220.02%12020%
Kenai19,968,55120.02%12020%
Lagard19,917,06419.97%12020%
Falristan19,893,08919.94%12020%
Total99,744,176100%600100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Adelia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federalist Party5,436,90944.19%5445.00%
National Progress Party2,182,74817.74%2117.50%
Conservative Party of Hutori1,862,39615.14%1815.00%
Hutorian Proletarian Party1,131,9149.20%119.17%
Social Liberal Party1,072,6428.72%108.33%
Hutori Progressives614,2564.99%65.00%
Active Democracy2,0700.02%00.00%
Total12,302,935100%120100%

Roccato Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hutori Progressives2,344,91820.39%2520.83%
National Progress Party2,337,50320.33%2420.00%
Federalist Party2,159,85018.78%2319.17%
Conservative Party of Hutori2,058,73617.91%2117.50%
Hutorian Proletarian Party1,449,90612.61%1512.50%
Social Liberal Party1,134,4499.87%1210.00%
Active Democracy12,5240.11%00.00%
Total11,497,886100%120100%

Kenai Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federalist Party3,397,05328.27%3428.33%
Hutorian Proletarian Party2,979,21824.79%3025.00%
Social Liberal Party1,841,07915.32%1815.00%
Hutori Progressives1,532,88312.75%1512.50%
National Progress Party1,277,58910.63%1310.83%
Conservative Party of Hutori982,2848.17%108.33%
Active Democracy8,0300.07%00.00%
Total12,018,136100%120100%

Lagard Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
National Progress Party4,961,13840.04%4940.83%
Federalist Party3,533,05628.52%3529.17%
Hutorian Proletarian Party1,286,84810.39%1210.00%
Hutori Progressives989,7517.99%97.50%
Conservative Party of Hutori956,7407.72%97.50%
Social Liberal Party651,1045.26%65.00%
Active Democracy10,3540.08%00.00%
Total12,388,991100%120100%

Falristan Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Party of Hutori3,331,43426.51%3226.67%
National Progress Party3,092,37824.61%3025.00%
Hutori Progressives1,937,35215.42%1815.00%
Federalist Party1,896,64215.09%1815.00%
Hutorian Proletarian Party1,782,62314.19%1714.17%
Social Liberal Party520,3084.14%54.17%
Active Democracy4,8130.04%00.00%
Total12,565,550100%120100%

view
May 4234
Büyük Millet Meclisi (Grand National Assembly) Elections in the Büyük Cakan Cumhuriyeti (Jakania)

The election for the Cumhurbaşkan (President of the Republic)

The election has been held for the office of Cumhurbaşkan (President of the Republic).

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Esin MataracıCumhuriyet Halk Partisi22,526,99842.49%
Gokmen SofuogluSofuoglu Partisi19,308,16936.42%
Denk ÖzerSosyalist Öncülerin Birliği11,186,02021.10%
Total53,021,187100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Esin MataracıCumhuriyet Halk Partisi31,781,29259.88%Sosyalist Öncülerin Birliği
Gokmen SofuogluSofuoglu Partisi21,243,54340.03%
Total53,024,835100%

The elections were won by Esin Mataracı of the Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi.

Elections for the Büyük Millet Meclisi (Grand National Assembly)

Legislative elections have been held for the Büyük Millet Meclisi (Grand National Assembly) in the Büyük Cakan Cumhuriyeti (Jakania). There were 74,667,852 people with suffrage. A total of 53,423,449 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 71.55%. There were 535 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi22,844,90142.76%22642.24%+57+10.65%
Sofuoglu Partisi19,600,45236.69%19336.07%-23-4.30%
Sosyalist Öncülerin Birliği10,978,09620.55%11621.68%-34-6.36%
Total53,423,449100%535100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Cobura19,981,27420.07%10720%
Sonhata19,950,35620.04%10720%
Bogendo19,926,64620.02%10720%
Hufata19,849,85919.94%10720%
Nilaka19,849,00319.94%10720%
Total99,557,138100%535100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

New Cobura Governorate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi5,633,61452.29%5652.34%
Sofuoglu Partisi4,670,58043.35%4743.93%
Sosyalist Öncülerin Birliği468,7884.35%43.74%
Total10,772,982100%107100%

Sonhata Governorate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sosyalist Öncülerin Birliği4,240,48939.41%4239.25%
Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi4,061,99737.75%4138.32%
Sofuoglu Partisi2,457,74822.84%2422.43%
Total10,760,234100%107100%

Bogendo Governorate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sofuoglu Partisi3,515,79435.75%3835.51%
Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi3,321,99133.78%3633.64%
Sosyalist Öncülerin Birliği2,996,67430.47%3330.84%
Total9,834,459100%107100%

Hufata Governorate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi6,666,35552.95%5753.27%
Sofuoglu Partisi5,916,61347.00%5046.73%
Sosyalist Öncülerin Birliği6,2160.05%00.00%
Total12,589,184100%107100%

Nilaka Governorate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sosyalist Öncülerin Birliği3,265,92934.50%3734.58%
Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi3,160,94433.39%3633.64%
Sofuoglu Partisi3,039,71732.11%3431.78%
Total9,466,590100%107100%

view
May 4234
Chambre des Communes(House of Commons) Elections in the République d'Aldurie (Republic of Alduria)

The election for the Président de la République (President of the Republic)

The election has been held for the office of Président de la République (President of the Republic).

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Diane QuentinLes Republicains ⚜️22,443,24135.61%
Rémi GuillouxLibéraux Ouvriers et Parti Vert (LOP)22,204,73735.24%
Thérèse FrontenacBloc Aldurien18,324,36329.08%
Grégoire RouxFront Monarchiste46,2100.07%
Total63,018,551100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Diane QuentinLes Republicains ⚜️29,940,70658.81%Bloc Aldurien
Rémi GuillouxLibéraux Ouvriers et Parti Vert (LOP)20,939,70241.13%
Total50,880,408100%

The elections were won by Diane Quentin of the Les Republicains ⚜️.

Elections for the Chambre des Communes(House of Commons)

Legislative elections have been held for the Chambre des Communes(House of Commons) in the République d'Aldurie (Republic of Alduria). There were 74,739,258 people with suffrage. A total of 62,617,470 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.78%. There were 501 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Libéraux Ouvriers et Parti Vert (LOP)22,446,09935.85%18035.93%+13+2.59%
Les Republicains ⚜️21,915,92035.00%17635.13%+0 
Bloc Aldurien18,186,75529.04%14528.94%-13-2.59%
Féodal Parti46,5010.07%00.00%+0 
Front Monarchiste22,1950.04%00.00%+0 
Total62,617,470100%501100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Bendiri20,002,72020.07%10120%
New Orange (Nouvelle-Orange)19,969,46820.04%10020%
Harkonie19,966,52120.04%10020%
Vallée Zanyal19,895,73219.97%10020%
Mondalat19,817,90519.89%10020%
Total99,652,346100%501100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Bendiri État (State):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libéraux Ouvriers et Parti Vert (LOP)6,148,20250.80%5150.50%
Les Republicains ⚜️3,320,81327.44%2827.72%
Bloc Aldurien2,615,08421.61%2221.78%
Féodal Parti14,3440.12%00.00%
Front Monarchiste3,1860.03%00.00%
Total12,101,629100%101100%

New Orange (Nouvelle-Orange) État (State):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Les Republicains ⚜️4,494,34535.26%3535.00%
Bloc Aldurien4,432,49534.77%3535.00%
Libéraux Ouvriers et Parti Vert (LOP)3,807,54629.87%3030.00%
Féodal Parti10,6960.08%00.00%
Front Monarchiste2,1910.02%00.00%
Total12,747,273100%100100%

Harkonie État (State):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libéraux Ouvriers et Parti Vert (LOP)4,680,63736.10%3636.00%
Les Republicains ⚜️4,418,18434.07%3434.00%
Bloc Aldurien3,848,86529.68%3030.00%
Féodal Parti11,2440.09%00.00%
Front Monarchiste8,1920.06%00.00%
Total12,967,122100%100100%

Vallée Zanyal État (State):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Les Republicains ⚜️5,971,00448.33%4949.00%
Libéraux Ouvriers et Parti Vert (LOP)3,843,68031.11%3131.00%
Bloc Aldurien2,529,69120.48%2020.00%
Féodal Parti9,0910.07%00.00%
Front Monarchiste9270.01%00.00%
Total12,354,393100%100100%

Mondalat État (State):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Bloc Aldurien4,760,62038.25%3838.00%
Libéraux Ouvriers et Parti Vert (LOP)3,966,03431.86%3232.00%
Les Republicains ⚜️3,711,57429.82%3030.00%
Front Monarchiste7,6990.06%00.00%
Féodal Parti1,1260.01%00.00%
Total12,447,053100%100100%

view
May 4234
News Report

The Dundorfischer Staat is in an uproar, as a member of the Wahlmännerkammer was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Clark Moore was seen accepting illegal funds from Victor Adams, head of TTL Inc., in return for favorable conditions for TTL Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Food sector.

view
May 4234
Ratification of the ? Gurandogesetozu dezu Raikusu ?

Legislators of the Kaisārichu Kuronrendā Mikuni-Hārusutōraikusu (Imperial Crownlands of Mikuni-Hulstria) have ratified the ? Gurandogesetozu dezu Raikusu ?.

view
April 4234
Императорское Собрание (Imperial Assembly): Государственная Дума (State Duma); Государственный Совет (State Council) Elections in the Тригунская Империя (Trigunian Empire)

Ее Императорское Величество, Мария Николаевна I, Императрица Всетригунская, Царица Родшиян, Гетман Козаков и Кайзерин Тиргитских Галстрийцев (Her Imperial Majesty, Maria Nikolaevna I, Empress of all Trigunia, Tsaritsa of the Rodshyans, Hetman of the Kozaks and Kaiserin of the Tirgith Hulstrians) . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Императорское Собрание (Imperial Assembly): Государственная Дума (State Duma); Государственный Совет (State Council)

Legislative elections have been held for the Императорское Собрание (Imperial Assembly): Государственная Дума (State Duma); Государственный Совет (State Council) in the Тригунская Империя (Trigunian Empire). There were 74,635,617 people with suffrage. A total of 61,344,266 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 82.19%. There were 600 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Narodny Alyans Za Demokratiyu36,204,34059.02%35358.83%+213+22.47%
Narodnyy Monarkhicheskiy Soyuz25,101,49240.92%24741.17%+2-22.47%
Soyuz Krasnykh Ruk38,4340.06%00.00%+0 
Total61,344,266100%600100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Александровское Генерал-Губернаторство (Aleksandrovsk Governorate-General)19,928,12120.03%12020%
Владимирское Генерал-Губернаторство (Vladimirsk Governorate-General)19,913,90020.01%12020%
Гетманство Козакии (Hetmanate of Kozakia)19,911,24520.01%12020%
Петроградское Генерал-Губернаторство (Petrograd Governorate-General)19,882,22319.98%12020%
Кайзеррейх Тиргитских Галстрийцев (Kaiserreich of Tirgith Hulstrians)19,878,67019.98%12020%
Total99,514,159100%600100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Александровское Генерал-Губернаторство (Aleksandrovsk Governorate-General) Федеральный Субъект (Federal Subject):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Narodny Alyans Za Demokratiyu6,760,31555.18%6655.00%
Narodnyy Monarkhicheskiy Soyuz5,478,44944.71%5445.00%
Soyuz Krasnykh Ruk13,1960.11%00.00%
Total12,251,960100%120100%

Владимирское Генерал-Губернаторство (Vladimirsk Governorate-General) Федеральный Субъект (Federal Subject):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Narodny Alyans Za Demokratiyu7,691,85362.51%7562.50%
Narodnyy Monarkhicheskiy Soyuz4,612,83937.49%4537.50%
Soyuz Krasnykh Ruk1,0130.01%00.00%
Total12,305,705100%120100%

Гетманство Козакии (Hetmanate of Kozakia) Федеральный Субъект (Federal Subject):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Narodny Alyans Za Demokratiyu6,723,56255.70%6755.83%
Narodnyy Monarkhicheskiy Soyuz5,346,70544.29%5344.17%
Soyuz Krasnykh Ruk5600.00%00.00%
Total12,070,827100%120100%

Петроградское Генерал-Губернаторство (Petrograd Governorate-General) Федеральный Субъект (Federal Subject):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Narodny Alyans Za Demokratiyu9,597,56574.65%9075.00%
Narodnyy Monarkhicheskiy Soyuz3,249,88025.28%3025.00%
Soyuz Krasnykh Ruk8,8780.07%00.00%
Total12,856,323100%120100%

Кайзеррейх Тиргитских Галстрийцев (Kaiserreich of Tirgith Hulstrians) Федеральный Субъект (Federal Subject):

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Narodnyy Monarkhicheskiy Soyuz6,413,61954.08%6554.17%
Narodny Alyans Za Demokratiyu5,431,04545.80%5545.83%
Soyuz Krasnykh Ruk14,7870.12%00.00%
Total11,859,451100%120100%

view
April 4234
Ratification of the Rights of LGBT Citizens

Legislators of the Metouro nte Koboura (Kingdom of Cobura) have ratified the Rights of LGBT Citizens.

view
April 4234
Ratification of the Anti-Istalia Pact

Legislators of the Metouro nte Koboura (Kingdom of Cobura) have ratified the Anti-Istalia Pact.

view
March 4234
Presidium Elections in the 2nd Great Democratic Republic of Lodamun

The President is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Presidium

Legislative elections have been held for the Presidium in the 2nd Great Democratic Republic of Lodamun. There were 74,820,214 people with suffrage. A total of 48,185,002 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 64.40%. There were 599 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Lodamese Nationalist Committee13,459,11927.93%16527.55%+4-1.10%
New Green Party of Lodamun11,907,81824.71%15025.04%+13+0.66%
Socialist-Modernist Alliance9,759,08120.25%12020.03%+13+0.99%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)6,444,99813.38%7612.69%+0-0.84%
Great National Republican Guard4,250,1808.82%589.68%-7-1.88%
Anarchist Workers' Union2,306,0704.79%305.01%+14+2.16%
Social Democratic Alliance (SDA)36,5580.08%00.00%+0 
The Free Empire Party21,1780.04%00.00%+0 
Total48,185,002100%599100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Andalay19,987,27620.04%12020%
Rapula19,977,03720.03%12020%
Norstavan19,974,02720.02%12020%
Kregon19,915,59919.96%12020%
Golavia19,906,34919.95%11920%
Total99,760,288100%599100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Andalay Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Green Party of Lodamun3,225,94832.85%4033.33%
Socialist-Modernist Alliance2,900,33629.54%3630.00%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee2,801,46028.53%3428.33%
Great National Republican Guard846,9668.63%108.33%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)23,2200.24%00.00%
The Free Empire Party10,2230.10%00.00%
Social Democratic Alliance (SDA)7,4590.08%00.00%
Anarchist Workers' Union3,4270.03%00.00%
Total9,819,039100%120100%

Rapula Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Great National Republican Guard2,284,77528.56%3529.17%
New Green Party of Lodamun1,594,04519.93%2420.00%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee1,581,24119.77%2420.00%
Anarchist Workers' Union1,499,66318.75%2218.33%
Socialist-Modernist Alliance563,1587.04%86.67%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)469,8315.87%75.83%
Social Democratic Alliance (SDA)4,5780.06%00.00%
The Free Empire Party2,7340.03%00.00%
Total8,000,025100%120100%

Norstavan Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist-Modernist Alliance2,814,35731.66%3831.67%
New Green Party of Lodamun2,607,93729.34%3630.00%
Lodamese Nationalist Committee1,693,54919.05%2319.17%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)1,076,67212.11%1411.67%
Great National Republican Guard680,0797.65%97.50%
Social Democratic Alliance (SDA)9,7770.11%00.00%
Anarchist Workers' Union5,8180.07%00.00%
The Free Empire Party1,3720.02%00.00%
Total8,889,561100%120100%

Kregon Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lodamese Nationalist Committee3,912,68137.94%4638.33%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)2,645,71925.65%3125.83%
New Green Party of Lodamun2,613,20225.34%3025.00%
Socialist-Modernist Alliance1,117,46610.83%1310.83%
Great National Republican Guard6,6510.06%00.00%
Anarchist Workers' Union6,3280.06%00.00%
Social Democratic Alliance (SDA)5,9650.06%00.00%
The Free Empire Party5,8740.06%00.00%
Total10,313,886100%120100%

Golavia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lodamese Nationalist Committee3,470,18831.09%3831.93%
Socialist-Modernist Alliance2,363,76421.18%2521.01%
United Developers Here For You(UDHFU)2,229,55619.97%2420.17%
New Green Party of Lodamun1,866,68616.72%2016.81%
Anarchist Workers' Union790,8347.08%86.72%
Great National Republican Guard431,7093.87%43.36%
Social Democratic Alliance (SDA)8,7790.08%00.00%
The Free Empire Party9750.01%00.00%
Total11,162,491100%119100%

view
March 4234
Congress Elections in the Federal Republic of Likatonia

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Matthew GreenSocial Libertarian Party of Likatonia19,246,38228.78%
Lindsay OrvilleGreen Workers' Party15,969,62023.88%
Blake HayesNew Dawn Legion6,927,17710.36%
George SkanderbergRepublican Centrist Alliance6,792,94110.16%
Shayne WatersThe Likatonian Union of Fascists5,041,3287.54%
Richard MatthewsTea Party4,648,3816.95%
David E. LeeConfederacy3,275,4004.90%
Christopher WhitakerLikatonia Workers Party2,505,3993.75%
John FreemanConservative party of Likatonia2,467,7373.69%
Total66,874,365100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Lindsay OrvilleGreen Workers' Party32,036,19958.17%
Matthew GreenSocial Libertarian Party of Likatonia23,040,71541.83%
Total55,076,914100%

The elections were won by Lindsay Orville of the Green Workers' Party.

Elections for the Congress

Legislative elections have been held for the Congress in the Federal Republic of Likatonia. There were 74,801,961 people with suffrage. A total of 67,177,932 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 89.81%. There were 265 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Social Libertarian Party of Likatonia17,500,72526.05%7427.92%-10-3.77%
Social Liberal Party9,939,10514.80%3914.72%+39+14.72%
Green Workers' Party8,972,74213.36%3713.96%-34-12.83%
Republican Centrist Alliance6,958,75910.36%2710.19%+14+5.28%
New Dawn Legion7,023,68510.46%269.81%-11-4.15%
The Likatonian Union of Fascists4,759,9297.09%186.79%-8-3.02%
Tea Party4,193,7946.24%166.04%-3-1.13%
Confederacy3,146,7644.68%124.53%+12+4.53%
Conservative party of Likatonia2,756,2844.10%103.77%+1+0.38%
Likatonia Workers Party1,926,1452.87%62.26%+0 
Total67,177,932100%265100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
East Bolton20,011,12320.06%5320%
Norwalk19,960,83620.01%5320%
Madison19,956,01020.01%5320%
Pirland19,914,37319.97%5320%
West Bolton19,893,60919.95%5320%
Total99,735,951100%265100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

East Bolton State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Libertarian Party of Likatonia4,601,72634.06%1935.85%
Republican Centrist Alliance2,298,65417.01%916.98%
Confederacy1,899,95414.06%815.09%
New Dawn Legion1,151,6158.52%47.55%
The Likatonian Union of Fascists1,004,4307.43%47.55%
Social Liberal Party904,5466.70%35.66%
Tea Party530,7723.93%23.77%
Green Workers' Party512,1463.79%23.77%
Conservative party of Likatonia356,7532.64%11.89%
Likatonia Workers Party249,9261.85%11.89%
Total13,510,522100%53100%

Norwalk State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Liberal Party4,269,25331.87%1833.96%
Social Libertarian Party of Likatonia2,369,43117.69%1018.87%
Green Workers' Party1,641,90312.26%713.21%
The Likatonian Union of Fascists1,073,6208.02%47.55%
Republican Centrist Alliance921,3606.88%35.66%
Tea Party719,3635.37%35.66%
Conservative party of Likatonia711,1035.31%35.66%
New Dawn Legion701,1915.24%23.77%
Likatonia Workers Party693,9505.18%23.77%
Confederacy292,8312.19%11.89%
Total13,394,005100%53100%

Madison State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Libertarian Party of Likatonia4,647,22534.33%2037.74%
Social Liberal Party2,034,41115.03%815.09%
Green Workers' Party1,652,85012.21%713.21%
Republican Centrist Alliance1,518,02011.21%611.32%
Tea Party993,2787.34%47.55%
Confederacy760,8465.62%35.66%
New Dawn Legion672,5354.97%23.77%
The Likatonian Union of Fascists648,0274.79%23.77%
Conservative party of Likatonia431,0843.18%11.89%
Likatonia Workers Party177,3911.31%00.00%
Total13,535,667100%53100%

Pirland State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Green Workers' Party4,368,08931.80%1833.96%
New Dawn Legion3,240,02623.59%1324.53%
Tea Party1,648,45712.00%611.32%
Social Liberal Party1,160,0188.45%47.55%
The Likatonian Union of Fascists851,3676.20%35.66%
Conservative party of Likatonia802,2745.84%35.66%
Republican Centrist Alliance776,0155.65%35.66%
Likatonia Workers Party498,1283.63%23.77%
Social Libertarian Party of Likatonia270,1801.97%11.89%
Confederacy121,5700.89%00.00%
Total13,736,124100%53100%

West Bolton State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Libertarian Party of Likatonia5,612,16343.17%2445.28%
Social Liberal Party1,570,87712.08%611.32%
Republican Centrist Alliance1,444,71011.11%611.32%
New Dawn Legion1,258,3189.68%59.43%
The Likatonian Union of Fascists1,182,4859.09%59.43%
Green Workers' Party797,7546.14%35.66%
Conservative party of Likatonia455,0703.50%23.77%
Likatonia Workers Party306,7502.36%11.89%
Tea Party301,9242.32%11.89%
Confederacy71,5630.55%00.00%
Total13,001,614100%53100%

view
February 4234
Madjlis (Assembly) Elections in the Brmenistan'ın Sonsuz Sultanlığı (Eternal Sultanate of Barmenistan)

Her Grace, Sarah bet Nasir, Second of Her Name, Queen of Barmenia . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Madjlis (Assembly)

Legislative elections have been held for the Madjlis (Assembly) in the Brmenistan'ın Sonsuz Sultanlığı (Eternal Sultanate of Barmenistan). There were 74,644,880 people with suffrage. A total of 11,952,040 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 16.01%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
D'alyaa Aemoataa11,920,65899.74%750100.00%+441 
Új Szülőföld Unió31,3820.26%00.00%+0 
Total11,952,040100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sisula19,987,90220.08%15020%
Arakhim and Kathuristan19,950,62420.05%15020%
Uthena19,894,08119.99%15020%
Ikegaru19,876,11319.97%15020%
Murdhild19,817,79019.91%15020%
Total99,526,510100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Sisula Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
D'alyaa Aemoataa2,379,45599.76%150100.00%
Új Szülőföld Unió5,7980.24%00.00%
Total2,385,253100%150100%

Arakhim and Kathuristan Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
D'alyaa Aemoataa2,402,49799.91%150100.00%
Új Szülőföld Unió2,2830.09%00.00%
Total2,404,780100%150100%

Uthena Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
D'alyaa Aemoataa2,538,93599.56%150100.00%
Új Szülőföld Unió11,3310.44%00.00%
Total2,550,266100%150100%

Ikegaru Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
D'alyaa Aemoataa2,279,76999.83%150100.00%
Új Szülőföld Unió3,8650.17%00.00%
Total2,283,634100%150100%

Murdhild Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
D'alyaa Aemoataa2,320,00299.65%150100.00%
Új Szülőföld Unió8,1050.35%00.00%
Total2,328,107100%150100%

view
January 4234
Announcement from the Government of the Luthori Republic

This press message was released by the Government of the Luthori Republic.

Governments of Terra,

Luthori has held a nationwide referendum on rejoining the Artanian Union, the people of Luthori voted in favour of our membership.

***

YES (Rejoin) - 32,125,827 votes - 52.23%
NO (Remain Out) - 29,382,554 votes - 47.77%

Total Votes - 61,508,381
Turnout - 82.2%

Majority for YES = 2,743,273 votes - 4.46%

***

Luthori has moved to undertake an internationalist agenda, one which we hope leads to reciprocal trade agreements and relations. Our recent ratifications of the Brahms Accords and Artanian Intergovernmental Association Treaty show we are moving to a more active foreign policy.

We have made great strides towards forming alliances and lasting friendships with Istalia & Solentia, we are currently building our friendship with the Great Republic of Kalopia and we are even in discussions with Bundesrepublik Narikaton und Darnussia to ease the tensions of the past.

We also intend to make great use of the Artanian Humanitarian Aid and Social Development Treaty to ensure a climate which fosters better relations and development. We are proud participants of the Terran World Cup. And we welcome all those who would consider ratifying the Luthori Treaty of Diplomatic Relations : http://classic.particracy.net/viewtreaty.php?treatyid=3221

We, the Government of Luthori, do ask you to consider supporting Luthori for the World Congress Security Council Seat A. We are undertaking an internationalist agenda and want to work with, spread good will and influence Terra to the best of our ability. We hope you can see your way to passing a piece of legislation giving us your support for the seat in light of the ever-changing international stage. Luthori offers a strong, nuclear and determined ally on the Security Council, we offer to stand up for the nations of Terra, and against the self-interests of those who would put us down.

Luthori is open for business, Luthori is at peace and Luthori is looking for both trade partners & allies.

Signed,
the Government of the Luthori Republic

view
January 4234
News Report

Citizens of the Тригунская Империя (Trigunian Empire) rejoice as their national Golf idol Romain Davis has won the International Golf Championship. Ее Императорское Величество, Мария Николаевна I, Императрица Всетригунская, Царица Родшиян, Гетман Козаков и Кайзерин Тиргитских Галстрийцев (Her Imperial Majesty, Maria Nikolaevna I, Empress of all Trigunia, Tsaritsa of the Rodshyans, Hetman of the Kozaks and Kaiserin of the Tirgith Hulstrians) . has personally congratulated Romain Davis with the victory. Coach Agatha Robinson was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
January 4234
Withdrawal of the Private Bank of Kanjor (PBK)

Legislators of the Free Valruzian Union have withdrawn from the Private Bank of Kanjor (PBK).

view
January 4234
Ratification of the Kalopi-Jakanian Treaty of Friendship

Legislators of the Énosi Kalopikón Epanastatikón Sosialistikón Protoporión (Union of Kalopian Revolutionary Socialist Vanguardships) have ratified the Kalopi-Jakanian Treaty of Friendship.

view
January 4234
New Year's Day 4234 Celebrations

People celebrate new year's day across the world. They have high hopes that the year 4234 will bring joy and happiness for all. The first day of January marks the end of a period of remembrance of the passing year. Television and radio shows all over the world have recalled the good times and the bad times of the year that has gone by. Everyone wonders: will the new year bring peace and prosperity, or will it bring war and poverty?


Random fact: Particracy does not allow role-play that seems to belong to the world of fantasy, science fiction and futuristic speculation.

Random quote: <script type="text/javascript"> google_ad_client = "ca-pub-2385483047681341"; google_ad_slot = "8054645962"; google_ad_width = 728; google_ad_height = 90; </script> <!-- Test --> <script type="text/javascript" src="//pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js"> </script>"In politics, madame, you need two things: friends, but above all an enemy." - Brian Mulroney

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 10