Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: December 4277
Next month in: 01:52:49
Server time: 02:07:10, September 26, 2017 CET
Currently online (4): Block4266 | Bob Murphy | Chaoslord48 | Jewishington | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET
RSS
The Global Gazette

Year: | 4277 | 4276 | 4275 | 4274 | 4273 | 4272 | 4271 | 4270 | 4269 | 4268 | 4267 | 4266 | 4265 | 4264 | 4263 | 4262 | 4261 | 4260 | 4259 | 4258 | 4257 | 4256 | 4255 | 4254 | 4253 | 4252 | 4251 | 4250 | 4249 | 4248 | 4247 | 4246 | 4245 | 4244 | 4243 | 4242 | 4241 | 4240 | 4239 | 4238 | 4237 | 4236 | 4235 | 4234 | 4233 | 4232 | 4231 | 4230 | 4229 | 4228 | 4227 | 4226 | 4225 | 4224 | 4223 | 4222 | 4221 | 4220 | 4219 | 4218 | 4217 | 4216 | 4215 | 4214 | 4213 | 4212 | 4211 | 4210 | 4209 | 4208 | 4207 | 4206 | 4205 | 4204 | 4203 | 4202 | 4201 | 4200 | 4199 | 4198 | 4197 | 4196 | 4195 | 4194 | 4193 | 4192 | 4191 | 4190 | 4189 | 4188 | 4187 | 4186 | 4185 | 4184 | 4183 | 4182 | 4181 | 4180 | 4179 | 4178 | 4177 | 4176 | 4175 | 4174 | 4173 | 4172 | 4171 | 4170 | 4169 | 4168 | 4167 | 4166 | 4165 | 4164 | 4163 | 4162 | 4161 | 4160 | 4159 | 4158 | 4157 | 4156 | 4155 | 4154 | 4153 | 4152 | 4151 | 4150 | 4149 | 4148 | 4147 | 4146 | 4145 | 4144 | 4143 | 4142 | 4141 | 4140 | 4139 | 4138 | 4137 | 4136 | 4135 | 4134 | 4133 | 4132 | 4131 | 4130 | 4129 | 4128 | 4127 | 4126 | 4125 | 4124 | 4123 | 4122 | 4121 | 4120 | 4119 | 4118 | 4117 | 4116 | 4115 | 4114 | 4113 | 4112 | 4111 | 4110 | 4109 | 4108 | 4107 | 4106 | 4105 | 4104 | 4103 | 4102 | 4101 | 4100 | 4099 | 4098 | 4097 | 4096 | 4095 | 4094 | 4093 | 4092 | 4091 | 4090 | 4089 | 4088 | 4087 | 4086 | 4085 | 4084 | 4083 | 4082 | 4081 | 4080 | 4079 | 4078 | 4077 | 4076 | 4075 | 4074 | 4073 | 4072 | 4071 | 4070 | 4069 | 4068 | 4067 | 4066 | 4065 | 4064 | 4063 | 4062 | 4061 | 4060 | 4059 | 4058 | 4057 | 4056 | 4055 | 4054 | 4053 | 4052 | 4051 | 4050 | 4049 | 4048 | 4047 | 4046 | 4045 | 4044 | 4043 | 4042 | 4041 | 4040 | 4039 | 4038 | 4037 | 4036 | 4035 | 4034 | 4033 | 4032 | 4031 | 4030 | 4029 | 4028 | 4027 | 4026 | 4025 | 4024 | 4023 | 4022 | 4021 | 4020 | 4019 | 4018 | 4017 | 4016 | 4015 | 4014 | 4013 | 4012 | 4011 | 4010 | 4009 | 4008 | 4007 | 4006 | 4005 | 4004 | 4003 | 4002 | 4001 | 4000 | 3999 | 3998 | 3997 | 3996 | 3995 | 3994 | 3993 | 3992 | 3991 | 3990 | 3989 | 3988 | 3987 | 3986 | 3985 | 3984 | 3983 | 3982 | 3981 | 3980 | 3979 | 3978 | 3977 | 3976 | 3975 | 3974 | 3973 | 3972 | 3971 | 3970 | 3969 | 3968 | 3967 | 3966 | 3965 | 3964 | 3963 | 3962 | 3961 | 3960 | 3959 | 3958 | 3957 | 3956 | 3955 | 3954 | 3953 | 3952 | 3951 | 3950 | 3949 | 3948 | 3947 | 3946 | 3945 | 3944 | 3943 | 3942 | 3941 | 3940 | 3939 | 3938 | 3937 | 3936 | 3935 | 3934 | 3933 | 3932 | 3931 | 3930 | 3929 | 3928 | 3927 | 3926 | 3925 | 3924 | 3923 | 3922 | 3921 | 3920 | 3919 | 3918 | 3917 | 3916 | 3915 | 3914 | 3913 | 3912 | 3911 | 3910 | 3909 | 3908 | 3907 | 3906 | 3905 | 3904 | 3903 | 3902 | 3901 | 3900 | 3899 | 3898 | 3897 | 3896 | 3895 | 3894 | 3893 | 3892 | 3891 | 3890 | 3889 | 3888 | 3887 | 3886 | 3885 | 3884 | 3883 | 3882 | 3881 | 3880 | 3879 | 3878 | 3877 | 3876 | 3875 | 3874 | 3873 | 3872 | 3871 | 3870 | 3869 | 3868 | 3867 | 3866 | 3865 | 3864 | 3863 | 3862 | 3861 | 3860 | 3859 | 3858 | 3857 | 3856 | 3855 | 3854 | 3853 | 3852 | 3851 | 3850 | 3849 | 3848 | 3847 | 3846 | 3845 | 3844 | 3843 | 3842 | 3841 | 3840 | 3839 | 3838 | 3837 | 3836 | 3835 | 3834 | 3833 | 3832 | 3831 | 3830 | 3829 | 3828 | 3827 | 3826 | 3825 | 3824 | 3823 | 3822 | 3821 | 3820 | 3819 | 3818 | 3817 | 3816 | 3815 | 3814 | 3813 | 3812 | 3811 | 3810 | 3809 | 3808 | 3807 | 3806 | 3805 | 3804 | 3803 | 3802 | 3801 | 3800 | 3799 | 3798 | 3797 | 3796 | 3795 | 3794 | 3793 | 3792 | 3791 | 3790 | 3789 | 3788 | 3787 | 3786 | 3785 | 3784 | 3783 | 3782 | 3781 | 3780 | 3779 | 3778 | 3777 | 3776 | 3775 | 3774 | 3773 | 3772 | 3771 | 3770 | 3769 | 3768 | 3767 | 3766 | 3765 | 3764 | 3763 | 3762 | 3761 | 3760 | 3759 | 3758 | 3757 | 3756 | 3755 | 3754 | 3753 | 3752 | 3751 | 3750 | 3749 | 3748 | 3747 | 3746 | 3745 | 3744 | 3743 | 3742 | 3741 | 3740 | 3739 | 3738 | 3737 | 3736 | 3735 | 3734 | 3733 | 3732 | 3731 | 3730 | 3729 | 3728 | 3727 | 3726 | 3725 | 3724 | 3723 | 3722 | 3721 | 3720 | 3719 | 3718 | 3717 | 3716 | 3715 | 3714 | 3713 | 3712 | 3711 | 3710 | 3709 | 3708 | 3707 | 3706 | 3705 | 3704 | 3703 | 3702 | 3701 | 3700 | 3699 | 3698 | 3697 | 3696 | 3695 | 3694 | 3693 | 3692 | 3691 | 3690 | 3689 | 3688 | 3687 | 3686 | 3685 | 3684 | 3683 | 3682 | 3681 | 3680 | 3679 | 3678 | 3677 | 3676 | 3675 | 3674 | 3673 | 3672 | 3671 | 3670 | 3669 | 3668 | 3667 | 3666 | 3665 | 3664 | 3663 | 3662 | 3661 | 3660 | 3659 | 3658 | 3657 | 3656 | 3655 | 3654 | 3653 | 3652 | 3651 | 3650 | 3649 | 3648 | 3647 | 3646 | 3645 | 3644 | 3643 | 3642 | 3641 | 3640 | 3639 | 3638 | 3637 | 3636 | 3635 | 3634 | 3633 | 3632 | 3631 | 3630 | 3629 | 3628 | 3627 | 3626 | 3625 | 3624 | 3623 | 3622 | 3621 | 3620 | 3619 | 3618 | 3617 | 3616 | 3615 | 3614 | 3613 | 3612 | 3611 | 3610 | 3609 | 3608 | 3607 | 3606 | 3605 | 3604 | 3603 | 3602 | 3601 | 3600 | 3599 | 3598 | 3597 | 3596 | 3595 | 3594 | 3593 | 3592 | 3591 | 3590 | 3589 | 3588 | 3587 | 3586 | 3585 | 3584 | 3583 | 3582 | 3581 | 3580 | 3579 | 3578 | 3577 | 3576 | 3575 | 3574 | 3573 | 3572 | 3571 | 3570 | 3569 | 3568 | 3567 | 3566 | 3565 | 3564 | 3563 | 3562 | 3561 | 3560 | 3559 | 3558 | 3557 | 3556 | 3555 | 3554 | 3553 | 3552 | 3551 | 3550 | 3549 | 3548 | 3547 | 3546 | 3545 | 3544 | 3543 | 3542 | 3541 | 3540 | 3539 | 3538 | 3537 | 3536 | 3535 | 3534 | 3533 | 3532 | 3531 | 3530 | 3529 | 3528 | 3527 | 3526 | 3525 | 3524 | 3523 | 3522 | 3521 | 3520 | 3519 | 3518 | 3517 | 3516 | 3515 | 3514 | 3513 | 3512 | 3511 | 3510 | 3509 | 3508 | 3507 | 3506 | 3505 | 3504 | 3503 | 3502 | 3501 | 3500 | 3499 | 3498 | 3497 | 3496 | 3495 | 3494 | 3493 | 3492 | 3491 | 3490 | 3489 | 3488 | 3487 | 3486 | 3485 | 3484 | 3483 | 3482 | 3481 | 3480 | 3479 | 3478 | 3477 | 3476 | 3475 | 3474 | 3473 | 3472 | 3471 | 3470 | 3469 | 3468 | 3467 | 3466 | 3465 | 3464 | 3463 | 3462 | 3461 | 3460 | 3459 | 3458 | 3457 | 3456 | 3455 | 3454 | 3453 | 3452 | 3451 | 3450 | 3449 | 3448 | 3447 | 3446 | 3445 | 3444 | 3443 | 3442 | 3441 | 3440 | 3439 | 3438 | 3437 | 3436 | 3435 | 3434 | 3433 | 3432 | 3431 | 3430 | 3429 | 3428 | 3427 | 3426 | 3425 | 3424 | 3423 | 3422 | 3421 | 3420 | 3419 | 3418 | 3417 | 3416 | 3415 | 3414 | 3413 | 3412 | 3411 | 3410 | 3409 | 3408 | 3407 | 3406 | 3405 | 3404 | 3403 | 3402 | 3401 | 3400 | 3399 | 3398 | 3397 | 3396 | 3395 | 3394 | 3393 | 3392 | 3391 | 3390 | 3389 | 3388 | 3387 | 3386 | 3385 | 3384 | 3383 | 3382 | 3381 | 3380 | 3379 | 3378 | 3377 | 3376 | 3375 | 3374 | 3373 | 3372 | 3371 | 3370 | 3369 | 3368 | 3367 | 3366 | 3365 | 3364 | 3363 | 3362 | 3361 | 3360 | 3359 | 3358 | 3357 | 3356 | 3355 | 3354 | 3353 | 3352 | 3351 | 3350 | 3349 | 3348 | 3347 | 3346 | 3345 | 3344 | 3343 | 3342 | 3341 | 3340 | 3339 | 3338 | 3337 | 3336 | 3335 | 3334 | 3333 | 3332 | 3331 | 3330 | 3329 | 3328 | 3327 | 3326 | 3325 | 3324 | 3323 | 3322 | 3321 | 3320 | 3319 | 3318 | 3317 | 3316 | 3315 | 3314 | 3313 | 3312 | 3311 | 3310 | 3309 | 3308 | 3307 | 3306 | 3305 | 3304 | 3303 | 3302 | 3301 | 3300 | 3299 | 3298 | 3297 | 3296 | 3295 | 3294 | 3293 | 3292 | 3291 | 3290 | 3289 | 3288 | 3287 | 3286 | 3285 | 3284 | 3283 | 3282 | 3281 | 3280 | 3279 | 3278 | 3277 | 3276 | 3275 | 3274 | 3273 | 3272 | 3271 | 3270 | 3269 | 3268 | 3267 | 3266 | 3265 | 3264 | 3263 | 3262 | 3261 | 3260 | 3259 | 3258 | 3257 | 3256 | 3255 | 3254 | 3253 | 3252 | 3251 | 3250 | 3249 | 3248 | 3247 | 3246 | 3245 | 3244 | 3243 | 3242 | 3241 | 3240 | 3239 | 3238 | 3237 | 3236 | 3235 | 3234 | 3233 | 3232 | 3231 | 3230 | 3229 | 3228 | 3227 | 3226 | 3225 | 3224 | 3223 | 3222 | 3221 | 3220 | 3219 | 3218 | 3217 | 3216 | 3215 | 3214 | 3213 | 3212 | 3211 | 3210 | 3209 | 3208 | 3207 | 3206 | 3205 | 3204 | 3203 | 3202 | 3201 | 3200 | 3199 | 3198 | 3197 | 3196 | 3195 | 3194 | 3193 | 3192 | 3191 | 3190 | 3189 | 3188 | 3187 | 3186 | 3185 | 3184 | 3183 | 3182 | 3181 | 3180 | 3179 | 3178 | 3177 | 3176 | 3175 | 3174 | 3173 | 3172 | 3171 | 3170 | 3169 | 3168 | 3167 | 3166 | 3165 | 3164 | 3163 | 3162 | 3161 | 3160 | 3159 | 3158 | 3157 | 3156 | 3155 | 3154 | 3153 | 3152 | 3151 | 3150 | 3149 | 3148 | 3147 | 3146 | 3145 | 3144 | 3143 | 3142 | 3141 | 3140 | 3139 | 3138 | 3137 | 3136 | 3135 | 3134 | 3133 | 3132 | 3131 | 3130 | 3129 | 3128 | 3127 | 3126 | 3125 | 3124 | 3123 | 3122 | 3121 | 3120 | 3119 | 3118 | 3117 | 3116 | 3115 | 3114 | 3113 | 3112 | 3111 | 3110 | 3109 | 3108 | 3107 | 3106 | 3105 | 3104 | 3103 | 3102 | 3101 | 3100 | 3099 | 3098 | 3097 | 3096 | 3095 | 3094 | 3093 | 3092 | 3091 | 3090 | 3089 | 3088 | 3087 | 3086 | 3085 | 3084 | 3083 | 3082 | 3081 | 3080 | 3079 | 3078 | 3077 | 3076 | 3075 | 3074 | 3073 | 3072 | 3071 | 3070 | 3069 | 3068 | 3067 | 3066 | 3065 | 3064 | 3063 | 3062 | 3061 | 3060 | 3059 | 3058 | 3057 | 3056 | 3055 | 3054 | 3053 | 3052 | 3051 | 3050 | 3049 | 3048 | 3047 | 3046 | 3045 | 3044 | 3043 | 3042 | 3041 | 3040 | 3039 | 3038 | 3037 | 3036 | 3035 | 3034 | 3033 | 3032 | 3031 | 3030 | 3029 | 3028 | 3027 | 3026 | 3025 | 3024 | 3023 | 3022 | 3021 | 3020 | 3019 | 3018 | 3017 | 3016 | 3015 | 3014 | 3013 | 3012 | 3011 | 3010 | 3009 | 3008 | 3007 | 3006 | 3005 | 3004 | 3003 | 3002 | 3001 | 3000 | 2999 | 2998 | 2997 | 2996 | 2995 | 2994 | 2993 | 2992 | 2991 | 2990 | 2989 | 2988 | 2987 | 2986 | 2985 | 2984 | 2983 | 2982 | 2981 | 2980 | 2979 | 2978 | 2977 | 2976 | 2975 | 2974 | 2973 | 2972 | 2971 | 2970 | 2969 | 2968 | 2967 | 2966 | 2965 | 2964 | 2963 | 2962 | 2961 | 2960 | 2959 | 2958 | 2957 | 2956 | 2955 | 2954 | 2953 | 2952 | 2951 | 2950 | 2949 | 2948 | 2947 | 2946 | 2945 | 2944 | 2943 | 2942 | 2941 | 2940 | 2939 | 2938 | 2937 | 2936 | 2935 | 2934 | 2933 | 2932 | 2931 | 2930 | 2929 | 2928 | 2927 | 2926 | 2925 | 2924 | 2923 | 2922 | 2921 | 2920 | 2919 | 2918 | 2917 | 2916 | 2915 | 2914 | 2913 | 2912 | 2911 | 2910 | 2909 | 2908 | 2907 | 2906 | 2905 | 2904 | 2903 | 2902 | 2901 | 2900 | 2899 | 2898 | 2897 | 2896 | 2895 | 2894 | 2893 | 2892 | 2891 | 2890 | 2889 | 2888 | 2887 | 2886 | 2885 | 2884 | 2883 | 2882 | 2881 | 2880 | 2879 | 2878 | 2877 | 2876 | 2875 | 2874 | 2873 | 2872 | 2871 | 2870 | 2869 | 2868 | 2867 | 2866 | 2865 | 2864 | 2863 | 2862 | 2861 | 2860 | 2859 | 2858 | 2857 | 2856 | 2855 | 2854 | 2853 | 2852 | 2851 | 2850 | 2849 | 2848 | 2847 | 2846 | 2845 | 2844 | 2843 | 2842 | 2841 | 2840 | 2839 | 2838 | 2837 | 2836 | 2835 | 2834 | 2833 | 2832 | 2831 | 2830 | 2829 | 2828 | 2827 | 2826 | 2825 | 2824 | 2823 | 2822 | 2821 | 2820 | 2819 | 2818 | 2817 | 2816 | 2815 | 2814 | 2813 | 2812 | 2811 | 2810 | 2809 | 2808 | 2807 | 2806 | 2805 | 2804 | 2803 | 2802 | 2801 | 2800 | 2799 | 2798 | 2797 | 2796 | 2795 | 2794 | 2793 | 2792 | 2791 | 2790 | 2789 | 2788 | 2787 | 2786 | 2785 | 2784 | 2783 | 2782 | 2781 | 2780 | 2779 | 2778 | 2777 | 2776 | 2775 | 2774 | 2773 | 2772 | 2771 | 2770 | 2769 | 2768 | 2767 | 2766 | 2765 | 2764 | 2763 | 2762 | 2761 | 2760 | 2759 | 2758 | 2757 | 2756 | 2755 | 2754 | 2753 | 2752 | 2751 | 2750 | 2749 | 2748 | 2747 | 2746 | 2745 | 2744 | 2743 | 2742 | 2741 | 2740 | 2739 | 2738 | 2737 | 2736 | 2735 | 2734 | 2733 | 2732 | 2731 | 2730 | 2729 | 2728 | 2727 | 2726 | 2725 | 2724 | 2723 | 2722 | 2721 | 2720 | 2719 | 2718 | 2717 | 2716 | 2715 | 2714 | 2713 | 2712 | 2711 | 2710 | 2709 | 2708 | 2707 | 2706 | 2705 | 2704 | 2703 | 2702 | 2701 | 2700 | 2699 | 2698 | 2697 | 2696 | 2695 | 2694 | 2693 | 2692 | 2691 | 2690 | 2689 | 2688 | 2687 | 2686 | 2685 | 2684 | 2683 | 2682 | 2681 | 2680 | 2679 | 2678 | 2677 | 2676 | 2675 | 2674 | 2673 | 2672 | 2671 | 2670 | 2669 | 2668 | 2667 | 2666 | 2665 | 2664 | 2663 | 2662 | 2661 | 2660 | 2659 | 2658 | 2657 | 2656 | 2655 | 2654 | 2653 | 2652 | 2651 | 2650 | 2649 | 2648 | 2647 | 2646 | 2645 | 2644 | 2643 | 2642 | 2641 | 2640 | 2639 | 2638 | 2637 | 2636 | 2635 | 2634 | 2633 | 2632 | 2631 | 2630 | 2629 | 2628 | 2627 | 2626 | 2625 | 2624 | 2623 | 2622 | 2621 | 2620 | 2619 | 2618 | 2617 | 2616 | 2615 | 2614 | 2613 | 2612 | 2611 | 2610 | 2609 | 2608 | 2607 | 2606 | 2605 | 2604 | 2603 | 2602 | 2601 | 2600 | 2599 | 2598 | 2597 | 2596 | 2595 | 2594 | 2593 | 2592 | 2591 | 2590 | 2589 | 2588 | 2587 | 2586 | 2585 | 2584 | 2583 | 2582 | 2581 | 2580 | 2579 | 2578 | 2577 | 2576 | 2575 | 2574 | 2573 | 2572 | 2571 | 2570 | 2569 | 2568 | 2567 | 2566 | 2565 | 2564 | 2563 | 2562 | 2561 | 2560 | 2559 | 2558 | 2557 | 2556 | 2555 | 2554 | 2553 | 2552 | 2551 | 2550 | 2549 | 2548 | 2547 | 2546 | 2545 | 2544 | 2543 | 2542 | 2541 | 2540 | 2539 | 2538 | 2537 | 2536 | 2535 | 2534 | 2533 | 2532 | 2531 | 2530 | 2529 | 2528 | 2527 | 2526 | 2525 | 2524 | 2523 | 2522 | 2521 | 2520 | 2519 | 2518 | 2517 | 2516 | 2515 | 2514 | 2513 | 2512 | 2511 | 2510 | 2509 | 2508 | 2507 | 2506 | 2505 | 2504 | 2503 | 2502 | 2501 | 2500 | 2499 | 2498 | 2497 | 2496 | 2495 | 2494 | 2493 | 2492 | 2491 | 2490 | 2489 | 2488 | 2487 | 2486 | 2485 | 2484 | 2483 | 2482 | 2481 | 2480 | 2479 | 2478 | 2477 | 2476 | 2475 | 2474 | 2473 | 2472 | 2471 | 2470 | 2469 | 2468 | 2467 | 2466 | 2465 | 2464 | 2463 | 2462 | 2461 | 2460 | 2459 | 2458 | 2457 | 2456 | 2455 | 2454 | 2453 | 2452 | 2451 | 2450 | 2449 | 2448 | 2447 | 2446 | 2445 | 2444 | 2443 | 2442 | 2441 | 2440 | 2439 | 2438 | 2437 | 2436 | 2435 | 2434 | 2433 | 2432 | 2431 | 2430 | 2429 | 2428 | 2427 | 2426 | 2425 | 2424 | 2423 | 2422 | 2421 | 2420 | 2419 | 2418 | 2417 | 2416 | 2415 | 2414 | 2413 | 2412 | 2411 | 2410 | 2409 | 2408 | 2407 | 2406 | 2405 | 2404 | 2403 | 2402 | 2401 | 2400 | 2399 | 2398 | 2397 | 2396 | 2395 | 2394 | 2393 | 2392 | 2391 | 2390 | 2389 | 2388 | 2387 | 2386 | 2385 | 2384 | 2383 | 2382 | 2381 | 2380 | 2379 | 2378 | 2377 | 2376 | 2375 | 2374 | 2373 | 2372 | 2371 | 2370 | 2369 | 2368 | 2367 | 2366 | 2365 | 2364 | 2363 | 2362 | 2361 | 2360 | 2359 | 2358 | 2357 | 2356 | 2355 | 2354 | 2353 | 2352 | 2351 | 2350 | 2349 | 2348 | 2347 | 2346 | 2345 | 2344 | 2343 | 2342 | 2341 | 2340 | 2339 | 2338 | 2337 | 2336 | 2335 | 2334 | 2333 | 2332 | 2331 | 2330 | 2329 | 2328 | 2327 | 2326 | 2325 | 2324 | 2323 | 2322 | 2321 | 2320 | 2319 | 2318 | 2317 | 2316 | 2315 | 2314 | 2313 | 2312 | 2311 | 2310 | 2309 | 2308 | 2307 | 2306 | 2305 | 2304 | 2303 | 2302 | 2301 | 2300 | 2299 | 2298 | 2297 | 2296 | 2295 | 2294 | 2293 | 2292 | 2291 | 2290 | 2289 | 2288 | 2287 | 2286 | 2285 | 2284 | 2283 | 2282 | 2281 | 2280 | 2279 | 2278 | 2277 | 2276 | 2275 | 2274 | 2273 | 2272 | 2271 | 2270 | 2269 | 2268 | 2267 | 2266 | 2265 | 2264 | 2263 | 2262 | 2261 | 2260 | 2259 | 2258 | 2257 | 2256 | 2255 | 2254 | 2253 | 2252 | 2251 | 2250 | 2249 | 2248 | 2247 | 2246 | 2245 | 2244 | 2243 | 2242 | 2241 | 2240 | 2239 | 2238 | 2237 | 2236 | 2235 | 2234 | 2233 | 2232 | 2231 | 2230 | 2229 | 2228 | 2227 | 2226 | 2225 | 2224 | 2223 | 2222 | 2221 | 2220 | 2219 | 2218 | 2217 | 2216 | 2215 | 2214 | 2213 | 2212 | 2211 | 2210 | 2209 | 2208 | 2207 | 2206 | 2205 | 2204 | 2203 | 2202 | 2201 | 2200 | 2199 | 2198 | 2197 | 2196 | 2195 | 2194 | 2193 | 2192 | 2191 | 2190 | 2189 | 2188 | 2187 | 2186 | 2185 | 2184 | 2183 | 2182 | 2181 | 2180 | 2179 | 2178 | 2177 | 2176 | 2175 | 2174 | 2173 | 2172 | 2171 | 2170 | 2169 | 2168 | 2167 | 2166 | 2165 | 2164 | 2163 | 2162 | 2161 | 2160 | 2159 | 2158 | 2157 | 2156 | 2155 | 2154 | 2153 | 2152 | 2151 | 2150 | 2149 | 2148 | 2147 | 2146 | 2145 | 2144 | 2143 | 2142 | 2141 | 2140 | 2139 | 2138 | 2137 | 2136 | 2135 | 2134 | 2133 | 2132 | 2131 | 2130 | 2129 | 2128 | 2127 | 2126 | 2125 | 2124 | 2123 | 2122 | 2121 | 2120 | 2119 | 2118 | 2117 | 2116 | 2115 | 2114 | 2113 | 2112 | 2111 | 2110 | 2109 | 2108 | 2107 | 2106 | 2105 | 2104 | 2103 | 2102 | 2101 | 2100 | 2099 | 2098 | 2097 | 2096 | 2095 | 2094 | 2093 | 2092 | 2091 | 2090 | 2089 | 2088 | 2087 | 2086 | 2085 | 2084 | 2083 | 2082 | 2081 | 2080 | 2079 | 2078 | 2077 | 2076 | 2075 | 2074 | 2073 | 2072 | 2071 | 2070 | 2069 | 2068 | 2067 | 2066 | 2065 | 2064 | 2063 | 2062 | 2061 | 2060 | 2059 | 2058 | 2057 | 2056 | 2055 | 2054 | 2053 | 2052 | 2051 | 2050 | 2049 | 2048 | 2047 | 2046 | 2045 | 2044 | 2043 | 2042 | 2041 | 2040 | 2039 | 2038 | 2037 | 2036 | 2035 | 2034 | 2033 | 2032 | 2031 | 2030 | 2029 | 2028 | 2027 | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 |


view
December 2572
House of Representatives Elections in the United Barmenian Democratic States

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Comrade Sean McPeakeRepublican Socialist Party53,795,10345.02%People's Rights Party,
Social Democratic Pacifist Party
David DickinsonParty of Hope21,387,59317.90%
Eric DantalionFascist Party16,278,14513.62%
Dan BrownbackProgress Party14,599,19112.22%
Travis "The Pastor" McMullen VTraviscist Party13,308,01611.14%
Total119,368,048100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Comrade Sean McPeakeRepublican Socialist Party52,248,41752.44%Social Democratic Pacifist Party,
People's Rights Party
David DickinsonParty of Hope47,148,73347.32%Fascist Party
Total99,397,150100%

The elections were won by Comrade Sean McPeake of the Republican Socialist Party.

Elections for the House of Representatives

Legislative elections have been held for the House of Representatives in the United Barmenian Democratic States. There were 140,694,583 people with suffrage. A total of 118,871,085 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 84.49%. There were 300 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Social Democratic Pacifist Party23,114,75619.45%5919.67%+37+12.33%
Party of Hope19,740,91916.61%5117.00%-7-2.33%
Republican Socialist Party17,611,24914.82%4515.00%-18-6.00%
People's Rights Party17,626,20514.83%4414.67%-2-0.67%
Fascist Party15,881,52613.36%3913.00%+6+2.00%
Progress Party12,537,81710.55%3110.33%-10-3.33%
Traviscist Party12,358,61310.40%3110.33%-6-2.00%
Total118,871,085100%300100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sisula53,720,86728.64%8528%
Ikegaru35,679,28119.02%5719%
Arakhim34,916,95518.61%5619%
Uthena34,166,30218.21%5518%
Murdhild29,109,37515.52%4716%
Total187,592,780100%300100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Sisula State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Rights Party7,145,01522.16%1922.35%
Social Democratic Pacifist Party6,249,18419.38%1720.00%
Traviscist Party6,010,51218.64%1618.82%
Party of Hope4,069,98212.62%1112.94%
Republican Socialist Party4,049,29612.56%1112.94%
Progress Party2,902,0479.00%78.24%
Fascist Party1,812,4405.62%44.71%
Total32,238,476100%85100%

Ikegaru State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Pacifist Party5,872,61024.88%1526.32%
Republican Socialist Party5,740,73024.32%1424.56%
Fascist Party4,127,60117.48%1017.54%
Party of Hope3,232,35413.69%814.04%
Progress Party1,818,0807.70%47.02%
Traviscist Party1,670,4217.08%47.02%
People's Rights Party1,145,2624.85%23.51%
Total23,607,058100%57100%

Arakhim State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Party of Hope5,559,16925.34%1526.79%
Fascist Party5,344,02924.36%1425.00%
Progress Party4,072,47018.56%1119.64%
Social Democratic Pacifist Party1,820,7158.30%47.14%
Traviscist Party1,751,0567.98%47.14%
Republican Socialist Party1,727,1927.87%47.14%
People's Rights Party1,667,3497.60%47.14%
Total21,941,980100%56100%

Uthena State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Rights Party5,994,67826.92%1527.27%
Social Democratic Pacifist Party5,220,27623.44%1323.64%
Party of Hope4,369,63419.62%1120.00%
Republican Socialist Party2,020,3259.07%59.09%
Progress Party1,981,5388.90%59.09%
Fascist Party1,365,0606.13%35.45%
Traviscist Party1,315,0315.91%35.45%
Total22,266,542100%55100%

Murdhild State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Republican Socialist Party4,073,70621.65%1123.40%
Social Democratic Pacifist Party3,951,97121.00%1021.28%
Fascist Party3,232,39617.18%817.02%
Party of Hope2,509,78013.34%612.77%
Progress Party1,763,6829.37%48.51%
People's Rights Party1,673,9018.90%48.51%
Traviscist Party1,611,5938.56%48.51%
Total18,817,029100%47100%

view
December 2572
Parliament Elections in the Federal Republic of Kalistan

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Vladimir IljicovicIndependent Liberal Democratic Action59,143,20054.13%Libertarian Voters Party
Thaddeus MarshallPansexual Peace Party -- FNORD49,900,04245.67%Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG
John ColtFederal democratic Party77,9100.07%
Total109,121,152100%

The elections were won by Vladimir Iljicovic of the Independent Liberal Democratic Action.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the Federal Republic of Kalistan. There were 129,872,444 people with suffrage. A total of 108,821,448 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.79%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Pansexual Peace Party -- FNORD38,001,54634.92%26335.07%+10+1.33%
Libertarian Voters Party36,364,14333.42%25133.47%+4+0.53%
Independent Liberal Democratic Action20,591,52118.92%14218.93%-1-0.13%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG13,751,66112.64%9412.53%-13-1.73%
Federal democratic Party64,4910.06%00.00%+0 
Christian Environmentalist Party48,0860.04%00.00%+0 
Total108,821,448100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ananto41,408,93523.91%17924%
Suldanor38,863,05322.44%16822%
Odufaray31,771,07318.35%13818%
Neveras31,529,71718.21%13718%
Vrassa29,590,48417.09%12817%
Total173,163,262100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ananto State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Pansexual Peace Party -- FNORD14,424,51453.91%9854.75%
Libertarian Voters Party7,443,13627.82%5027.93%
Independent Liberal Democratic Action2,786,06910.41%1810.06%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG2,058,4717.69%137.26%
Federal democratic Party26,7940.10%00.00%
Christian Environmentalist Party17,2300.06%00.00%
Total26,756,214100%179100%

Suldanor State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Pansexual Peace Party -- FNORD9,941,07541.18%7041.67%
Libertarian Voters Party6,440,59326.68%4526.79%
Independent Liberal Democratic Action5,669,04823.48%3923.21%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG2,072,8388.59%148.33%
Christian Environmentalist Party14,3830.06%00.00%
Federal democratic Party1,1600.00%00.00%
Total24,139,097100%168100%

Odufaray State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Independent Liberal Democratic Action5,908,85630.95%4331.16%
Libertarian Voters Party4,828,29925.29%3525.36%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG4,256,60622.29%3122.46%
Pansexual Peace Party -- FNORD4,063,77221.28%2921.01%
Federal democratic Party22,7360.12%00.00%
Christian Environmentalist Party12,8570.07%00.00%
Total19,093,126100%138100%

Neveras State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libertarian Voters Party9,265,37645.83%6345.99%
Pansexual Peace Party -- FNORD4,963,90424.55%3424.82%
Independent Liberal Democratic Action4,129,30320.42%2820.44%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG1,854,7429.17%128.76%
Federal democratic Party4,2120.02%00.00%
Christian Environmentalist Party8270.00%00.00%
Total20,218,364100%137100%

Vrassa State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libertarian Voters Party8,386,73945.05%5845.31%
Pansexual Peace Party -- FNORD4,608,28124.76%3225.00%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG3,509,00418.85%2418.75%
Independent Liberal Democratic Action2,098,24511.27%1410.94%
Federal democratic Party9,5890.05%00.00%
Christian Environmentalist Party2,7890.01%00.00%
Total18,614,647100%128100%

view
December 2572
Grand Tribal Council Elections in the United Tribes of Tukarali

The election for the Great Chieftain

The election has been held for the office of Great Chieftain.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Sir Christopher Van AchteTuatha Dé Danann39,266,42931.61%
Andrew PrestonJudicial Union Party38,892,76931.31%
Kristah EvansTukarali Graenix Party25,915,71620.86%
Carl MerckxGreenish Liberal Democratic Socialists20,151,97916.22%
Total124,226,893100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Andrew PrestonJudicial Union Party69,516,29057.16%Tukarali Graenix Party
Sir Christopher Van AchteTuatha Dé Danann52,010,55742.77%
Total121,526,847100%

The elections were won by Andrew Preston of the Judicial Union Party.

Elections for the Grand Tribal Council

Legislative elections have been held for the Grand Tribal Council in the United Tribes of Tukarali. There were 170,068,807 people with suffrage. A total of 126,393,582 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 74.32%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Judicial Union Party39,618,26831.35%15831.60%+5+1.00%
Tuatha Dé Danann39,694,24531.41%15631.20%+10+2.00%
Tukarali Graenix Party27,037,28321.39%10721.40%+0 
Greenish Liberal Democratic Socialists20,043,78615.86%7915.80%-15-3.00%
Total126,393,582100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lago Kwantu53,189,47523.46%11723%
Boruska47,862,31421.11%10621%
Shrin Kali45,003,60919.85%9920%
Dhataan41,694,50718.39%9218%
Morata Valley39,008,50717.20%8617%
Total226,758,412100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Lago Kwantu Tribal Territory:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Judicial Union Party10,296,94337.13%4437.61%
Tuatha Dé Danann7,178,35825.89%3025.64%
Tukarali Graenix Party5,950,80321.46%2521.37%
Greenish Liberal Democratic Socialists4,302,82315.52%1815.38%
Total27,728,927100%117100%

Boruska Tribal Territory:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Tuatha Dé Danann8,343,54129.84%3230.19%
Tukarali Graenix Party7,609,70327.22%2927.36%
Judicial Union Party7,266,73825.99%2725.47%
Greenish Liberal Democratic Socialists4,740,18616.95%1816.98%
Total27,960,168100%106100%

Shrin Kali Tribal Territory:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Judicial Union Party9,210,27638.08%3838.38%
Tukarali Graenix Party8,814,49936.44%3636.36%
Tuatha Dé Danann3,955,95316.35%1616.16%
Greenish Liberal Democratic Socialists2,209,0799.13%99.09%
Total24,189,807100%99100%

Dhataan Tribal Territory:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Tuatha Dé Danann10,833,45946.55%4346.74%
Judicial Union Party5,533,93323.78%2223.91%
Greenish Liberal Democratic Socialists4,330,71618.61%1718.48%
Tukarali Graenix Party2,574,31911.06%1010.87%
Total23,272,427100%92100%

Morata Valley Tribal Territory:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Tuatha Dé Danann9,382,93440.37%3540.70%
Judicial Union Party7,310,37831.45%2731.40%
Greenish Liberal Democratic Socialists4,460,98219.19%1719.77%
Tukarali Graenix Party2,087,9598.98%78.14%
Total23,242,253100%86100%

view
December 2572
Volkskammer Elections in the Dundorf Demokratische Republik

The election for the Generalsekretär

The election has been held for the office of Generalsekretär.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Daniel VolkerSozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf67,284,94344.94%P-TRA Oberkommando
Friedrich SchmutzlerSozialistische Reichspartei30,647,45620.47%
Dimitrije DragomanovicKommunistischen Arbeiterpartei27,946,12618.67%
Tomasz Schaedel CwiokBundesrepublikaner Dundorf23,566,13815.74%Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei
Ruko SevierDundorf Demokratische Partei88,5360.06%
Total149,533,199100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Daniel VolkerSozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf85,583,89171.64%Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei,
P-TRA Oberkommando
Friedrich SchmutzlerSozialistische Reichspartei33,633,68428.15%Dundorf Demokratische Partei
Total119,217,575100%

The elections were won by Daniel Volker of the Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf.

Elections for the Volkskammer

Legislative elections have been held for the Volkskammer in the Dundorf Demokratische Republik. There were 172,558,344 people with suffrage. A total of 148,239,015 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 85.91%. There were 600 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
P-TRA Oberkommando49,331,47533.28%20233.67%+0 
Sozialistische Reichspartei29,509,44119.91%12020.00%+4+0.67%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei24,898,41716.80%10116.83%-3-0.50%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf22,575,91815.23%9015.00%+0 
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf21,753,47314.67%8714.50%-1-0.17%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei111,9450.08%00.00%+0 
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei58,3460.04%00.00%+0 
Total148,239,015100%600100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dunlake52,147,54922.67%13623%
Julstoch51,905,37322.56%13522%
Grozvic48,886,17321.25%12721%
Oderveld40,897,41317.78%10718%
Chontaloia36,241,28815.75%9516%
Total230,077,796100%600100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Dunlake Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
P-TRA Oberkommando9,249,48728.13%3928.68%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf8,251,04825.10%3425.00%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf7,579,30123.05%3122.79%
Sozialistische Reichspartei4,044,44012.30%1712.50%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei3,718,85211.31%1511.03%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei28,4540.09%00.00%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei6,9420.02%00.00%
Total32,878,524100%136100%

Julstoch Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
P-TRA Oberkommando19,047,69555.84%7757.04%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf6,417,87918.81%2518.52%
Sozialistische Reichspartei5,659,04216.59%2216.30%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf2,372,1286.95%96.67%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei551,4751.62%21.48%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei38,5110.11%00.00%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei25,4290.07%00.00%
Total34,112,159100%135100%

Grozvic Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
P-TRA Oberkommando13,609,82743.52%5644.09%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei9,411,78030.10%3829.92%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf5,399,06017.27%2217.32%
Sozialistische Reichspartei1,497,5944.79%64.72%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf1,339,9094.28%53.94%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei11,6130.04%00.00%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei5840.00%00.00%
Total31,270,367100%127100%

Oderveld Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sozialistische Reichspartei14,481,21353.65%5955.14%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei6,301,09223.34%2523.36%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf2,192,2028.12%87.48%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf2,148,1017.96%87.48%
P-TRA Oberkommando1,850,2626.85%76.54%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei12,7870.05%00.00%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei5,8900.02%00.00%
Total26,991,547100%107100%

Chontaloia Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
P-TRA Oberkommando5,574,20424.25%2324.21%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei4,915,21821.38%2122.11%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf4,418,98119.22%1818.95%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf4,210,78218.32%1717.89%
Sozialistische Reichspartei3,827,15216.65%1616.84%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei20,5800.09%00.00%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei19,5010.08%00.00%
Total22,986,418100%95100%

view
November 2572
Announcement from the Government of the Empire Republicàin d'Alduria

This press message was released by the Government of the Empire Republicàin d'Alduria.

500TH ANNIVERSARY OF ALDURIA

Several speeches were given today as the nation of Alduria celebrated their 500th anniversary of the founding of the nation.

In the opening secession this morning in the Imperial Senate, the Chief Representative of the Imperial Senate, Duke Heinrich Boeger, gave a short, but invigorating speech about the anniversary.

"Behold! The great nation of Alduria has grown and prospered now for 500 years. This milestone shall be celebrated across the nation. On this day, we should remember how our fellow Aldurians have fought to keep this country strong. I also salute those who now keep our country strong. We are a rare people. You will not be forgotten fellow Aldurians. 500 years ago, this country was founded and it shall remain strong until the end of time. VIVI VILLYAN!!!"

Later that evening at the opening of the ceremonies, Prime Minister Fredérick Varanzý, announced his resignation, from his post and gave his last speech.

"We stand here today, unified as a nation, united as one family, to celebrate the coming together of our great nation. And looking back, we have reasons to be proud. We have created a stable government able to execute the will of the people. We have led an international operation, and built a stable ground for Alduria to execute it’s will for the following 500 years as well.

I am an old man now, and the hardships of the war have tired down my stamina and energy. My history will soon be over, but the Republic Empire will always remain.

Vivi Villayn and a fond farewell."

Finally at the ending of the celebration, His Imperial Excellency, Emperor Philippe Villayn II, gave a speech in the Imperial Square, and talked about the past, present, and the future times of the nation. With his wife, Empress Mary I of the Aldurians and Luthori standing right beside hime with the 5 children, Crown Prince Philippe III, Prince Henri, Prince Michel, Princess Relena and Princess Florence.

" My fellow citizens, 500 years ago our founding father, the great Napoleon Aldur form which our capital is named after, brought together the five Republics of ancient Alduria, and founded this great nation, on the beliefs of freedom, Justice, Honor, Nationalism, and most of Liberty, which have never left this nation since then. We have had many governments, come and go in this nation since that original founding. We have grown in size and power since then too, for we have changed from a small nation that was considered a backwards world, to a paradise in Terra. We have become a strong nation, of peace loving, hard working people. We have the liberties and the freedoms of a Republic, and yet the strong will, and the discipline of a monarchy. WE are ALDURIANS, and on this day in 2072 we become known as so, and we shall always be known as so. However, we must always look towards the future, and come to the understanding that we are not the only ones who live here in Terra. We must come to embrace other cultures, and other beliefs, so that we can better ourselves, and make Alduria a better nation for people to live in. I know your trust is in me, and for that reason I make this solemn promise. I shall never give up on our dreams, and I shall always, and for ever more serve you my people!!! 500 years have pasted and look at how far we now, so just imagine where we will be in another 500 years. Long live the people of Alduria; long live their will, their government, their liberties and their freedoms, but most of all, LONG LIVE THEIR ALDURIA!!!!!!!!!!!!!"

With the end of the speech, a brilliant fireworks show started, as the people shouted VIVI Villayn, and listened to the national anthem.

Long Live Alduria!!!!!
OOC: Hope to see other nations, celebrating their 500th birthday.

Signed,
the Government of the Empire Republicàin d'Alduria

view
November 2572
Federal Assembly Elections in the Mordusian Federal Republic

The election for the Chancellor

The election has been held for the office of Chancellor.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Alexander HamiltonFederalist Party45,507,00140.69%
Emily WilliamsNational Thomasian Party27,992,90025.03%[S.R.F.] Republikka Sozialiste
James MadisonConstitution Party25,086,47122.43%
Maury ScartozGirl Power Party13,223,00911.82%
Total111,809,381100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Alexander HamiltonFederalist Party56,650,43559.73%
Emily WilliamsNational Thomasian Party38,106,36040.18%[S.R.F.] Republikka Sozialiste
Total94,756,795100%

The elections were won by Alexander Hamilton of the Federalist Party.

Elections for the Federal Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the Federal Assembly in the Mordusian Federal Republic. There were 143,964,997 people with suffrage. A total of 111,224,715 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 77.26%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Federalist Party45,771,40141.15%20440.80%+15+1.91%
[S.R.F.] Republikka Sozialiste22,584,46020.31%10320.60%+25+4.55%
Constitution Party20,391,14118.33%9118.20%-5-1.55%
National Thomasian Party12,062,97810.85%5611.20%-10-2.38%
Girl Power Party10,414,7359.36%469.20%-11-2.53%
Total111,224,715100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Talasor50,309,72926.21%13126%
Sayoon38,672,80520.15%10120%
Sammodra35,238,00018.36%9218%
Hosamia34,237,59717.84%8918%
Adubura33,495,20217.45%8717%
Total191,953,333100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Talasor State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federalist Party9,887,49832.57%4332.82%
Constitution Party8,840,21229.12%3829.01%
[S.R.F.] Republikka Sozialiste6,891,32422.70%3022.90%
National Thomasian Party2,744,6029.04%129.16%
Girl Power Party1,992,6396.56%86.11%
Total30,356,275100%131100%

Sayoon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federalist Party5,515,77026.02%2625.74%
Constitution Party5,428,20825.61%2625.74%
National Thomasian Party4,740,82522.36%2322.77%
Girl Power Party3,416,67516.12%1615.84%
[S.R.F.] Republikka Sozialiste2,096,6569.89%109.90%
Total21,198,134100%101100%

Sammodra State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federalist Party9,185,85348.74%4650.00%
[S.R.F.] Republikka Sozialiste3,151,06516.72%1516.30%
Constitution Party2,373,84412.60%1111.96%
Girl Power Party2,353,56512.49%1111.96%
National Thomasian Party1,782,7249.46%99.78%
Total18,847,051100%92100%

Hosamia State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
[S.R.F.] Republikka Sozialiste8,995,08547.44%4348.31%
Federalist Party4,750,71825.06%2224.72%
National Thomasian Party1,915,44010.10%910.11%
Constitution Party1,698,8598.96%88.99%
Girl Power Party1,599,8478.44%77.87%
Total18,959,949100%89100%

Adubura State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federalist Party16,431,56275.16%6777.01%
Constitution Party2,050,0189.38%89.20%
[S.R.F.] Republikka Sozialiste1,450,3306.63%55.75%
Girl Power Party1,052,0094.81%44.60%
National Thomasian Party879,3874.02%33.45%
Total21,863,306100%87100%

view
November 2572
National Royal Assembly Elections in the The Aldegarian Empire of the One

Padishah Malachi Camara is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the National Royal Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the National Royal Assembly in the The Aldegarian Empire of the One. There were 158,349,996 people with suffrage. A total of 135,366,215 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 85.49%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Social Democratic Party41,980,10531.01%23431.20%+48+6.40%
Left Libertarian Party38,512,29528.45%21528.67%+5+0.67%
Pantheism Capitalistic Party28,108,20420.76%15620.80%-30-4.00%
Pan-Aryan Wotanist Party13,980,31910.33%7610.13%-17-2.27%
Zoroastrian People's Party12,699,0759.38%699.20%-6-0.80%
hhawk Party86,2170.06%00.00%+0 
Total135,366,215100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Amuro49,986,63023.68%17824%
Somasi44,837,28321.24%15921%
Hikirena44,537,23221.09%15821%
Kemoku36,092,20317.09%12817%
Polran35,679,98216.90%12717%
Total211,133,330100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Amuro Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party16,841,97152.05%9452.81%
Left Libertarian Party5,513,13517.04%3016.85%
Pantheism Capitalistic Party4,651,06614.37%2514.04%
Zoroastrian People's Party3,091,3729.55%179.55%
Pan-Aryan Wotanist Party2,231,6516.90%126.74%
hhawk Party30,1340.09%00.00%
Total32,359,329100%178100%

Somasi Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Left Libertarian Party11,443,11040.11%6440.25%
Social Democratic Party10,504,42736.82%5937.11%
Pan-Aryan Wotanist Party3,312,98711.61%1811.32%
Zoroastrian People's Party1,643,7495.76%95.66%
Pantheism Capitalistic Party1,612,3935.65%95.66%
hhawk Party11,0340.04%00.00%
Total28,527,700100%159100%

Hikirena Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Pantheism Capitalistic Party8,751,95631.86%5132.28%
Left Libertarian Party7,911,33828.80%4629.11%
Social Democratic Party5,076,98718.48%2918.35%
Zoroastrian People's Party3,043,79311.08%1710.76%
Pan-Aryan Wotanist Party2,663,3609.69%159.49%
hhawk Party26,6610.10%00.00%
Total27,474,095100%158100%

Kemoku Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Left Libertarian Party7,509,21432.30%4232.81%
Pantheism Capitalistic Party6,532,66928.10%3628.12%
Social Democratic Party4,673,32020.10%2620.31%
Zoroastrian People's Party2,630,13211.31%1410.94%
Pan-Aryan Wotanist Party1,901,3948.18%107.81%
hhawk Party2,0290.01%00.00%
Total23,248,758100%128100%

Polran Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Pantheism Capitalistic Party6,560,12027.61%3527.56%
Left Libertarian Party6,135,49825.83%3325.98%
Social Democratic Party4,883,40020.56%2620.47%
Pan-Aryan Wotanist Party3,870,92716.29%2116.54%
Zoroastrian People's Party2,290,0299.64%129.45%
hhawk Party16,3590.07%00.00%
Total23,756,333100%127100%

view
October 2572
Announcement from the Government of the Republic of Telamon

This press message was released by the Government of the Republic of Telamon.

From the inauguration speech of Natalya Petrovskaya-Guillaume, in her second term as President of the Republic of Telamon:

"I find myself once again in these familiar shoes, not by chance or circumstance, but by the will of people. On leaving the presidency, I had little intention of returning. Not because I thought my work done, or that I had despised by good work I was doing; simply for a felt that sterility is counter-productive.

Yet, here I am, upon the steps to the Presidential Palace, urged by my peers and the people back into power to overturn the stagnation that my Conservative predecessor had created.

So, I once again swear to the people to uphold the values I have always promoted: fairness, tolerance and justice. I promised a Fair Deal, and I delivered; now I intend to embody the very virtues of the Radical Party itself.

In my term as President, I will ensure economic progress, reconciling market and public interests, with a duty to civil rights and personal liberty. I intend to continue the good works we have started! This is a continuation of the glory we are seeking!"

Signed,
the Government of the Republic of Telamon

view
October 2572
Parliament Elections in the Republic of Telamon

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Natalya Petrovskaya-GuillaumeRadical Party63,207,77254.49%Democratic Capitalist Delegation,
Telamon Anarcho-Capitalist Party
Abdul-Bari Aziz Seif al DinIslamic Nationalist Faction23,049,27919.87%
Vojislav KrkljušRightful Radical Party16,652,78914.36%
Morgan HaradConservative Ordo Malleus (COM)12,961,40811.17%
Total115,871,248100%

The elections were won by Natalya Petrovskaya-Guillaume of the Radical Party.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the Republic of Telamon. There were 144,870,297 people with suffrage. A total of 110,820,429 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 76.50%. There were 501 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Telamon Anarcho-Capitalist Party25,909,20923.38%11923.75%-2-2.55%
Radical Party23,718,84221.40%10821.56%+35+5.69%
Islamic Nationalist Faction21,394,68619.31%9619.16%-2-2.14%
Democratic Capitalist Delegation15,862,66114.31%7214.37%+5-0.19%
Rightful Radical Party13,110,96311.83%5811.58%+9+0.92%
Conservative Ordo Malleus (COM)10,824,0689.77%489.58%-4-1.72%
Total110,820,429100%501100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ferene46,468,49224.06%12124%
Sevescia46,325,96223.98%12024%
Lirona41,412,78521.44%10721%
Antepec30,876,97115.99%8016%
Migadon28,076,18814.54%7315%
Total193,160,398100%501100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ferene State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Telamon Anarcho-Capitalist Party6,715,11425.43%3125.62%
Radical Party5,880,95722.27%2722.31%
Islamic Nationalist Faction4,759,40318.02%2218.18%
Democratic Capitalist Delegation4,160,89815.76%1915.70%
Conservative Ordo Malleus (COM)2,626,7569.95%129.92%
Rightful Radical Party2,265,0208.58%108.26%
Total26,408,148100%121100%

Sevescia State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Radical Party7,983,98931.20%3831.67%
Democratic Capitalist Delegation4,659,09718.21%2218.33%
Islamic Nationalist Faction3,715,19714.52%1714.17%
Rightful Radical Party3,658,33214.30%1714.17%
Telamon Anarcho-Capitalist Party3,606,50214.09%1714.17%
Conservative Ordo Malleus (COM)1,964,7837.68%97.50%
Total25,587,900100%120100%

Lirona State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Islamic Nationalist Faction8,886,20736.93%4037.38%
Rightful Radical Party4,351,25418.08%1917.76%
Telamon Anarcho-Capitalist Party3,278,16113.62%1514.02%
Conservative Ordo Malleus (COM)2,949,87912.26%1312.15%
Radical Party2,345,5939.75%109.35%
Democratic Capitalist Delegation2,249,1829.35%109.35%
Total24,060,276100%107100%

Antepec State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Telamon Anarcho-Capitalist Party8,339,60447.62%3948.75%
Radical Party3,095,56117.68%1417.50%
Conservative Ordo Malleus (COM)2,008,43411.47%911.25%
Islamic Nationalist Faction1,559,8498.91%78.75%
Democratic Capitalist Delegation1,285,8847.34%67.50%
Rightful Radical Party1,222,2926.98%56.25%
Total17,511,624100%80100%

Migadon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Radical Party4,412,74225.58%1926.03%
Telamon Anarcho-Capitalist Party3,969,82823.01%1723.29%
Democratic Capitalist Delegation3,507,60020.33%1520.55%
Islamic Nationalist Faction2,474,03014.34%1013.70%
Rightful Radical Party1,614,0659.36%79.59%
Conservative Ordo Malleus (COM)1,274,2167.39%56.85%
Total17,252,481100%73100%

view
September 2572
Assemblée Nationale Elections in the République Fédérée de Jelbania

The election for the Président de la République

The election has been held for the office of Président de la République.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
François AuvrayFront moral pour Dieu et la Patrie42,358,36134.10%
Jean Pierre BonJourParti Socialiste Vert de l'environnement30,892,59124.87%Lib-Gov Party-part of D.L.J.,
Union des Citoyens Chrétiens
L. Wentworth-Perriam Murdoch Esquire Jr.Constitutional United Front26,158,55521.06%
Pythias DemopolousParti Socialiste-Fasciste National24,613,97719.82%
Total124,023,484100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
François AuvrayFront moral pour Dieu et la Patrie61,888,28455.17%Constitutional United Front
Jean Pierre BonJourParti Socialiste Vert de l'environnement49,971,31844.55%Lib-Gov Party-part of D.L.J.,
Parti Socialiste-Fasciste National,
Union des Citoyens Chrétiens
Total111,859,602100%

The elections were won by François Auvray of the Front moral pour Dieu et la Patrie.

Elections for the Assemblée Nationale

Legislative elections have been held for the Assemblée Nationale in the République Fédérée de Jelbania. There were 162,694,389 people with suffrage. A total of 123,104,375 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 75.67%. There were 501 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Front moral pour Dieu et la Patrie35,279,77328.66%14929.74%+28+5.59%
Constitutional United Front23,466,69019.06%9819.56%-11-2.20%
Lib-Gov Party-part of D.L.J.18,568,29515.08%7314.57%+1+0.20%
Parti Socialiste-Fasciste National16,300,01013.24%6412.77%+20+3.99%
Parti Socialiste Vert de l'environnement14,531,17211.80%5911.78%-33-6.59%
Union des Citoyens Chrétiens14,958,43512.15%5811.58%-5-1.00%
Total123,104,375100%501100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Perimor55,392,58725.54%12826%
Nemawar54,622,80625.18%12625%
Baniray41,144,53518.97%9519%
Rilmos33,907,29915.63%7816%
Turadrad31,858,62714.69%7415%
Total216,925,854100%501100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Perimor Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Front moral pour Dieu et la Patrie10,420,74233.32%4333.59%
Constitutional United Front5,446,95117.42%2217.19%
Parti Socialiste Vert de l'environnement4,777,85215.28%2015.62%
Lib-Gov Party-part of D.L.J.4,489,75614.35%1814.06%
Union des Citoyens Chrétiens3,222,43610.30%1310.16%
Parti Socialiste-Fasciste National2,919,0059.33%129.38%
Total31,276,742100%128100%

Nemawar Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Front moral pour Dieu et la Patrie11,183,91039.61%5140.48%
Constitutional United Front6,830,19724.19%3124.60%
Parti Socialiste-Fasciste National3,724,71413.19%1612.70%
Union des Citoyens Chrétiens2,730,8949.67%129.52%
Lib-Gov Party-part of D.L.J.2,187,4567.75%97.14%
Parti Socialiste Vert de l'environnement1,581,3475.60%75.56%
Total28,238,518100%126100%

Baniray Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Front moral pour Dieu et la Patrie8,766,74537.20%3637.89%
Constitutional United Front5,776,28024.51%2425.26%
Lib-Gov Party-part of D.L.J.3,845,48216.32%1515.79%
Union des Citoyens Chrétiens1,879,8817.98%77.37%
Parti Socialiste Vert de l'environnement1,719,0907.29%77.37%
Parti Socialiste-Fasciste National1,581,3196.71%66.32%
Total23,568,797100%95100%

Rilmos Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lib-Gov Party-part of D.L.J.6,199,06730.16%2430.77%
Union des Citoyens Chrétiens5,637,12627.43%2126.92%
Constitutional United Front3,131,18515.23%1215.38%
Front moral pour Dieu et la Patrie2,824,32813.74%1114.10%
Parti Socialiste-Fasciste National2,760,69613.43%1012.82%
Parti Socialiste Vert de l'environnement9410.00%00.00%
Total20,553,343100%78100%

Turadrad Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parti Socialiste Vert de l'environnement6,451,94233.14%2533.78%
Parti Socialiste-Fasciste National5,314,27627.30%2027.03%
Constitutional United Front2,282,07711.72%912.16%
Front moral pour Dieu et la Patrie2,084,04810.71%810.81%
Lib-Gov Party-part of D.L.J.1,846,5349.49%79.46%
Union des Citoyens Chrétiens1,488,0987.64%56.76%
Total19,466,975100%74100%

view
September 2572
Senate Elections in the Kundrati Union

The election for the Consul

The election has been held for the office of Consul.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
O'Randal de O'Brien Jnr.Alderdath Belcafati Kundrati61,800,19156.81%The Party Party
Martin V.E. Kelsinton XVIAlderdath Rabrati Konciralati Erradikati46,922,83143.14%
Total108,723,022100%

The elections were won by O'Randal de O'Brien Jnr. of the Alderdath Belcafati Kundrati.

Elections for the Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Senate in the Kundrati Union. There were 157,501,539 people with suffrage. A total of 108,902,334 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 69.14%. There were 699 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Alderdath Belcafati Kundrati49,652,60845.59%32045.78%-12-12.57%
The Party Party30,543,93428.05%19227.47%+114+13.76%
Alderdath Rabrati Konciralati Erradikati28,705,79226.36%18726.75%+28-1.19%
Total108,902,334100%699100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lirnak52,013,06624.77%17325%
Jildrath46,321,42122.06%15422%
Peghonai39,680,51118.90%13219%
Pilgon38,941,88718.54%13019%
Celania33,045,17015.74%11016%
Total210,002,055100%699100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Lirnak Sector:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alderdath Belcafati Kundrati13,639,11750.34%8750.29%
Alderdath Rabrati Konciralati Erradikati9,681,32835.74%6235.84%
The Party Party3,771,30213.92%2413.87%
Total27,091,747100%173100%

Jildrath Sector:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
The Party Party13,550,24749.63%7750.00%
Alderdath Rabrati Konciralati Erradikati7,352,92926.93%4126.62%
Alderdath Belcafati Kundrati6,397,92923.43%3623.38%
Total27,301,105100%154100%

Peghonai Sector:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alderdath Belcafati Kundrati11,648,95353.04%7053.03%
The Party Party5,212,64523.73%3123.48%
Alderdath Rabrati Konciralati Erradikati5,100,78023.23%3123.48%
Total21,962,378100%132100%

Pilgon Sector:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alderdath Belcafati Kundrati13,635,42267.28%8867.69%
The Party Party4,293,66021.19%2720.77%
Alderdath Rabrati Konciralati Erradikati2,336,15911.53%1511.54%
Total20,265,241100%130100%

Celania Sector:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alderdath Belcafati Kundrati4,331,18735.26%3935.45%
Alderdath Rabrati Konciralati Erradikati4,234,59634.48%3834.55%
The Party Party3,716,08030.26%3330.00%
Total12,281,863100%110100%

view
September 2572
Ratification of the No First Use Treaty

Legislators of the Republic of Cobura have ratified the No First Use Treaty.

view
August 2572
News Report

An environmental disaster has occurred in the Province of Alvium in the Free Republic of Lourenne. Environmentalists urge the government to take immediate action.

view
August 2572
Ratification of the Democracy through Separation of Powers Agreement

Legislators of the United Emirates of Kafuristan have ratified the Democracy through Separation of Powers Agreement.

view
August 2572
Ratification of the Child Labour Treaty

Legislators of the United Emirates of Kafuristan have ratified the Child Labour Treaty.

view
July 2572
Announcement from the Government of the Federal Republic of Solentia

This press message was released by the Government of the Federal Republic of Solentia.

By a large majority, the Solentian Senate voted to strip all politically derived titles of nobility and knighthood from its citizens so bequeathed.

The law applies retroactively, and will prevent titles from being passed on through succession.

Signed,
the Government of the Federal Republic of Solentia

view
July 2572
Imperial Senate Elections in the Selucian Empire

The election for the Imperator

The election has been held for the office of Imperator.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Marek DugganosExtreme Socialist Alliance51,925,98937.23%Aos Party
Felipe IIISelucian Catholic Party51,448,08536.89%
Janusz Korwin-MikkeLibertarian Union36,030,00625.83%
Total139,404,080100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Marek DugganosExtreme Socialist Alliance62,380,14251.37%Aos Party
Felipe IIISelucian Catholic Party58,991,46048.58%
Total121,371,602100%

The elections were won by Marek Dugganos of the Extreme Socialist Alliance.

Elections for the Imperial Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperial Senate in the Selucian Empire. There were 167,054,070 people with suffrage. A total of 138,956,802 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.18%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Selucian Catholic Party50,664,57836.46%18837.60%+37+7.40%
Libertarian Union33,518,69824.12%12124.20%+0 
Extreme Socialist Alliance22,600,34516.26%8016.00%-22-4.40%
Aos Party20,315,01614.62%7114.20%-3-0.60%
Energia Nova Communist Party11,589,3948.34%408.00%-12-2.40%
Selucian Party134,8710.10%00.00%+0 
joyrider83 Party77,6310.06%00.00%+0 
Michael Collins Party56,2690.04%00.00%+0 
Total138,956,802100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Korgana60,671,46927.24%13627%
Uleroth43,933,12219.72%9920%
Kal Serathi43,317,54819.45%9719%
West Shadar38,692,63517.37%8717%
East Shadar36,123,98916.22%8116%
Total222,738,763100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Korgana Imperial Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Catholic Party20,985,86159.99%8361.03%
Extreme Socialist Alliance6,010,28017.18%2316.91%
Libertarian Union3,577,91210.23%1410.29%
Aos Party2,987,2538.54%118.09%
Energia Nova Communist Party1,348,8763.86%53.68%
Selucian Party40,3140.12%00.00%
joyrider83 Party16,1690.05%00.00%
Michael Collins Party13,4390.04%00.00%
Total34,980,104100%136100%

Uleroth Imperial Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Libertarian Union17,846,69062.98%6464.65%
Aos Party3,844,54613.57%1313.13%
Selucian Catholic Party3,159,43311.15%1111.11%
Extreme Socialist Alliance3,158,65611.15%1111.11%
Energia Nova Communist Party272,8410.96%00.00%
Selucian Party31,3090.11%00.00%
joyrider83 Party20,5830.07%00.00%
Michael Collins Party4,0900.01%00.00%
Total28,338,148100%99100%

Kal Serathi Imperial Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Catholic Party12,108,19844.03%4344.33%
Aos Party4,384,67015.94%1515.46%
Energia Nova Communist Party3,892,35914.15%1414.43%
Libertarian Union3,605,21513.11%1313.40%
Extreme Socialist Alliance3,442,39812.52%1212.37%
Selucian Party31,1590.11%00.00%
Michael Collins Party18,6950.07%00.00%
joyrider83 Party18,2010.07%00.00%
Total27,500,895100%97100%

West Shadar Imperial Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Catholic Party9,211,15337.20%3337.93%
Libertarian Union5,012,40620.24%1820.69%
Aos Party4,032,78416.29%1416.09%
Extreme Socialist Alliance3,824,78615.45%1314.94%
Energia Nova Communist Party2,641,21110.67%910.34%
Selucian Party22,5020.09%00.00%
joyrider83 Party13,1490.05%00.00%
Michael Collins Party1,5260.01%00.00%
Total24,759,517100%87100%

East Shadar Imperial Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Extreme Socialist Alliance6,164,22526.37%2125.93%
Selucian Catholic Party5,199,93322.24%1822.22%
Aos Party5,065,76321.67%1822.22%
Libertarian Union3,476,47514.87%1214.81%
Energia Nova Communist Party3,434,10714.69%1214.81%
Michael Collins Party18,5190.08%00.00%
Selucian Party9,5870.04%00.00%
joyrider83 Party9,5290.04%00.00%
Total23,378,138100%81100%

view
July 2572
Senate Elections in the Independent Federation of Dolgaria

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Paul HenryDolgarian Liberal Party (DAAS)65,734,19962.48%
Jules ChomskyCSA Pax et Socialism39,480,59137.52%
Total105,214,790100%

The elections were won by Paul Henry of the Dolgarian Liberal Party (DAAS).

Elections for the Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Senate in the Independent Federation of Dolgaria. There were 141,250,471 people with suffrage. A total of 104,986,919 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 74.33%. There were 555 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Dolgarian Liberal Party (DAAS)50,945,63148.53%27749.91%+11+1.98%
CSA Pax et Socialism31,177,15029.70%16930.45%-1-0.18%
Democratic People's Party of Dolgari11,757,38411.20%5710.27%+56+10.09%
atyakmos Party6,206,1075.91%295.23%+29+5.23%
Dolgarian Capitalist Party4,900,6474.67%234.14%-95-17.12%
Total104,986,919100%555100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lirath52,762,59728.02%15528%
Karzon45,573,89824.20%13424%
Kirzon Valley32,391,26017.20%9617%
Quagotu30,600,02416.25%9016%
Hodari27,006,18514.34%8014%
Total188,333,964100%555100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Lirath State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
CSA Pax et Socialism10,550,24831.90%5032.26%
Dolgarian Liberal Party (DAAS)10,456,03031.61%4931.61%
atyakmos Party6,138,72918.56%2918.71%
Dolgarian Capitalist Party4,518,14513.66%2113.55%
Democratic People's Party of Dolgari1,412,2004.27%63.87%
Total33,075,352100%155100%

Karzon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dolgarian Liberal Party (DAAS)17,597,03474.43%10074.63%
CSA Pax et Socialism5,974,45225.27%3425.37%
atyakmos Party27,9350.12%00.00%
Democratic People's Party of Dolgari21,7090.09%00.00%
Dolgarian Capitalist Party20,7500.09%00.00%
Total23,641,880100%134100%

Kirzon Valley State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dolgarian Liberal Party (DAAS)8,689,35444.23%4344.79%
Democratic People's Party of Dolgari5,692,47428.97%2829.17%
CSA Pax et Socialism5,244,91926.70%2526.04%
atyakmos Party18,3760.09%00.00%
Dolgarian Capitalist Party1,2090.01%00.00%
Total19,646,332100%96100%

Quagotu State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dolgarian Liberal Party (DAAS)8,916,95049.01%4448.89%
CSA Pax et Socialism4,652,43425.57%2325.56%
Democratic People's Party of Dolgari4,615,14325.37%2325.56%
Dolgarian Capitalist Party6,0890.03%00.00%
atyakmos Party3,1210.02%00.00%
Total18,193,737100%90100%

Hodari State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dolgarian Liberal Party (DAAS)5,286,26350.69%4151.25%
CSA Pax et Socialism4,755,09745.59%3746.25%
Dolgarian Capitalist Party354,4543.40%22.50%
atyakmos Party17,9460.17%00.00%
Democratic People's Party of Dolgari15,8580.15%00.00%
Total10,429,618100%80100%

view
July 2572
Volkskammer Elections in the Dundorf Demokratische Republik

The election for the Generalsekretär

The election has been held for the office of Generalsekretär.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Daniel VolkerSozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf66,954,33244.88%P-TRA Oberkommando
Friedrich SchmutzlerSozialistische Reichspartei31,055,71120.82%
Dimitrije DragomanovicKommunistischen Arbeiterpartei27,913,90618.71%
Tomasz Schaedel CwiokBundesrepublikaner Dundorf23,041,24215.44%Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei
Ruko SevierDundorf Demokratische Partei90,1900.06%
Total149,055,381100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Daniel VolkerSozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf91,668,53473.72%P-TRA Oberkommando,
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei
Friedrich SchmutzlerSozialistische Reichspartei32,485,50926.13%
Total124,154,043100%

The elections were won by Daniel Volker of the Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf.

Elections for the Volkskammer

Legislative elections have been held for the Volkskammer in the Dundorf Demokratische Republik. There were 172,339,371 people with suffrage. A total of 148,708,575 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 86.29%. There were 600 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
P-TRA Oberkommando49,588,52633.35%20233.67%+3+0.50%
Sozialistische Reichspartei29,214,98319.65%11619.33%-1-0.17%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei25,580,36417.20%10417.33%-4-0.67%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf22,330,10015.02%9015.00%+2+0.33%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf21,774,55514.64%8814.67%+0 
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei123,7320.08%00.00%+0 
Dundorf Demokratische Partei96,3150.06%00.00%+0 
Total148,708,575100%600100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dunlake52,153,47722.70%13623%
Julstoch51,838,67022.56%13522%
Grozvic48,752,74521.22%12721%
Oderveld40,859,64217.78%10718%
Chontaloia36,181,29815.75%9516%
Total229,785,832100%600100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Dunlake Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
P-TRA Oberkommando9,380,24728.57%3928.68%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf8,044,19524.50%3324.26%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf7,378,20922.47%3122.79%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei4,285,28313.05%1813.24%
Sozialistische Reichspartei3,669,26211.18%1511.03%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei37,0100.11%00.00%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei34,9730.11%00.00%
Total32,829,179100%136100%

Julstoch Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
P-TRA Oberkommando19,303,06456.72%7857.78%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf6,088,49817.89%2417.78%
Sozialistische Reichspartei5,585,61716.41%2216.30%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf2,365,4186.95%96.67%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei634,6621.86%21.48%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei30,5080.09%00.00%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei26,4440.08%00.00%
Total34,034,211100%135100%

Grozvic Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
P-TRA Oberkommando13,686,02443.53%5644.09%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei9,299,05729.57%3829.92%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf5,692,03618.10%2318.11%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf1,541,2844.90%64.72%
Sozialistische Reichspartei1,205,9323.84%43.15%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei17,1460.05%00.00%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei1,7960.01%00.00%
Total31,443,275100%127100%

Oderveld Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sozialistische Reichspartei14,541,11353.58%5854.21%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei6,064,77622.35%2422.43%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf2,375,3308.75%98.41%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf2,341,4898.63%98.41%
P-TRA Oberkommando1,788,4996.59%76.54%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei16,8580.06%00.00%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei12,4130.05%00.00%
Total27,140,478100%107100%

Chontaloia Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
P-TRA Oberkommando5,430,69223.35%2223.16%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei5,296,58622.77%2223.16%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf4,280,79318.40%1818.95%
Sozialistische Reichspartei4,213,05918.11%1717.89%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf3,997,40317.18%1616.84%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei24,2470.10%00.00%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei18,6520.08%00.00%
Total23,261,432100%95100%

view
July 2572
News Report

One of the factories of SSF Inc., an important corporation in the heavy materials sector in the Cildanian Republic, located in the Canton of Akinawa, has closed the books after several years of losses. Thousands have lost their jobs.

view
June 2572
Duma Elections in the Trigunskaya Federalnaya Respublika

The election for the Prezident

The election has been held for the office of Prezident.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Spencer TurnerSoyuz Konservatorov44,854,92431.69%
Wolf BeckerLiberal'no-Demokraticheskaya Partiya35,114,10524.80%
Alexius CommenusTrigunskaya Partiya Profsoyuza28,036,31119.80%
Vladislav DuninKommunisticheskaya Partiya27,342,99619.31%
Alexei Aleksandrovich StuyonovichPartiya Sotsialisticheskaya6,215,5434.39%
Total141,563,879100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Wolf BeckerLiberal'no-Demokraticheskaya Partiya61,667,51055.11%
Spencer TurnerSoyuz Konservatorov50,168,59744.84%Trigunskaya Partiya Profsoyuza
Total111,836,107100%

The elections were won by Wolf Becker of the Liberal'no-Demokraticheskaya Partiya.

Elections for the Duma

Legislative elections have been held for the Duma in the Trigunskaya Federalnaya Respublika. There were 167,468,619 people with suffrage. A total of 142,074,373 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 84.84%. There were 555 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Soyuz Konservatorov44,557,55031.36%17531.53%-39-7.03%
Liberal'no-Demokraticheskaya Partiya34,384,69924.20%13424.14%+5+0.90%
Trigunskaya Partiya Profsoyuza29,276,88120.61%11520.72%+50+9.01%
Kommunisticheskaya Partiya27,903,90819.64%10719.28%+12+2.16%
Partiya Sotsialisticheskaya5,951,3354.19%244.32%-28-5.05%
Total142,074,373100%555100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kildan Olvar52,343,03923.44%13023%
Yulrath47,741,45421.38%11921%
Tirgith46,586,54320.86%11621%
Chadonia42,859,94219.19%10619%
Milrata33,760,51615.12%8415%
Total223,291,494100%555100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kildan Olvar Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Trigunskaya Partiya Profsoyuza10,938,05233.51%4433.85%
Liberal'no-Demokraticheskaya Partiya10,833,50733.19%4333.08%
Soyuz Konservatorov7,236,35022.17%2922.31%
Kommunisticheskaya Partiya3,634,28311.13%1410.77%
Partiya Sotsialisticheskaya3,3470.01%00.00%
Total32,645,539100%130100%

Yulrath Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Soyuz Konservatorov11,459,21740.33%4840.34%
Partiya Sotsialisticheskaya4,993,06317.57%2117.65%
Liberal'no-Demokraticheskaya Partiya4,372,22015.39%1815.13%
Trigunskaya Partiya Profsoyuza4,068,10414.32%1714.29%
Kommunisticheskaya Partiya3,518,62212.38%1512.61%
Total28,411,226100%119100%

Tirgith Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Soyuz Konservatorov11,397,02536.39%4337.07%
Kommunisticheskaya Partiya7,370,34323.53%2723.28%
Liberal'no-Demokraticheskaya Partiya6,162,67719.68%2319.83%
Trigunskaya Partiya Profsoyuza6,020,34419.22%2218.97%
Partiya Sotsialisticheskaya371,5841.19%10.86%
Total31,321,973100%116100%

Chadonia Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Soyuz Konservatorov9,978,23535.69%3835.85%
Kommunisticheskaya Partiya7,124,93725.49%2725.47%
Trigunskaya Partiya Profsoyuza5,158,53518.45%2018.87%
Liberal'no-Demokraticheskaya Partiya5,135,11418.37%1917.92%
Partiya Sotsialisticheskaya559,3662.00%21.89%
Total27,956,187100%106100%

Milrata Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal'no-Demokraticheskaya Partiya7,881,18136.25%3136.90%
Kommunisticheskaya Partiya6,255,72328.78%2428.57%
Soyuz Konservatorov4,486,72320.64%1720.24%
Trigunskaya Partiya Profsoyuza3,091,84614.22%1214.29%
Partiya Sotsialisticheskaya23,9750.11%00.00%
Total21,739,448100%84100%

view
June 2572
Parliament Elections in the Democratic Republic of Aloria

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
William FletcherDemocratic Socialist Party (PrCoa)46,157,65942.76%Democratic Centrist Party (PrCoa),
Progressive Conservative Party (PrCoa),
Democratic Rationalists (PrCoa),
Alorian Public Union (PrCoa)
Jack Vincent Jr.Moderate Libertarian Party19,479,97318.05%
Meyer WalshLiberal Party (FFL)18,182,34216.84%United Republican Party (FFL)
Paul CallagherFree Democratic Party14,307,34013.25%
Peter AldersonProud of Aloria (FFL)9,538,6808.84%
Total107,665,994100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
William FletcherDemocratic Socialist Party (PrCoa)54,026,61454.56%Alorian Public Union (PrCoa),
Democratic Rationalists (PrCoa),
Progressive Conservative Party (PrCoa),
Democratic Centrist Party (PrCoa)
Jack Vincent Jr.Moderate Libertarian Party44,745,07245.19%
Total98,771,686100%

The elections were won by William Fletcher of the Democratic Socialist Party (PrCoa).

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the Democratic Republic of Aloria. There were 130,489,281 people with suffrage. A total of 105,452,208 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 80.81%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Alorian Public Union (PrCoa)23,441,03522.23%16722.27%+16+2.13%
Moderate Libertarian Party16,789,03915.92%12216.27%+20+2.67%
Democratic Socialist Party (PrCoa)15,804,89314.99%11415.20%+9+1.20%
Liberal Party (FFL)11,938,17111.32%8611.47%+9+1.20%
Democratic Rationalists (PrCoa)10,153,9359.63%719.47%-2-0.27%
Free Democratic Party8,043,2887.63%577.60%+3+0.40%
United Republican Party (FFL)6,104,9005.79%445.87%+2+0.27%
Proud of Aloria (FFL)5,175,9314.91%354.67%-49-6.53%
Progressive Conservative Party (PrCoa)5,072,7634.81%354.67%+2+0.27%
Democratic Centrist Party (PrCoa)2,928,2532.78%192.53%-10-1.33%
Total105,452,208100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ultran44,958,70825.84%19426%
Kurmal34,087,03919.59%14720%
Sildar33,300,01919.14%14319%
Krentori32,514,45218.69%14019%
Gavonshire29,125,49116.74%12617%
Total173,985,709100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ultran Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alorian Public Union (PrCoa)13,492,79749.21%9750.00%
Progressive Conservative Party (PrCoa)2,668,0669.73%199.79%
United Republican Party (FFL)2,363,4158.62%178.76%
Free Democratic Party1,971,4327.19%147.22%
Moderate Libertarian Party1,742,5376.36%126.19%
Democratic Rationalists (PrCoa)1,580,2365.76%115.67%
Proud of Aloria (FFL)1,301,8374.75%94.64%
Democratic Socialist Party (PrCoa)1,138,2684.15%84.12%
Liberal Party (FFL)641,4422.34%42.06%
Democratic Centrist Party (PrCoa)519,1291.89%31.55%
Total27,419,159100%194100%

Kurmal Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Moderate Libertarian Party4,976,90723.56%3523.81%
Democratic Socialist Party (PrCoa)4,799,08522.72%3423.13%
Liberal Party (FFL)3,996,18018.92%2819.05%
Free Democratic Party1,880,3668.90%138.84%
Proud of Aloria (FFL)1,619,0707.67%117.48%
Alorian Public Union (PrCoa)896,6614.25%64.08%
Democratic Rationalists (PrCoa)883,8794.18%64.08%
Progressive Conservative Party (PrCoa)733,7113.47%53.40%
United Republican Party (FFL)704,1493.33%53.40%
Democratic Centrist Party (PrCoa)631,9122.99%42.72%
Total21,121,920100%147100%

Sildar Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Rationalists (PrCoa)6,550,48632.00%4732.87%
Alorian Public Union (PrCoa)6,360,94431.07%4531.47%
Democratic Socialist Party (PrCoa)4,167,36120.36%3020.98%
Free Democratic Party908,4254.44%64.20%
Proud of Aloria (FFL)621,2913.03%42.80%
Moderate Libertarian Party488,5392.39%32.10%
United Republican Party (FFL)431,8422.11%32.10%
Democratic Centrist Party (PrCoa)363,4231.78%21.40%
Liberal Party (FFL)344,7721.68%21.40%
Progressive Conservative Party (PrCoa)235,9781.15%10.70%
Total20,473,061100%143100%

Krentori Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Moderate Libertarian Party6,543,26633.94%4935.00%
Liberal Party (FFL)2,851,41414.79%2115.00%
Democratic Socialist Party (PrCoa)2,817,54714.61%2115.00%
Alorian Public Union (PrCoa)1,781,7699.24%139.29%
Free Democratic Party1,411,0417.32%107.14%
United Republican Party (FFL)1,277,4246.63%96.43%
Democratic Centrist Party (PrCoa)844,0454.38%64.29%
Democratic Rationalists (PrCoa)636,4163.30%42.86%
Proud of Aloria (FFL)616,0133.19%42.86%
Progressive Conservative Party (PrCoa)501,8082.60%32.14%
Total19,280,743100%140100%

Gavonshire Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Party (FFL)4,104,36323.92%3124.60%
Moderate Libertarian Party3,037,79017.71%2318.25%
Democratic Socialist Party (PrCoa)2,882,63216.80%2116.67%
Free Democratic Party1,872,02410.91%1411.11%
United Republican Party (FFL)1,328,0707.74%107.94%
Proud of Aloria (FFL)1,017,7205.93%75.56%
Progressive Conservative Party (PrCoa)933,2005.44%75.56%
Alorian Public Union (PrCoa)908,8645.30%64.76%
Democratic Centrist Party (PrCoa)569,7443.32%43.17%
Democratic Rationalists (PrCoa)502,9182.93%32.38%
Total17,157,325100%126100%

view
June 2572
News Report

Citizens of Hutori were horrified as news came through of a shooting spree in a small school in the Province of Adelia. Cyril Madison, a frustrated student fed up with school work, entered the school this yesterday morning armed with a gun and began shooting students and teachers indiscriminately. After killing 3 people and wounding 4 more, Cyril Madison committed suicide before being arrest by law enforcement. Former teacher Gabriel Moore told reporters how the community was still in a state of shock and how this tragedy would haunt Hutori for years to come. His Most Royal and Serene Majesty, King Harry I. Waffles has since travelled to the area to attend the funerals of the victims.

view
June 2572
Withdrawal of the Greater Hulstria Free Trade Agreement

Legislators of the Second Imperial Republic of Hobrazia have withdrawn from the Greater Hulstria Free Trade Agreement.

view
June 2572
Withdrawal of the The Law of the Sea

Legislators of the Second Imperial Republic of Hobrazia have withdrawn from the The Law of the Sea.

view
May 2572
National Assembly Elections in the State of Indrala

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Nigel StiltonUnited Justice Party42,902,00431.46%
Kenneth SnellingUnion of Higher Thinking28,099,09620.60%
Pierre ChamoisSezoka Heiwa Zenshona Seito17,608,39412.91%
Hiroshi KurosawaLiberal Democratic party of Indrala15,591,90811.43%
Thomas Eddie JrPeoples Independence Party9,042,2816.63%
Dr. Jade BrimgintonPeople's Front of Indrala8,345,5976.12%
Yin Za YaummaPeoples Counsel of Indrala7,482,0995.49%
Storm HunterFederalist Party7,313,8965.36%
Total136,385,275100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Nigel StiltonUnited Justice Party62,567,50949.99%
Kenneth SnellingUnion of Higher Thinking62,524,98649.96%Sezoka Heiwa Zenshona Seito
Total125,092,495100%

The elections were won by Nigel Stilton of the United Justice Party.

Elections for the National Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the National Assembly in the State of Indrala. There were 165,281,688 people with suffrage. A total of 134,350,569 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 81.29%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
United Justice Party42,470,87831.61%24332.40%+243+32.40%
Union of Higher Thinking25,758,12719.17%14319.07%+38+5.07%
Sezoka Heiwa Zenshona Seito18,873,49414.05%10413.87%-61-8.13%
Liberal Democratic party of Indrala16,793,27712.50%9412.53%-105-14.00%
Peoples Independence Party8,457,4506.30%466.13%-47-6.27%
People's Front of Indrala7,887,4055.87%445.87%-26-3.47%
Federalist Party7,195,0745.36%395.20%-27-3.60%
Peoples Counsel of Indrala6,914,8645.15%374.93%-15-2.00%
Total134,350,569100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Akuzia52,518,53423.83%17924%
Quibashi50,146,66122.76%17023%
Luratha41,654,24318.90%14219%
Kathuran41,079,47818.64%14019%
Mishari Karula34,976,67115.87%11916%
Total220,375,587100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Akuzia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United Justice Party15,439,79247.46%8748.60%
Union of Higher Thinking5,826,93917.91%3217.88%
Liberal Democratic party of Indrala3,030,8779.32%179.50%
Sezoka Heiwa Zenshona Seito2,656,6058.17%147.82%
People's Front of Indrala1,699,1085.22%95.03%
Peoples Counsel of Indrala1,681,0585.17%95.03%
Peoples Independence Party1,528,8714.70%84.47%
Federalist Party666,6872.05%31.68%
Total32,529,937100%179100%

Quibashi Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United Justice Party9,630,96332.24%5632.94%
Union of Higher Thinking6,614,67922.14%3822.35%
Sezoka Heiwa Zenshona Seito4,185,94614.01%2414.12%
Liberal Democratic party of Indrala3,651,05812.22%2112.35%
People's Front of Indrala1,650,6155.53%95.29%
Peoples Independence Party1,537,4315.15%84.71%
Peoples Counsel of Indrala1,319,3254.42%74.12%
Federalist Party1,284,3994.30%74.12%
Total29,874,416100%170100%

Luratha Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United Justice Party7,540,67831.09%4531.69%
Union of Higher Thinking4,601,41318.97%2719.01%
Federalist Party3,286,33813.55%1913.38%
Liberal Democratic party of Indrala2,529,12010.43%1510.56%
Sezoka Heiwa Zenshona Seito1,671,1506.89%107.04%
Peoples Counsel of Indrala1,666,6976.87%96.34%
Peoples Independence Party1,544,6356.37%96.34%
People's Front of Indrala1,412,1995.82%85.63%
Total24,252,230100%142100%

Kathuran Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sezoka Heiwa Zenshona Seito8,026,30629.92%4330.71%
Union of Higher Thinking7,565,03728.20%4028.57%
Liberal Democratic party of Indrala5,180,81719.31%2719.29%
United Justice Party2,910,93510.85%1510.71%
Peoples Independence Party1,283,0444.78%64.29%
Peoples Counsel of Indrala779,0352.90%42.86%
People's Front of Indrala578,7052.16%32.14%
Federalist Party498,9281.86%21.43%
Total26,822,807100%140100%

Mishari Karula Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United Justice Party6,948,51033.29%4033.61%
Peoples Independence Party2,563,46912.28%1512.61%
People's Front of Indrala2,546,77812.20%1512.61%
Liberal Democratic party of Indrala2,401,40511.51%1411.76%
Sezoka Heiwa Zenshona Seito2,333,48711.18%1310.92%
Peoples Counsel of Indrala1,468,7497.04%86.72%
Federalist Party1,458,7226.99%86.72%
Union of Higher Thinking1,150,0595.51%65.04%
Total20,871,179100%119100%

view
May 2572
Chamber of Deputies Elections in the Banana Republic of Gaduridos

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Don HufFree Movement of Gaduridos36,572,39633.48%Gaduridos Pagan and Discordian Network,
(GCCP) H.P. Sauce Committee
James King(CSA) Gaduridos People's Party (GPP)26,375,01024.15%
General Mateo ZambranoZambrano Junta25,178,27023.05%
John DisdainDisdainist PSWP20,959,29719.19%
Total109,084,973100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Don HufFree Movement of Gaduridos64,300,87868.93%Zambrano Junta,
(GCCP) H.P. Sauce Committee,
Gaduridos Pagan and Discordian Network
James King(CSA) Gaduridos People's Party (GPP)28,815,73430.89%
Total93,116,612100%

The elections were won by Don Huf of the Free Movement of Gaduridos.

Elections for the Chamber of Deputies

Legislative elections have been held for the Chamber of Deputies in the Banana Republic of Gaduridos. There were 145,922,361 people with suffrage. A total of 104,048,243 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 71.30%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Zambrano Junta22,232,32521.37%11022.00%+3-4.16%
Gaduridos Pagan and Discordian Network17,754,75317.06%8216.40%+1-3.40%
Free Movement of Gaduridos17,081,31116.42%8216.40%+11-0.96%
(GCCP) H.P. Sauce Committee15,626,15015.02%7615.20%+3-2.65%
(CSA) Gaduridos People's Party (GPP)15,952,62015.33%7515.00%-2-3.83%
Disdainist PSWP15,319,16514.72%7515.00%+75+15.00%
Vintalli Communist Junta81,9190.08%00.00%+0 
Total104,048,243100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
North Vintalli54,251,43027.88%13928%
Salnaeta41,291,07621.22%10621%
Marligantos33,743,63717.34%8717%
South Vintalli32,689,17116.80%8417%
Pernessia32,587,83616.75%8417%
Total194,563,150100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

North Vintalli The People's Red Council:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Zambrano Junta12,176,65343.11%6143.88%
Disdainist PSWP5,368,60719.01%2618.71%
(GCCP) H.P. Sauce Committee4,874,31417.26%2417.27%
Free Movement of Gaduridos3,691,22913.07%1812.95%
(CSA) Gaduridos People's Party (GPP)1,303,1344.61%64.32%
Gaduridos Pagan and Discordian Network805,5782.85%42.88%
Vintalli Communist Junta23,8020.08%00.00%
Total28,243,317100%139100%

Salnaeta The People's Red Council:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Gaduridos Pagan and Discordian Network9,722,92641.00%4441.51%
Free Movement of Gaduridos4,207,30017.74%1917.92%
(CSA) Gaduridos People's Party (GPP)3,415,81614.41%1514.15%
(GCCP) H.P. Sauce Committee2,306,1109.73%109.43%
Zambrano Junta2,185,7869.22%109.43%
Disdainist PSWP1,848,2967.79%87.55%
Vintalli Communist Junta26,2300.11%00.00%
Total23,712,464100%106100%

Marligantos The People's Red Council:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
(CSA) Gaduridos People's Party (GPP)4,147,53924.05%2124.14%
Free Movement of Gaduridos3,175,79918.42%1618.39%
Gaduridos Pagan and Discordian Network3,057,13317.73%1517.24%
Zambrano Junta2,995,52517.37%1517.24%
(GCCP) H.P. Sauce Committee1,936,08111.23%1011.49%
Disdainist PSWP1,916,30311.11%1011.49%
Vintalli Communist Junta13,5360.08%00.00%
Total17,241,916100%87100%

South Vintalli The People's Red Council:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
(CSA) Gaduridos People's Party (GPP)5,833,26331.86%2732.14%
Gaduridos Pagan and Discordian Network3,234,64617.67%1517.86%
(GCCP) H.P. Sauce Committee3,115,50417.02%1416.67%
Free Movement of Gaduridos3,034,24216.57%1416.67%
Zambrano Junta2,318,42312.66%1113.10%
Disdainist PSWP753,9074.12%33.57%
Vintalli Communist Junta18,0020.10%00.00%
Total18,307,987100%84100%

Pernessia The People's Red Council:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Disdainist PSWP5,432,05232.84%2833.33%
(GCCP) H.P. Sauce Committee3,394,14120.52%1821.43%
Free Movement of Gaduridos2,972,74117.97%1517.86%
Zambrano Junta2,555,93815.45%1315.48%
(CSA) Gaduridos People's Party (GPP)1,252,8687.57%67.14%
Gaduridos Pagan and Discordian Network934,4705.65%44.76%
Vintalli Communist Junta3490.00%00.00%
Total16,542,559100%84100%

view
May 2572
News Report

One of the factories of IAQ Inc., an important corporation in the food sector in the Free Republic of Lourenne, located in the Province of Haboves, has closed the books after several years of losses. Thousands have lost their jobs.

view
April 2572
Senate Elections in the Free Republic of Lourenne

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
George Wyndhaven IIOld Guard Party20,958,77937.65%
Apollodore MichletConservative Timocratic Union18,087,49932.49%
Jon SheridanProgressive Party13,443,20524.15%
Stephen BerryLiberation Federation3,184,1305.72%
Total55,673,613100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
George Wyndhaven IIOld Guard Party27,157,29058.54%Progressive Party
Apollodore MichletConservative Timocratic Union19,167,89541.32%Liberation Federation
Total46,325,185100%

The elections were won by George Wyndhaven II of the Old Guard Party.

Elections for the Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Senate in the Free Republic of Lourenne. There were 69,122,042 people with suffrage. A total of 55,203,428 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 79.86%. There were 299 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Old Guard Party20,749,52537.59%11137.12%+41+13.71%
Conservative Timocratic Union17,650,13031.97%9632.11%+13+4.35%
Progressive Party13,553,47124.55%7424.75%+0 
Liberation Federation3,250,3025.89%186.02%-54-18.06%
Total55,203,428100%299100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alvium22,723,82124.66%7324%
Kundir20,240,18321.96%6622%
New Kreshar19,481,96321.14%6321%
Kreshar17,193,63418.66%5619%
Haboves12,523,12413.59%4114%
Total92,162,725100%299100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Alvium Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Old Guard Party5,385,52639.13%2939.73%
Conservative Timocratic Union4,955,73636.01%2635.62%
Progressive Party3,418,04724.84%1824.66%
Liberation Federation2,6780.02%00.00%
Total13,761,987100%73100%

Kundir Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Timocratic Union3,649,75833.80%2233.33%
Old Guard Party3,136,73129.05%1928.79%
Progressive Party3,015,77927.93%1928.79%
Liberation Federation995,2959.22%69.09%
Total10,797,563100%66100%

New Kreshar Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Old Guard Party6,824,64854.62%3555.56%
Conservative Timocratic Union3,266,26426.14%1625.40%
Progressive Party2,397,83419.19%1219.05%
Liberation Federation4,9210.04%00.00%
Total12,493,667100%63100%

Kreshar Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Timocratic Union3,299,01432.44%1933.93%
Old Guard Party2,597,80425.55%1425.00%
Liberation Federation2,239,93822.03%1221.43%
Progressive Party2,031,64119.98%1119.64%
Total10,168,397100%56100%

Haboves Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Old Guard Party2,804,81635.14%1434.15%
Progressive Party2,690,17033.70%1434.15%
Conservative Timocratic Union2,479,35831.06%1331.71%
Liberation Federation7,4700.09%00.00%
Total7,981,814100%41100%

view
April 2572
Parlamento Istaliano Elections in the Repubblica Istaliana

The election for the Presidente della Repubblica

The election has been held for the office of Presidente della Repubblica.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Simone MeniniPartito Nazionalprogressista51,608,94450.69%Prima l'Istalia,
Nuova Unità Istaliana(N.U.I.-ex M.P.I.),
Avanti Istalia!
Emma TombinoPartito Social-Liberista Istaliano49,881,37848.99%Partito Laico Riformista,
Msci-- FPS [S.I.]
Total101,490,322100%

The elections were won by Simone Menini of the Partito Nazionalprogressista.

Elections for the Parlamento Istaliano

Legislative elections have been held for the Parlamento Istaliano in the Repubblica Istaliana. There were 132,443,033 people with suffrage. A total of 91,453,139 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 69.05%. There were 599 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Partito Social-Liberista Istaliano16,707,85118.27%10818.03%+25+4.17%
Avanti Istalia!14,267,85115.60%9716.19%+15+2.50%
Radici Nazional Cristiane14,578,92215.94%9616.03%-1-0.17%
Partito Nazionalprogressista13,024,56714.24%8414.02%-38-6.34%
Prima l'Istalia11,333,37112.39%7312.19%+0 
Partito Laico Riformista10,145,17611.09%6711.19%+10+1.67%
Nuova Unità Istaliana(N.U.I.-ex M.P.I.)6,887,4147.53%447.35%+2+0.33%
Msci-- FPS [S.I.]4,507,9874.93%305.01%-13-2.17%
Total91,453,139100%599100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Cisavugli42,687,39724.17%14524%
Nicoma39,509,63822.37%13422%
Feirano38,894,46522.03%13222%
Ingrisu28,708,76916.26%9716%
Teracche26,790,44615.17%9115%
Total176,590,715100%599100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Cisavugli Regione:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Partito Social-Liberista Istaliano5,775,01424.57%3624.83%
Partito Nazionalprogressista5,259,26722.38%3322.76%
Radici Nazional Cristiane4,191,14917.83%2617.93%
Prima l'Istalia2,826,19612.03%1711.72%
Nuova Unità Istaliana(N.U.I.-ex M.P.I.)1,668,7287.10%106.90%
Avanti Istalia!1,598,2426.80%106.90%
Partito Laico Riformista1,580,9846.73%106.90%
Msci-- FPS [S.I.]600,6792.56%32.07%
Total23,500,259100%145100%

Nicoma Regione:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Radici Nazional Cristiane4,518,47622.87%3123.13%
Avanti Istalia!3,592,83818.18%2518.66%
Partito Laico Riformista3,114,08115.76%2115.67%
Partito Social-Liberista Istaliano3,065,58715.51%2115.67%
Prima l'Istalia2,562,77912.97%1712.69%
Msci-- FPS [S.I.]1,361,6366.89%96.72%
Partito Nazionalprogressista774,2913.92%53.73%
Nuova Unità Istaliana(N.U.I.-ex M.P.I.)771,2163.90%53.73%
Total19,760,904100%134100%

Feirano Regione:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Avanti Istalia!5,063,40222.96%3123.48%
Partito Social-Liberista Istaliano4,715,30521.39%2821.21%
Partito Nazionalprogressista3,451,58915.65%2115.91%
Partito Laico Riformista2,951,75313.39%1813.64%
Prima l'Istalia2,549,06211.56%1511.36%
Nuova Unità Istaliana(N.U.I.-ex M.P.I.)2,181,1599.89%139.85%
Radici Nazional Cristiane915,5074.15%53.79%
Msci-- FPS [S.I.]221,7731.01%10.76%
Total22,049,550100%132100%

Ingrisu Regione:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Radici Nazional Cristiane4,312,89929.38%2929.90%
Prima l'Istalia2,205,51215.02%1515.46%
Partito Nazionalprogressista2,108,92514.37%1414.43%
Partito Social-Liberista Istaliano2,066,53914.08%1414.43%
Partito Laico Riformista1,397,5899.52%99.28%
Msci-- FPS [S.I.]949,8446.47%66.19%
Avanti Istalia!916,4926.24%66.19%
Nuova Unità Istaliana(N.U.I.-ex M.P.I.)722,7764.92%44.12%
Total14,680,576100%97100%

Teracche Regione:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Avanti Istalia!3,096,87727.02%2527.47%
Nuova Unità Istaliana(N.U.I.-ex M.P.I.)1,543,53513.47%1213.19%
Partito Nazionalprogressista1,430,49512.48%1112.09%
Msci-- FPS [S.I.]1,374,05511.99%1112.09%
Prima l'Istalia1,189,82210.38%99.89%
Partito Laico Riformista1,100,7699.60%99.89%
Partito Social-Liberista Istaliano1,085,4069.47%99.89%
Radici Nazional Cristiane640,8915.59%55.49%
Total11,461,850100%91100%

view
April 2572
House of Representatives Elections in the Free Republic of Dorvik

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
SeraTechnocratic Nationalist Party42,359,97240.53%
Angor Voievod IIIdentity Party32,881,72631.46%
Tommy LorettaPeople's Party29,179,11027.92%
John WhiteLiberal Democracy95,9210.09%
Total104,516,729100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Angor Voievod IIIdentity Party50,838,64654.09%
SeraTechnocratic Nationalist Party43,153,63745.91%
Total93,992,283100%

The elections were won by Angor Voievod II of the Identity Party.

Elections for the House of Representatives

Legislative elections have been held for the House of Representatives in the Free Republic of Dorvik. There were 127,155,446 people with suffrage. A total of 106,112,974 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.45%. There were 499 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Technocratic Nationalist Party41,691,45839.29%19839.68%+42+2.09%
Identity Party34,471,79632.49%16232.46%+38+2.59%
People's Party29,839,15328.12%13927.86%+4-4.67%
Liberal Democracy73,6800.07%00.00%+0 
Party For Social Reform36,8870.03%00.00%+0 
Total106,112,974100%499100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kordusia46,716,16227.55%13727%
Dorvan36,541,38321.55%10822%
Largonia32,421,46319.12%9519%
Miktar28,542,56316.84%8417%
Mothar25,319,02614.93%7515%
Total169,540,597100%499100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kordusia District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Identity Party13,680,42345.99%6345.99%
Technocratic Nationalist Party10,095,36533.94%4734.31%
People's Party5,934,32519.95%2719.71%
Liberal Democracy27,5480.09%00.00%
Party For Social Reform8,1420.03%00.00%
Total29,745,803100%137100%

Dorvan District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Technocratic Nationalist Party9,660,98442.99%4743.52%
Identity Party8,480,08237.74%4137.96%
People's Party4,316,52919.21%2018.52%
Liberal Democracy9,8250.04%00.00%
Party For Social Reform2,6250.01%00.00%
Total22,470,045100%108100%

Largonia District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party10,237,40950.20%4850.53%
Technocratic Nationalist Party7,689,53637.70%3637.89%
Identity Party2,442,73111.98%1111.58%
Party For Social Reform14,4810.07%00.00%
Liberal Democracy10,8850.05%00.00%
Total20,395,042100%95100%

Miktar District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Technocratic Nationalist Party7,008,46839.24%3339.29%
Identity Party6,290,99335.22%3035.71%
People's Party4,544,83625.45%2125.00%
Party For Social Reform8,6430.05%00.00%
Liberal Democracy7,5330.04%00.00%
Total17,860,473100%84100%

Mothar District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Technocratic Nationalist Party7,237,10546.27%3546.67%
People's Party4,806,05430.73%2330.67%
Identity Party3,577,56722.87%1722.67%
Liberal Democracy17,8890.11%00.00%
Party For Social Reform2,9960.02%00.00%
Total15,641,611100%75100%

view
April 2572
News Report

The Wilayah of Dendars, in the Gerajan Republic of Malivia, was shocked by a terrorist attack. There were 82 dead and 295 wounded.

view
March 2572
Parliament Elections in the Republic of Egelion

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Mark AssingtonPolaris Party45,388,58236.67%
Vassilis Lucas IIP.A.S.O.K.37,052,16429.93%Indecisive Socialists United Party,
Social Democratic People Party-SDPP
Ms. Leebran1322 Party22,893,37518.49%
Raphael EmelianiTechnocrat Bloc18,302,86214.79%
Total123,636,983100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Mark AssingtonPolaris Party63,194,81857.64%
Vassilis Lucas IIP.A.S.O.K.46,248,39442.18%Indecisive Socialists United Party,
Social Democratic People Party-SDPP
Total109,443,212100%

The elections were won by Mark Assington of the Polaris Party.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the Republic of Egelion. There were 164,396,558 people with suffrage. A total of 122,975,053 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 74.80%. There were 401 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Polaris Party28,453,01523.14%9423.44%-7-1.75%
P.A.S.O.K.25,170,82620.47%8721.70%-5-1.25%
Partido Conservador - Liberal Unido22,208,37918.06%6917.21%+3+0.75%
Technocrat Bloc13,732,94111.17%4611.47%-4-1.00%
Evergreen Party13,359,01610.86%4310.72%+0 
bran1322 Party12,629,92810.27%409.98%+6+1.50%
Indecisive Socialists United Party7,135,0545.80%225.49%+7+1.75%
Social Democratic People Party-SDPP285,8940.23%00.00%+0 
Total122,975,053100%401100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Amateria58,696,05926.78%10727%
Eder Gira47,777,90521.80%8722%
Ghadrash45,168,56120.61%8321%
Caille36,515,23316.66%6717%
Dul Kinea31,037,65614.16%5714%
Total219,195,414100%401100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Amateria Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Polaris Party11,681,56032.46%3633.64%
Partido Conservador - Liberal Unido9,917,60627.56%3028.04%
bran1322 Party3,936,66410.94%1211.21%
Evergreen Party3,764,83210.46%1110.28%
P.A.S.O.K.3,231,7428.98%98.41%
Technocrat Bloc2,165,3036.02%65.61%
Indecisive Socialists United Party1,280,3383.56%32.80%
Social Democratic People Party-SDPP11,2040.03%00.00%
Total35,989,249100%107100%

Eder Gira Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Polaris Party6,593,81627.91%2528.74%
P.A.S.O.K.4,747,93920.10%1820.69%
Technocrat Bloc4,247,89717.98%1618.39%
Evergreen Party2,921,37212.36%1112.64%
bran1322 Party2,629,24811.13%910.34%
Indecisive Socialists United Party1,765,3377.47%66.90%
Partido Conservador - Liberal Unido695,0512.94%22.30%
Social Democratic People Party-SDPP26,3240.11%00.00%
Total23,626,984100%87100%

Ghadrash Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
P.A.S.O.K.6,939,96229.47%2530.12%
Polaris Party4,515,89619.17%1619.28%
Technocrat Bloc3,864,35716.41%1315.66%
Partido Conservador - Liberal Unido2,927,28912.43%1012.05%
Evergreen Party2,768,66811.76%1012.05%
Indecisive Socialists United Party1,400,0345.94%56.02%
bran1322 Party1,113,0414.73%44.82%
Social Democratic People Party-SDPP23,0060.10%00.00%
Total23,552,253100%83100%

Caille Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
P.A.S.O.K.8,170,90441.02%2943.28%
Partido Conservador - Liberal Unido3,589,99718.02%1217.91%
Technocrat Bloc2,653,76913.32%913.43%
bran1322 Party2,210,76911.10%710.45%
Evergreen Party1,407,2577.06%45.97%
Indecisive Socialists United Party1,009,5255.07%34.48%
Polaris Party854,9184.29%34.48%
Social Democratic People Party-SDPP21,6120.11%00.00%
Total19,918,751100%67100%

Dul Kinea Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Partido Conservador - Liberal Unido5,078,43625.54%1526.32%
Polaris Party4,806,82524.17%1424.56%
bran1322 Party2,740,20613.78%814.04%
Evergreen Party2,496,88712.55%712.28%
P.A.S.O.K.2,080,27910.46%610.53%
Indecisive Socialists United Party1,679,8208.45%58.77%
Technocrat Bloc801,6154.03%23.51%
Social Democratic People Party-SDPP203,7481.02%00.00%
Total19,887,816100%57100%

view
February 2572
Ratification of the The Three Nation Territorial And Economic Alliance

Legislators of the Second Imperial Republic of Hobrazia have ratified the The Three Nation Territorial And Economic Alliance.

view
January 2572
Imperial Council Elections in the The Illuminated Empire of Greater Likatonia

The election for the Emperor of the Five Estates, Supreme Dominion of Greater Likatonia, Governor of the Imperial Council of the Likaton Empire

The election has been held for the office of Emperor of the Five Estates, Supreme Dominion of Greater Likatonia, Governor of the Imperial Council of the Likaton Empire.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Zhelezo ImmeressenArtists & Poets of Likatonia36,355,26426.40%
Barry LyndonOkhranka35,268,02325.61%
Vasili PravdaRevolutionary Confederalist Party24,516,01217.80%
Big BrotherSocial Democratic and Labour Party23,320,60316.93%
Vladimir Ilich UliánovLikatonian Republican Army18,258,52413.26%
Total137,718,426100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Zhelezo ImmeressenArtists & Poets of Likatonia69,186,16862.55%
Barry LyndonOkhranka41,426,17237.45%
Total110,612,340100%

The elections were won by Zhelezo Immeressen of the Artists & Poets of Likatonia.

Elections for the Imperial Council

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperial Council in the The Illuminated Empire of Greater Likatonia. There were 164,745,091 people with suffrage. A total of 138,012,361 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.77%. There were 75 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Artists & Poets of Likatonia37,235,11226.98%2128.00%-188-3.38%
Okhranka34,812,04925.22%1925.33%-226-11.45%
Revolutionary Confederalist Party23,981,08317.38%1317.33%-111-1.29%
Social Democratic and Labour Party23,752,80017.21%1317.33%+13+17.33%
Likatonian Republican Army18,058,89213.08%912.00%-79-1.21%
The Imperial Party of Greater Likatonia76,7870.06%00.00%+0 
xev Party66,9390.05%00.00%+0 
Wilhelm Slavakowitsch Party28,6990.02%00.00%+0 
Total138,012,361100%75100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sorbanika49,735,13522.64%1723%
Hukatai49,325,05522.46%1723%
Gokitan47,984,62821.84%1621%
Lukaron46,056,42320.97%1621%
Meria26,558,88212.09%912%
Total219,660,123100%75100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Sorbanika Imperial Estate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Artists & Poets of Likatonia11,376,91937.72%741.18%
Okhranka5,943,10019.70%317.65%
Revolutionary Confederalist Party5,693,58918.88%317.65%
Likatonian Republican Army3,936,37813.05%211.76%
Social Democratic and Labour Party3,181,63910.55%211.76%
The Imperial Party of Greater Likatonia25,8270.09%00.00%
Wilhelm Slavakowitsch Party5,1100.02%00.00%
xev Party6770.00%00.00%
Total30,163,239100%17100%

Hukatai Imperial Estate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Artists & Poets of Likatonia9,349,68429.77%529.41%
Okhranka7,231,99123.03%423.53%
Social Democratic and Labour Party5,687,08818.11%317.65%
Revolutionary Confederalist Party5,335,26016.99%317.65%
Likatonian Republican Army3,764,41011.99%211.76%
xev Party21,8520.07%00.00%
The Imperial Party of Greater Likatonia13,1560.04%00.00%
Wilhelm Slavakowitsch Party2,8770.01%00.00%
Total31,406,318100%17100%

Gokitan Imperial Estate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Okhranka10,711,37534.65%637.50%
Social Democratic and Labour Party6,839,30022.13%318.75%
Revolutionary Confederalist Party5,582,58918.06%318.75%
Artists & Poets of Likatonia4,001,32012.94%212.50%
Likatonian Republican Army3,718,92912.03%212.50%
xev Party30,9930.10%00.00%
The Imperial Party of Greater Likatonia25,0560.08%00.00%
Wilhelm Slavakowitsch Party2,3350.01%00.00%
Total30,911,897100%16100%

Lukaron Imperial Estate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Artists & Poets of Likatonia11,315,51239.60%743.75%
Okhranka7,135,67624.97%425.00%
Likatonian Republican Army5,717,20820.01%318.75%
Revolutionary Confederalist Party4,140,18114.49%212.50%
Social Democratic and Labour Party257,7390.90%00.00%
xev Party6,3580.02%00.00%
The Imperial Party of Greater Likatonia2,9410.01%00.00%
Wilhelm Slavakowitsch Party1,0340.00%00.00%
Total28,576,649100%16100%

Meria Imperial Estate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic and Labour Party7,787,03445.93%555.56%
Okhranka3,789,90722.35%222.22%
Revolutionary Confederalist Party3,229,46419.05%222.22%
Artists & Poets of Likatonia1,191,6777.03%00.00%
Likatonian Republican Army921,9675.44%00.00%
Wilhelm Slavakowitsch Party17,3430.10%00.00%
The Imperial Party of Greater Likatonia9,8070.06%00.00%
xev Party7,0590.04%00.00%
Total16,954,258100%9100%

view
January 2572
Volkskammer Elections in the Dundorf Demokratische Republik

The election for the Generalsekretär

The election has been held for the office of Generalsekretär.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Daniel VolkerSozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf66,249,80744.98%P-TRA Oberkommando
Friedrich SchmutzlerSozialistische Reichspartei31,601,62921.46%
Dimitrije DragomanovicKommunistischen Arbeiterpartei27,424,75018.62%
Tomasz Schaedel CwiokBundesrepublikaner Dundorf21,727,18814.75%Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei
Ruko SevierDundorf Demokratische Partei67,2490.05%
Total147,070,623100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Daniel VolkerSozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf88,919,47872.45%Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei,
P-TRA Oberkommando
Friedrich SchmutzlerSozialistische Reichspartei33,648,60627.42%
Total122,568,084100%

The elections were won by Daniel Volker of the Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf.

Elections for the Volkskammer

Legislative elections have been held for the Volkskammer in the Dundorf Demokratische Republik. There were 171,999,512 people with suffrage. A total of 147,511,575 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 85.76%. There were 600 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
P-TRA Oberkommando48,918,14833.16%19933.17%+0 
Sozialistische Reichspartei29,248,27619.83%11719.50%-1-0.17%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei26,283,44817.82%10818.00%+1+0.17%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf21,612,11414.65%8814.67%-1-0.17%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf21,278,69314.43%8814.67%+1+0.17%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei100,7120.07%00.00%+0 
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei70,1840.05%00.00%+0 
Total147,511,575100%600100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dunlake52,003,75422.68%13623%
Julstoch51,742,72722.56%13522%
Grozvic48,735,25221.25%12721%
Oderveld40,763,50717.77%10718%
Chontaloia36,087,44515.74%9516%
Total229,332,685100%600100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Dunlake Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
P-TRA Oberkommando9,136,80628.56%3928.68%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf7,792,18824.36%3324.26%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf7,392,96423.11%3223.53%
Sozialistische Reichspartei3,847,95612.03%1611.76%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei3,788,87511.84%1611.76%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei25,4930.08%00.00%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei8,2300.03%00.00%
Total31,992,512100%136100%

Julstoch Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
P-TRA Oberkommando19,107,36656.15%7656.30%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf6,204,88318.23%2518.52%
Sozialistische Reichspartei5,751,83116.90%2317.04%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf2,386,5077.01%96.67%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei523,5961.54%21.48%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei32,3860.10%00.00%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei20,8170.06%00.00%
Total34,027,386100%135100%

Grozvic Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
P-TRA Oberkommando13,847,05243.90%5644.09%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei10,029,26031.80%4132.28%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf5,143,24816.31%2116.54%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf1,285,6634.08%53.94%
Sozialistische Reichspartei1,217,3703.86%43.15%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei10,3090.03%00.00%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei8,6940.03%00.00%
Total31,541,596100%127100%

Oderveld Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sozialistische Reichspartei14,705,76753.51%5854.21%
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei6,561,45123.88%2624.30%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf2,315,5828.43%98.41%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf2,261,3698.23%87.48%
P-TRA Oberkommando1,608,3945.85%65.61%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei20,1720.07%00.00%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei8,6500.03%00.00%
Total27,481,385100%107100%

Chontaloia Sozialistische Administrativ Zone:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kommunistischen Arbeiterpartei5,380,26623.95%2324.21%
P-TRA Oberkommando5,218,53023.23%2223.16%
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei Dundorf4,068,01118.11%1717.89%
Bundesrepublikaner Dundorf4,040,39217.98%1717.89%
Sozialistische Reichspartei3,725,35216.58%1616.84%
Vereinigte Bundesdemokratische Partei23,7930.11%00.00%
Dundorf Demokratische Partei12,3520.05%00.00%
Total22,468,696100%95100%

view
January 2572
New Year's Day 2572 Celebrations

An eventful year has come to an end. Looking back, we see that many people have reason to consider themselves fortunate - while many others can rightfully say that chance has not been on their side. The same is true of countries: we've seen good times and bad across the world. But, as we pass into the year 2572, the whole world is united in hope for the future. Will the new year be as good as the last? Or as bad? Or will our fortunes change? Those questions remain open, but this year, as always, their answers will often depend on the actions of our politicians and leaders.


Random fact: Laws outlined in bill descriptions but not specified in game mechanic proposals are known as "role-play laws" or "RP laws" and are recognised under the rules as binding. Constitutional RP laws require a 2/3rds majority, just like game mechanic constitutional laws. Non-constitutional RP laws require a simple majority, just like non-constitutional game mechanic laws.

Random quote: "[The Constitution preserves] the advantage of being armed which Americans possess over the people of almost every other nation...[where] the governments are afraid to trust the people with arms." – James Madison

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 10