Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: June 4305
Next month in: 01:10:26
Server time: 02:49:33, November 20, 2017 CET
Currently online (15): Expedition | kryptoniteO | Locodave | ManagerDan | manoftheeast1 | mg2685a | Nasania | PaleRider | petain1951 | Sattwik Dhar Roy | tracemanxp | Vesica5 | willowbillow | WrnukaekZanz | Zame012 | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET
RSS
The Global Gazette

Year: | 4305 | 4304 | 4303 | 4302 | 4301 | 4300 | 4299 | 4298 | 4297 | 4296 | 4295 | 4294 | 4293 | 4292 | 4291 | 4290 | 4289 | 4288 | 4287 | 4286 | 4285 | 4284 | 4283 | 4282 | 4281 | 4280 | 4279 | 4278 | 4277 | 4276 | 4275 | 4274 | 4273 | 4272 | 4271 | 4270 | 4269 | 4268 | 4267 | 4266 | 4265 | 4264 | 4263 | 4262 | 4261 | 4260 | 4259 | 4258 | 4257 | 4256 | 4255 | 4254 | 4253 | 4252 | 4251 | 4250 | 4249 | 4248 | 4247 | 4246 | 4245 | 4244 | 4243 | 4242 | 4241 | 4240 | 4239 | 4238 | 4237 | 4236 | 4235 | 4234 | 4233 | 4232 | 4231 | 4230 | 4229 | 4228 | 4227 | 4226 | 4225 | 4224 | 4223 | 4222 | 4221 | 4220 | 4219 | 4218 | 4217 | 4216 | 4215 | 4214 | 4213 | 4212 | 4211 | 4210 | 4209 | 4208 | 4207 | 4206 | 4205 | 4204 | 4203 | 4202 | 4201 | 4200 | 4199 | 4198 | 4197 | 4196 | 4195 | 4194 | 4193 | 4192 | 4191 | 4190 | 4189 | 4188 | 4187 | 4186 | 4185 | 4184 | 4183 | 4182 | 4181 | 4180 | 4179 | 4178 | 4177 | 4176 | 4175 | 4174 | 4173 | 4172 | 4171 | 4170 | 4169 | 4168 | 4167 | 4166 | 4165 | 4164 | 4163 | 4162 | 4161 | 4160 | 4159 | 4158 | 4157 | 4156 | 4155 | 4154 | 4153 | 4152 | 4151 | 4150 | 4149 | 4148 | 4147 | 4146 | 4145 | 4144 | 4143 | 4142 | 4141 | 4140 | 4139 | 4138 | 4137 | 4136 | 4135 | 4134 | 4133 | 4132 | 4131 | 4130 | 4129 | 4128 | 4127 | 4126 | 4125 | 4124 | 4123 | 4122 | 4121 | 4120 | 4119 | 4118 | 4117 | 4116 | 4115 | 4114 | 4113 | 4112 | 4111 | 4110 | 4109 | 4108 | 4107 | 4106 | 4105 | 4104 | 4103 | 4102 | 4101 | 4100 | 4099 | 4098 | 4097 | 4096 | 4095 | 4094 | 4093 | 4092 | 4091 | 4090 | 4089 | 4088 | 4087 | 4086 | 4085 | 4084 | 4083 | 4082 | 4081 | 4080 | 4079 | 4078 | 4077 | 4076 | 4075 | 4074 | 4073 | 4072 | 4071 | 4070 | 4069 | 4068 | 4067 | 4066 | 4065 | 4064 | 4063 | 4062 | 4061 | 4060 | 4059 | 4058 | 4057 | 4056 | 4055 | 4054 | 4053 | 4052 | 4051 | 4050 | 4049 | 4048 | 4047 | 4046 | 4045 | 4044 | 4043 | 4042 | 4041 | 4040 | 4039 | 4038 | 4037 | 4036 | 4035 | 4034 | 4033 | 4032 | 4031 | 4030 | 4029 | 4028 | 4027 | 4026 | 4025 | 4024 | 4023 | 4022 | 4021 | 4020 | 4019 | 4018 | 4017 | 4016 | 4015 | 4014 | 4013 | 4012 | 4011 | 4010 | 4009 | 4008 | 4007 | 4006 | 4005 | 4004 | 4003 | 4002 | 4001 | 4000 | 3999 | 3998 | 3997 | 3996 | 3995 | 3994 | 3993 | 3992 | 3991 | 3990 | 3989 | 3988 | 3987 | 3986 | 3985 | 3984 | 3983 | 3982 | 3981 | 3980 | 3979 | 3978 | 3977 | 3976 | 3975 | 3974 | 3973 | 3972 | 3971 | 3970 | 3969 | 3968 | 3967 | 3966 | 3965 | 3964 | 3963 | 3962 | 3961 | 3960 | 3959 | 3958 | 3957 | 3956 | 3955 | 3954 | 3953 | 3952 | 3951 | 3950 | 3949 | 3948 | 3947 | 3946 | 3945 | 3944 | 3943 | 3942 | 3941 | 3940 | 3939 | 3938 | 3937 | 3936 | 3935 | 3934 | 3933 | 3932 | 3931 | 3930 | 3929 | 3928 | 3927 | 3926 | 3925 | 3924 | 3923 | 3922 | 3921 | 3920 | 3919 | 3918 | 3917 | 3916 | 3915 | 3914 | 3913 | 3912 | 3911 | 3910 | 3909 | 3908 | 3907 | 3906 | 3905 | 3904 | 3903 | 3902 | 3901 | 3900 | 3899 | 3898 | 3897 | 3896 | 3895 | 3894 | 3893 | 3892 | 3891 | 3890 | 3889 | 3888 | 3887 | 3886 | 3885 | 3884 | 3883 | 3882 | 3881 | 3880 | 3879 | 3878 | 3877 | 3876 | 3875 | 3874 | 3873 | 3872 | 3871 | 3870 | 3869 | 3868 | 3867 | 3866 | 3865 | 3864 | 3863 | 3862 | 3861 | 3860 | 3859 | 3858 | 3857 | 3856 | 3855 | 3854 | 3853 | 3852 | 3851 | 3850 | 3849 | 3848 | 3847 | 3846 | 3845 | 3844 | 3843 | 3842 | 3841 | 3840 | 3839 | 3838 | 3837 | 3836 | 3835 | 3834 | 3833 | 3832 | 3831 | 3830 | 3829 | 3828 | 3827 | 3826 | 3825 | 3824 | 3823 | 3822 | 3821 | 3820 | 3819 | 3818 | 3817 | 3816 | 3815 | 3814 | 3813 | 3812 | 3811 | 3810 | 3809 | 3808 | 3807 | 3806 | 3805 | 3804 | 3803 | 3802 | 3801 | 3800 | 3799 | 3798 | 3797 | 3796 | 3795 | 3794 | 3793 | 3792 | 3791 | 3790 | 3789 | 3788 | 3787 | 3786 | 3785 | 3784 | 3783 | 3782 | 3781 | 3780 | 3779 | 3778 | 3777 | 3776 | 3775 | 3774 | 3773 | 3772 | 3771 | 3770 | 3769 | 3768 | 3767 | 3766 | 3765 | 3764 | 3763 | 3762 | 3761 | 3760 | 3759 | 3758 | 3757 | 3756 | 3755 | 3754 | 3753 | 3752 | 3751 | 3750 | 3749 | 3748 | 3747 | 3746 | 3745 | 3744 | 3743 | 3742 | 3741 | 3740 | 3739 | 3738 | 3737 | 3736 | 3735 | 3734 | 3733 | 3732 | 3731 | 3730 | 3729 | 3728 | 3727 | 3726 | 3725 | 3724 | 3723 | 3722 | 3721 | 3720 | 3719 | 3718 | 3717 | 3716 | 3715 | 3714 | 3713 | 3712 | 3711 | 3710 | 3709 | 3708 | 3707 | 3706 | 3705 | 3704 | 3703 | 3702 | 3701 | 3700 | 3699 | 3698 | 3697 | 3696 | 3695 | 3694 | 3693 | 3692 | 3691 | 3690 | 3689 | 3688 | 3687 | 3686 | 3685 | 3684 | 3683 | 3682 | 3681 | 3680 | 3679 | 3678 | 3677 | 3676 | 3675 | 3674 | 3673 | 3672 | 3671 | 3670 | 3669 | 3668 | 3667 | 3666 | 3665 | 3664 | 3663 | 3662 | 3661 | 3660 | 3659 | 3658 | 3657 | 3656 | 3655 | 3654 | 3653 | 3652 | 3651 | 3650 | 3649 | 3648 | 3647 | 3646 | 3645 | 3644 | 3643 | 3642 | 3641 | 3640 | 3639 | 3638 | 3637 | 3636 | 3635 | 3634 | 3633 | 3632 | 3631 | 3630 | 3629 | 3628 | 3627 | 3626 | 3625 | 3624 | 3623 | 3622 | 3621 | 3620 | 3619 | 3618 | 3617 | 3616 | 3615 | 3614 | 3613 | 3612 | 3611 | 3610 | 3609 | 3608 | 3607 | 3606 | 3605 | 3604 | 3603 | 3602 | 3601 | 3600 | 3599 | 3598 | 3597 | 3596 | 3595 | 3594 | 3593 | 3592 | 3591 | 3590 | 3589 | 3588 | 3587 | 3586 | 3585 | 3584 | 3583 | 3582 | 3581 | 3580 | 3579 | 3578 | 3577 | 3576 | 3575 | 3574 | 3573 | 3572 | 3571 | 3570 | 3569 | 3568 | 3567 | 3566 | 3565 | 3564 | 3563 | 3562 | 3561 | 3560 | 3559 | 3558 | 3557 | 3556 | 3555 | 3554 | 3553 | 3552 | 3551 | 3550 | 3549 | 3548 | 3547 | 3546 | 3545 | 3544 | 3543 | 3542 | 3541 | 3540 | 3539 | 3538 | 3537 | 3536 | 3535 | 3534 | 3533 | 3532 | 3531 | 3530 | 3529 | 3528 | 3527 | 3526 | 3525 | 3524 | 3523 | 3522 | 3521 | 3520 | 3519 | 3518 | 3517 | 3516 | 3515 | 3514 | 3513 | 3512 | 3511 | 3510 | 3509 | 3508 | 3507 | 3506 | 3505 | 3504 | 3503 | 3502 | 3501 | 3500 | 3499 | 3498 | 3497 | 3496 | 3495 | 3494 | 3493 | 3492 | 3491 | 3490 | 3489 | 3488 | 3487 | 3486 | 3485 | 3484 | 3483 | 3482 | 3481 | 3480 | 3479 | 3478 | 3477 | 3476 | 3475 | 3474 | 3473 | 3472 | 3471 | 3470 | 3469 | 3468 | 3467 | 3466 | 3465 | 3464 | 3463 | 3462 | 3461 | 3460 | 3459 | 3458 | 3457 | 3456 | 3455 | 3454 | 3453 | 3452 | 3451 | 3450 | 3449 | 3448 | 3447 | 3446 | 3445 | 3444 | 3443 | 3442 | 3441 | 3440 | 3439 | 3438 | 3437 | 3436 | 3435 | 3434 | 3433 | 3432 | 3431 | 3430 | 3429 | 3428 | 3427 | 3426 | 3425 | 3424 | 3423 | 3422 | 3421 | 3420 | 3419 | 3418 | 3417 | 3416 | 3415 | 3414 | 3413 | 3412 | 3411 | 3410 | 3409 | 3408 | 3407 | 3406 | 3405 | 3404 | 3403 | 3402 | 3401 | 3400 | 3399 | 3398 | 3397 | 3396 | 3395 | 3394 | 3393 | 3392 | 3391 | 3390 | 3389 | 3388 | 3387 | 3386 | 3385 | 3384 | 3383 | 3382 | 3381 | 3380 | 3379 | 3378 | 3377 | 3376 | 3375 | 3374 | 3373 | 3372 | 3371 | 3370 | 3369 | 3368 | 3367 | 3366 | 3365 | 3364 | 3363 | 3362 | 3361 | 3360 | 3359 | 3358 | 3357 | 3356 | 3355 | 3354 | 3353 | 3352 | 3351 | 3350 | 3349 | 3348 | 3347 | 3346 | 3345 | 3344 | 3343 | 3342 | 3341 | 3340 | 3339 | 3338 | 3337 | 3336 | 3335 | 3334 | 3333 | 3332 | 3331 | 3330 | 3329 | 3328 | 3327 | 3326 | 3325 | 3324 | 3323 | 3322 | 3321 | 3320 | 3319 | 3318 | 3317 | 3316 | 3315 | 3314 | 3313 | 3312 | 3311 | 3310 | 3309 | 3308 | 3307 | 3306 | 3305 | 3304 | 3303 | 3302 | 3301 | 3300 | 3299 | 3298 | 3297 | 3296 | 3295 | 3294 | 3293 | 3292 | 3291 | 3290 | 3289 | 3288 | 3287 | 3286 | 3285 | 3284 | 3283 | 3282 | 3281 | 3280 | 3279 | 3278 | 3277 | 3276 | 3275 | 3274 | 3273 | 3272 | 3271 | 3270 | 3269 | 3268 | 3267 | 3266 | 3265 | 3264 | 3263 | 3262 | 3261 | 3260 | 3259 | 3258 | 3257 | 3256 | 3255 | 3254 | 3253 | 3252 | 3251 | 3250 | 3249 | 3248 | 3247 | 3246 | 3245 | 3244 | 3243 | 3242 | 3241 | 3240 | 3239 | 3238 | 3237 | 3236 | 3235 | 3234 | 3233 | 3232 | 3231 | 3230 | 3229 | 3228 | 3227 | 3226 | 3225 | 3224 | 3223 | 3222 | 3221 | 3220 | 3219 | 3218 | 3217 | 3216 | 3215 | 3214 | 3213 | 3212 | 3211 | 3210 | 3209 | 3208 | 3207 | 3206 | 3205 | 3204 | 3203 | 3202 | 3201 | 3200 | 3199 | 3198 | 3197 | 3196 | 3195 | 3194 | 3193 | 3192 | 3191 | 3190 | 3189 | 3188 | 3187 | 3186 | 3185 | 3184 | 3183 | 3182 | 3181 | 3180 | 3179 | 3178 | 3177 | 3176 | 3175 | 3174 | 3173 | 3172 | 3171 | 3170 | 3169 | 3168 | 3167 | 3166 | 3165 | 3164 | 3163 | 3162 | 3161 | 3160 | 3159 | 3158 | 3157 | 3156 | 3155 | 3154 | 3153 | 3152 | 3151 | 3150 | 3149 | 3148 | 3147 | 3146 | 3145 | 3144 | 3143 | 3142 | 3141 | 3140 | 3139 | 3138 | 3137 | 3136 | 3135 | 3134 | 3133 | 3132 | 3131 | 3130 | 3129 | 3128 | 3127 | 3126 | 3125 | 3124 | 3123 | 3122 | 3121 | 3120 | 3119 | 3118 | 3117 | 3116 | 3115 | 3114 | 3113 | 3112 | 3111 | 3110 | 3109 | 3108 | 3107 | 3106 | 3105 | 3104 | 3103 | 3102 | 3101 | 3100 | 3099 | 3098 | 3097 | 3096 | 3095 | 3094 | 3093 | 3092 | 3091 | 3090 | 3089 | 3088 | 3087 | 3086 | 3085 | 3084 | 3083 | 3082 | 3081 | 3080 | 3079 | 3078 | 3077 | 3076 | 3075 | 3074 | 3073 | 3072 | 3071 | 3070 | 3069 | 3068 | 3067 | 3066 | 3065 | 3064 | 3063 | 3062 | 3061 | 3060 | 3059 | 3058 | 3057 | 3056 | 3055 | 3054 | 3053 | 3052 | 3051 | 3050 | 3049 | 3048 | 3047 | 3046 | 3045 | 3044 | 3043 | 3042 | 3041 | 3040 | 3039 | 3038 | 3037 | 3036 | 3035 | 3034 | 3033 | 3032 | 3031 | 3030 | 3029 | 3028 | 3027 | 3026 | 3025 | 3024 | 3023 | 3022 | 3021 | 3020 | 3019 | 3018 | 3017 | 3016 | 3015 | 3014 | 3013 | 3012 | 3011 | 3010 | 3009 | 3008 | 3007 | 3006 | 3005 | 3004 | 3003 | 3002 | 3001 | 3000 | 2999 | 2998 | 2997 | 2996 | 2995 | 2994 | 2993 | 2992 | 2991 | 2990 | 2989 | 2988 | 2987 | 2986 | 2985 | 2984 | 2983 | 2982 | 2981 | 2980 | 2979 | 2978 | 2977 | 2976 | 2975 | 2974 | 2973 | 2972 | 2971 | 2970 | 2969 | 2968 | 2967 | 2966 | 2965 | 2964 | 2963 | 2962 | 2961 | 2960 | 2959 | 2958 | 2957 | 2956 | 2955 | 2954 | 2953 | 2952 | 2951 | 2950 | 2949 | 2948 | 2947 | 2946 | 2945 | 2944 | 2943 | 2942 | 2941 | 2940 | 2939 | 2938 | 2937 | 2936 | 2935 | 2934 | 2933 | 2932 | 2931 | 2930 | 2929 | 2928 | 2927 | 2926 | 2925 | 2924 | 2923 | 2922 | 2921 | 2920 | 2919 | 2918 | 2917 | 2916 | 2915 | 2914 | 2913 | 2912 | 2911 | 2910 | 2909 | 2908 | 2907 | 2906 | 2905 | 2904 | 2903 | 2902 | 2901 | 2900 | 2899 | 2898 | 2897 | 2896 | 2895 | 2894 | 2893 | 2892 | 2891 | 2890 | 2889 | 2888 | 2887 | 2886 | 2885 | 2884 | 2883 | 2882 | 2881 | 2880 | 2879 | 2878 | 2877 | 2876 | 2875 | 2874 | 2873 | 2872 | 2871 | 2870 | 2869 | 2868 | 2867 | 2866 | 2865 | 2864 | 2863 | 2862 | 2861 | 2860 | 2859 | 2858 | 2857 | 2856 | 2855 | 2854 | 2853 | 2852 | 2851 | 2850 | 2849 | 2848 | 2847 | 2846 | 2845 | 2844 | 2843 | 2842 | 2841 | 2840 | 2839 | 2838 | 2837 | 2836 | 2835 | 2834 | 2833 | 2832 | 2831 | 2830 | 2829 | 2828 | 2827 | 2826 | 2825 | 2824 | 2823 | 2822 | 2821 | 2820 | 2819 | 2818 | 2817 | 2816 | 2815 | 2814 | 2813 | 2812 | 2811 | 2810 | 2809 | 2808 | 2807 | 2806 | 2805 | 2804 | 2803 | 2802 | 2801 | 2800 | 2799 | 2798 | 2797 | 2796 | 2795 | 2794 | 2793 | 2792 | 2791 | 2790 | 2789 | 2788 | 2787 | 2786 | 2785 | 2784 | 2783 | 2782 | 2781 | 2780 | 2779 | 2778 | 2777 | 2776 | 2775 | 2774 | 2773 | 2772 | 2771 | 2770 | 2769 | 2768 | 2767 | 2766 | 2765 | 2764 | 2763 | 2762 | 2761 | 2760 | 2759 | 2758 | 2757 | 2756 | 2755 | 2754 | 2753 | 2752 | 2751 | 2750 | 2749 | 2748 | 2747 | 2746 | 2745 | 2744 | 2743 | 2742 | 2741 | 2740 | 2739 | 2738 | 2737 | 2736 | 2735 | 2734 | 2733 | 2732 | 2731 | 2730 | 2729 | 2728 | 2727 | 2726 | 2725 | 2724 | 2723 | 2722 | 2721 | 2720 | 2719 | 2718 | 2717 | 2716 | 2715 | 2714 | 2713 | 2712 | 2711 | 2710 | 2709 | 2708 | 2707 | 2706 | 2705 | 2704 | 2703 | 2702 | 2701 | 2700 | 2699 | 2698 | 2697 | 2696 | 2695 | 2694 | 2693 | 2692 | 2691 | 2690 | 2689 | 2688 | 2687 | 2686 | 2685 | 2684 | 2683 | 2682 | 2681 | 2680 | 2679 | 2678 | 2677 | 2676 | 2675 | 2674 | 2673 | 2672 | 2671 | 2670 | 2669 | 2668 | 2667 | 2666 | 2665 | 2664 | 2663 | 2662 | 2661 | 2660 | 2659 | 2658 | 2657 | 2656 | 2655 | 2654 | 2653 | 2652 | 2651 | 2650 | 2649 | 2648 | 2647 | 2646 | 2645 | 2644 | 2643 | 2642 | 2641 | 2640 | 2639 | 2638 | 2637 | 2636 | 2635 | 2634 | 2633 | 2632 | 2631 | 2630 | 2629 | 2628 | 2627 | 2626 | 2625 | 2624 | 2623 | 2622 | 2621 | 2620 | 2619 | 2618 | 2617 | 2616 | 2615 | 2614 | 2613 | 2612 | 2611 | 2610 | 2609 | 2608 | 2607 | 2606 | 2605 | 2604 | 2603 | 2602 | 2601 | 2600 | 2599 | 2598 | 2597 | 2596 | 2595 | 2594 | 2593 | 2592 | 2591 | 2590 | 2589 | 2588 | 2587 | 2586 | 2585 | 2584 | 2583 | 2582 | 2581 | 2580 | 2579 | 2578 | 2577 | 2576 | 2575 | 2574 | 2573 | 2572 | 2571 | 2570 | 2569 | 2568 | 2567 | 2566 | 2565 | 2564 | 2563 | 2562 | 2561 | 2560 | 2559 | 2558 | 2557 | 2556 | 2555 | 2554 | 2553 | 2552 | 2551 | 2550 | 2549 | 2548 | 2547 | 2546 | 2545 | 2544 | 2543 | 2542 | 2541 | 2540 | 2539 | 2538 | 2537 | 2536 | 2535 | 2534 | 2533 | 2532 | 2531 | 2530 | 2529 | 2528 | 2527 | 2526 | 2525 | 2524 | 2523 | 2522 | 2521 | 2520 | 2519 | 2518 | 2517 | 2516 | 2515 | 2514 | 2513 | 2512 | 2511 | 2510 | 2509 | 2508 | 2507 | 2506 | 2505 | 2504 | 2503 | 2502 | 2501 | 2500 | 2499 | 2498 | 2497 | 2496 | 2495 | 2494 | 2493 | 2492 | 2491 | 2490 | 2489 | 2488 | 2487 | 2486 | 2485 | 2484 | 2483 | 2482 | 2481 | 2480 | 2479 | 2478 | 2477 | 2476 | 2475 | 2474 | 2473 | 2472 | 2471 | 2470 | 2469 | 2468 | 2467 | 2466 | 2465 | 2464 | 2463 | 2462 | 2461 | 2460 | 2459 | 2458 | 2457 | 2456 | 2455 | 2454 | 2453 | 2452 | 2451 | 2450 | 2449 | 2448 | 2447 | 2446 | 2445 | 2444 | 2443 | 2442 | 2441 | 2440 | 2439 | 2438 | 2437 | 2436 | 2435 | 2434 | 2433 | 2432 | 2431 | 2430 | 2429 | 2428 | 2427 | 2426 | 2425 | 2424 | 2423 | 2422 | 2421 | 2420 | 2419 | 2418 | 2417 | 2416 | 2415 | 2414 | 2413 | 2412 | 2411 | 2410 | 2409 | 2408 | 2407 | 2406 | 2405 | 2404 | 2403 | 2402 | 2401 | 2400 | 2399 | 2398 | 2397 | 2396 | 2395 | 2394 | 2393 | 2392 | 2391 | 2390 | 2389 | 2388 | 2387 | 2386 | 2385 | 2384 | 2383 | 2382 | 2381 | 2380 | 2379 | 2378 | 2377 | 2376 | 2375 | 2374 | 2373 | 2372 | 2371 | 2370 | 2369 | 2368 | 2367 | 2366 | 2365 | 2364 | 2363 | 2362 | 2361 | 2360 | 2359 | 2358 | 2357 | 2356 | 2355 | 2354 | 2353 | 2352 | 2351 | 2350 | 2349 | 2348 | 2347 | 2346 | 2345 | 2344 | 2343 | 2342 | 2341 | 2340 | 2339 | 2338 | 2337 | 2336 | 2335 | 2334 | 2333 | 2332 | 2331 | 2330 | 2329 | 2328 | 2327 | 2326 | 2325 | 2324 | 2323 | 2322 | 2321 | 2320 | 2319 | 2318 | 2317 | 2316 | 2315 | 2314 | 2313 | 2312 | 2311 | 2310 | 2309 | 2308 | 2307 | 2306 | 2305 | 2304 | 2303 | 2302 | 2301 | 2300 | 2299 | 2298 | 2297 | 2296 | 2295 | 2294 | 2293 | 2292 | 2291 | 2290 | 2289 | 2288 | 2287 | 2286 | 2285 | 2284 | 2283 | 2282 | 2281 | 2280 | 2279 | 2278 | 2277 | 2276 | 2275 | 2274 | 2273 | 2272 | 2271 | 2270 | 2269 | 2268 | 2267 | 2266 | 2265 | 2264 | 2263 | 2262 | 2261 | 2260 | 2259 | 2258 | 2257 | 2256 | 2255 | 2254 | 2253 | 2252 | 2251 | 2250 | 2249 | 2248 | 2247 | 2246 | 2245 | 2244 | 2243 | 2242 | 2241 | 2240 | 2239 | 2238 | 2237 | 2236 | 2235 | 2234 | 2233 | 2232 | 2231 | 2230 | 2229 | 2228 | 2227 | 2226 | 2225 | 2224 | 2223 | 2222 | 2221 | 2220 | 2219 | 2218 | 2217 | 2216 | 2215 | 2214 | 2213 | 2212 | 2211 | 2210 | 2209 | 2208 | 2207 | 2206 | 2205 | 2204 | 2203 | 2202 | 2201 | 2200 | 2199 | 2198 | 2197 | 2196 | 2195 | 2194 | 2193 | 2192 | 2191 | 2190 | 2189 | 2188 | 2187 | 2186 | 2185 | 2184 | 2183 | 2182 | 2181 | 2180 | 2179 | 2178 | 2177 | 2176 | 2175 | 2174 | 2173 | 2172 | 2171 | 2170 | 2169 | 2168 | 2167 | 2166 | 2165 | 2164 | 2163 | 2162 | 2161 | 2160 | 2159 | 2158 | 2157 | 2156 | 2155 | 2154 | 2153 | 2152 | 2151 | 2150 | 2149 | 2148 | 2147 | 2146 | 2145 | 2144 | 2143 | 2142 | 2141 | 2140 | 2139 | 2138 | 2137 | 2136 | 2135 | 2134 | 2133 | 2132 | 2131 | 2130 | 2129 | 2128 | 2127 | 2126 | 2125 | 2124 | 2123 | 2122 | 2121 | 2120 | 2119 | 2118 | 2117 | 2116 | 2115 | 2114 | 2113 | 2112 | 2111 | 2110 | 2109 | 2108 | 2107 | 2106 | 2105 | 2104 | 2103 | 2102 | 2101 | 2100 | 2099 | 2098 | 2097 | 2096 | 2095 | 2094 | 2093 | 2092 | 2091 | 2090 | 2089 | 2088 | 2087 | 2086 | 2085 | 2084 | 2083 | 2082 | 2081 | 2080 | 2079 | 2078 | 2077 | 2076 | 2075 | 2074 | 2073 | 2072 | 2071 | 2070 | 2069 | 2068 | 2067 | 2066 | 2065 | 2064 | 2063 | 2062 | 2061 | 2060 | 2059 | 2058 | 2057 | 2056 | 2055 | 2054 | 2053 | 2052 | 2051 | 2050 | 2049 | 2048 | 2047 | 2046 | 2045 | 2044 | 2043 | 2042 | 2041 | 2040 | 2039 | 2038 | 2037 | 2036 | 2035 | 2034 | 2033 | 2032 | 2031 | 2030 | 2029 | 2028 | 2027 | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 |


view
December 2588
Announcement from the Government of the Deltaria Federation

This press message was released by the Government of the Deltaria Federation.

To the people of Deltaria and Terra:

I, President Muad'Dib Atreides will peacefully step down from my post. I had thought that Deltaria was ready to take on the world stage, but i was mistaken. The people of Deltaria are taken hold by their so called leaders who do not wish for Deltaria to take its place as a Terra wide leader. If so do not wish for greatness, then i will not force it upon them. I only hope that one day they will be ready to grasp hold of the future and take advantages of the benefits that those who follow Atreides can attain.

Former President Muad'Dib Atreides

Signed,
the Government of the Deltaria Federation

view
December 2588
Imperial Senate Elections in the Democratic Empire of Talmoria

Emperor George Hemmingway is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Imperial Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperial Senate in the Democratic Empire of Talmoria. There were 75,419,556 people with suffrage. A total of 52,739,878 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 69.93%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Peoples' Fist Party16,521,92731.33%15731.40%+25+1.60%
Conservative Party12,269,14123.26%11623.20%+2-2.53%
National Imperial Party12,162,08123.06%11623.20%-4-3.89%
Peoples Change Party8,087,01715.33%7515.00%-2-2.38%
Talmorian Liberty Party3,699,7127.02%367.20%+36+7.20%
Total52,739,878100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Harisham22,073,58921.95%11022%
Bindura21,638,93621.52%10721%
Leshako21,294,07221.18%10621%
Uberra19,363,97419.26%9619%
Polsden16,188,83916.10%8116%
Total100,559,410100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Harisham Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Peoples' Fist Party6,933,25956.65%6357.27%
National Imperial Party2,614,32321.36%2421.82%
Peoples Change Party1,737,37614.20%1513.64%
Conservative Party939,7527.68%87.27%
Talmorian Liberty Party14,5390.12%00.00%
Total12,239,249100%110100%

Bindura Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
National Imperial Party3,813,96535.98%3936.45%
Conservative Party3,168,70429.90%3229.91%
Peoples' Fist Party2,144,61920.23%2220.56%
Peoples Change Party1,459,09913.77%1413.08%
Talmorian Liberty Party12,8630.12%00.00%
Total10,599,250100%107100%

Leshako Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Party4,021,29733.39%3633.96%
National Imperial Party3,217,77226.72%2826.42%
Peoples' Fist Party2,560,99421.27%2220.75%
Peoples Change Party2,235,72218.57%2018.87%
Talmorian Liberty Party5,9700.05%00.00%
Total12,041,755100%106100%

Uberra Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Party3,118,40730.25%2930.21%
Talmorian Liberty Party2,382,39523.11%2222.92%
Peoples' Fist Party2,114,53520.51%2020.83%
Peoples Change Party1,580,61415.33%1515.62%
National Imperial Party1,111,55710.78%1010.42%
Total10,307,508100%96100%

Polsden Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Peoples' Fist Party2,768,52036.66%3037.04%
National Imperial Party1,404,46418.60%1518.52%
Talmorian Liberty Party1,283,94517.00%1417.28%
Peoples Change Party1,074,20614.22%1113.58%
Conservative Party1,020,98113.52%1113.58%
Total7,552,116100%81100%

view
November 2588
Senado Federal Elections in the República Federal de Davostan

The election for the Presidente

The election has been held for the office of Presidente.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Satanic Black Pope Lord Medivh EvilSatanic Republican Party Of I.D.R.51,482,92738.49%
Michjo VilhelmoPartido Laborista Socialista49,369,85636.91%Trabajo y Libertad,
Partido Socialista
Aureliano BuendíaPartido Santanderista32,721,64924.46%
Karl MarxPartido Comunista del Pueblo Davostani57,8150.04%
Total133,632,247100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Satanic Black Pope Lord Medivh EvilSatanic Republican Party Of I.D.R.54,953,58250.60%
Michjo VilhelmoPartido Laborista Socialista53,426,50049.20%Partido Socialista,
Trabajo y Libertad
Total108,380,082100%

The elections were won by Satanic Black Pope Lord Medivh Evil of the Satanic Republican Party Of I.D.R..

Elections for the Senado Federal

Legislative elections have been held for the Senado Federal in the República Federal de Davostan. There were 155,994,627 people with suffrage. A total of 132,811,176 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 85.14%. There were 137 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Satanic Republican Party Of I.D.R.47,776,17135.97%5137.23%+0 
Partido Santanderista28,366,70221.36%2921.17%+1+0.73%
Partido Laborista Socialista26,267,01619.78%2820.44%+0 
Trabajo y Libertad16,580,77312.48%1611.68%-1-0.73%
Partido Socialista13,750,79910.35%139.49%+0 
Partido Comunista del Pueblo Davostani69,7150.05%00.00%+0 
Total132,811,176100%137100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Darkuth53,182,71525.57%3526%
Tarekha43,845,24121.08%2921%
Muronia43,523,19820.93%2921%
Davograd38,645,63718.58%2518%
Kivonah28,796,04913.84%1914%
Total207,992,840100%137100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Darkuth Estado Federado:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Satanic Republican Party Of I.D.R.13,345,85937.98%1440.00%
Trabajo y Libertad6,354,06518.08%617.14%
Partido Santanderista6,094,78617.35%617.14%
Partido Socialista5,406,03315.39%514.29%
Partido Laborista Socialista3,903,03911.11%411.43%
Partido Comunista del Pueblo Davostani31,7850.09%00.00%
Total35,135,567100%35100%

Tarekha Estado Federado:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Satanic Republican Party Of I.D.R.9,166,83332.36%1034.48%
Partido Laborista Socialista5,858,30620.68%620.69%
Partido Socialista5,004,90117.67%517.24%
Partido Santanderista4,500,19715.88%413.79%
Trabajo y Libertad3,773,67813.32%413.79%
Partido Comunista del Pueblo Davostani27,0890.10%00.00%
Total28,331,004100%29100%

Muronia Estado Federado:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Satanic Republican Party Of I.D.R.10,825,50740.61%1241.38%
Partido Laborista Socialista6,952,67726.08%827.59%
Partido Santanderista6,313,03423.68%724.14%
Trabajo y Libertad1,410,2525.29%13.45%
Partido Socialista1,152,7594.32%13.45%
Partido Comunista del Pueblo Davostani1,5070.01%00.00%
Total26,655,736100%29100%

Davograd Estado Federado:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Satanic Republican Party Of I.D.R.12,008,70049.72%1352.00%
Partido Santanderista5,728,05223.72%624.00%
Trabajo y Libertad3,134,12512.98%312.00%
Partido Laborista Socialista2,296,8689.51%28.00%
Partido Socialista978,7954.05%14.00%
Partido Comunista del Pueblo Davostani5,6730.02%00.00%
Total24,152,213100%25100%

Kivonah Estado Federado:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Partido Laborista Socialista7,256,12639.14%842.11%
Partido Santanderista5,730,63330.92%631.58%
Satanic Republican Party Of I.D.R.2,429,27213.11%210.53%
Trabajo y Libertad1,908,65310.30%210.53%
Partido Socialista1,208,3116.52%15.26%
Partido Comunista del Pueblo Davostani3,6610.02%00.00%
Total18,536,656100%19100%

view
November 2588
News Report

Citizens of the Holy Luthori Empire rejoice as their national Football idol Olga Martin has won the International Football Championship. Her Imperial Majesty Empress Mary, Queen of the Luthori, Empress of Alduria, Princess of Orange , Defender of the Faith, &c. has personally congratulated Olga Martin with the victory. Coach Hank Dickinson was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
October 2588
Imperial Senate. Elections in the Empire Republicŕin d'Alduria

His Imperial Excellency, Emperor Philippe Villayn II . is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Imperial Senate.

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperial Senate. in the Empire Republicŕin d'Alduria. There were 158,738,269 people with suffrage. A total of 122,545,694 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 77.20%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Totalitarian Fascist Party (IA)40,322,59032.90%24232.27%+134+7.09%
New Bendiri Militia34,130,72527.85%20727.60%+35-12.49%
Le Cour Impérial d'Alduria (IA)18,443,55715.05%11315.07%+80+7.37%
People's Choice (IA)11,199,5359.14%719.47%+38+1.77%
New National Front Party (IA)10,176,4268.30%668.80%+23-1.22%
L'Unite (AI)8,218,8496.71%516.80%+11-2.52%
Radical Party of Gun-toting Sheep54,0120.04%00.00%+0 
Total122,545,694100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Bendiri50,453,82323.84%15020%
Monadalat49,574,59723.42%15020%
Zanyal Valley43,694,13820.64%15020%
New Bendiri35,642,78616.84%15020%
Harkonia32,285,68515.25%15020%
Total211,651,029100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Bendiri Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Totalitarian Fascist Party (IA)10,072,93233.32%5134.00%
New Bendiri Militia8,285,80427.41%4127.33%
Le Cour Impérial d'Alduria (IA)6,231,47120.62%3120.67%
People's Choice (IA)2,507,8748.30%128.00%
New National Front Party (IA)1,723,9315.70%85.33%
L'Unite (AI)1,385,0124.58%74.67%
Radical Party of Gun-toting Sheep19,3960.06%00.00%
Total30,226,420100%150100%

Monadalat Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Totalitarian Fascist Party (IA)11,283,89438.07%5838.67%
New Bendiri Militia8,142,58827.47%4127.33%
Le Cour Impérial d'Alduria (IA)3,438,32611.60%1711.33%
New National Front Party (IA)2,559,6918.64%138.67%
L'Unite (AI)2,251,2057.60%117.33%
People's Choice (IA)1,952,2026.59%106.67%
Radical Party of Gun-toting Sheep12,0920.04%00.00%
Total29,639,998100%150100%

Zanyal Valley Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Totalitarian Fascist Party (IA)9,929,97541.24%6241.33%
New Bendiri Militia8,168,72033.93%5134.00%
People's Choice (IA)1,954,6788.12%128.00%
Le Cour Impérial d'Alduria (IA)1,912,1937.94%128.00%
L'Unite (AI)1,141,3074.74%74.67%
New National Front Party (IA)969,0204.02%64.00%
Radical Party of Gun-toting Sheep9330.00%00.00%
Total24,076,826100%150100%

New Bendiri Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Bendiri Militia5,593,39727.68%4228.00%
Totalitarian Fascist Party (IA)4,457,32822.05%3322.00%
Le Cour Impérial d'Alduria (IA)3,941,63919.50%2919.33%
People's Choice (IA)3,033,67015.01%2315.33%
New National Front Party (IA)1,617,8498.00%128.00%
L'Unite (AI)1,547,2577.66%117.33%
Radical Party of Gun-toting Sheep19,5760.10%00.00%
Total20,210,716100%150100%

Harkonia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Totalitarian Fascist Party (IA)4,578,46124.89%3825.33%
New Bendiri Militia3,940,21621.42%3221.33%
New National Front Party (IA)3,305,93517.98%2718.00%
Le Cour Impérial d'Alduria (IA)2,919,92815.88%2416.00%
L'Unite (AI)1,894,06810.30%1510.00%
People's Choice (IA)1,751,1119.52%149.33%
Radical Party of Gun-toting Sheep2,0150.01%00.00%
Total18,391,734100%150100%

view
October 2588
National Royal Assembly Elections in the Aldegarian Empire of the One

The election for the Padishah

The election has been held for the office of Padishah.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
ISocial Democratic Party44,576,01331.03%
Council of 13Pantheism Capitalistic Party40,340,00728.08%
.Zoroastrian People's Party31,957,25322.25%
George CseriDemocratic Unity Party26,680,17718.57%
Hans HansenHippie Party93,1760.06%
Total143,646,626100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
ISocial Democratic Party64,692,03950.56%
Council of 13Pantheism Capitalistic Party63,267,69749.44%
Total127,959,736100%

The elections were won by I of the Social Democratic Party.

Elections for the National Royal Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the National Royal Assembly in the Aldegarian Empire of the One. There were 166,612,670 people with suffrage. A total of 144,747,607 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 86.88%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Social Democratic Party35,067,90924.23%18424.53%-196-26.13%
Pantheism Capitalistic Party34,228,81223.65%17823.73%-40-5.33%
The Third Way26,897,90318.58%14018.67%+140+18.67%
Zoroastrian People's Party21,550,54114.89%11114.80%+39+5.20%
Pan-Aryan Wotanist Party16,314,76511.27%8311.07%+3+0.40%
Democratic Unity Party10,595,3907.32%547.20%+54+7.20%
Hippie Party92,2870.06%00.00%+0 
Total144,747,607100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Amuro52,417,07923.60%17724%
Hikirena47,032,02921.17%15921%
Somasi47,001,45021.16%15921%
Kemoku37,978,64517.10%12817%
Polran37,721,02716.98%12717%
Total222,150,230100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Amuro Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Democratic Party12,702,80437.52%6737.85%
The Third Way6,269,31718.52%3318.64%
Democratic Unity Party4,508,72613.32%2312.99%
Zoroastrian People's Party4,328,40212.78%2312.99%
Pantheism Capitalistic Party4,030,13411.90%2111.86%
Pan-Aryan Wotanist Party1,995,5415.89%105.65%
Hippie Party21,6370.06%00.00%
Total33,856,561100%177100%

Hikirena Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Pantheism Capitalistic Party17,835,66258.60%9459.12%
Social Democratic Party6,406,28421.05%3421.38%
Zoroastrian People's Party4,682,47615.38%2415.09%
Pan-Aryan Wotanist Party1,461,6734.80%74.40%
Democratic Unity Party25,5020.08%00.00%
The Third Way14,4470.05%00.00%
Hippie Party11,7500.04%00.00%
Total30,437,794100%159100%

Somasi Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
The Third Way10,178,59233.05%5333.33%
Social Democratic Party7,846,16225.48%4125.79%
Pantheism Capitalistic Party4,508,31414.64%2314.47%
Democratic Unity Party3,272,42510.63%1710.69%
Zoroastrian People's Party2,798,5529.09%148.81%
Pan-Aryan Wotanist Party2,181,4877.08%116.92%
Hippie Party11,7000.04%00.00%
Total30,797,232100%159100%

Kemoku Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Pantheism Capitalistic Party6,145,60824.77%3225.00%
The Third Way5,624,56322.67%2922.66%
Pan-Aryan Wotanist Party4,120,27516.61%2116.41%
Social Democratic Party3,323,43613.40%1713.28%
Zoroastrian People's Party3,272,03613.19%1713.28%
Democratic Unity Party2,298,7889.27%129.38%
Hippie Party24,7870.10%00.00%
Total24,809,493100%128100%

Polran Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Pan-Aryan Wotanist Party6,555,78926.39%3426.77%
Zoroastrian People's Party6,469,07526.04%3325.98%
The Third Way4,810,98419.36%2519.69%
Social Democratic Party4,789,22319.28%2519.69%
Pantheism Capitalistic Party1,709,0946.88%86.30%
Democratic Unity Party489,9491.97%21.57%
Hippie Party22,4130.09%00.00%
Total24,846,527100%127100%

view
October 2588
Announcement from the Government of the Deltaria Federation

This press message was released by the Government of the Deltaria Federation.

The actions of "President" Atreides are not supported by the legitimate, elected government of Deltaria.

The monarchist reforms collapsed in the Duma upon the withdrawal of support by the Labour Party; they never passed hence, and have no mandate. In addition, over two-thirds of the Duma have proceeded to vote against monarchist actions in the Duma.

President Atreides does not represent the Deltarian people, and it is the intention of Cabinet and the Duma to strip him of all rank and status; from this day forth, Premier Viktor Kovacik shall serve as Head of State pending elections.

We do not take this decision lightly. But the patriotic government of Deltaria will not fold to these underhanded traitors. We call upon the international community to recognise the legitimate government and Head of State, and not this so-called "Empress".

-- Ondrej Brunovsky, Minister of Foreign Affairs

Signed,
the Government of the Deltaria Federation

view
September 2588
Announcement from the Government of the Deltaria Federation

This press message was released by the Government of the Deltaria Federation.

Fellow Deltarians and people of Terra,

I am the first elected President since the Democratic Socialist reign that forced dictatorship on our people. Today there are eight qualified political parties with seats and voices in our Duma. We have come a long way.

In June 2588, the Duma voted 0-0 concerning the status of our Monarchy. Three parties with zero seats including our own voted to create a new Monarchy and two parties with zero seats opposed.

With that in mind, the Presidency of Deltaria shall submit to the rule of Empress Raeanne and Queen of Deltaria. All treaties, budgets, and press announcements shall be in the name of the Empress. The Head of State belongs to her Majesty as far as our party is concerned.

In other news we fully plan to implement scientific reform in Deltaria with recent advances in cloning technology. With assistance from the Malivian Supporters of Science in Design we hope to accomplish a Clone Army. This army shall be the greatest army ever achieved in Terra in terms of endurance, strength, and obedience to Her Majesty’s government. Our agenda includes space exploration, missile defense, nuclear, chemical, and biological weaponry, and software technology.

President Muad'Dib Atreides
Her Majesty’s Lord Steward

Signed,
the Government of the Deltaria Federation

view
September 2588
News Report

A high school shooting in the Province of Mekarali in the Democratic Republic of Ikradon has shocked people all over the world. 10 students were shot by a frustrated student, 7 more were wounded before he took his own life. School spokesperson Kamil Williams said that the community was horrified and that "it would take years to recover from this tragedy".

view
August 2588
Diet Elections in the Holy Luthori Empire

Her Imperial Majesty Empress Mary, Queen of the Luthori, Empress of Alduria, Princess of Orange , Defender of the Faith, &c. is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Diet

Legislative elections have been held for the Diet in the Holy Luthori Empire. There were 146,435,397 people with suffrage. A total of 121,325,852 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 82.85%. There were 175 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
People's Party34,926,81228.79%5229.71%+1+0.57%
Royal Aristocratic Party (IA)22,434,03118.49%3218.29%+1+0.57%
Solidarity (IA)19,968,61716.46%3017.14%+1+0.57%
Covenanters (IA)17,929,96514.78%2715.43%+0 
Nationalist Party of Luthori (IA)15,604,43012.86%2212.57%+1+0.57%
Luthori Tory Party8,995,1647.41%116.29%-2-1.14%
Raistlin Party1,420,9251.17%10.57%-2-1.14%
Luthori Capitalist Union45,9080.04%00.00%+0 
Total121,325,852100%175100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Utagia52,282,39626.78%4727%
Geharon40,317,20520.65%3621%
Yodukan35,979,00318.43%3218%
Tinako33,584,55017.20%3017%
Orange33,084,04416.94%3017%
Total195,247,198100%175100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Utagia Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Royal Aristocratic Party (IA)12,860,48938.39%1940.43%
People's Party11,423,06134.10%1634.04%
Nationalist Party of Luthori (IA)3,687,95111.01%510.64%
Covenanters (IA)2,936,8048.77%48.51%
Solidarity (IA)2,045,0406.10%36.38%
Luthori Tory Party489,7981.46%00.00%
Raistlin Party33,2260.10%00.00%
Luthori Capitalist Union25,5550.08%00.00%
Total33,501,924100%47100%

Geharon Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party10,870,15043.14%1747.22%
Solidarity (IA)4,249,78716.86%616.67%
Nationalist Party of Luthori (IA)3,624,38114.38%513.89%
Covenanters (IA)2,821,78311.20%411.11%
Royal Aristocratic Party (IA)2,500,6639.92%38.33%
Luthori Tory Party1,106,2334.39%12.78%
Raistlin Party26,7950.11%00.00%
Luthori Capitalist Union1730.00%00.00%
Total25,199,965100%36100%

Yodukan Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Covenanters (IA)4,423,74120.01%721.88%
Solidarity (IA)4,409,12819.94%721.88%
People's Party4,229,56119.13%618.75%
Luthori Tory Party3,616,62216.36%515.62%
Nationalist Party of Luthori (IA)2,888,47913.06%412.50%
Royal Aristocratic Party (IA)2,293,65610.37%39.38%
Raistlin Party247,4771.12%00.00%
Luthori Capitalist Union3,1410.01%00.00%
Total22,111,805100%32100%

Tinako Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Solidarity (IA)5,087,97623.61%723.33%
People's Party4,732,89421.96%723.33%
Covenanters (IA)3,710,92217.22%516.67%
Nationalist Party of Luthori (IA)3,334,05215.47%516.67%
Luthori Tory Party2,479,56311.50%310.00%
Royal Aristocratic Party (IA)2,188,31110.15%310.00%
Luthori Capitalist Union15,9890.07%00.00%
Raistlin Party4,2770.02%00.00%
Total21,553,984100%30100%

Orange Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Solidarity (IA)4,176,68622.03%723.33%
Covenanters (IA)4,036,71521.29%723.33%
People's Party3,671,14619.36%620.00%
Royal Aristocratic Party (IA)2,590,91213.67%413.33%
Nationalist Party of Luthori (IA)2,069,56710.92%310.00%
Luthori Tory Party1,302,9486.87%26.67%
Raistlin Party1,109,1505.85%13.33%
Luthori Capitalist Union1,0500.01%00.00%
Total18,958,174100%30100%

view
August 2588
Ratification of the Islam Plus: Religion

Legislators of the United Emirates of Kafuristan have ratified the Islam Plus: Religion.

view
July 2588
Supreme Council Elections in the United Jakania

The election for the Supreme Governor

The election has been held for the office of Supreme Governor.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Liam DavidsonUnited Jakania Democratic Party52,949,17244.44%The Social Democrat Party,
United Reform Party
Wynter NyghtParty for a Federal Meritocracy34,450,60728.91%
Alexander MordrogarSecularist Libertarian Party31,617,20626.53%
Total119,016,985100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Wynter NyghtParty for a Federal Meritocracy85,412,71355.14%Secularist Libertarian Party
Liam DavidsonUnited Jakania Democratic Party69,222,05344.68%The Social Democrat Party,
United Reform Party
Total154,634,766100%

The elections were won by Wynter Nyght of the Party for a Federal Meritocracy.

Elections for the Supreme Council

Legislative elections have been held for the Supreme Council in the United Jakania. There were 173,395,854 people with suffrage. A total of 118,800,076 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 68.51%. There were 350 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
United Jakania Democratic Party48,313,58340.67%14340.86%-4-1.14%
Party for a Federal Meritocracy34,016,16828.63%10128.86%-1-0.29%
Secularist Libertarian Party32,143,95627.06%9527.14%+8+2.29%
United Reform Party4,262,2033.59%113.14%-3-0.86%
The Social Democrat Party64,1660.05%00.00%+0 
Total118,800,076100%350100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Borenu56,026,64624.23%8524%
Nilaka53,514,97223.15%8123%
Hufata48,993,71621.19%7421%
Bogendo40,808,95117.65%6218%
Sonhata31,850,18813.78%4814%
Total231,194,473100%350100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Borenu Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Party for a Federal Meritocracy11,460,77739.62%3440.00%
United Jakania Democratic Party9,434,04532.61%2832.94%
Secularist Libertarian Party7,992,96727.63%2327.06%
United Reform Party38,9020.13%00.00%
The Social Democrat Party1,7020.01%00.00%
Total28,928,393100%85100%

Nilaka Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United Jakania Democratic Party12,490,17347.97%3948.15%
Secularist Libertarian Party6,755,75925.95%2125.93%
Party for a Federal Meritocracy6,735,75625.87%2125.93%
The Social Democrat Party35,1220.13%00.00%
United Reform Party21,6650.08%00.00%
Total26,038,475100%81100%

Hufata Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United Jakania Democratic Party7,776,54437.15%2837.84%
Secularist Libertarian Party6,792,59332.45%2432.43%
Party for a Federal Meritocracy6,348,33130.33%2229.73%
United Reform Party11,9040.06%00.00%
The Social Democrat Party4,6550.02%00.00%
Total20,934,027100%74100%

Bogendo Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United Jakania Democratic Party8,309,78234.93%2235.48%
Party for a Federal Meritocracy6,068,38625.51%1625.81%
Secularist Libertarian Party5,218,19521.94%1320.97%
United Reform Party4,181,21217.58%1117.74%
The Social Democrat Party10,4480.04%00.00%
Total23,788,023100%62100%

Sonhata Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United Jakania Democratic Party10,303,03953.91%2654.17%
Secularist Libertarian Party5,384,44228.17%1429.17%
Party for a Federal Meritocracy3,402,91817.81%816.67%
The Social Democrat Party12,2390.06%00.00%
United Reform Party8,5200.04%00.00%
Total19,111,158100%48100%

view
June 2588
Duma Elections in the Deltaria Federation

The election for the President of the Republics

The election has been held for the office of President of the Republics.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Viktor KovacikVastenecký Komunizmus37,052,23331.98%
Muad'Dib AtreidesAltreides Party26,987,68123.29%
Horatio L. BuckLabouristická Strana26,730,63423.07%Krestanský Roajalistas
.Národná Spása Iniciativa24,908,74321.50%Tradicionlistická Stráž
Total115,679,291100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Muad'Dib AtreidesAltreides Party56,273,54653.27%
Viktor KovacikVastenecký Komunizmus49,369,90146.73%
Total105,643,447100%

The elections were won by Muad'Dib Atreides of the Altreides Party.

Elections for the Duma

Legislative elections have been held for the Duma in the Deltaria Federation. There were 143,542,771 people with suffrage. A total of 118,518,295 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 82.57%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Vastenecký Komunizmus30,005,33925.32%12725.40%+127+25.40%
Národná Spása Iniciativa22,257,11618.78%9418.80%+94+18.80%
Labouristická Strana19,806,98916.71%8917.80%-128-82.20%
Deltárska Odborník Koalícia18,958,73916.00%8016.00%+80+16.00%
Altreides Party12,058,06810.17%499.80%+49+9.80%
Krestanský Roajalistas6,596,5425.57%265.20%+26+5.20%
Národná Sedliacka Strana5,332,8634.50%214.20%+21+4.20%
Tradicionlistická Stráž3,502,6392.96%142.80%+14+2.80%
Total118,518,295100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Darali45,493,06223.77%11924%
Ushalande42,414,99922.16%11122%
Doron Akigo35,463,23418.53%9319%
Alazinder34,266,61217.90%8918%
Dissuwa33,752,45617.64%8818%
Total191,390,363100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Darali Republic:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vastenecký Komunizmus11,048,94939.14%4840.34%
Deltárska Odborník Koalícia7,512,29526.61%3226.89%
Národná Sedliacka Strana2,682,4959.50%119.24%
Krestanský Roajalistas2,253,2987.98%97.56%
Národná Spása Iniciativa1,552,0725.50%65.04%
Altreides Party1,498,2215.31%65.04%
Labouristická Strana947,8663.36%43.36%
Tradicionlistická Stráž732,8152.60%32.52%
Total28,228,011100%119100%

Ushalande Republic:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Labouristická Strana7,770,72034.10%3935.14%
Národná Spása Iniciativa2,987,37413.11%1513.51%
Deltárska Odborník Koalícia2,559,83211.23%1210.81%
Altreides Party2,039,7208.95%109.01%
Krestanský Roajalistas1,982,5508.70%98.11%
Národná Sedliacka Strana1,929,5738.47%98.11%
Vastenecký Komunizmus1,856,6558.15%98.11%
Tradicionlistická Stráž1,659,8597.28%87.21%
Total22,786,283100%111100%

Doron Akigo Republic:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Labouristická Strana6,074,04826.74%2627.96%
Národná Spása Iniciativa5,717,71825.17%2425.81%
Deltárska Odborník Koalícia4,556,18620.06%1920.43%
Vastenecký Komunizmus3,439,78815.14%1415.05%
Altreides Party2,527,54211.13%1010.75%
Národná Sedliacka Strana191,3030.84%00.00%
Tradicionlistická Stráž117,7060.52%00.00%
Krestanský Roajalistas91,1510.40%00.00%
Total22,715,442100%93100%

Alazinder Republic:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vastenecký Komunizmus6,180,31527.42%2528.09%
Národná Spása Iniciativa6,057,26826.87%2528.09%
Altreides Party3,599,05915.97%1415.73%
Labouristická Strana2,542,02211.28%1011.24%
Deltárska Odborník Koalícia2,040,7869.05%88.99%
Krestanský Roajalistas1,328,3065.89%55.62%
Tradicionlistická Stráž461,1452.05%11.12%
Národná Sedliacka Strana330,8341.47%11.12%
Total22,539,735100%89100%

Dissuwa Republic:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vastenecký Komunizmus7,479,63233.62%3135.23%
Národná Spása Iniciativa5,942,68426.71%2427.27%
Labouristická Strana2,472,33311.11%1011.36%
Altreides Party2,393,52610.76%910.23%
Deltárska Odborník Koalícia2,289,64010.29%910.23%
Krestanský Roajalistas941,2374.23%33.41%
Tradicionlistická Stráž531,1142.39%22.27%
Národná Sedliacka Strana198,6580.89%00.00%
Total22,248,824100%88100%

view
June 2588
Darnussian Parliament Elections in the Darnussian Democratic Republic

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Ramzan GroznyPopular Revolutionary Front39,021,90128.82%
Joshua C. MastertoniNarikaton Imperial Front31,726,61523.43%Soldiers of Christ
Secretary-Elect Stuart McQueenNew-Revolutionary Communist Party (NRCP)21,727,81516.05%Movement for Enlightened Socialism
Norman Lee LanzalottaBlack Flags15,382,78411.36%
Kevin MendezSocial Democratic Party15,088,54611.14%
Tobias FünkeUnited Peoples Party12,338,1159.11%
Total135,285,776100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Joshua C. MastertoniNarikaton Imperial Front64,080,74853.29%Soldiers of Christ
Ramzan GroznyPopular Revolutionary Front56,135,95846.68%
Total120,216,706100%

The elections were won by Joshua C. Mastertoni of the Narikaton Imperial Front.

Elections for the Darnussian Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Darnussian Parliament in the Darnussian Democratic Republic. There were 156,434,633 people with suffrage. A total of 134,888,402 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 86.23%. There were 301 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Popular Revolutionary Front38,163,62228.29%8628.57%+86+28.57%
Narikaton Imperial Front28,025,40920.78%6521.59%-86-28.57%
Black Flags15,356,61711.38%3411.30%-16-5.32%
Social Democratic Party13,706,77110.16%3110.30%+1+0.33%
New-Revolutionary Communist Party (NRCP)13,277,5469.84%289.30%+1+0.33%
Movement for Enlightened Socialism12,690,1759.41%289.30%+28+9.30%
United Peoples Party10,840,5518.04%237.64%-20-6.64%
Soldiers of Christ2,827,7112.10%61.99%+6+1.99%
Total134,888,402100%301100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alkavon52,273,73525.06%7525%
Clenon46,758,47522.42%6722%
Narikaton42,776,43020.51%6221%
Nihaton37,767,22918.11%5518%
Kozaria29,003,64513.91%4214%
Total208,579,514100%301100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Alkavon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Narikaton Imperial Front9,729,33029.13%2229.33%
New-Revolutionary Communist Party (NRCP)5,373,66816.09%1216.00%
Popular Revolutionary Front4,250,38912.73%912.00%
Movement for Enlightened Socialism3,859,10711.56%912.00%
Social Democratic Party3,055,6359.15%79.33%
Soldiers of Christ2,557,2577.66%68.00%
Black Flags2,420,7767.25%56.67%
United Peoples Party2,148,9326.43%56.67%
Total33,395,094100%75100%

Clenon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Popular Revolutionary Front19,540,67762.70%4465.67%
Black Flags3,431,05711.01%710.45%
Social Democratic Party2,931,8709.41%68.96%
Narikaton Imperial Front2,921,3939.37%68.96%
New-Revolutionary Communist Party (NRCP)1,575,9835.06%34.48%
United Peoples Party734,4532.36%11.49%
Movement for Enlightened Socialism17,7180.06%00.00%
Soldiers of Christ10,4680.03%00.00%
Total31,163,619100%67100%

Narikaton State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Popular Revolutionary Front7,219,31325.75%1727.42%
Narikaton Imperial Front4,745,24316.93%1117.74%
Movement for Enlightened Socialism4,202,99214.99%914.52%
United Peoples Party3,808,45913.59%812.90%
Black Flags3,180,51411.35%711.29%
Social Democratic Party2,988,29910.66%711.29%
New-Revolutionary Communist Party (NRCP)1,670,7265.96%34.84%
Soldiers of Christ217,2800.78%00.00%
Total28,032,826100%62100%

Nihaton State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Narikaton Imperial Front5,609,97122.87%1323.64%
Movement for Enlightened Socialism3,973,19216.20%916.36%
Popular Revolutionary Front3,694,57915.06%814.55%
Black Flags3,299,65413.45%814.55%
Social Democratic Party3,163,85712.90%712.73%
United Peoples Party2,787,72411.37%610.91%
New-Revolutionary Communist Party (NRCP)1,983,4238.09%47.27%
Soldiers of Christ12,2480.05%00.00%
Total24,524,648100%55100%

Kozaria State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Narikaton Imperial Front5,019,47228.24%1330.95%
Popular Revolutionary Front3,458,66419.46%819.05%
Black Flags3,024,61617.02%716.67%
New-Revolutionary Communist Party (NRCP)2,673,74615.04%614.29%
Social Democratic Party1,567,1108.82%49.52%
United Peoples Party1,360,9837.66%37.14%
Movement for Enlightened Socialism637,1663.59%12.38%
Soldiers of Christ30,4580.17%00.00%
Total17,772,215100%42100%

view
June 2588
Withdrawal of the People's Freedom Treaty

Legislators of the Valruzian Federation have withdrawn from the People's Freedom Treaty.

view
June 2588
Withdrawal of the Keymon Defence Agreement

Legislators of the Grand Duchy of Keymon have withdrawn from the Keymon Defence Agreement.

view
June 2588
Withdrawal of the The Three Nation Territorial And Economic Alliance

Legislators of the Grand Duchy of Keymon have withdrawn from the The Three Nation Territorial And Economic Alliance.

view
June 2588
Withdrawal of the Keymon Neutrality Agreement

Legislators of the Grand Duchy of Keymon have withdrawn from the Keymon Neutrality Agreement.

view
June 2588
Withdrawal of the Likatonian Friendship and Co-Operation Treaty.

Legislators of the Grand Duchy of Keymon have withdrawn from the Likatonian Friendship and Co-Operation Treaty..

view
June 2588
Withdrawal of the TOA (Terran Olympic Association)

Legislators of the Grand Duchy of Keymon have withdrawn from the TOA (Terran Olympic Association).

view
June 2588
Withdrawal of the Treaty of Key Mon

Legislators of the Grand Duchy of Keymon have withdrawn from the Treaty of Key Mon.

view
June 2588
Withdrawal of the Keymon Free Trade Agreement

Legislators of the Grand Duchy of Keymon have withdrawn from the Keymon Free Trade Agreement.

view
May 2588
Ratification of the Anti-Communist Treaty

Legislators of the Gerajan Protectorates of Malivia have ratified the Anti-Communist Treaty.

view
April 2588
Imperial Chamber Elections in the Second Imperial Republic of Hobrazia

The election for the Emperor Elect

The election has been held for the office of Emperor Elect.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Lionel FieldsLiberal Party of Hobrazia35,499,40228.64%
Alexander NeesamFirst Party Of Hobrazia25,236,28220.36%We Say So! Party
Jonathan Speer FantonHobrazian Peoples Party24,260,69319.57%
James DavisConservative Nationalist Party19,565,99715.78%
Ernest MandelCommunist Party of Hobrazia (PFDS)19,312,09515.58%
Total123,874,469100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Alexander NeesamFirst Party Of Hobrazia68,005,25660.02%We Say So! Party
Lionel FieldsLiberal Party of Hobrazia45,233,96939.92%
Total113,239,225100%

The elections were won by Alexander Neesam of the First Party Of Hobrazia.

Elections for the Imperial Chamber

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperial Chamber in the Second Imperial Republic of Hobrazia. There were 144,667,892 people with suffrage. A total of 122,063,622 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 84.38%. There were 400 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Liberal Party of Hobrazia35,191,14928.83%11629.00%+1+0.25%
First Party Of Hobrazia22,632,89518.54%7619.00%-22-5.50%
Hobrazian Peoples Party20,091,87316.46%6616.50%+6+1.50%
Conservative Nationalist Party18,585,30515.23%6215.50%+22+5.50%
Communist Party of Hobrazia (PFDS)15,502,93012.70%4912.25%+2+0.50%
We Say So! Party10,059,4708.24%317.75%-9-2.25%
Total122,063,622100%400100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kiduran48,775,86225.29%10125%
Deltaria41,116,22521.32%8521%
Zargundia40,378,44220.93%8421%
Muzalkaz31,758,81716.46%6616%
Stormridge30,861,18116.00%6416%
Total192,890,527100%400100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kiduran County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
First Party Of Hobrazia8,738,39528.59%2928.71%
Communist Party of Hobrazia (PFDS)6,676,06221.84%2221.78%
Hobrazian Peoples Party5,373,48217.58%1817.82%
Liberal Party of Hobrazia4,252,55613.91%1413.86%
Conservative Nationalist Party3,076,11510.07%109.90%
We Say So! Party2,444,8698.00%87.92%
Total30,561,479100%101100%

Deltaria County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Party of Hobrazia13,959,75451.05%4451.76%
Hobrazian Peoples Party5,586,98620.43%1821.18%
First Party Of Hobrazia2,572,9249.41%89.41%
Conservative Nationalist Party2,556,4419.35%89.41%
We Say So! Party1,494,7365.47%44.71%
Communist Party of Hobrazia (PFDS)1,174,2354.29%33.53%
Total27,345,076100%85100%

Zargundia County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Party of Hobrazia7,067,67629.66%2529.76%
First Party Of Hobrazia6,321,97726.53%2327.38%
Conservative Nationalist Party4,923,74320.66%1720.24%
Communist Party of Hobrazia (PFDS)2,331,7509.79%89.52%
Hobrazian Peoples Party1,971,5888.27%78.33%
We Say So! Party1,212,1535.09%44.76%
Total23,828,887100%84100%

Muzalkaz County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Nationalist Party6,115,52330.71%2131.82%
Liberal Party of Hobrazia4,417,79422.18%1522.73%
First Party Of Hobrazia2,807,42114.10%913.64%
Communist Party of Hobrazia (PFDS)2,592,67813.02%812.12%
Hobrazian Peoples Party2,336,02211.73%812.12%
We Say So! Party1,646,3658.27%57.58%
Total19,915,803100%66100%

Stormridge County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Party of Hobrazia5,493,36926.91%1828.12%
Hobrazian Peoples Party4,823,79523.63%1523.44%
We Say So! Party3,261,34715.98%1015.62%
Communist Party of Hobrazia (PFDS)2,728,20513.37%812.50%
First Party Of Hobrazia2,192,17810.74%710.94%
Conservative Nationalist Party1,913,4839.37%69.38%
Total20,412,377100%64100%

view
April 2588
National Congress Elections in the Commonwealth of Rutania

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Jason R. SamsonLiberal Conservative Party44,021,20438.03%
Tony McDowellLabour Party34,328,20029.66%The National Party for the People
Joshua MoralesCommonwealth Party23,883,83320.63%
Anton AargauFair and Equal World Party13,430,46211.60%
Total115,663,699100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Jason R. SamsonLiberal Conservative Party62,671,25356.30%
Tony McDowellLabour Party48,567,87743.63%The National Party for the People
Total111,239,130100%

The elections were won by Jason R. Samson of the Liberal Conservative Party.

Elections for the National Congress

Legislative elections have been held for the National Congress in the Commonwealth of Rutania. There were 161,647,256 people with suffrage. A total of 112,817,320 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 69.79%. There were 599 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Liberal Conservative Party39,898,36135.37%20834.72%+15-9.04%
Commonwealth Party21,088,29218.69%11419.03%+57+6.11%
The National Party for the People17,752,43415.74%9515.86%+40+3.39%
Labour Party13,406,23611.88%7212.02%+18-0.22%
Fair and Equal World Party10,507,1459.31%569.35%+13-0.40%
Imperium Party10,164,8529.01%549.02%+15+0.17%
Total112,817,320100%599100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Bozarland49,141,46022.80%13723%
Delvar47,650,53522.11%13222%
Ardinia44,704,40720.74%12421%
Kragusrov40,643,77318.86%11319%
Khodor33,389,50215.49%9316%
Total215,529,677100%599100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Bozarland Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Conservative Party6,635,94627.20%3827.74%
Commonwealth Party6,423,26926.33%3626.28%
The National Party for the People3,270,30013.40%1813.14%
Labour Party3,036,25612.44%1712.41%
Imperium Party2,757,28511.30%1510.95%
Fair and Equal World Party2,276,0229.33%139.49%
Total24,399,078100%137100%

Delvar Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
The National Party for the People6,120,16425.99%3526.52%
Liberal Conservative Party5,770,01524.50%3224.24%
Labour Party4,576,43919.43%2619.70%
Commonwealth Party4,330,16718.39%2418.18%
Fair and Equal World Party2,750,85811.68%1511.36%
Imperium Party2,2350.01%00.00%
Total23,549,878100%132100%

Ardinia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Conservative Party17,612,52465.43%8366.94%
The National Party for the People4,513,25416.77%2116.94%
Labour Party1,818,6526.76%86.45%
Commonwealth Party1,483,2955.51%64.84%
Imperium Party926,8433.44%43.23%
Fair and Equal World Party564,5912.10%21.61%
Total26,919,159100%124100%

Kragusrov Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Conservative Party6,009,00929.33%3430.09%
Commonwealth Party5,278,13525.76%2925.66%
Imperium Party3,850,74118.79%2118.58%
Labour Party1,988,5759.71%119.73%
Fair and Equal World Party1,722,9668.41%97.96%
The National Party for the People1,640,5278.01%97.96%
Total20,489,953100%113100%

Khodor Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Conservative Party3,870,86722.17%2122.58%
Commonwealth Party3,573,42620.47%1920.43%
Fair and Equal World Party3,192,70818.29%1718.28%
Imperium Party2,627,74815.05%1415.05%
The National Party for the People2,208,18912.65%1212.90%
Labour Party1,986,31411.38%1010.75%
Total17,459,252100%93100%

view
April 2588
News Report

One of the factories of NRN Inc., an important corporation in the mining sector in the Republikken af Kazulia, located in the Herramark of Flindar, has closed the books after several years of losses. Thousands have lost their jobs.

view
April 2588
Ratification of the Kafuri Petroleum Contract

Legislators of the Empire Republicŕin d'Alduria have ratified the Kafuri Petroleum Contract.

view
March 2588
Parliament Elections in the Republic of Egelion

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Ricardo the RapistNeoNPPE47,085,01833.02%
Ms. Leebran1322 Party30,503,73321.39%
Mark AssingtonPolaris Party25,632,14617.97%
Raphael EmelianiTechnocrat Bloc21,244,82614.90%
Vassilis Lucas IICommunist Party of Egelion (KKE)10,395,8927.29%
Madamoiselle Pomme de TerreEvergreen Party7,747,9505.43%
Total142,609,565100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Ricardo the RapistNeoNPPE75,470,83155.17%
Ms. Leebran1322 Party61,165,22544.71%Evergreen Party,
Communist Party of Egelion (KKE)
Total136,636,056100%

The elections were won by Ricardo the Rapist of the NeoNPPE.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the Republic of Egelion. There were 173,250,150 people with suffrage. A total of 143,436,550 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 82.79%. There were 401 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
NeoNPPE47,927,21933.41%13633.92%-4-1.00%
bran1322 Party30,569,56921.31%8721.70%-3-0.75%
Polaris Party25,798,05417.99%7318.20%+9+2.24%
Technocrat Bloc20,806,38514.51%5714.21%+0 
Communist Party of Egelion (KKE)11,027,4587.69%297.23%+0 
Evergreen Party7,255,6155.06%194.74%-2-0.50%
Vallost Party52,2500.04%00.00%+0 
Total143,436,550100%401100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Amateria62,048,92026.86%10827%
Eder Gira50,342,92221.79%8722%
Ghadrash47,318,99320.48%8220%
Caille38,526,79916.68%6717%
Dul Kinea32,762,56814.18%5714%
Total231,000,202100%401100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Amateria Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Polaris Party11,605,61230.10%3330.56%
NeoNPPE9,057,22023.49%2624.07%
Technocrat Bloc6,176,94616.02%1715.74%
bran1322 Party5,851,59715.18%1614.81%
Communist Party of Egelion (KKE)3,394,6478.80%98.33%
Evergreen Party2,462,1206.39%76.48%
Vallost Party11,4570.03%00.00%
Total38,559,599100%108100%

Eder Gira Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
NeoNPPE11,350,34138.58%3439.08%
bran1322 Party4,979,31416.92%1517.24%
Polaris Party4,302,95114.63%1314.94%
Technocrat Bloc4,282,86714.56%1213.79%
Communist Party of Egelion (KKE)2,827,5249.61%89.20%
Evergreen Party1,668,3825.67%55.75%
Vallost Party9,2490.03%00.00%
Total29,420,628100%87100%

Ghadrash Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
NeoNPPE10,215,91134.93%2935.37%
bran1322 Party9,985,05234.14%2935.37%
Technocrat Bloc3,733,70612.77%1012.20%
Polaris Party3,591,99112.28%1012.20%
Communist Party of Egelion (KKE)1,145,8673.92%33.66%
Evergreen Party569,3191.95%11.22%
Vallost Party4,0030.01%00.00%
Total29,245,849100%82100%

Caille Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
NeoNPPE14,196,59256.63%3958.21%
bran1322 Party4,375,56917.46%1217.91%
Technocrat Bloc3,807,94015.19%1014.93%
Communist Party of Egelion (KKE)1,235,5414.93%34.48%
Evergreen Party1,218,9474.86%34.48%
Polaris Party225,7780.90%00.00%
Vallost Party6,6910.03%00.00%
Total25,067,058100%67100%

Dul Kinea Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Polaris Party6,071,72228.72%1729.82%
bran1322 Party5,378,03725.44%1526.32%
NeoNPPE3,107,15514.70%814.04%
Technocrat Bloc2,804,92613.27%814.04%
Communist Party of Egelion (KKE)2,423,87911.46%610.53%
Evergreen Party1,336,8476.32%35.26%
Vallost Party20,8500.10%00.00%
Total21,143,416100%57100%

view
March 2588
News Report

Citizens of the Banana Republic of Gaduridos rejoice as their national Baseball idol Leon Dickinson has won the International Baseball Championship. Supreme Leader Bob Whorl has personally congratulated Leon Dickinson with the victory. Coach James Johnson was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
February 2588
National Assembly Elections in the Independent Federation of Dolgaria

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Virsaitis of TeikaMalt Party of Teika and Karzon40,922,91731.62%
Paul HenryFree Liberals Party38,580,15629.81%
Stanley KebassiCSA Pax et Socialism31,811,16024.58%CSA Karzon Conservative Socialist Party
Karl MarxSocial Revolutionary of Lettonie15,414,29511.91%
PapinshPapinsh Letonian Party2,608,2942.02%
Total129,336,822100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Virsaitis of TeikaMalt Party of Teika and Karzon62,401,33755.36%
Paul HenryFree Liberals Party50,319,58844.64%
Total112,720,925100%

The elections were won by Virsaitis of Teika of the Malt Party of Teika and Karzon.

Elections for the National Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the National Assembly in the Independent Federation of Dolgaria. There were 148,095,070 people with suffrage. A total of 127,212,746 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 85.90%. There were 100 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Malt Party of Teika and Karzon39,638,16331.16%3131.00%-39+13.84%
Free Liberals Party38,035,48629.90%3131.00%-166-17.28%
CSA Pax et Socialism18,491,63014.54%1313.00%-69-7.10%
CSA Karzon Conservative Socialist Party15,124,33411.89%1212.00%-47-2.46%
Social Revolutionary of Lettonie13,457,98810.58%1212.00%+12+12.00%
Papinsh Letonian Party2,465,1451.94%11.00%+1+1.00%
Total127,212,746100%100100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lirath55,062,44727.89%2828%
Karzon48,073,97924.35%2424%
Kirzon Valley33,774,61317.10%1717%
Quagotu32,298,68516.36%1717%
Hodari28,250,37314.31%1414%
Total197,460,097100%100100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Lirath State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Free Liberals Party10,025,14927.44%828.57%
Malt Party of Teika and Karzon8,255,41922.60%725.00%
Social Revolutionary of Lettonie7,599,84220.80%621.43%
CSA Karzon Conservative Socialist Party5,076,86613.90%414.29%
CSA Pax et Socialism4,619,13912.64%310.71%
Papinsh Letonian Party955,9872.62%00.00%
Total36,532,402100%28100%

Karzon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Malt Party of Teika and Karzon20,249,04363.27%1666.67%
CSA Pax et Socialism5,166,61416.14%416.67%
Free Liberals Party4,556,87314.24%312.50%
CSA Karzon Conservative Socialist Party1,987,7406.21%14.17%
Social Revolutionary of Lettonie32,5830.10%00.00%
Papinsh Letonian Party12,0200.04%00.00%
Total32,004,873100%24100%

Kirzon Valley State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Free Liberals Party10,812,28649.92%952.94%
CSA Pax et Socialism3,970,72418.33%317.65%
CSA Karzon Conservative Socialist Party3,496,13516.14%317.65%
Malt Party of Teika and Karzon3,346,06715.45%211.76%
Papinsh Letonian Party19,1840.09%00.00%
Social Revolutionary of Lettonie15,2550.07%00.00%
Total21,659,651100%17100%

Quagotu State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Free Liberals Party10,934,24453.68%1058.82%
CSA Karzon Conservative Socialist Party3,379,83116.59%317.65%
Malt Party of Teika and Karzon3,077,27115.11%211.76%
CSA Pax et Socialism2,963,30814.55%211.76%
Papinsh Letonian Party10,9790.05%00.00%
Social Revolutionary of Lettonie2,1130.01%00.00%
Total20,367,746100%17100%

Hodari State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Social Revolutionary of Lettonie5,808,19534.89%642.86%
Malt Party of Teika and Karzon4,710,36328.29%428.57%
CSA Pax et Socialism1,771,84510.64%17.14%
Free Liberals Party1,706,93410.25%17.14%
Papinsh Letonian Party1,466,9758.81%17.14%
CSA Karzon Conservative Socialist Party1,183,7627.11%17.14%
Total16,648,074100%14100%

view
February 2588
Diet Elections in the Holy Luthori Empire

Her Imperial Majesty Empress Mary, Queen of the Luthori, Empress of Alduria, Princess of Orange , Defender of the Faith, &c. is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Diet

Legislative elections have been held for the Diet in the Holy Luthori Empire. There were 146,265,858 people with suffrage. A total of 122,816,949 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.97%. There were 175 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
People's Party35,354,39028.79%5129.14%+51+29.14%
Royal Aristocratic Party (IA)22,236,98718.11%3117.71%+1-2.98%
Solidarity19,852,59316.16%2916.57%-6-7.57%
Covenanters (IA)18,447,65815.02%2715.43%+4-0.43%
Nationalist Party of Luthori (IA)15,080,19012.28%2112.00%-24-19.03%
Luthori Tory Party9,248,2047.53%137.43%+3+0.53%
Raistlin Party2,550,8502.08%31.71%+1+0.33%
Luthori Religious Capitalist Union46,0770.04%00.00%+0 
Total122,816,949100%175100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Utagia52,212,17326.77%4727%
Geharon40,287,45120.66%3621%
Yodukan35,980,49218.45%3218%
Tinako33,492,94017.17%3017%
Orange33,048,09016.95%3017%
Total195,021,146100%175100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Utagia Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Royal Aristocratic Party (IA)12,744,20736.74%1838.30%
People's Party12,468,63935.94%1736.17%
Nationalist Party of Luthori (IA)3,741,20410.79%510.64%
Covenanters (IA)3,043,5488.77%48.51%
Solidarity1,956,2905.64%24.26%
Luthori Tory Party713,4872.06%12.13%
Raistlin Party18,8810.05%00.00%
Luthori Religious Capitalist Union2,0810.01%00.00%
Total34,688,337100%47100%

Geharon Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Party10,544,01942.37%1644.44%
Solidarity4,600,85818.49%719.44%
Nationalist Party of Luthori (IA)3,397,26713.65%513.89%
Covenanters (IA)2,664,70110.71%411.11%
Royal Aristocratic Party (IA)2,603,92510.46%38.33%
Luthori Tory Party1,029,9594.14%12.78%
Raistlin Party29,5860.12%00.00%
Luthori Religious Capitalist Union14,9030.06%00.00%
Total24,885,218100%36100%

Yodukan Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Covenanters (IA)5,047,51022.84%825.00%
People's Party3,974,82117.98%618.75%
Solidarity3,890,33417.60%618.75%
Luthori Tory Party3,293,19914.90%515.62%
Nationalist Party of Luthori (IA)2,492,82811.28%39.38%
Royal Aristocratic Party (IA)2,280,83010.32%39.38%
Raistlin Party1,117,8755.06%13.12%
Luthori Religious Capitalist Union6,3090.03%00.00%
Total22,103,706100%32100%

Tinako Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Solidarity5,136,53823.76%723.33%
People's Party4,510,85320.87%620.00%
Covenanters (IA)3,651,24416.89%516.67%
Nationalist Party of Luthori (IA)3,503,92916.21%516.67%
Luthori Tory Party2,713,04412.55%413.33%
Royal Aristocratic Party (IA)2,077,7619.61%310.00%
Luthori Religious Capitalist Union21,0590.10%00.00%
Raistlin Party1,8160.01%00.00%
Total21,616,244100%30100%

Orange Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Solidarity4,268,57321.86%723.33%
Covenanters (IA)4,040,65520.70%620.00%
People's Party3,856,05819.75%620.00%
Royal Aristocratic Party (IA)2,530,26412.96%413.33%
Nationalist Party of Luthori (IA)1,944,9629.96%310.00%
Luthori Tory Party1,498,5157.68%26.67%
Raistlin Party1,382,6927.08%26.67%
Luthori Religious Capitalist Union1,7250.01%00.00%
Total19,523,444100%30100%

view
February 2588
Announcement from the Government of the Republic of Cobura

This press message was released by the Government of the Republic of Cobura.

The Nation of Cobura Has been Attacked.
Attack Launched on Coburan Military Base
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Coburan military base in Northern Egato came under attack today in the midst of the Zardugal Civil War. Early this morning, the small outpost was subjected to a heavy bombardment by mortars and rocket artillery. The Coburan soldiers then had to repel an infantry assault, leaving the attackers with 15 dead. It is unclear who carried out the attack, although the Coburan soldiers at the scene were able to confirm that some of the attackers shouted "Long Live the Federation! Long Live the Federal Republicans! Long Live Zardugal, and Long Live the Axis!". They also discovered Zardugal and unidentified foreign military papers on some of the bodies.
2 Coburan soldiers died in the attack, with 4 wounded.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Nation of Cobura will not take this Lying down we insist on anyone having information about this attack bring it forward. Cobura is a Peaceful Nation and Should not be Attacked by anyone we have done nothing to Deserve such an attack and will get even this I promise.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bryan Blake Chancellor

Signed,
the Government of the Republic of Cobura

view
February 2588
Withdrawal of the United Front Against Nuncirism

Legislators of the United Republics of Saridan have withdrawn from the United Front Against Nuncirism.

view
January 2588
National Directorate Elections in the Free Federation of Zardugal

The election for the Lord Marshall

The election has been held for the office of Lord Marshall.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Cyril Zikan KladivFederal Republican Party71,037,35549.96%People Party,
Brabantic Freedom Party
Saiser Aleksandr IISaiserist League45,672,83532.12%Pirates,
Social Darwinist Party
Cpt Sakura KobayashiSoldiers of Destiny25,138,72317.68%
Total141,848,913100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Cyril Zikan KladivFederal Republican Party92,528,66267.07%Brabantic Freedom Party,
People Party
Saiser Aleksandr IISaiserist League45,130,71732.71%Social Darwinist Party,
Pirates
Total137,659,379100%

The elections were won by Cyril Zikan Kladiv of the Federal Republican Party.

Elections for the National Directorate

Legislative elections have been held for the National Directorate in the Free Federation of Zardugal. There were 172,217,992 people with suffrage. A total of 136,842,241 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 79.46%. There were 600 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Centre40,215,20129.39%17929.83%+179+29.83%
Saiserist League24,353,51317.80%10717.83%+2+0.33%
Soldiers of Destiny14,823,46310.83%6510.83%-12-2.00%
Brabantic Freedom Party13,473,7229.85%599.83%-103-17.17%
People Party12,431,8959.08%549.00%-27-4.50%
Pirates11,980,1448.75%528.67%+2+0.33%
Social Darwinist Party11,642,1148.51%518.50%+3+0.50%
Federal Republican Party7,922,1895.79%335.50%-44-7.33%
Total136,842,241100%600100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Endirahad60,573,70226.38%15826%
Saqueya56,795,38024.73%14825%
Ingomu40,446,87917.61%10618%
Kalvere38,537,66816.78%10117%
Unkassa33,270,36214.49%8714%
Total229,623,991100%600100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Endirahad Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Centre7,529,45921.60%3522.15%
Saiserist League5,560,89415.95%2515.82%
People Party4,324,37412.40%2012.66%
Pirates4,302,06212.34%1912.03%
Brabantic Freedom Party3,822,14510.96%1710.76%
Soldiers of Destiny3,462,1189.93%1610.13%
Social Darwinist Party3,324,9829.54%159.49%
Federal Republican Party2,536,0757.27%116.96%
Total34,862,109100%158100%

Saqueya Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Centre8,774,97926.53%3926.35%
Saiserist League7,950,90624.04%3624.32%
Soldiers of Destiny6,217,58818.80%2818.92%
Social Darwinist Party2,712,4888.20%128.11%
Brabantic Freedom Party2,197,6586.64%106.76%
Federal Republican Party2,017,6616.10%96.08%
Pirates1,997,0486.04%96.08%
People Party1,207,5143.65%53.38%
Total33,075,842100%148100%

Ingomu Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Centre7,689,31730.40%3331.13%
Saiserist League4,559,63618.03%1917.92%
Pirates3,265,90412.91%1413.21%
Soldiers of Destiny2,894,91011.45%1211.32%
Social Darwinist Party2,389,9219.45%109.43%
Brabantic Freedom Party1,690,7586.69%76.60%
Federal Republican Party1,512,2365.98%65.66%
People Party1,288,3355.09%54.72%
Total25,291,017100%106100%

Kalvere Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Centre11,947,70150.43%5352.48%
Saiserist League2,606,98611.00%1110.89%
Pirates1,914,2778.08%87.92%
Social Darwinist Party1,794,2557.57%87.92%
Soldiers of Destiny1,564,8716.60%65.94%
Brabantic Freedom Party1,493,8016.30%65.94%
Federal Republican Party1,281,0455.41%54.95%
People Party1,090,4944.60%43.96%
Total23,693,430100%101100%

Unkassa Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People Party4,521,17822.70%2022.99%
Centre4,273,74521.45%1921.84%
Brabantic Freedom Party4,269,36021.43%1921.84%
Saiserist League3,675,09118.45%1618.39%
Social Darwinist Party1,420,4687.13%66.90%
Soldiers of Destiny683,9763.43%33.45%
Federal Republican Party575,1722.89%22.30%
Pirates500,8532.51%22.30%
Total19,919,843100%87100%

view
January 2588
New Year's Day 2588 Celebrations

People celebrate new year's day across the world. They have high hopes that the year 2588 will bring joy and happiness for all. The first day of January marks the end of a period of remembrance of the passing year. Television and radio shows all over the world have recalled the good times and the bad times of the year that has gone by. Everyone wonders: will the new year bring peace and prosperity, or will it bring war and poverty?


Random fact: Particracy does not allow real-life brand names (eg. Coca Cola, McDonalds, Microsoft). However, in the case of military equipment brand names it is permitted to use simple number-letter combinations (eg. T-90 and F-22) borrowed from real life, and also simple generic names, like those of animals (eg. Leopard and Jaguar).

Random quote: "Under capitalism, man exploits man. Under communism, it's just the opposite." - John Kenneth Galbraith

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 10