Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: April 4317
Next month in: 02:16:47
Server time: 17:43:12, December 13, 2017 CET
Currently online (23): AdrianUrbina | Aymane2 | berke56 | Berlioz | Bousou Shojo | DarthSocialist | EdmundSB5 | IntruderEmerald | Jammin4 | marc6788 | Masionette11 | Mecedonian | Phil Piratin | QV97 | RileyHP | RubenPT | Sniperwestern | Taipei3 | tom1234 | Tomášek38 | TomClarkeAlendale | Wilderberg | Yan | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET
RSS
The Global Gazette

Year: | 4317 | 4316 | 4315 | 4314 | 4313 | 4312 | 4311 | 4310 | 4309 | 4308 | 4307 | 4306 | 4305 | 4304 | 4303 | 4302 | 4301 | 4300 | 4299 | 4298 | 4297 | 4296 | 4295 | 4294 | 4293 | 4292 | 4291 | 4290 | 4289 | 4288 | 4287 | 4286 | 4285 | 4284 | 4283 | 4282 | 4281 | 4280 | 4279 | 4278 | 4277 | 4276 | 4275 | 4274 | 4273 | 4272 | 4271 | 4270 | 4269 | 4268 | 4267 | 4266 | 4265 | 4264 | 4263 | 4262 | 4261 | 4260 | 4259 | 4258 | 4257 | 4256 | 4255 | 4254 | 4253 | 4252 | 4251 | 4250 | 4249 | 4248 | 4247 | 4246 | 4245 | 4244 | 4243 | 4242 | 4241 | 4240 | 4239 | 4238 | 4237 | 4236 | 4235 | 4234 | 4233 | 4232 | 4231 | 4230 | 4229 | 4228 | 4227 | 4226 | 4225 | 4224 | 4223 | 4222 | 4221 | 4220 | 4219 | 4218 | 4217 | 4216 | 4215 | 4214 | 4213 | 4212 | 4211 | 4210 | 4209 | 4208 | 4207 | 4206 | 4205 | 4204 | 4203 | 4202 | 4201 | 4200 | 4199 | 4198 | 4197 | 4196 | 4195 | 4194 | 4193 | 4192 | 4191 | 4190 | 4189 | 4188 | 4187 | 4186 | 4185 | 4184 | 4183 | 4182 | 4181 | 4180 | 4179 | 4178 | 4177 | 4176 | 4175 | 4174 | 4173 | 4172 | 4171 | 4170 | 4169 | 4168 | 4167 | 4166 | 4165 | 4164 | 4163 | 4162 | 4161 | 4160 | 4159 | 4158 | 4157 | 4156 | 4155 | 4154 | 4153 | 4152 | 4151 | 4150 | 4149 | 4148 | 4147 | 4146 | 4145 | 4144 | 4143 | 4142 | 4141 | 4140 | 4139 | 4138 | 4137 | 4136 | 4135 | 4134 | 4133 | 4132 | 4131 | 4130 | 4129 | 4128 | 4127 | 4126 | 4125 | 4124 | 4123 | 4122 | 4121 | 4120 | 4119 | 4118 | 4117 | 4116 | 4115 | 4114 | 4113 | 4112 | 4111 | 4110 | 4109 | 4108 | 4107 | 4106 | 4105 | 4104 | 4103 | 4102 | 4101 | 4100 | 4099 | 4098 | 4097 | 4096 | 4095 | 4094 | 4093 | 4092 | 4091 | 4090 | 4089 | 4088 | 4087 | 4086 | 4085 | 4084 | 4083 | 4082 | 4081 | 4080 | 4079 | 4078 | 4077 | 4076 | 4075 | 4074 | 4073 | 4072 | 4071 | 4070 | 4069 | 4068 | 4067 | 4066 | 4065 | 4064 | 4063 | 4062 | 4061 | 4060 | 4059 | 4058 | 4057 | 4056 | 4055 | 4054 | 4053 | 4052 | 4051 | 4050 | 4049 | 4048 | 4047 | 4046 | 4045 | 4044 | 4043 | 4042 | 4041 | 4040 | 4039 | 4038 | 4037 | 4036 | 4035 | 4034 | 4033 | 4032 | 4031 | 4030 | 4029 | 4028 | 4027 | 4026 | 4025 | 4024 | 4023 | 4022 | 4021 | 4020 | 4019 | 4018 | 4017 | 4016 | 4015 | 4014 | 4013 | 4012 | 4011 | 4010 | 4009 | 4008 | 4007 | 4006 | 4005 | 4004 | 4003 | 4002 | 4001 | 4000 | 3999 | 3998 | 3997 | 3996 | 3995 | 3994 | 3993 | 3992 | 3991 | 3990 | 3989 | 3988 | 3987 | 3986 | 3985 | 3984 | 3983 | 3982 | 3981 | 3980 | 3979 | 3978 | 3977 | 3976 | 3975 | 3974 | 3973 | 3972 | 3971 | 3970 | 3969 | 3968 | 3967 | 3966 | 3965 | 3964 | 3963 | 3962 | 3961 | 3960 | 3959 | 3958 | 3957 | 3956 | 3955 | 3954 | 3953 | 3952 | 3951 | 3950 | 3949 | 3948 | 3947 | 3946 | 3945 | 3944 | 3943 | 3942 | 3941 | 3940 | 3939 | 3938 | 3937 | 3936 | 3935 | 3934 | 3933 | 3932 | 3931 | 3930 | 3929 | 3928 | 3927 | 3926 | 3925 | 3924 | 3923 | 3922 | 3921 | 3920 | 3919 | 3918 | 3917 | 3916 | 3915 | 3914 | 3913 | 3912 | 3911 | 3910 | 3909 | 3908 | 3907 | 3906 | 3905 | 3904 | 3903 | 3902 | 3901 | 3900 | 3899 | 3898 | 3897 | 3896 | 3895 | 3894 | 3893 | 3892 | 3891 | 3890 | 3889 | 3888 | 3887 | 3886 | 3885 | 3884 | 3883 | 3882 | 3881 | 3880 | 3879 | 3878 | 3877 | 3876 | 3875 | 3874 | 3873 | 3872 | 3871 | 3870 | 3869 | 3868 | 3867 | 3866 | 3865 | 3864 | 3863 | 3862 | 3861 | 3860 | 3859 | 3858 | 3857 | 3856 | 3855 | 3854 | 3853 | 3852 | 3851 | 3850 | 3849 | 3848 | 3847 | 3846 | 3845 | 3844 | 3843 | 3842 | 3841 | 3840 | 3839 | 3838 | 3837 | 3836 | 3835 | 3834 | 3833 | 3832 | 3831 | 3830 | 3829 | 3828 | 3827 | 3826 | 3825 | 3824 | 3823 | 3822 | 3821 | 3820 | 3819 | 3818 | 3817 | 3816 | 3815 | 3814 | 3813 | 3812 | 3811 | 3810 | 3809 | 3808 | 3807 | 3806 | 3805 | 3804 | 3803 | 3802 | 3801 | 3800 | 3799 | 3798 | 3797 | 3796 | 3795 | 3794 | 3793 | 3792 | 3791 | 3790 | 3789 | 3788 | 3787 | 3786 | 3785 | 3784 | 3783 | 3782 | 3781 | 3780 | 3779 | 3778 | 3777 | 3776 | 3775 | 3774 | 3773 | 3772 | 3771 | 3770 | 3769 | 3768 | 3767 | 3766 | 3765 | 3764 | 3763 | 3762 | 3761 | 3760 | 3759 | 3758 | 3757 | 3756 | 3755 | 3754 | 3753 | 3752 | 3751 | 3750 | 3749 | 3748 | 3747 | 3746 | 3745 | 3744 | 3743 | 3742 | 3741 | 3740 | 3739 | 3738 | 3737 | 3736 | 3735 | 3734 | 3733 | 3732 | 3731 | 3730 | 3729 | 3728 | 3727 | 3726 | 3725 | 3724 | 3723 | 3722 | 3721 | 3720 | 3719 | 3718 | 3717 | 3716 | 3715 | 3714 | 3713 | 3712 | 3711 | 3710 | 3709 | 3708 | 3707 | 3706 | 3705 | 3704 | 3703 | 3702 | 3701 | 3700 | 3699 | 3698 | 3697 | 3696 | 3695 | 3694 | 3693 | 3692 | 3691 | 3690 | 3689 | 3688 | 3687 | 3686 | 3685 | 3684 | 3683 | 3682 | 3681 | 3680 | 3679 | 3678 | 3677 | 3676 | 3675 | 3674 | 3673 | 3672 | 3671 | 3670 | 3669 | 3668 | 3667 | 3666 | 3665 | 3664 | 3663 | 3662 | 3661 | 3660 | 3659 | 3658 | 3657 | 3656 | 3655 | 3654 | 3653 | 3652 | 3651 | 3650 | 3649 | 3648 | 3647 | 3646 | 3645 | 3644 | 3643 | 3642 | 3641 | 3640 | 3639 | 3638 | 3637 | 3636 | 3635 | 3634 | 3633 | 3632 | 3631 | 3630 | 3629 | 3628 | 3627 | 3626 | 3625 | 3624 | 3623 | 3622 | 3621 | 3620 | 3619 | 3618 | 3617 | 3616 | 3615 | 3614 | 3613 | 3612 | 3611 | 3610 | 3609 | 3608 | 3607 | 3606 | 3605 | 3604 | 3603 | 3602 | 3601 | 3600 | 3599 | 3598 | 3597 | 3596 | 3595 | 3594 | 3593 | 3592 | 3591 | 3590 | 3589 | 3588 | 3587 | 3586 | 3585 | 3584 | 3583 | 3582 | 3581 | 3580 | 3579 | 3578 | 3577 | 3576 | 3575 | 3574 | 3573 | 3572 | 3571 | 3570 | 3569 | 3568 | 3567 | 3566 | 3565 | 3564 | 3563 | 3562 | 3561 | 3560 | 3559 | 3558 | 3557 | 3556 | 3555 | 3554 | 3553 | 3552 | 3551 | 3550 | 3549 | 3548 | 3547 | 3546 | 3545 | 3544 | 3543 | 3542 | 3541 | 3540 | 3539 | 3538 | 3537 | 3536 | 3535 | 3534 | 3533 | 3532 | 3531 | 3530 | 3529 | 3528 | 3527 | 3526 | 3525 | 3524 | 3523 | 3522 | 3521 | 3520 | 3519 | 3518 | 3517 | 3516 | 3515 | 3514 | 3513 | 3512 | 3511 | 3510 | 3509 | 3508 | 3507 | 3506 | 3505 | 3504 | 3503 | 3502 | 3501 | 3500 | 3499 | 3498 | 3497 | 3496 | 3495 | 3494 | 3493 | 3492 | 3491 | 3490 | 3489 | 3488 | 3487 | 3486 | 3485 | 3484 | 3483 | 3482 | 3481 | 3480 | 3479 | 3478 | 3477 | 3476 | 3475 | 3474 | 3473 | 3472 | 3471 | 3470 | 3469 | 3468 | 3467 | 3466 | 3465 | 3464 | 3463 | 3462 | 3461 | 3460 | 3459 | 3458 | 3457 | 3456 | 3455 | 3454 | 3453 | 3452 | 3451 | 3450 | 3449 | 3448 | 3447 | 3446 | 3445 | 3444 | 3443 | 3442 | 3441 | 3440 | 3439 | 3438 | 3437 | 3436 | 3435 | 3434 | 3433 | 3432 | 3431 | 3430 | 3429 | 3428 | 3427 | 3426 | 3425 | 3424 | 3423 | 3422 | 3421 | 3420 | 3419 | 3418 | 3417 | 3416 | 3415 | 3414 | 3413 | 3412 | 3411 | 3410 | 3409 | 3408 | 3407 | 3406 | 3405 | 3404 | 3403 | 3402 | 3401 | 3400 | 3399 | 3398 | 3397 | 3396 | 3395 | 3394 | 3393 | 3392 | 3391 | 3390 | 3389 | 3388 | 3387 | 3386 | 3385 | 3384 | 3383 | 3382 | 3381 | 3380 | 3379 | 3378 | 3377 | 3376 | 3375 | 3374 | 3373 | 3372 | 3371 | 3370 | 3369 | 3368 | 3367 | 3366 | 3365 | 3364 | 3363 | 3362 | 3361 | 3360 | 3359 | 3358 | 3357 | 3356 | 3355 | 3354 | 3353 | 3352 | 3351 | 3350 | 3349 | 3348 | 3347 | 3346 | 3345 | 3344 | 3343 | 3342 | 3341 | 3340 | 3339 | 3338 | 3337 | 3336 | 3335 | 3334 | 3333 | 3332 | 3331 | 3330 | 3329 | 3328 | 3327 | 3326 | 3325 | 3324 | 3323 | 3322 | 3321 | 3320 | 3319 | 3318 | 3317 | 3316 | 3315 | 3314 | 3313 | 3312 | 3311 | 3310 | 3309 | 3308 | 3307 | 3306 | 3305 | 3304 | 3303 | 3302 | 3301 | 3300 | 3299 | 3298 | 3297 | 3296 | 3295 | 3294 | 3293 | 3292 | 3291 | 3290 | 3289 | 3288 | 3287 | 3286 | 3285 | 3284 | 3283 | 3282 | 3281 | 3280 | 3279 | 3278 | 3277 | 3276 | 3275 | 3274 | 3273 | 3272 | 3271 | 3270 | 3269 | 3268 | 3267 | 3266 | 3265 | 3264 | 3263 | 3262 | 3261 | 3260 | 3259 | 3258 | 3257 | 3256 | 3255 | 3254 | 3253 | 3252 | 3251 | 3250 | 3249 | 3248 | 3247 | 3246 | 3245 | 3244 | 3243 | 3242 | 3241 | 3240 | 3239 | 3238 | 3237 | 3236 | 3235 | 3234 | 3233 | 3232 | 3231 | 3230 | 3229 | 3228 | 3227 | 3226 | 3225 | 3224 | 3223 | 3222 | 3221 | 3220 | 3219 | 3218 | 3217 | 3216 | 3215 | 3214 | 3213 | 3212 | 3211 | 3210 | 3209 | 3208 | 3207 | 3206 | 3205 | 3204 | 3203 | 3202 | 3201 | 3200 | 3199 | 3198 | 3197 | 3196 | 3195 | 3194 | 3193 | 3192 | 3191 | 3190 | 3189 | 3188 | 3187 | 3186 | 3185 | 3184 | 3183 | 3182 | 3181 | 3180 | 3179 | 3178 | 3177 | 3176 | 3175 | 3174 | 3173 | 3172 | 3171 | 3170 | 3169 | 3168 | 3167 | 3166 | 3165 | 3164 | 3163 | 3162 | 3161 | 3160 | 3159 | 3158 | 3157 | 3156 | 3155 | 3154 | 3153 | 3152 | 3151 | 3150 | 3149 | 3148 | 3147 | 3146 | 3145 | 3144 | 3143 | 3142 | 3141 | 3140 | 3139 | 3138 | 3137 | 3136 | 3135 | 3134 | 3133 | 3132 | 3131 | 3130 | 3129 | 3128 | 3127 | 3126 | 3125 | 3124 | 3123 | 3122 | 3121 | 3120 | 3119 | 3118 | 3117 | 3116 | 3115 | 3114 | 3113 | 3112 | 3111 | 3110 | 3109 | 3108 | 3107 | 3106 | 3105 | 3104 | 3103 | 3102 | 3101 | 3100 | 3099 | 3098 | 3097 | 3096 | 3095 | 3094 | 3093 | 3092 | 3091 | 3090 | 3089 | 3088 | 3087 | 3086 | 3085 | 3084 | 3083 | 3082 | 3081 | 3080 | 3079 | 3078 | 3077 | 3076 | 3075 | 3074 | 3073 | 3072 | 3071 | 3070 | 3069 | 3068 | 3067 | 3066 | 3065 | 3064 | 3063 | 3062 | 3061 | 3060 | 3059 | 3058 | 3057 | 3056 | 3055 | 3054 | 3053 | 3052 | 3051 | 3050 | 3049 | 3048 | 3047 | 3046 | 3045 | 3044 | 3043 | 3042 | 3041 | 3040 | 3039 | 3038 | 3037 | 3036 | 3035 | 3034 | 3033 | 3032 | 3031 | 3030 | 3029 | 3028 | 3027 | 3026 | 3025 | 3024 | 3023 | 3022 | 3021 | 3020 | 3019 | 3018 | 3017 | 3016 | 3015 | 3014 | 3013 | 3012 | 3011 | 3010 | 3009 | 3008 | 3007 | 3006 | 3005 | 3004 | 3003 | 3002 | 3001 | 3000 | 2999 | 2998 | 2997 | 2996 | 2995 | 2994 | 2993 | 2992 | 2991 | 2990 | 2989 | 2988 | 2987 | 2986 | 2985 | 2984 | 2983 | 2982 | 2981 | 2980 | 2979 | 2978 | 2977 | 2976 | 2975 | 2974 | 2973 | 2972 | 2971 | 2970 | 2969 | 2968 | 2967 | 2966 | 2965 | 2964 | 2963 | 2962 | 2961 | 2960 | 2959 | 2958 | 2957 | 2956 | 2955 | 2954 | 2953 | 2952 | 2951 | 2950 | 2949 | 2948 | 2947 | 2946 | 2945 | 2944 | 2943 | 2942 | 2941 | 2940 | 2939 | 2938 | 2937 | 2936 | 2935 | 2934 | 2933 | 2932 | 2931 | 2930 | 2929 | 2928 | 2927 | 2926 | 2925 | 2924 | 2923 | 2922 | 2921 | 2920 | 2919 | 2918 | 2917 | 2916 | 2915 | 2914 | 2913 | 2912 | 2911 | 2910 | 2909 | 2908 | 2907 | 2906 | 2905 | 2904 | 2903 | 2902 | 2901 | 2900 | 2899 | 2898 | 2897 | 2896 | 2895 | 2894 | 2893 | 2892 | 2891 | 2890 | 2889 | 2888 | 2887 | 2886 | 2885 | 2884 | 2883 | 2882 | 2881 | 2880 | 2879 | 2878 | 2877 | 2876 | 2875 | 2874 | 2873 | 2872 | 2871 | 2870 | 2869 | 2868 | 2867 | 2866 | 2865 | 2864 | 2863 | 2862 | 2861 | 2860 | 2859 | 2858 | 2857 | 2856 | 2855 | 2854 | 2853 | 2852 | 2851 | 2850 | 2849 | 2848 | 2847 | 2846 | 2845 | 2844 | 2843 | 2842 | 2841 | 2840 | 2839 | 2838 | 2837 | 2836 | 2835 | 2834 | 2833 | 2832 | 2831 | 2830 | 2829 | 2828 | 2827 | 2826 | 2825 | 2824 | 2823 | 2822 | 2821 | 2820 | 2819 | 2818 | 2817 | 2816 | 2815 | 2814 | 2813 | 2812 | 2811 | 2810 | 2809 | 2808 | 2807 | 2806 | 2805 | 2804 | 2803 | 2802 | 2801 | 2800 | 2799 | 2798 | 2797 | 2796 | 2795 | 2794 | 2793 | 2792 | 2791 | 2790 | 2789 | 2788 | 2787 | 2786 | 2785 | 2784 | 2783 | 2782 | 2781 | 2780 | 2779 | 2778 | 2777 | 2776 | 2775 | 2774 | 2773 | 2772 | 2771 | 2770 | 2769 | 2768 | 2767 | 2766 | 2765 | 2764 | 2763 | 2762 | 2761 | 2760 | 2759 | 2758 | 2757 | 2756 | 2755 | 2754 | 2753 | 2752 | 2751 | 2750 | 2749 | 2748 | 2747 | 2746 | 2745 | 2744 | 2743 | 2742 | 2741 | 2740 | 2739 | 2738 | 2737 | 2736 | 2735 | 2734 | 2733 | 2732 | 2731 | 2730 | 2729 | 2728 | 2727 | 2726 | 2725 | 2724 | 2723 | 2722 | 2721 | 2720 | 2719 | 2718 | 2717 | 2716 | 2715 | 2714 | 2713 | 2712 | 2711 | 2710 | 2709 | 2708 | 2707 | 2706 | 2705 | 2704 | 2703 | 2702 | 2701 | 2700 | 2699 | 2698 | 2697 | 2696 | 2695 | 2694 | 2693 | 2692 | 2691 | 2690 | 2689 | 2688 | 2687 | 2686 | 2685 | 2684 | 2683 | 2682 | 2681 | 2680 | 2679 | 2678 | 2677 | 2676 | 2675 | 2674 | 2673 | 2672 | 2671 | 2670 | 2669 | 2668 | 2667 | 2666 | 2665 | 2664 | 2663 | 2662 | 2661 | 2660 | 2659 | 2658 | 2657 | 2656 | 2655 | 2654 | 2653 | 2652 | 2651 | 2650 | 2649 | 2648 | 2647 | 2646 | 2645 | 2644 | 2643 | 2642 | 2641 | 2640 | 2639 | 2638 | 2637 | 2636 | 2635 | 2634 | 2633 | 2632 | 2631 | 2630 | 2629 | 2628 | 2627 | 2626 | 2625 | 2624 | 2623 | 2622 | 2621 | 2620 | 2619 | 2618 | 2617 | 2616 | 2615 | 2614 | 2613 | 2612 | 2611 | 2610 | 2609 | 2608 | 2607 | 2606 | 2605 | 2604 | 2603 | 2602 | 2601 | 2600 | 2599 | 2598 | 2597 | 2596 | 2595 | 2594 | 2593 | 2592 | 2591 | 2590 | 2589 | 2588 | 2587 | 2586 | 2585 | 2584 | 2583 | 2582 | 2581 | 2580 | 2579 | 2578 | 2577 | 2576 | 2575 | 2574 | 2573 | 2572 | 2571 | 2570 | 2569 | 2568 | 2567 | 2566 | 2565 | 2564 | 2563 | 2562 | 2561 | 2560 | 2559 | 2558 | 2557 | 2556 | 2555 | 2554 | 2553 | 2552 | 2551 | 2550 | 2549 | 2548 | 2547 | 2546 | 2545 | 2544 | 2543 | 2542 | 2541 | 2540 | 2539 | 2538 | 2537 | 2536 | 2535 | 2534 | 2533 | 2532 | 2531 | 2530 | 2529 | 2528 | 2527 | 2526 | 2525 | 2524 | 2523 | 2522 | 2521 | 2520 | 2519 | 2518 | 2517 | 2516 | 2515 | 2514 | 2513 | 2512 | 2511 | 2510 | 2509 | 2508 | 2507 | 2506 | 2505 | 2504 | 2503 | 2502 | 2501 | 2500 | 2499 | 2498 | 2497 | 2496 | 2495 | 2494 | 2493 | 2492 | 2491 | 2490 | 2489 | 2488 | 2487 | 2486 | 2485 | 2484 | 2483 | 2482 | 2481 | 2480 | 2479 | 2478 | 2477 | 2476 | 2475 | 2474 | 2473 | 2472 | 2471 | 2470 | 2469 | 2468 | 2467 | 2466 | 2465 | 2464 | 2463 | 2462 | 2461 | 2460 | 2459 | 2458 | 2457 | 2456 | 2455 | 2454 | 2453 | 2452 | 2451 | 2450 | 2449 | 2448 | 2447 | 2446 | 2445 | 2444 | 2443 | 2442 | 2441 | 2440 | 2439 | 2438 | 2437 | 2436 | 2435 | 2434 | 2433 | 2432 | 2431 | 2430 | 2429 | 2428 | 2427 | 2426 | 2425 | 2424 | 2423 | 2422 | 2421 | 2420 | 2419 | 2418 | 2417 | 2416 | 2415 | 2414 | 2413 | 2412 | 2411 | 2410 | 2409 | 2408 | 2407 | 2406 | 2405 | 2404 | 2403 | 2402 | 2401 | 2400 | 2399 | 2398 | 2397 | 2396 | 2395 | 2394 | 2393 | 2392 | 2391 | 2390 | 2389 | 2388 | 2387 | 2386 | 2385 | 2384 | 2383 | 2382 | 2381 | 2380 | 2379 | 2378 | 2377 | 2376 | 2375 | 2374 | 2373 | 2372 | 2371 | 2370 | 2369 | 2368 | 2367 | 2366 | 2365 | 2364 | 2363 | 2362 | 2361 | 2360 | 2359 | 2358 | 2357 | 2356 | 2355 | 2354 | 2353 | 2352 | 2351 | 2350 | 2349 | 2348 | 2347 | 2346 | 2345 | 2344 | 2343 | 2342 | 2341 | 2340 | 2339 | 2338 | 2337 | 2336 | 2335 | 2334 | 2333 | 2332 | 2331 | 2330 | 2329 | 2328 | 2327 | 2326 | 2325 | 2324 | 2323 | 2322 | 2321 | 2320 | 2319 | 2318 | 2317 | 2316 | 2315 | 2314 | 2313 | 2312 | 2311 | 2310 | 2309 | 2308 | 2307 | 2306 | 2305 | 2304 | 2303 | 2302 | 2301 | 2300 | 2299 | 2298 | 2297 | 2296 | 2295 | 2294 | 2293 | 2292 | 2291 | 2290 | 2289 | 2288 | 2287 | 2286 | 2285 | 2284 | 2283 | 2282 | 2281 | 2280 | 2279 | 2278 | 2277 | 2276 | 2275 | 2274 | 2273 | 2272 | 2271 | 2270 | 2269 | 2268 | 2267 | 2266 | 2265 | 2264 | 2263 | 2262 | 2261 | 2260 | 2259 | 2258 | 2257 | 2256 | 2255 | 2254 | 2253 | 2252 | 2251 | 2250 | 2249 | 2248 | 2247 | 2246 | 2245 | 2244 | 2243 | 2242 | 2241 | 2240 | 2239 | 2238 | 2237 | 2236 | 2235 | 2234 | 2233 | 2232 | 2231 | 2230 | 2229 | 2228 | 2227 | 2226 | 2225 | 2224 | 2223 | 2222 | 2221 | 2220 | 2219 | 2218 | 2217 | 2216 | 2215 | 2214 | 2213 | 2212 | 2211 | 2210 | 2209 | 2208 | 2207 | 2206 | 2205 | 2204 | 2203 | 2202 | 2201 | 2200 | 2199 | 2198 | 2197 | 2196 | 2195 | 2194 | 2193 | 2192 | 2191 | 2190 | 2189 | 2188 | 2187 | 2186 | 2185 | 2184 | 2183 | 2182 | 2181 | 2180 | 2179 | 2178 | 2177 | 2176 | 2175 | 2174 | 2173 | 2172 | 2171 | 2170 | 2169 | 2168 | 2167 | 2166 | 2165 | 2164 | 2163 | 2162 | 2161 | 2160 | 2159 | 2158 | 2157 | 2156 | 2155 | 2154 | 2153 | 2152 | 2151 | 2150 | 2149 | 2148 | 2147 | 2146 | 2145 | 2144 | 2143 | 2142 | 2141 | 2140 | 2139 | 2138 | 2137 | 2136 | 2135 | 2134 | 2133 | 2132 | 2131 | 2130 | 2129 | 2128 | 2127 | 2126 | 2125 | 2124 | 2123 | 2122 | 2121 | 2120 | 2119 | 2118 | 2117 | 2116 | 2115 | 2114 | 2113 | 2112 | 2111 | 2110 | 2109 | 2108 | 2107 | 2106 | 2105 | 2104 | 2103 | 2102 | 2101 | 2100 | 2099 | 2098 | 2097 | 2096 | 2095 | 2094 | 2093 | 2092 | 2091 | 2090 | 2089 | 2088 | 2087 | 2086 | 2085 | 2084 | 2083 | 2082 | 2081 | 2080 | 2079 | 2078 | 2077 | 2076 | 2075 | 2074 | 2073 | 2072 | 2071 | 2070 | 2069 | 2068 | 2067 | 2066 | 2065 | 2064 | 2063 | 2062 | 2061 | 2060 | 2059 | 2058 | 2057 | 2056 | 2055 | 2054 | 2053 | 2052 | 2051 | 2050 | 2049 | 2048 | 2047 | 2046 | 2045 | 2044 | 2043 | 2042 | 2041 | 2040 | 2039 | 2038 | 2037 | 2036 | 2035 | 2034 | 2033 | 2032 | 2031 | 2030 | 2029 | 2028 | 2027 | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 |


view
December 2782
Imperial Assembly Elections in the Archduchy of Vorona

God of the Terra Ferdinand Melville is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Imperial Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperial Assembly in the Archduchy of Vorona. There were 6,386,441 people with suffrage. A total of 3,503,848 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 54.86%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Imperial Royalist Party2,174,81062.07%47563.33%-275-36.67%
Dfstandan Angelncynn Thule Geférrǽden1,329,03837.93%27536.67%+275+36.67%
Total3,503,848100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Vojnov Pokrik6,371,86774.83%56175%
Barovia2,143,38925.17%18925%
Total8,515,256100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Vojnov Pokrik Imperial Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Imperial Royalist Party1,690,66569.50%39069.52%
Dfstandan Angelncynn Thule Geférrǽden742,07530.50%17130.48%
Total2,432,740100%561100%

Barovia Imperial Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dfstandan Angelncynn Thule Geférrǽden586,96354.80%10455.03%
Imperial Royalist Party484,14545.20%8544.97%
Total1,071,108100%189100%

view
December 2782
Lexate Elections in the Respublica Dranii

The election for the Gravis

The election has been held for the office of Gravis.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Judas Nero SeraphaelSons of Liberty37,388,695100.00%
Total37,388,695100%

The elections were won by Judas Nero Seraphael of the Sons of Liberty.

Elections for the Lexate

Legislative elections have been held for the Lexate in the Respublica Dranii. There were 258,692,262 people with suffrage. A total of 43,273,176 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 16.73%. There were 265 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Sons of Liberty43,273,176100.00%265100.00%+58 
Total43,273,176100%265100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Loren82,560,76423.94%6324%
Ulbrach74,194,44321.51%5722%
Valdor71,351,64820.69%5521%
Elbian59,682,94217.30%4617%
Magadonia57,133,22016.56%4417%
Total344,923,017100%265100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Loren Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sons of Liberty10,523,551100.00%63100.00%
Total10,523,551100%63100%

Ulbrach Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sons of Liberty9,689,441100.00%57100.00%
Total9,689,441100%57100%

Valdor Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sons of Liberty9,561,063100.00%55100.00%
Total9,561,063100%55100%

Elbian Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sons of Liberty6,777,080100.00%46100.00%
Total6,777,080100%46100%

Magadonia Provincia:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sons of Liberty6,722,041100.00%44100.00%
Total6,722,041100%44100%

view
December 2782
House of Commons Elections in the Second Republic of Aldegar

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Imogen Burke-WalshePeople's Social Democratic Reform Party75,413,01732.26%
Mr. SmithNew Whig Party48,301,67820.66%
Joshua SnyderNational Populist Party43,848,05218.76%
Stephen DedalusDemocratic Socialist Party37,317,98715.96%
Martha Sanga-NgoieGreen Party of Aldegar28,891,21512.36%
Total233,771,949100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Mr. SmithNew Whig Party104,341,64052.62%
Imogen Burke-WalshePeople's Social Democratic Reform Party93,820,42547.31%Green Party of Aldegar
Total198,162,065100%

The elections were won by Mr. Smith of the New Whig Party.

Elections for the House of Commons

Legislative elections have been held for the House of Commons in the Second Republic of Aldegar. There were 301,930,655 people with suffrage. A total of 231,401,292 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 76.64%. There were 499 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
People's Social Democratic Reform Party76,106,70232.89%16533.07%+4+0.80%
New Whig Party46,794,81020.22%10120.24%+25+5.01%
Democratic Socialist Party39,210,42716.94%8617.23%-19-3.81%
National Populist Party39,399,71617.03%8416.83%-8-1.60%
Green Party of Aldegar29,889,63712.92%6312.63%-2-0.40%
Total231,401,292100%499100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Amuro95,186,58523.64%11824%
Hikirena85,542,87621.25%10621%
Somasi85,193,26821.16%10621%
Polran68,830,57217.10%8517%
Kemoku67,820,90716.85%8417%
Total402,574,208100%499100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Amuro Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Social Democratic Reform Party29,200,86652.52%6252.54%
New Whig Party11,681,77721.01%2521.19%
Democratic Socialist Party7,969,77714.33%1714.41%
National Populist Party3,464,2766.23%75.93%
Green Party of Aldegar3,285,2725.91%75.93%
Total55,601,968100%118100%

Hikirena Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Social Democratic Reform Party15,083,53430.35%3230.19%
Democratic Socialist Party12,137,18924.42%2624.53%
National Populist Party9,693,77619.50%2119.81%
New Whig Party6,412,42412.90%1413.21%
Green Party of Aldegar6,372,18512.82%1312.26%
Total49,699,108100%106100%

Somasi Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Social Democratic Reform Party17,557,18737.75%4037.74%
New Whig Party11,055,45523.77%2523.58%
Democratic Socialist Party6,869,43314.77%1615.09%
Green Party of Aldegar5,615,20012.07%1312.26%
National Populist Party5,410,42411.63%1211.32%
Total46,507,699100%106100%

Polran Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
National Populist Party14,239,06633.39%2934.12%
New Whig Party10,615,55924.89%2124.71%
Green Party of Aldegar10,131,84123.76%2023.53%
People's Social Democratic Reform Party4,269,05910.01%89.41%
Democratic Socialist Party3,390,0287.95%78.24%
Total42,645,553100%85100%

Kemoku Satrapy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Social Democratic Reform Party9,996,05627.06%2327.38%
Democratic Socialist Party8,844,00023.94%2023.81%
New Whig Party7,029,59519.03%1619.05%
National Populist Party6,592,17417.84%1517.86%
Green Party of Aldegar4,485,13912.14%1011.90%
Total36,946,964100%84100%

view
December 2782
Nationalversammlung Elections in the Dundorfisches Gemeinwesen

The election for the Staatsführer

The election has been held for the office of Staatsführer.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Johann KlugNationalsozialistische Volkspartei86,682,48634.45%
Tomasz SchaedelDemokratische Republikaner Partei74,793,80729.72%
Georg Wilhelm IX, Fürst von OderveldNationalistische Partei Dundorf61,371,84724.39%
Heinz SchnaasKommunistische Arbeitspartei28,797,73211.44%
Total251,645,872100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Tomasz SchaedelDemokratische Republikaner Partei128,585,59154.68%
Johann KlugNationalsozialistische Volkspartei106,574,66645.32%
Total235,160,257100%

The elections were won by Tomasz Schaedel of the Demokratische Republikaner Partei.

Elections for the Nationalversammlung

Legislative elections have been held for the Nationalversammlung in the Dundorfisches Gemeinwesen. There were 319,506,920 people with suffrage. A total of 248,896,692 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 77.90%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Nationalsozialistische Volkspartei86,097,84334.59%24833.07%-36-4.80%
Demokratische Republikaner Partei73,459,97529.51%22429.87%+224+29.87%
Nationalistische Partei Dundorf63,494,10725.51%19225.60%-157-20.93%
Kommunistische Arbeitspartei25,844,76710.38%8611.47%-31-4.13%
Total248,896,692100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Julstoch95,363,99922.39%15020%
Dunlake94,945,11522.29%15020%
Grozvic90,711,64721.29%15020%
Oderveld76,571,30017.97%15020%
Chontaloia68,417,16716.06%15020%
Total426,009,228100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Julstoch Bundesländer:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Demokratische Republikaner Partei23,960,23041.35%6241.33%
Nationalistische Partei Dundorf17,781,36630.69%4630.67%
Nationalsozialistische Volkspartei8,862,78515.30%2315.33%
Kommunistische Arbeitspartei7,338,49312.67%1912.67%
Total57,942,874100%150100%

Dunlake Bundesländer:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nationalsozialistische Volkspartei33,525,31355.62%8456.00%
Demokratische Republikaner Partei19,535,78832.41%4932.67%
Nationalistische Partei Dundorf3,831,7566.36%96.00%
Kommunistische Arbeitspartei3,385,3165.62%85.33%
Total60,278,173100%150100%

Grozvic Bundesländer:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nationalsozialistische Volkspartei26,082,66546.48%7046.67%
Nationalistische Partei Dundorf20,914,05237.27%5637.33%
Demokratische Republikaner Partei7,734,61613.78%2114.00%
Kommunistische Arbeitspartei1,384,9732.47%32.00%
Total56,116,306100%150100%

Oderveld Bundesländer:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nationalistische Partei Dundorf15,935,48739.06%5939.33%
Nationalsozialistische Volkspartei9,843,76224.13%3624.00%
Demokratische Republikaner Partei9,506,98323.30%3523.33%
Kommunistische Arbeitspartei5,513,68913.51%2013.33%
Total40,799,921100%150100%

Chontaloia Bundesländer:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Demokratische Republikaner Partei12,722,35837.69%5738.00%
Kommunistische Arbeitspartei8,222,29624.36%3624.00%
Nationalsozialistische Volkspartei7,783,31823.06%3523.33%
Nationalistische Partei Dundorf5,031,44614.90%2214.67%
Total33,759,418100%150100%

view
December 2782
News Report

Citizens of the Respublica Tropico de Gaduridos rejoice as their national Baseball idol Dorothy Peters has won the International Baseball Championship. El Prezidente Alfonso Rias has personally congratulated Dorothy Peters with the victory. Coach Konrad Rivers was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
October 2782
Imperium Congress Elections in the Hobrazian Imperium

The election for the Emperor

The election has been held for the office of Emperor.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Michael NeesamFirst Party Of Hobrazia88,503,73151.29%
Reginald (Reg) TrademarkWe Say So! Party84,050,59148.71%
Total172,554,322100%

The elections were won by Michael Neesam of the First Party Of Hobrazia.

Elections for the Imperium Congress

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperium Congress in the Hobrazian Imperium. There were 254,730,479 people with suffrage. A total of 198,447,331 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 77.90%. There were 400 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Christian Socialist Party92,523,81946.62%18646.50%+186+46.50%
First Party Of Hobrazia52,891,96826.65%10827.00%-85-21.25%
We Say So! Party53,031,54426.72%10626.50%-101-25.25%
Total198,447,331100%400100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kiduran84,571,59624.90%9925%
Deltaria73,698,45321.70%8722%
Zargundia69,299,74220.40%8220%
Muzalkaz57,310,99516.87%6717%
Stormridge54,759,85516.12%6516%
Total339,640,641100%400100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kiduran County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christian Socialist Party51,845,70399.21%99100.00%
We Say So! Party273,3310.52%00.00%
First Party Of Hobrazia141,9600.27%00.00%
Total52,260,994100%99100%

Deltaria County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
We Say So! Party17,731,42840.65%3540.23%
First Party Of Hobrazia13,508,32830.97%2731.03%
Christian Socialist Party12,380,21228.38%2528.74%
Total43,619,968100%87100%

Zargundia County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christian Socialist Party19,917,57855.23%4656.10%
We Say So! Party9,012,68924.99%2024.39%
First Party Of Hobrazia7,131,48719.78%1619.51%
Total36,061,754100%82100%

Muzalkaz County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
First Party Of Hobrazia19,210,72859.61%4059.70%
We Say So! Party8,603,35526.70%1826.87%
Christian Socialist Party4,412,09313.69%913.43%
Total32,226,176100%67100%

Stormridge County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
We Say So! Party17,410,74150.79%3350.77%
First Party Of Hobrazia12,899,46537.63%2538.46%
Christian Socialist Party3,968,23311.58%710.77%
Total34,278,439100%65100%

view
September 2782
Imperial Diet Elections in the Imperial Crownlands of Greater Hulstria

The election for the Governor-General, elected representative of Franz VI, Emperor of Hulstria,

The election has been held for the office of Governor-General, elected representative of Franz VI, Emperor of Hulstria,.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Joseph KarcherNationale Partei73,770,82833.37%Fascist Authority Party,
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei
Ambrose BauerSocialist Party of Greater Hulstria60,129,64627.20%
Lukas AdenauerChristliche Liberalen Allianz47,238,22421.37%
Alexander Rand, IIObjektivismus Partei39,586,54517.91%
Total220,725,243100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Joseph KarcherNationale Partei126,082,61761.95%Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei,
Fascist Authority Party
Ambrose BauerSocialist Party of Greater Hulstria77,120,24837.89%
Total203,202,865100%

The elections were won by Joseph Karcher of the Nationale Partei.

Elections for the Imperial Diet

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperial Diet in the Imperial Crownlands of Greater Hulstria. There were 276,609,996 people with suffrage. A total of 216,953,731 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 78.43%. There were 725 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Christliche Liberalen Allianz45,594,16721.02%15220.97%+6+0.83%
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria40,381,69418.61%13718.90%+27+3.72%
Fascist Authority Party39,458,11818.19%13218.21%-4-0.55%
Objektivismus Partei37,745,99817.40%12717.52%-19-2.62%
Nationale Partei28,123,25912.96%9312.83%-33-4.55%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei25,650,49511.82%8411.59%+23+3.17%
Total216,953,731100%725100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hilgar84,944,58223.03%16723%
Budenlar84,544,85022.92%16623%
Mitrania70,402,60019.09%13919%
Hulstria70,397,07319.09%13819%
Kuratha58,524,22615.87%11516%
Total368,813,331100%725100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Hilgar Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christliche Liberalen Allianz16,835,08732.99%5633.53%
Nationale Partei8,630,91916.91%2816.77%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei8,302,64116.27%2716.17%
Objektivismus Partei6,728,58313.19%2213.17%
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria6,393,41612.53%2112.57%
Fascist Authority Party4,135,6558.10%137.78%
Total51,026,301100%167100%

Budenlar Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christliche Liberalen Allianz14,266,47228.84%4828.92%
Objektivismus Partei12,716,34025.71%4325.90%
Nationale Partei7,792,25515.75%2615.66%
Fascist Authority Party6,664,14113.47%2213.25%
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria4,978,38810.06%1710.24%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei3,044,8026.16%106.02%
Total49,462,398100%166100%

Mitrania Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Objektivismus Partei9,792,65223.59%3323.74%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei8,517,51720.52%2820.14%
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria8,301,22220.00%2820.14%
Fascist Authority Party5,305,39312.78%1812.95%
Nationale Partei4,852,11411.69%1611.51%
Christliche Liberalen Allianz4,735,18311.41%1611.51%
Total41,504,081100%139100%

Hulstria Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Fascist Authority Party17,079,17941.53%5842.03%
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria7,273,97417.69%2417.39%
Objektivismus Partei4,993,97212.14%1712.32%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei4,100,1579.97%1410.14%
Christliche Liberalen Allianz4,089,5269.94%139.42%
Nationale Partei3,592,3878.73%128.70%
Total41,129,195100%138100%

Kuratha Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria13,434,69439.71%4740.87%
Fascist Authority Party6,273,75018.54%2118.26%
Christliche Liberalen Allianz5,667,89916.75%1916.52%
Objektivismus Partei3,514,45110.39%1210.43%
Nationale Partei3,255,5849.62%119.57%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei1,685,3784.98%54.35%
Total33,831,756100%115100%

view
September 2782
Parliament Elections in the Republic of Endralon

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Dr.Nachume Souseki PhDEndralon Progress Party70,638,81737.39%
Rubén GiustinianiSocialdemocrats of Endralon46,611,74324.67%
Marcus ChevalierDemocratic Party of God44,741,26623.68%
Mike GimmeckEndralonian Constitution Party (UCF)26,949,96214.26%
Total188,941,788100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Dr.Nachume Souseki PhDEndralon Progress Party86,150,75054.87%
Rubén GiustinianiSocialdemocrats of Endralon70,844,30645.13%
Total156,995,056100%

The elections were won by Dr.Nachume Souseki PhD of the Endralon Progress Party.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the Republic of Endralon. There were 267,761,085 people with suffrage. A total of 192,275,863 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 71.81%. There were 300 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Endralon Progress Party73,205,63338.07%11538.33%-3-1.00%
Socialdemocrats of Endralon46,443,35724.15%7224.00%+6+2.00%
Democratic Party of God46,231,12524.04%7123.67%+1+0.33%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)26,395,74813.73%4214.00%-4-1.33%
Total192,275,863100%300100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Old Ginbar82,107,81723.00%6923%
Hugalon81,257,07222.76%6823%
Efineya69,182,47519.38%5819%
Zergon65,165,17818.25%5518%
Kundar59,302,24116.61%5017%
Total357,014,783100%300100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Old Ginbar State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Endralon Progress Party21,427,55748.38%3449.28%
Democratic Party of God13,807,33831.18%2130.43%
Socialdemocrats of Endralon5,858,35713.23%913.04%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)3,194,7517.21%57.25%
Total44,288,003100%69100%

Hugalon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Endralon Progress Party24,698,59556.72%3957.35%
Socialdemocrats of Endralon7,069,81616.23%1116.18%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)6,213,92514.27%1014.71%
Democratic Party of God5,566,06312.78%811.76%
Total43,548,399100%68100%

Efineya State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialdemocrats of Endralon13,256,22536.54%2136.21%
Democratic Party of God10,945,40730.17%1831.03%
Endralon Progress Party7,820,25621.55%1220.69%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)4,260,53211.74%712.07%
Total36,282,420100%58100%

Zergon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Endralon Progress Party12,816,07836.71%2138.18%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)12,710,30736.41%2036.36%
Socialdemocrats of Endralon4,782,61613.70%712.73%
Democratic Party of God4,599,55713.18%712.73%
Total34,908,558100%55100%

Kundar State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialdemocrats of Endralon15,476,34346.55%2448.00%
Democratic Party of God11,312,76034.02%1734.00%
Endralon Progress Party6,443,14719.38%918.00%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)16,2330.05%00.00%
Total33,248,483100%50100%

view
September 2782
News Report

Citizens of the Democratic Republic of Aloria rejoice as their national Baseball idol Nigel Clark has won the International Baseball Championship. President James Washington has personally congratulated Nigel Clark with the victory. Coach Ursula Anderson was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
August 2782
Unquestionable Assembly Elections in the Divine Aristocrat Order of Kafuristan

The election for the Omnipotent Lord of Absolute Power, Holder of All Virgins, Protector of the Arab Premises and Master of all Oil Available, Divine Guider of all People, Holder of the Sacred Stones of Justice, the Undoubtable Mind and Heart, Grand Secretariat and Unquestionable Judge

The election has been held for the office of Omnipotent Lord of Absolute Power, Holder of All Virgins, Protector of the Arab Premises and Master of all Oil Available, Divine Guider of all People, Holder of the Sacred Stones of Justice, the Undoubtable Mind and Heart, Grand Secretariat and Unquestionable Judge.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
John AristocratLiberal Urban Party45,740,814100.00%
Total45,740,814100%

The elections were won by John Aristocrat of the Liberal Urban Party.

Elections for the Unquestionable Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the Unquestionable Assembly in the Divine Aristocrat Order of Kafuristan. There were 294,285,225 people with suffrage. A total of 45,547,180 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.48%. There were 455 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Liberal Urban Party45,547,180100.00%455100.00%+0 
Total45,547,180100%455100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hiamou102,631,45426.16%9120%
Pabeus84,132,58421.44%9120%
Tordary72,964,24218.60%9120%
Kuchifey68,844,92817.55%9120%
Keletia63,807,09416.26%9120%
Total392,380,302100%455100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Hiamou Divine Aristocrat Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Urban Party12,728,589100.00%91100.00%
Total12,728,589100%91100%

Pabeus Divine Aristocrat Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Urban Party10,256,439100.00%91100.00%
Total10,256,439100%91100%

Tordary Divine Aristocrat Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Urban Party8,754,299100.00%91100.00%
Total8,754,299100%91100%

Kuchifey Divine Aristocrat Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Urban Party6,911,632100.00%91100.00%
Total6,911,632100%91100%

Keletia Divine Aristocrat Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Urban Party6,896,221100.00%91100.00%
Total6,896,221100%91100%

view
August 2782
Imperial Satanic Council Elections in the Unholy Davostan Empire

The election for the Satanic Emperor

The election has been held for the office of Satanic Emperor.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Total0100%

There was no winner in the head of state elections.

Elections for the Imperial Satanic Council

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperial Satanic Council in the Unholy Davostan Empire. There were 280,398,539 people with suffrage. A total of 43,986,220 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.69%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
NWOIAUCFCCNUCDMF SatanicRepublicanParty43,986,220100.00%750100.00%+0 
Total43,986,220100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Darkuth96,829,02025.90%19426%
Muronia79,394,87921.24%16021%
Tarekha78,356,31620.96%15721%
Davograd68,389,83518.29%13718%
Kivonah50,894,67013.61%10214%
Total373,864,720100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Darkuth Imperial Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
NWOIAUCFCCNUCDMF SatanicRepublicanParty11,031,031100.00%194100.00%
Total11,031,031100%194100%

Muronia Imperial Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
NWOIAUCFCCNUCDMF SatanicRepublicanParty9,646,540100.00%160100.00%
Total9,646,540100%160100%

Tarekha Imperial Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
NWOIAUCFCCNUCDMF SatanicRepublicanParty9,049,882100.00%157100.00%
Total9,049,882100%157100%

Davograd Imperial Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
NWOIAUCFCCNUCDMF SatanicRepublicanParty8,020,015100.00%137100.00%
Total8,020,015100%137100%

Kivonah Imperial Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
NWOIAUCFCCNUCDMF SatanicRepublicanParty6,238,752100.00%102100.00%
Total6,238,752100%102100%

view
July 2782
Parliament Elections in the Republic of Telamon

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Vojislav KrkljušRightful Radical Party90,341,40999.86%Jewish Defense League
Total90,341,409100%

The elections were won by Vojislav Krkljuš of the Rightful Radical Party.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the Republic of Telamon. There were 271,319,890 people with suffrage. A total of 111,377,332 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 41.05%. There were 501 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Democratic Capitalist Delegation72,917,23565.47%32665.07%+107+12.30%
Jewish Defense League25,303,12922.72%11723.35%+48+6.73%
Rightful Radical Party11,191,28510.05%5110.18%-68-18.50%
Telamon Science Party1,824,7321.64%71.40%-1-0.53%
xcrushx68 Party140,9510.13%00.00%+0 
Total111,377,332100%501100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ferene87,120,07124.08%12024%
Sevescia86,510,14223.91%12024%
Lirona77,312,57421.37%10721%
Antepec57,459,33615.88%8016%
Migadon53,357,73314.75%7415%
Total361,759,856100%501100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ferene State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Capitalist Delegation20,478,79969.71%8470.00%
Jewish Defense League5,097,00217.35%2117.50%
Rightful Radical Party2,045,1316.96%86.67%
Telamon Science Party1,716,3005.84%75.83%
xcrushx68 Party38,1000.13%00.00%
Total29,375,332100%120100%

Sevescia State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Capitalist Delegation18,536,57768.03%8268.33%
Jewish Defense League6,170,76722.65%2722.50%
Rightful Radical Party2,511,3019.22%119.17%
Telamon Science Party15,8490.06%00.00%
xcrushx68 Party12,8690.05%00.00%
Total27,247,363100%120100%

Lirona State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Capitalist Delegation9,102,08447.46%5147.66%
Jewish Defense League6,334,63033.03%3633.64%
Rightful Radical Party3,666,35619.12%2018.69%
Telamon Science Party53,0630.28%00.00%
xcrushx68 Party20,4660.11%00.00%
Total19,176,599100%107100%

Antepec State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Capitalist Delegation14,002,33474.82%6176.25%
Jewish Defense League3,050,65216.30%1316.25%
Rightful Radical Party1,602,0138.56%67.50%
xcrushx68 Party36,6900.20%00.00%
Telamon Science Party23,6380.13%00.00%
Total18,715,327100%80100%

Migadon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Capitalist Delegation10,797,44164.03%4864.86%
Jewish Defense League4,650,07827.58%2027.03%
Rightful Radical Party1,366,4848.10%68.11%
xcrushx68 Party32,8260.19%00.00%
Telamon Science Party15,8820.09%00.00%
Total16,862,711100%74100%

view
July 2782
General Assembly Elections in the Republic of Kirlawa

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Elizabeth CrowellKirlawan Austrian Party133,792,31048.59%Urban Party of Kirlawa,
Democratic Freedom Movement,
Strong Republic Party
Simon CrossleyChristian Socialist Movement124,659,04445.27%Kirlawan People's Justice Party
George OrwellDemocratic Socialist Party Of Kirlawa9,284,2693.37%
Vladimir BebatovKirlawa Communist Movement6,977,8442.53%
Total274,713,467100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Elizabeth CrowellKirlawan Austrian Party132,341,29555.75%Urban Party of Kirlawa,
Democratic Freedom Movement,
Strong Republic Party
Simon CrossleyChristian Socialist Movement104,440,98544.00%Kirlawan People's Justice Party
Total236,782,280100%

The elections were won by Elizabeth Crowell of the Kirlawan Austrian Party.

Elections for the General Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the General Assembly in the Republic of Kirlawa. There were 326,342,091 people with suffrage. A total of 261,763,956 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 80.21%. There were 717 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Kirlawan People's Justice Party68,747,71626.26%19427.06%+34+0.91%
Democratic Freedom Movement49,255,00018.82%13518.83%+32+2.00%
Christian Socialist Movement46,684,39817.83%12917.99%+49+4.92%
Strong Republic Party35,717,89613.65%9513.25%-22-5.87%
Kirlawan Austrian Party31,585,85112.07%8611.99%+26+2.19%
Urban Party of Kirlawa21,408,5038.18%567.81%-36-7.22%
Democratic Socialist Party Of Kirlawa5,409,7192.07%141.95%+14+1.95%
Kirlawa Communist Movement2,954,8731.13%81.12%+8+1.12%
Total261,763,956100%717100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Uwakah99,449,75722.86%16423%
Dirguzia92,956,22621.36%15321%
Nuchtmark90,966,98620.91%15021%
Dirlana84,620,39719.45%13919%
Merkan67,129,42615.43%11115%
Total435,122,792100%717100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Uwakah Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kirlawan People's Justice Party26,648,44745.97%7746.95%
Democratic Freedom Movement13,166,80522.71%3823.17%
Christian Socialist Movement5,305,5759.15%159.15%
Kirlawan Austrian Party5,091,6708.78%148.54%
Strong Republic Party2,671,0744.61%74.27%
Kirlawa Communist Movement2,178,7913.76%63.66%
Urban Party of Kirlawa1,535,1502.65%42.44%
Democratic Socialist Party Of Kirlawa1,367,7562.36%31.83%
Total57,965,268100%164100%

Dirguzia Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Strong Republic Party21,584,71036.32%5636.60%
Christian Socialist Movement9,152,10815.40%2415.69%
Kirlawan People's Justice Party8,533,91414.36%2214.38%
Urban Party of Kirlawa8,260,42513.90%2113.73%
Kirlawan Austrian Party6,891,04711.59%1811.76%
Democratic Freedom Movement4,920,4018.28%127.84%
Democratic Socialist Party Of Kirlawa67,3720.11%00.00%
Kirlawa Communist Movement26,4300.04%00.00%
Total59,436,407100%153100%

Nuchtmark Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kirlawan People's Justice Party15,985,26830.96%4731.33%
Christian Socialist Movement11,291,14021.87%3322.00%
Kirlawan Austrian Party7,714,34914.94%2214.67%
Democratic Freedom Movement6,087,95411.79%1812.00%
Strong Republic Party4,835,0059.36%149.33%
Democratic Socialist Party Of Kirlawa3,895,1247.54%117.33%
Urban Party of Kirlawa1,114,4932.16%32.00%
Kirlawa Communist Movement714,1551.38%21.33%
Total51,637,488100%150100%

Dirlana Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Freedom Movement17,394,79932.89%4633.09%
Christian Socialist Movement11,833,76222.38%3122.30%
Kirlawan People's Justice Party7,622,44014.41%2014.39%
Kirlawan Austrian Party6,427,08212.15%1712.23%
Strong Republic Party4,822,8959.12%139.35%
Urban Party of Kirlawa4,710,6198.91%128.63%
Democratic Socialist Party Of Kirlawa62,7270.12%00.00%
Kirlawa Communist Movement8,1780.02%00.00%
Total52,882,502100%139100%

Merkan Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kirlawan People's Justice Party9,957,64724.99%2825.23%
Christian Socialist Movement9,101,81322.84%2623.42%
Democratic Freedom Movement7,685,04119.29%2118.92%
Urban Party of Kirlawa5,787,81614.53%1614.41%
Kirlawan Austrian Party5,461,70313.71%1513.51%
Strong Republic Party1,804,2124.53%54.50%
Kirlawa Communist Movement27,3190.07%00.00%
Democratic Socialist Party Of Kirlawa16,7400.04%00.00%
Total39,842,291100%111100%

view
July 2782
News Report

Citizens of the Second Union of Vanuku rejoice as their national Golf idol Frans Anderson has won the International Golf Championship. Eternal Lord of Vanuku Sir Charles III has personally congratulated Frans Anderson with the victory. Coach Clarice Johnson was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
July 2782
Ratification of the Monarch's Protection Act

Legislators of the Pontesian Dynastic Empire have ratified the Monarch's Protection Act.

view
April 2782
Predstaviteli Profsojuzov i Rukovoditeli Otdelov Elections in the Trigunskaya Respublika

Glavniy Direktor Obshestva Stroiteley Terri Stepan Belosnezhek is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Predstaviteli Profsojuzov i Rukovoditeli Otdelov

Legislative elections have been held for the Predstaviteli Profsojuzov i Rukovoditeli Otdelov in the Trigunskaya Respublika. There were 318,188,812 people with suffrage. A total of 48,979,430 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.39%. There were 75 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Королевская Партия48,979,430100.00%75100.00%+68 
Total48,979,430100%75100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kildan Olvar100,897,71123.78%1824%
Yulrath93,445,91622.03%1723%
Tirgith87,155,54620.54%1520%
Chadonia80,298,23118.93%1419%
Milrata62,454,34714.72%1115%
Total424,251,751100%75100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kildan Olvar Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Королевская Партия12,461,327100.00%18100.00%
Total12,461,327100%18100%

Yulrath Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Королевская Партия10,328,224100.00%17100.00%
Total10,328,224100%17100%

Tirgith Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Королевская Партия9,124,619100.00%15100.00%
Total9,124,619100%15100%

Chadonia Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Королевская Партия9,729,832100.00%14100.00%
Total9,729,832100%14100%

Milrata Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Королевская Партия7,335,428100.00%11100.00%
Total7,335,428100%11100%

view
April 2782
Federal Assembly Elections in the Zogist Empire of Beluzia and Bailon

Supreme Emperor of Terra Jesus Codreanu Zog is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Federal Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the Federal Assembly in the Zogist Empire of Beluzia and Bailon. There were 262,195,459 people with suffrage. A total of 178,847,978 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 68.21%. There were 100 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
People's Populist Party - Zogist Mafia94,014,57452.57%5454.00%+13+13.00%
Liberal Party of Beluzia and Bailon84,833,40447.43%4646.00%-13-13.00%
Total178,847,978100%100100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Bailon78,552,25922.47%2323%
Parlos Decina78,199,43722.37%2222%
Iliathar73,807,22021.11%2121%
Iker Ado69,360,18219.84%2020%
Negunia49,674,85014.21%1414%
Total349,593,948100%100100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Bailon Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Party of Beluzia and Bailon23,543,42160.79%1460.87%
People's Populist Party - Zogist Mafia15,183,62839.21%939.13%
Total38,727,049100%23100%

Parlos Decina Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Party of Beluzia and Bailon32,214,54965.66%1568.18%
People's Populist Party - Zogist Mafia16,848,10834.34%731.82%
Total49,062,657100%22100%

Iliathar Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Populist Party - Zogist Mafia23,863,97169.41%1571.43%
Liberal Party of Beluzia and Bailon10,518,50330.59%628.57%
Total34,382,474100%21100%

Iker Ado Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Populist Party - Zogist Mafia21,747,03768.24%1470.00%
Liberal Party of Beluzia and Bailon10,122,78731.76%630.00%
Total31,869,824100%20100%

Negunia Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Populist Party - Zogist Mafia16,371,83066.00%964.29%
Liberal Party of Beluzia and Bailon8,434,14434.00%535.71%
Total24,805,974100%14100%

view
March 2782
Convocation Elections in the Ascendant Union Of Greater Likatonia

The election for the Emissary

The election has been held for the office of Emissary.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
James "Junior" ClarksonNeo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika121,131,01948.89%
Jure ZubcicSocijal-Demokratska Partija63,165,36425.50%Socijaldemokratske zmije
Sir Gary WillisConservative Party of Likatonia27,073,77610.93%
John JohnsonThe Likatonian Imperium party22,109,2708.92%
Azgaroth HemmingbergAxis Mundi Coalition of the Willing14,167,3465.72%
Total247,646,775100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
James "Junior" ClarksonNeo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika182,066,45272.29%
Jure ZubcicSocijal-Demokratska Partija69,566,01027.62%Socijaldemokratske zmije
Total251,632,462100%

The elections were won by James "Junior" Clarkson of the Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika.

Elections for the Convocation

Legislative elections have been held for the Convocation in the Ascendant Union Of Greater Likatonia. There were 315,803,440 people with suffrage. A total of 246,230,593 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 77.97%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika122,066,59049.57%34045.33%+89+11.87%
Socijal-Demokratska Partija61,032,90124.79%19225.60%-32-4.27%
Conservative Party of Likatonia26,111,58110.60%9512.67%-54-7.20%
The Likatonian Imperium party20,974,2138.52%7610.13%+9+1.20%
Axis Mundi Coalition of the Willing15,849,9386.44%476.27%-12-1.60%
Socijaldemokratske zmije195,3700.08%00.00%+0 
Total246,230,593100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hukatai94,512,70022.45%15020%
Sorbanika94,181,58422.37%15020%
Gokitan93,874,13722.29%15020%
Lukaron88,162,67420.94%15020%
Meria50,340,16011.96%15020%
Total421,071,255100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Hukatai Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika52,121,46389.87%13590.00%
Socijal-Demokratska Partija5,750,9599.92%1510.00%
Socijaldemokratske zmije47,3590.08%00.00%
Axis Mundi Coalition of the Willing39,9510.07%00.00%
Conservative Party of Likatonia23,1120.04%00.00%
The Likatonian Imperium party11,2190.02%00.00%
Total57,994,063100%150100%

Sorbanika Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socijal-Demokratska Partija21,188,99040.74%6241.33%
Conservative Party of Likatonia11,278,10921.69%3322.00%
The Likatonian Imperium party10,063,87319.35%2919.33%
Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika8,868,08017.05%2516.67%
Axis Mundi Coalition of the Willing566,2211.09%10.67%
Socijaldemokratske zmije40,8130.08%00.00%
Total52,006,086100%150100%

Gokitan Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika47,829,35685.49%12986.00%
Socijal-Demokratska Partija8,002,40014.30%2114.00%
Socijaldemokratske zmije41,4450.07%00.00%
The Likatonian Imperium party34,3740.06%00.00%
Conservative Party of Likatonia23,1910.04%00.00%
Axis Mundi Coalition of the Willing18,5610.03%00.00%
Total55,949,327100%150100%

Lukaron Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socijal-Demokratska Partija18,359,29936.49%5536.67%
Axis Mundi Coalition of the Willing15,201,58130.22%4630.67%
Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika7,152,41414.22%2114.00%
Conservative Party of Likatonia5,790,54711.51%1711.33%
The Likatonian Imperium party3,768,4857.49%117.33%
Socijaldemokratske zmije36,1900.07%00.00%
Total50,308,516100%150100%

Meria Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Party of Likatonia8,996,62230.02%4530.00%
Socijal-Demokratska Partija7,731,25325.79%3926.00%
The Likatonian Imperium party7,096,26223.68%3624.00%
Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika6,095,27720.34%3020.00%
Socijaldemokratske zmije29,5630.10%00.00%
Axis Mundi Coalition of the Willing23,6240.08%00.00%
Total29,972,601100%150100%

view
March 2782
Holy Imperial Diet Elections in the Holy Luthori Empire

His Imperial and Most Excellent Majesty Emperor Maximilian III of Luthori & Alduria, &c is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Holy Imperial Diet

Legislative elections have been held for the Holy Imperial Diet in the Holy Luthori Empire. There were 263,335,602 people with suffrage. A total of 103,073,807 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a depressing 39.14%. There were 200 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Liberal Democratic Party of Luthori47,845,98746.42%9246.00%+26+10.52%
Constitutionalist Imperial League (IA)42,584,65341.31%8241.00%-18-12.76%
Rainbow Unicorn Party12,643,16712.27%2613.00%+6+2.25%
Total103,073,807100%200100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Utagia92,298,97026.29%5226%
Geharon74,877,77621.33%4322%
Yodukan64,997,38618.51%3718%
Tinako61,123,83217.41%3518%
Orange57,816,17416.47%3316%
Total351,114,138100%200100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Utagia Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Constitutionalist Imperial League (IA)17,280,79161.60%3363.46%
Liberal Democratic Party of Luthori8,870,25431.62%1630.77%
Rainbow Unicorn Party1,902,2326.78%35.77%
Total28,053,277100%52100%

Geharon Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Democratic Party of Luthori14,024,89458.77%2660.47%
Constitutionalist Imperial League (IA)5,322,27922.30%920.93%
Rainbow Unicorn Party4,515,27618.92%818.60%
Total23,862,449100%43100%

Yodukan Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Constitutionalist Imperial League (IA)9,990,33450.06%1951.35%
Liberal Democratic Party of Luthori8,900,83844.60%1643.24%
Rainbow Unicorn Party1,065,3825.34%25.41%
Total19,956,554100%37100%

Tinako Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Democratic Party of Luthori12,101,87662.99%2365.71%
Constitutionalist Imperial League (IA)6,277,46632.67%1131.43%
Rainbow Unicorn Party833,2354.34%12.86%
Total19,212,577100%35100%

Orange Duchy:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Rainbow Unicorn Party4,327,04236.09%1236.36%
Liberal Democratic Party of Luthori3,948,12532.93%1133.33%
Constitutionalist Imperial League (IA)3,713,78330.98%1030.30%
Total11,988,950100%33100%

view
January 2782
Senate Elections in the Federal Republic of Solentia

The election for the Supreme President

The election has been held for the office of Supreme President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
William GarveyMeritocratic Caucus102,007,21542.01%Republican Party,
The Victorian and Religious Party
Alec RinarinFederal Independent Party100,873,20641.54%
John SeymourConservative and Morality Party22,843,0579.41%
Sergio Itagiba IIIFederalist Party16,827,1476.93%
Total242,550,625100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Alec RinarinFederal Independent Party124,624,65260.32%
William GarveyMeritocratic Caucus81,579,99639.49%Republican Party,
The Victorian and Religious Party
Total206,204,648100%

The elections were won by Alec Rinarin of the Federal Independent Party.

Elections for the Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Senate in the Federal Republic of Solentia. There were 294,431,117 people with suffrage. A total of 242,423,945 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 82.34%. There were 425 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Federal Independent Party82,243,97433.93%14734.59%-14-3.29%
Meritocratic Caucus76,141,79831.41%13531.76%-28-6.59%
The Victorian and Religious Party26,085,33310.76%4410.35%+44+10.35%
Republican Party22,351,1319.22%388.94%+18+4.24%
Conservative and Morality Party21,245,4248.76%378.71%-4-0.94%
Federalist Party14,225,6605.87%245.65%-16-3.76%
newskin234 Party130,6250.05%00.00%+0 
Total242,423,945100%425100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Orame109,057,63027.78%11828%
Tesuhen83,834,79521.36%9021%
Fuwan71,805,17318.29%7818%
Nukeya68,104,97917.35%7417%
Shinatawa59,772,24915.23%6515%
Total392,574,826100%425100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Orame State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federal Independent Party24,278,81934.55%4134.75%
Meritocratic Caucus22,207,57631.61%3832.20%
The Victorian and Religious Party9,360,94213.32%1613.56%
Republican Party9,018,19412.83%1512.71%
Conservative and Morality Party3,286,2084.68%54.24%
Federalist Party2,040,5132.90%32.54%
newskin234 Party72,7570.10%00.00%
Total70,265,009100%118100%

Tesuhen State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Meritocratic Caucus17,557,70834.19%3134.44%
Federal Independent Party17,197,01933.48%3134.44%
The Victorian and Religious Party6,094,72911.87%1011.11%
Republican Party3,978,2337.75%77.78%
Federalist Party3,466,6536.75%66.67%
Conservative and Morality Party3,047,2595.93%55.56%
newskin234 Party16,9700.03%00.00%
Total51,358,571100%90100%

Fuwan State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federal Independent Party15,997,49136.68%2937.18%
Republican Party8,170,36018.73%1519.23%
Conservative and Morality Party6,519,71414.95%1215.38%
Meritocratic Caucus6,358,59614.58%1114.10%
The Victorian and Religious Party3,952,1019.06%78.97%
Federalist Party2,604,4165.97%45.13%
newskin234 Party8,6040.02%00.00%
Total43,611,282100%78100%

Nukeya State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Meritocratic Caucus12,257,06832.02%2432.43%
Federal Independent Party11,099,63229.00%2229.73%
Federalist Party5,679,10014.84%1114.86%
Conservative and Morality Party4,496,63611.75%912.16%
The Victorian and Religious Party4,478,76311.70%810.81%
Republican Party243,9580.64%00.00%
newskin234 Party23,1640.06%00.00%
Total38,278,321100%74100%

Shinatawa State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Meritocratic Caucus17,760,85045.65%3147.69%
Federal Independent Party13,671,01335.13%2436.92%
Conservative and Morality Party3,895,60710.01%69.23%
The Victorian and Religious Party2,198,7985.65%34.62%
Republican Party940,3862.42%11.54%
Federalist Party434,9781.12%00.00%
newskin234 Party9,1300.02%00.00%
Total38,910,762100%65100%

view
January 2782
Senatus Selucianus Elections in the Imperium Selucianum

The election for the Imperator

The election has been held for the office of Imperator.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Eva Metrophanes IVSelucian Home and Hearth51,601,239100.00%
Total51,601,239100%

The elections were won by Eva Metrophanes IV of the Selucian Home and Hearth.

Elections for the Senatus Selucianus

Legislative elections have been held for the Senatus Selucianus in the Imperium Selucianum. There were 314,927,961 people with suffrage. A total of 50,272,166 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.96%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Selucian Home and Hearth49,938,19599.34%500100.00%+0 
Duce Party173,2840.34%00.00%+0 
Selucian Parliamentary Party160,6870.32%00.00%+0 
Total50,272,166100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Korgana114,860,28327.35%13727%
Kal Serathi83,480,39119.88%9920%
Uleroth81,309,00619.36%9719%
West Shadar71,961,36717.14%8617%
East Shadar68,292,90316.26%8116%
Total419,903,950100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Korgana Provincia Imperii:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Home and Hearth15,217,37999.49%137100.00%
Duce Party62,6780.41%00.00%
Selucian Parliamentary Party14,6220.10%00.00%
Total15,294,679100%137100%

Kal Serathi Provincia Imperii:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Home and Hearth10,409,96799.50%99100.00%
Duce Party34,6110.33%00.00%
Selucian Parliamentary Party17,7140.17%00.00%
Total10,462,292100%99100%

Uleroth Provincia Imperii:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Home and Hearth8,543,12699.21%97100.00%
Selucian Parliamentary Party48,2500.56%00.00%
Duce Party20,1410.23%00.00%
Total8,611,517100%97100%

West Shadar Provincia Imperii:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Home and Hearth8,085,51398.96%86100.00%
Selucian Parliamentary Party48,7400.60%00.00%
Duce Party35,9590.44%00.00%
Total8,170,212100%86100%

East Shadar Provincia Imperii:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Home and Hearth7,682,21099.34%81100.00%
Selucian Parliamentary Party31,3610.41%00.00%
Duce Party19,8950.26%00.00%
Total7,733,466100%81100%

view
January 2782
Saeima Elections in the Dolgavas Brīvvalsts

The election for the Viedais

The election has been held for the office of Viedais.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Arnis GalvenaisDolgavas Liberal Democrats (DLD)43,000,754100.00%
Total43,000,754100%

The elections were won by Arnis Galvenais of the Dolgavas Liberal Democrats (DLD).

Elections for the Saeima

Legislative elections have been held for the Saeima in the Dolgavas Brīvvalsts. There were 270,334,962 people with suffrage. A total of 41,512,008 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.36%. There were 250 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Dolgavas Liberal Democrats (DLD)41,512,008100.00%250100.00%+0 
Total41,512,008100%250100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lirath101,015,88228.03%7028%
Karzon88,286,92024.49%6124%
Kirzon Valley60,004,96416.65%4217%
Quagotu59,565,23916.53%4116%
Hodari51,573,61314.31%3614%
Total360,446,618100%250100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Lirath Štati:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dolgavas Liberal Democrats (DLD)10,727,071100.00%70100.00%
Total10,727,071100%70100%

Karzon Štati:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dolgavas Liberal Democrats (DLD)10,121,420100.00%61100.00%
Total10,121,420100%61100%

Kirzon Valley Štati:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dolgavas Liberal Democrats (DLD)7,428,932100.00%42100.00%
Total7,428,932100%42100%

Quagotu Štati:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dolgavas Liberal Democrats (DLD)6,642,013100.00%41100.00%
Total6,642,013100%41100%

Hodari Štati:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dolgavas Liberal Democrats (DLD)6,592,572100.00%36100.00%
Total6,592,572100%36100%

view
January 2782
États-Généraux Elections in the République Populaire Démocratique de Kanjor

The election for the Président

The election has been held for the office of Président.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Akarin AzothParti Socialiste National61,800,85237.68%
François Joseph La RochelleAlliance pour la Démocratie51,394,50431.33%
Michelle ArmoirParti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs50,827,21130.99%
Total164,022,567100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Akarin AzothParti Socialiste National98,541,67261.60%
François Joseph La RochelleAlliance pour la Démocratie61,429,59238.40%
Total159,971,264100%

The elections were won by Akarin Azoth of the Parti Socialiste National.

Elections for the États-Généraux

Legislative elections have been held for the États-Généraux in the République Populaire Démocratique de Kanjor. There were 232,827,983 people with suffrage. A total of 172,657,833 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 74.16%. There were 600 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs42,786,31624.78%16227.00%-95-33.33%
Alliance pour la Démocratie42,364,82724.54%14524.17%+145+24.17%
Parti de l'Union Royale36,818,78721.32%13121.83%+131+21.83%
Parti Socialiste National30,996,06617.95%10217.00%-67-22.67%
Union Conservatrice19,691,83711.41%6010.00%+60+10.00%
Total172,657,833100%600100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Zanyal82,628,52526.62%12020%
Yewao68,279,18721.99%12020%
Sovalt60,997,11619.65%12020%
Tondola53,252,01717.15%12020%
Vagderra45,280,46914.59%12020%
Total310,437,314100%600100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Zanyal Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Union Conservatrice10,590,53424.44%2924.17%
Parti Socialiste National9,920,26822.89%2823.33%
Parti de l'Union Royale9,252,21821.35%2621.67%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs7,920,85418.28%2218.33%
Alliance pour la Démocratie5,657,04513.05%1512.50%
Total43,340,919100%120100%

Yewao Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alliance pour la Démocratie12,981,89933.45%4134.17%
Parti de l'Union Royale9,075,59423.38%2823.33%
Parti Socialiste National7,814,17820.13%2420.00%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs5,551,79214.31%1714.17%
Union Conservatrice3,386,0108.72%108.33%
Total38,809,473100%120100%

Sovalt Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Alliance pour la Démocratie17,693,02653.20%6554.17%
Parti Socialiste National5,339,20016.06%1915.83%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs4,993,51915.02%1815.00%
Parti de l'Union Royale2,928,1258.80%108.33%
Union Conservatrice2,301,4536.92%86.67%
Total33,255,323100%120100%

Tondola Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs9,988,34432.89%4033.33%
Parti de l'Union Royale6,032,00619.86%2420.00%
Alliance pour la Démocratie6,017,67719.81%2420.00%
Parti Socialiste National5,735,05418.88%2218.33%
Union Conservatrice2,599,3108.56%108.33%
Total30,372,391100%120100%

Vagderra Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs14,331,80753.32%6554.17%
Parti de l'Union Royale9,530,84435.46%4335.83%
Parti Socialiste National2,187,3668.14%97.50%
Union Conservatrice814,5303.03%32.50%
Alliance pour la Démocratie15,1800.06%00.00%
Total26,879,727100%120100%

view
January 2782
People's Assembly Elections in the Free and United Country of Kalistan

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Leonardo222The Republican Party72,658,27038.91%
Dwayne WeathersNational Justice Party55,590,94129.77%Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan
Dominic RhodesianChristian Capitalist Coalition43,817,72023.46%
Winthrop AllenNational Reform Movement14,589,1487.81%
Total186,656,079100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Dwayne WeathersNational Justice Party112,682,57460.29%Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan
Leonardo222The Republican Party74,089,42839.64%
Total186,772,002100%

The elections were won by Dwayne Weathers of the National Justice Party.

Elections for the People's Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the People's Assembly in the Free and United Country of Kalistan. There were 244,838,848 people with suffrage. A total of 194,812,123 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 79.57%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)73,236,18437.59%28437.87%+132+12.62%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG32,517,97616.69%12316.40%+40+2.61%
Christian Capitalist Coalition25,996,29213.34%9913.20%-112-21.85%
Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan23,433,31212.03%8911.87%+23+0.90%
National Justice Party15,045,0927.72%597.87%-31-7.08%
The Republican Party12,759,0576.55%506.67%+50+6.67%
National Reform Movement11,824,2106.07%466.13%+46+6.13%
Total194,812,123100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ananto76,528,91723.44%17623%
Suldanor74,043,40222.68%17023%
Neveras59,169,04218.12%13618%
Odufaray59,075,21118.10%13618%
Vrassa57,635,22817.66%13218%
Total326,451,800100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ananto Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)27,512,91757.14%10358.52%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG7,203,48014.96%2614.77%
Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan6,651,75013.81%2413.64%
Christian Capitalist Coalition2,236,4294.64%84.55%
The Republican Party1,779,0513.69%63.41%
National Justice Party1,463,3553.04%52.84%
National Reform Movement1,305,1472.71%42.27%
Total48,152,129100%176100%

Suldanor Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)19,364,53844.62%7745.29%
The Republican Party5,648,74513.02%2212.94%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG5,235,50812.06%2011.76%
National Reform Movement4,622,38510.65%1810.59%
Christian Capitalist Coalition3,870,8008.92%158.82%
National Justice Party3,041,3087.01%127.06%
Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan1,610,9693.71%63.53%
Total43,394,253100%170100%

Neveras Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)7,440,39023.57%3223.53%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG4,898,95215.52%2115.44%
Christian Capitalist Coalition4,535,59914.37%2014.71%
National Justice Party4,107,74813.02%1813.24%
The Republican Party3,788,08812.00%1611.76%
National Reform Movement3,749,24711.88%1611.76%
Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan3,041,3459.64%139.56%
Total31,561,369100%136100%

Odufaray Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christian Capitalist Coalition12,465,41433.19%4533.09%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG10,734,41528.58%3928.68%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)5,728,78115.26%2115.44%
Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan4,725,73912.58%1712.50%
National Justice Party3,862,04210.28%1410.29%
National Reform Movement32,3220.09%00.00%
The Republican Party4,6870.01%00.00%
Total37,553,400100%136100%

Vrassa Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)13,189,55838.62%5138.64%
Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan7,403,50921.68%2921.97%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG4,445,62113.02%1712.88%
Christian Capitalist Coalition2,888,0508.46%118.33%
National Justice Party2,570,6397.53%107.58%
National Reform Movement2,115,1096.19%86.06%
The Republican Party1,538,4864.50%64.55%
Total34,150,972100%132100%

view
January 2782
Imperium Congress Elections in the Hobrazian Imperium

The election for the Emperor

The election has been held for the office of Emperor.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Reginald (Reg) TrademarkWe Say So! Party88,651,43950.74%
Michael NeesamFirst Party Of Hobrazia86,067,95949.26%
Total174,719,398100%

The elections were won by Reginald (Reg) Trademark of the We Say So! Party.

Elections for the Imperium Congress

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperium Congress in the Hobrazian Imperium. There were 254,033,801 people with suffrage. A total of 172,887,311 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 68.06%. There were 400 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
We Say So! Party88,276,03651.06%20751.75%-21-5.25%
First Party Of Hobrazia84,611,27548.94%19348.25%+21+5.25%
Total172,887,311100%400100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kiduran84,469,79824.94%10025%
Deltaria73,365,24021.66%8722%
Zargundia69,191,49420.43%8220%
Muzalkaz57,105,43216.86%6717%
Stormridge54,579,77216.11%6416%
Total338,711,736100%400100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kiduran County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
We Say So! Party25,807,43772.46%7373.00%
First Party Of Hobrazia9,810,39727.54%2727.00%
Total35,617,834100%100100%

Deltaria County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
First Party Of Hobrazia23,476,43057.63%5057.47%
We Say So! Party17,256,87742.37%3742.53%
Total40,733,307100%87100%

Zargundia County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
First Party Of Hobrazia18,787,11859.65%4959.76%
We Say So! Party12,708,53440.35%3340.24%
Total31,495,652100%82100%

Muzalkaz County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
First Party Of Hobrazia18,736,57761.19%4161.19%
We Say So! Party11,885,49838.81%2638.81%
Total30,622,075100%67100%

Stormridge County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
We Say So! Party20,617,69059.90%3859.38%
First Party Of Hobrazia13,800,75340.10%2640.62%
Total34,418,443100%64100%

view
January 2782
People's Assembly Elections in the Free Republic of Dorvik

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Mikhail KhruschevDorvish People's Revolutionary Party72,328,67234.04%United People's Socialist Collectives
The proletariatProletariat65,468,30030.81%
Shymios BemyvekRepublic of Dorvik Free Party49,002,66623.06%
Peter DerdGolden Party (UPDD)25,425,54311.96%
peyto1liberal swaffen132,5270.06%
Total212,357,708100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Mikhail KhruschevDorvish People's Revolutionary Party92,905,50151.71%United People's Socialist Collectives,
Republic of Dorvik Free Party
The proletariatProletariat86,568,23448.18%
Total179,473,735100%

The elections were won by Mikhail Khruschev of the Dorvish People's Revolutionary Party.

Elections for the People's Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the People's Assembly in the Free Republic of Dorvik. There were 239,083,020 people with suffrage. A total of 210,084,486 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 87.87%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Proletariat58,233,54127.72%20827.73%-4-0.53%
Republic of Dorvik Free Party45,362,88321.59%16522.00%-11-1.47%
Dorvish People's Revolutionary Party44,001,59020.94%15821.07%+1+0.13%
United People's Socialist Collectives35,608,72116.95%12516.67%+3+0.40%
Golden Party (UPDD)26,772,72212.74%9412.53%+11+1.47%
liberal swaffen105,0290.05%00.00%+0 
Total210,084,486100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kordusia87,536,84927.46%20627%
Dorvan69,781,83121.89%16422%
Largonia60,071,86318.84%14119%
Miktar53,952,75616.92%12717%
Mothar47,434,06314.88%11215%
Total318,777,362100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kordusia District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Proletariat19,395,82932.99%6833.01%
United People's Socialist Collectives13,942,98123.72%4923.79%
Golden Party (UPDD)13,802,55223.48%4823.30%
Dorvish People's Revolutionary Party11,591,10519.72%4119.90%
Republic of Dorvik Free Party33,4480.06%00.00%
liberal swaffen27,4030.05%00.00%
Total58,793,318100%206100%

Dorvan District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Dorvish People's Revolutionary Party16,665,40836.67%6137.20%
Proletariat12,516,70727.54%4527.44%
Golden Party (UPDD)8,256,01518.17%3018.29%
United People's Socialist Collectives6,481,90614.26%2314.02%
Republic of Dorvik Free Party1,482,1393.26%53.05%
liberal swaffen41,7640.09%00.00%
Total45,443,939100%164100%

Largonia District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Proletariat11,774,16329.53%4229.79%
Dorvish People's Revolutionary Party10,496,83526.33%3826.95%
United People's Socialist Collectives6,614,80516.59%2316.31%
Republic of Dorvik Free Party6,283,01315.76%2215.60%
Golden Party (UPDD)4,690,39511.76%1611.35%
liberal swaffen9,2180.02%00.00%
Total39,868,429100%141100%

Miktar District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Republic of Dorvik Free Party22,823,20165.60%8466.14%
Proletariat7,885,48022.66%2922.83%
United People's Socialist Collectives2,627,5367.55%97.09%
Dorvish People's Revolutionary Party1,445,2284.15%53.94%
Golden Party (UPDD)10,8350.03%00.00%
liberal swaffen1,0490.00%00.00%
Total34,793,329100%127100%

Mothar District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Republic of Dorvik Free Party14,741,08247.27%5448.21%
Proletariat6,661,36221.36%2421.43%
United People's Socialist Collectives5,941,49319.05%2118.75%
Dorvish People's Revolutionary Party3,803,01412.19%1311.61%
liberal swaffen25,5950.08%00.00%
Golden Party (UPDD)12,9250.04%00.00%
Total31,185,471100%112100%

view
January 2782
New Year's Day 2782 Celebrations

An eventful year has come to an end. Looking back, we see that many people have reason to consider themselves fortunate - while many others can rightfully say that chance has not been on their side. The same is true of countries: we've seen good times and bad across the world. But, as we pass into the year 2782, the whole world is united in hope for the future. Will the new year be as good as the last? Or as bad? Or will our fortunes change? Those questions remain open, but this year, as always, their answers will often depend on the actions of our politicians and leaders.


Random fact: When your party holds the foreign affairs department, you can create new treaties. However, before writing anything new, it is a good idea to search for existing treaties which already accomplish what you desire.

Random quote: "Politics is perhaps the only profession for which no preparation is thought necessary." Robert Louis Stevenson

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 10