Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: November 4276
Next month in: 00:05:27
Server time: 23:54:32, September 23, 2017 CET
Currently online (5): Goa17 | IntruderEmerald | LG1 | Rali | Yo mamma | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET
RSS
The Global Gazette

Year: | 4276 | 4275 | 4274 | 4273 | 4272 | 4271 | 4270 | 4269 | 4268 | 4267 | 4266 | 4265 | 4264 | 4263 | 4262 | 4261 | 4260 | 4259 | 4258 | 4257 | 4256 | 4255 | 4254 | 4253 | 4252 | 4251 | 4250 | 4249 | 4248 | 4247 | 4246 | 4245 | 4244 | 4243 | 4242 | 4241 | 4240 | 4239 | 4238 | 4237 | 4236 | 4235 | 4234 | 4233 | 4232 | 4231 | 4230 | 4229 | 4228 | 4227 | 4226 | 4225 | 4224 | 4223 | 4222 | 4221 | 4220 | 4219 | 4218 | 4217 | 4216 | 4215 | 4214 | 4213 | 4212 | 4211 | 4210 | 4209 | 4208 | 4207 | 4206 | 4205 | 4204 | 4203 | 4202 | 4201 | 4200 | 4199 | 4198 | 4197 | 4196 | 4195 | 4194 | 4193 | 4192 | 4191 | 4190 | 4189 | 4188 | 4187 | 4186 | 4185 | 4184 | 4183 | 4182 | 4181 | 4180 | 4179 | 4178 | 4177 | 4176 | 4175 | 4174 | 4173 | 4172 | 4171 | 4170 | 4169 | 4168 | 4167 | 4166 | 4165 | 4164 | 4163 | 4162 | 4161 | 4160 | 4159 | 4158 | 4157 | 4156 | 4155 | 4154 | 4153 | 4152 | 4151 | 4150 | 4149 | 4148 | 4147 | 4146 | 4145 | 4144 | 4143 | 4142 | 4141 | 4140 | 4139 | 4138 | 4137 | 4136 | 4135 | 4134 | 4133 | 4132 | 4131 | 4130 | 4129 | 4128 | 4127 | 4126 | 4125 | 4124 | 4123 | 4122 | 4121 | 4120 | 4119 | 4118 | 4117 | 4116 | 4115 | 4114 | 4113 | 4112 | 4111 | 4110 | 4109 | 4108 | 4107 | 4106 | 4105 | 4104 | 4103 | 4102 | 4101 | 4100 | 4099 | 4098 | 4097 | 4096 | 4095 | 4094 | 4093 | 4092 | 4091 | 4090 | 4089 | 4088 | 4087 | 4086 | 4085 | 4084 | 4083 | 4082 | 4081 | 4080 | 4079 | 4078 | 4077 | 4076 | 4075 | 4074 | 4073 | 4072 | 4071 | 4070 | 4069 | 4068 | 4067 | 4066 | 4065 | 4064 | 4063 | 4062 | 4061 | 4060 | 4059 | 4058 | 4057 | 4056 | 4055 | 4054 | 4053 | 4052 | 4051 | 4050 | 4049 | 4048 | 4047 | 4046 | 4045 | 4044 | 4043 | 4042 | 4041 | 4040 | 4039 | 4038 | 4037 | 4036 | 4035 | 4034 | 4033 | 4032 | 4031 | 4030 | 4029 | 4028 | 4027 | 4026 | 4025 | 4024 | 4023 | 4022 | 4021 | 4020 | 4019 | 4018 | 4017 | 4016 | 4015 | 4014 | 4013 | 4012 | 4011 | 4010 | 4009 | 4008 | 4007 | 4006 | 4005 | 4004 | 4003 | 4002 | 4001 | 4000 | 3999 | 3998 | 3997 | 3996 | 3995 | 3994 | 3993 | 3992 | 3991 | 3990 | 3989 | 3988 | 3987 | 3986 | 3985 | 3984 | 3983 | 3982 | 3981 | 3980 | 3979 | 3978 | 3977 | 3976 | 3975 | 3974 | 3973 | 3972 | 3971 | 3970 | 3969 | 3968 | 3967 | 3966 | 3965 | 3964 | 3963 | 3962 | 3961 | 3960 | 3959 | 3958 | 3957 | 3956 | 3955 | 3954 | 3953 | 3952 | 3951 | 3950 | 3949 | 3948 | 3947 | 3946 | 3945 | 3944 | 3943 | 3942 | 3941 | 3940 | 3939 | 3938 | 3937 | 3936 | 3935 | 3934 | 3933 | 3932 | 3931 | 3930 | 3929 | 3928 | 3927 | 3926 | 3925 | 3924 | 3923 | 3922 | 3921 | 3920 | 3919 | 3918 | 3917 | 3916 | 3915 | 3914 | 3913 | 3912 | 3911 | 3910 | 3909 | 3908 | 3907 | 3906 | 3905 | 3904 | 3903 | 3902 | 3901 | 3900 | 3899 | 3898 | 3897 | 3896 | 3895 | 3894 | 3893 | 3892 | 3891 | 3890 | 3889 | 3888 | 3887 | 3886 | 3885 | 3884 | 3883 | 3882 | 3881 | 3880 | 3879 | 3878 | 3877 | 3876 | 3875 | 3874 | 3873 | 3872 | 3871 | 3870 | 3869 | 3868 | 3867 | 3866 | 3865 | 3864 | 3863 | 3862 | 3861 | 3860 | 3859 | 3858 | 3857 | 3856 | 3855 | 3854 | 3853 | 3852 | 3851 | 3850 | 3849 | 3848 | 3847 | 3846 | 3845 | 3844 | 3843 | 3842 | 3841 | 3840 | 3839 | 3838 | 3837 | 3836 | 3835 | 3834 | 3833 | 3832 | 3831 | 3830 | 3829 | 3828 | 3827 | 3826 | 3825 | 3824 | 3823 | 3822 | 3821 | 3820 | 3819 | 3818 | 3817 | 3816 | 3815 | 3814 | 3813 | 3812 | 3811 | 3810 | 3809 | 3808 | 3807 | 3806 | 3805 | 3804 | 3803 | 3802 | 3801 | 3800 | 3799 | 3798 | 3797 | 3796 | 3795 | 3794 | 3793 | 3792 | 3791 | 3790 | 3789 | 3788 | 3787 | 3786 | 3785 | 3784 | 3783 | 3782 | 3781 | 3780 | 3779 | 3778 | 3777 | 3776 | 3775 | 3774 | 3773 | 3772 | 3771 | 3770 | 3769 | 3768 | 3767 | 3766 | 3765 | 3764 | 3763 | 3762 | 3761 | 3760 | 3759 | 3758 | 3757 | 3756 | 3755 | 3754 | 3753 | 3752 | 3751 | 3750 | 3749 | 3748 | 3747 | 3746 | 3745 | 3744 | 3743 | 3742 | 3741 | 3740 | 3739 | 3738 | 3737 | 3736 | 3735 | 3734 | 3733 | 3732 | 3731 | 3730 | 3729 | 3728 | 3727 | 3726 | 3725 | 3724 | 3723 | 3722 | 3721 | 3720 | 3719 | 3718 | 3717 | 3716 | 3715 | 3714 | 3713 | 3712 | 3711 | 3710 | 3709 | 3708 | 3707 | 3706 | 3705 | 3704 | 3703 | 3702 | 3701 | 3700 | 3699 | 3698 | 3697 | 3696 | 3695 | 3694 | 3693 | 3692 | 3691 | 3690 | 3689 | 3688 | 3687 | 3686 | 3685 | 3684 | 3683 | 3682 | 3681 | 3680 | 3679 | 3678 | 3677 | 3676 | 3675 | 3674 | 3673 | 3672 | 3671 | 3670 | 3669 | 3668 | 3667 | 3666 | 3665 | 3664 | 3663 | 3662 | 3661 | 3660 | 3659 | 3658 | 3657 | 3656 | 3655 | 3654 | 3653 | 3652 | 3651 | 3650 | 3649 | 3648 | 3647 | 3646 | 3645 | 3644 | 3643 | 3642 | 3641 | 3640 | 3639 | 3638 | 3637 | 3636 | 3635 | 3634 | 3633 | 3632 | 3631 | 3630 | 3629 | 3628 | 3627 | 3626 | 3625 | 3624 | 3623 | 3622 | 3621 | 3620 | 3619 | 3618 | 3617 | 3616 | 3615 | 3614 | 3613 | 3612 | 3611 | 3610 | 3609 | 3608 | 3607 | 3606 | 3605 | 3604 | 3603 | 3602 | 3601 | 3600 | 3599 | 3598 | 3597 | 3596 | 3595 | 3594 | 3593 | 3592 | 3591 | 3590 | 3589 | 3588 | 3587 | 3586 | 3585 | 3584 | 3583 | 3582 | 3581 | 3580 | 3579 | 3578 | 3577 | 3576 | 3575 | 3574 | 3573 | 3572 | 3571 | 3570 | 3569 | 3568 | 3567 | 3566 | 3565 | 3564 | 3563 | 3562 | 3561 | 3560 | 3559 | 3558 | 3557 | 3556 | 3555 | 3554 | 3553 | 3552 | 3551 | 3550 | 3549 | 3548 | 3547 | 3546 | 3545 | 3544 | 3543 | 3542 | 3541 | 3540 | 3539 | 3538 | 3537 | 3536 | 3535 | 3534 | 3533 | 3532 | 3531 | 3530 | 3529 | 3528 | 3527 | 3526 | 3525 | 3524 | 3523 | 3522 | 3521 | 3520 | 3519 | 3518 | 3517 | 3516 | 3515 | 3514 | 3513 | 3512 | 3511 | 3510 | 3509 | 3508 | 3507 | 3506 | 3505 | 3504 | 3503 | 3502 | 3501 | 3500 | 3499 | 3498 | 3497 | 3496 | 3495 | 3494 | 3493 | 3492 | 3491 | 3490 | 3489 | 3488 | 3487 | 3486 | 3485 | 3484 | 3483 | 3482 | 3481 | 3480 | 3479 | 3478 | 3477 | 3476 | 3475 | 3474 | 3473 | 3472 | 3471 | 3470 | 3469 | 3468 | 3467 | 3466 | 3465 | 3464 | 3463 | 3462 | 3461 | 3460 | 3459 | 3458 | 3457 | 3456 | 3455 | 3454 | 3453 | 3452 | 3451 | 3450 | 3449 | 3448 | 3447 | 3446 | 3445 | 3444 | 3443 | 3442 | 3441 | 3440 | 3439 | 3438 | 3437 | 3436 | 3435 | 3434 | 3433 | 3432 | 3431 | 3430 | 3429 | 3428 | 3427 | 3426 | 3425 | 3424 | 3423 | 3422 | 3421 | 3420 | 3419 | 3418 | 3417 | 3416 | 3415 | 3414 | 3413 | 3412 | 3411 | 3410 | 3409 | 3408 | 3407 | 3406 | 3405 | 3404 | 3403 | 3402 | 3401 | 3400 | 3399 | 3398 | 3397 | 3396 | 3395 | 3394 | 3393 | 3392 | 3391 | 3390 | 3389 | 3388 | 3387 | 3386 | 3385 | 3384 | 3383 | 3382 | 3381 | 3380 | 3379 | 3378 | 3377 | 3376 | 3375 | 3374 | 3373 | 3372 | 3371 | 3370 | 3369 | 3368 | 3367 | 3366 | 3365 | 3364 | 3363 | 3362 | 3361 | 3360 | 3359 | 3358 | 3357 | 3356 | 3355 | 3354 | 3353 | 3352 | 3351 | 3350 | 3349 | 3348 | 3347 | 3346 | 3345 | 3344 | 3343 | 3342 | 3341 | 3340 | 3339 | 3338 | 3337 | 3336 | 3335 | 3334 | 3333 | 3332 | 3331 | 3330 | 3329 | 3328 | 3327 | 3326 | 3325 | 3324 | 3323 | 3322 | 3321 | 3320 | 3319 | 3318 | 3317 | 3316 | 3315 | 3314 | 3313 | 3312 | 3311 | 3310 | 3309 | 3308 | 3307 | 3306 | 3305 | 3304 | 3303 | 3302 | 3301 | 3300 | 3299 | 3298 | 3297 | 3296 | 3295 | 3294 | 3293 | 3292 | 3291 | 3290 | 3289 | 3288 | 3287 | 3286 | 3285 | 3284 | 3283 | 3282 | 3281 | 3280 | 3279 | 3278 | 3277 | 3276 | 3275 | 3274 | 3273 | 3272 | 3271 | 3270 | 3269 | 3268 | 3267 | 3266 | 3265 | 3264 | 3263 | 3262 | 3261 | 3260 | 3259 | 3258 | 3257 | 3256 | 3255 | 3254 | 3253 | 3252 | 3251 | 3250 | 3249 | 3248 | 3247 | 3246 | 3245 | 3244 | 3243 | 3242 | 3241 | 3240 | 3239 | 3238 | 3237 | 3236 | 3235 | 3234 | 3233 | 3232 | 3231 | 3230 | 3229 | 3228 | 3227 | 3226 | 3225 | 3224 | 3223 | 3222 | 3221 | 3220 | 3219 | 3218 | 3217 | 3216 | 3215 | 3214 | 3213 | 3212 | 3211 | 3210 | 3209 | 3208 | 3207 | 3206 | 3205 | 3204 | 3203 | 3202 | 3201 | 3200 | 3199 | 3198 | 3197 | 3196 | 3195 | 3194 | 3193 | 3192 | 3191 | 3190 | 3189 | 3188 | 3187 | 3186 | 3185 | 3184 | 3183 | 3182 | 3181 | 3180 | 3179 | 3178 | 3177 | 3176 | 3175 | 3174 | 3173 | 3172 | 3171 | 3170 | 3169 | 3168 | 3167 | 3166 | 3165 | 3164 | 3163 | 3162 | 3161 | 3160 | 3159 | 3158 | 3157 | 3156 | 3155 | 3154 | 3153 | 3152 | 3151 | 3150 | 3149 | 3148 | 3147 | 3146 | 3145 | 3144 | 3143 | 3142 | 3141 | 3140 | 3139 | 3138 | 3137 | 3136 | 3135 | 3134 | 3133 | 3132 | 3131 | 3130 | 3129 | 3128 | 3127 | 3126 | 3125 | 3124 | 3123 | 3122 | 3121 | 3120 | 3119 | 3118 | 3117 | 3116 | 3115 | 3114 | 3113 | 3112 | 3111 | 3110 | 3109 | 3108 | 3107 | 3106 | 3105 | 3104 | 3103 | 3102 | 3101 | 3100 | 3099 | 3098 | 3097 | 3096 | 3095 | 3094 | 3093 | 3092 | 3091 | 3090 | 3089 | 3088 | 3087 | 3086 | 3085 | 3084 | 3083 | 3082 | 3081 | 3080 | 3079 | 3078 | 3077 | 3076 | 3075 | 3074 | 3073 | 3072 | 3071 | 3070 | 3069 | 3068 | 3067 | 3066 | 3065 | 3064 | 3063 | 3062 | 3061 | 3060 | 3059 | 3058 | 3057 | 3056 | 3055 | 3054 | 3053 | 3052 | 3051 | 3050 | 3049 | 3048 | 3047 | 3046 | 3045 | 3044 | 3043 | 3042 | 3041 | 3040 | 3039 | 3038 | 3037 | 3036 | 3035 | 3034 | 3033 | 3032 | 3031 | 3030 | 3029 | 3028 | 3027 | 3026 | 3025 | 3024 | 3023 | 3022 | 3021 | 3020 | 3019 | 3018 | 3017 | 3016 | 3015 | 3014 | 3013 | 3012 | 3011 | 3010 | 3009 | 3008 | 3007 | 3006 | 3005 | 3004 | 3003 | 3002 | 3001 | 3000 | 2999 | 2998 | 2997 | 2996 | 2995 | 2994 | 2993 | 2992 | 2991 | 2990 | 2989 | 2988 | 2987 | 2986 | 2985 | 2984 | 2983 | 2982 | 2981 | 2980 | 2979 | 2978 | 2977 | 2976 | 2975 | 2974 | 2973 | 2972 | 2971 | 2970 | 2969 | 2968 | 2967 | 2966 | 2965 | 2964 | 2963 | 2962 | 2961 | 2960 | 2959 | 2958 | 2957 | 2956 | 2955 | 2954 | 2953 | 2952 | 2951 | 2950 | 2949 | 2948 | 2947 | 2946 | 2945 | 2944 | 2943 | 2942 | 2941 | 2940 | 2939 | 2938 | 2937 | 2936 | 2935 | 2934 | 2933 | 2932 | 2931 | 2930 | 2929 | 2928 | 2927 | 2926 | 2925 | 2924 | 2923 | 2922 | 2921 | 2920 | 2919 | 2918 | 2917 | 2916 | 2915 | 2914 | 2913 | 2912 | 2911 | 2910 | 2909 | 2908 | 2907 | 2906 | 2905 | 2904 | 2903 | 2902 | 2901 | 2900 | 2899 | 2898 | 2897 | 2896 | 2895 | 2894 | 2893 | 2892 | 2891 | 2890 | 2889 | 2888 | 2887 | 2886 | 2885 | 2884 | 2883 | 2882 | 2881 | 2880 | 2879 | 2878 | 2877 | 2876 | 2875 | 2874 | 2873 | 2872 | 2871 | 2870 | 2869 | 2868 | 2867 | 2866 | 2865 | 2864 | 2863 | 2862 | 2861 | 2860 | 2859 | 2858 | 2857 | 2856 | 2855 | 2854 | 2853 | 2852 | 2851 | 2850 | 2849 | 2848 | 2847 | 2846 | 2845 | 2844 | 2843 | 2842 | 2841 | 2840 | 2839 | 2838 | 2837 | 2836 | 2835 | 2834 | 2833 | 2832 | 2831 | 2830 | 2829 | 2828 | 2827 | 2826 | 2825 | 2824 | 2823 | 2822 | 2821 | 2820 | 2819 | 2818 | 2817 | 2816 | 2815 | 2814 | 2813 | 2812 | 2811 | 2810 | 2809 | 2808 | 2807 | 2806 | 2805 | 2804 | 2803 | 2802 | 2801 | 2800 | 2799 | 2798 | 2797 | 2796 | 2795 | 2794 | 2793 | 2792 | 2791 | 2790 | 2789 | 2788 | 2787 | 2786 | 2785 | 2784 | 2783 | 2782 | 2781 | 2780 | 2779 | 2778 | 2777 | 2776 | 2775 | 2774 | 2773 | 2772 | 2771 | 2770 | 2769 | 2768 | 2767 | 2766 | 2765 | 2764 | 2763 | 2762 | 2761 | 2760 | 2759 | 2758 | 2757 | 2756 | 2755 | 2754 | 2753 | 2752 | 2751 | 2750 | 2749 | 2748 | 2747 | 2746 | 2745 | 2744 | 2743 | 2742 | 2741 | 2740 | 2739 | 2738 | 2737 | 2736 | 2735 | 2734 | 2733 | 2732 | 2731 | 2730 | 2729 | 2728 | 2727 | 2726 | 2725 | 2724 | 2723 | 2722 | 2721 | 2720 | 2719 | 2718 | 2717 | 2716 | 2715 | 2714 | 2713 | 2712 | 2711 | 2710 | 2709 | 2708 | 2707 | 2706 | 2705 | 2704 | 2703 | 2702 | 2701 | 2700 | 2699 | 2698 | 2697 | 2696 | 2695 | 2694 | 2693 | 2692 | 2691 | 2690 | 2689 | 2688 | 2687 | 2686 | 2685 | 2684 | 2683 | 2682 | 2681 | 2680 | 2679 | 2678 | 2677 | 2676 | 2675 | 2674 | 2673 | 2672 | 2671 | 2670 | 2669 | 2668 | 2667 | 2666 | 2665 | 2664 | 2663 | 2662 | 2661 | 2660 | 2659 | 2658 | 2657 | 2656 | 2655 | 2654 | 2653 | 2652 | 2651 | 2650 | 2649 | 2648 | 2647 | 2646 | 2645 | 2644 | 2643 | 2642 | 2641 | 2640 | 2639 | 2638 | 2637 | 2636 | 2635 | 2634 | 2633 | 2632 | 2631 | 2630 | 2629 | 2628 | 2627 | 2626 | 2625 | 2624 | 2623 | 2622 | 2621 | 2620 | 2619 | 2618 | 2617 | 2616 | 2615 | 2614 | 2613 | 2612 | 2611 | 2610 | 2609 | 2608 | 2607 | 2606 | 2605 | 2604 | 2603 | 2602 | 2601 | 2600 | 2599 | 2598 | 2597 | 2596 | 2595 | 2594 | 2593 | 2592 | 2591 | 2590 | 2589 | 2588 | 2587 | 2586 | 2585 | 2584 | 2583 | 2582 | 2581 | 2580 | 2579 | 2578 | 2577 | 2576 | 2575 | 2574 | 2573 | 2572 | 2571 | 2570 | 2569 | 2568 | 2567 | 2566 | 2565 | 2564 | 2563 | 2562 | 2561 | 2560 | 2559 | 2558 | 2557 | 2556 | 2555 | 2554 | 2553 | 2552 | 2551 | 2550 | 2549 | 2548 | 2547 | 2546 | 2545 | 2544 | 2543 | 2542 | 2541 | 2540 | 2539 | 2538 | 2537 | 2536 | 2535 | 2534 | 2533 | 2532 | 2531 | 2530 | 2529 | 2528 | 2527 | 2526 | 2525 | 2524 | 2523 | 2522 | 2521 | 2520 | 2519 | 2518 | 2517 | 2516 | 2515 | 2514 | 2513 | 2512 | 2511 | 2510 | 2509 | 2508 | 2507 | 2506 | 2505 | 2504 | 2503 | 2502 | 2501 | 2500 | 2499 | 2498 | 2497 | 2496 | 2495 | 2494 | 2493 | 2492 | 2491 | 2490 | 2489 | 2488 | 2487 | 2486 | 2485 | 2484 | 2483 | 2482 | 2481 | 2480 | 2479 | 2478 | 2477 | 2476 | 2475 | 2474 | 2473 | 2472 | 2471 | 2470 | 2469 | 2468 | 2467 | 2466 | 2465 | 2464 | 2463 | 2462 | 2461 | 2460 | 2459 | 2458 | 2457 | 2456 | 2455 | 2454 | 2453 | 2452 | 2451 | 2450 | 2449 | 2448 | 2447 | 2446 | 2445 | 2444 | 2443 | 2442 | 2441 | 2440 | 2439 | 2438 | 2437 | 2436 | 2435 | 2434 | 2433 | 2432 | 2431 | 2430 | 2429 | 2428 | 2427 | 2426 | 2425 | 2424 | 2423 | 2422 | 2421 | 2420 | 2419 | 2418 | 2417 | 2416 | 2415 | 2414 | 2413 | 2412 | 2411 | 2410 | 2409 | 2408 | 2407 | 2406 | 2405 | 2404 | 2403 | 2402 | 2401 | 2400 | 2399 | 2398 | 2397 | 2396 | 2395 | 2394 | 2393 | 2392 | 2391 | 2390 | 2389 | 2388 | 2387 | 2386 | 2385 | 2384 | 2383 | 2382 | 2381 | 2380 | 2379 | 2378 | 2377 | 2376 | 2375 | 2374 | 2373 | 2372 | 2371 | 2370 | 2369 | 2368 | 2367 | 2366 | 2365 | 2364 | 2363 | 2362 | 2361 | 2360 | 2359 | 2358 | 2357 | 2356 | 2355 | 2354 | 2353 | 2352 | 2351 | 2350 | 2349 | 2348 | 2347 | 2346 | 2345 | 2344 | 2343 | 2342 | 2341 | 2340 | 2339 | 2338 | 2337 | 2336 | 2335 | 2334 | 2333 | 2332 | 2331 | 2330 | 2329 | 2328 | 2327 | 2326 | 2325 | 2324 | 2323 | 2322 | 2321 | 2320 | 2319 | 2318 | 2317 | 2316 | 2315 | 2314 | 2313 | 2312 | 2311 | 2310 | 2309 | 2308 | 2307 | 2306 | 2305 | 2304 | 2303 | 2302 | 2301 | 2300 | 2299 | 2298 | 2297 | 2296 | 2295 | 2294 | 2293 | 2292 | 2291 | 2290 | 2289 | 2288 | 2287 | 2286 | 2285 | 2284 | 2283 | 2282 | 2281 | 2280 | 2279 | 2278 | 2277 | 2276 | 2275 | 2274 | 2273 | 2272 | 2271 | 2270 | 2269 | 2268 | 2267 | 2266 | 2265 | 2264 | 2263 | 2262 | 2261 | 2260 | 2259 | 2258 | 2257 | 2256 | 2255 | 2254 | 2253 | 2252 | 2251 | 2250 | 2249 | 2248 | 2247 | 2246 | 2245 | 2244 | 2243 | 2242 | 2241 | 2240 | 2239 | 2238 | 2237 | 2236 | 2235 | 2234 | 2233 | 2232 | 2231 | 2230 | 2229 | 2228 | 2227 | 2226 | 2225 | 2224 | 2223 | 2222 | 2221 | 2220 | 2219 | 2218 | 2217 | 2216 | 2215 | 2214 | 2213 | 2212 | 2211 | 2210 | 2209 | 2208 | 2207 | 2206 | 2205 | 2204 | 2203 | 2202 | 2201 | 2200 | 2199 | 2198 | 2197 | 2196 | 2195 | 2194 | 2193 | 2192 | 2191 | 2190 | 2189 | 2188 | 2187 | 2186 | 2185 | 2184 | 2183 | 2182 | 2181 | 2180 | 2179 | 2178 | 2177 | 2176 | 2175 | 2174 | 2173 | 2172 | 2171 | 2170 | 2169 | 2168 | 2167 | 2166 | 2165 | 2164 | 2163 | 2162 | 2161 | 2160 | 2159 | 2158 | 2157 | 2156 | 2155 | 2154 | 2153 | 2152 | 2151 | 2150 | 2149 | 2148 | 2147 | 2146 | 2145 | 2144 | 2143 | 2142 | 2141 | 2140 | 2139 | 2138 | 2137 | 2136 | 2135 | 2134 | 2133 | 2132 | 2131 | 2130 | 2129 | 2128 | 2127 | 2126 | 2125 | 2124 | 2123 | 2122 | 2121 | 2120 | 2119 | 2118 | 2117 | 2116 | 2115 | 2114 | 2113 | 2112 | 2111 | 2110 | 2109 | 2108 | 2107 | 2106 | 2105 | 2104 | 2103 | 2102 | 2101 | 2100 | 2099 | 2098 | 2097 | 2096 | 2095 | 2094 | 2093 | 2092 | 2091 | 2090 | 2089 | 2088 | 2087 | 2086 | 2085 | 2084 | 2083 | 2082 | 2081 | 2080 | 2079 | 2078 | 2077 | 2076 | 2075 | 2074 | 2073 | 2072 | 2071 | 2070 | 2069 | 2068 | 2067 | 2066 | 2065 | 2064 | 2063 | 2062 | 2061 | 2060 | 2059 | 2058 | 2057 | 2056 | 2055 | 2054 | 2053 | 2052 | 2051 | 2050 | 2049 | 2048 | 2047 | 2046 | 2045 | 2044 | 2043 | 2042 | 2041 | 2040 | 2039 | 2038 | 2037 | 2036 | 2035 | 2034 | 2033 | 2032 | 2031 | 2030 | 2029 | 2028 | 2027 | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 |


view
December 2785
Duma Elections in the Trigunskaya Respublika

Dyyavol Andrey Bolkonsky is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Duma

Legislative elections have been held for the Duma in the Trigunskaya Respublika. There were 321,333,991 people with suffrage. A total of 258,487,494 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 80.44%. There were 555 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Безбожная партия153,177,78459.26%34161.44%+341+61.44%
Республиканская Стор105,196,31840.70%21438.56%+182-61.44%
TRPR113,3920.04%00.00%+0 
Total258,487,494100%555100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kildan Olvar102,215,16323.86%11120%
Yulrath94,115,09721.97%11120%
Tirgith88,089,18220.56%11120%
Chadonia81,122,30718.93%11120%
Milrata62,903,57514.68%11120%
Total428,445,324100%555100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kildan Olvar Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Безбожная партия33,414,74754.84%6154.95%
Республиканская Стор27,484,08445.11%5045.05%
TRPR30,9430.05%00.00%
Total60,929,774100%111100%

Yulrath Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Республиканская Стор34,786,40463.37%7163.96%
Безбожная партия20,072,49636.57%4036.04%
TRPR35,7040.07%00.00%
Total54,894,604100%111100%

Tirgith Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Безбожная партия32,754,43361.13%6861.26%
Республиканская Стор20,806,63538.83%4338.74%
TRPR17,1770.03%00.00%
Total53,578,245100%111100%

Chadonia Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Безбожная партия31,069,77361.99%6962.16%
Республиканская Стор19,033,83937.98%4237.84%
TRPR14,8060.03%00.00%
Total50,118,418100%111100%

Milrata Oblast:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Безбожная партия35,866,33592.04%10392.79%
Республиканская Стор3,085,3567.92%87.21%
TRPR14,7620.04%00.00%
Total38,966,453100%111100%

view
November 2785
Congrés Elections in the Nations Unie D'Alduria

The election for the Secrétaire-général

The election has been held for the office of Secrétaire-général.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Samuel ComeauAldurian Green party66,389,58328.82%
Joris AckersdykeEsperanto Konservativa Partio64,704,29128.09%
Owen NewmanUnited Party of Leaders51,750,42222.47%
.Parti Traditionaliste Impérial47,481,20220.61%
Total230,325,498100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Samuel ComeauAldurian Green party123,694,93155.31%
Joris AckersdykeEsperanto Konservativa Partio99,942,88944.69%
Total223,637,820100%

The elections were won by Samuel Comeau of the Aldurian Green party.

Elections for the Congrés

Legislative elections have been held for the Congrés in the Nations Unie D'Alduria. There were 290,636,133 people with suffrage. A total of 232,612,732 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 80.04%. There were 505 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Esperanto Konservativa Partio66,044,13428.39%14628.91%+4+0.79%
Aldurian Green party67,003,64728.80%14428.51%+2+0.40%
United Party of Leaders52,531,60622.58%11522.77%-1-0.20%
Parti Traditionaliste Impérial46,928,59820.17%10019.80%-5-0.99%
D'Aldurian National People's Assembly104,7470.05%00.00%+0 
Total232,612,732100%505100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Monadalat92,832,02323.96%10120%
Bendiri91,877,09323.71%10120%
Zanyal Valley78,381,55320.23%10120%
New Bendiri64,211,80816.57%10120%
Harkonia60,212,37015.54%10120%
Total387,514,847100%505100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Monadalat Nation:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Esperanto Konservativa Partio18,719,29732.07%3231.68%
Aldurian Green party17,278,96029.61%3029.70%
Parti Traditionaliste Impérial15,447,29926.47%2726.73%
United Party of Leaders6,913,16111.85%1211.88%
D'Aldurian National People's Assembly3,4280.01%00.00%
Total58,362,145100%101100%

Bendiri Nation:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Aldurian Green party18,311,92534.19%3534.65%
United Party of Leaders16,351,51530.53%3130.69%
Esperanto Konservativa Partio11,025,47920.58%2120.79%
Parti Traditionaliste Impérial7,840,26014.64%1413.86%
D'Aldurian National People's Assembly37,5820.07%00.00%
Total53,566,761100%101100%

Zanyal Valley Nation:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United Party of Leaders14,328,81933.56%3433.66%
Parti Traditionaliste Impérial12,146,85828.45%2928.71%
Esperanto Konservativa Partio9,315,41821.82%2221.78%
Aldurian Green party6,902,05916.16%1615.84%
D'Aldurian National People's Assembly6,4970.02%00.00%
Total42,699,651100%101100%

New Bendiri Nation:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Aldurian Green party13,603,08033.08%3332.67%
United Party of Leaders11,605,06628.22%2928.71%
Esperanto Konservativa Partio11,404,70827.74%2827.72%
Parti Traditionaliste Impérial4,457,94410.84%1110.89%
D'Aldurian National People's Assembly47,2530.11%00.00%
Total41,118,051100%101100%

Harkonia Nation:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Esperanto Konservativa Partio15,579,23242.26%4342.57%
Aldurian Green party10,907,62329.59%3029.70%
Parti Traditionaliste Impérial7,036,23719.09%1918.81%
United Party of Leaders3,333,0459.04%98.91%
D'Aldurian National People's Assembly9,9870.03%00.00%
Total36,866,124100%101100%

view
November 2785
News Report

The Commonwealth of Rutania is in an uproar, as a member of the Senate was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Allan Moore was seen accepting illegal funds from Kamil Taylor, head of JMP Inc., in return for favorable conditions for JMP Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Software sector.

view
October 2785
Meclis Elections in the Brmék’oék Srnépukmojad

The election for the Bey

The election has been held for the office of Bey.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Yakup MuratBrmék Srnépukmoé Prta42,070,209100.00%
Total42,070,209100%

The elections were won by Yakup Murat of the Brmék Srnépukmoé Prta.

Elections for the Meclis

Legislative elections have been held for the Meclis in the Brmék’oék Srnépukmojad. There were 267,432,981 people with suffrage. A total of 115,812,963 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 43.31%. There were 75 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Labour Party of Barmenia97,326,80684.04%6586.67%+65+86.67%
Brmék Srnépukmoé Prta18,486,15715.96%1013.33%-607-86.67%
Total115,812,963100%75100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sisula100,810,96128.27%2128%
Ikegaru67,440,79618.91%1419%
Arakhim66,294,99918.59%1419%
Uthena63,526,99917.82%1419%
Murdhild58,503,55516.41%1216%
Total356,577,310100%75100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Sisula Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Labour Party of Barmenia29,480,46486.74%1990.48%
Brmék Srnépukmoé Prta4,508,58613.26%29.52%
Total33,989,050100%21100%

Ikegaru Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Labour Party of Barmenia23,418,10587.35%1392.86%
Brmék Srnépukmoé Prta3,391,82412.65%17.14%
Total26,809,929100%14100%

Arakhim Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Labour Party of Barmenia13,553,04578.37%1178.57%
Brmék Srnépukmoé Prta3,740,62121.63%321.43%
Total17,293,666100%14100%

Uthena Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Labour Party of Barmenia18,561,21684.97%1285.71%
Brmék Srnépukmoé Prta3,284,47015.03%214.29%
Total21,845,686100%14100%

Murdhild Prtastat:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Labour Party of Barmenia12,313,97677.57%1083.33%
Brmék Srnépukmoé Prta3,560,65622.43%216.67%
Total15,874,632100%12100%

view
October 2785
Senate Elections in the Mordusian Federal Republic

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Ludwig von HazlittMordusian Austrian Union43,981,864100.00%
Total43,981,864100%

The elections were won by Ludwig von Hazlitt of the Mordusian Austrian Union.

Elections for the Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Senate in the Mordusian Federal Republic. There were 271,855,969 people with suffrage. A total of 44,714,012 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 16.45%. There were 75 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Mordusian Austrian Union44,617,99199.79%75100.00%+0 
Fatherland Catholic League96,0210.21%00.00%+0 
Total44,714,012100%75100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Talasor98,215,17827.10%1520%
Sayoon72,543,98020.01%1520%
Sammodra65,409,52018.05%1520%
Hosamia63,238,98617.45%1520%
Adubura63,066,96317.40%1520%
Total362,474,627100%75100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Talasor State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mordusian Austrian Union12,012,66299.89%15100.00%
Fatherland Catholic League12,7240.11%00.00%
Total12,025,386100%15100%

Sayoon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mordusian Austrian Union8,533,05199.86%15100.00%
Fatherland Catholic League12,0160.14%00.00%
Total8,545,067100%15100%

Sammodra State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mordusian Austrian Union8,320,80699.51%15100.00%
Fatherland Catholic League40,7760.49%00.00%
Total8,361,582100%15100%

Hosamia State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mordusian Austrian Union8,280,65399.85%15100.00%
Fatherland Catholic League12,1710.15%00.00%
Total8,292,824100%15100%

Adubura State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mordusian Austrian Union7,470,81999.76%15100.00%
Fatherland Catholic League18,3340.24%00.00%
Total7,489,153100%15100%

view
October 2785
Parliament Elections in the Republic of Telamon

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Frank CohenJewish Defense League89,184,82753.23%Telamon Science Party
Herman GustavDemocratic Capitalist Delegation78,144,07146.64%
Total167,328,898100%

The elections were won by Frank Cohen of the Jewish Defense League.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the Republic of Telamon. There were 273,642,249 people with suffrage. A total of 175,813,497 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 64.25%. There were 501 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Democratic Capitalist Delegation75,073,68042.70%21843.60%-108-28.84%
Rightful Radical Party58,202,80233.10%16533.00%+165+33.00%
Jewish Defense League41,584,57623.65%11623.20%-1-2.80%
Telamon Science Party781,3630.44%10.20%-6-1.36%
guppypuff Party171,0760.10%00.00%+0 
Total175,813,497100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ferene87,822,79524.07%10020%
Sevescia87,194,95923.90%10020%
Lirona77,970,44321.37%10020%
Antepec57,987,52315.89%10020%
Migadon53,880,61414.77%10020%
Total364,856,334100%501100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ferene State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Capitalist Delegation20,673,30944.58%4545.00%
Rightful Radical Party13,240,05528.55%2929.00%
Jewish Defense League11,772,47225.39%2525.00%
Telamon Science Party652,2711.41%11.00%
guppypuff Party35,8260.08%00.00%
Total46,373,933100%100100%

Sevescia State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Capitalist Delegation19,488,45249.28%5050.00%
Rightful Radical Party12,025,69430.41%3030.00%
Jewish Defense League7,943,08020.08%2020.00%
Telamon Science Party57,6710.15%00.00%
guppypuff Party32,5770.08%00.00%
Total39,547,474100%100100%

Lirona State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Rightful Radical Party17,194,07944.87%4545.00%
Jewish Defense League10,876,82028.38%2828.00%
Democratic Capitalist Delegation10,186,95726.58%2727.00%
guppypuff Party39,6410.10%00.00%
Telamon Science Party24,2530.06%00.00%
Total38,321,750100%100100%

Antepec State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Capitalist Delegation14,385,67351.73%5252.00%
Rightful Radical Party8,927,06032.10%3232.00%
Jewish Defense League4,414,11015.87%1616.00%
guppypuff Party41,2380.15%00.00%
Telamon Science Party40,1890.14%00.00%
Total27,808,270100%100100%

Migadon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Democratic Capitalist Delegation10,339,28943.51%4444.00%
Rightful Radical Party6,815,91428.68%2929.00%
Jewish Defense League6,578,09427.68%2727.00%
guppypuff Party21,7940.09%00.00%
Telamon Science Party6,9790.03%00.00%
Total23,762,070100%100100%

view
October 2785
Imperium Congress Elections in the Hobrazian Imperium

The election for the Emperor

The election has been held for the office of Emperor.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Reginald (Reg) TrademarkWe Say So! Party89,017,53351.68%
Michael NeesamFirst Party Of Hobrazia83,215,72348.32%
Total172,233,256100%

The elections were won by Reginald (Reg) Trademark of the We Say So! Party.

Elections for the Imperium Congress

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperium Congress in the Hobrazian Imperium. There were 257,305,866 people with suffrage. A total of 179,456,656 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 69.74%. There were 400 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Christian Socialist Party84,982,25447.36%18546.25%-1-0.25%
We Say So! Party47,430,35526.43%10927.25%+3+0.75%
First Party Of Hobrazia47,044,04726.21%10626.50%-2-0.50%
Total179,456,656100%400100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kiduran85,331,73424.87%9925%
Deltaria74,606,28321.75%8722%
Zargundia70,120,36920.44%8220%
Muzalkaz57,853,64116.86%6817%
Stormridge55,162,46516.08%6416%
Total343,074,492100%400100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kiduran County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christian Socialist Party50,177,12899.64%99100.00%
We Say So! Party122,3230.24%00.00%
First Party Of Hobrazia60,8680.12%00.00%
Total50,360,319100%99100%

Deltaria County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
We Say So! Party14,353,13839.74%3540.23%
First Party Of Hobrazia11,275,12831.22%2731.03%
Christian Socialist Party10,485,52429.03%2528.74%
Total36,113,790100%87100%

Zargundia County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christian Socialist Party15,951,13153.03%4453.66%
We Say So! Party7,982,71626.54%2226.83%
First Party Of Hobrazia6,145,49720.43%1619.51%
Total30,079,344100%82100%

Muzalkaz County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
First Party Of Hobrazia17,010,19057.12%3957.35%
We Say So! Party8,566,96928.77%2029.41%
Christian Socialist Party4,205,07914.12%913.24%
Total29,782,238100%68100%

Stormridge County:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
We Say So! Party16,405,20949.53%3250.00%
First Party Of Hobrazia12,552,36437.90%2437.50%
Christian Socialist Party4,163,39212.57%812.50%
Total33,120,965100%64100%

view
October 2785
Federal Assembly Elections in the Zogist Empire of Beluzia and Bailon

Supreme Emperor of Terra Jesus Codreanu Zog is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Federal Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the Federal Assembly in the Zogist Empire of Beluzia and Bailon. There were 265,107,495 people with suffrage. A total of 168,359,792 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 63.51%. There were 100 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
People's Populist Party - Zogist Mafia82,024,55548.72%5151.00%-3-3.00%
Liberal Party of Beluzia and Bailon86,335,23751.28%4949.00%+3+3.00%
Total168,359,792100%100100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Bailon79,594,29922.52%2323%
Parlos Decina78,954,72322.34%2222%
Iliathar74,675,77921.13%2121%
Iker Ado70,171,05219.85%2020%
Negunia50,080,80814.17%1414%
Total353,476,661100%100100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Bailon Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Party of Beluzia and Bailon19,431,06560.84%1460.87%
People's Populist Party - Zogist Mafia12,504,79539.16%939.13%
Total31,935,860100%23100%

Parlos Decina Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Party of Beluzia and Bailon33,255,50467.16%1568.18%
People's Populist Party - Zogist Mafia16,261,56532.84%731.82%
Total49,517,069100%22100%

Iliathar Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Populist Party - Zogist Mafia19,897,42464.67%1466.67%
Liberal Party of Beluzia and Bailon10,872,41235.33%733.33%
Total30,769,836100%21100%

Iker Ado Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Populist Party - Zogist Mafia17,565,21057.64%1260.00%
Liberal Party of Beluzia and Bailon12,907,93042.36%840.00%
Total30,473,140100%20100%

Negunia Canton:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
People's Populist Party - Zogist Mafia15,795,56161.55%964.29%
Liberal Party of Beluzia and Bailon9,868,32638.45%535.71%
Total25,663,887100%14100%

view
October 2785
News Report

The Nordiske Republikken av Kazulia is in an uproar, as a member of the Stortinget was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Thomas Brown was seen accepting illegal funds from Baltazar Roberts, head of QBU Inc., in return for favorable conditions for QBU Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Food sector.

view
September 2785
Imperial Diet Elections in the Imperial Crownlands of Greater Hulstria

The election for the Governor-General, elected representative of Franz VI, Emperor of Hulstria,

The election has been held for the office of Governor-General, elected representative of Franz VI, Emperor of Hulstria,.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Ambrose BauerSocialist Party of Greater Hulstria73,081,76533.13%Fascist Authority Party
Joseph KarcherNationale Partei66,915,55330.34%Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei
Sieuwerd CuijpersChristliche Liberalen Allianz44,941,84820.38%
Valdus NachbergerRadikale Liberale Partei35,335,95816.02%
Total220,275,124100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Joseph KarcherNationale Partei111,792,73454.98%Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei
Ambrose BauerSocialist Party of Greater Hulstria91,316,08644.91%Fascist Authority Party
Total203,108,820100%

The elections were won by Joseph Karcher of the Nationale Partei.

Elections for the Imperial Diet

Legislative elections have been held for the Imperial Diet in the Imperial Crownlands of Greater Hulstria. There were 278,274,518 people with suffrage. A total of 210,920,358 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 75.80%. There were 725 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria40,888,74819.39%13919.17%+2+0.28%
Christliche Liberalen Allianz39,553,55318.75%13718.90%-15-2.07%
Fascist Authority Party37,678,01317.86%13017.93%-2-0.28%
Nationale Partei36,396,87717.26%12517.24%+32+4.41%
Radikale Liberale Partei32,523,27915.42%11115.31%-16-2.21%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei23,879,88811.32%8311.45%-1-0.14%
Total210,920,358100%725100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hilgar85,256,78522.98%16723%
Budenlar85,013,64322.91%16623%
Hulstria71,140,29319.17%13919%
Mitrania70,768,01219.07%13819%
Kuratha58,853,96015.86%11516%
Total371,032,693100%725100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Hilgar Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Christliche Liberalen Allianz16,100,21633.32%5633.53%
Radikale Liberale Partei7,896,65116.34%2716.17%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei6,531,12713.52%2313.77%
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria6,170,35512.77%2112.57%
Fascist Authority Party5,824,16912.05%2011.98%
Nationale Partei5,798,19712.00%2011.98%
Total48,320,715100%167100%

Budenlar Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Nationale Partei17,309,85536.61%6136.75%
Christliche Liberalen Allianz7,937,54216.79%2816.87%
Fascist Authority Party7,392,22115.63%2615.66%
Radikale Liberale Partei5,386,07311.39%1911.45%
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria5,305,53111.22%1810.84%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei3,948,9828.35%148.43%
Total47,280,204100%166100%

Hulstria Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Fascist Authority Party12,101,40429.89%4230.22%
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria9,302,75322.98%3223.02%
Radikale Liberale Partei7,027,23117.36%2417.27%
Christliche Liberalen Allianz5,486,37613.55%1913.67%
Nationale Partei3,399,2908.40%117.91%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei3,168,9727.83%117.91%
Total40,486,026100%139100%

Mitrania Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria9,261,13822.55%3122.46%
Fascist Authority Party8,275,55820.15%2820.29%
Radikale Liberale Partei6,897,90416.79%2316.67%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei6,153,73214.98%2115.22%
Christliche Liberalen Allianz5,689,73413.85%1913.77%
Nationale Partei4,796,10711.68%1611.59%
Total41,074,173100%138100%

Kuratha Crownland:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Greater Hulstria10,848,97132.14%3732.17%
Radikale Liberale Partei5,315,42015.75%1815.65%
Nationale Partei5,093,42815.09%1714.78%
Christliche Liberalen Allianz4,339,68512.85%1513.04%
Fascist Authority Party4,084,66112.10%1412.17%
Kaiserliche Hulsterreichische Partei4,077,07512.08%1412.17%
Total33,759,240100%115100%

view
August 2785
Unquestionable Assembly Elections in the Divine Aristocrat Order of Kafuristan

The election for the Omnipotent Lord of Absolute Power, Holder of All Virgins, Protector of the Arab Premises and Master of all Oil Available, Divine Guider of all People, Holder of the Sacred Stones of Justice, the Undoubtable Mind and Heart, Grand Secretariat and Unquestionable Judge

The election has been held for the office of Omnipotent Lord of Absolute Power, Holder of All Virgins, Protector of the Arab Premises and Master of all Oil Available, Divine Guider of all People, Holder of the Sacred Stones of Justice, the Undoubtable Mind and Heart, Grand Secretariat and Unquestionable Judge.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
John AristocratLiberal Urban Party228,223,16999.93%
John HodgkinsNationalist Party of Kafuristan162,1070.07%
Total228,385,276100%

The elections were won by John Aristocrat of the Liberal Urban Party.

Elections for the Unquestionable Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the Unquestionable Assembly in the Divine Aristocrat Order of Kafuristan. There were 296,993,368 people with suffrage. A total of 229,856,482 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 77.39%. There were 455 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Liberal Urban Party229,769,31899.96%455100.00%+0 
Nationalist Party of Kafuristan87,1640.04%00.00%+0 
Total229,856,482100%455100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Hiamou103,761,04126.20%9120%
Pabeus84,880,40321.43%9120%
Tordary73,753,53418.63%9120%
Kuchifey69,511,75517.55%9120%
Keletia64,084,42716.18%9120%
Total395,991,160100%455100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Hiamou Divine Aristocrat Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Urban Party59,513,94299.99%91100.00%
Nationalist Party of Kafuristan3,5430.01%00.00%
Total59,517,485100%91100%

Pabeus Divine Aristocrat Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Urban Party49,300,61599.94%91100.00%
Nationalist Party of Kafuristan31,6550.06%00.00%
Total49,332,270100%91100%

Tordary Divine Aristocrat Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Urban Party43,010,516100.00%91100.00%
Nationalist Party of Kafuristan2,0650.00%00.00%
Total43,012,581100%91100%

Kuchifey Divine Aristocrat Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Urban Party40,717,46099.89%91100.00%
Nationalist Party of Kafuristan43,8380.11%00.00%
Total40,761,298100%91100%

Keletia Divine Aristocrat Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Liberal Urban Party37,226,78599.98%91100.00%
Nationalist Party of Kafuristan6,0630.02%00.00%
Total37,232,848100%91100%

view
July 2785
News Report

Citizens of the Zogist Empire of Beluzia and Bailon rejoice as their national Baseball idol Adam Roberts has won the International Baseball Championship. Supreme Emperor of Terra Jesus Codreanu Zog has personally congratulated Adam Roberts with the victory. Coach Frans Jones was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
July 2785
Withdrawal of the Artanian Free Trade Organisation

Legislators of the Democratic Republic of Aloria have withdrawn from the Artanian Free Trade Organisation.

view
May 2785
News Report

The State of Dugathan, in the Valruzian Federation, was shocked by a terrorist attack. There were 71 dead and 257 wounded.

view
May 2785
News Report

Citizens of Telamon were horrified as news came through of a shooting spree in a small school in the State of Ferene. Violet Baker, a frustrated student fed up with school work, entered the school this yesterday morning armed with a gun and began shooting students and teachers indiscriminately. After killing 13 people and wounding 17 more, Violet Baker committed suicide before being arrest by law enforcement. Former teacher Donald Moore told reporters how the community was still in a state of shock and how this tragedy would haunt Telamon for years to come. President Vojislav Krkljuš has since travelled to the area to attend the funerals of the victims.

view
April 2785
People's Assembly Elections in the Second Union of Vanuku

Eternal Lord of Vanuku Sir Charles III is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the People's Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the People's Assembly in the Second Union of Vanuku. There were 283,125,118 people with suffrage. A total of 198,517,726 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 70.12%. There were 75 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
New Democracy198,343,22499.91%75100.00%+0 
Justice Savers Party174,5020.09%00.00%+0 
Total198,517,726100%75100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Bomotos96,788,59525.64%1520%
Sovesta83,648,31322.16%1520%
Cha'katura82,248,44221.79%1520%
Vahama60,296,39315.97%1520%
Magellu54,518,41814.44%1520%
Total377,500,161100%75100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Bomotos Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Democracy56,932,34999.99%15100.00%
Justice Savers Party3,5630.01%00.00%
Total56,935,912100%15100%

Sovesta Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Democracy33,816,22999.82%15100.00%
Justice Savers Party62,1660.18%00.00%
Total33,878,395100%15100%

Cha'katura Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Democracy45,477,34499.91%15100.00%
Justice Savers Party38,7610.09%00.00%
Total45,516,105100%15100%

Vahama Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Democracy30,862,61699.90%15100.00%
Justice Savers Party30,1920.10%00.00%
Total30,892,808100%15100%

Magellu Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
New Democracy31,254,68699.87%15100.00%
Justice Savers Party39,8200.13%00.00%
Total31,294,506100%15100%

view
April 2785
News Report

A leak at a factory in Darkuth has caused thousands of litres of poisonous chemicals to be released into an important river. Environmentalists predict that the aquatic life in the river will be wiped out and it will take years to recover. The company responsible, TBP Inc., is a major member in the logistics sector of Darkuth and there are worries that a similar incident could happen in their other plants that exist throughout Davostan. The company has refused to comment on the issue.

view
April 2785
Ratification of the Organisation of the Terran Islamic Conference

Legislators of the Brmék’oék Srnépukmojad have ratified the Organisation of the Terran Islamic Conference.

view
March 2785
Senate Elections in the Mordusian Federal Republic

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Ludwig von HazlittMordusian Austrian Union43,066,585100.00%
Total43,066,585100%

The elections were won by Ludwig von Hazlitt of the Mordusian Austrian Union.

Elections for the Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Senate in the Mordusian Federal Republic. There were 271,533,490 people with suffrage. A total of 43,387,976 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 15.98%. There were 75 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Mordusian Austrian Union43,280,77299.75%75100.00%+0 
Fatherland Catholic League107,2040.25%00.00%+0 
Total43,387,976100%75100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Talasor98,083,53127.09%1520%
Sayoon72,566,00120.04%1520%
Sammodra65,218,71118.01%1520%
Hosamia63,165,66917.45%1520%
Adubura63,010,74417.40%1520%
Total362,044,656100%75100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Talasor State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mordusian Austrian Union12,693,84599.94%15100.00%
Fatherland Catholic League7,3330.06%00.00%
Total12,701,178100%15100%

Sayoon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mordusian Austrian Union8,769,76099.71%15100.00%
Fatherland Catholic League25,2900.29%00.00%
Total8,795,050100%15100%

Sammodra State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mordusian Austrian Union7,407,24699.59%15100.00%
Fatherland Catholic League30,2290.41%00.00%
Total7,437,475100%15100%

Hosamia State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mordusian Austrian Union6,905,45299.40%15100.00%
Fatherland Catholic League41,9120.60%00.00%
Total6,947,364100%15100%

Adubura State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mordusian Austrian Union7,504,46999.97%15100.00%
Fatherland Catholic League2,4400.03%00.00%
Total7,506,909100%15100%

view
March 2785
House of the People Elections in the Saridani Union

The election for the Chancellor

The election has been held for the office of Chancellor.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Corey BlakeRepublican Party82,551,27235.36%
Khristopher DavisPatriots Party53,602,76022.96%
Michael TaylorPeace and Freedom Party45,560,10519.52%
Frederick GarconUnited People's Front26,249,59411.24%
Danny o'KiefDemocraticRepublican Party25,490,57310.92%
Total233,454,304100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Corey BlakeRepublican Party126,827,33259.07%
Khristopher DavisPatriots Party87,870,16440.93%
Total214,697,496100%

The elections were won by Corey Blake of the Republican Party.

Elections for the House of the People

Legislative elections have been held for the House of the People in the Saridani Union. There were 286,904,478 people with suffrage. A total of 229,445,910 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 79.97%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Republican Party82,679,73436.03%26835.73%+37-2.90%
Patriots Party52,776,51523.00%17423.20%+122+14.50%
Peace and Freedom Party42,522,87618.53%14018.67%+59+5.12%
DemocraticRepublican Party26,588,42211.59%8811.73%-33-8.50%
United People's Front24,878,36310.84%8010.67%-33-8.23%
Total229,445,910100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Aldumor102,799,60926.87%20127%
Pashuran Valley89,884,66423.50%17623%
Warris73,946,48519.33%14519%
Moshiran68,297,57717.85%13418%
Surtilati47,610,97312.45%9413%
Total382,539,308100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Aldumor Union Republic:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Republican Party36,377,76557.39%11657.71%
Patriots Party11,626,50318.34%3718.41%
United People's Front8,873,71314.00%2813.93%
Peace and Freedom Party4,620,2077.29%146.97%
DemocraticRepublican Party1,893,2522.99%62.99%
Total63,391,440100%201100%

Pashuran Valley Union Republic:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Republican Party25,727,85647.67%8447.73%
Patriots Party14,028,95825.99%4626.14%
Peace and Freedom Party12,842,68423.79%4223.86%
DemocraticRepublican Party1,280,6062.37%42.27%
United People's Front93,9430.17%00.00%
Total53,974,047100%176100%

Warris Union Republic:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
DemocraticRepublican Party15,169,03034.32%5034.48%
Patriots Party9,322,70621.09%3121.38%
United People's Front9,319,85921.08%3020.69%
Republican Party7,966,18318.02%2617.93%
Peace and Freedom Party2,424,5885.49%85.52%
Total44,202,366100%145100%

Moshiran Union Republic:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Patriots Party10,505,65326.29%3526.12%
Peace and Freedom Party9,225,68523.09%3123.13%
DemocraticRepublican Party7,881,66719.72%2720.15%
Republican Party6,662,61216.67%2216.42%
United People's Front5,683,74014.22%1914.18%
Total39,959,357100%134100%

Surtilati Union Republic:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Peace and Freedom Party13,409,71248.03%4547.87%
Patriots Party7,292,69526.12%2526.60%
Republican Party5,945,31821.30%2021.28%
United People's Front907,1083.25%33.19%
DemocraticRepublican Party363,8671.30%11.06%
Total27,918,700100%94100%

view
March 2785
Convocation Elections in the Ascendant Union Of Greater Likatonia

The election for the Emissary

The election has been held for the office of Emissary.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
James "Junior" ClarksonNeo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika125,332,54951.97%
Jure ZubcicSocijal-Demokratska Partija56,716,43423.52%Socijaldemokratske zmije
Sir Gary WillisConservative Party of Likatonia28,863,77811.97%
John JohnsonThe Likatonian Imperium party15,708,7896.51%
Azgaroth HemmingbergAxis Mundi Coalition of the Willing14,358,1025.95%
Total240,979,652100%

The elections were won by James "Junior" Clarkson of the Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika.

Elections for the Convocation

Legislative elections have been held for the Convocation in the Ascendant Union Of Greater Likatonia. There were 318,576,606 people with suffrage. A total of 243,394,267 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 76.40%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika127,125,02352.23%36849.07%+28+3.73%
Socijal-Demokratska Partija56,662,68823.28%18424.53%-8-1.07%
Conservative Party of Likatonia28,547,94511.73%10614.13%+11+1.47%
The Likatonian Imperium party16,283,8856.69%476.27%-29-3.87%
Axis Mundi Coalition of the Willing14,615,7176.00%456.00%-2-0.27%
Socijaldemokratske zmije159,0090.07%00.00%+0 
Total243,394,267100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Sorbanika95,353,37622.45%15020%
Hukatai95,067,93422.38%15020%
Gokitan94,728,48922.30%15020%
Lukaron88,901,11020.93%15020%
Meria50,717,90211.94%15020%
Total424,768,811100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Sorbanika Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socijal-Demokratska Partija21,921,24740.76%6241.33%
Conservative Party of Likatonia11,908,67522.14%3322.00%
The Likatonian Imperium party11,202,58220.83%3120.67%
Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika8,654,55616.09%2416.00%
Axis Mundi Coalition of the Willing69,4550.13%00.00%
Socijaldemokratske zmije27,6800.05%00.00%
Total53,784,195100%150100%

Hukatai Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika54,436,47393.38%14194.00%
Socijal-Demokratska Partija3,703,8126.35%96.00%
The Likatonian Imperium party54,9560.09%00.00%
Socijaldemokratske zmije52,3400.09%00.00%
Conservative Party of Likatonia42,8710.07%00.00%
Axis Mundi Coalition of the Willing7,7500.01%00.00%
Total58,298,202100%150100%

Gokitan Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika47,960,71489.81%13690.67%
Socijal-Demokratska Partija4,396,3878.23%128.00%
Axis Mundi Coalition of the Willing863,8331.62%21.33%
Socijaldemokratske zmije64,3980.12%00.00%
Conservative Party of Likatonia58,5370.11%00.00%
The Likatonian Imperium party57,4360.11%00.00%
Total53,401,305100%150100%

Lukaron Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socijal-Demokratska Partija17,426,24936.67%5536.67%
Axis Mundi Coalition of the Willing13,642,03628.71%4328.67%
Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika7,159,05615.07%2315.33%
Conservative Party of Likatonia5,042,72910.61%1610.67%
The Likatonian Imperium party4,245,1108.93%138.67%
Socijaldemokratske zmije5,8970.01%00.00%
Total47,521,077100%150100%

Meria Prefecture:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Conservative Party of Likatonia11,495,13337.83%5738.00%
Socijal-Demokratska Partija9,214,99330.32%4630.67%
Neo Kanist Rite Party of Sorbanika8,914,22429.33%4429.33%
The Likatonian Imperium party723,8012.38%32.00%
Axis Mundi Coalition of the Willing32,6430.11%00.00%
Socijaldemokratske zmije8,6940.03%00.00%
Total30,389,488100%150100%

view
March 2785
National Assembly Elections in the Socialist Republic of Ikradon

The election for the Chancellor

The election has been held for the office of Chancellor.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Brandon FlowersBrandon Flowers' Bicky Forever - MSCC81,429,10358.54%
Joseph GrindleberryFoucauldian Fortitude Party57,678,64341.46%
Total139,107,746100%

The elections were won by Brandon Flowers of the Brandon Flowers' Bicky Forever - MSCC.

Elections for the National Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the National Assembly in the Socialist Republic of Ikradon. There were 278,219,595 people with suffrage. A total of 138,259,541 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 49.69%. There were 299 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Brandon Flowers' Bicky Forever - MSCC81,038,99558.61%17558.53%+2+0.67%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party56,987,47141.22%12441.47%-2-0.67%
United Sizpoao Comrade Revolution Red Ar168,9740.12%00.00%+0 
United Sizpoao Comrade Revolution Red Ar64,1010.05%00.00%+0 
Total138,259,541100%299100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mekarali91,603,33724.69%7425%
Gildark86,008,54523.19%6923%
Alkon79,016,96221.30%6421%
Dazlon59,330,92115.99%4816%
Ghorva54,999,69914.83%4415%
Total370,959,464100%299100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Mekarali Commune:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Brandon Flowers' Bicky Forever - MSCC22,038,00065.79%4966.22%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party11,407,40134.06%2533.78%
United Sizpoao Comrade Revolution Red Ar31,1330.09%00.00%
United Sizpoao Comrade Revolution Red Ar19,1530.06%00.00%
Total33,495,687100%74100%

Gildark Commune:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Brandon Flowers' Bicky Forever - MSCC22,317,50261.15%4260.87%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party14,111,57138.67%2739.13%
United Sizpoao Comrade Revolution Red Ar56,1830.15%00.00%
United Sizpoao Comrade Revolution Red Ar8,2510.02%00.00%
Total36,493,507100%69100%

Alkon Commune:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Brandon Flowers' Bicky Forever - MSCC17,511,41262.19%4062.50%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party10,603,34837.66%2437.50%
United Sizpoao Comrade Revolution Red Ar31,8740.11%00.00%
United Sizpoao Comrade Revolution Red Ar10,4390.04%00.00%
Total28,157,073100%64100%

Dazlon Commune:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Foucauldian Fortitude Party12,139,42953.72%2654.17%
Brandon Flowers' Bicky Forever - MSCC10,429,02746.15%2245.83%
United Sizpoao Comrade Revolution Red Ar26,1980.12%00.00%
United Sizpoao Comrade Revolution Red Ar4,9120.02%00.00%
Total22,599,566100%48100%

Ghorva Commune:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Brandon Flowers' Bicky Forever - MSCC8,743,05449.92%2250.00%
Foucauldian Fortitude Party8,725,72249.82%2250.00%
United Sizpoao Comrade Revolution Red Ar23,5860.13%00.00%
United Sizpoao Comrade Revolution Red Ar21,3460.12%00.00%
Total17,513,708100%44100%

view
March 2785
Parliament Elections in the Republic of Endralon

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Rubén GiustinianiSocialdemocrats of Endralon62,742,94731.70%
Marcus ChevalierDemocratic Party of God54,115,62027.34%
Dr.Nachume Souseki PhDEndralon Progress Party50,708,44425.62%
Mike GimmeckEndralonian Constitution Party (UCF)30,348,94015.33%
Total197,915,951100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Rubén GiustinianiSocialdemocrats of Endralon122,122,77768.61%
Marcus ChevalierDemocratic Party of God55,874,90631.39%
Total177,997,683100%

The elections were won by Rubén Giustiniani of the Socialdemocrats of Endralon.

Elections for the Parliament

Legislative elections have been held for the Parliament in the Republic of Endralon. There were 270,191,726 people with suffrage. A total of 197,057,218 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 72.93%. There were 300 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Socialdemocrats of Endralon61,019,30730.97%9130.33%+19+6.33%
Endralon Progress Party50,834,52325.80%8127.00%-34-11.33%
Democratic Party of God53,963,38727.38%8026.67%+9+3.00%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)31,240,00115.85%4816.00%+6+2.00%
Total197,057,218100%300100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Old Ginbar82,772,39922.98%6923%
Hugalon81,942,12522.75%6823%
Efineya69,834,05819.38%5819%
Zergon65,919,33818.30%5518%
Kundar59,787,71816.60%5017%
Total360,255,638100%300100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Old Ginbar State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Endralon Progress Party19,776,55843.57%3144.93%
Democratic Party of God14,657,13532.29%2231.88%
Socialdemocrats of Endralon7,548,73116.63%1115.94%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)3,411,7897.52%57.25%
Total45,394,213100%69100%

Hugalon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Endralon Progress Party16,405,18339.71%2739.71%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)9,465,75122.91%1623.53%
Socialdemocrats of Endralon9,274,17822.45%1522.06%
Democratic Party of God6,171,21214.94%1014.71%
Total41,316,324100%68100%

Efineya State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialdemocrats of Endralon18,880,38147.27%2848.28%
Democratic Party of God13,621,50134.11%2034.48%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)7,199,08518.03%1017.24%
Endralon Progress Party236,5830.59%00.00%
Total39,937,550100%58100%

Zergon State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Endralon Progress Party14,286,70840.31%2341.82%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)11,132,36531.41%1730.91%
Socialdemocrats of Endralon5,166,56914.58%814.55%
Democratic Party of God4,853,67613.70%712.73%
Total35,439,318100%55100%

Kundar State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialdemocrats of Endralon20,149,44857.62%2958.00%
Democratic Party of God14,659,86341.92%2142.00%
Endralon Progress Party129,4910.37%00.00%
Endralonian Constitution Party (UCF)31,0110.09%00.00%
Total34,969,813100%50100%

view
March 2785
Federal Senate Elections in the Kundrati Union

The True and Noble King Mike from Kenmore   is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Federal Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Federal Senate in the Kundrati Union. There were 299,276,514 people with suffrage. A total of 177,578,556 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a disappointing 59.34%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Centrist Democratic Union68,060,51538.33%29339.07%-170-22.67%
Evangelium Vitae Party34,717,69219.55%14519.33%+45+6.00%
Free Conservative Coalition32,898,24818.53%13417.87%+113+15.07%
Freedom Party25,393,38714.30%10814.40%-15-2.00%
Log Cabin Republicans16,435,9239.26%709.33%+27+3.60%
David Petkov Party72,7910.04%00.00%+0 
Total177,578,556100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Lirnak98,927,45124.79%18625%
Jildrath87,701,63521.98%16522%
Peghonai76,605,11319.20%14419%
Pilgon74,579,21318.69%14019%
Celania61,221,94315.34%11515%
Total399,035,355100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Lirnak Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Centrist Democratic Union23,086,46645.78%8646.24%
Free Conservative Coalition10,290,84920.41%3820.43%
Evangelium Vitae Party9,143,60018.13%3418.28%
Freedom Party6,642,79613.17%2412.90%
Log Cabin Republicans1,257,1142.49%42.15%
David Petkov Party10,6330.02%00.00%
Total50,431,458100%186100%

Jildrath Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Centrist Democratic Union10,979,42529.27%4829.09%
Evangelium Vitae Party9,115,66224.30%4024.24%
Freedom Party7,188,12119.16%3219.39%
Log Cabin Republicans6,097,15316.25%2716.36%
Free Conservative Coalition4,127,00711.00%1810.91%
David Petkov Party7,0190.02%00.00%
Total37,514,387100%165100%

Peghonai Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Centrist Democratic Union13,669,15639.15%5739.58%
Free Conservative Coalition12,315,68435.27%5135.42%
Evangelium Vitae Party3,649,68610.45%1510.42%
Freedom Party3,394,8999.72%149.72%
Log Cabin Republicans1,854,9965.31%74.86%
David Petkov Party29,7510.09%00.00%
Total34,914,172100%144100%

Pilgon Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Centrist Democratic Union15,347,55757.70%8258.57%
Freedom Party3,841,09114.44%2014.29%
Evangelium Vitae Party3,546,24313.33%1812.86%
Log Cabin Republicans2,499,7919.40%139.29%
Free Conservative Coalition1,350,9505.08%75.00%
David Petkov Party13,7100.05%00.00%
Total26,599,342100%140100%

Celania Province:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Evangelium Vitae Party9,262,50132.94%3833.04%
Centrist Democratic Union4,977,91117.70%2017.39%
Free Conservative Coalition4,813,75817.12%2017.39%
Log Cabin Republicans4,726,86916.81%1916.52%
Freedom Party4,326,48015.39%1815.65%
David Petkov Party11,6780.04%00.00%
Total28,119,197100%115100%

view
March 2785
News Report

Citizens of the Republica Nou Endralon rejoice as their national Baseball idol Alexei Madison has won the International Baseball Championship. Preşedintele Klaudiuz The Terrible has personally congratulated Alexei Madison with the victory. Coach Kamil Clark was quoted saying "this is the day where all the hard work finally pays off".

view
January 2785
Grand People's Majilis Elections in the Mamlaka of Talmoria, Joint Mamlaka of Talmoria & Aslistan, Terran Caliphate

Malik Musa I of Talmoria & Aslistan Fatima Tappenahomma, Choctaw is a hereditary Head of State and as such does not stand in elections.

Elections for the Grand People's Majilis

Legislative elections have been held for the Grand People's Majilis in the Mamlaka of Talmoria, Joint Mamlaka of Talmoria & Aslistan, Terran Caliphate. There were 139,524,967 people with suffrage. A total of 44,810,338 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a depressing 32.12%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Schultzist Movement of Talmoria37,035,07482.65%40480.80%-36-19.20%
Sons of Talmoria7,775,26417.35%9619.20%+96+19.20%
Total44,810,338100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Harisham40,680,87621.87%10020%
Bindura39,603,89021.29%10020%
Leshako39,528,53221.25%10020%
Uberra36,364,93919.55%10020%
Polsden29,855,05416.05%10020%
Total186,033,291100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Harisham Emirate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Schultzist Movement of Talmoria8,889,77982.90%8383.00%
Sons of Talmoria1,833,18217.10%1717.00%
Total10,722,961100%100100%

Bindura Emirate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Schultzist Movement of Talmoria5,815,23181.74%8282.00%
Sons of Talmoria1,299,45418.26%1818.00%
Total7,114,685100%100100%

Leshako Emirate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Schultzist Movement of Talmoria12,572,38894.58%9595.00%
Sons of Talmoria719,7715.42%55.00%
Total13,292,159100%100100%

Uberra Emirate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Schultzist Movement of Talmoria4,927,58667.42%6868.00%
Sons of Talmoria2,380,89832.58%3232.00%
Total7,308,484100%100100%

Polsden Emirate:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Schultzist Movement of Talmoria4,830,09075.80%7676.00%
Sons of Talmoria1,541,95924.20%2424.00%
Total6,372,049100%100100%

view
January 2785
Senate Elections in the Federal Republic of Solentia

The election for the Supreme President

The election has been held for the office of Supreme President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Michael VedriniFederal Independent Party105,560,68442.88%Republican Party
Manfred JensonMeritocratic Caucus68,620,90927.87%
Lady Veronica GagaThe Victorian and Religious Party36,925,78515.00%
Margaret TookConservative and Morality Party20,313,3618.25%
Sergio Itagiba IIIFederalist Party14,632,0385.94%
Total246,052,777100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Michael VedriniFederal Independent Party115,451,06550.11%Conservative and Morality Party,
Republican Party
Manfred JensonMeritocratic Caucus114,377,61749.64%The Victorian and Religious Party
Total229,828,682100%

The elections were won by Michael Vedrini of the Federal Independent Party.

Elections for the Senate

Legislative elections have been held for the Senate in the Federal Republic of Solentia. There were 296,616,894 people with suffrage. A total of 247,565,538 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.46%. There were 425 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Federal Independent Party79,492,38432.11%14032.94%-7-1.65%
Meritocratic Caucus67,076,45527.09%11727.53%-18-4.24%
The Victorian and Religious Party35,041,84314.15%5913.88%+15+3.53%
Republican Party32,598,41813.17%5613.18%+18+4.24%
Conservative and Morality Party20,538,7088.30%337.76%-4-0.94%
Federalist Party12,616,2905.10%204.71%-4-0.94%
Ungerian Party of Solentia201,4400.08%00.00%+0 
Total247,565,538100%425100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Orame109,963,42027.80%11828%
Tesuhen84,267,64621.31%9021%
Fuwan72,619,97718.36%7818%
Nukeya68,614,02917.35%7417%
Shinatawa60,024,12315.18%6515%
Total395,489,195100%425100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Orame State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federal Independent Party22,251,23930.85%3731.36%
Meritocratic Caucus20,088,77927.85%3327.97%
The Victorian and Religious Party12,805,56317.75%2117.80%
Republican Party11,495,64715.94%1916.10%
Conservative and Morality Party3,595,0874.98%54.24%
Federalist Party1,821,8652.53%32.54%
Ungerian Party of Solentia67,5440.09%00.00%
Total72,125,724100%118100%

Tesuhen State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federal Independent Party16,476,40831.42%2932.22%
Meritocratic Caucus14,888,93728.39%2628.89%
The Victorian and Religious Party8,645,27516.48%1516.67%
Republican Party5,979,23911.40%1011.11%
Federalist Party3,401,6636.49%55.56%
Conservative and Morality Party2,999,9445.72%55.56%
Ungerian Party of Solentia52,5350.10%00.00%
Total52,444,001100%90100%

Fuwan State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federal Independent Party16,747,38537.45%3038.46%
Republican Party7,750,27217.33%1417.95%
Conservative and Morality Party6,605,48914.77%1114.10%
Meritocratic Caucus5,702,70512.75%1012.82%
The Victorian and Religious Party4,300,2789.62%78.97%
Federalist Party3,578,2048.00%67.69%
Ungerian Party of Solentia38,9270.09%00.00%
Total44,723,260100%78100%

Nukeya State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Federal Independent Party10,280,57125.80%2027.03%
Meritocratic Caucus8,704,47921.84%1722.97%
The Victorian and Religious Party7,653,92319.21%1418.92%
Republican Party6,113,94515.34%1114.86%
Federalist Party3,536,3138.87%68.11%
Conservative and Morality Party3,517,1438.83%68.11%
Ungerian Party of Solentia41,4800.10%00.00%
Total39,847,854100%74100%

Shinatawa State:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Meritocratic Caucus17,691,55546.04%3147.69%
Federal Independent Party13,736,78135.75%2436.92%
Conservative and Morality Party3,821,0459.94%69.23%
The Victorian and Religious Party1,636,8044.26%23.08%
Republican Party1,259,3153.28%23.08%
Federalist Party278,2450.72%00.00%
Ungerian Party of Solentia9540.00%00.00%
Total38,424,699100%65100%

view
January 2785
Senatus Selucianus Elections in the Imperium Selucianum

The election for the Imperator

The election has been held for the office of Imperator.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Eva Metrophanes IVSelucian Home and Hearth51,114,562100.00%
Total51,114,562100%

The elections were won by Eva Metrophanes IV of the Selucian Home and Hearth.

Elections for the Senatus Selucianus

Legislative elections have been held for the Senatus Selucianus in the Imperium Selucianum. There were 317,237,144 people with suffrage. A total of 51,588,586 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a miserable 16.26%. There were 500 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Selucian Home and Hearth51,428,86299.69%500100.00%+0 
Selucian Parliamentary Party159,7240.31%00.00%+0 
Total51,588,586100%500100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Korgana115,683,92127.35%13627%
Kal Serathi84,221,27519.91%10020%
Uleroth81,982,06019.38%9719%
West Shadar72,424,48117.12%8617%
East Shadar68,671,12416.23%8116%
Total422,982,861100%500100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Korgana Provincia Imperii:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Home and Hearth15,123,92999.71%136100.00%
Selucian Parliamentary Party44,5390.29%00.00%
Total15,168,468100%136100%

Kal Serathi Provincia Imperii:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Home and Hearth9,759,70299.92%100100.00%
Selucian Parliamentary Party7,5520.08%00.00%
Total9,767,254100%100100%

Uleroth Provincia Imperii:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Home and Hearth9,849,88499.39%97100.00%
Selucian Parliamentary Party60,5770.61%00.00%
Total9,910,461100%97100%

West Shadar Provincia Imperii:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Home and Hearth8,411,44799.95%86100.00%
Selucian Parliamentary Party4,5450.05%00.00%
Total8,415,992100%86100%

East Shadar Provincia Imperii:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Selucian Home and Hearth8,283,90099.49%81100.00%
Selucian Parliamentary Party42,5110.51%00.00%
Total8,326,411100%81100%

view
January 2785
États-Généraux Elections in the République Populaire Démocratique de Kanjor

The election for the Président

The election has been held for the office of Président.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
.Mouvement Orléaniste de Kanjor64,832,15135.74%Parti de l'Union Royale
François Joseph La RochelleAlliance pour la Démocratie45,398,43325.03%
Michelle ArmoirParti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs43,822,96724.16%
Akarin AzothParti Socialiste National27,031,78414.90%Union Conservatrice
Total181,085,335100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
.Mouvement Orléaniste de Kanjor103,482,54163.56%Parti de l'Union Royale
François Joseph La RochelleAlliance pour la Démocratie59,220,27736.37%
Total162,702,818100%

The elections were won by . of the Mouvement Orléaniste de Kanjor.

Elections for the États-Généraux

Legislative elections have been held for the États-Généraux in the République Populaire Démocratique de Kanjor. There were 234,703,688 people with suffrage. A total of 177,640,967 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a satisfying 75.69%. There were 600 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs37,408,27821.06%14223.67%-20-3.33%
Mouvement Orléaniste de Kanjor44,479,76525.04%13923.17%+139+23.17%
Parti de l'Union Royale35,605,92720.04%12420.67%-7-1.17%
Alliance pour la Démocratie37,114,09520.89%12320.50%-22-3.67%
Parti Socialiste National13,361,9437.52%437.17%-59-9.83%
Union Conservatrice9,670,9595.44%294.83%-31-5.17%
Total177,640,967100%600100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Zanyal83,063,28226.54%12020%
Yewao68,944,13822.03%12020%
Sovalt61,397,46919.62%12020%
Tondola53,650,43817.14%12020%
Vagderra45,882,92714.66%12020%
Total312,938,254100%600100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Zanyal Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mouvement Orléaniste de Kanjor20,859,86844.19%5445.00%
Alliance pour la Démocratie10,125,23821.45%2621.67%
Parti de l'Union Royale6,160,42313.05%1512.50%
Parti Socialiste National3,857,4918.17%108.33%
Union Conservatrice3,289,5856.97%86.67%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs2,913,7506.17%75.83%
Total47,206,355100%120100%

Yewao Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parti de l'Union Royale11,187,31728.89%3529.17%
Alliance pour la Démocratie10,479,30327.06%3327.50%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs6,666,42917.21%2117.50%
Mouvement Orléaniste de Kanjor4,618,34011.92%1411.67%
Parti Socialiste National3,629,3059.37%119.17%
Union Conservatrice2,149,1705.55%65.00%
Total38,729,864100%120100%

Sovalt Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Mouvement Orléaniste de Kanjor12,764,10037.63%4638.33%
Alliance pour la Démocratie7,818,32923.05%2823.33%
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs6,245,37618.41%2218.33%
Parti de l'Union Royale3,265,6699.63%119.17%
Parti Socialiste National2,089,0166.16%75.83%
Union Conservatrice1,735,3665.12%65.00%
Total33,917,856100%120100%

Tondola Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs10,090,85732.72%4033.33%
Parti de l'Union Royale6,912,56522.42%2722.50%
Alliance pour la Démocratie5,518,47817.90%2218.33%
Mouvement Orléaniste de Kanjor3,422,42211.10%1310.83%
Parti Socialiste National2,647,5518.59%108.33%
Union Conservatrice2,244,4977.28%86.67%
Total30,836,370100%120100%

Vagderra Région:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Parti Révolutionnaire des Travailleurs11,491,86642.64%5243.33%
Parti de l'Union Royale8,079,95329.98%3630.00%
Alliance pour la Démocratie3,172,74711.77%1411.67%
Mouvement Orléaniste de Kanjor2,815,03510.45%1210.00%
Parti Socialiste National1,138,5804.22%54.17%
Union Conservatrice252,3410.94%10.83%
Total26,950,522100%120100%

view
January 2785
People's Assembly Elections in the Free and United Country of Kalistan

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Tim ArmstrongSocialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)99,978,19848.06%Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG
Dominic RhodesianChristian Capitalist Coalition32,260,00815.51%
Dwayne WeathersNational Justice Party29,717,18014.29%Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan
Winthrop AllenNational Reform Movement26,104,20612.55%
Leonardo222The Republican Party19,746,3909.49%
Total207,805,982100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Tim ArmstrongSocialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)101,207,86051.06%Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG
Dominic RhodesianChristian Capitalist Coalition96,894,85948.88%
Total198,102,719100%

The elections were won by Tim Armstrong of the Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK).

Elections for the People's Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the People's Assembly in the Free and United Country of Kalistan. There were 246,980,439 people with suffrage. A total of 206,246,135 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 83.51%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)66,518,47332.25%24132.13%-43-5.73%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG38,502,59318.67%14118.80%+18+2.40%
Christian Capitalist Coalition27,652,05713.41%10313.73%+4+0.53%
Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan21,557,73510.45%7810.40%-11-1.47%
National Reform Movement19,580,5549.49%719.47%+25+3.33%
National Justice Party16,439,3727.97%597.87%+0 
The Republican Party15,995,3517.76%577.60%+7+0.93%
Total206,246,135100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Ananto76,951,04423.37%17523%
Suldanor74,773,34022.71%17023%
Neveras59,949,22118.20%13718%
Odufaray59,455,71018.05%13518%
Vrassa58,177,93917.67%13318%
Total329,307,254100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Ananto Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)24,076,69046.88%8347.43%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG10,302,66020.06%3520.00%
Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan4,569,8818.90%158.57%
National Reform Movement4,143,3828.07%148.00%
National Justice Party2,963,8215.77%105.71%
Christian Capitalist Coalition2,650,6295.16%95.14%
The Republican Party2,649,2625.16%95.14%
Total51,356,325100%175100%

Suldanor Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)19,576,71743.11%7443.53%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG8,739,69719.25%3319.41%
Christian Capitalist Coalition6,663,50014.67%2514.71%
National Reform Movement3,543,9107.80%137.65%
Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan2,997,6966.60%116.47%
The Republican Party2,232,4724.92%84.71%
National Justice Party1,658,4113.65%63.53%
Total45,412,403100%170100%

Neveras Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
National Justice Party6,634,91617.96%2518.25%
Christian Capitalist Coalition5,949,31016.11%2216.06%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)5,777,66715.64%2115.33%
The Republican Party5,263,35814.25%1913.87%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG5,012,47113.57%1913.87%
Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan4,226,55311.44%1611.68%
National Reform Movement4,074,49311.03%1510.95%
Total36,938,768100%137100%

Odufaray Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG9,121,00126.61%3626.67%
Christian Capitalist Coalition7,785,36922.72%3122.96%
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)5,566,96416.24%2216.30%
Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan4,210,77212.29%1712.59%
National Reform Movement3,298,4179.62%139.63%
The Republican Party2,678,0167.81%107.41%
National Justice Party1,612,5914.71%64.44%
Total34,273,130100%135100%

Vrassa Department:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Socialist Party of Kalistan (SPoK)11,520,43530.11%4130.83%
Democratic Freedom Caucus of Kalistan5,552,83314.51%1914.29%
Revolutionary Freedom Party -- KEG5,326,76413.92%1813.53%
Christian Capitalist Coalition4,603,24912.03%1612.03%
National Reform Movement4,520,35211.81%1612.03%
National Justice Party3,569,6339.33%129.02%
The Republican Party3,172,2438.29%118.27%
Total38,265,509100%133100%

view
January 2785
People's Assembly Elections in the Free Republic of Dorvik

The election for the President

The election has been held for the office of President.

Results of the First Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Mikhail KhruschevUnited People's Communist Party76,062,93637.36%United People's Socialist Collectives
The proletariatProletariat49,098,56324.12%
Shymios BemyvekRepublic of Dorvik Free Party48,691,33523.92%
Peter DerdGolden Party (UPDD)29,627,97214.55%
Total203,480,806100%

Results of the Second Round

CandidatePartyVotesVotes (%)Endorsements
Mikhail KhruschevUnited People's Communist Party111,344,79058.27%United People's Socialist Collectives,
Republic of Dorvik Free Party
The proletariatProletariat79,461,68241.58%
Total190,806,472100%

The elections were won by Mikhail Khruschev of the United People's Communist Party.

Elections for the People's Assembly

Legislative elections have been held for the People's Assembly in the Free Republic of Dorvik. There were 241,107,686 people with suffrage. A total of 197,980,425 votes have been cast, putting turnout at a magnificent 82.11%. There were 750 seats up for grabs.

National results:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)DifferenceDifference (seat share)
United People's Communist Party45,589,29423.03%17122.80%+13+1.73%
Proletariat45,252,19022.86%16722.27%-41-5.47%
Republic of Dorvik Free Party42,151,40221.29%16622.13%+1+0.13%
United People's Socialist Collectives36,758,51818.57%14018.67%+15+2.00%
Golden Party (UPDD)28,229,02114.26%10614.13%+12+1.60%
Total197,980,425100%750100%

Census:

RegionPopulationPopulation (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Kordusia88,630,15927.57%20728%
Dorvan70,367,35121.89%16422%
Largonia60,553,54818.84%14119%
Miktar54,114,30816.83%12617%
Mothar47,811,55014.87%11215%
Total321,476,916100%750100%

Region Map:

Election Results by Region

Seats:

Election Result Chart

Kordusia District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Proletariat21,398,35837.22%7737.20%
United People's Socialist Collectives13,495,64523.47%4923.67%
United People's Communist Party12,027,57220.92%4320.77%
Golden Party (UPDD)10,444,42118.17%3818.36%
Republic of Dorvik Free Party128,5310.22%00.00%
Total57,494,527100%207100%

Dorvan District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
United People's Communist Party15,371,96137.31%6137.20%
Golden Party (UPDD)9,700,09823.54%3923.78%
Proletariat8,839,94821.46%3521.34%
United People's Socialist Collectives5,766,99314.00%2314.02%
Republic of Dorvik Free Party1,520,3623.69%63.66%
Total41,199,362100%164100%

Largonia District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Proletariat11,077,17828.30%4028.37%
United People's Communist Party10,581,56427.03%3826.95%
Republic of Dorvik Free Party9,362,47723.92%3424.11%
Golden Party (UPDD)4,467,20711.41%1611.35%
United People's Socialist Collectives3,652,7479.33%139.22%
Total39,141,173100%141100%

Miktar District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Republic of Dorvik Free Party20,360,70365.06%8466.67%
United People's Socialist Collectives5,756,10318.39%2318.25%
United People's Communist Party2,624,3318.39%107.94%
Proletariat2,120,9486.78%86.35%
Golden Party (UPDD)432,0431.38%10.79%
Total31,294,128100%126100%

Mothar District:

PartyVotesVotes (%)SeatsSeats (%)
Republic of Dorvik Free Party10,779,32937.36%4237.50%
United People's Socialist Collectives8,087,03028.03%3228.57%
United People's Communist Party4,983,86617.27%1916.96%
Golden Party (UPDD)3,185,25211.04%1210.71%
Proletariat1,815,7586.29%76.25%
Total28,851,235100%112100%

view
January 2785
News Report

The Unholy Davostan Empire is in an uproar, as a member of the Imperial Satanic Council was implicated in a bribery scheme. The well-known politician Florentine Gaines was seen accepting illegal funds from Jan Johnson, head of XKY Inc., in return for favorable conditions for XKY Inc., helping them rise to the top of the Shipping sector.

view
January 2785
New Year's Day 2785 Celebrations

People celebrate new year's day across the world. They have high hopes that the year 2785 will bring joy and happiness for all. The first day of January marks the end of a period of remembrance of the passing year. Television and radio shows all over the world have recalled the good times and the bad times of the year that has gone by. Everyone wonders: will the new year bring peace and prosperity, or will it bring war and poverty?


Random fact: "Jezvraljogadsrlji" means "Social" in the Jelbic languages.

Random quote: "The first step in freeing yourself from social restrictions is the realization that there is no such thing as a 'safe' code of conductone that would earn everyone's approval. Your actions can always be condemned by someonefor being too bold or too apathetic, for being too conformist or too nonconformist, for being too liberal or too conservative. So it's necessary to decide whose approval is important to you. " Harry Browne

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 10