Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: December 4471
Next month in: 01:09:00
Server time: 10:50:59, October 19, 2018 CET
Currently online (2): Mr.GodTRI | Syzyg42 | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

Fair Trade Union[?]

Description

The goals of the FTU are to unite parties of Terra against the exploitation of less developed countries, thus by banning 'tied' aid and abolishing the enforced privitisation of their market, and also stopping 'free' trade as it damages their economy. Our goals are to welcome refugees in every Terra nation, offering moderate or high aid and essentially promoting fair trade with them.

We do not aim ourselves particularly at left, right or centrist parties, just any party with an internationalist outlook.

Founder[?]

This organization was founded by the Red Star Movement in August 2148.

Member List[?]

There are three levels of membership:

This organization has 418 member parties.

Active Members

PartyMembership
  Parti Nationaliste 🌞Leadership
 Unsubmissive Beluzian Workers PartyLeadership
  La Gauche/Les Verts (LV)Full
  Alleanza Radicale - F.P.Candidate
 Center partyCandidate
 De Liberale KonservativeCandidate
 Republican Party - NationalistsCandidate
 Social Demokratica PartyCandidate
  United Democratic Party - SocialistsCandidate
  United Democratic Party : PLCACandidate
 Wind of ChangeCandidate

Inactive Members

 Progressive Green PartyLeadership
 Red Star MovementLeadership
 Sindicato Obrero LibreLeadership
 Al Jabha al-Queranzīa BadariyāFull
 Alaneisath Kundrati LagajaFull
 Aldurian Labor PartyFull
 Alliance/Workers PartyFull
  Aloria Green Socialist PartyFull
 Alorian Free DemocratsFull
 AM Dolgarian People's FrontFull
 Anarchista Kommunista CsapatFull
 Axis Mundi Nuncirist PartyFull
 Barmenian Unity CoalitionFull
  BDSP un Beys fun Yisserles-BinyomenFull
 BF-Democratic & Green-PartyFull
 Black People's PartyFull
 Catholic Workers UnionFull
 Centrist PartyFull
 Christian Universalist PartyFull
 Christian Workingmen's Peace MissionFull
  Cildanian National Party (PNC/CNS)Full
 Cildanian People's FrontFull
 Coburan Reform PartyFull
 Commonwealth Workers ArmyFull
 Communist Minorities Committee (KCCP)Full
 Communist Party of AldegarFull
 Communist Party of DarnussiaFull
 Communist Party of SaridanFull
 Conservative Liberalism PartyFull
 Conservative Party of KirlawaFull
 Conservative People's PartyFull
 Conservative-Moderate Democratic PartyFull
 疑古派/Yígǔpaì (Yigu Faction)Full
 Dark-Light Green Communist PartyFull
 Darnussian Liberal Democrat PartyFull
 Deltarian Nationalist PartyFull
 Democratic Labour Party of CoburaFull
 Democratic Peoples PartyFull
  Democratic Populist Party (DPP)Full
 Democratic Socialists of RutaniaFull
 Democratic Workers' Party and CTUL ListFull
 Dharma Commonwealth PartyFull
 Dorvik Liberal-Republican PartyFull
 Dr. Tsoukis PartyFull
 Duchy's People's PartyFull
 Equality PartyFull
 Federal Independent PartyFull
 Freak Power PartyFull
 Free Workers PartyFull
  GAC - Grand Civil ResistanceFull
  Gil's Green partyFull
 Green Democrats (GD)Full
 Green Leaf Libertarian Freedom FrontFull
 Green Manalishi PartyFull
 Green Moderates PartyFull
 Green PartyFull
 Green Worker's PartyFull
 Grne Liberalen DundorfsFull
 Hellenic Imperial PartyFull
 Hobrazian Extraordinary Gentlemen's ClubFull
 Hosian Republican Capicialist PartyFull
 Humanist AllianceFull
 Inrala no Ikolowagitou (Green)Full
 Kazulian Labour PartyFull
 Kazulian Muslim National FrontFull
 Keymon Social UnionFull
 Kirlawa Green PartyFull
 Kirlawa Unionist PartyFull
 Kirlawan LightningFull
 Kommunistische ArbeitsparteiFull
 Kommunistische Einheitspartei DundorfFull
 Kundrati Confederacy PartyFull
 Labor PartyFull
 Labor PartyFull
 Labour PartyFull
 Labour PartyFull
 Labouristick StranaFull
 Les Verts d'AlduriaFull
 Les Verts du KanjorFull
 Liberal Humanist PartyFull
 Liberal PartyFull
 Liberal Party for Social ActionFull
 Liberal Progressive AllianceFull
 Libertarian Socialists of EndralonFull
 Ligue d'Ecclsiastiques CatholiqueFull
 Lourenne Democratic PartyFull
 Modern Economic Party of CoburaFull
  Mouvement d'Étoile RougeFull
 Mutual Freedom PartyFull
 National Communist MovementFull
 National Conservative Party of SekowoFull
 National Defender PartyFull
 National PartyFull
 National Revolutionary Front (LL)Full
 Nationale ArbeitervereinFull
 Nazunist Moderate PartyFull
 Neo-Imperial Peoples Vanguard Party (IA)Full
 New Centre and UnionistsFull
 New Liberal PartyFull
 New Socialist AllianceFull
 New Whig PartyFull
 Nouvelle DroiteFull
 Novus Ordo EquesterFull
 Orthodox Movement for a Utopian SocietyFull
  Pacifist Socialist LeagueFull
 Parti Communiste SovitiqueFull
 Parti de Libération de la TerreFull
 Partido Democrtico Social VerdeFull
 Partido SocialistaFull
 Partie Nationale de RildanorFull
  Partito Social-Liberista IstalianoFull
 Party for Freedom, Peace and FutureFull
 Party for the Promotion of PandasFull
 Patria Para TodosFull
 People's Front of IndralaFull
 People's Socialist Front of AloriaFull
  Peoples Liberation PartyFull
 Popolisma Konservativa PartioFull
 Popular Socialist FrontFull
 Populist Islamic Workers' LeagueFull
 Progressive ConservativesFull
 Progressive Democratic AllianceFull
  Progressive Socialist PartyFull
 Progressive Socialist Party (PRO-SPA)Full
 Radical PartyFull
 Red Star MovementFull
 Red-Green CoalitionFull
 Republic People PartyFull
 Republican Agriarian PartyFull
 Republican Party of TriguniaFull
 Res PublicaFull
 Revolucia Partio de KoburoFull
 Revolutionary Communist Workers' PartyFull
 Rifondazione Social-ComunistaFull
 Roter Stern ParteiFull
 Royalist Party of IndralaFull
  RSDP - Democratic FrontFull
 Scientific Socialist PartyFull
 Social Democrat PartyFull
 Social Democratic PartyFull
 Social Democratic PartyFull
 Social Democratic PartyFull
 Social Democratic Party of DarnussiaFull
 Social Justice PartyFull
 Social Liberal PartyFull
 Social Reform PartyFull
 Social-federalist PartyFull
 Socialist Advancement LeagueFull
 Socialist Party of CoburaFull
 Socialist Reformist PartyFull
 Socialist Revolutionary PartyFull
 Solentian People PartyFull
 Sosialistisk VenstrepartiFull
 Sovereign People's partyFull
 Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei DundorfFull
  Supreme Liberal Conservative OrderFull
 The Socialist PartyFull
 The Worker's Communist Party Of SekowoFull
 Troodos PartyFull
 Twelfth Unionist RallyFull
  Union of Democratic SocialistsFull
  United Reformation PartyFull
 United Socialist Party of MordusiaFull
 Valruzian Libertarian PartyFull
 Valruzian National PartyFull
  Vanuku People's AllianceFull
 Vorona Independence Party (VIP)Full
 Vznešený Deltárske StranaFull
 Wantunian Communist PartyFull
 Welsh Eudaimonic PartyFull
 Workers' Autonomy Socialist PartyFull
 Yapabıliriz-i Zafer (YIZ)Full
 Zapatista Freedom PartyFull
 0Candidate
 Ação ProgressivaCandidate
 Aesthetic Party of the Revolution (APRE)Candidate
  Ahdut HaAvodaCandidate
 Al'Badara Progress AllianceCandidate
 Aldurian People (IA)Candidate
 All Cildanian partyCandidate
 Anarcho-Federationalist PartyCandidate
 Badaran Women for Peace PartyCandidate
 Baltusia SolidariaCandidate
 Black Action Socialist OrganizationCandidate
 Bright FutureCandidate
 Brothers of BaltusiaCandidate
 Bund der Demokraten und LiberalenCandidate
 Central Unionist PartyCandidate
 Centralist Republican PartyCandidate
 Centre PartyCandidate
 Cildanian Labour-Democratic AllianceCandidate
 Commonwealth PartyCandidate
 Communist Party Of KirlawaCandidate
 Confucian League PartyCandidate
 Constitutional Democratic PartyCandidate
 Corporatist Union (Third Way)Candidate
 Council Of EndralonCandidate
 Cystiȝ Partei (Liberal Party)Candidate
 Darnussian Conservative UnionCandidate
 Darnussian Democratic PartyCandidate
 Degrasi communist partyCandidate
 Deltarian Social Democratic PartyCandidate
 Demo-Christian AlternativeCandidate
 Democratic Labor PartyCandidate
 Democratic Labour PartyCandidate
 Democratic Libertarian PartyCandidate
 Democratic National Union (DNU)Candidate
 Democratic PartyCandidate
 Democratic PartyCandidate
 Democratic Party of DolgavaCandidate
 Democratic Party of Freedom and EqualityCandidate
 Democratic Socialist Party of CoburaCandidate
 Demokratischen Sozialismus ParteiCandidate
  Demokrātiskā Strādnieku PartijaCandidate
 DnS PartyCandidate
 Dorvisch Liberal Sozialistische ParteiCandidate
 Dranish Agrarian LeagueCandidate
 Dranish Hosian DemocratsCandidate
 Economic LiberalistsCandidate
 Eightfold PartyCandidate
 Endralonian Liberal PartyCandidate
 Eredian PartyCandidate
 Ex-Communists of IkradonCandidate
 EY PartyCandidate
 Fair and Equal World PartyCandidate
 Federala PartioCandidate
 Fionn PartyCandidate
 Free Market PartyCandidate
 Freedom National ForumCandidate
 Freedom PartyCandidate
 Freiheitspartei DundorfCandidate
 Frente Amplio de Acción DemocráticaCandidate
 Front de Libération SocialeCandidate
 Gaia PartyCandidate
 Gees Van SelfvertroueCandidate
 Giant Nation PartyCandidate
 Golden Sun Party (金太陽黨)Candidate
 Grand Liberal Party of RutaniaCandidate
 Grün Konservativ Libertäre BündnisCandidate
 Green Party of HutoriCandidate
 Green Party of RutaniaCandidate
 Green Social Democratic PartyCandidate
 Green Socialist PartyCandidate
 Green-Socialist AllianceCandidate
  HadashCandidate
  Hakla'ut VePituahCandidate
 Hegemonic PartyCandidate
 Hizb Al Tarik Al Mageed Ela Al HoriaCandidate
 Hobratsuri Socialist FrontCandidate
 HonourCandidate
  Hutorian Democratic LeftCandidate
 Imperial Labour-Unionist PartyCandidate
 Izquierda DemocráticaCandidate
 Jelbék Ám'ádsrlji Rekvaknsé PrtaCandidate
 Kalistani National Socialist PartyCandidate
 Kazakhstan glorious country partyCandidate
 Kazuliar BondepartietCandidate
 Keymon Democratic PartyCandidate
 Keymon Wokers PartyCandidate
 King Mob PartyCandidate
 KløverpartietCandidate
 KommunistpartietCandidate
 Komunisturi Partia HobratsiCandidate
 Konfessionelle Historische UnionCandidate
 Kyoshi Lioness MilitiaCandidate
 Labour PartyCandidate
 Labour PartyCandidate
 Labour PartyCandidate
 Le Parti Républicain DémocratiqueCandidate
 Left Alternative PartyCandidate
 Left libetarian freedom partyCandidate
 Leftist Union/ Union GauchisteCandidate
 Liberal Action LeagueCandidate
 Liberal ConfederationCandidate
 Liberal Democratic PartyCandidate
 Liberal DemocratsCandidate
 Liberal Green PartyCandidate
 Liberal PartyCandidate
 Liberal PartyCandidate
 Liberal Party of MaliviaCandidate
 Liberal Socialist PartyCandidate
 Liberal-Social Democratic AllianceCandidate
 Libertarian Democrats of KalistanCandidate
 Libertarian PartyCandidate
 Liberté Sociale (IAML, ILM)Candidate
 Malivian National Unity FrontCandidate
 MidnightSniper25 PartyCandidate
 Minzhu Shehui Zhuyi DangCandidate
 Moderate Party of The Free RepublicCandidate
 Mordusian Socialist PartyCandidate
 Movement for Enlightened SocialismCandidate
 National Baltusian PartyCandidate
 National Republican PartyCandidate
 Nationella arbetarpartiet, (NA)Candidate
 Neethi KatchiCandidate
 New Democratic CoalitionCandidate
 New Parliamentary Group For LabourCandidate
 NienCandidate
 Old Valruzia Unity Party (VUP)Candidate
 Oui nous pouvons!Candidate
 Papas PartyCandidate
 Partei für dichCandidate
 Parti de GaucheCandidate
 Parti de Sociaux - LibérauxCandidate
 Parti RéformisteCandidate
 Parti RépublicainCandidate
 Parti SocialisteCandidate
 Parti Socialiste (DLJ)Candidate
 Partido Comunista para el PuebloCandidate
 Partido da RepúblicaCandidate
 Partido Democratico SocialCandidate
 Partido eJusticialistaCandidate
 Partido Socialista do PovoCandidate
 Partidul Naţional ŢărănescCandidate
 Party of Deltarian DemocratsCandidate
 Party of RadicalsCandidate
 PatriotsCandidate
 Peace and Happiness PartyCandidate
 People's Democratic PartyCandidate
 People's PartyCandidate
  People's PartyCandidate
 People's Party of Mordusia (PPM)Candidate
 Phillipsian Party of AloriaCandidate
 Pontesian Royalist PartyCandidate
 Popular Action Party 인기있는 행동Candidate
 Populistischen VolksparteiCandidate
 Progressive LaborCandidate
 Progressive Liberal UnionCandidate
 Progressive PartyCandidate
 Progressive Populist PartyCandidate
 Progressive Socialists of MordusiaCandidate
 Progressive Workers of GaduridosCandidate
 Progressive-Labour PartyCandidate
 Radical LeftCandidate
 Radical Liberal Party of DranlandCandidate
 Radical ModeratesCandidate
 Rashtriya Janata DalCandidate
 Rassemblement RépublicainCandidate
 Reformed Liberal Democratic PartyCandidate
 Republican PartyCandidate
 Republican Party (RM)Candidate
 Revolucn Strana DeltrskaCandidate
 Revolutionary Communist Party of BeluziaCandidate
 Rildanor's Progressive PartyCandidate
 Royalist PartyCandidate
 Royalist PartyCandidate
 Rutanian Independence PartyCandidate
 SammenCandidate
 Secularist, Socialist Party of BaltusiaCandidate
 Selucian National People's PartyCandidate
 Selucian Protestant PartyCandidate
 Sezoka Heiwa Zenshona SeitoCandidate
 Socalist Democratic FrontCandidate
 Social Democractic Party of GaduridosCandidate
 Social Democratic PartyCandidate
 Social Democratic PartyCandidate
 Social Democratic PartyCandidate
 Social Democratic UnionCandidate
 Social DemocratsCandidate
 Social DemocratsCandidate
 Social Liberal PartyCandidate
 Socialist Labour PartyCandidate
  Socialist PartyCandidate
 Socialist Party of AldegarCandidate
 Socialist Reform PartyCandidate
 Socialistiska ForumCandidate
 Sozial Konservative UnionCandidate
 Technocratic Transhumanist PartyCandidate
 Telamonian Green PartyCandidate
 Telamonian Reform PartyCandidate
 The Christian Communist PartyCandidate
 The Communist Party of SaridanCandidate
 The Fiscal Conservative PartyCandidate
 The National Bolshevist PartyCandidate
 The People's PartyCandidate
 The Red PartyCandidate
 The Social-Radical PartyCandidate
 The Third CoalitionCandidate
 Tomorrow PartyCandidate
 Tuhin PartyCandidate
 Union anarchisteCandidate
 Union of Green Market-SocialistsCandidate
 Union of Working People's ForcesCandidate
  United Beiteynu PartyCandidate
 United Democratic Action PartyCandidate
 United Democratic CaucusCandidate
 United Democratic Party-Social DemocratsCandidate
 United Left Front (ULF)Candidate
 United Leftist FrontCandidate
 United Liberal Reform PartyCandidate
 United Libertarian Party(ULP)Candidate
 United Socialist Workers PartyCandidate
 United Syndicalist UnionCandidate
 United TrigunianCandidate
 UnityCandidate
 Unity CongressCandidate
 Unity PartyCandidate
  Unsubmissive BeiteynuCandidate
 Vänsterpartiet KommunisternaCandidate
 Videresend Dag! (Forward Today Party)Candidate
 Vorona National Party (VNP)Candidate
 Watermark CoalitionCandidate
 Woodsman PartyCandidate
 Workers' PartyCandidate
 Workers' Party of Beluzia and BailonCandidate
  Yidishe Boys PartyCandidate
  דיפאקולוגיה DeepEcologyPartyCandidate

National Distribution

Membership of this organization is divided over the following nations:

NationMembers
Gweriniaeth Aloria16
United States of Baltusia13
Fédération de Canrille, Alduria12
Dundorfische Demokratische Republik (DDR)12
Kongeriket Kazulmark (Kazulia)12
Republic of Beluzia11
Esinsundu Empire, የኩቦራ ስፔኖች አስተዳዳሪዎች (United Governorates of Cobura)11
Poblacht na Kirlawa (Republic of Kirlawa)11
Commonwealth of Rutania11
Confederation of St. Muron and Davostan10
Federación Drania (단국 Dankuk)10
瑩大磖國 (State of Indrala)10
United Solentian Republic10
جمهورية بدارة المتحدة (United Republic of Badara)9
Ewiges Thalleristisches Reich von Narikaton9
Federal Union of Gaduridos9
Commonwealth of Hutori9
Lýðveldið Tælmörk (Republic of Telamon)9
Rzeczpospolita Walruzyjska (Republic of Valruzia)9
Dowlat-e Aldegar (State of Aldegar)8
רפובליקת יידיש של ביתנו (Yeudish Republic of Beiteynu)8
Republic of Cildania8
Dolgava Tautas brīvvalsts (Dolgavian People's Republic of Freedom)8
Szent Endralonk Birodalom (Holy Endralon Empire)8
I Dimokratía tou Kéimon (The Keymon Republic)8
2nd Great Democratic Republic of Lodamun8
Holy Luthori Empire8
Republic of Mordusia8
Cynewīse Fāronlandes (Deltaria Nova)8
𐌳𐌴𐌻𐍄𐌹𐍃𐌺𐍃 𐍂𐌴𐌹𐌺𐌹 (Deltarian Realm)7
United Republic of Kalistan7
Federal Socialist Republic of Malivia7
Confederația Noului Endralon, Kizenia și Kuzaki (New Endralon / Kizenia)7
République de Rildanor (Republic of Rildanor)7
Augustina Imperio de Zardugalo7
República Federal de Egelion6
The People's Revolutionary Republic of Hulstaria and Gao-Soto/Die Revolutionäre Republik der Republik Hulstaria und Gao-Soto/ハルツィアとガオソートの人民革命共和国(Harutsu~ia to Gaosōto no Jinmin Kakumei Kyōwakoku)6
Jelbék Jezishtoprtastat (Great Jelbek Confederation)6
Federal Republic of Likatonia6
Republiek van Seridjan (Republic of Saridan)6
Krsyiji Brmék Onsmifrndé Knstat5
Cakaniye Cumhuriyeti (Jakania)5
Wrnukaék Konzknstat (Vanuku)5
Capitalist State of Hobrazia4
Esinsundu Empire, Hawu Mumenhes4
Repubblica Istaliana (Istalia)4
États-Unis de Kanjor et La Tondelle (Fédération de Canrille)4
Fédération de Canrille, Lourenne4
セコオの天国帝国 (Sekouo no Tengoku Teikoku)4
Res Publica Seluciae4
Triguniya Federatsiya (Trigunian Federation)4
República Democrática do Tukarali4
Dorvischer Übergang Republik (Dorvish Transitional Republic)3
Dikaioúcho Dimokratía tis Kalopia-Wantuni (Freehold Republic of Kalopia-Wantuni)3
Unionis Kundrati3
Federal Constitutional Republic of Pontesi3

Random fact: To see what other nations are up to and to actively involve yourself in international activities: check the Roleplaying section on the forum! Don't be shy to make a news post about your party's recent achievements.

Random quote: "I never hated Majatrans. I just exterminated them." �Ivanka Kováčová, Heroine of Deltaria

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 2102