Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: August 4318
Next month in: 01:58:58
Server time: 10:01:01, December 16, 2017 CET
Currently online (11): anonimanonim4888 | armless_raptor | Block4266 | Creed_One | Glamatso | Govenor2 | Lionking009 | Matinarazu | RAKOVINA SIEDLOCZEK | Stadius | Wohoo Im a commie | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


LAN Party[?]

This page contains information about the LAN Party.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: WA VUE SON

Nation[?]: 瑩大磖民國 (Republic of Indrala)

Seats[?] in 全國會議 (National Conference)[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

Defence for the people's right, Defence for the justice, Defence for the freedon.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationunitarist-leaninglimitedperfect
Civil Rightsmoderate restrictivemoderateperfect
Ecologymoderate environmentalistlimitedperfect
Foreign Relationsisolationist-leaningclose to noneperfect
Government Responsibilitiesbig government-leaninghighperfect
Marketlaissez-faire-leaningmoderateperfect
Militarypacifist-leaningclose to noneperfect
Moralityconservative-leaningclose to noneperfect
Religionsecular-leaningclose to noneperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
February 2693151,014171,755,1020.09+0.0907500.00+0
February 269727,043,576192,314,47614.06+13.9710075013.33+100
February 270123,561,074177,414,29413.28-0.789475012.53-6
February 270522,409,233192,433,24311.65-1.648775011.60-7
February 270927,249,531168,664,93916.16+4.5112275016.27+35
February 271315,919,377155,083,20010.27-5.898475011.20-38
February 271713,707,512152,427,9018.99-1.27707509.33-14
February 272121,610,784150,865,31314.32+5.3310375013.73+33
February 272530,417,226173,289,75617.55+3.2312675016.80+23
February 272936,511,141226,852,61216.09-1.4612175016.13-5
February 273334,730,306217,520,80815.97-0.1312175016.13+0
February 273735,624,196221,430,96216.09+0.1212275016.27+1
February 274120,929,517208,280,60310.05-6.048275010.93-40
February 274511,230,654210,518,7755.33-4.71387505.07-44
February 27496,832,440221,883,0473.08-2.26237503.07-15
February 275314,921,477231,908,5396.43+3.35527506.93+29
February 275711,580,698242,700,5644.77-1.66367504.80-16
February 276115,560,967230,035,5826.76+1.99517506.80+15
February 27654,045,256218,661,9641.85-4.91147501.87-37
February 27691,828,946262,536,9860.70-1.1567500.80-8
September 27695,365,980270,417,2751.98+1.29157502.00+9
September 277312,850,267259,242,8254.96+2.97387505.07+23
September 277711,983,084254,608,9314.71-0.25347504.53-4
August 278014,716,993200,192,3767.35+2.64557507.33+21
August 278411,721,751197,874,1725.92-1.43447505.87-11
August 278811,643,793188,004,8676.19+0.27477506.27+3
August 279210,328,656181,386,3555.69-0.50427505.60-5
August 279613,854,434196,961,1627.03+1.34537507.07+11
August 2800272,895,110301,812,86590.42+83.3868175090.80+628
August 28084,496,317303,023,1221.48-88.93137501.73-668
August 2812115,523,083301,941,30038.26+36.7828675038.13+273
August 281667,649,687303,475,63922.29-15.9716675022.13-120
August 2819131,918,820281,982,03946.78+24.4935275046.93+186
August 2823123,363,232292,506,14742.17-4.6131875042.40-34
August 2827121,635,341289,349,12742.04-0.1431475041.87-4
August 2831123,530,225291,180,76842.42+0.3931775042.27+3
February 2833121,842,063291,395,53941.81-0.6131375041.73-4
February 2837111,259,622225,122,15949.42+7.6136675048.80+53
February 284131,882,097274,645,53511.61-37.819075012.00-276
February 284734,865,758212,133,05716.44+4.8312375016.40+33
February 285354,463,416250,351,08321.75+5.3216475021.87+41
February 2857155,812,361274,954,85856.67+34.9141975055.87+255
February 2861173,439,066267,879,89664.75+8.0849075065.33+71
February 2865240,414,057301,201,04179.82+15.0758375077.73+93
November 286763,820,77063,820,770100.00+20.18750750100.00+167
November 287168,090,88768,090,887100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
November 2875188,951,321263,051,44671.83-28.1753975071.87-211
November 2879125,653,171278,086,17145.18-26.6533775044.93-202
November 2883149,940,967277,757,76453.98+8.8040475053.87+67
November 2887162,331,432279,054,90058.17+4.1942675056.80+22
October 2889142,533,859285,437,65349.94-8.2436275048.27-64
November 2890116,666,733351,370,01333.20-16.7325175033.47-111
May 2892122,565,219370,157,76233.11-0.0924875033.07-3
May 289691,993,966286,433,50732.12-0.9925675034.13+8
May 2900160,345,316394,006,16640.70+8.5830675040.80+50
May 2904128,642,992370,721,96934.70-6.0026075034.67-46
May 2908140,770,203375,537,38937.49+2.7828375037.73+23
May 2912156,382,829382,526,52840.88+3.4030775040.93+24
May 2913138,081,565391,893,72335.23-5.6526575035.33-42
May 2917124,771,260293,458,96142.52+7.2831475041.87+49
May 2921124,502,590316,786,54139.30-3.2229575039.33-19
May 2925110,037,474313,679,49735.08-4.2227475036.53-21
May 2929124,228,355326,716,10238.02+2.9429375039.07+19
May 2933103,088,340388,139,89426.56-11.4619075025.33-103

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the LAN Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
OOC: Cultural Protocol Update DraftMay 4318 debate
POLL: NFP-510 pornography restrictionsApril 4318April 4318voting
NFP 509, drug banMarch 4318 debate
LP-508: An Act to Outlaw Omnibus LegislationNovember 4317November 4317defeated
NFP 508, paramilitary legalization.October 4317November 4317defeated
Armed Forces Commission MandateOctober 4317 debate
NFP: 508 GMO regulationsSeptember 4317November 4317defeated
NFP 507: Nuclear weapons reformMarch 4317August 4317defeated
NFP 506 Labour reforms.February 4317November 4317defeated
(RP) NFP:505 recognition of the Church of Eliyahu in the last Days (C.E.L.D)November 4316April 4318voting
NFP 504 Religion RightsNovember 4316November 4317defeated
Bill NFP: 502 health concernsOctober 4316May 4317defeated
Bill NFP:501 infrastructure reformsSeptember 4316March 4317defeated
Indrala Wants In! PolicyApril 4316 debate
LP-506: Broadband Access ActJanuary 4316January 4316defeated
LP-505: An Act to Protect a Nonviolent SocietyJanuary 4316January 4316passed
LP-504: An Act to Regulating Gambling and GamingJanuary 4316January 4316passed
LP-503: Labour Reform ActJanuary 4316January 4316defeated
LP-501: Cultural Power ActJuly 4315July 4315passed
OOC: Flag ModificationJuly 4315July 4315passed

Random fact: Players have a responsibility to differentiate between OOC (out-of-character) and IC (in-character) behaviour, and to make clear when they are communicating in OOC or IC terms. Since Particracy is a role-playing game, IC excesses are generally fine, but OOC attacks are not. However, players must not presume this convention permits them to harass a player with IC remarks that have a clear OOC context.

Random quote: "I never dared to be radical when young. For fear it would make me conservative when old." Robert Frost (1874 - 1963), 'Ten Mills,' A Further Range, 1936

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 53