Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: April 4275
Next month in: 03:11:49
Server time: 16:48:10, September 20, 2017 CET
Currently online (10): Arapaima01 | Carter Aaron Scott | Ecclesia | Fascist Tommy | Lionking009 | nationalsocdem | Rafland | SernieBanders | Xasenya | Yo mamma | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Islamic Nationalist Front[?]

This page contains information about the Islamic Nationalist Front.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: shnoogah

Nation[?]: Büyük Cakan Cumhuriyeti (Jakania)

Seats[?] in Büyük Millet Meclisi (Grand National Assembly)[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

Koss ommak ala air jamal mayyet!

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate unitaristclose to noneperfect
Civil Rightsunknownclose to noneperfect
Ecologyconvinced skepticclose to noneperfect
Foreign Relationsmoderate isolationistclose to noneperfect
Government Responsibilitiessmall government-leaningclose to noneperfect
Marketmoderate regulatorclose to noneperfect
Militaryunknownclose to noneperfect
Moralityconvinced conservativeclose to noneperfect
Religionsecular-leaningclose to noneperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
March 2117000.00+0.0001000.00+0
April 21176,286,99414,991,30241.94+41.944310043.00+43
July 21172,508,10920,006,03412.54-29.401310013.00-30
January 212017,853,79939,104,41545.66+33.1211625046.40+103
May 21206,725,92421,503,80131.28-14.387925031.60-37
November 21226,658,29131,527,02321.12-10.165325021.20-26
May 21257,768,70934,020,33122.84+1.725725022.80+4
November 21277,993,41930,862,92525.90+3.066525026.00+8
May 213010,285,88833,646,25330.57+4.677825031.20+13
November 21329,695,78434,605,08428.02-2.557025028.00-8
May 21358,805,85233,728,68626.11-1.916625026.40-4
November 21379,810,54234,166,51128.71+2.617325029.20+7
May 21407,500,47334,946,64921.46-7.255525022.00-18
May 21416,048,87730,305,52319.96-1.504925019.60-6
November 21436,948,43434,648,78320.05+0.095125020.40+2
September 2145000.00-20.053425013.60-17
December 21455,862,89425,989,89422.56+22.565725022.80+23
June 21487,044,15032,941,11521.38-1.175425021.60-3
June 21568,988,93737,679,44123.86+2.475925023.60+5
October 21567,762,62529,499,02326.31+2.466625026.40+7
April 21597,446,06229,622,81025.14-1.186425025.60-2
September 229222,450,84762,311,22336.03+10.8911030136.54+46
September 232012,148,00028,814,86142.16+6.1313730145.51+27
August 232413,631,08045,440,62530.00-12.162810028.00-109
October 232413,162,87313,162,873100.00+70.00100100100.00+72
August 232713,477,53013,516,62099.71-0.29100100100.00+0
June 232813,050,80613,135,35499.36-0.35100100100.00+0
June 233413,048,97313,127,39599.40+0.05100100100.00+0
June 23406,543,36613,676,48647.84-51.564910049.00-51
June 234613,431,50113,502,68499.47+51.63100100100.00+51
March 235214,174,35314,205,26499.78+0.31100100100.00+0

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Islamic Nationalist Front.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Sultanate of United Jakania (al-Salṭanat al-Jakaniyah al-Muttaḥidah)September 3520March 3523passed
Bills Act of 3520 (قانون فواتير من 3520)August 3520August 3520passed
Women Bill of 3520 (النساء بيل من 3520)August 3520August 3520passed
Treaty Withdrawal (سحب معاهدة)May 3520June 3520passed
XMarch 3520March 3520passed
Turjak RevolutionFebruary 3520March 3520defeated
Ratification of the Karav Financial Services Operation Permissions - 3462 RevisionFebruary 3520March 3520passed
Ratification of the Brotherhood of Terror and Virtue (التصديق على جماعة الاخوان المسلمين من الإرهاب والفضيلة)May 3518May 3518passed
Ratification of the Zardic- Jakanian Treaty of Friendship and Co-OperationApril 3518April 3518passed
United Jakania Republic Recognizes the Central Majatran FederationFebruary 3516October 3516passed
Sexy Manifesto of 3515 (بيان مثير من 3515)April 3515April 3515defeated
Ratification of the Federal Union of Gaduridos Neutrality (التصديق على الاتحاد الفدرالي للالحياد الحرس)March 3515March 3515passed
Budget proposal of October 3514October 3514October 3514passed
Budget proposal of February 3514 (اقتراح الميزانية فبراير 3514)February 3514April 3514passed
Call for early elections, February 3514February 3514February 3514passed
Government Reforms Act of 3513 (قانون الإصلاحات الحكومية من 3513)March 3513March 3513passed
Reducing Our People's Pain Act of 3512 (الحد من قانون ألمنا الشعبية 3512)November 3512February 3513passed
Deficit!!! (العجز!)February 3512February 3512passed
Ratification of the Holy Luthori Empire Rejection Claim TreatyNovember 3511November 3511defeated
Budget proposal of March 3511 (الميزانية المقترحة من أكتوبر 3511)March 3511March 3511passed

Random fact: Players who deliberately attempt to present a misleading picture of the nation's current RP laws will be subject to sanction.

Random quote: "All human beings are born free and equal in dignity and rights. They are endowed with reason and conscience and should act towards one another in a spirit of brotherhood." Universal Declaration of Human Rights

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 52