Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: December 4317
Next month in: 02:17:35
Server time: 01:42:24, December 15, 2017 CET
Currently online (3): Francois Victorieux | Mecedonian | yaboimeme | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Zardio Federisma Partio[?]

This page contains information about the Zardio Federisma Partio.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: PaleRider

Nation[?]: Respubliko de Zardugalo

Seats[?] in Nacia Asembleo[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

UFP wiki: http://particracy.wikia.com/wiki/United_Federalist_Party
CRP wiki: http://particracy.wikia.com/wiki/Conservative_Republican_Party(Zardugal)
ZNC wiki: http://particracy.wikia.com/wiki/Zardic_National_Coalition
ZPP wiki: Coming soon
ZFP wiki: coming soon

National Headquarters: Belgae, Zardugal

The Zardic Federalist Party (ZFP) is a centre-right political party in Zardugal founded in November 25, 3841 as the successor to the long lived Zardic People's Party. It's political ideology is largely based around Zardic Federalism, which is largely a conservative political school of thought. The party advocates devolution of powers to local and state governments, a strong defense policy, strong international engagement, economic liberalization, social conservatism and fiscal conservatism.

National Organization-
The highest governing body of the ZFP is the Zardic Federalist Central Committee, which consists of the 25 highest members in the party. The Chairman of the Central Committee usually doubles as the presidential nominee while the Vice Chairman is usually either the Congressional Leader or Prime Minister depending on the position of the ZFP in Congress. Other spots are usually given to important government ministers, powerful Congressional committee chairmen and other important party members. 5 spots are explicitly reserved for the 5 Chair's of the state organizing committees and the Executive Director of the Federalist Party Executive.

Federalist Party Executive- The FPE is the main administrative body of the party and is responsible for the day to day operations of the party. It is headed by an Executive Director (chosen by the Zardic Federalist National Congress) and consists of various deputy directors heading the following offices:
--

---------OLD INFO--------
National Headquarters- Limenostomo, Ingomu

The Zardic People's Party (ZPP) is a centre-right political party in Zardugal. It is the successor party to the Conservative Republican Party (CRP) and the later United Federalist Party (UFP). It was formed by a general convention in 3575 with the following ideological program:

Pan-Majatranism
Economic liberalism
social conservatism
federalism
republicanism
neo-conservatism

Structure:
In 3724 the entire party structure underwent a massive internal political reform initiated by President Harold Williams. It was designed to better organize and manage the party's daily business.
The Central Committee of the Zardic People's Party is the central organ for organization and direction of the party. It includes the Chairman of the Committee (usually the President or his designee) the Vice Chairman (usually the Prime Minister or Congressional Leader) and the Chairmen of all 5 state parties along with the Director of the Young Zards, the College Zardic Organizing Commitee Chairman and the Director of the People's Armed Militia (PAM), the party's paramilitary wing.

The Central Committee positions are appointed by the Zardic People's Congress, a congress held every 5 years to update the party's platform, appoint new members to positions and handle any such issues that arise. When the Congress is not in session the Party Steering Committee is in charge and handles any issues that would normally be solved by the Congress.
The Congress consists of 500 delegates (100 from each state party) and the PSC has 50 members (10 per state party).

The National Party Secretariat (NPS) is the main administrative arm of the party and is headed by a General Secretary, elected by the party congress.
The NPS is responsible for coordinating electoral activities, handling administrative affairs and dealing with general day to day party business. It consists of the following offices:
-Central Elections Office
-Central Policy Analysis Office
-Central Party Investigative Office
-Central Legal Office
-Central Administrative Office
-Central Paramilitary Affairs Office
-Central International Affairs Office
-Central Civic Engagement Office
Each office is headed by an executive director except the Legal Office which is headed by the Party Counsel who acts as the party's chief lawyer.

The Young Zards, is the youth wing of the party and is responsible for organizing youth clubs and events across the country to rally support for the party along with identifying possible future candidates.
Similarly, the College Zardic Organizing Committee is the main university and college organization responsible for organizing party support on that level.

The party paramilitary organization, the Federation Guard is responsible largely for party security and when called to do so, perform such police functions as the Ministry of Internal Affairs deems needed.
The Director handles all day to day operations and needs of FG and when fully activated by the party, he controls operational duties as well. The Central Paramilitary Commission is a special oversight body that is chaired by the Chairman of the Central Committee (again, usually the President or de facto nominee for president). They choose the director of the group and can fire them at will. The 5 member committee is usually filled with only the most important and powerful party members. The CPAO is in charge of most clerical and administrative needs of the Militia. FG has its training headquarters in Kalvario but also has important centres in Belgae, Limenostomo, Fortresso and Kostanidan Bay.
FG itself is broken up into several distinct units and directorates to allow itself greater flexibility and specialization on certain matters.
General Political Directorate- responsible for protecting party sites and important party persons and members. Works with local law enforcement to protect rallies and gatherings of the party.
General Armament Directorate- responsible for training new militia members and acquiring arms and supplies for the militia.
General Security Directorate- responsible for training and overseeing the "special forces" of FG, known as the Zardic Protection Unit, an elite force comprised of only the most loyal party members. Also responsible for collecting intelligence and ensuring the security of confidential party material.

Finally the Congressional Wing of the party is headed by the Congressional Leader and Deputy Congressional Leader who are appointed by the Zardic People's Congressional Conference (ZPCC). The ZPCC is responsible for pushing the legislative agenda of the party and organizing and recruiting new members for party development. A long established party principle, going back to CRP days is the de facto leader of the strongest faction takes the Leader spot while the second strongest takes the Deputy Leader spot to symbolize a coalition between the two for the betterment of the party.

Federation Guard strength: 13,000 registered paramilitaries
Number of permanent staffers and employees (national party only): 900
Other important party sites:
-Belgae Party Compound
-Venetio Convention Centre
-Kostandian Bay Civic Engagement Centre
-Darmopolo Militia Training Centre

Factions inside the party:
-Federalists: by far one of the most powerful and long enduring factions. Persons who are aligned with the federalist faction of the party tend to be conservatives on the local and state level while more moderate on the national level as they prefer to devolve most domestic making policy to local governments.
-Conservatives: the second most powerful faction of the party, they favor a more unitary government that enforces neoliberal economic policies and a socially conservative agenda on a national, state and local level. The support devolution but not as much as compared to the Federalists.
-Moderates: the third most powerful faction, they comprise of social moderates and economic liberals who favor moderate/devolved social policies, neoliberal economic policies but moderated with some government regulation. Traditionally, the Federalists and Moderates have aligned together to keep control of the party.
-Zardic Nationalists- the smallest faction of the party, they favor economic protectionism, strong Hosian Patriarchal values, social conservatism and Augustan nationalism. They are both the most critical and most supportive group of the ZPP. They have some influence in western Ingomo but the rest of the party ignores this faction, sometimes to their detriment.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationunitarist-leaninghighperfect
Civil Rightsrestrictive-leaninghighperfect
Ecologyskeptic-leaninghighperfect
Foreign Relationsmoderate internationalisthighperfect
Government Responsibilitiesmoderate small governmenthighperfect
Marketregulator-leaninghighperfect
Militarymoderate militaristhighperfect
Moralityconservative-leaninghighperfect
Religionsecular-leaninghighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
September 331735,72169,103,5100.05+0.0504000.00+0
June 3318135,95860,794,2030.22+0.1704000.00+0
December 332031,884,30060,836,22052.41+52.1921040052.50+210
December 332312,083,35845,668,44726.46-25.9510840027.00-102
January 332426,253,37257,152,03745.94+19.4818540046.25+77
January 332725,710,70864,479,41839.87-6.0625965039.85+74
December 332723,221,51662,371,71337.23-2.6427875037.07+19
January 332925,313,73161,661,67441.05+3.8230675040.80+28
December 332925,454,32054,759,09546.48+5.4334875046.40+42
December 333226,581,01455,829,23447.61+1.1335375047.07+5
December 333526,665,62854,651,84248.79+1.1836475048.53+11
December 333827,604,10456,268,86949.06+0.2736475048.53+0
December 334132,495,09364,184,08450.63+1.5738175050.80+17
February 334427,311,16266,075,91941.33-9.2931075041.33-71
February 334726,028,56961,947,36242.02+0.6831175041.47+1
February 335022,178,24957,206,34738.77-3.2528775038.27-24
June 33506,080,21126,852,07222.64-16.1317575023.33-112
June 335323,620,51657,959,96940.75+18.1129675039.47+121
December 335522,880,38445,547,00950.23+9.4837775050.27+81
November 335712,055,35912,055,359100.00+49.77750750100.00+373
November 336216,244,89943,644,89237.22-62.7825065038.46-500
November 336726,197,75750,149,97352.24+15.0234365052.77+93
November 337226,987,58557,951,55546.57-5.6730365046.62-40
November 337720,176,97154,427,53837.07-9.5023865036.62-65
July 338119,266,68141,122,25446.85+9.7830965047.54+71
July 338619,929,15939,400,79650.58+3.7332865050.46+19
July 339121,954,24943,144,54450.89+0.3033365051.23+5
July 339620,839,92062,069,50833.58-17.3121865033.54-115
July 34018,124,14863,746,04212.74-20.838465012.92-134
July 340512,190,53262,254,15919.58+6.8412765019.54+43
July 340911,592,19864,868,74917.87-1.7111665017.85-11
July 341320,800,50459,261,31735.10+17.2322965035.23+113
July 341715,475,18458,095,08026.64-8.4617265026.46-57
July 34216,554,22456,273,30311.65-14.998875011.73-84
February 347131,696,22349,723,04463.75+52.1031750063.40+229
February 347525,502,23359,399,20942.93-20.8121250042.40-105
February 347925,951,85357,615,21645.04+2.1122050044.00+8
February 348321,856,42454,452,12040.14-4.9019950039.80-21
February 348723,177,95357,706,82640.17+0.0320050040.00+1
February 349134,179,72065,697,22652.03+11.8626150052.20+61
February 349521,851,70655,727,86439.21-12.8119650039.20-65
February 349916,253,30154,352,75929.90-9.3114850029.60-48
February 350317,666,23858,891,02630.00+0.0915150030.20+3
February 350518,737,77360,193,14331.13+1.1315550031.00+4
February 350918,205,09657,621,14431.59+0.4715950031.80+4
October 351217,199,89062,082,05927.71-3.8913850027.60-21
October 351615,004,09562,859,11823.87-3.8412050024.00-18
October 351910,473,69560,168,00417.41-6.468950017.80-31
December 352011,296,72461,522,51818.36+0.959050018.00+1
January 352414,147,94264,040,52722.09+3.7311050022.00+20
November 352616,306,63764,889,52125.13+3.0412450024.80+14
November 353018,725,51656,987,00232.86+7.7316450032.80+40
November 353418,545,89056,571,45532.78-0.0816750033.40+3
February 354911,575,16311,575,163100.00+67.22711711100.00+544
February 355436,160,35648,258,13874.93-25.0754275072.27-169
March 356631,202,79435,840,83387.06+12.1363075084.00+88
March 356735,828,81860,343,48059.37-27.6844475059.20-186
March 357226,420,70241,781,74863.24+3.8645275060.27+8
March 357720,320,22640,038,29850.75-12.4837975050.53-73
March 358221,557,93960,578,08335.59-15.1626675035.47-113
March 358720,960,52460,071,86134.89-0.6926275034.93-4
March 35927,359,66763,255,16911.63-23.268775011.60-175
September 35927,797,09661,596,15712.66+1.029675012.80+9
September 35977,513,15661,028,57012.31-0.359175012.13-5
December 365969,463,68169,510,88799.93+87.62750750100.00+659
April 36659,685,97549,841,60719.43-80.5014775019.60-603
April 366915,822,28755,795,11328.36+8.9221275028.27+65
April 36738,194,62051,704,15815.85-12.5111475015.20-98
December 371128,576,21356,344,40050.72+34.8710020050.00-14
December 371728,175,05356,150,70350.18-0.549920049.50-1
December 372327,182,30657,680,99947.13-3.0526857546.61+169
December 372940,666,52348,656,79583.58+36.4547057581.74+202
April 374135,126,64946,085,24976.22-7.3642157573.22-49
April 374511,558,64714,309,90580.77+4.5556665087.08+145
April 374952,747,61452,775,29099.95+19.17650650100.00+84
April 375024,013,26347,344,32750.72-49.2333065050.77-320
April 375414,448,35358,451,70724.72-26.0016165024.77-169
April 37589,752,48350,292,66419.39-5.3313065020.00-31
April 376213,570,65050,014,57527.13+7.7417965027.54+49
September 376316,033,46752,987,77630.26+3.1319765030.31+18
August 376416,081,82055,760,36328.84-1.4218765028.77-10
August 376814,243,95852,982,61826.88-1.9617565026.92-12
August 377214,701,21652,202,11928.16+1.2818465028.31+9
January 377515,077,03352,498,88928.72+0.5618065027.69-4
January 377928,338,10946,627,73260.78+32.0639565060.77+215
January 378319,996,74858,406,67434.24-26.5422465034.46-171
July 378528,013,56962,685,28344.69+10.4529365045.08+69
July 378919,996,95957,892,13234.54-10.1522465034.46-69
December 379125,422,42662,585,02740.62+6.0826865041.23+44
December 379527,207,05959,682,96645.59+4.9729665045.54+28
December 379913,299,62447,282,50728.13-17.4618365028.15-113
November 380211,872,92842,011,63628.26+0.1318165027.85-2
November 380611,535,21441,319,65427.92-0.3418165027.85+0
January 380821,803,36953,030,36641.11+13.2026265040.31+81
June 380822,245,45854,432,16840.87-0.2526165040.15-1
June 381218,337,13452,541,87134.90-5.9722465034.46-37
August 381518,379,98058,509,74931.41-3.4920265031.08-22
February 381819,521,88459,270,49432.94+1.5221365032.77+11
October 381826,859,96857,149,06547.00+14.0630065046.15+87
October 382229,516,71062,208,66347.45+0.4531065047.69+10
October 382636,063,70462,195,37457.98+10.5437865058.15+68
February 384313,004,06863,883,78720.36-37.6313165020.15-247
February 384712,282,73561,794,17419.88-0.4813265020.31+1
July 384712,839,76360,196,51221.33+1.4514265021.85+10
July 385110,865,70752,001,21120.90-0.4314965022.92+7
July 385819,238,09548,516,36539.65+18.7625465039.08+105
February 386032,659,64462,933,97151.90+12.2433765051.85+83
February 386429,555,30656,374,39552.43+0.5333565051.54-2
February 386825,968,57552,926,06649.07-3.3631665048.62-19
August 387017,044,24558,927,54728.92-20.1419065029.23-126
December 387316,261,20757,048,54028.50-0.4218665028.62-4
December 387726,086,97652,732,77949.47+20.9732565050.00+139
December 388122,678,92755,858,16440.60-8.8726165040.15-64
December 388522,106,82359,393,27137.22-3.3828374537.99+22
December 388914,168,17461,269,73323.12-14.1017274523.09-111
July 389112,177,28358,117,85920.95-2.1715774521.07-15
June 389221,319,36453,856,35139.59+18.6330074540.27+143
April 389618,427,97950,708,42436.34-3.2427674537.05-24
April 390015,011,50335,465,29442.33+5.9930974541.48+33
January 400032,565,34362,035,66452.49+10.1739775052.93+88
January 400423,110,30348,954,67847.21-5.2921846546.88-179
January 400823,077,11450,049,92046.11-1.1021246545.59-6
September 401032,397,22464,334,43250.36+4.2523446550.32+22
March 401826,821,81862,774,25542.73-7.6320146543.23-33
March 402217,882,08959,351,29630.13-12.6014546531.18-56
March 402317,397,57853,952,99832.25+2.1215346532.90+8
January 403324,778,39756,683,55843.71+11.4720746544.52+54
January 403721,429,12464,081,57333.44-10.2715846533.98-49
January 40419,224,28160,283,36815.30-18.147346515.70-85
June 406317,194,46155,580,25130.94+15.6314246530.54+69
June 40674,358,21947,023,9129.27-21.67464659.89-96
April 409823,572,57262,064,89437.98+28.7128875038.40+242
November 409822,367,12861,531,43136.35-1.6327675036.80-12
November 410219,536,59450,048,12739.04+2.6829075038.67+14
December 410429,137,13846,681,50662.42+23.3845375060.40+163
June 414914,400,01960,822,43523.68-38.7417875023.73-275
June 415314,294,64747,833,98929.88+6.2123775031.60+59
September 429813,962,81556,070,43524.90-4.9810040524.69-137
September 43028,659,52463,359,18013.67-11.235640513.83-44
September 43069,368,28563,998,05714.64+0.975840514.32+2
June 43087,435,60262,177,42811.96-2.684940512.10-9

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Zardio Federisma Partio.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Anti-Discrimination Localization Act of 4317October 4317November 4317voting
Withdrawal from the Selucian and Zardugal Friendship TreatyJune 4317October 4317voting
[RP] Reception of the Diplomatic Delegation from the United Kingdoms of CoburaJune 4317 debate
National Library Act, 4316December 4316April 4317defeated
[Discussion] Constitutional Assembly of 4316 to 4320June 4316 debate
Motion for a New Constitutional Process, June 4315June 4315June 4315passed
Charter of State SecularismJune 4315June 4315passed
Ratification of the International Military Organization Treaty.May 4314May 4314defeated
National Defence Policies Act, 4313July 4313November 4313passed
Ratification of the Protection of LGBT Act (PLA)June 4313July 4313passed
Cabinet Proposal of March 4313March 4313March 4313passed
Ratification of the United Chariot LeagueApril 4312June 4312passed
RP: United Chariot League has been FoundedJuly 4311June 4312passed
Right of Association for Workers Act, 4311July 4311July 4311abstaindefeatedabstained
Support to the Co-operative Economy ActJuly 4311July 4311abstaindefeatedabstained
Local Abortion Act of 4311March 4311March 4311abstaindefeatedabstained
Stato Legislatures Act, 4310June 4310July 4311abstainpassedabstained
Renaski─Ło Convention (Reorganization of Apollo Libera, Janakio Vespera, and Petro Iskinder)June 4310July 4310abstainpassedabstained
Federal Cultural Policy ActJune 4310June 4310abstaindefeatedabstained
Budget proposal of May 4310May 4310May 4310abstainpassedabstained

Random fact: Particracy does not allow real-life fictional references (eg. Gandalf, Harry Potter, Luke Skywalker).

Random quote: "I refuse to accept the view that mankind is so tragically bound to the starless midnight of racism and war that the bright daybreak of peace and brotherhood can never become a reality.... I believe that unarmed truth and unconditional love will have the final word." ľ Martin Luther King, Jr.

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 53