Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: September 4316
Next month in: 00:50:30
Server time: 15:09:29, December 12, 2017 CET
Currently online (15): Alistair MacPherson | anonimanonim4888 | EdmundSB5 | Hxs | Kri | Lionking009 | M13 | Matinarazu | PepeTheFrog3 | RubenPT | Syberspace | Sylence | Tomášek38 | Wohoo Im a commie | Yo mamma | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


National People's Congress[?]

This page contains information about the National People's Congress.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: templestar

Nation[?]: Kingdom of Hutori

Seats[?] in House of Parliament[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

The legitimate representatives of the Hutorian People.

Current Triumvirate (3596-present):

General Secretary of the Secretariat: Vincent Harling
Chairwoman of the State Council: Audrey Hull
Chairman of the Local Party Commission: Daniel Freeh
-----

Historical Troikas
-----
First Presidium of the National People's Congress (3573-3585):
-----
Hans Dietr, General Secretary
Josie Rutherford, Chairwoman of the State Council
Jane Sands, Chairwoman of the Local Party Commission

Second Presidium of the National People's Congress (3585-3596)
-----
Viktor Ananko, General Secretary
Seryozha V. Nikanor, Chairman of the State Council
Vincent Harling, Chairman of the Local Party Commission

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate unitaristmoderateperfect
Civil Rightsmoderate restrictivehighperfect
Ecologyconvinced skepticlimitedperfect
Foreign Relationsconvinced isolationistmoderateperfect
Government Responsibilitiesconvinced big governmenthighperfect
Marketextreme regulatormoderateperfect
Militaryextreme militaristmoderateperfect
Moralitymoderate progressivemoderateperfect
Religionconvinced secularhighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
July 35734,274,77738,798,83811.02+11.025339113.55+53
July 357927,110,35749,311,23354.98+43.966912555.20+16
July 358511,842,28611,842,286100.00+45.02125125100.00+56
April 359023,456,36641,240,27556.88-43.1230653557.20+181
April 359630,060,30561,032,34249.25-7.6226453549.35-42
June 360127,494,65653,687,52351.21+1.9627053550.47+6
June 360725,888,26661,204,44042.30-8.9122753542.43-43
June 360927,857,66262,880,49844.30+2.0023653544.11+9
February 361027,598,65862,090,25544.45+0.1523653544.11+0
May 361121,683,07262,572,46834.65-9.8018653534.77-50

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the National People's Congress.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 646 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 657 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 666 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677 678 679 680 681 682 683 684 685 686 687 688 689 690 691 692 693 694 695 696 697 698 699 700

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Cabinet Proposal of July 4316July 4316July 4316voting
Proportional Cabinet Proposal of June 4316June 4316 debate
Energy regulation billMay 4315May 4315defeated
Death penalty repeal billMay 4315May 4315passed
Forest Protection ActApril 4315April 4315defeated
Environment billApril 4315April 4315defeated
Religious Freedom ActApril 4315April 4315defeated
Peace and Preservation ActApril 4315April 4315defeated
Animal Protection ActMarch 4315March 4315defeated
Paramilitaries Bill 4314August 4314August 4314passed
An Act to Proctect Freedom of Religion Cencerning VaccinationsMay 4314May 4314defeated
Income tax proposal of April 4314April 4314May 4314passed
Budget proposal of June 4313June 4313June 4313passed
Income tax proposal of June 4313June 4313June 4313defeated
Abolition of Religion ActMay 4313May 4313defeated
Foreign Relations Improvement ActMay 4313May 4313defeated
Local Investment Act of April 4313April 4313October 4313passed
Local Substance Advertising Act of April 4313April 4313October 4313defeated
Local Civil Defence Act of April 4313April 4313October 4313defeated
Cabinet Proposal of February 4313February 4313February 4313passed

Random fact: Discuss flag designs at the Flag Designs thread: http://forum.particracy.net/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=37

Random quote: "A democracy that does not allow limits is not a democracy. Just as a limitless freedom is not freedom, but prevarication. Indeed, any theory of freedom worthy of this name is first of all a limit theory. If we extend the unlimited tolerance even to those who are intolerant, if we are not willing to defend a tolerant society against the attacks of the intolerants, then the tolerants will be destroyed and the tolerance with them! Because, I ask to myself and ask you, given a certain system that we call democratic, which is today the best possible system to allow everyone to live freely and to be able to express their own thoughts, how can the same system admit attacks against its integrity? How can a system refuse the principle of the self-preservation? For this reason, to suppress the apologetics of thalerrism, it's for this reason that the exaltation of exegetes, principles, facts or methods of Thallerism and its anti-democratic aims does not constitute a violation of the freedom of manifestation of thought, but, on the contrary, the celebration of that freedom. The protection of the first premise on which a modern democratic system is based. And this premise must be safeguarded also and above all against itself and its abuses." ~ Malik Astori, Leadership of Liberty and Progress (Istalia)

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 52