Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: March 4427
Next month in: 00:17:11
Server time: 19:42:48, July 21, 2018 CET
Currently online (7): CohenTime | Doc | Eadmund | LarsO | lulus | Moderation | TheRavenKing | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Центральная партия[?]

This page contains information about the Центральная партия.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Tzar

Nation[?]: Тригунская Республика / Trigunskaya Respublika (Trigunian Republic)

Seats[?] in Государственная Дума / Gosudarstvennaya Duma (State Duma)[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

National Headquarters: Tirvoslavl,Brakav.

The Centre Party (Центральная партия) Formerly known as the People's Party (Народная партия) and United Trigunia (Соединенные Трыгоня), is a centrist party in Trigunia, Founded on September 14th 3863 as the successor of the За Царя . The party advocates devolution of powers to local and state governments, a strong defense policy, strong foreign policy. Консервативная партия and Trigunian Armed Forces, Intelligence and Security agencies maintain close ties with each other. The Консервативная партия draws much of it's support from the military and other state security agencies. In 4055 the party collapsed due to internal tensions most prominently between the Executive Council and the Party's leadership. However in 4203, the party was reformed with its original policies, however, it is pushing for the abolition of the monarchy and the implementation of a Federal state.

((Консервативная партия is lead by what is known as the Executive Council (Rodshyan: Ispolnitel'nyy sovet) which is chaired by the Party Chairman. The Party Chairman is the ex-officio candidate for the office of Minister-President. The Deputy Party Chairman serves as the ex officio candidate for the office of President (if the constitution is otherwise))) ~ Old Information.

Ideology: centrism, catch-all, Statism.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationunitarist-leaningexcellentperfect
Civil Rightsrestrictive-leaningexcellentperfect
Ecologymoderate skepticclose to noneperfect
Foreign Relationsmoderate internationalisthighperfect
Government Responsibilitiesbig government-leaningexcellentperfect
Marketregulator-leaningexcellentperfect
Militarypacifist-leaninglimitedperfect
Moralityconservative-leaninghighperfect
Religionmoderate religioushighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
December 386912,339,14412,339,144100.00+100.007575100.00+75
May 387111,642,18711,642,187100.00+0.00500500100.00+425
May 387712,274,18512,298,54199.80-0.20500500100.00+0
September 388011,626,58911,626,589100.00+0.20500500100.00+0
September 388411,229,49111,257,57599.75-0.25500500100.00+0
September 388812,174,33512,174,335100.00+0.25500500100.00+0
September 388911,850,99611,918,83799.43-0.57500500100.00+0
September 389360,754,76460,836,18199.87+0.44500500100.00+0
October 389360,588,14060,699,70099.82-0.05500500100.00+0
October 389711,620,70511,654,08499.71-0.10500500100.00+0
October 390112,265,61012,294,81499.76+0.05500500100.00+0
November 390111,519,99911,558,70199.67-0.10500500100.00+0
November 390511,936,80711,973,76699.69+0.03500500100.00+0
November 390938,789,04638,902,85799.71+0.0249950099.80-1
November 391339,890,68340,305,16098.97-0.7449350098.60-6
November 391711,954,35611,954,356100.00+1.03500500100.00+7
November 392112,097,48612,097,486100.00+0.00500500100.00+0
November 392556,754,83956,793,01399.93-0.07500500100.00+0
November 392944,644,77644,808,72999.63-0.3049950099.80-1
November 393330,068,72532,531,99292.43-7.2143150086.20-68
August 393611,888,25511,888,255100.00+7.57500500100.00+69
August 394056,239,67756,299,71099.89-0.11500500100.00+0
August 394411,550,23911,550,239100.00+0.11500500100.00+0
August 394812,487,88512,510,27899.82-0.18500500100.00+0
August 395211,719,62811,719,628100.00+0.18500500100.00+0
August 395611,846,56711,846,567100.00+0.00500500100.00+0
August 396012,183,87612,183,876100.00+0.00500500100.00+0
August 396412,093,25312,125,45099.73-0.27500500100.00+0
May 396811,656,94911,699,65099.64-0.10500500100.00+0
January 396912,191,86412,236,04899.64+0.00500500100.00+0
February 397248,329,60858,053,02683.25-16.3941650083.20-84
March 397249,178,82157,770,11985.13+1.8842650085.20+10
August 39739,289,69622,087,17442.06-43.0721550043.00-211
November 397711,691,57324,486,85347.75+5.6924050048.00+25
November 39818,573,59625,383,33133.78-13.9715750031.40-83
November 398321,345,14827,551,73077.47+43.7038250076.40+225
November 398719,720,82625,706,54676.72-0.7637350074.60-9
September 399011,423,41511,423,415100.00+23.28500500100.00+127
September 399412,157,54512,225,50199.44-0.56500500100.00+0
September 399811,559,24611,559,246100.00+0.56500500100.00+0
September 400212,357,22612,357,226100.00+0.00500500100.00+0
September 400612,212,52912,212,529100.00+0.00500500100.00+0
August 400711,552,23011,552,230100.00+0.00500500100.00+0
August 401111,943,51811,943,518100.00+0.00500500100.00+0
August 401512,295,29812,347,46899.58-0.42500500100.00+0
August 401910,496,56548,876,94221.48-78.1011150022.20-389
May 402028,681,34946,263,75762.00+40.5230950061.80+198
December 402012,008,76512,008,765100.00+38.00500500100.00+191
December 402462,382,01062,446,20599.90-0.10500500100.00+0
December 402820,413,72245,706,09644.66-55.2322150044.20-279
August 403221,886,05850,231,18143.57-1.0921950043.80-2
August 403611,706,01511,706,015100.00+56.43500500100.00+281
February 403911,740,44411,740,444100.00+0.00500500100.00+0
January 404311,570,41111,570,411100.00+0.00500500100.00+0
May 404311,972,00911,972,009100.00+0.00500500100.00+0
May 404711,896,29911,896,299100.00+0.00500500100.00+0
March 405111,944,59211,944,592100.00+0.00500500100.00+0
March 405512,030,22112,030,221100.00+0.00500500100.00+0
June 420710,623,07857,809,32018.38-81.6211160018.50-389

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Центральная партия.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Cabinet Proposal of February 4427February 4427February 4427voting
Call for early elections, February 4427February 4427 debate
Corporate Tax RateDecember 4426December 4426voting
New Administrative ReformsDecember 4426 debate
Income tax proposal of November 4426November 4426November 4426voting
Budget proposal of November 4426November 4426November 4426passed
Cabinet Proposal of October 4426October 4426October 4426voting
Administrative and Constitutional ReformsOctober 4426 debate
NLP ManifestoSeptember 4426September 4426voting
Economic & InfrastructureSeptember 4426September 4426voting
Military bill | Aug. 4426August 4426August 4426voting
Justice billAugust 4426August 4426voting
Syndicalist Economic Program of 4226June 4426June 4426defeated
Some power for local goverments | April 4426April 4426April 4426passed
Justice bill | August 4425August 4425August 4425defeated
Budget proposal of April 4425April 4425April 4425passed
Trigunian Culture BillApril 4425April 4425passed
Science and Technology BillApril 4425April 4425passed
Cabinet Proposal of April 4425April 4425April 4425passed
Representation BillApril 4425April 4425passed

Random fact: Players who consent to a particular role-play by acknowledging it in their own role-play cannot then disown it or withdraw their consent from it. For example, if player A role-plays the assassination of player B's character, and player B then acknowledges the assassination in a news post, but then backtracks and insists the assassination did not happen, then he will be required under the rules to accept the validity of the assassination role-play.

Random quote: "You have all the characteristics of a popular politician: a horrible voice, bad breeding, and a vulgar manner." Aristophanes (450 BC - 388 BC), Knights, 424 B.C.

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 60