Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: August 5014
Next month in: 01:14:26
Server time: 18:45:33, October 17, 2021 CET
Currently online (6): ADM Drax | LLP | Mig | spolu | Vilnius | Wyrcendagemot | Record: 63 on 23:13:00, July 26, 2019 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


National Progress Party[?]

This page contains information about the National Progress Party.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: jordan343

Nation[?]: Holy Republic of Hutori (Hutori)

Seats[?] in National Assembly[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

The National Progress Party exist to protect the two pillar of the Hutorian society: solidarity and patriotism. Without these two thing, a nation cannot subsist and prosper. Because we, hutorian, stand as one, a crime agaisn't one hutorian is a crime agaisn't every hutorian. This is why the defence of every individual right and dignity is everyone's concern. The final goal of the National Progress Party is to ensure that no citizen profit at the expense of another citizen.

Main Ideology: Anti-Monarchism, Progressivism, Nationalist, Social-Democracy

Party history:
First era:Tom Bokota, at the age of 22 years old, founded the National Progress Party in March 4088. In 4096 the NPP elected its first senators. The year after that, two person from the NPP were nominated by the president to become minister, Scott Hill as the ministry of Education and Culture and Gerald Parker as the minister of Justice.In 4104, Tom Bokota won the presidential election. Tom Bokota stayed president of Hutori until his defeat at the election of 4112. The party continued it's existence for many years after that but the party finaly broke up in 4278 because of some irremediable disput between the leader Emily Hamilton and her party.
Second era: In 4333, Jeffrey Burgole a descendant of a former leader and President of Hutori, Jason Burgole, recreated the party with some of his personal friend. Sadly, this union didn't lasted for a very long time because 59 years later, the party was once again broke up due to a climate of division inside the party,
Third era: The last living member of the Bokota family, Maxwell Bokota, recreated the partie once again in 4506. The party became and stayed a very important part of hutorian politic during the very movemented 46th century. The party and it's allies successfully abolished monarchy and restored the old Federal Republic in 4554 but the new Federale Republic of Hutori felt in 4564 and the monarchy was restored. The party knew it's own termoil in the same time; an internal conflict lead the party to have no leader from 4547 to 4569. Finaly, in the 47th century, after many disappointing election result, the party was disband in 4645.

Party leader:
First era:
Tom Bokota (4088 - 4112)
Jenna Smith (4112 - 4127)
Joey Barton (4127-4134)
Alex Bates (4134-4157)
Tom Bokota Jr (4157-4187)
Joseph Murphy (4187-4204)
Jason Burgole (4204-4224)
Kim Bokota (4224-4246)
Emily Hamilton (4246-4278)
Second era:
Jeffrey Burgole (4333-4363)
Cristian Buccho (4363-4392)
Third era:
Maxwell Bokota (4506-4537)
Britany Owen (4537-4547)
Vacant / lead by the party's leadership council (4547-4559)
Justine Bates (4559-4601)
Lucas Douglas (4601-4645)
Fourth Era
Sarah Vence (4743-4765)
Christopher Stark ( 4765-4767) INTERIM
Kashayla Norman (4767-4777)
Christopher Stark (4777-4779) INTERIM
Tom Vence Roberts (4779-4810)
Mattew Bokota (4810-4843)
Jody McLellan (4843-4844) INTERIM
Ruben Barton (4844-incumbent)

Leadership Council:

Leader of the Party: Ruben Barton
Council Chairman: Noma Coffey
Council Member #1: Janet Holder
Council Member #2: Winston Bennett
Council Member #3: Kristina Palmer
Council Member #4: Trystan Dexter
Council Member #5: Sally Whitaker
Council Member #6: Erin Evans
Council Member #7: Kim Prentice
Council Member #8: Kim Johnston
Council Member #9: Robert Jones
Council Member #10: Agnes Bruni
Council Member #11: Catherine Paterson
Council Member #12: Owen Joly

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate unitaristhighperfect
Civil Rightsrestrictive-leaninghighperfect
Ecologyskeptic-leaninglimitedperfect
Foreign Relationsmoderate internationalistmoderateperfect
Government Responsibilitiesmoderate big governmenthighperfect
Marketconvinced regulatorhighperfect
Militaryconvinced militaristmoderateperfect
Moralitymoderate progressivemoderateperfect
Religionmoderate secularlimitedperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
June 408853,03665,941,6380.08+0.0806000.00+0
April 409251,03066,601,2450.08-0.0006000.00+0
April 409610,341,39356,471,76218.31+18.2411060018.33+110
April 410010,119,91258,884,79217.19-1.1310260017.00-8
April 410416,254,30064,823,20325.07+7.8915060025.00+48
April 410811,200,09763,675,06717.59-7.4910560017.50-45
April 411210,297,57261,599,60216.72-0.8710260017.00-3
April 411611,746,28960,459,16619.43+2.7111660019.33+14
August 411812,799,96657,250,44822.36+2.9313560022.50+19
August 412211,183,99859,418,18818.82-3.5411360018.83-22
December 412213,156,51364,995,19420.24+1.4212360020.50+10
December 412613,127,71562,175,71721.11+0.8712860021.33+5
December 41305,567,59957,036,8689.76-11.35596009.83-69
February 41346,340,88160,817,10010.43+0.666260010.33+3
February 413810,036,30460,546,01116.58+6.159960016.50+37
February 414212,254,66758,385,69720.99+4.4112660021.00+27
February 41469,000,70062,837,43614.32-6.678760014.50-39
February 41507,366,05061,537,83811.97-2.357260012.00-15
February 41548,058,62461,917,65313.02+1.057760012.83+5
February 41587,038,32562,567,23611.25-1.776760011.17-10
November 41607,165,49862,294,77211.50+0.256860011.33+1
August 41639,796,88862,754,77415.61+4.119360015.50+25
March 416512,322,35359,498,38320.71+5.1012460020.67+31
June 416517,314,79165,316,34426.51+5.8015960026.50+35
June 416911,467,53764,159,39917.87-8.6410860018.00-51
May 417216,778,83660,903,24627.55+9.6816560027.50+57
July 417418,727,29164,416,38429.07+1.5217560029.17+10
July 41789,980,71761,695,06716.18-12.899860016.33-77
April 41797,822,83461,098,88412.80-3.377760012.83-21
September 41798,472,27058,129,16414.57+1.778960014.83+12
November 41807,841,67059,958,49113.08-1.507960013.17-10
May 418325,397,68665,716,56238.65+25.5723660039.33+157
May 418718,567,40663,789,88829.11-9.5417760029.50-59
May 419115,856,03366,428,31123.87-5.2414560024.17-32
February 419226,543,40966,033,33040.20+16.3324260040.33+97
June 419324,427,59660,687,38240.25+0.0524260040.33+0
June 419727,278,00164,443,47842.33+2.0825660042.67+14
June 420125,210,79062,433,78340.38-1.9524460040.67-12
June 420520,504,06964,868,38031.61-8.7719360032.17-51
June 420916,738,97964,919,38425.78-5.8215860026.33-35
June 421316,843,85464,525,99026.10+0.3215760026.17-1
March 421516,192,54964,018,87725.29-0.8115360025.50-4
July 421818,246,11763,611,30928.68+3.3917560029.17+22
January 422118,890,15462,944,76730.01+1.3318160030.17+6
January 422518,254,97262,223,66829.34-0.6717960029.83-2
June 422620,569,66263,652,99032.32+2.9819460032.33+15
June 423017,209,88967,198,03325.61-6.7015460025.67-40
June 423413,851,35660,773,49822.79-2.8213760022.83-17
June 423813,417,94864,831,91620.70-2.1012660021.00-11
June 424212,229,50664,678,73818.91-1.7911660019.33-10
June 424611,330,59858,851,76519.25+0.3411760519.34+1
June 425015,362,55364,780,04423.71+4.4614360523.64+26
June 425415,963,89962,938,79425.36+1.6515460525.45+11
June 425816,741,77261,564,45327.19+1.8316760527.60+13
June 426215,293,76361,664,11024.80-2.3915060524.79-17
January 426522,513,08459,396,28837.90+13.1023260538.35+82
January 426921,684,45960,959,99535.57-2.3321860536.03-14
January 427313,033,12362,506,04720.85-14.7212860521.16-90
June 427418,102,94259,534,91430.41+9.5618560530.58+57
August 43349,417,90635,933,02426.21-4.2016460527.11-21
June 43366,964,12059,313,20111.74-14.477160511.74-93
July 433910,025,69260,082,94816.69+4.9510160516.69+30
July 434312,657,67963,768,56319.85+3.1612160520.00+20
July 434710,762,51161,036,73317.63-2.2210960518.02-12
July 434913,483,77460,023,02322.46+4.8313760522.64+28
July 435310,621,40661,635,34617.23-5.2310360517.02-34
July 435710,618,65262,843,78016.90-0.3410360517.02+0
July 43618,856,11662,223,88714.23-2.668660514.21-17
July 43656,292,43662,083,38910.14-4.10606059.92-26
December 43686,363,15661,591,58410.33+0.206160510.08+1
December 43727,870,63263,867,91712.32+1.997560512.40+14
December 43766,098,77563,589,2499.59-2.73586059.59-17
December 43806,666,01362,441,83710.68+1.086460510.58+6
July 438313,660,27565,441,63020.87+10.2012960521.32+65
August 438513,791,24360,843,23522.67+1.7913960522.98+10
August 438914,317,41359,293,91824.15+1.4810040524.69-39
January 43928,314,31758,820,86614.13-10.015740514.07-43
November 450719,200,54758,801,47032.65+18.527120534.63+14
November 451115,274,46661,702,61224.75-7.905320525.85-18
December 451316,788,12259,855,36128.05+3.295920528.78+6
December 451723,556,81665,285,83336.08+8.037820538.05+19
December 452121,878,64156,978,55738.40+2.328220540.00+4
December 452518,312,39554,733,68633.46-4.947020534.15-12
December 452921,141,23257,540,16236.74+3.287720537.56+7
December 453319,223,04652,559,18936.57-0.177720537.56+0
December 453722,956,64656,949,67240.31+3.748420540.98+7
June 453922,403,84952,481,12542.69+2.388820542.93+4
June 454318,179,73654,723,10833.22-9.476820533.17-20
April 45466,315,31431,089,59320.31-12.914320520.98-25
April 455027,699,17961,733,57844.87+24.569320545.37+50
April 455420,859,88159,219,66935.22-9.647320535.61-20
February 455521,661,24662,160,33634.85-0.387220535.12-1
February 455913,368,70049,005,40527.28-7.575720527.80-15
February 45639,097,86049,716,00218.30-8.987741518.55+20
September 456414,586,75565,838,60122.16+3.869341522.41+16
October 456614,482,13864,250,63322.54+0.389441522.65+1
October 457014,145,83260,943,95823.21+0.679841523.61+4
October 457317,265,69059,289,61029.12+5.9112341529.64+25
October 457718,300,33363,438,99528.85-0.2712141529.16-2
October 458116,624,70162,899,68426.43-2.4210941526.27-12
March 458519,114,16454,054,09435.36+8.9314641535.18+37
March 458917,948,71359,740,59430.04-5.3212341529.64-23
March 459320,293,69266,581,27930.48+0.4412841530.84+5
March 459716,990,98963,905,97126.59-3.8911241526.99-16
March 460114,834,19165,955,62922.49-4.109441522.65-18
March 460514,539,86864,634,75022.50+0.009441522.65+0
October 460819,714,60862,863,82831.36+8.8713541532.53+41
October 461212,125,41149,071,88324.71-6.6510741525.78-28
October 461620,283,05460,154,53833.72+9.0114341534.46+36
April 461918,016,52354,806,02032.87-0.8413641532.77-7
April 462318,812,86754,139,91034.75+1.8814641535.18+10
April 462714,980,76160,376,47824.81-9.9410241524.58-44
April 463115,829,85762,147,46025.47+0.6610641525.54+4
April 463513,044,03760,488,90121.56-3.918941521.45-17
August 463814,719,03760,793,32124.21+2.6510241524.58+13
September 46419,359,86663,097,82814.83-9.386041514.46-42
September 464510,592,95762,168,92317.04+2.217041516.87+10
February 474727,307,51157,286,99347.67+30.6316634548.12+96
April 475022,610,09843,352,24952.15+4.4917934551.88+13
April 475423,416,10050,172,10346.67-5.4816034546.38-19
January 475817,765,34247,485,00737.41-9.2615540538.27-5
January 47629,089,40440,708,64722.33-15.089040522.22-65
February 476310,114,94931,656,75231.95+9.6213240532.59+42
February 47653,821,63311,985,22631.89-0.0713040532.10-2
February 47693,558,89711,531,19930.86-1.0212640531.11-4
February 47733,488,62512,355,92428.23-2.6311640528.64-10
February 47774,584,86912,527,18036.60+8.3615140537.28+35
June 47775,090,44312,003,30542.41+5.8117340542.72+22
June 47814,689,03812,043,20938.94-3.4715740538.77-16
June 47854,424,81512,088,02636.60-2.3315040537.04-7
August 47874,655,64211,517,76940.42+3.8216840541.48+18
June 479122,597,01062,885,63135.93-4.4915040537.04-18
February 479421,236,78259,476,67835.71-0.2314540535.80-5
February 479819,201,36546,897,03340.94+5.2416440540.49+19
February 48025,014,10931,591,32615.87-25.076440515.80-100
July 480221,717,80847,113,40946.10+30.2318440545.43+120
July 480618,474,29051,989,99135.53-10.5614440535.56-40
July 481017,832,45458,958,23530.25-5.2912340530.37-21
July 481418,987,95960,984,18931.14+0.8912740531.36+4
July 481814,416,23464,042,90322.51-8.639240522.72-35
March 482013,464,17965,137,77320.67-1.848340520.49-9
March 482413,029,44560,295,64821.61+0.949140522.47+8
June 482615,608,90362,078,16625.14+3.5310740526.42+16
June 483017,616,61964,025,47727.52+2.3711440528.15+7
September 483217,803,57964,604,08827.56+0.0411440528.15+0
September 483614,227,23660,141,65623.66-3.909740523.95-17
August 483820,149,17159,530,69033.85+10.1914040534.57+43
August 48428,287,37461,516,28313.47-20.375640513.83-84
January 48458,358,89763,266,71613.21-0.265440513.33-2
March 484611,017,61665,921,80716.71+3.506740516.54+13
September 484613,306,35065,502,76720.31+3.608240520.25+15
September 485013,113,96663,506,80420.65+0.348440520.74+2
September 485412,723,18160,303,86821.10+0.458740521.48+3
September 485811,899,22163,460,58918.75-2.357640518.77-11

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the National Progress Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 646 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 657 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 666 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677 678 679 680 681 682 683 684 685 686 687 688 689 690 691 692 693 694 695 696 697 698 699 700 701 702 703 704 705 706 707 708 709 710 711 712 713 714 715 716 717 718 719 720 721 722 723 724 725 726 727 728 729 730 731 732 733 734 735 736 737 738 739 740 741 742 743 744 745 746 747 748 749 750 751 752 753 754 755 756 757 758 759 760 761 762 763 764 765 766 767 768 769 770 771 772 773 774 775 776 777 778 779 780 781 782 783 784 785 786 787 788 789 790 791 792 793 794 795 796 797 798 799 800 801 802 803 804 805 806 807 808 809 810 811 812 813 814 815 816 817 818 819 820 821 822 823 824 825 826 827 828 829 830 831 832 833 834 835 836 837 838 839 840 841 842 843 844 845 846 847 848 849 850 851 852 853 854 855

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
AmendmentsMarch 5004March 5004defeated
Religious FreedomOctober 5003October 5003defeated
ResolutionsOctober 5003October 5003defeated
Progressive BillMarch 5003March 5003defeated
a new era billJanuary 5003January 5003defeated
Civil Rights BillNovember 5002November 5002defeated
Reform ActNovember 5002November 5002defeated
Democratic Party Platform 6002November 5002November 5002defeated
the united goverment actSeptember 5002September 5002defeated
Cryptocurrency Act of 5002June 5002 debate
Call for early elections, February 5002February 5002 debate
fall of the monarchy act 506July 5001July 5001defeated
Sympathy Strike ActMarch 5000March 5000passed
Employee Strike ActSeptember 4999September 4999passed
Recreational Drug ActMarch 4998October 4998passed
RP:Supreme Council Order: National Police Service ReorganizationSeptember 4997September 4997passed
Corporate Board Membership ActJuly 4997July 4997passed
Public Order ActMarch 4997March 4997passed
Divorce Act of 4997March 4997March 4997passed
RP: Sub-Department Name Change ActMarch 4997March 4997passed

Random fact: Real-life quotations may be used in Particracy, but the real-life speaker or author should always be referenced in an OOC (out-of-character) note alongside the quotation.

Random quote: "If the misery of the poor be caused not by the laws of nature, but by our institutions, great is our sin." - Charles Darwin

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 51