Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: January 4712
Next month in: 00:10:44
Server time: 19:49:15, February 16, 2020 CET
Currently online (4): BSA | Kraiser | Moderation | Paulus | Record: 63 on 23:13:00, July 26, 2019 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


White Rose[?]

This page contains information about the White Rose.

Details

User[?]: Cirithi

Nation[?]: People's Republic of Luthori (Luthori)

Seats[?] in People's Council of Luthori[?]: 69

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

(Established 4216)

Leader: Duke Thomas Weston (4703-Present)
--Dale Weston (4216-4279)
--Craig Weston (4279-4310)
--Elad Weston (4310-4350)
—Alexander Weston (4350-4384)
—Samuel Weston (4384-4450)
--Bailey Weston (4450-4497)
--Blake Weston (4497-4560)
—Brian Weston (4560-4619)
--James Weston (4619-4661)
—David Weston (4661-4703)

//The Dukedom of Greater Youk is held by the House of Weston//

Deputy Leader: Marquis Francis Stinson [4698-Present]

//Youk Marquessate in Yodukan is held by the House of Stinson//

***

The RCP supports the restoration of the Imperial Line to political power, as well as the restoration of the Holy Luthori Church to its place of prominence in Luthorian society. The RCP have set out a manifesto on re-igniting the political power of the nobility, restoring the power of the national Government over local, promoting entrepreneurs, restoring the Holy Luthori Church, solidifying Luthori's position in Artania & wider Terra and preserving the family unit.

Ministries

This party is part of the national cabinet, and controls the following ministries:

MinistryMinister
Ministry of Head of GovernmentDuke Thomas Weston
Ministry of Foreign AffairsCatherine Stinson
Ministry of Internal AffairsMalcolm Denford
Ministry of FinanceMarquis Francis Stinson
Ministry of DefenceHelen Carr
Ministry of JusticeEdward Rush
Ministry of Infrastructure and TransportKay Lidior
Ministry of Health and Social ServicesLeila Poulson
Ministry of Education and CultureFrederick Nemri
Ministry of Science and TechnologyHarold Smith
Ministry of Food and AgricultureMargaret White
Ministry of Environment and TourismMichael Wilcox
Ministry of Trade and IndustrySarah Jenkins

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationunitarist-leaningexcellentperfect
Civil Rightsmoderate restrictiveexcellentperfect
Ecologyconvinced skepticexcellentperfect
Foreign Relationsisolationist-leaningexcellentperfect
Government Responsibilitiesbig government-leaningexcellentperfect
Marketregulator-leaningexcellentperfect
Militaryconvinced militaristexcellentperfect
Moralitymoderate conservativeexcellentperfect
Religionmoderate religiousexcellentperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
July 42184,110,53065,060,8236.32+6.32233506.57+23
March 42213,796,22063,858,2915.94-0.37234005.75+0
November 42226,119,04952,460,23911.66+5.724440011.00+21
November 422713,544,50362,680,08021.61+9.948840022.00+44
July 42298,748,55856,754,17015.41-6.196440016.00-24
December 42318,768,56464,636,18013.57-1.855440013.50-10
December 423614,451,48060,062,71024.06+10.499740024.25+43
December 424117,421,20265,588,83226.56+2.5010640026.50+9
June 424212,523,08467,290,06518.61-7.957340018.25-33
June 42477,859,88364,212,58012.24-6.374940012.25-24
March 425214,545,06967,825,47721.44+9.208540021.25+36
June 425315,623,47966,703,19723.42+1.989440023.50+9
June 425810,273,67065,970,14915.57-7.856340015.75-31
May 426013,117,82664,496,50920.34+4.778340020.75+20
January 426216,721,19264,750,32825.82+5.4910440026.00+21
November 426416,254,60766,210,39024.55-1.279840024.50-6
November 426910,258,88466,947,39515.32-9.236340015.75-35
November 427311,966,58966,118,92918.10+2.777240018.00+9
June 427613,163,15363,723,90820.66+2.5615675020.80+84
December 42788,937,52165,069,75713.74-6.9210275013.60-54
December 42837,782,21561,034,81112.75-0.989475012.53-8
April 42847,940,33159,932,41613.25+0.509975013.20+5
December 42855,496,42664,197,2858.56-4.69637508.40-36
November 42885,227,68363,607,4358.22-0.34607508.00-3
September 42916,367,92965,730,3249.69+1.47727509.60+12
September 42965,220,38966,556,3737.84-1.84577507.60-15
November 42976,388,36365,402,8459.77+1.92737509.73+16
June 42995,833,35765,007,9298.97-0.79677508.93-6
June 43006,184,95865,244,2579.48+0.51717509.47+4
July 43014,397,28466,722,9046.59-2.89497506.53-22
May 43044,902,26665,524,9317.48+0.89547507.20+5
May 43096,489,49565,796,9149.86+2.38747509.87+20
December 43107,048,87064,518,73910.93+1.068075010.67+6
November 431214,109,43342,735,30233.02+22.0924575032.67+165
December 431419,468,22560,154,90532.36-0.656820034.00-177
November 431519,619,24359,990,44532.70+0.346720033.50-1
November 431619,863,95751,742,48638.39+5.698020040.00+13
January 432014,117,39464,939,38121.74-16.654420022.00-36
January 432412,626,44566,235,10319.06-2.683920019.50-5
April 43276,542,94064,742,78810.11-8.96182009.00-21
December 432911,637,60545,302,23425.69+15.585120025.50+33
December 433313,656,06052,369,36526.08+0.395220026.00+1
June 433518,070,39852,921,82634.15+8.0722666533.98+174
January 433723,829,13165,210,14436.54+2.4024466536.69+18
January 434128,167,71159,117,49847.65+11.1031866547.82+74
January 434512,756,96362,029,53620.57-27.0813566520.30-183
January 434917,427,78960,164,99528.97+8.4018966528.42+54
March 435225,141,73657,860,38843.45+14.4928966543.46+100
March 435619,285,24158,889,55732.75-10.7021966532.93-70
June 435918,910,72555,729,97733.93+1.1822566533.83+6
June 436317,439,04057,852,70830.14-3.7920066530.08-25
May 436421,116,97458,604,79936.03+5.8924066536.09+40
May 436815,875,54765,532,20624.23-11.8116366524.51-77
May 437013,890,75157,017,28124.36+0.1416266524.36-1
May 437413,812,99256,372,05924.50+0.1416066524.06-2
April 437613,952,68055,355,34125.21+0.7016366524.51+3
May 437710,299,36957,999,87017.76-7.4511866517.74-45
May 438018,788,58956,656,44733.16+15.4021866532.78+100
May 43846,371,24964,337,9849.90-23.26444459.89-174
April 43877,019,50265,562,21910.71+0.804744510.56+3
August 438810,940,64360,932,32217.96+7.258044517.98+33
February 439115,690,37166,275,06823.67+5.7210444523.37+24
October 439313,824,46166,564,75220.77-2.919244520.67-12
May 439510,482,46361,841,62716.95-3.827544516.85-17
May 43969,916,89861,574,92316.11-0.857244516.18-3
April 439711,883,21164,042,14018.56+2.458344518.65+11
June 439712,029,54365,344,40318.41-0.158344518.65+0
August 439718,078,83064,378,47928.08+9.6712444527.87+41
November 440016,234,52361,780,93626.28-1.8011544525.84-9
February 440319,537,05365,629,45629.77+3.4913344529.89+18
July 440516,564,93764,875,42525.53-4.2411644526.07-17
July 44097,678,49366,325,96011.58-13.965244511.69-64
May 44117,053,84467,238,29810.49-1.094844510.79-4
May 44126,293,77565,431,0759.62-0.87424459.44-6
September 44125,718,47162,411,9749.16-0.46404458.99-2
September 44164,275,45562,058,7836.89-2.27294456.52-11
February 44184,631,03359,794,1157.74+0.86344457.64+5
February 44228,092,69961,316,64813.20+5.455944513.26+25
August 44228,681,20160,724,29814.30+1.106544514.61+6
August 44265,573,06361,899,4809.00-5.29404458.99-25
August 44304,894,20165,449,2447.48-1.53334457.42-7
July 44314,838,93765,688,2767.37-0.11324457.19-1
March 44334,614,34963,325,6787.29-0.08314456.97-1
March 44344,285,96561,554,0776.96-0.32294456.52-2
June 44375,792,49061,171,5759.47+2.51414459.21+12
December 44376,182,99361,923,0189.98+0.524544510.11+4
April 44419,244,46764,496,14914.33+4.356344514.16+18
April 44459,461,50264,834,43214.59+0.266644514.83+3
February 44468,464,34264,907,02013.04-1.555844513.03-8
November 44477,231,15364,973,16711.13-1.915044511.24-8
March 44508,347,95065,795,29512.69+1.565744512.81+7
September 44517,928,28564,471,54312.30-0.395644512.58-1
September 44523,026,00463,954,8404.73-7.57204454.49-36
July 44543,493,64363,478,3215.50+0.77234455.17+3
August 44543,288,20763,780,3575.16-0.35214454.72-2
July 44584,826,86265,573,0257.36+2.21314456.97+10
September 44602,330,12963,362,2623.68-3.68144453.15-17
September 44644,245,02363,614,9046.67+3.00294456.52+15
September 44685,904,89061,635,3139.58+2.91424459.44+13
October 44708,159,75362,379,34113.08+3.505744512.81+15
November 44718,535,80262,070,18813.75+0.676244513.93+5
April 44735,141,76462,906,2508.17-5.58354457.87-27
April 44778,707,41962,701,39313.89+5.716144513.71+26
April 448110,122,93862,092,05816.30+2.427244516.18+11
May 448310,310,83058,669,73517.57+1.277744517.30+5
October 44847,767,26345,288,30717.15-0.427644517.08-1
January 448711,792,69661,793,88619.08+1.938744519.55+11
January 44911,238,21843,606,7522.84-16.24104452.25-77
December 449110,785,24862,003,82717.39+14.5510360017.17+93
November 449312,840,38865,047,70419.74+2.3511960019.83+16
August 449414,383,54258,644,26024.53+4.7914660024.33+27
September 449512,501,89654,905,06822.77-1.7613560022.50-11
September 44998,290,64362,445,46013.28-9.498060013.33-55
November 45018,699,50752,319,82016.63+3.3510060016.67+20
June 45042,048,71611,463,31517.87+1.2410660017.67+6
October 45062,016,39411,939,70616.89-0.989760016.17-9
February 45075,744,80711,939,81448.11+31.2329060048.33+193
October 450912,702,89036,166,24635.12-12.9920860034.67-82
October 451314,161,45833,663,11942.07+6.9425660042.67+48
October 45174,948,30612,306,04140.21-1.8624060040.00-16
October 45213,448,77311,677,99229.53-10.6817860029.67-62
June 45244,104,10012,443,47532.98+3.4519860033.00+20
June 452812,120,87563,348,19419.13-13.8511460019.00-84
March 45308,691,33457,135,79415.21-3.929360015.50-21
March 45344,512,62533,858,92513.33-1.887960013.17-14
February 453515,633,99231,417,67349.76+36.4328360047.17+204
February 453924,436,32358,873,88941.51-8.2625060041.67-33
February 454310,776,57932,691,79832.96-8.5420560034.17-45
February 45477,029,89333,586,11320.93-12.0312160020.17-84
February 45515,673,32244,608,54312.72-8.217660012.67-45
April 45556,253,71047,017,64313.30+0.5810171714.09+25
April 45608,578,09955,687,79215.40+2.1011271715.62+11
January 456415,973,49363,120,06225.31+9.9018371725.52+71
January 45694,425,10959,051,0897.49-17.81547177.53-129
August 45694,472,07657,948,7727.72+0.22557177.67+1
February 45716,020,60757,110,79710.54+2.826460010.67+9
January 45734,397,33262,301,7297.06-3.48406006.67-24
January 45784,761,95962,278,2977.65+0.59446007.33+4
January 45837,322,89165,768,30111.13+3.496660011.00+22
July 45858,562,67265,215,46913.13+2.007860013.00+12
October 45865,894,94764,941,3089.08-4.05546009.00-24
August 45896,341,21064,225,8729.87+0.80596009.83+5
March 45919,475,95664,585,31314.67+4.808960014.83+30
February 45938,627,21163,926,20713.50-1.188160013.50-8
August 459610,428,10362,418,83116.71+3.2110160016.83+20
July 459910,359,67366,078,16115.68-1.039560015.83-6
November 460110,223,93663,798,33516.03+0.359560015.83+0
February 46039,850,45763,688,18415.47-0.569360015.50-2
September 46049,644,73566,011,99814.61-0.868760014.50-6
January 46086,848,40563,935,88610.71-3.906360010.50-24
May 46115,093,63966,407,7857.67-3.04456007.50-18
December 46135,384,05164,760,3738.31+0.64476007.83+2
April 46176,036,02164,244,9239.40+1.08566009.33+9
March 46196,142,51964,799,1769.48+0.08566009.33+0
July 46197,483,04162,838,50311.91+2.437060011.67+14
November 46207,528,62263,286,58711.90-0.017060111.65+0
October 46224,533,50166,033,8436.87-5.03406016.66-30
December 46234,203,28865,366,3026.43-0.44376016.16-3
August 46245,079,42865,758,3977.72+1.29456017.49+8
August 46282,910,21863,241,8814.60-3.12276004.50-18
August 46326,607,63064,605,79210.23+5.636160010.17+34
June 46358,437,78765,765,40312.83+2.607760012.83+16
October 46357,937,86765,214,11712.17-0.667260012.00-5
August 46386,416,63766,419,4529.66-2.51586009.67-14
February 46405,584,88865,582,1328.52-1.14506008.33-8
February 46442,841,27964,869,8914.38-4.14246004.00-26
March 46452,146,74363,095,8433.40-0.98196003.17-5
February 46495,188,58765,684,3437.90+4.50466007.67+27
September 46516,504,46967,899,5499.58+1.68576009.50+11
February 46536,546,79466,564,4149.84+0.26586009.67+1
August 46557,087,28264,001,26711.07+1.245450010.80-4
August 46608,935,54263,233,07014.13+3.067150014.20+17
September 46628,135,16263,939,19312.72-1.416350012.60-8
May 46655,395,72163,488,6398.50-4.22425008.40-21
December 46667,019,56266,435,56210.57+2.075250010.40+10
December 46706,904,82162,992,35710.96+0.405450010.80+2
April 46745,935,09665,486,9719.06-1.90131508.67-41
September 467710,970,98160,481,73018.14+9.082715018.00+14
February 467815,285,42760,329,86025.34+7.204015026.67+13
November 467815,282,47451,171,77729.87+4.534515030.00+5
August 468014,256,67664,563,27022.08-7.783215021.33-13
March 46828,380,69864,635,16012.97-9.121915012.67-13
March 46877,442,61563,951,36911.64-1.331715011.33-2
January 46916,807,52660,369,92511.28-0.361815012.00+1
February 469313,783,05264,415,03721.40+10.123415022.67+16
August 469410,825,77966,141,42116.37-5.032415016.00-10
September 469731,060,79763,540,61248.88+32.52469051.11+22
September 470219,957,15363,559,91731.40-17.48329035.56-14
July 470419,294,24964,040,71130.13-1.2710835030.86+76
August 470624,058,52464,882,86237.08+6.9513335038.00+25
January 470725,311,55860,071,24242.14+5.0614935042.57+16
January 471212,514,40164,137,62919.51-22.626935019.71-80

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the White Rose.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 646 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 657 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 666 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677 678 679 680 681 682 683 684 685 686 687 688 689 690 691 692 693 694 695 696 697 698 699 700 701 702 703 704 705 706 707 708 709

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Empire Act 4711July 4711 debate
Re Claim ActJuly 4711 debate
Call for early elections, July 4711July 4711 debate
Royalist Manifesto (5)July 4710January 4711yespassedwon
Monarchist unity candidateJuly 4710July 4710nodefeatedwon
Communist Alliance candidate for the presidential electionJuly 4710July 4710nodefeatedwon
Call for early elections, July 4710July 4710July 4710nodefeatedwon
Royalist Manifesto (4)January 4710June 4710yespassedwon
Freedom of religion BillNovember 4709November 4709nodefeatedwon
Question to the Prime MinisterJune 4709June 4709abstainpassedabstained
Disbanding the Royalist MilitiaJune 4709June 4709nodefeatedwon
Conservative proposalJune 4708May 4711nodefeatedwon
Royalist ManifestoJune 4708June 4709yesdefeatedlost
National Military StrategyMay 4708May 4708yespassedwon
Destruction of our nuclear and chemical weaponsJanuary 4708January 4708nodefeatedwon
RPL bill 024 - Food labellingDecember 4707December 4707nodefeatedwon
Royalist ManifestoAugust 4707December 4707nodefeatedwon
Economic Reform for the peopleJune 4707June 4707nodefeatedwon
RP: Integration of the Anarchist Action of Luthori to the Communist AllianceMay 4707May 4707nodefeatedwon
Cabinet Proposal of January 4707January 4707January 4707yespassedwon

Random fact: "OOC", "IC" and "IG" are commonly-used acronyms in Particracy. "OOC" refers to comments, discussions and actions which are out-of-character, meaning they are done player-to-player rather than party-to-party. "IC" refers to in-character interactions (ie. party-to-party). Similarly, "IG" means in-game, although this term may also simply refer to what happens in the actual game interface, as opposed to on the forum or elsewhere. "RP" just means "role-play".

Random quote: "The goal of life is living in agreement with nature." Zeno (335 BC - 264 BC), from Diogenes Laertius, Lives of Eminent Philosophers

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 51