Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: July 4501
Next month in: 03:01:29
Server time: 12:58:30, December 17, 2018 CET
Currently online (5): Cuyxa | fricatemazz | Kast28 | Moderation | TrueDignity | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


White Rose[?]

This page contains information about the White Rose.

Details

User[?]: Cirithi

Nation[?]: Holy Luthori Empire

Seats[?] in Imperial Diet[?]: 80

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

(Established 4216)

Leader: Duke Blake Weston (4497-Present)
--Dale Weston (4216-4279)
--Craig Weston (4279-4310)
--Elad Weston (4310-4350)
—Alexander Weston (4350-4384)
—Samuel Weston (4384-4450)
--Bailey Weston (4450-4497)

//The Dukedom of Greater Youk is held by the House of Weston//

Deputy Leader: Marquis Matthew Stinson MP [4470-Present]

//Youk Marquessate in Yodukan is held by the House of Stinson//

***

Chairpeople;

National Chairperson: Margrave Malcolm Sykes
Deputy: Melissa Higham

***

The RCP supports the restoration of the Imperial Line to political power, as well as the restoration of the Holy Luthori Church to its place of prominence in Luthorian society. The RCP have set out a manifesto on re-igniting the political power of the nobility, restoring the power of the national Government over local, promoting entrepreneurs, restoring the Holy Luthori Church, solidifying Luthori's position in Artania & wider Terra and preserving the family unit.

Ministries

This party is part of the national cabinet, and controls the following ministries:

MinistryMinister
Ministry of Head of GovernmentMarquis Frederick Stinson
Ministry of Foreign AffairsSharon Stinson
Ministry of FinanceStephen Carr
Ministry of DefenceKelly Walker
Ministry of Infrastructure and TransportLeila Steven
Ministry of Health and Social ServicesMartin Poulson
Ministry of Education and CultureHarriet Nemri
Ministry of Trade and IndustryNicholas Wilkes

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationunitarist-leaningexcellentperfect
Civil Rightsrestrictive-leaningexcellentperfect
Ecologymoderate environmentalistexcellentperfect
Foreign Relationsmoderate internationalistexcellentperfect
Government Responsibilitiessmall government-leaningexcellentperfect
Marketregulator-leaningexcellentperfect
Militaryconvinced militaristexcellentperfect
Moralityconservative-leaningexcellentperfect
Religionmoderate religiousexcellentperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
July 42184,110,53065,060,8236.32+6.32233506.57+23
March 42213,796,22063,858,2915.94-0.37234005.75+0
November 42226,119,04952,460,23911.66+5.724440011.00+21
November 422713,544,50362,680,08021.61+9.948840022.00+44
July 42298,748,55856,754,17015.41-6.196440016.00-24
December 42318,768,56464,636,18013.57-1.855440013.50-10
December 423614,451,48060,062,71024.06+10.499740024.25+43
December 424117,421,20265,588,83226.56+2.5010640026.50+9
June 424212,523,08467,290,06518.61-7.957340018.25-33
June 42477,859,88364,212,58012.24-6.374940012.25-24
March 425214,545,06967,825,47721.44+9.208540021.25+36
June 425315,623,47966,703,19723.42+1.989440023.50+9
June 425810,273,67065,970,14915.57-7.856340015.75-31
May 426013,117,82664,496,50920.34+4.778340020.75+20
January 426216,721,19264,750,32825.82+5.4910440026.00+21
November 426416,254,60766,210,39024.55-1.279840024.50-6
November 426910,258,88466,947,39515.32-9.236340015.75-35
November 427311,966,58966,118,92918.10+2.777240018.00+9
June 427613,163,15363,723,90820.66+2.5615675020.80+84
December 42788,937,52165,069,75713.74-6.9210275013.60-54
December 42837,782,21561,034,81112.75-0.989475012.53-8
April 42847,940,33159,932,41613.25+0.509975013.20+5
December 42855,496,42664,197,2858.56-4.69637508.40-36
November 42885,227,68363,607,4358.22-0.34607508.00-3
September 42916,367,92965,730,3249.69+1.47727509.60+12
September 42965,220,38966,556,3737.84-1.84577507.60-15
November 42976,388,36365,402,8459.77+1.92737509.73+16
June 42995,833,35765,007,9298.97-0.79677508.93-6
June 43006,184,95865,244,2579.48+0.51717509.47+4
July 43014,397,28466,722,9046.59-2.89497506.53-22
May 43044,902,26665,524,9317.48+0.89547507.20+5
May 43096,489,49565,796,9149.86+2.38747509.87+20
December 43107,048,87064,518,73910.93+1.068075010.67+6
November 431214,109,43342,735,30233.02+22.0924575032.67+165
December 431419,468,22560,154,90532.36-0.656820034.00-177
November 431519,619,24359,990,44532.70+0.346720033.50-1
November 431619,863,95751,742,48638.39+5.698020040.00+13
January 432014,117,39464,939,38121.74-16.654420022.00-36
January 432412,626,44566,235,10319.06-2.683920019.50-5
April 43276,542,94064,742,78810.11-8.96182009.00-21
December 432911,637,60545,302,23425.69+15.585120025.50+33
December 433313,656,06052,369,36526.08+0.395220026.00+1
June 433518,070,39852,921,82634.15+8.0722666533.98+174
January 433723,829,13165,210,14436.54+2.4024466536.69+18
January 434128,167,71159,117,49847.65+11.1031866547.82+74
January 434512,756,96362,029,53620.57-27.0813566520.30-183
January 434917,427,78960,164,99528.97+8.4018966528.42+54
March 435225,141,73657,860,38843.45+14.4928966543.46+100
March 435619,285,24158,889,55732.75-10.7021966532.93-70
June 435918,910,72555,729,97733.93+1.1822566533.83+6
June 436317,439,04057,852,70830.14-3.7920066530.08-25
May 436421,116,97458,604,79936.03+5.8924066536.09+40
May 436815,875,54765,532,20624.23-11.8116366524.51-77
May 437013,890,75157,017,28124.36+0.1416266524.36-1
May 437413,812,99256,372,05924.50+0.1416066524.06-2
April 437613,952,68055,355,34125.21+0.7016366524.51+3
May 437710,299,36957,999,87017.76-7.4511866517.74-45
May 438018,788,58956,656,44733.16+15.4021866532.78+100
May 43846,371,24964,337,9849.90-23.26444459.89-174
April 43877,019,50265,562,21910.71+0.804744510.56+3
August 438810,940,64360,932,32217.96+7.258044517.98+33
February 439115,690,37166,275,06823.67+5.7210444523.37+24
October 439313,824,46166,564,75220.77-2.919244520.67-12
May 439510,482,46361,841,62716.95-3.827544516.85-17
May 43969,916,89861,574,92316.11-0.857244516.18-3
April 439711,883,21164,042,14018.56+2.458344518.65+11
June 439712,029,54365,344,40318.41-0.158344518.65+0
August 439718,078,83064,378,47928.08+9.6712444527.87+41
November 440016,234,52361,780,93626.28-1.8011544525.84-9
February 440319,537,05365,629,45629.77+3.4913344529.89+18
July 440516,564,93764,875,42525.53-4.2411644526.07-17
July 44097,678,49366,325,96011.58-13.965244511.69-64
May 44117,053,84467,238,29810.49-1.094844510.79-4
May 44126,293,77565,431,0759.62-0.87424459.44-6
September 44125,718,47162,411,9749.16-0.46404458.99-2
September 44164,275,45562,058,7836.89-2.27294456.52-11
February 44184,631,03359,794,1157.74+0.86344457.64+5
February 44228,092,69961,316,64813.20+5.455944513.26+25
August 44228,681,20160,724,29814.30+1.106544514.61+6
August 44265,573,06361,899,4809.00-5.29404458.99-25
August 44304,894,20165,449,2447.48-1.53334457.42-7
July 44314,838,93765,688,2767.37-0.11324457.19-1
March 44334,614,34963,325,6787.29-0.08314456.97-1
March 44344,285,96561,554,0776.96-0.32294456.52-2
June 44375,792,49061,171,5759.47+2.51414459.21+12
December 44376,182,99361,923,0189.98+0.524544510.11+4
April 44419,244,46764,496,14914.33+4.356344514.16+18
April 44459,461,50264,834,43214.59+0.266644514.83+3
February 44468,464,34264,907,02013.04-1.555844513.03-8
November 44477,231,15364,973,16711.13-1.915044511.24-8
March 44508,347,95065,795,29512.69+1.565744512.81+7
September 44517,928,28564,471,54312.30-0.395644512.58-1
September 44523,026,00463,954,8404.73-7.57204454.49-36
July 44543,493,64363,478,3215.50+0.77234455.17+3
August 44543,288,20763,780,3575.16-0.35214454.72-2
July 44584,826,86265,573,0257.36+2.21314456.97+10
September 44602,330,12963,362,2623.68-3.68144453.15-17
September 44644,245,02363,614,9046.67+3.00294456.52+15
September 44685,904,89061,635,3139.58+2.91424459.44+13
October 44708,159,75362,379,34113.08+3.505744512.81+15
November 44718,535,80262,070,18813.75+0.676244513.93+5
April 44735,141,76462,906,2508.17-5.58354457.87-27
April 44778,707,41962,701,39313.89+5.716144513.71+26
April 448110,122,93862,092,05816.30+2.427244516.18+11
May 448310,310,83058,669,73517.57+1.277744517.30+5
October 44847,767,26345,288,30717.15-0.427644517.08-1
January 448711,792,69661,793,88619.08+1.938744519.55+11
January 44911,238,21843,606,7522.84-16.24104452.25-77
December 449110,785,24862,003,82717.39+14.5510360017.17+93
November 449312,840,38865,047,70419.74+2.3511960019.83+16
August 449414,383,54258,644,26024.53+4.7914660024.33+27
September 449512,501,89654,905,06822.77-1.7613560022.50-11
September 44998,290,64362,445,46013.28-9.498060013.33-55

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the White Rose.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
LDP-5: The Fishburn Papers 1 (Strategies for the Future of the Luthorian Economy)April 4501 debate
LDP-4: Cabinet Proposal of December 4500December 4500December 4500novoting
LDP-3: [RP LAW]: [Normal Law]: Luthorian Investment FundJune 4500March 4501yesvoting
LDP-2: Cabinet Proposal of April 4500April 4500April 4500nodefeatedwon
SDP-7: Getting Luthori Back to WorkJanuary 4500April 4500nopassedlost
Monopolies Act 4500January 4500January 4500nopassedlost
Industrial Action Act 4500January 4500January 4500nodefeatedwon
Corporatist Manifesto, 4499February 4499November 4499nodefeatedwon
Trade Unions' Reponsibilities Act (TURA) 4498November 4498November 4498nodefeatedwon
Hunter PraterMarch 4498March 4498nodefeatedwon
The Luthorian Road to Socialism, November 4497November 4497November 4497nodefeatedwon
Cabinet Proposal of October 4497October 4497October 4497yespassedwon
Agriculture Act 4497October 4497October 4497yespassedwon
Education Act 4497October 4497October 4497yespassedwon
Free Economy Act 4497October 4497October 4497yespassedwon
Drugs Act 4497October 4497October 4497yespassedwon
Arms Sales Act 4497October 4497October 4497yespassedwon
Abortion Act 4497October 4497October 4497yespassedwon
Privatisation Act 4497October 4497October 4497yespassedwon
Corporation Tax Act 4497October 4497October 4497yespassedwon

Random fact: When your party holds the foreign affairs department, you can create new treaties. However, before writing anything new, it is a good idea to search for existing treaties which already accomplish what you desire.

Random quote: "Democracy is in peril." – Ralph Nader on '96 presidential election turnout

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 53