Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: March 4439
Next month in: 02:47:16
Server time: 17:12:43, August 14, 2018 CET
Currently online (14): Dexter15 | drow777 | DRS | Ecclesia | Jacon Falconer | Kraiser | Lalala1965 | René Raimundo | tankillo | tom1234 | Tuková Bomba | Vit mjölk | Zanz9 | Zeppelin | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


White Rose[?]

This page contains information about the White Rose.

Details

User[?]: Cirithi

Nation[?]: Holy Luthori Empire

Seats[?] in Imperial Diet[?]: 45

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

(Established 4216)

Leader: Duke Samuel Weston (4384-Present)
--Dale Weston (4216-4279)
--Craig Weston (4279-4310)
--Elad Weston (4310-4350)
—Alexander Weston (4350-4384)

//The Dukedom of Greater Youk is held by the House of Weston//

Deputy Leader: Marquis Frederick Stinson MP [4380-Present]

//Youk Marquessate in Yodukan is held by the House of Stinson//

***

Chairpeople;

National Chairperson: Margrave Malcolm Sykes
Deputy: Melissa Higham

***

Government History;

Member of Coalition Government - November 4222 to December 4229
Member of Coalition Government - November 4232 to July 4284
Member of Coalition Government - June 4315 to November 4317
Majority Government - November 4317 to May 4320
Leader of Coalition Government - May 4320 to 4334
Leader of Coalition Government - September 4335 to 4370
Leader of Coalition Government - May 4374 to 4377
Member of Coalition Government - September 4377 to November 4380
Leader of Coalition Government - November 4380 to May 4381
Leader of Coalition Government - June 4382 to November 4384
Member of Coalition Government - November 4384 to January 4389
Leader of Coalition Government - October 4397 to February 4401
Member of Coalition Government - February 4401 to August 4405
Leader of Coalition Government - September 4405 to Present

***

Official Opposition (Shadow Cabinet) History;

December 4229 - October 4232
August 4284 - May 4315
4334 to September 4335
4370 to May 4374
May 4381-June 4382
January 4389-October 4397

***

The RCP supports the restoration of the Imperial Line to political power, as well as the restoration of the Holy Luthori Church to its place of prominence in Luthorian society. The RCP have set out a manifesto on re-igniting the political power of the nobility, restoring the power of the national Government over local, promoting entrepreneurs, restoring the Holy Luthori Church, solidifying Luthori's position in Artania & wider Terra and preserving the family unit.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationunitarist-leaningexcellentperfect
Civil Rightsmoderate restrictiveexcellentperfect
Ecologyconvinced skeptichighperfect
Foreign Relationsmoderate internationalisthighperfect
Government Responsibilitiessmall government-leaningexcellentperfect
Marketlaissez-faire-leaninghighperfect
Militaryconvinced militaristhighperfect
Moralitymoderate conservativeexcellentperfect
Religionsecular-leaningexcellentperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
July 42184,110,53065,060,8236.32+6.32233506.57+23
March 42213,796,22063,858,2915.94-0.37234005.75+0
November 42226,119,04952,460,23911.66+5.724440011.00+21
November 422713,544,50362,680,08021.61+9.948840022.00+44
July 42298,748,55856,754,17015.41-6.196440016.00-24
December 42318,768,56464,636,18013.57-1.855440013.50-10
December 423614,451,48060,062,71024.06+10.499740024.25+43
December 424117,421,20265,588,83226.56+2.5010640026.50+9
June 424212,523,08467,290,06518.61-7.957340018.25-33
June 42477,859,88364,212,58012.24-6.374940012.25-24
March 425214,545,06967,825,47721.44+9.208540021.25+36
June 425315,623,47966,703,19723.42+1.989440023.50+9
June 425810,273,67065,970,14915.57-7.856340015.75-31
May 426013,117,82664,496,50920.34+4.778340020.75+20
January 426216,721,19264,750,32825.82+5.4910440026.00+21
November 426416,254,60766,210,39024.55-1.279840024.50-6
November 426910,258,88466,947,39515.32-9.236340015.75-35
November 427311,966,58966,118,92918.10+2.777240018.00+9
June 427613,163,15363,723,90820.66+2.5615675020.80+84
December 42788,937,52165,069,75713.74-6.9210275013.60-54
December 42837,782,21561,034,81112.75-0.989475012.53-8
April 42847,940,33159,932,41613.25+0.509975013.20+5
December 42855,496,42664,197,2858.56-4.69637508.40-36
November 42885,227,68363,607,4358.22-0.34607508.00-3
September 42916,367,92965,730,3249.69+1.47727509.60+12
September 42965,220,38966,556,3737.84-1.84577507.60-15
November 42976,388,36365,402,8459.77+1.92737509.73+16
June 42995,833,35765,007,9298.97-0.79677508.93-6
June 43006,184,95865,244,2579.48+0.51717509.47+4
July 43014,397,28466,722,9046.59-2.89497506.53-22
May 43044,902,26665,524,9317.48+0.89547507.20+5
May 43096,489,49565,796,9149.86+2.38747509.87+20
December 43107,048,87064,518,73910.93+1.068075010.67+6
November 431214,109,43342,735,30233.02+22.0924575032.67+165
December 431419,468,22560,154,90532.36-0.656820034.00-177
November 431519,619,24359,990,44532.70+0.346720033.50-1
November 431619,863,95751,742,48638.39+5.698020040.00+13
January 432014,117,39464,939,38121.74-16.654420022.00-36
January 432412,626,44566,235,10319.06-2.683920019.50-5
April 43276,542,94064,742,78810.11-8.96182009.00-21
December 432911,637,60545,302,23425.69+15.585120025.50+33
December 433313,656,06052,369,36526.08+0.395220026.00+1
June 433518,070,39852,921,82634.15+8.0722666533.98+174
January 433723,829,13165,210,14436.54+2.4024466536.69+18
January 434128,167,71159,117,49847.65+11.1031866547.82+74
January 434512,756,96362,029,53620.57-27.0813566520.30-183
January 434917,427,78960,164,99528.97+8.4018966528.42+54
March 435225,141,73657,860,38843.45+14.4928966543.46+100
March 435619,285,24158,889,55732.75-10.7021966532.93-70
June 435918,910,72555,729,97733.93+1.1822566533.83+6
June 436317,439,04057,852,70830.14-3.7920066530.08-25
May 436421,116,97458,604,79936.03+5.8924066536.09+40
May 436815,875,54765,532,20624.23-11.8116366524.51-77
May 437013,890,75157,017,28124.36+0.1416266524.36-1
May 437413,812,99256,372,05924.50+0.1416066524.06-2
April 437613,952,68055,355,34125.21+0.7016366524.51+3
May 437710,299,36957,999,87017.76-7.4511866517.74-45
May 438018,788,58956,656,44733.16+15.4021866532.78+100
May 43846,371,24964,337,9849.90-23.26444459.89-174
April 43877,019,50265,562,21910.71+0.804744510.56+3
August 438810,940,64360,932,32217.96+7.258044517.98+33
February 439115,690,37166,275,06823.67+5.7210444523.37+24
October 439313,824,46166,564,75220.77-2.919244520.67-12
May 439510,482,46361,841,62716.95-3.827544516.85-17
May 43969,916,89861,574,92316.11-0.857244516.18-3
April 439711,883,21164,042,14018.56+2.458344518.65+11
June 439712,029,54365,344,40318.41-0.158344518.65+0
August 439718,078,83064,378,47928.08+9.6712444527.87+41
November 440016,234,52361,780,93626.28-1.8011544525.84-9
February 440319,537,05365,629,45629.77+3.4913344529.89+18
July 440516,564,93764,875,42525.53-4.2411644526.07-17
July 44097,678,49366,325,96011.58-13.965244511.69-64
May 44117,053,84467,238,29810.49-1.094844510.79-4
May 44126,293,77565,431,0759.62-0.87424459.44-6
September 44125,718,47162,411,9749.16-0.46404458.99-2
September 44164,275,45562,058,7836.89-2.27294456.52-11
February 44184,631,03359,794,1157.74+0.86344457.64+5
February 44228,092,69961,316,64813.20+5.455944513.26+25
August 44228,681,20160,724,29814.30+1.106544514.61+6
August 44265,573,06361,899,4809.00-5.29404458.99-25
August 44304,894,20165,449,2447.48-1.53334457.42-7
July 44314,838,93765,688,2767.37-0.11324457.19-1
March 44334,614,34963,325,6787.29-0.08314456.97-1
March 44344,285,96561,554,0776.96-0.32294456.52-2
June 44375,792,49061,171,5759.47+2.51414459.21+12
December 44376,182,99361,923,0189.98+0.524544510.11+4

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the White Rose.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Cabinet Proposal of November 4438November 4438November 4438novoting
Cabinet Proposal of April 4438April 4438April 4438nodefeatedwon
Ultimatum towards Gweriniaeth AloriaApril 4438 debate
Cabinet Proposal of December 4437December 4437December 4437nodefeatedwon
Call for early elections, September 4437September 4437September 4437abstainpassedabstained
Reform Bill third wayJune 4437 debate
Conservative Platform 4438March 4437November 4438yesvoting
Call for early elections, March 4437March 4437March 4437yespassedwon
Civil Rights Act of 4436.August 4436August 4436nodefeatedwon
Health and social services reform billAugust 4435August 4435nopassedlost
Call for early elections, March 4435March 4435March 4435yesdefeatedlost
LRP Manifesto 4434April 4434August 4434abstaindefeatedabstained
Call for early elections, November 4433November 4433November 4433yespassedwon
Tuition Reform Act of 4433June 4433June 4433nodefeatedwon
Duelling Reforms of 4433June 4433June 4433nodefeatedwon
Workplace Fairness Act of 4433June 4433June 4433yesdefeatedlost
Union Democracy Act of 4433June 4433June 4433yesdefeatedlost
Market Deregulation Act of 4433June 4433June 4433yesdefeatedlost
Strike Policy Reforms of 4433June 4433June 4433nodefeatedwon
Free Work Act of 4433June 4433June 4433yespassedwon

Random fact: Moderation may appoint a small number of Global Role-Players, who will collectively comprise the Global Role-Play Commitee and whose identities will be listed on the Register of the Global RP Commitee . Global Role-Players may not generally compel players or nations to role-play, to acknowledge a role-play or to role-play in a particular way, but they do enjoy a special licence to initiate role-play across the game world.

Random quote: "This administration is not sympathetic to corporations; it is indentured to corporations." Ralph Nader

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 53