Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: March 4353
Next month in: 02:17:52
Server time: 13:42:07, February 23, 2018 CET
Currently online (9): Archangel_1 | Helmut | Kraiser | Kubrick2 | Lemongrab | Masionette11 | Tiberius | wardog4ever | weezzelle | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Révolution Rouge[?]

This page contains information about the Révolution Rouge.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Former FUIR en egelion

Nation[?]: États-Unis Canrillaises de Lourenne

Seats[?] in La Chambre des Députés[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

General information
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Leader:
-Collective leadership made up of fifthteen people

Founders:
-Simone Sarte
-Jean-Luc Beauvau

Founded:
-January 4231

Headquarters:
-Mont Seignour (Luçande)

Ideology:
-Communism
-Eco-socialism
-Feminism
-Metzism (Marxism)
-Progressivism
-Anti-fascism
-Anti-imperialism

Position:
-Far-left

Youth wing:
-Jeune Gauche de Lourennais (Young left of Lourenne)

Sudent wing:
-Étudiants Socialistes Rouges (Red socialist students)

Womens' wing:
-Front Rouge des Femmes (Women's red front)

LGBTIQ+ wing:
Communistes homosexuel, bisexuel et transsexuel (Homosexual, bisexual and transsexual communists)

Trade union wing:
-Syndicat Rouge de la Ouvriers (Red Union of the Workers)

Paramilitary wing:
-Armée Révolutionnaire Rouge du Peuple (People's Revolutionary Red Army)

Symbol:
- http://particracy.wikia.com/wiki/File:RRemblem.jpg

Flag:
- http://particracy.wikia.com/wiki/File:RRflag.jpeg

Wikia:
- http://particracy.wikia.com/wiki/Revolution_Rouge

Political compass:
- https://www.politicalcompass.org/yourpoliticalcompass?ec=-9.25&soc=-7.49

Official anthems:
- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aZ731aR_SBY
- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ESU-V6cFT3o

Other anthems used by the party:
- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6DeM_9B3OuI
- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7yirVpYlyVs
- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1lSkLSwZSJY


Party Platform
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ideology:

We take inspiration from the theories of Karlstein Metz (Karl Marx) Frederick Ehrenpreis (Friedrich Engels), Rossianna Willemburg (Rosa Luxemburg), Vladimir Leonid (Vladimir Lenin) and Leon Kaminski (Leon Trotsky)

We belive in racial, gender, social and economical equality and we will place equality in all of it's forms as our highest and most important goal

We are Socialists

We are Feminists

We are Communists

We are Environmentalists

We are progressive

We are Anti-fascists

We are Anti-imperialists


Adminastrive:

In the long run we wish to abolish the parlament and establish a direct democracy

We support equal voting rights for all people (over the voting age) living in this country

We support a lower voting age

We support more frequen elections

We wish to increase the amounts of seats in the parlament to make sure the people are better repressented


Economy:

We want to place the means of production and all workplaces and services in the hands of the workers instead of the bosses

We want an economical system based on the idea of ”from each according to their ability, to each according to their needs”

We support the complete abolishon of private property

We support progressive taxation

We support trade unions and worker co-operatives

We support a very high minimum wage and a very low maximum wage

All services should either be controlled by the government (local or national) or by workers co-operatives, private corporations should be forbidden

We support universal healthcare

We support completley free quality education for children, teenagers and adults of all ages

We support legaslation to garantee equal pay for equal work and to combat the wage gap

We support high tarrifs on foreign goods

We support a low retierment age

We support a six hour (or shorter) workday

We support heavy regulations to make sure the working conditions are good

We oppose child labour and slavery and think we should break all trading with any nation that allows either one of them


Social issues and Civil rights:

We support feminism and the complete abolishon of patriarchy

We support womens rights to their own bodies and abortion

We support combating norms and macho culture with a progressive education system that from an early age teaches children about different sexualities and ways to live, to always oppose norms and teaches boys from an early age to respect the word no

We support affermative action to help women and minorities get into the worklife

We support open borders and an open refugee policy

We support equal marrige and adoption rights regardless of what sexuallity the couple haves

We support medical marujana

We support a secular atheist government and strong seperation between church and state

We support freedom of religion

We belive the age when someone is considered an adult should be at highest fifteen (and possibly lower)

We support sexual education

We support free distrobution of contraceptives by the government

We belive that the governments duty is to fight racism, sexism and homophobia by any means necesary and any hate speech or hatefull opinions should be punishable

We support very strict gun control

We want to reduce government monitoring and the amount of CCTV cameras

We wish to ban animal testing, especially cosmetical but also scietific

The government should support vegetarianism and veganism (though individuals choose for themself)

We support increased rights and help for people with special needs

We belive it should be legal for a person to prostitute themself, but it should not be legal to pimp or to use the services of a prostitute

We oppose the death penalty and wish to ban the use of it aswell as torture of any kind


Military and Foreign policy:

We support a complete ban on chemical and nuclear weapons (as well as landmines)

We support a non-interventionist foreign policy

We support increased foreign aid to developing countries

We want to send finacial and military support to different revolutionary movements around terra

We oppose conscription and want all military service to be voluntary

We support an open and inclusive military and police force that includes people of all genders, ethnicities, sexualities and religions

We seek to make our country a voice for peace and reason in the international political discussions and always work for peace and international love, against war and imperialism

In the long run we wish to create a Terra without nations


Environment:

As corporations couse most of the pollution a change from capitalism to socialism would greatly benefit the climate

We support heavy pollution regulations on corporations

We support free public transport

We belive private cars should be banned

We wish to create a society that is 100% run by alternative energy

We support a complete ban on nuclear power


OOC info:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I want to have fun playing this game, and I hope everyone else regardless of their opinions will do so aswell, I like roleplaying and I would gladly support the addition of new RP laws :)



The party holds simular values to what values I hold as a person, it is however diferentiating from my OOC ideas on certain issues, I for example am not a leninist (altough I am still a marxist)

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate unitaristhighperfect
Civil Rightsrestrictive-leaninghighperfect
Ecologyconvinced environmentalistmoderateperfect
Foreign Relationsmoderate internationalistlimitedperfect
Government Responsibilitiesmoderate big governmenthighperfect
Marketextreme regulatorhighperfect
Militarymoderate pacifisthighperfect
Moralityconvinced progressivemoderateperfect
Religionconvinced secularhighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
May 423149,56058,670,3320.08+0.0803500.00+0
October 42321,544,78057,913,0362.67+2.58103502.86+10
January 42331,149,11560,727,7471.89-0.7863501.71-4
November 42357,132,68555,694,92212.81+10.914435012.57+38
November 424114,489,60855,314,30726.20+13.399435026.86+50
November 424420,459,63857,735,81535.44+9.2412435035.43+30
July 424523,666,55752,983,58444.67+9.2315535044.29+31
July 424822,657,57448,514,05546.70+2.0416035045.71+5
July 425012,136,03712,136,037100.00+53.30349349100.00+189
July 425312,544,65412,544,654100.00+0.00349349100.00+0
July 425611,658,75311,749,08999.23-0.77349349100.00+0
July 425945,083,23249,756,40190.61-8.6231234989.40-37
July 426242,237,84252,096,27981.08-9.5327334978.22-39
July 426540,200,97054,764,60573.41-7.6724834971.06-25
April 426611,373,83911,373,839100.00+26.59349349100.00+101
April 426911,899,13011,921,43699.81-0.19349349100.00+0

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Révolution Rouge.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Infrastructure Act IDecember 4352December 4352voting
PPD reforms of November 4352November 4352November 4352voting
OOC: RP: List of NoblesMay 4352 debate
OOC STICKY: Nobility RulesMay 4352 debate
PPD proposals 4351November 4351April 4352passed
Cabinet Proposal of June 4351June 4351June 4351passed
Nobility Reforms of 4351May 4351June 4351passed
Constitutional Reform of 4351May 4351May 4351passed
Approval of Military Officer AppointmentMay 4351May 4351passed
Military Proposals of 4351May 4351May 4351passed
Ratification of the Kazulian-Lourennais Memorandum of Understanding on Defence and SecurityAugust 4350August 4350passed
Général Proposal X IAugust 4350August 4350passed
PPD proposals 4349April 4349April 4349defeated
Constitutional Reform of 4349April 4349April 4349defeated
Ratification of the Northern Council TreatyDecember 4348January 4349passed
Call for early elections, November 4348November 4348November 4348passed
PPD Omnibus bill of October 4348October 4348March 4349passed
Cabinet Proposal of April 4348April 4348April 4348passed
Ratification of the Northern Council TreatyMarch 4348April 4348defeated
Cryptocurrency Reform Bill of January 4348January 4348April 4348passed

Random fact: It is possible for a player to transfer ownership of a character or a royal house to another player. This should be done in a public way, such as on the Character Transfers thread, so that if a dispute arises in the future, Moderation can be pointed towards evidence of the transfer.

Random quote: <script type="text/javascript"> google_ad_client = "ca-pub-2385483047681341"; google_ad_slot = "8054645962"; google_ad_width = 728; google_ad_height = 90; </script> <!-- Test --> <script type="text/javascript" src="//pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js"> </script>"God has cared for these trees, saved them from drought, disease, avalanches, and a thousand tempests and floods. But he cannot save them from fools." - John Muir

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 53