Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: August 4304
Next month in: 00:53:49
Server time: 11:06:10, November 18, 2017 CET
Currently online (10): 094 | 13shinitai | AlekosTsipras | Axxell | BetterThallerThanRed | Edward1234 | Icetead | Kraiser | Menkiller755 | RAKOVINA SIEDLOCZEK | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Liberal Alliance[?]

This page contains information about the Liberal Alliance.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: EdvardE

Nation[?]: Free State of Malivia

Seats[?] in Parliament[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

Party Founded: April 4275
We are a bipartisan liberal party that supports every legislation that gives the people of the Free State of Malivia their well earned right to choose their own life.
We believe that the free market is best left without intervention by the state, because when the state intervene with the economy they only hurt companies from making profits which leads to thousands of people losing their jobs.
We are an anti-communist party because communism leads to no competition on the market which means that companies doesn't have to fight for consumers which only stops them from improving themselfs and their products and ultimately the people will lose from this because they have no say in the products they're buying.

We are/supports:
Pro-LGBTQ
Pro-Choice
Anti-Communist
Anti-Fascist
Pro-Capitalist
Liberal
Pro-Ecologism
Open immigration
No discrimination due to etnicity, gender, sexual orientation or disabilty.
A state that doesn't hinder people or companies from striving.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate unitaristhighperfect
Civil Rightsmoderate permissivehighperfect
Ecologyskeptic-leaningmoderateperfect
Foreign Relationsconvinced internationalisthighperfect
Government Responsibilitiessmall government-leaninghighperfect
Marketregulator-leaninghighperfect
Militarypacifist-leaningexcellentperfect
Moralityconvinced progressivehighperfect
Religionsecular-leaninghighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
December 4275524,88062,857,9020.84+0.8434500.67+3
December 42796,895,47564,315,59310.72+9.895045011.11+47
December 42839,023,22762,158,44714.52+3.806545014.44+15
December 429022,797,56363,548,75035.87+21.367319537.44+8
June 429319,912,88063,513,00131.35-4.5219160031.83+118
December 429626,584,17062,325,71442.65+11.3025860043.00+67

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Liberal Alliance.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Law for the protection of the unbornJune 4304June 4304voting
Cabinet Proposal of June 4304June 4304June 4304passed
Dueling banApril 4304 debate
Software ReformApril 4304 debate
Museum Reform ActApril 4304 debate
Education Reform ActApril 4304 debate
Justice Reform ActApril 4304 debate
Economic Reform BillFebruary 4304 debate
Health Care Reform BillFebruary 4304 debate
Salaries and Tax Reclassification Act 4303July 4303March 4304passed
Government Expenditure Act 4303July 4303March 4304passed
National Service ReformMay 4303May 4303passed
Nazism will winMay 4303May 4303defeated
(RP Approved) Cultural Protocols of MaliviaMay 4303 debate
(Rp) Charter of the Pantheon Institute of Technology and Business (PITB)November 4302December 4302passed
The State of Malivia Freedom ActApril 4302May 4303passed
Morality LawApril 4302April 4302defeated
Changing Of Civil Defence ActNovember 4301November 4301defeated
legislative Amendment ActOctober 4301May 4302passed
SSK-047August 4301August 4301passed

Random fact: Don't vote yes on a cabinet coalition that doesn't give you the power that you deserve.

Random quote: "Global warming—at least the modern nightmare vision—is a myth. I am sure of it and so are a growing number of scientists. But what is really worrying is that the world's politicians and policy makers are not." – Professor David Bellamy

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 52