Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: February 4338
Next month in: 03:30:48
Server time: 08:29:11, January 24, 2018 CET
Currently online (11): armless_raptor | blenheim43812 | Blue32 | BreakDownSoul | Gates | Hiddenfaithy | iAustinR | Nnakanu | TM2017 | torintorin1971 | WuHán | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Liberal Alliance[?]

This page contains information about the Liberal Alliance.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: EdvardE

Nation[?]: Free State of Malivia

Seats[?] in Parliament[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

Party Founded: April 4275
We are a bipartisan liberal party that supports every legislation that gives the people of the Free State of Malivia their well earned right to choose their own life.
We believe that the free market is best left without intervention by the state, because when the state intervene with the economy they only hurt companies from making profits which leads to thousands of people losing their jobs.
We are an anti-communist party because communism leads to no competition on the market which means that companies doesn't have to fight for consumers which only stops them from improving themselfs and their products and ultimately the people will lose from this because they have no say in the products they're buying.

We are/supports:
Pro-LGBTQ
Pro-Choice
Anti-Communist
Anti-Fascist
Pro-Capitalist
Liberal
Pro-Ecologism
Open immigration
No discrimination due to etnicity, gender, sexual orientation or disabilty.
A state that doesn't hinder people or companies from striving.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate unitaristhighperfect
Civil Rightsmoderate permissivehighperfect
Ecologyskeptic-leaningmoderateperfect
Foreign Relationsconvinced internationalisthighperfect
Government Responsibilitiessmall government-leaninghighperfect
Marketregulator-leaninghighperfect
Militarypacifist-leaningexcellentperfect
Moralityconvinced progressivehighperfect
Religionsecular-leaninghighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
December 4275524,88062,857,9020.84+0.8434500.67+3
December 42796,895,47564,315,59310.72+9.895045011.11+47
December 42839,023,22762,158,44714.52+3.806545014.44+15
December 429022,797,56363,548,75035.87+21.367319537.44+8
June 429319,912,88063,513,00131.35-4.5219160031.83+118
December 429626,584,17062,325,71442.65+11.3025860043.00+67

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Liberal Alliance.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
OOC: 2nd Great Terran War Authorization BillFebruary 4337February 4337passed
OOC: Malivia and her role in the Terran WarFebruary 4337 debate
OCC: (RP) 2nd Terra War Authorization & Spending ActJanuary 4337July 4337passed
New Government Act 4337December 4336December 4336passed
New Government Act 4336April 4336April 4336defeated
Cabinet Proposal of April 4336April 4336April 4336defeated
Ley para Convocar elecciones anticipadasFebruary 4336February 4336defeated
War Against Narikaton (Prelude to the Second Terran War)September 4335September 4335passed
Malivia Expenditure Act 4335March 4335December 4335passed
Act 420April 4334 debate
Product Labeling ActNovember 4333November 4333defeated
Cabinet Proposal of November 4333November 4333November 4333passed
National Identity ActNovember 4333November 4333defeated
War Against Narikaton (Prelude to the Second Terran War)November 4333November 4333passed
Call for early elections, November 4333November 4333November 4333defeated
Military Act 180November 4333November 4333passed
Call for early elections, March 4333March 4333March 4333defeated
Recreational Drugs ActNovember 4332November 4332passed
Healthcare Act 221November 4332November 4332defeated
Bill to improve my votes and visibilityAugust 4332August 4332defeated

Random fact: Dorvik is a nation based on Germanic and old Prussian cultures, it is located on the far north of Artania, making it an almost arctic nation.

Random quote: “Where would the weapons and equipment come from once you've banned the defence industry? Will we be defended by all your hippy people hurling potatoes and cabbages?” � Margaret Woodhall, Prime Minister of Dranland

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 51