Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: July 4485
Next month in: 00:26:02
Server time: 15:33:57, November 15, 2018 CET
Currently online (5): jamescfm15 | Likud45 | Maxirx | ReddyBar | The Young Pope | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Striving for Gaduridos [PAG][?]

This page contains information about the Striving for Gaduridos [PAG].

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Irene-Chan

Nation[?]: Federal Union of Gaduridos

Seats[?] in Parliament[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

Party founded in January 4392 by Mirella White.
----------------------------------------------------------------

Striving for Gaduridos (SfG) is here to listen to all citizens of our union. We strive to fulfill the needs and wishes of our population. Therefore, we stand for a confident image towards other nations, internationalization, civil rights and a progressive attitude.

--------------------------------------------------

In the elections of January 4396 Striving for Gaduridos became an actual player in the political game in Gaduridos. Striving for Gaduridos gained 68 seats with 21.70% of the votes.

In January 4398 the party got 86 seats. The trust in the SfG was building up.

The biggest accomplishment so far are the elections of January 4400. Irene Adelaide became president of the Federal Union of Gaduridos with a majority of the votes. Next to that, Striving for Gaduridos took their place in the cabinet. The cabinet was called Cabinet M. White I and consisted of SfG, GPA, Labour and PCP.

Mirella White became Head of Goverment, Cara Montagne Ministry of Internal Affairs, Torance Pixel Ministry of Education and Culture and Clary Westbrooke Ministry of Science and Technology.

After this SfG was also a big part of the Cabinet Bassanelli I, a joined force between the GLG, SfG and the GPA. Irene Adelaide remained president for another four years. SfG had a hand in Finance, Foreign Affairs, Health and Social Services and Science and Technology.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate unitaristhighperfect
Civil Rightsmoderate permissivehighperfect
Ecologyskeptic-leaningmoderateperfect
Foreign Relationsconvinced internationalistmoderateperfect
Government Responsibilitiesbig government-leaninghighperfect
Marketmoderate regulatorhighperfect
Militarymoderate pacifisthighperfect
Moralitymoderate progressivehighperfect
Religionmoderate secularhighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
July 439241,62042,332,9060.10+0.1003000.00+0
January 439613,747,86863,347,61121.70+21.606830022.67+68
January 439817,347,17661,379,56428.26+6.568630028.67+18
January 440011,668,75359,582,84219.58-8.686130020.33-25
July 440111,505,37561,233,95418.79-0.796232519.08+1
January 44057,873,55862,483,34912.60-6.194132512.62-21
September 44057,089,18861,075,66311.61-0.993732511.38-4
October 44067,109,13159,303,75711.99+0.383832511.69+1
November 44074,325,53758,530,8437.39-4.60233257.08-15
July 44094,736,91255,356,9298.56+1.17263258.00+3
May 44106,459,35154,066,87911.95+3.393932512.00+13
November 44134,336,51254,119,5818.01-3.93253257.69-14
May 44177,163,79758,074,42312.34+4.324132512.62+16
August 442010,855,50462,316,93717.42+5.085732517.54+16
February 44245,690,68862,834,5019.06-8.36293258.92-28
April 44266,995,41265,561,50010.67+1.613332510.15+4
June 44274,219,86757,346,4897.36-3.31243257.38-9
August 443015,856,99056,022,58228.30+20.959132528.00+67

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Striving for Gaduridos [PAG].

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Reforms and Improvements ActApril 4485April 4485voting
OOC: Wiki PageApril 4485 debate
Rename the NationFebruary 4485February 4485voting
Brethrenist Positions Proposals No. 2November 4484November 4484defeated
Pro-Environment ProposalApril 4484April 4484defeated
Proposal of Constitutional ReformsApril 4484April 4484passed
Repealing Smoking and Tobacco RegulationJanuary 4484January 4484defeated
Constitutional Court Act 4484December 4483July 4484passed
Reforming the Policy on Foreign Exchange Rate (II)July 4483July 4483defeated
Reforming the Policy on Foreign Exchange RateJuly 4483July 4483passed
National Liberal Party ManifestoJuly 4483July 4483defeated
OOC STICKY: Information for Players in GaduridosJuly 4483 debate
Legalization of prostitutionNovember 4482August 4483defeated
Media Deregulation ActNovember 4482June 4483defeated
Nation Renaming LegislationNovember 4482June 4483passed
Name of the StateMarch 4482March 4482passed
Saving the Nation from Drugs ActFebruary 4482February 4484passed
OOC: Cultural Protocol ProposalSeptember 4481 debate
Amendments to the Constitution for National ProgressJuly 4481June 4483defeated
Cabinet Proposal of July 4481July 4481July 4481defeated

Random fact: When your party holds the foreign affairs department, you can create new treaties. However, before writing anything new, it is a good idea to search for existing treaties which already accomplish what you desire.

Random quote: "The radical right is so homophobic that they're blaming global warming on the AIDS quilt." Dennis Miller

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 53