Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: June 4217
Next month in: 00:36:12
Server time: 23:23:47, May 27, 2017 CET
Currently online (14): alessandro1303 | General Moustache | Hirohito | Kraiser | Lloyd Bentsen | Masionette9 | MD1 | Nasania | Pawnee | safwan | SeKai | Uhtred2 | willfoliveira | Yeti | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Aloria Green Socialist Party[?]

This page contains information about the Aloria Green Socialist Party.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Vanky

Nation[?]: Demokratische Republik Aloria

Seats[?] in Senedd (Senate) Senatus[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

Formally The Vanky Party, the Aloria Green Socialist Party is a left of center, pacifist party, with an emphasis on social equality, compassion and morality.The party is wary of authoritarianism. The environment is of the utmost importance to the party. The party has a cavalier attitude to spelling ;-)

We are also proud to be leading a leading member of the International Greens

http://www.colourbarcity.co.uk/

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate unitaristexcellentperfect
Civil Rightsmoderate permissiveexcellentperfect
Ecologyskeptic-leaninghighperfect
Foreign Relationsisolationist-leaninghighperfect
Government Responsibilitiessmall government-leaninghighperfect
Marketconvinced regulatorhighperfect
Militaryconvinced pacifisthighperfect
Moralitymoderate progressiveexcellentperfect
Religionconvinced secularhighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
July 20692,466,52616,351,97515.08+15.085740014.25+57
January 20722,660,15017,998,78614.78-0.305840014.50+1
July 20742,762,93118,676,71714.79+0.015840014.50+0
November 21284,731,57121,528,15821.98+7.198840022.00+30
November 21315,026,90823,941,62621.00-0.988340020.75-5
August 21334,303,10719,717,30921.82+0.838840022.00+5
August 21363,853,94122,098,06317.44-4.387140017.75-17
August 21393,173,97723,290,60013.63-3.815540013.75-16
January 21423,580,56424,496,57814.62+0.995940014.75+4
December 21424,475,52824,912,63117.96+3.357240018.00+13
December 21443,804,86924,362,70015.62-2.356340015.75-9
April 2145000.00-15.624940012.25-14
May 2145000.00+0.004940012.25+0
April 21463,970,02725,184,60915.76+15.766440016.00+15
April 21483,339,74521,595,37815.47-0.306140015.25-3
April 21504,246,54624,133,59317.60+2.137040017.50+9
September 21514,793,59925,232,51619.00+1.4011560019.17+45
November 21524,516,68625,220,67817.91-1.0910760017.83-8
May 21554,396,04125,856,78317.00-0.9110460017.33-3
May 21573,181,02026,299,73712.10-4.917360012.17-31
November 21692,753,48628,219,2539.76-2.34576009.50-16
May 21713,031,93429,282,24110.35+0.606260010.33+5
May 21732,450,27130,527,1998.03-2.33486008.00-14
December 21732,463,60328,311,0998.70+0.68516008.50+3
December 21752,049,22728,410,3007.21-1.49436007.17-8
December 21782,364,77429,900,2937.91+0.70476007.83+4
December 21813,334,79529,287,46811.39+3.486960011.50+22
December 21842,822,29327,388,26210.30-1.086360010.50-6
December 21873,336,11830,028,53711.11+0.816760011.17+4
December 21904,308,48029,561,43914.57+3.468860014.67+21
October 21935,584,55630,636,99518.23+3.6510960018.17+21
January 21955,891,90035,502,80616.60-1.639960016.50-10
January 21983,819,49331,925,99011.96-4.637260012.00-27
August 22005,816,05736,726,64815.84+3.879660016.00+24
April 26727,208,625146,832,9974.91-10.93357504.67-61
April 26768,699,978154,748,2955.62+0.71427505.60+7
April 268011,430,221151,060,4047.57+1.94577507.60+15
April 26848,793,580146,455,5906.00-1.56457506.00-12
April 268810,785,816153,450,4757.03+1.02527506.93+7
April 269212,909,991147,084,4998.78+1.75657508.67+13
February 269311,679,299153,793,1667.59-1.18557507.33-10
April 269513,144,584160,662,9908.18+0.59617508.13+6
August 269513,762,608158,056,2998.71+0.53667508.80+5
August 269918,337,598154,112,32411.90+3.198975011.87+23
August 270315,511,913162,534,5089.54-2.36707509.33-19

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Aloria Green Socialist Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 646 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 657 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 666 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Cabinet Proposal of April 4217April 4217April 4217voting
Cabinet Proposal of March 4217March 4217March 4217voting
ANC BILLApril 4216April 4216defeated
Business AmendmentsJanuary 4216January 4216defeated
Income tax proposal of November 4215November 4215November 4215passed
Budget proposal of November 4215November 4215November 4215passed
4215 Media BillNovember 4215November 4215defeated
4215 Rent Subsidies BillNovember 4215November 4215passed
4215 Justice BillNovember 4215November 4215defeated
Defence Industries Act 4215October 4215October 4215defeated
Foreign Missionaries Act 4215October 4215October 4215passed
Religious Advertising Act 4215October 4215October 4215passed
Religion Tax Act 4215October 4215October 4215passed
Secular Clothing Act 4215April 4215April 4215defeated
Factual Education Act 4215March 4215April 4215passed
Working HoursFebruary 4215February 4215defeated
Healthcare Privatisation Amendment Bill of 4215November 4214November 4214passed
Sovereign Borders Act 4214October 4214October 4214defeated
Tree Plantation Act 4214October 4214October 4214passed
Waste Disposal Act 4214October 4214October 4214defeated

Random fact: The use of proxy servers makes it impossible to detect multiing and is therefore forbidden. Players who access Particracy through a proxy will have their accounts inactivated.

Random quote: "When strangers start acting like neighbors, communities are reinvigorated." Ralph Nader

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 53