Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: April 4318
Next month in: 02:43:04
Server time: 17:16:55, December 15, 2017 CET
Currently online (13): BreakDownSoul | Chitin | dsbhsp | Govenor2 | Lil Shakes | Masionette11 | Nicholas2222 | Rafmay | RedReaper999 | stuntmonkey2 | Tomášek38 | Wali | Yan | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Nobility of Vorona[?]

This page contains information about the Nobility of Vorona.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Sebastian

Nation[?]: Republic of Vorona

Seats[?] in National Congress[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

Royal House of Lineykov and other Noble Houses of Vorona

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationunknownclose to noneperfect
Civil Rightsunknownclose to noneperfect
Ecologyunknownclose to noneperfect
Foreign Relationsunknownclose to noneperfect
Government Responsibilitiesunknownclose to noneperfect
Marketunknownclose to noneperfect
Militaryunknownclose to noneperfect
Moralityunknownclose to noneperfect
Religionunknownclose to noneperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
February 2308231,223231,223100.00+100.00100100100.00+100
February 2312238,794238,794100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2314234,067234,067100.00+0.00750750100.00+650
October 2316231,181231,181100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
October 2318216,835216,835100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
October 2320239,039239,039100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
October 2322246,236246,236100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
October 2324249,289249,289100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
October 2326256,611256,611100.00+0.00100100100.00-650
October 2328244,366244,366100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2330246,162246,162100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2332253,238253,238100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2334271,552271,552100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2336271,957271,957100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2338239,470239,470100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2340266,529266,529100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2342258,323258,323100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2344268,068268,068100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2346286,963286,963100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2348259,830259,830100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2350236,916236,916100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2352269,814269,814100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2354283,005283,005100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2356255,928255,928100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2358278,624278,624100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2360293,862293,862100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2362295,679295,679100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2364271,068271,068100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2366283,565283,565100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2368283,260283,260100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2370279,459279,459100.00+0.007474100.00-26
October 2376279,634279,634100.00+0.007474100.00+0
October 2382287,178287,178100.00+0.007474100.00+0
October 2388278,725278,725100.00+0.007474100.00+0
December 2390322,893322,893100.00+0.00750750100.00+676
December 2395289,451289,451100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
December 2400312,261312,261100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
December 2405283,128283,128100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
December 2410332,468332,468100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
December 2415316,829316,829100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
December 2420360,282360,282100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
December 2425343,483343,483100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2429353,880353,880100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2434365,006365,006100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2439393,488393,488100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2444356,683356,683100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2449327,543327,543100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2454349,440349,440100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2459408,217408,217100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2464400,438400,438100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2469421,840423,33199.65-0.357474100.00-676
September 247452,8041,772,5822.98-96.6787410.81-66
September 247953,3831,450,2573.68+0.70127416.22+4
September 248455,6491,504,9673.70+0.02117414.86-1
September 2489461,430461,430100.00+96.307474100.00+63
September 2494404,217404,217100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2499458,395458,395100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2504467,008467,008100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2509437,434437,434100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2514476,269476,269100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2524415,490415,490100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2529517,740517,740100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2539523,387523,387100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2544454,524454,524100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2549518,531518,531100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2554551,898551,898100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2559538,583538,583100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2564537,055537,055100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2569544,248544,248100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2574570,028570,028100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2579500,049500,049100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2584549,300549,300100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2589540,186540,186100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2594610,450610,450100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2599579,090579,090100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2604689,526689,526100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2609570,686570,686100.00+0.007474100.00+0
January 2613629,036629,036100.00+0.007474100.00+0
January 2618597,358597,358100.00+0.007474100.00+0
January 2623663,723663,723100.00+0.007474100.00+0
May 26271,0523,264,0890.03-99.970740.00-74
January 26282,9863,591,4580.08+0.050740.00+0

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Nobility of Vorona.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Rights of the Mentally IllApril 4318 debate
Cabinet Proposal of February 4317February 4317February 4317defeated
Ratification of the International treaty to protect Ahmadi minoritiesJanuary 4316January 4316passed
Ratification of the Abolition of Nuclear Weapons TreatyJanuary 4316January 4316passed
Forestry Ownership ActNovember 4315November 4315passed
Alcohol banning ActSeptember 4315September 4315defeated
Defence Industry ActAugust 4315September 4315defeated
ActAugust 4315 debate
The Corporation Contribution BillSeptember 4314September 4314defeated
Ownership of AirportsMay 4314May 4314defeated
Schools Rights ActMay 4314May 4314defeated
Diplomatic Immunity Ammendment ActMay 4314 debate
Industrial hemp actOctober 4313December 4313passed
Freedom of investment actOctober 4313December 4313passed
Media Freedom act of 4313October 4313December 4313defeated
Call for early elections, October 4313October 4313October 4313passed
Increase Liberty and Civil Rights in VoronaMay 4313 debate
Increase Civil Rights for CitizensApril 4313 debate
Freedom actDecember 4312December 4312passed
Energy privatisation axtNovember 4312November 4312passed

Random fact: "Nation raiding" is when two or more players enter a nation with an organised agenda to introduce change which the incumbent player(s) is strongly resistant to. To be legal under the rules, Moderation must be satisfied the nation raid has sufficient role-play justification and that on the balance of probabilities, no malicious intention towards a player or group of players is involved.

Random quote: "The Liberal State is a mask behind which there is no face; it is a scaffolding behind which there is no building." Benito Mussolini

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 51