Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: May 4202
Next month in: 01:04:39
Server time: 18:55:20, April 27, 2017 CET
Currently online (16): Adithya12 | ArchieGent | Auditorii2 | clarkyac123 | Collegegreen1740 | FortunaBold | GOLIVEERRAJU | Lionking01 | Masionette9 | Politis | QV97 | ReddyJel | Remoaner | taecoup | weezzelle | xyz48 | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Nobility of Vorona[?]

This page contains information about the Nobility of Vorona.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Sebastian

Nation[?]: Marele Ducat al Voronei (Grand Duchy of Vorona)

Seats[?] in Senatul Voronei[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

Royal House of Lineykov and other Noble Houses of Vorona

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationunknownclose to noneperfect
Civil Rightsunknownclose to noneperfect
Ecologyunknownclose to noneperfect
Foreign Relationsunknownclose to noneperfect
Government Responsibilitiesunknownclose to noneperfect
Marketunknownclose to noneperfect
Militaryunknownclose to noneperfect
Moralityunknownclose to noneperfect
Religionunknownclose to noneperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
February 2308231,223231,223100.00+100.00100100100.00+100
February 2312238,794238,794100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2314234,067234,067100.00+0.00750750100.00+650
October 2316231,181231,181100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
October 2318216,835216,835100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
October 2320239,039239,039100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
October 2322246,236246,236100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
October 2324249,289249,289100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
October 2326256,611256,611100.00+0.00100100100.00-650
October 2328244,366244,366100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2330246,162246,162100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2332253,238253,238100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2334271,552271,552100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2336271,957271,957100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2338239,470239,470100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2340266,529266,529100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2342258,323258,323100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2344268,068268,068100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2346286,963286,963100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2348259,830259,830100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2350236,916236,916100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2352269,814269,814100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2354283,005283,005100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2356255,928255,928100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2358278,624278,624100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2360293,862293,862100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2362295,679295,679100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2364271,068271,068100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2366283,565283,565100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2368283,260283,260100.00+0.00100100100.00+0
October 2370279,459279,459100.00+0.007474100.00-26
October 2376279,634279,634100.00+0.007474100.00+0
October 2382287,178287,178100.00+0.007474100.00+0
October 2388278,725278,725100.00+0.007474100.00+0
December 2390322,893322,893100.00+0.00750750100.00+676
December 2395289,451289,451100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
December 2400312,261312,261100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
December 2405283,128283,128100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
December 2410332,468332,468100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
December 2415316,829316,829100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
December 2420360,282360,282100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
December 2425343,483343,483100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2429353,880353,880100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2434365,006365,006100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2439393,488393,488100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2444356,683356,683100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2449327,543327,543100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2454349,440349,440100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2459408,217408,217100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2464400,438400,438100.00+0.00750750100.00+0
September 2469421,840423,33199.65-0.357474100.00-676
September 247452,8041,772,5822.98-96.6787410.81-66
September 247953,3831,450,2573.68+0.70127416.22+4
September 248455,6491,504,9673.70+0.02117414.86-1
September 2489461,430461,430100.00+96.307474100.00+63
September 2494404,217404,217100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2499458,395458,395100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2504467,008467,008100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2509437,434437,434100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2514476,269476,269100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2524415,490415,490100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2529517,740517,740100.00+0.007474100.00+0
September 2539523,387523,387100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2544454,524454,524100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2549518,531518,531100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2554551,898551,898100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2559538,583538,583100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2564537,055537,055100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2569544,248544,248100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2574570,028570,028100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2579500,049500,049100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2584549,300549,300100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2589540,186540,186100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2594610,450610,450100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2599579,090579,090100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2604689,526689,526100.00+0.007474100.00+0
April 2609570,686570,686100.00+0.007474100.00+0
January 2613629,036629,036100.00+0.007474100.00+0
January 2618597,358597,358100.00+0.007474100.00+0
January 2623663,723663,723100.00+0.007474100.00+0
May 26271,0523,264,0890.03-99.970740.00-74
January 26282,9863,591,4580.08+0.050740.00+0

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Nobility of Vorona.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Cabinet Proposal of July 4201July 4201July 4201defeated
Reform4201June 4201September 4201passed
Call for early elections, April 4201April 4201April 4201passed
Healty people/4201March 4201September 4201passed
Red Revolution begins:towards the republic comrades!/4200December 4200 debate
Bill 4120January 4200January 4200passed
Cabinet Proposal of December 4198December 4198July 4199defeated
People first!September 4197September 4197passed
Bill against paramilitaries/May 4196May 4196March 4197defeated
Trial for 4130 military coupSeptember 4194 debate
Cabinet Proposal of August 4194August 4194August 4194defeated
Cabinet Proposal of March 4194March 4194March 4194defeated
Ratification of the Well & Sons® Mining and Drilling CompanyJuly 4193February 4194defeated
formation of state owned-voronan chemical companyJune 4193February 4194passed
Budget proposal of january 4193December 4192June 4193passed
TaxJune 4191June 4191passed
Budget proposal of June 4191June 4191June 4191passed
Income tax proposal of June 4191June 4191June 4191passed
OOC/RP:company,industry and institutions in voronaJune 4191 debate
The government's policy concerning the use of nuclear weaponry in warfare.May 4190May 4190passed

Random fact: Submitting a bill without any proposals in it will not attract or detract voters. It will not raise your visibility or change your political position.

Random quote: "I am interested in politics so that one day I will not have to be interested in politics." – Ayn Rand

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 51