Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: April 4317
Next month in: 00:18:40
Server time: 19:41:19, December 13, 2017 CET
Currently online (20): AdrianUrbina | Axxell | Block4266 | Chitin | dannypk16 | EdmundSB5 | Fascist_T | goodbastard | Govenor | HUNDmiau | mardav | MrSebafueval | Nasania | nicepigeon | Please Explain! | QV97 | ReddyAl | RubenPT | True Vozhd | Uk788 | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


New Endralon Juche Party[?]

This page contains information about the New Endralon Juche Party.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Subjective

Nation[?]: Confederația Noului Endralon, Kizenia și Kuzaki (New Endralon / Kizenia)

Seats[?] in Camera Unită a Deputaților[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

An independent, communist and insular party.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationconvinced unitaristmoderateperfect
Civil Rightsextreme restrictivemoderateperfect
Ecologymoderate skepticmoderateperfect
Foreign Relationsextreme isolationisthighperfect
Government Responsibilitiesmoderate big governmentmoderateperfect
Marketfanatical regulatormoderateperfect
Militarymoderate militaristmoderateperfect
Moralitymoderate conservativemoderateperfect
Religionextreme secularhighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
January 24015,813,10573,345,3037.93+7.93516667.66+51
March 240416,661,10279,117,61021.06+13.1314266621.32+91
May 240717,435,44078,171,07922.30+1.2515266622.82+10
July 241020,166,15878,279,02425.76+3.4617366625.98+21
September 241322,286,78678,991,74628.21+2.4518866628.23+15
November 241613,071,96880,600,44916.22-12.0010966616.37-79
January 242014,023,06377,309,39918.14+1.9212166618.17+12
January 242211,761,53077,863,46215.11-3.037649915.23-45
January 24248,420,55678,556,97810.72-4.395249910.42-24
January 24267,682,62277,421,7599.92-0.80494999.82-3
January 24287,887,05483,583,0609.44-0.49464999.22-3
January 24306,160,29383,325,5647.39-2.04364997.21-10

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the New Endralon Juche Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
OOC STICKY: Cultural Protocols (PLEASE READ)August 4316 debate
Call for early elections, February 4311February 4311February 4311passed
WIPOctober 4309 debate
Cabinet Proposal of October 4308October 4308October 4308defeated
Controlling Exotic and Foreign Animals ActSeptember 4307September 4307passed
Working Conditions Reform ActSeptember 4307September 4307defeated
Cabinet Proposal of November 4306November 4306November 4306passed
Culture Policy ReformOctober 4306October 4307defeated
Compromise on Educational ReformsApril 4306April 4306passed
Educational Reform ActMarch 4305October 4305defeated
Call for early elections, December 4303December 4303December 4303passed
Income tax proposal of September 4303September 4303September 4303passed
Science & Technology ReformApril 4303May 4303defeated
Income & Budget Proposal NEPP (2/2)November 4302November 4302passed
Income & Budget Proposal NEPP (1/2)November 4302November 4302passed
Compromise on Justice ReformsNovember 4302November 4302passed
Justice Reform BillSeptember 4302September 4302defeated
Cabinet Proposal of February 4302February 4302February 4302passed
Health & Social Services Liberalisation BillOctober 4300March 4301passed
End Mandates VaccinationsOctober 4300October 4300defeated

Random fact: Moderation will not approve a Cultural Protocol request within the first 48 hours of it being requested. This is in order to give other players a chance to query the proposed changes, if they wish to do so. Moderation may be approached for advice on a proposed change, but any advice proffered should always be understood under the provisio that no final decision will be made until at least 48 hours after the request has been formally submitted for approval.

Random quote: "He who will not economize will have to agonize." - Confucius

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 51