Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: May 4702
Next month in: 03:28:08
Server time: 08:31:51, January 28, 2020 CET
Currently online (3): Freemarket21 | H.Heinrich | Mushilini | Record: 63 on 23:13:00, July 26, 2019 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


New Endralon Juche Party[?]

This page contains information about the New Endralon Juche Party.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Subjective

Nation[?]: Republica Chizână (Kizenia/New Endralon)

Seats[?] in Parlamentul Republicii (The Parliament of the Republic)[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

An independent, communist and insular party.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationconvinced unitaristmoderateperfect
Civil Rightsextreme restrictivemoderateperfect
Ecologymoderate skepticmoderateperfect
Foreign Relationsextreme isolationisthighperfect
Government Responsibilitiesmoderate big governmentmoderateperfect
Marketfanatical regulatormoderateperfect
Militarymoderate militaristmoderateperfect
Moralitymoderate conservativemoderateperfect
Religionextreme secularhighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
January 24015,813,10573,345,3037.93+7.93516667.66+51
March 240416,661,10279,117,61021.06+13.1314266621.32+91
May 240717,435,44078,171,07922.30+1.2515266622.82+10
July 241020,166,15878,279,02425.76+3.4617366625.98+21
September 241322,286,78678,991,74628.21+2.4518866628.23+15
November 241613,071,96880,600,44916.22-12.0010966616.37-79
January 242014,023,06377,309,39918.14+1.9212166618.17+12
January 242211,761,53077,863,46215.11-3.037649915.23-45
January 24248,420,55678,556,97810.72-4.395249910.42-24
January 24267,682,62277,421,7599.92-0.80494999.82-3
January 24287,887,05483,583,0609.44-0.49464999.22-3
January 24306,160,29383,325,5647.39-2.04364997.21-10

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the New Endralon Juche Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
RP: Cosma și Enescu Nuclear Power Proposal (CENPP)January 4702February 4702voting
Diplomatic Mission 5January 4702January 4702voting
Diplomatic Mission 4December 4701December 4701voting
PSD-18 Smoking regulationsDecember 4701December 4701voting
PSD-17 Freedom BillDecember 4701December 4701voting
PSD-16 Major reformsDecember 4701December 4701voting
Compromise with Right-wing 1December 4701December 4701voting
Cabinet of stability 4701November 4701November 4701passed
Treaty Withdrawal 2July 4701November 4701voting
Government Emergency Bill 3December 4700January 4701passed
Government Emergency Bill 2December 4700December 4700passed
Ratification of the Sanctions on Dundorf 4700November 4700November 4700passed
Government Emergency BillMay 4700May 4700passed
RP Resolution 4May 4700May 4700passed
Ratification of the Sanctions on Lodamun 4644May 4700May 4700passed
Military Growth BillMay 4700May 4700passed
PSD-15 Small ReformsFebruary 4700February 4700passed
PSD-14 Military BillJuly 4699July 4699passed
PSD-13 Economic Reform Omnibus BillJuly 4699July 4699passed
PSD-12 Religious ReformDecember 4698December 4698passed

Random fact: The economic aspect to the game has not been deeply developed, but each nation does have a currency and some of these currencies have been assigned names. For more information and details of the suggested exchange rates, see http://classic.particracy.net/rates.php . The LOD or Lodamun Dollar is the strongest currency and has traditionally been used as the unit of measurement for international economic comparisons.

Random quote: "In politics, madame, you need two things: friends, but above all an enemy." � Brian Mulroney

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 59