Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: March 4485
Next month in: 02:58:33
Server time: 21:01:26, November 14, 2018 CET
Currently online (9): BreakDownSoul | David Miliband | Hej | jamescfm15 | Kaltachen | Koyato | Ryouta_12 | Swirl | WuHán | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


New Endralon Juche Party[?]

This page contains information about the New Endralon Juche Party.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Subjective

Nation[?]: Confederația Noului Endralon, Kizenia și Kuzaki (New Endralon / Kizenia)

Seats[?] in Camera Unită a Deputaților[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

An independent, communist and insular party.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationconvinced unitaristmoderateperfect
Civil Rightsextreme restrictivemoderateperfect
Ecologymoderate skepticmoderateperfect
Foreign Relationsextreme isolationisthighperfect
Government Responsibilitiesmoderate big governmentmoderateperfect
Marketfanatical regulatormoderateperfect
Militarymoderate militaristmoderateperfect
Moralitymoderate conservativemoderateperfect
Religionextreme secularhighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
January 24015,813,10573,345,3037.93+7.93516667.66+51
March 240416,661,10279,117,61021.06+13.1314266621.32+91
May 240717,435,44078,171,07922.30+1.2515266622.82+10
July 241020,166,15878,279,02425.76+3.4617366625.98+21
September 241322,286,78678,991,74628.21+2.4518866628.23+15
November 241613,071,96880,600,44916.22-12.0010966616.37-79
January 242014,023,06377,309,39918.14+1.9212166618.17+12
January 242211,761,53077,863,46215.11-3.037649915.23-45
January 24248,420,55678,556,97810.72-4.395249910.42-24
January 24267,682,62277,421,7599.92-0.80494999.82-3
January 24287,887,05483,583,0609.44-0.49464999.22-3
January 24306,160,29383,325,5647.39-2.04364997.21-10

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the New Endralon Juche Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Media Content Regulation BillFebruary 4485February 4485voting
Public Works Autonomization ActSeptember 4484September 4484voting
Religious Tax Exemption ActSeptember 4484September 4484voting
Private National Power Company Monopolization ActSeptember 4484 debate
Renewable Energy Prohibition ActSeptember 4484 debate
Income tax proposal of August 4484August 4484August 4484passed
Extradition BillAugust 4484August 4484voting
Budget proposal of June 4484June 4484August 4484passed
Ratification of the Keymon Neutrality TreatyFebruary 4484August 4484voting
Cabinet Proposal of December 4483December 4483December 4483passed
TV stations billJanuary 4483January 4483defeated
Hunting and Fishing BillJanuary 4483January 4483defeated
Tax Reform BillJanuary 4483January 4483defeated
Legal Aid BillAugust 4482August 4482defeated
RP: Establish "Legionary Faith" as Recognized Religion of CNEKK Repeal .August 4482August 4482defeated
National Curriculum BillAugust 4482August 4482passed
Left-Wing Progressive CabinetAugust 4482August 4482defeated
Abortion Funding BillAugust 4482August 4482passed
Military Reforms BillAugust 4482August 4482defeated
Highway systemJuly 4482November 4484voting

Random fact: Head to the Language Assistance Requests thread to receive and offer help with translations: http://forum.particracy.net/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=6132

Random quote: The great economic, social and political scientist, Karlstein Metz, accurately predicted over 2,500 years ago that capitalism is doomed to destruction by its inherent weaknesses and contradictions, and must inevitably be replaced by a communist form of social, political and economic organisation. ~ Friedrich Pfeiffer, General Secretary of the Dorvish Communist Party

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 60