Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: February 4232
Next month in: 02:23:27
Server time: 05:36:32, June 26, 2017 CET
Currently online (9): Adithya14 | bobonsundays | Bousou Shojo | Jck Houston | liebkartoffel | M13 | Nasania | Rex_2 | TrueBloom | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


New Endralon Juche Party[?]

This page contains information about the New Endralon Juche Party.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Subjective

Nation[?]: Cele Trei-limbi Uniunea Federală (New Endralon/Kizenia)

Seats[?] in Adunarea Unite ale Confederației[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

An independent, communist and insular party.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationconvinced unitaristmoderateperfect
Civil Rightsextreme restrictivemoderateperfect
Ecologymoderate skepticmoderateperfect
Foreign Relationsextreme isolationisthighperfect
Government Responsibilitiesmoderate big governmentmoderateperfect
Marketfanatical regulatormoderateperfect
Militarymoderate militaristmoderateperfect
Moralitymoderate conservativemoderateperfect
Religionextreme secularhighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
January 24015,813,10573,345,3037.93+7.93516667.66+51
March 240416,661,10279,117,61021.06+13.1314266621.32+91
May 240717,435,44078,171,07922.30+1.2515266622.82+10
July 241020,166,15878,279,02425.76+3.4617366625.98+21
September 241322,286,78678,991,74628.21+2.4518866628.23+15
November 241613,071,96880,600,44916.22-12.0010966616.37-79
January 242014,023,06377,309,39918.14+1.9212166618.17+12
January 242211,761,53077,863,46215.11-3.037649915.23-45
January 24248,420,55678,556,97810.72-4.395249910.42-24
January 24267,682,62277,421,7599.92-0.80494999.82-3
January 24287,887,05483,583,0609.44-0.49464999.22-3
January 24306,160,29383,325,5647.39-2.04364997.21-10

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the New Endralon Juche Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Ratification of the The Terran FIFA World Cup (TWC)December 4231December 4231voting
OOC: Role Play accord (shall be voted upon at June 29)June 4230 debate
Reintroduction of the ConfederationMay 4230April 4231passed
OOC/INFO: Economy of New Endralon/Kizenia WIPNovember 4229 debate
RP:Establishment of the Kizenian Defence GroupNovember 4228April 4229passed
Budget proposal of October 4227October 4227October 4227passed
Income tax proposal of October 4227October 4227October 4227passed
OOC/INFO: Confederal ArmyOctober 4227 debate
Deleting old treatiesSeptember 4227May 4228passed
Ratification of the Gaduridos Means Business Treaty IISeptember 4227September 4227passed
Libertarian Campaign ISeptember 4227September 4227defeated
Call for early elections, April 4227April 4227April 4227defeated
Cabinet Proposal of April 4227April 4227April 4227defeated
Budget proposal of November 4223November 4223November 4223passed
Cabinet Proposal of November 4222November 4222November 4222passed
Libertarian/Health Reforms XVIAugust 4222August 4222passed
Ratification of the Brahms AccordsAugust 4222August 4222passed
Ratification of the Defensive Alliance between the New Endralon/Kizenia and the Kundrati ConfederationAugust 4222August 4222passed
Libertarian/Economics Reforms XVFebruary 4222August 4222passed
Libertarian/Military Reforms XIIIISeptember 4221November 4221passed

Random fact: Particracy does not allow role-play that seems to belong to the world of fantasy, science fiction and futuristic speculation.

Random quote: "The best argument against democracy is a fifteen minute talk with the average voter." Winston Churchill

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 52