Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: March 4187
Next month in: 01:39:03
Server time: 10:20:56, March 28, 2017 CET
Currently online (3): Axxell | Davostan Reformist | IsaacH | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


New Endralon Juche Party[?]

This page contains information about the New Endralon Juche Party.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Subjective

Nation[?]: Confederația Noului Endralon, Kizenia și Kuzakiului (New Endralon / Kizenia)

Seats[?] in Adunarea Unite a Confederației[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

An independent, communist and insular party.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationconvinced unitaristmoderateperfect
Civil Rightsextreme restrictivemoderateperfect
Ecologymoderate skepticmoderateperfect
Foreign Relationsextreme isolationisthighperfect
Government Responsibilitiesmoderate big governmentmoderateperfect
Marketfanatical regulatormoderateperfect
Militarymoderate militaristmoderateperfect
Moralitymoderate conservativemoderateperfect
Religionextreme secularhighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
January 24015,813,10573,345,3037.93+7.93516667.66+51
March 240416,661,10279,117,61021.06+13.1314266621.32+91
May 240717,435,44078,171,07922.30+1.2515266622.82+10
July 241020,166,15878,279,02425.76+3.4617366625.98+21
September 241322,286,78678,991,74628.21+2.4518866628.23+15
November 241613,071,96880,600,44916.22-12.0010966616.37-79
January 242014,023,06377,309,39918.14+1.9212166618.17+12
January 242211,761,53077,863,46215.11-3.037649915.23-45
January 24248,420,55678,556,97810.72-4.395249910.42-24
January 24267,682,62277,421,7599.92-0.80494999.82-3
January 24287,887,05483,583,0609.44-0.49464999.22-3
January 24306,160,29383,325,5647.39-2.04364997.21-10

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the New Endralon Juche Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Budget proposal of May 4185May 4185May 4185passed
Bill on economy reformMay 4185May 4185passed
Income tax proposal of May 4185May 4185May 4185passed
Cabinet Proposal of May 4185May 4185May 4185passed
Call for early elections, March 4185March 4185March 4185passed
Cabinet Proposal of June 4184June 4184June 4184defeated
Liberalisation Act of 4183November 4183 debate
Changes ( reproposed)September 4181September 4181passed
Constituitonal revisionOctober 4180October 4180defeated
Cabinet Proposal of July 4180July 4180June 4181defeated
Structural changes ( reproposed)April 4180April 4180defeated
Liberties actMay 4179May 4179defeated
Social directivesMay 4179May 4179defeated
SDP ReformsMay 4178May 4178defeated
Call for early elections, December 4175December 4175December 4175passed
Green BillNovember 4174November 4174defeated
Economic Freedom ActNovember 4174November 4174passed
National Sport Is Tennis ActMay 4174May 4174passed
Freedom for the MediaApril 4174April 4174defeated
Smoking in Government Buildings Act of 4173November 4173November 4173passed

Random fact: Particracy does not allow official national flags of real-life nations or flags which are very prominent and recognisable (eg. the flags of the European Union, the United Nations, Nazi Germany, the Soviet Union or the Confederate States of America).

Random quote: "To punish the oppressors of humanity is clemency; to forgive them is barbarity." � Maximilien Robespierre

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 51