Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: June 4413
Next month in: 01:02:04
Server time: 06:57:55, June 24, 2018 CET
Currently online (8): dmwilliam92 | FR | HutorianProletarian | lulus | petain1951 | RaptorofX | Sean ODempsey | tom1234 | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


New Endralon Juche Party[?]

This page contains information about the New Endralon Juche Party.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Subjective

Nation[?]: Confederația Noului Endralon, Kizenia și Kuzaki (New Endralon / Kizenia)

Seats[?] in Camera Unită a Deputaților[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

An independent, communist and insular party.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationconvinced unitaristmoderateperfect
Civil Rightsextreme restrictivemoderateperfect
Ecologymoderate skepticmoderateperfect
Foreign Relationsextreme isolationisthighperfect
Government Responsibilitiesmoderate big governmentmoderateperfect
Marketfanatical regulatormoderateperfect
Militarymoderate militaristmoderateperfect
Moralitymoderate conservativemoderateperfect
Religionextreme secularhighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
January 24015,813,10573,345,3037.93+7.93516667.66+51
March 240416,661,10279,117,61021.06+13.1314266621.32+91
May 240717,435,44078,171,07922.30+1.2515266622.82+10
July 241020,166,15878,279,02425.76+3.4617366625.98+21
September 241322,286,78678,991,74628.21+2.4518866628.23+15
November 241613,071,96880,600,44916.22-12.0010966616.37-79
January 242014,023,06377,309,39918.14+1.9212166618.17+12
January 242211,761,53077,863,46215.11-3.037649915.23-45
January 24248,420,55678,556,97810.72-4.395249910.42-24
January 24267,682,62277,421,7599.92-0.80494999.82-3
January 24287,887,05483,583,0609.44-0.49464999.22-3
January 24306,160,29383,325,5647.39-2.04364997.21-10

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the New Endralon Juche Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Reform Bill of 4406February 4406February 4406defeated
BillJuly 4402July 4402passed
The Confederate Front ProgramApril 4387 debate
Cabinet Proposal of May 4383May 4383May 4383passed
Call for early elections, April 4383April 4383April 4383passed
War Reparations, March 4383March 4383March 4383passed
Ratification of the Northern Council Treaty (Part 2)May 4382May 4382passed
Ratification of the Northern Council TreatyApril 4382May 4382passed
RP: Declaration of war against MedinaApril 4382April 4382passed
OOC: Flag RestorationMarch 4382March 4382passed
Grand Coalition November 4381 WIPNovember 4381November 4382defeated
PIK11: Ecology Preservation and Exploitation ActSeptember 4381September 4381passed
National Security ActOctober 4380May 4383passed
PIK10: Foreign Affairs Reform ActNovember 4378February 4379defeated
PIK9: Science and Technology Reform ActOctober 4377October 4377defeated
PIK8: Culture ActOctober 4377October 4377defeated
PIK7: Ecology Preservation and Exploitation ActOctober 4377October 4377defeated
PIK6: Civil Liberty Reform ActMarch 4377March 4377passed
PIK4: Removal of Executive Powers ActMay 4376April 4382passed
PIK5: Military Reform ActMay 4376May 4376passed

Random fact: "Party sitters" can be inactivated upon request. Players who, over a prolonged period (usually meaning a minimum of 3 IG years/6 RL days) are just logging in but not voting on bills or contributing to debates, will be judged to be essentially not playing the game. The player requesting the inactivation should cite this rule when doing so.

Random quote: "Laundry is the only thing that should be separated by color." - Author Unknown

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 51