Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: September 4485
Next month in: 00:00:42
Server time: 23:59:17, November 15, 2018 CET
Currently online (6): aymane3 | Eagle_Ald | jamescfm15 | RileyHP | Ryouta_20 | Yo mamma | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Normand Pluralist Party[?]

This page contains information about the Normand Pluralist Party.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Jade

Nation[?]: 生古塢天帝国 (Sekouo Ten-Teikoku)

Seats[?] in 国会 (Kokkai)[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

The Normand Pluralist Party supports weak central government, extensive devolution, and local and regional rights. They believe that a culturally pluralist society is an idea one.

They also support and defend the rights of Sekowo's nascent Normand population, who have long been neglected.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationunitarist-leaningexcellentperfect
Civil Rightsrestrictive-leaningexcellentperfect
Ecologyskeptic-leaningexcellentperfect
Foreign Relationsisolationist-leaningexcellentperfect
Government Responsibilitiesmoderate small governmentexcellentperfect
Marketmoderate regulatorexcellentperfect
Militarypacifist-leaningexcellentperfect
Moralityconservative-leaningexcellentperfect
Religionmoderate secularexcellentperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
February 249627,10587,849,9550.03+0.0307500.00+0
February 249910,137,02386,477,24511.72+11.698975011.87+89
February 250211,704,82685,359,24113.71+1.9910375013.73+14
April 250211,365,83484,569,40713.44-0.2710275013.60-1
April 250512,189,48986,461,95614.10+0.6610775014.27+5
April 250811,889,83987,029,88613.66-0.4410375013.73-4
September 251016,814,33795,561,09817.60+3.9313275017.60+29
September 25139,288,78091,015,41510.21-7.397975010.53-53
April 251610,623,86992,621,45211.47+1.268575011.33+6
June 251810,359,34992,980,49211.14-0.338375011.07-2
September 252013,809,50397,712,22514.13+2.9910675014.13+23
September 252310,589,30995,489,73911.09-3.048375011.07-23
September 25269,917,50995,601,30810.37-0.727875010.40-5
September 252910,768,85399,732,11510.80+0.428275010.93+4
September 253214,259,65694,756,90915.05+4.2511575015.33+33
September 253511,688,72994,545,99512.36-2.697660012.67-39
September 25388,080,12596,144,8488.40-3.96506008.33-26
September 25426,611,91284,569,9127.82-0.59476007.83-3
September 25466,204,90887,857,3747.06-0.76436007.17-4
September 255012,705,00894,931,80713.38+6.328260013.67+39
September 255411,647,191103,409,21811.26-2.126960011.50-13
September 25588,399,204106,987,5167.85-3.41476007.83-22
August 256110,060,191107,460,0769.36+1.51576009.50+10
February 256515,778,711103,905,02615.19+5.829260015.33+35
February 256913,614,788110,480,25412.32-2.867360012.17-19
February 25739,951,980108,660,4419.16-3.16566009.33-17
February 257712,309,427112,339,35610.96+1.806860011.33+12
February 258114,400,695112,716,17712.78+1.827660012.67+8
February 258516,105,693115,037,05614.00+1.228360013.83+7
February 258918,251,984117,887,83915.48+1.489460015.67+11
February 259317,555,271118,632,95114.80-0.688960014.83-5
February 259719,495,781122,185,74815.96+1.169660016.00+7
February 260112,014,762126,265,2979.52-6.44566009.33-40
August 260319,252,883123,890,58915.54+6.029360015.50+37
August 260719,137,378128,677,96614.87-0.678960014.83-4
August 261114,000,951130,263,46810.75-4.126460010.67-25
August 261518,283,546124,034,39814.74+3.998760014.50+23
August 261924,852,903125,253,62319.84+5.1011760019.50+30
August 262124,136,252126,412,19919.09-0.7511660019.33-1
August 262518,125,714122,594,37014.79-4.319060015.00-26
August 262922,975,055121,292,80718.94+4.1611560019.17+25
August 263327,029,342137,463,36019.66+0.7211960019.83+4
August 263716,608,346132,230,85612.56-7.107560012.50-44
August 264119,478,005134,288,90414.50+1.948860014.67+13
August 264519,928,557131,441,39015.16+0.669260015.33+4
August 264919,439,454129,675,49714.99-0.179260015.33+0
August 265226,065,802129,968,90120.06+5.0612260020.33+30
December 265519,185,625134,714,20914.24-5.818560014.17-37
December 265910,736,322121,738,5028.82-5.42526008.67-33
April 266115,400,714142,091,08510.84+2.026460010.67+12
April 266513,072,035145,830,0028.96-1.87536008.83-11

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Normand Pluralist Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
DSP.371.2674April 2674June 2674defeated
Gov.054.2674April 2674April 2674defeated
CP.0211.2674 Justice Reform BillJuly 2673June 2674defeated
CP.0210.2674 Contraceptives BillJuly 2673June 2674defeated
Gov.0053.2673 Minor Budget ProposalJuly 2673July 2673passed
Gov.0052.2673 Income Tax ProposalJuly 2673July 2673defeated
Gov.0051.2673 Cabinet ProposalJuly 2673July 2673defeated
CP.0209.2674 Census Aid BillOctober 2672June 2674defeated
CP.0208.2674 Death Penalty BillOctober 2672June 2674passed
CP.0207.2673 Local Appointment Method BillOctober 2672July 2673passed
Gov.0050.2672 Cabinet Proposal BOctober 2672November 2672defeated
Gov.0049.2672 Cabinet Proposal AOctober 2672October 2672defeated
Gov.0048.2672 Cabinet ProposalFebruary 2672February 2672defeated
Gov.0047.2671 Amendment to Election LawJune 2671December 2671passed
Gov.0046.2671 Cabinet ProposalJune 2671June 2671defeated
FWP.12.2671May 2671May 2671defeated
FWP.11.2671May 2671May 2671defeated
FWP.10.2671May 2671May 2671defeated
FWP.9.2671May 2671May 2671defeated
Call for early elections, January 2671January 2671January 2671defeated

Random fact: Cultural Protocols bills must provide descriptions of the cultures, languages and religions which would be easy for an unfamiliar player to understand (eg. "Dundorfian = German"). Where appropriate, they should also provide guidance to players on where to find help with translations and character names. This might include, for example, links to Google Translate, Behind the Name's Random Name Generator and Fantasy Name Generators.

Random quote: "We do not inherit the earth from our ancestors; we borrow it from our children." � Native American Proverb

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 51