Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: March 4458
Next month in: 02:00:15
Server time: 21:59:44, September 21, 2018 CET
Currently online (7): dannypk2 | matix1992 | OKELEUK | pandowlpaws | tankillo | Vesica5 | Zohius Snake | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Imperium Party[?]

This page contains information about the Imperium Party.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: OllieJcS

Nation[?]: Commonwealth of Rutania

Seats[?] in People's Assembly[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

The Imperium Party was formed in April 2576 by Oliver Zoratatt. The current leader is Veronica Zoratatt.

The IP hold strong authoritarian views on how the Commonwealth of Rutania should be governed and are determined to gain power in Parliament.

We hold strong views on;

#establishing strict penalties towards anti-social behaviour and criminals, no second chance.
#amending the current constitution.
#giving more power to the government.
#removing some privatised business and making them state owned businesses.
#improving our defence system
#mass deportation of illegal immigrants.
#building more job centers for the unemployed.
#tighter border control.
#removing powers from the provinces of Rutania and return them to the government, creating one single centralized power i.e. reversing devolution.
#subsidising research for newer, safer and ecological friendly energy.

Once we gain a majority in Parliament and our President elected we well initiate the Rutania Revolution in which major changes will come to place for the good of the people of this country.

Please visit our site at http://particracy.wikia.com/wiki/Imperium_Party

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationfederalist-leaningmoderateperfect
Civil Rightsrestrictive-leaninghighperfect
Ecologyunknownclose to noneperfect
Foreign Relationsmoderate internationalistlimitedperfect
Government Responsibilitiesmoderate small governmenthighperfect
Marketregulator-leaninghighperfect
Militarymoderate militaristlimitedperfect
Moralityconservative-leaningmoderateperfect
Religionmoderate secularlimitedperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
July 257680,870135,963,7460.06+0.0605990.00+0
July 257992,102119,385,4050.08+0.0205990.00+0
July 258264,099126,356,6010.05-0.0305990.00+0
July 25858,603,952127,394,3076.75+6.70395996.51+39
April 258810,164,852112,817,3209.01+2.26545999.02+15
May 258911,517,847116,146,1019.92+0.91595999.85+5
July 25918,013,457117,610,6056.81-3.10405996.68-19
January 25954,152,952122,752,6073.38-3.43205993.34-20
June 25961,518,522119,496,8431.27-2.1165991.00-14
December 25992,720,563122,014,7022.23+0.96115991.84+5
June 26038,516,558128,665,3096.62+4.39385996.34+27
December 26068,250,614127,892,7176.45-0.17365996.01-2
November 260813,073,221144,184,5289.07+2.62535998.85+17
May 261219,652,187136,017,28614.45+5.388759914.52+34
November 261513,831,354151,034,1899.16-5.29545999.02-33
April 261623,861,594150,005,86015.91+6.759459915.69+40
April 261915,905,798137,636,74011.56-4.356959911.52-25
July 261918,181,217136,095,45613.36+1.807959913.19+10
October 262111,227,916144,080,6507.79-5.57465997.68-33
April 262513,157,105148,178,1838.88+1.09525998.68+6
May 262810,251,697148,950,9196.88-2.00395996.51-13
November 263112,230,584149,707,2048.17+1.29485998.01+9
May 263511,671,869150,994,6987.73-0.44465997.68-2
November 263811,495,677150,395,5307.64-0.09455997.51-1
May 264011,755,526152,339,1887.72+0.07445997.35-1
August 264012,064,997149,407,5748.08+0.36475997.85+3
February 264412,131,714147,696,5538.21+0.14485998.01+1
August 26478,614,361150,810,9585.71-2.50325995.34-16
June 264913,529,181150,001,2709.02+3.31545999.02+22
May 265023,987,419137,146,12717.49+8.4710659917.70+52
November 265328,805,021173,681,82616.58-0.919859916.36-8
July 265532,824,823166,639,89319.70+3.1111759919.53+19
January 265920,608,741173,188,57511.90-7.807059911.69-47
July 266229,881,876168,043,50017.78+5.8810659917.70+36
January 266631,558,888170,843,43918.47+0.6911059918.36+4
July 266931,915,394173,035,24718.44-0.0311059918.36+0
January 267334,428,885172,765,96919.93+1.4811959919.87+9
July 267627,573,268182,993,96515.07-4.869059915.03-29
January 268053,797,820184,095,33829.22+14.1517559929.22+85
July 268379,689,974171,799,05246.39+17.1627859946.41+103
January 268752,503,434114,431,84945.88-0.5027559945.91-3
July 269029,345,136122,864,41023.88-22.0014759924.54-128
January 269416,704,823144,589,38211.55-12.336959911.52-78
July 269756,144,089175,002,96232.08+20.5319559932.55+126
January 270156,066,868182,712,35630.69-1.4018559930.88-10
July 270457,898,369189,938,66630.48-0.2021469930.62+29
January 270886,797,195185,656,06746.75+16.2732569946.49+111
July 2711104,937,963198,987,73052.74+5.9836969952.79+44
January 271526,040,338201,876,73112.90-39.849069912.88-279
July 271832,686,468203,566,78916.06+3.1611369916.17+23
January 272232,546,889166,958,71319.49+3.4413769919.60+24
July 272531,402,982154,106,52320.38+0.886029920.07-77
January 272936,838,407196,512,84918.75-1.635729919.06-3

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Imperium Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Mayor Appointment 4457August 4456August 4456defeated
National Park Reform 4456July 4456July 4456defeated
Improved Public Safety Act 4456March 4456March 4456defeated
Regional Authority over Foreigners Act 4456March 4456March 4456passed
National flag policy billMarch 4456March 4456defeated
Minimum Wage 4456September 4455September 4455defeated
School sexual education billFebruary 4455February 4455defeated
The Ecology ReformsJuly 4454July 4455defeated
The banking reformJuly 4454February 4455passed
The Tourism BillFebruary 4453July 4453passed
Abortion BIll 4452January 4452January 4452defeated
Shelter Provision 4452January 4452January 4452passed
The Sports BillJune 4451June 4451defeated
Re-Establish Peace ActJuly 4450February 4451passed
Call for early elections, December 4448December 4448December 4448defeated
World Congress Elections 4448November 4448November 4449passed
More Reforms 4448October 4448October 4448defeated
Minimum Programme of the DSPR 4449July 4448July 4448passed
Budget proposal of June 4448June 4448December 4448defeated
Public Media Act 4447October 4447January 4448passed

Random fact: Cultural Protocols bills must provide descriptions of the cultures, languages and religions which would be easy for an unfamiliar player to understand (eg. "Dundorfian = German"). Where appropriate, they should also provide guidance to players on where to find help with translations and character names. This might include, for example, links to Google Translate, Behind the Name's Random Name Generator and Fantasy Name Generators.

Random quote: "Any system that takes responsibility away from people, dehumanises them." - Author Unknown

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 51