Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: March 4318
Next month in: 01:50:18
Server time: 14:09:41, December 15, 2017 CET
Currently online (8): Edmund_Hulstria | GusanoBabino | Jalapeño | JZCW | KingLARthur5 | Mecedonian | Stadius | Tony324 | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Kirlawa Republican Party[?]

This page contains information about the Kirlawa Republican Party.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: liberty_JAC

Nation[?]: Poblacht na Kirlawa (Republic of Kirlawa)

Seats[?] in General Assembly - Tionól Ginearálta[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

For detailed information, please visit:
http://particracy.wikia.com/wiki/Kirlawa_Republican_Party


Founded: February 2640
Motto: Conserving human liberty, releasing human potential.

Party Leader: Phillip A. Badnarik
Party Chairman: Stephen Hayek

The Kirlawa Republican Party is devoted to small government, personal responsibility, and individual freedom.
We will fight to insure that these values are brought - both economically and socially - to the people of Kirlawa.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate unitaristmoderateperfect
Civil Rightsmoderate permissivelimitedperfect
Ecologyskeptic-leaninglimitedperfect
Foreign Relationsconvinced internationalistlimitedperfect
Government Responsibilitiesconvinced small governmentlimitedperfect
Marketmoderate laissez-fairelimitedperfect
Militarypacifist-leaningclose to noneperfect
Moralitymoderate progressivemoderateperfect
Religionmoderate secularmoderateperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
June 264111,039,756141,067,9107.83+7.83557177.67+55
December 264420,103,509160,966,29312.49+4.668771712.13+32
June 264922,621,779174,781,71312.94+0.459471713.11+7
December 265227,317,539184,937,54314.77+1.8310871715.06+14
June 265622,517,845177,007,31712.72-2.059071712.55-18
October 265634,820,428195,036,11917.85+5.1312771717.71+37
April 266030,028,354187,453,99716.02-1.8311571716.04-12
May 266231,466,530194,265,09016.20+0.1811671716.18+1
November 266513,006,029193,253,7296.73-9.47477176.56-69
May 26697,711,442189,140,2264.08-2.65277173.77-20

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Kirlawa Republican Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Our plan for Kirlawa (LT-Cons)November 4316April 4317defeated
Free the pornSeptember 4315September 4315passed
Welfare ReformJune 4313June 4313passed
National Power Grid, 4312.November 4312November 4312defeated
Cabinet Proposal of September 4312September 4312September 4312passed
Sale of recreational drugs, 4312August 4312August 4312defeated
Banking System Reform, 4312August 4312August 4312defeated
Food & Beverage Regulation, 4312.August 4312August 4312defeated
Recreational drug use bill, 4310.December 4310August 4312defeated
Defence Industry Bill, 4310.December 4310December 4310passed
Nationality Bill, 4310.December 4310December 4310passed
Abortion Act, 4310December 4310December 4310passed
National SportJune 4309June 4309defeated
Nuclear Bill 4308November 4308April 4309passed
National GMO ActOctober 4301February 4302defeated
Self Support ActSeptember 4301November 4301passed
Nobility ActAugust 4301September 4301passed
MonopoliesNovember 4299November 4299passed
Airport privatization act of December 4298December 4298 debate
Homeless SheltersAugust 4298November 4298passed

Random fact: The majority of nations in Particracy are "Culturally Protected" with an established cultural background. Only the "Culturally Open" nations are not bound by the rules surrounding culture. The Cultural Protocols Index should be consulted for more information about the cultural situation of each nation.

Random quote: "Judge me all you want, just keep the verdict to yourself." - From a Winston advertisement

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 51