Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: September 4473
Next month in: 01:21:49
Server time: 22:38:10, October 22, 2018 CET
Currently online (10): 1Desk | ardvmartins | Dardavre | IntruderEmerald | lulus | Minister_Creed | mongoose | smermcgoo | TheDonaldTPP | VesicanTeaParty | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Hizb al-Ba'th al-Ma'atraniyyah al-Qawmi [?]

This page contains information about the Hizb al-Ba'th al-Ma'atraniyyah al-Qawmi .

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: LNRulez03

Nation[?]: al-Jumhuriat al-Aleamalia al-Qalb (Workers' Republic of Kafuristan)

Seats[?] in Majlis Aleummal Al'Aelaa (Supreme Workers' Council)[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

ACTIVE

- Hizb al-Ba'th al-Ma'atraniyyah al-Qawmi - Qutr al-Qalb (Nationalist Party for the Majatran Resurrection - Kafuristan Region)

Founded: 4242

Ideology:

- Pan-Majatran Nationalism
- Conservative Ahmadism

Motto:

Party Newspaper:

- Mafkarat al-Ba'th (The Ba'ath Memo)

=====================================================

INACTIVE

Hurras al-Ummah as-Saliheen (Guardians of the Nation of the Righteous)

Founded by a group of military officers, intellectuals and Ahmadi clerics opposed to the al-Mudhannab heresy. Their aim is to restore and preserve Kafuristans Abadi-Ahmadi heritage and combat heresy and apostasy.

Founded: December 4233

Party Structure:

- Council of Guardians (Executive Branch)
- Junud al-Ahmad (Soldiers of Ahmad) (Party Militia)

Ideology:

- Pan-Majatran Nationalism
- Abadi-Ahmadism

=====================================

INACTIVE

- al-Jabhah al-Sha`biyyah li-Taḥrir al-Qalb (Popular Front for the Liberation of Kafuristan)

Founded:

Ideology:

- Ahmadism
- Anti-Channism
- Anti-Solentianism
- Jalalism
- Kafuri Nationalism

"Oh sons of Kafuristan, arise and prepare your suicide belts.
Your people are the men of Akeem, not accepting humiliation.
Solentia is behind you, the Channites in front of you.
Arise, blow up the Channites in Zerin, make them tremble.

Oh you who have inherited manliness from your ancestors,
Slaughter the Channites, neutralize them, neutralize.
Support your Kafuristan today, follow by your honor,
Don't let evil Solentia penetrate.

Adorn Kafuristan without scarring your revenge.
Seek Akeem's support, then call on all.
The banner of Tawheed (Oneness of Akeem) is the object of your desires.
Resound with the voice of Truth in every gathering.

Unleash your arrows on the heart of the enemy,
Strew the bellies of the Channites on the balance.
Support for Ahmadism is all your interest.
The finest sword for the Channites is the solution.

Make the masses of disbelief taste the strike of your sword.
Make the quarters of eternity rejoice with what you offer.
Now you may realize the full potential of your skill
Thus there appears the light of the generation, the most complete goodness.

Oh our Sharif, supreme over your place,
The swords of our Kafuristan are begotten for your eyes.
Oh you whose tribes hear your talk,
Call upon them: look how you engage in war."

=====================================

INACTIVE

- al-Jabhat al-Muqawama as-Sha`biyyah (Popular Resistance Front)

Founded: 3835

Leadership: Supreme Revolutionary Council

====================================

INACTIVE

- Harakat ad-Dubbat al-Shabab (Young Officers Movement)

Founded: June 3588

Ideology:

- Pan-Majatran Nationalism
- Jalalism


===============================================
INACTIVE

- Hizb al-Ba'th al-Qalbiyyah al-Qawmi (Nationalist Party for the Kafuri Resurrection)
Also known as the Hizb al-Ba'ath al-Ma'atraniyyah al-Ishtiraki – Qutr al-Qalb (Majatran Socialist Ba'ath Party - Kafuristan Region)

Founded: June 3052

Ideology:

- Pan-Majatran Nationalism
- Ahmadism
- Jalalism

Motto:

Party Newspaper:

- Mafkarat al-Ba'th (The Ba'ath Memo)

Party Militia:

- Abna' al-Jalal fi Jazirat al-Qalbiyyah (Sons of Jalal on the Kafuri Peninsula)

Affiliated Organizations:

- al-Jabhah al-Thawriy al-Sha`biyyah (Popular Revolutionary Front)
- Mugahid al-Ma'atraniyyah fi Jazirat al-Qalbiyyah (Majatran Mujahideen on the Kafuri Peninsula)
- Kata'ib Shuhada' al-Akeem (Akeem's Martyrs Brigades)
- Al-Jama’a al-Abadiyyah al-Muqatilah bi-Qalb (Abadi Fighting Group in Kafuristan)
- Harkat al-Jihad al-Abadiyyah (Abadi Struggle Movement)

=================================================

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate unitaristmoderateperfect
Civil Rightsmoderate restrictivelimitedperfect
Ecologymoderate environmentalisthighperfect
Foreign Relationsmoderate isolationistmoderateperfect
Government Responsibilitiessmall government-leaninglimitedperfect
Marketregulator-leaningmoderateperfect
Militaryextreme militaristclose to noneperfect
Moralityconvinced conservativemoderateperfect
Religionmoderate religiouslimitedperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
September 3052103,899,236103,899,236100.00+100.00101101100.00+101
July 3053100,830,410100,830,410100.00+0.007575100.00-26
July 3059108,430,276108,430,276100.00+0.007575100.00+0
July 3065100,963,126100,963,126100.00+0.007575100.00+0
July 3071109,778,471109,778,471100.00+0.007575100.00+0
November 3073112,502,451112,502,451100.00+0.007575100.00+0
November 3079107,157,358107,157,358100.00+0.007575100.00+0
November 3085122,872,485473,065,91125.97-74.03217528.00-54
November 3088227,003,629502,504,39645.17+19.2034575046.00+324
March 314029,332,36435,348,45882.98+37.8127834081.76-67
June 314432,088,84634,856,34492.06+9.0830834090.59+30
September 314817,171,31923,106,18674.31-17.7524934173.02-59
December 315226,619,93831,438,33384.67+10.3627934181.82+30
December 315812,523,62712,523,627100.00+15.33150150100.00-129
December 316411,330,11011,330,110100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
December 317011,875,40911,875,409100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
December 317611,717,15311,717,153100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
December 318211,885,55311,885,553100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
December 318812,504,21112,504,211100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
December 319411,722,05911,722,059100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
December 320011,380,91111,380,911100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
December 320612,226,97012,226,970100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
April 321211,965,15612,003,67099.68-0.32150150100.00+0
April 321811,685,14411,685,144100.00+0.32150150100.00+0
April 322412,536,25012,536,250100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
June 322911,410,69017,257,59366.12-33.889615064.00-54
November 323212,782,25612,782,256100.00+33.88150150100.00+54
November 323811,279,14011,279,140100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
November 324441,869,68641,924,85799.87-0.13150150100.00+0
November 325036,647,91436,693,03099.88+0.01150150100.00+0
November 325654,581,81854,616,27099.94+0.06150150100.00+0
November 326212,327,02312,327,023100.00+0.06150150100.00+0
November 326811,075,37711,107,31699.71-0.29150150100.00+0
November 327412,095,09912,127,97199.73+0.027575100.00-75
November 328012,399,76212,399,762100.00+0.277575100.00+0
July 332037,95236,325,2470.10-99.9002000.00-75
February 332520,640,93332,333,87963.84+63.7347575063.33+475
April 332615,710,14136,622,87942.90-20.948520042.50-390
April 332918,693,31939,030,77147.89+5.009520047.50+10
April 333219,119,54945,385,96342.13-5.778320041.50-12
February 333319,420,18743,838,31544.30+2.178820044.00+5
February 333619,184,77743,705,49343.90-0.408720043.50-1
February 333925,067,41656,197,39144.61+0.718820044.00+1
March 334026,533,34461,661,95843.03-1.588520042.50-3
March 334327,885,56463,569,22943.87+0.848820044.00+3
March 334622,851,44659,248,77138.57-5.307820039.00-10
January 334721,205,12958,378,82636.32-2.257320036.50-5
January 335022,339,16558,828,50837.97+1.657720038.50+4
February 335123,445,07057,659,33640.66+2.698020040.00+3
February 335425,117,35357,558,75043.64+2.988820044.00+8
February 335725,309,97058,117,37743.55-0.098620043.00-2
February 336029,931,57660,500,01249.47+5.929820049.00+12
February 336327,006,69757,606,55846.88-2.599420047.00-4
February 336624,372,36055,869,92343.62-3.268520042.50-9
May 336822,322,17347,697,23946.80+3.189220046.00+7
December 33705,526,60429,586,04918.68-28.123720018.50-55
September 33734,505,28831,639,51614.24-4.444229914.05+5
September 33763,165,33331,200,57110.15-4.093029910.03-12
September 33793,730,76528,972,77112.88+2.733729912.37+7
September 338216,699,96660,109,13727.78+14.918429928.09+47
September 338518,358,48364,058,32328.66+0.888629928.76+2
April 338717,898,61460,998,28629.34+0.688629928.76+0
April 339019,365,70964,115,00730.20+0.869029930.10+4
June 339126,242,49564,519,83240.67+10.4712329941.14+33
June 339420,690,04462,476,67733.12-7.569929933.11-24
December 339425,900,73162,828,34441.22+8.1112429941.47+25
December 339723,256,82660,634,82138.36-2.8711429938.13-10
June 339826,231,33760,347,51943.47+5.1113029943.48+16
May 340125,850,45463,057,64340.99-2.4712429941.47-6
December 340326,969,90963,138,94042.72+1.72439943.43-81
November 340623,763,44954,169,87243.87+1.15439943.43+0
January 340823,363,82852,744,32844.30+0.43459945.45+2
May 341029,227,23962,613,31346.68+2.38469946.46+1
April 341221,876,78758,963,88537.10-9.58359935.35-11
March 341523,331,51660,502,40838.56+1.46399939.39+4
February 341823,676,68553,654,40444.13+5.57459945.45+6
January 342127,595,70763,087,65843.74-0.39459945.45+0
June 342224,104,69158,911,17740.92-2.82419941.41-4
September 346446,228,64858,745,21578.69+37.7849665076.31+455
March 346538,352,25649,989,56976.72-1.9748665074.77-10
March 347122,408,23052,239,52842.90-33.8327965042.92-207
February 347624,644,23049,919,87449.37+6.4732065049.23+41
September 348023,689,05850,177,44147.21-2.1630765047.23-13
August 348521,795,48346,589,45146.78-0.4330465046.77-3
July 349020,754,78345,623,29345.49-1.2929565045.38-9
June 349561,630,85361,749,27799.81+54.3264965099.85+354
May 350011,325,14711,325,147100.00+0.19650650100.00+1
July 350111,777,63711,777,637100.00+0.00650650100.00+0
April 350519,249,40837,611,60251.18-48.8234565053.08-305
March 350928,240,84933,785,73183.59+32.4153965082.92+194
February 351415,014,36629,036,92151.71-31.8832365049.69-216
January 351914,476,71126,791,13554.04+2.3333465051.38+11
December 35235,611,20111,677,18948.05-5.9831665048.62-18
November 352812,054,26712,054,267100.00+51.95650650100.00+334
October 353311,402,40611,402,406100.00+0.00650650100.00+0
July 354131,301,28359,202,44752.87-47.1334465052.92-306
June 35464,247,12814,702,91628.89-23.9914365022.00-201
May 355111,889,48811,889,488100.00+71.11650650100.00+507
April 355612,303,18412,327,29999.80-0.20650650100.00+0
March 356111,682,64711,682,647100.00+0.20650650100.00+0
February 356611,616,33511,616,335100.00+0.00650650100.00+0
May 358013,320,48213,320,482100.00+0.009595100.00-555
May 358612,421,50412,421,504100.00+0.009595100.00+0
May 359211,802,02411,802,024100.00+0.009595100.00+0
May 359812,623,66812,623,668100.00+0.009595100.00+0
May 360411,771,18611,771,186100.00+0.009595100.00+0
May 361011,820,90111,855,09399.71-0.299595100.00+0
May 361611,814,97011,814,970100.00+0.299595100.00+0
June 373325,860,42534,837,67874.23-25.778615057.33-9
June 373813,105,98532,484,70840.35-33.896715044.67-19
June 374112,041,21912,041,219100.00+59.65150150100.00+83
June 374612,071,95012,071,950100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
June 375146,678,27447,192,86798.91-1.09150150100.00+0
June 375611,298,32111,298,321100.00+1.09150150100.00+0
June 376111,809,98011,809,980100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
June 376612,516,13312,516,133100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
June 377111,026,26311,026,263100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
June 377611,563,04311,563,043100.00+0.00150150100.00+0
December 380011,846,93311,846,933100.00+0.00345345100.00+195
February 380311,856,05611,856,056100.00+0.00345345100.00+0
February 380612,327,53312,327,533100.00+0.00345345100.00+0
February 380912,208,12112,208,121100.00+0.00345345100.00+0
February 381212,320,53212,320,532100.00+0.00345345100.00+0
February 381512,743,63012,743,630100.00+0.00345345100.00+0
February 381811,711,84911,753,36199.65-0.35345345100.00+0
May 381920,541,16134,301,13059.88-39.7628350056.60-62
November 383522,902,08456,645,79840.43-19.4520350040.60-80
November 384120,920,99539,506,70452.96+12.5326550053.00+62
January 384611,687,90711,710,11899.81+46.85500500100.00+235
January 385253,173,08753,220,72999.91+0.10500500100.00+0
January 385811,899,40211,939,31799.67-0.24500500100.00+0
January 389811,506,43011,506,430100.00+0.33240240100.00-260
January 390311,309,14011,309,140100.00+0.00240240100.00+0
November 393420,385,71227,481,06174.18-25.826210062.00-178
December 423716,894,56325,041,02667.47-6.717713059.23+15
April 423811,762,21511,762,215100.00+32.53130130100.00+53
April 42427,060,33958,135,75312.14-87.86107513.33-120
April 42466,808,07763,637,46510.70-1.4587510.67-2
September 424648,916,37848,964,81899.90+89.207575100.00+67
September 425048,130,17252,354,94791.93-7.97687590.67-7
September 42549,684,89019,367,67050.01-41.93517568.00-17
March 425512,458,75512,478,59999.84+49.847575100.00+24
March 425911,340,28611,340,286100.00+0.167575100.00+0
March 426312,022,11712,022,117100.00+0.007575100.00+0
March 426720,634,26347,801,50943.17-56.83317541.33-44
March 42714,599,19136,574,74712.57-30.5997512.00-22

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Hizb al-Ba'th al-Ma'atraniyyah al-Qawmi .

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Budget proposal of August 4473August 4473August 4473passed
Income tax proposal of August 4473August 4473August 4473passed
Heathcare ReformsFebruary 4473February 4473voting
Security Council NominationsOctober 4472October 4472passed
National AnthemOctober 4472October 4472passed
Education ReformSeptember 4472September 4472passed
MottoJuly 4472July 4472passed
Budget proposal of March 4472March 4472March 4472passed
Income tax proposal of March 4472March 4472March 4472passed
Cabinet Proposal of March 4472March 4472March 4472passed
Tax ReformMarch 4472March 4472passed
Adminitrative ReformsMarch 4472March 4472passed
Altarkiz or How to Secure Permanent RevolutionMarch 4472March 4472passed
Nation Name: Workers' Republic of KafuristanOctober 4471October 4471passed
Nation Name: Worker's Republic of KafuristanOctober 4471October 4471defeated
Democratisation of the StateOctober 4471October 4471passed
Founding The Workers' RepublicSeptember 4471October 4471passed
Art for the MassesMarch 4471October 4471passed
Dueling Reform Act 4471March 4471September 4471passed
Peace, Justice and SolidarityMarch 4471September 4471passed

Random fact: Before creating a Party Organisation, check to see whether there are any existing organisations which cover the same agenda.

Random quote: "The European Union and environmental advocacy groups use global warming hysteria to advance their own special agendas. The European Union recognizes any significant reduction in CO2 emissions by the United States will significantly reduce its economic output, thereby bringing it closer to the inferior output of European nations. Environmental advocacy groups work to stifle economic and industrial progress wherever they find it to inhibit the successful advancement of peoples in developing nations, inevitably making mankind a second class citizen of planet Earth." Dr. Jay Lehr

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 52