Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: May 4336
Next month in: 00:39:41
Server time: 23:20:18, January 20, 2018 CET
Currently online (21): acf231090 | Alexak | alexovidiu | Ariocus | BreakDownSoul | Castienus | Dalekminator | ErikRenne | Kast28 | lulus | marc6788 | Masionette11 | Mbites2 | Murrah | NeKa | Nicholas222 | Please Explain! | TheUnicorn. | weezzelle | WuHán | Zhong | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Civil Liberty Persecution Complex Party[?]

This page contains information about the Civil Liberty Persecution Complex Party.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: Lid

Nation[?]: רפובליקת יידיש של ביתנו (Yeudish Republic of Beiteynu)

Seats[?] in Knesset[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

You in charge of your own body and actions by any means necessary.

We stand for no nuclear weapons, separation of church and state, pacifism and the obliteration of fanatism, xenophobia and nationalism to embrace the entire world as our own.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate unitaristmoderateperfect
Civil Rightsmoderate permissivelimitedperfect
Ecologyskeptic-leaningmoderateperfect
Foreign Relationsconvinced internationalistlimitedperfect
Government Responsibilitiesmoderate small governmentlimitedperfect
Marketmoderate regulatormoderateperfect
Militarymoderate pacifistmoderateperfect
Moralityconvinced progressivemoderateperfect
Religionconvinced secularmoderateperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
May 243957,13583,742,4480.07+0.0707500.00+0
April 244057,26291,614,5430.06-0.010750.00+0
December 244524,919,00985,479,16929.15+29.093210032.00+32
December 244717,912,98793,000,35619.26-9.894724019.58+15
January 244816,693,81492,529,80018.04-1.224524018.75-2
September 245018,755,13485,713,12921.88+3.845324022.08+8
September 245420,122,53988,376,60822.77+0.895524022.92+2
September 245818,480,18587,966,12221.01-1.765024020.83-5
September 246214,452,25986,015,84316.80-4.214124017.08-9

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Civil Liberty Persecution Complex Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
The Diplomatic Relations act of 4336May 4336May 4336voting
Ratification of the Beiteynu-Solentia Economic and Diplomacy TreatyApril 4336April 4336voting
Call for early elections, January 4336January 4336January 4336voting
Spring Reform BillMay 4335May 4335passed
Consumer Protection from Aggressive Advertising ActDecember 4334December 4334defeated
Education Reform ActDecember 4334 debate
The Merger of Head of Government with that of Head of State billJune 4334June 4334passed
Cabinet Proposal of June 4334June 4334June 4334passed
New Years BillJanuary 4334March 4334passed
New Flag purposalJanuary 4334March 4334passed
Call for early elections, December 4333December 4333December 4333passed
Policy on FirearmsAugust 4331September 4331passed
The National Reform BillNovember 4329December 4329passed
New MottoDecember 4328December 4328defeated
Policy on Foreign AidNovember 4328November 4328passed
Policy on MediaNovember 4328November 4328passed
Policy on EducationNovember 4328November 4328passed
Domestic Affairs ActDecember 4327December 4327passed
Immigration and Refugee BillDecember 4327December 4327passed
Repeal treaty regarding International BasketballDecember 4327December 4327passed

Random fact: Real life-life nationalities, cultures or ethnicities should not be referenced in Particracy (eg. "German").

Random quote: "We're the first society in history with the option of living in a world without poverty. The fact poverty still exist says more about our political leaders than I can." Clint Borgen

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 54