Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: June 4319
Next month in: 01:34:32
Server time: 02:25:27, December 18, 2017 CET
Currently online (11): Cheekus | Chitin | Commie Tommy | Derpy_Libertine | dwwebb | Eddie123 | Liu Che | mg2685a | Nasania | this is a test | Vatelat | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Conservative Party of Davostan[?]

This page contains information about the Conservative Party of Davostan.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: RonnieRaygun04

Nation[?]: Confederation of St. Muron and Davostan

Seats[?] in Confederate College[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

The Conservative Party of Davostan is dedicated to the advancement of true social and economic conservatism as well as the defeat of the Communist worldview.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate federalistlimitedperfect
Civil Rightsconvinced restrictivelimitedperfect
Ecologyconvinced skepticlimitedperfect
Foreign Relationsunknownclose to noneperfect
Government Responsibilitiesconvinced small governmentmoderateperfect
Marketmoderate laissez-fairelimitedperfect
Militaryunknownclose to noneperfect
Moralityconvinced conservativelimitedperfect
Religionconvinced religiouslimitedperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
October 223632,02346,431,9200.07+0.0705000.00+0
October 223935,38546,784,5290.08+0.0105000.00+0
October 224231,43148,290,6340.07-0.0105000.00+0
October 224520,08748,523,9990.04-0.0205000.00+0
October 22488,507,47346,889,62318.14+18.109150018.20+91
October 22518,433,69347,816,88117.64-0.518750017.40-4
October 22546,155,40342,671,83014.42-3.217150014.20-16
October 22574,413,68543,315,98710.19-4.24495009.80-22
October 22603,534,22949,465,7987.14-3.04355007.00-14
October 226316,508,10349,246,99333.52+26.3816650033.20+131
October 226615,415,08946,689,36733.02-0.5016450032.80-2
October 226918,215,81645,906,70739.68+6.6619750039.40+33
October 227216,714,28947,987,29534.83-4.8517350034.60-24
October 227516,424,57844,455,77336.95+2.1218450036.80+11
October 227816,846,17845,145,82937.32+0.3718650037.20+2
October 228117,336,33944,592,86938.88+1.5619550039.00+9
October 228417,107,83245,429,95437.66-1.2218850037.60-7
October 228717,339,16152,245,62633.19-4.4716650033.20-22
October 229017,309,51252,201,19233.16-0.0316750033.40+1
October 229320,703,82852,703,84139.28+6.1219850039.60+31
October 229633,631,54356,534,82359.49+20.2029850059.60+100
October 229913,256,87251,115,55525.94-33.5512850025.60-170
October 230219,674,33749,134,71240.04+14.1120150040.20+73
October 230529,339,84452,464,82555.92+15.8828050056.00+79

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Conservative Party of Davostan.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
National Symbols Act 4316February 4316February 4316passed
Constitutional Reform Ac of 4315July 4315July 4315passed
Low Income Housing Support ActJune 4313June 4313defeated
Cabinet Proposal of February 4313February 4313February 4313passed
Bank Centralization ActJune 4312June 4312defeated
Call for early elections, June 4312June 4312June 4312passed
Weaboo Detainment Act 4305June 4305June 4305defeated
State Reform Act 4304August 4304August 4304passed
State Intervention in the MarketDecember 4303 debate
Justice ReformsSeptember 4302September 4302passed
Military ReformsSeptember 4302September 4302passed
Reform 1November 4300November 4300defeated
Ecology Act 2January 4300January 4300defeated
RefromsNovember 4299November 4299defeated
Foreign PolicyMarch 4299March 4299passed
Ecology ActFebruary 4299March 4299passed
Governmental ReformJune 4298June 4298defeated
National ReformMay 4298May 4298defeated
National ReformFebruary 4298February 4298defeated
Food labeling ActNovember 4296November 4296defeated

Random fact: Google Translate can help you with those language translations: https://translate.google.com/

Random quote: "The best argument against democracy is a fifteen minute talk with the average voter." � Winston Churchill

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 51