Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: December 4290
Next month in: 00:44:22
Server time: 03:15:37, October 22, 2017 CET
Currently online (7): NatSocT | Nnakanu | Phil Piratin | SirPotatoes | suber47g | timebob123 | WuHán | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Conservative Party of Davostan[?]

This page contains information about the Conservative Party of Davostan.

This party is inactive.

Details

User[?]: RonnieRaygun04

Nation[?]: Confederation of St. Muron and Davostan

Seats[?] in College of the Confederation[?]: 0

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

The Conservative Party of Davostan is dedicated to the advancement of true social and economic conservatism as well as the defeat of the Communist worldview.

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate federalistlimitedperfect
Civil Rightsconvinced restrictivelimitedperfect
Ecologyconvinced skepticlimitedperfect
Foreign Relationsunknownclose to noneperfect
Government Responsibilitiesconvinced small governmentmoderateperfect
Marketmoderate laissez-fairelimitedperfect
Militaryunknownclose to noneperfect
Moralityconvinced conservativelimitedperfect
Religionconvinced religiouslimitedperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
October 223632,02346,431,9200.07+0.0705000.00+0
October 223935,38546,784,5290.08+0.0105000.00+0
October 224231,43148,290,6340.07-0.0105000.00+0
October 224520,08748,523,9990.04-0.0205000.00+0
October 22488,507,47346,889,62318.14+18.109150018.20+91
October 22518,433,69347,816,88117.64-0.518750017.40-4
October 22546,155,40342,671,83014.42-3.217150014.20-16
October 22574,413,68543,315,98710.19-4.24495009.80-22
October 22603,534,22949,465,7987.14-3.04355007.00-14
October 226316,508,10349,246,99333.52+26.3816650033.20+131
October 226615,415,08946,689,36733.02-0.5016450032.80-2
October 226918,215,81645,906,70739.68+6.6619750039.40+33
October 227216,714,28947,987,29534.83-4.8517350034.60-24
October 227516,424,57844,455,77336.95+2.1218450036.80+11
October 227816,846,17845,145,82937.32+0.3718650037.20+2
October 228117,336,33944,592,86938.88+1.5619550039.00+9
October 228417,107,83245,429,95437.66-1.2218850037.60-7
October 228717,339,16152,245,62633.19-4.4716650033.20-22
October 229017,309,51252,201,19233.16-0.0316750033.40+1
October 229320,703,82852,703,84139.28+6.1219850039.60+31
October 229633,631,54356,534,82359.49+20.2029850059.60+100
October 229913,256,87251,115,55525.94-33.5512850025.60-170
October 230219,674,33749,134,71240.04+14.1120150040.20+73
October 230529,339,84452,464,82555.92+15.8828050056.00+79

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Conservative Party of Davostan.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
The Student Protection Bill 4289October 4289 debate
Industrial ControlDecember 4287December 4287passed
Immigration ActJanuary 4286June 4288passed
Capital CityMarch 4282June 4289defeated
Immigration ActMarch 4281December 4284defeated
Refugee QuotaJanuary 4281January 4286passed
UAV Reconnaissance and Combat ActJanuary 4281November 4281defeated
Cabinet Proposal of May 4280May 4280May 4280passed
Budget proposal of May 4280May 4280May 4280passed
Omnibus Reform Act of 4280January 4280January 4280passed
Call for early elections, November 4279November 4279November 4279passed
Nationalization of key Industries required for the governmentFebruary 4279January 4286defeated
Militarization of the policeDecember 4278December 4278passed
Military serviceDecember 4278 debate
Omnibus Reform Act of 4273June 4273June 4273passed
International Relations Act of 4268July 4268April 4270passed
Constitutional Amendment Act of 4268July 4268 debate
FreedomMay 4266May 4266defeated
The Pen ActJuly 4265 debate
Call for early elections, February 4265February 4265February 4265defeated

Random fact: Players are expected to play the game independently and should not share their passwords or allow others to access their accounts.

Random quote: "The greatest lesson in life is to know that even fools are right sometimes." Winston Churchill

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 51