Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: February 4399
Next month in: 00:01:03
Server time: 15:58:56, May 26, 2018 CET
Currently online (11): Irene-Chan | KingLARthur6 | LabMan90 | LarsO | Marcellosaurus | mesrin | MPLoriya | Paulo Nogueira | paveleonid | Petris | TimmyTheOrc | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Plurality Party of Malivia[?]

This page contains information about the Plurality Party of Malivia.

Details

User[?]: eurehl5236

Nation[?]: Free State of Malivia

Seats[?] in Parliament[?]: 155

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

We are part of the Auroream of Malivia, a religious group inside the country. As such, our objective is to restore the traditional values of the country that have been destroyed by the left.

Founded in 4354, Julio Majencio (a devote Aurorerian) wasn't represented by any of the parties in Malivia because all of them were liberal. Because of that, many people in the region of Bulkhandra followed the conservative ideas of Julio.
Although the founder of the party was its President for forty years, in the 15th of September 4389, he resigns from office, leaving Ajani Octavio in charge of the party.

In the elections of September 4355 his party gained a lot of popularity (9%) in his native region although not many in other constituencies. In the elections of 4359, the Malivia Restoration Party (the party's name) gained even more popularity (23%) becoming the most voted party behind only the ULP. This situation was repeated on the 4363 and 4367 elections. In 4371, the MRP surpassed the 30% mark in votes, although it achieved the second position behind WoC. In the 4375 elections, the 30% mark wasn't achieved but it won the elections with a minority. In 4379, the party lost a lot of votes, becoming the 3rd largest party. In 4383, the party recovered some votes, but was still the 3rd largest party. In 4386, the MRP became the largest party on Terra. After the 4390 elections, the PPM lost some votes.

Candidates for presidency:
Julio Majencio: 4354-4384 (death: 4397)
Ajani Octavio: 4384-4397
Mhalati Majencio: 4397-

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationmoderate unitaristexcellentperfect
Civil Rightspermissive-leaningexcellentperfect
Ecologymoderate skeptichighperfect
Foreign Relationsisolationist-leaninghighperfect
Government Responsibilitiessmall government-leaningexcellentperfect
Marketregulator-leaningexcellentperfect
Militarymoderate militaristhighperfect
Moralityconservative-leaningexcellentperfect
Religionsecular-leaningexcellentperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
September 43556,423,80066,114,3049.72+9.72747509.87+74
September 435915,588,04865,950,36923.64+13.9218075024.00+106
September 436314,288,74465,109,80221.95-1.6917075022.67-10
September 436714,362,83265,851,23621.81-0.1316775022.27-3
September 437118,370,22461,143,05730.04+8.2322475029.87+57
September 437519,319,95366,337,92529.12-0.9222075029.33-4
September 43799,270,03662,773,61514.77-14.3610975014.53-111
November 438011,702,73362,817,26818.63+3.869250018.40-17
November 438410,380,16067,281,72915.43-3.207850015.60-14
October 438623,856,80563,016,41837.86+22.4319150038.20+113
October 439012,835,99760,805,31421.11-16.7510550021.00-86
October 439413,679,78162,402,27221.92+0.8111050022.00+5
October 439818,033,25458,894,97330.62+8.7015550031.00+45

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Plurality Party of Malivia.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Community Harmonious ActNovember 4398November 4398yesvoting
Cabinet Proposal of September 4398September 4398September 4398abstaindefeatedabstained
Banking Regulation LawSeptember 4398 debate
Media reformSeptember 4398 debate
Educational reform on the national flagSeptember 4398 debate
Educational Reform.September 4398 debate
Ultrasocial law (proposition of "Death to the system")August 4398 debate
New ReformAugust 4398 debate
Project of legalization of the duels.March 4398 debate
Banking Privatization ActMarch 4398 debate
Income tax proposal of March 4398March 4398 debate
Budget proposal of March 4398March 4398 debate
Pact for the liberalization of consumer markets and financial products.March 4398 debate
We request that the government approve and agree on the supervision by international observers so that the electoral cycle develops without incident and with absolute legitimacy and transparency.March 4398 debate
Cabinet Proposal of October 4397October 4397October 4397nodefeatedwon
Petition for a self-determination referendum for the Bhulkhandra region.October 4397October 4397nopassedlost
Inmigration BillSeptember 4397September 4397yesdefeatedlost
Constitutional Reform / Proclamation of RepublicAugust 4397September 4397nodefeatedwon
Pension LawAugust 4397August 4397nopassedlost
Justice Reform ActJune 4397June 4397yesdefeatedlost

Random fact: Moderation will not approve a Cultural Protocol request within the first 48 hours of it being requested. This is in order to give other players a chance to query the proposed changes, if they wish to do so. Moderation may be approached for advice on a proposed change, but any advice proffered should always be understood under the provisio that no final decision will be made until at least 48 hours after the request has been formally submitted for approval.

Random quote: "Proud Darnussians? Darnussian is an insult, nothing more! You should all try to be more like we are, the Narikatonites!." ´┐ŻNikolai Shukanov, former Reichskanzler of Narikaton

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 52