Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: September 4516
Next month in: 00:39:40
Server time: 23:20:19, January 16, 2019 CET
Currently online (4): Eddie100000 | Federal Libertarian | Mr. Shorty | MustafaKemal | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Hosian National Party[?]

This page contains information about the Hosian National Party.

Details

User[?]: eurehl5236

Nation[?]: Federal Republic of Malivia

Seats[?] in Parliament of Malivia[?]: 126

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

We are part of the Aurorian Pathriarcal Church of Malivia, a religious group inside the country. As such, our objective is to restore the traditional values of the country that have been destroyed by the left. We are a right-wing party, often the only one in the nation.

Founded in 4354, Julio Majencio (a devote Aurorerian) wasn't represented by any of the parties in Malivia because all of them were liberal. Because of that, many people in the region of Bulkhandra followed the conservative ideas of Julio.
Although the founder of the party was its President for forty years, in the 15th of September 4389, he resigns from office, leaving Ajani Octavio in charge of the party. In the year of our Lord 4397, Ajani Octavio resigns, leaving Mhalati Majencio in office for 7 years. In 4404, the party elected Aelius Jain as the new candidate for Malivia's presidency. Aelius wanted to radicalize the party to stand out and bring the conservatives glory again. In 4415, Aelius Jain resigns for office, leaving the party without a leader. In March of 4415, the first woman to be a candidate for president in our party, Ms. Mpala, was named officially the leader of the PPM.

In the elections of September 4355 the party gained a lot of popularity (9%) in his native region although not many in other constituencies. In the elections of 4359, the Malivia Restoration Party (the party's name) gained even more popularity (23%) becoming the most voted party behind only the ULP. This situation was repeated on the 4363 and 4367 elections. In 4371, the MRP surpassed the 30% mark in votes, although it achieved the second position behind WoC. In the 4375 elections, the 30% mark wasn't achieved but it won the elections with a minority. In 4379, the party lost a lot of votes, becoming the 3rd largest party. In 4383, the party recovered some votes, but was still the 3rd largest party. In 4386, the MRP became the largest party on Terra. After the 4390 elections, the PPM/MRP lost some votes. Since then, Malivia has become a deadlock for the right. Between 4413 and 4415, we were in a current state of negotiating with other parties. In 4418, a miracle happened: Inara Mpala was elected president of Malivia. The first time a PPM/MRP candidate has ever won. After an illegal re-election created by the left(which we won) and some messy events, Inara Mpala resigned to the awe of the left. After that, the detailed records of the party were lost by secret agents, who captured a lot of information. From what survives, the periods from 4430 to 4460 were very dark for the party; disbanded twice in this period, we don't know really how the PPM was doing.

The party has gone down since then, and has dissappeared two times since its creation in 4354. But we came back under a new name and a new hope for Malivia. For some time, we supported a constitutional monarchy in Malivia, which it was during 2 years. After that, Aelius Jain, probably the third most important member of our party ever, restored the party with its ideals the same as Julio Majencio had.

Candidates for presidency:
Julio Majencio: 4354-4384 (death: 4397)
Ajani Octavio: 4384-4397 (death: 4406)
Mhalati Majencio: 4397-4404 (death: 4423)
Aelius Jain: 4404-4415 (death: 4428)
Ovidio Nagar: Jan 4415-March 4415 (death: unknown)
Inara Mpala: March 4415-4424 (death: 4435)
No candidate:4424-4429
Minali Kumar/ Minali I: 4429-4460 (not including the periods of the party's abandon) (death: 4461)
Aeste Mahar: 4460-4480 (death: 4491)
Sekhar Chaudi: 4480-4490 (currently dissapeared)
Shakti Akhil: 4490-4502
Govind Nagarkar II: 4502-4518 (scheduled)
Presidents of Malivia:
Inara Mpala: 4418-4424 (official resignation: 4425)
Minali I: 4429-4433

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationunitarist-leaningexcellentperfect
Civil Rightsrestrictive-leaningexcellentperfect
Ecologymoderate skeptichighperfect
Foreign Relationsisolationist-leaninghighperfect
Government Responsibilitiessmall government-leaningexcellentperfect
Marketlaissez-faire-leaningexcellentperfect
Militaryconvinced militaristhighperfect
Moralityconservative-leaningexcellentperfect
Religionsecular-leaningexcellentperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
September 43556,423,80066,114,3049.72+9.72747509.87+74
September 435915,588,04865,950,36923.64+13.9218075024.00+106
September 436314,288,74465,109,80221.95-1.6917075022.67-10
September 436714,362,83265,851,23621.81-0.1316775022.27-3
September 437118,370,22461,143,05730.04+8.2322475029.87+57
September 437519,319,95366,337,92529.12-0.9222075029.33-4
September 43799,270,03662,773,61514.77-14.3610975014.53-111
November 438011,702,73362,817,26818.63+3.869250018.40-17
November 438410,380,16067,281,72915.43-3.207850015.60-14
October 438623,856,80563,016,41837.86+22.4319150038.20+113
October 439012,835,99760,805,31421.11-16.7510550021.00-86
October 439413,679,78162,402,27221.92+0.8111050022.00+5
October 439818,033,25458,894,97330.62+8.7015550031.00+45
October 440210,145,14257,431,48817.66-12.958750017.40-68
November 440414,825,13655,710,33926.61+8.9513650027.20+49
November 440818,414,01855,035,03033.46+6.8517050034.00+34
November 441018,555,45554,125,09734.28+0.8217450034.80+4
November 441412,606,91559,676,47421.13-13.1610650021.20-68
November 441812,975,78656,040,11323.15+2.0311850023.60+12
April 442013,436,27150,912,96526.39+3.2413350026.60+15
April 442411,587,44261,571,40918.82-7.579350018.60-40
April 442814,486,25859,708,08924.26+5.4411850023.60+25
April 443210,610,65855,701,38919.05-5.219250018.40-26
April 44409,818,19062,486,57015.71-3.3411275014.93+20
April 444212,612,55362,443,81020.20+4.4915175020.13+39
April 44446,425,13250,796,47712.65-7.559575012.67-56
April 444611,158,99863,305,77717.63+4.9813175017.47+36
April 446019,641,91148,839,42940.22+22.5930175040.13+170
April 446210,835,01565,526,90116.54-23.6812475016.53-177
April 446410,553,43761,853,01117.06+0.5313175017.47+7
April 446618,264,34662,210,17729.36+12.3022575030.00+94
April 446821,998,88861,573,90135.73+6.3727175036.13+46
April 447019,077,09257,175,99033.37-2.3625175033.47-20
April 447219,328,79560,207,41232.10-1.2624175032.13-10
April 447414,271,76448,452,24429.46-2.6522375029.73-18
April 447616,401,22759,687,46227.48-1.9820775027.60-16
April 447816,937,61763,662,53226.61-0.8719975026.53-8
April 448112,368,99164,152,28919.28-7.3213770019.57-62
April 44848,912,48860,627,26214.70-4.5810170014.43-36
April 448712,446,19560,883,59620.44+5.7414070020.00+39
April 449011,592,97761,031,36319.00-1.4513070018.57-10
April 449314,022,28656,338,94224.89+5.8917170024.43+41
April 449612,615,24952,173,26124.18-0.7116570023.57-6
March 449914,819,33643,665,78033.94+9.7623670033.71+71
March 450219,197,43063,676,20230.15-3.7921270030.29-24
April 450317,371,87464,450,67726.95-3.1918970027.00-23
April 450611,552,15165,016,29817.77-9.1912470017.71-65
April 450914,620,56066,401,71122.02+4.2515570022.14+31
April 451211,575,80564,714,69417.89-4.1312570017.86-30
April 451511,058,85262,011,85717.83-0.0512670018.00+1

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Hosian National Party.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Proposal to request a Self-Determination Referendum for the Bhulkhandra region on August 19, 4518.August 4516August 4516novoting
Proposal to request a Self-Determination Referendum for the Bhulkhandra region on August 19, 4518.August 4516 debate
Security CouncilMay 4516May 4516yesvoting
Cabinet Proposal of February 4516February 4516February 4516novoting
The Election ActNovember 4515November 4515yesdefeatedlost
Cooperation between Industries and SectorsJanuary 4515September 4515yesdefeatedlost
Budget proposal of January 4515January 4515September 4515yesdefeatedlost
Cabinet Proposal of August 4514August 4514September 4514nodefeatedwon
VATAugust 4514August 4514yespassedwon
Budget proposal of February 4514February 4514February 4514nopassedlost
Income tax proposal of February 4514February 4514February 4514abstainpassedabstained
Cabinet Proposal of February 4514February 4514February 4514nodefeatedwon
Cabinet Proposal of March 4513March 4513March 4513nodefeatedwon
Cabinet Proposal of August 4512August 4512August 4512nodefeatedwon
Progressive ActMay 4512 debate
Reduce the duration of the legislatures to 2 years (24 months)January 4512 debate
Income tax proposal of January 4512January 4512 debate
Cabinet Proposal of January 4512January 4512January 4512abstaindefeatedabstained
The Preservation ActNovember 4511April 4512nopassedlost
Declaration of State ReligionAugust 4511December 4512yesdefeatedlost

Random fact: Discuss flag designs at the Flag Designs thread: http://forum.particracy.net/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=37

Random quote: "If God made man they say Sam Colt made them equal." Unknown

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 55