Main | About | Tutorial | FAQ | Links | Wiki | Forum | World News | World Map | World Ranking | Nations | Electoral Calendar | Party Organizations | Treaties |
Login | Register |
Game Time: November 4442
Next month in: 02:35:54
Server time: 01:24:05, August 22, 2018 CET
Currently online (8): Alexak | Angelo36 | ImpaleRginos242 | jewishrebub123 | LCG | lulus | SkinnerBenn | tracemanxp | Record: 63 on 23:28:53, August 06, 2007 CET

We are working on a brand new version of the game! If you want to stay informed, read our blog and register for our mailing list.

| Details | Ministries | Political Positions | Affiliations | Election Results | Legislation | Legislative Agenda | Voting Record | Actions | Messages |


Pro-Monarchic Coalition of Malivia[?]

This page contains information about the Pro-Monarchic Coalition of Malivia.

Details

User[?]: eurehl5236

Nation[?]: Federal Socialist Republic of Malivia

Seats[?] in Popular Soviet of Malivia[?]: 151

Color[?]:

 

Description[?]:

We are part of the Aurorian Pathriarcal Church of Malivia, a religious group inside the country. As such, our objective is to restore the traditional values of the country that have been destroyed by the left. We are a right-wing party, often the only one in the nation.

Founded in 4354, Julio Majencio (a devote Aurorerian) wasn't represented by any of the parties in Malivia because all of them were liberal. Because of that, many people in the region of Bulkhandra followed the conservative ideas of Julio.
Although the founder of the party was its President for forty years, in the 15th of September 4389, he resigns from office, leaving Ajani Octavio in charge of the party. In the year of our Lord 4397, Ajani Octavio resigns, leaving Mhalati Majencio in office for 7 years. In 4404, the party elected Aelius Jain as the new candidate for Malivia's presidency. Aelius wanted to radicalize the party to stand out and bring the conservatives glory again. In 4415, Aelius Jain resigns for office, leaving the party without a leader. In March of 4415, the first woman to be a candidate for president in our party, Ms. Mpala, was named officially the leader of the PPM.

In the elections of September 4355 his party gained a lot of popularity (9%) in his native region although not many in other constituencies. In the elections of 4359, the Malivia Restoration Party (the party's name) gained even more popularity (23%) becoming the most voted party behind only the ULP. This situation was repeated on the 4363 and 4367 elections. In 4371, the MRP surpassed the 30% mark in votes, although it achieved the second position behind WoC. In the 4375 elections, the 30% mark wasn't achieved but it won the elections with a minority. In 4379, the party lost a lot of votes, becoming the 3rd largest party. In 4383, the party recovered some votes, but was still the 3rd largest party. In 4386, the MRP became the largest party on Terra. After the 4390 elections, the PPM/MRP lost some votes. Since then, Malivia has become a deadlock for the right. Between 4413 and 4415, we were in a current state of negotiating with other parties. In 4418, a miracle happened: Inara Mpala was elected president of Malivia. The first time a PPM/MRP candidate has ever won.

Candidates for presidency:
Julio Majencio: 4354-4384 (death: 4397)
Ajani Octavio: 4384-4397 (death: 4406)
Mhalati Majencio: 4397-4404
Aelius Jain: 4404-4415
Ovidio Nagar: Jan 4415-March 4415
Inara Mpala: March 4415-4424
No candidate:4424-4429
Minali Kumar/ Minali I: 4429-
Presidents of Malivia:
Inara Mpala: 4418-4424 (official: 4425)

Ministries

This party is not part of the national cabinet.

Political Positions

IdeologyPositionVisibilityCoherency
Centralizationunitarist-leaninghighperfect
Civil Rightspermissive-leaningexcellentperfect
Ecologymoderate skeptichighperfect
Foreign Relationsmoderate internationalistlimitedperfect
Government Responsibilitiesmoderate small governmentexcellentperfect
Marketregulator-leaningexcellentperfect
Militarymoderate militaristexcellentperfect
Moralityconservative-leaninghighperfect
Religionsecular-leaninghighperfect

Affiliations

This party is a member of the following organizations:

Election Results

History Table

MonthVotesTotal VotesVotes (%)Votes (%) (+)SeatsTotal SeatsSeats (%)Seats (+)
September 43556,423,80066,114,3049.72+9.72747509.87+74
September 435915,588,04865,950,36923.64+13.9218075024.00+106
September 436314,288,74465,109,80221.95-1.6917075022.67-10
September 436714,362,83265,851,23621.81-0.1316775022.27-3
September 437118,370,22461,143,05730.04+8.2322475029.87+57
September 437519,319,95366,337,92529.12-0.9222075029.33-4
September 43799,270,03662,773,61514.77-14.3610975014.53-111
November 438011,702,73362,817,26818.63+3.869250018.40-17
November 438410,380,16067,281,72915.43-3.207850015.60-14
October 438623,856,80563,016,41837.86+22.4319150038.20+113
October 439012,835,99760,805,31421.11-16.7510550021.00-86
October 439413,679,78162,402,27221.92+0.8111050022.00+5
October 439818,033,25458,894,97330.62+8.7015550031.00+45
October 440210,145,14257,431,48817.66-12.958750017.40-68
November 440414,825,13655,710,33926.61+8.9513650027.20+49
November 440818,414,01855,035,03033.46+6.8517050034.00+34
November 441018,555,45554,125,09734.28+0.8217450034.80+4
November 441412,606,91559,676,47421.13-13.1610650021.20-68
November 441812,975,78656,040,11323.15+2.0311850023.60+12
April 442013,436,27150,912,96526.39+3.2413350026.60+15
April 442411,587,44261,571,40918.82-7.579350018.60-40
April 442814,486,25859,708,08924.26+5.4411850023.60+25
April 443210,610,65855,701,38919.05-5.219250018.40-26
April 44409,818,19062,486,57015.71-3.3411275014.93+20
April 444212,612,55362,443,81020.20+4.4915175020.13+39

Relative Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election, relative to its maximum.

Election History

Absolute Graph

This graph shows the percentage of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature.

Election History

National Graph

This graph shows the share of seats the party achieved in each election in the entire legislature, together with the share of other parties.

Election History

Legislation

You can view the party's proposed bills here.

Legislative Agenda

This party has to vote on the following bills:

Voting Record

This is the voting[?] record of the Pro-Monarchic Coalition of Malivia.

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334

BillCreatedVoting startedVoteBill StatusResult
Establishing Moral Virtue in MaliviaMay 4442September 4442abstainvoting
Anti-Abortion BillMay 4442September 4442abstainvoting
Cabinet Proposal of May 4442May 4442September 4442yesvoting
Greater Freedom of Religious Expression in the Public Sphere BillMay 4442May 4442abstainvoting
Animal lawsJanuary 4442 debate
Cabinet Proposal of June 4441June 4441June 4441abstaindefeatedabstained
To connect with the international communityMay 4441May 4441abstainpassedabstained
To reduce carbon emissionsMay 4441May 4441abstaindefeatedabstained
Greater Freedom of Religious Expression in the Public SphereApril 4441April 4441yesdefeatedlost
Equal Slander PolicyApril 4441April 4441nodefeatedwon
Cabinet Proposal of March 4441March 4441March 4441nopassedlost
Cabinet Proposal of March 4441March 4441March 4441nodefeatedwon
Environmental overhaulJanuary 4441January 4441nopassedlost
New Reinstitution of Religion BillNovember 4440November 4440yespassedwon
On Criminals Harbored in MaliviaSeptember 4440November 4440abstaindefeatedabstained
Cabinet Proposal of July 4440July 4440July 4440nodefeatedwon
Increased Regulation PolicyJune 4440August 4440nopassedlost
Reinstitution of Freedom of ReligionMay 4440May 4440yesdefeatedlost
A bill to increase trade.December 4439May 4440yesdefeatedlost
Righteous Military LawDecember 4439April 4440nodefeatedwon

Random fact: "Doxxing", or the publishing of personally identifiable information about another player without permission, is forbidden.

Random quote: " A government which robs Peter to pay Paul, can always count on the support of Paul." ľ George Bernard Shaw

This page was generated with PHP
Copyright 2004-2010 Wouter Lievens
Queries performed: 55